2022 Boys & Girls Track and Field

 

Boys Class 7-3A
State Track Meet
@ Eastside Centre, East Peoria
2022 Class 7-3A Team Champion
Rochester
Top Teams
1 Rochester 52
2 Pekin Edison 38
3 Toledo Cumberland 24
4 Shelbyville Moulton 23
5 Morrison JHS 22
5 Rock Falls 22
7 Riverton 21
8 Metamora GS 20
9 Robinson Nuttall 19
9 Rockton Stephen Mack 19
9 Tolono Unity 19
Event Champions
110 Meter Hurdles
Miles Hardiman
 Robinson Nuttall
16.47+
100 Meter Dash
Dylan Anderson
 Pekin Edison
12.23+
200 Meter Dash
Dylan Anderson
 Pekin Edison
24.29+
400 Meter Dash
Dylan Anderson
 Pekin Edison
55.47+
800 Meter Run
Zack Born
 Metamora GS
2:14.72+
1600 Meter Run
Zack Born
 Metamora GS
4:58.21+
4x100 Meter Relay
Bradley Central 50.97+
4x200 Meter Relay
Paris Mayo 1:49.11+
4x400 Meter Relay
Rock Falls 4:05.98+
Pole Vault
Owen Beyers
 Shelbyville Moulton
9-09.00+
High Jump
Parker Seifert
 Rochester
5-08+
Long Jump
Rylan Alvarado
 Morrison JHS
19-05.25+
Shot Put
Dylan DuRocher
 Rochester
43-04.75+
Discus Throw
Dylan DuRocher
 Rochester
131-01+
+ Class Record
* All-Time Record
First year of Class 3A.
 
 

Girls Class 7-3A
State Track Meet
@ Eastside Centre, East Peoria
2022 Class 7-3A Team Champion
Joy Mercer County
Top Teams
1 Joy Mercer County 42
2 El Paso-Gridley 36
3 Eureka 34
3 Washington Central 34
5 Litchfield 26
6 Tolono Unity 22
7 Pekin Edison 21
8 Port Byron Riverdale 19
9 Maroa-Forsyth 16
10 Chicago Sacred Heart 15
Event Champions
100 Meter Hurdles
Madelyn Castle
 Coal City
17.47+
100 Meter Dash
Jaida Reed
 El Paso-Gridley
13.12+
200 Meter Dash
Jaida Reed
 El Paso-Gridley
27.20+
400 Meter Dash
Millie Kaufman
 Eureka
1:04.38+
800 Meter Run
Amari Vickery
 Litchfield
2:31.55+
1600 Meter Run
Paige Joachim
 Channahon
5:40.81+
4x100 Meter Relay
Washington Central 54.60+
4x200 Meter Relay
Joy Mercer County 1:54.35+
4x400 Meter Relay
Eureka 4:28.55+
Pole Vault
Kendel Zerrusen
 Tolono Unity
9-00.00+
High Jump
Reese Frye
 Tolono Unity
5-01+
Long Jump
Jaida Reed
 El Paso-Gridley
15-10.00+
Shot Put
Peyton Smit
 Rock Falls
29-03.75+
Discus Throw
Claire Sturgis
 Rochester
85-02+
+ Class Record
* All-Time Record
First year of Class 3A.
 
 

Boys Class 8-3A
State Track Meet
@ Eastside Centre, East Peoria
2022 Class 8-3A Team Champion
Tolono Unity
Top Teams
1 Tolono Unity 52
2 Morrison JHS 37
3 River Forest Roosevelt 36
4 Girard North Mac 32
5 Auburn JHS at Divernon 30
6 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 18
7 East St. Louis Lincoln 17
7 Shelbyville Moulton 17
7 South Beloit Willowbrook 17
10 St. Joseph 16
10 Washington Central 16
Event Champions
110 Meter Hurdles
Tagen Fehr
 Forrest Prairie Central
16.52+
100 Meter Dash
Tre Hoggard
 Tolono Unity
12.03+
200 Meter Dash
Brady Anderson
 Morrison JHS
24.60+
400 Meter Dash
Sebastian Carlos
 Mendota Northbrook
53.98+
800 Meter Run
Lance Retz
 St. Joseph
2:09.72+
1600 Meter Run
Jacob Barth
 Auburn JHS at Divernon
4:47.77+
4x100 Meter Relay
Washington Central 47.86+
4x200 Meter Relay
Tolono Unity 1:40.07+
4x400 Meter Relay
Morrison JHS 3:50.38+
Pole Vault
William Mercure
 Lindenhurst Millburn MS
11-06.00+
High Jump
John Nelson
 River Forest Roosevelt
6-03.00+
Long Jump
Brayden Henry
 Tolono Unity
19-08.00+
Shot Put
Ozzie Maddox
 Girard North Mac
43-04.75+
Discus Throw
Tanner Jones
 Herscher Limestone
138-09+
+ Class Record
* All-Time Record
First year of Class 3A.
 
 

Girls Class 8-3A
State Track Meet
@ Eastside Centre, East Peoria
2022 Class 8-3A Team Champion
Washington Central
Top Teams
1 Washington Central 61
2 Tolono Unity 44
3 Johnsburg JHS 33
4 Wilmington 26
5 Princeton Logan 24
6 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 22.50
7 Dunlap MS 22
8 Channahon 18
8 Pana JHS 18
10 Chicago Sacred Heart 17
Event Champions
100 Meter Hurdles
Malaina Huemann
 Johnsburg JHS
16.67+
100 Meter Dash
Molly Southall
 Wilmington
13.57+
200 Meter Dash
Molly Southall
 Wilmington
27.75+
400 Meter Dash
Camryn Driscoll
 Princeton Logan
1:01.84+
800 Meter Run
Sophia Ramirez
 Washington Central
2:20.10+
1600 Meter Run
Sophia Ramirez
 Washington Central
5:19.33+
4x100 Meter Relay
Washington Central 53.94+
4x200 Meter Relay
Tolono Unity 1:52.61+
4x400 Meter Relay
Washington Central 4:19.13+
Pole Vault
Mackenzie Pound
 Tolono Unity
8-03.00+
High Jump
Madeline Kammerer
 Dunlap MS
5-02.00+
Long Jump
Malaina Huemann
 Johnsburg JHS
16-02.50+
Shot Put
Reagan McGlauchlen
 Pana JHS
31-09.50+
Discus Throw
Leah Burris
 Williamsville
102-06+
+ Class Record
* All-Time Record
First year of Class 3A.
 
IESA PARTNERS & SPONSORS
Dick's Sporting Goods Event Pro Photography Cubby Hole
A&M Products Run With The Law Slammer Systems Rawlings Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
Royal Publishing
Mikasa Sports
Illinois High School Association IHSA's March Madness Experience Illinois Athletic Directors Association National Federation of State High School Associations NFHS Learning Center
Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705
PH: 309-829-0114
FAX: 309-829-0625
Contents © 1999-2022 Illinois Elementary School Association

If you encounter an error message, please contact our webmaster.
Tell us your school, and be as specific as you can about the problem.
Most helpful would any error information listed as part of the error page.