PRELIMINARIES |
|
|
FIRST ROUND |
|
|
QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
SEMIFINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jared Trantina, Gibson City GCMS |
|
|
Braden Crowley, McHenry Parkland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reuben Cantu, Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
|
Jared Trantina |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 1:40 |
|
|
Fall :57 |
|
Jared Trantina |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Connor Colbert |
|
|
|
|
Cade Harris, Port Byron Riverdale |
|
|
Connor Colbert |
|
M-Dec 10-0 |
|
|
|
Connor Colbert, Channahon |
|
Lucas Haller, Barrington Prairie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 9-1 |
|
|
Dec 3-2 |
|
|
|
|
Jared Trantina |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Triston Davidson |
|
Triston Davidson, Jacksonville Turner |
|
|
Jacob Sisco, Bloomington JHS |
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:00 |
Jacob Smith, Manteno |
|
Triston Davidson |
|
|
|
|
|
Fall :31 |
|
|
M-Dec 10-1 |
|
Triston Davidson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alec Dufour |
|
|
|
Alec Dufour, Minooka |
|
|
Alec Dufour |
|
Dec 5-1 |
|
|
|
J.J. Thompson, Sterling Challand |
|
D'Mauryon Hunter, Woodridge Jefferson |
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
Dec 3-1 |
|
|
Fall 2:50 |
|
|
|
|
|
Jared Trantina, Gibson City GCMS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Major Dedmond, Freeport Carl Sandburg |
|
Joe Caringella, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
|
|
Nick Stemmet, Yorkville |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 10-5 |
Justin Strand, Alden-Hebron |
|
Joe Caringella |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 3:27 |
|
|
Fall 1:23 |
|
Nick Stemmet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vinnie Panico |
|
|
|
Vinnie Panico, Lake Zurich South |
|
|
Vinnie Panico |
|
M-Dec 9-1 |
|
|
Seth Sparrow, Normal Parkside |
|
Algenon Wilson, Alton |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 7-3 |
|
|
Fall 2:20 |
|
|
|
|
Nick Stemmet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Major Dedmond |
|
Drew Smith, Antioch |
|
|
Wyatt Heimann, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 12-0 |
|
Yosel Ortega, Darien Eisenhower |
|
Yosel Ortega |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 2-0 OT |
|
|
Fall 2:07 |
|
Wyatt Heimann |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Major Dedmond |
|
|
|
|
Jacob Fuss, Bloomington Evans |
|
|
Jacob Fuss |
|
Fall :47 |
|
|
|
|
Nathan Weeks, Barrington Station |
|
Major Dedmond, Freeport Carl Sandburg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 2-1 OT |
|
|
T-Fall 18-0 2:40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
FIRST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
QUARTERFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SEMIFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reuben Cantu, Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
|
|
Connor Colbert, Channahon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Braden Crowley, McHenry Parkland |
|
Reuben Cantu |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Triston Davidson, Jacksonville Turner |
|
Fall 1:32 |
|
|
Dec 4-3 |
|
Reuben Cantu |
|
|
Reuben Cantu |
|
|
|
|
|
Alec Dufour |
|
|
Dec 6-3 |
Jacob Smith, Manteno |
|
|
Jacob Sisco |
|
Fall 2:00 |
|
|
|
Jacob Sisco, Bloomington JHS |
|
Alec Dufour, Minooka |
|
|
|
|
|
THIRD PLACE |
Fall 2:07 |
|
|
Dec 8-7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Triston Davidson, Jacksonville Turner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nick Stemmet, Yorkville |
|
Bye |
|
|
Vinnie Panico, Lake Zurich South |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 4-1 |
Joe Caringella, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
|
Joe Caringella |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:54 |
|
Vinnie Panico |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wyatt Heimann |
|
|
Vinnie Panico |
Bye |
|
|
Jacob Fuss |
|
Dec 4-2 OT |
|
|
⇒ Nick Stemmet, Yorkville |
|
Jacob Fuss, Bloomington Evans |
|
Wyatt Heimann, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
|
|
|
|
P-Dec 9-1 |
|
|
|
|
Fall 3:57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIFTH PLACE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reuben Cantu, Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vinnie Panico, Lake Zurich South |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-1 |
|