Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
11.00 |
* |
1984 |
Anthony White, Phoenix Coolidge |
Class 7AA Boys: |
11.77 |
+ |
1996 |
Chris Jones (Semis), Cahokia Wirth |
|
Preliminaries |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Exzaybion Jackson |
Cahokia Wirth |
11.85 |
1 |
2 |
Marcus McGee |
Bloomington JHS |
12.09 |
4 |
3 |
Imani Carey |
Chicago Heights Washington |
12.19 |
6 |
4 |
Ernest Reed |
DeKalb Huntley |
12.25 |
5 |
4 |
Kenny Buchanan |
Normal Parkside |
12.25 |
3 |
6 |
Pat Mack |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
12.29 |
2 |
7 |
Gerald Ross |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
12.17 |
1 |
8 |
Brandon Lesko |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
12.23 |
6 |
9 |
Joshua Garber |
Peoria Heights Christian |
12.33 |
3 |
10 |
Micheal Williams |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
12.37 |
2 |
11 |
Abe Black |
Morris Shabbona |
12.39 |
4 |
12 |
Jacob Arnold |
Harvey Brooks |
12.40 |
5 |
13 |
Nykeese Griffin |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
12.24 |
6 |
14 |
Harold Elfgen |
Springfield Jefferson |
12.26 |
6 |
15 |
Sean Hastings |
Bloomington JHS |
12.31 |
6 |
16 |
Caleb Pratt |
Westville JHS |
12.35 |
1 |
17 |
Will Lindsey |
St. Joseph |
12.38 |
3 |
18 |
Adam Avalos |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn |
12.39 |
2 |
19 |
Kurtis Wilson |
Marshall JHS |
12.47 |
5 |
20 |
Kevin Powell |
Roodhouse North Greene |
12.50 |
5 |
21 |
Mike Ruyle |
Carlinville |
12.51 |
5 |
22 |
Damon Devine |
Cahokia Wirth |
12.54 |
2 |
23 |
Francesco Furio |
Barrington Prairie |
12.59 |
4 |
24 |
Jon Umoren |
DeKalb Huntley |
12.60 |
3 |
25 |
Camren Bilyard |
Bourbonnais UGC |
12.64 |
1 |
26 |
Jeremy Dandridge |
Decatur Mound |
12.65 |
3 |
27 |
Kris Haning |
Morton JHS |
12.67 |
4 |
27 |
Kyle Drummond |
Mattoon |
12.67 |
5 |
27 |
Ryan Hicks |
Morris Shabbona |
12.67 |
2 |
30 |
Willie Thomas |
Springfield Washington |
12.70 |
3 |
31 |
Kyle Sparks |
Maroa-Forsyth |
12.73 |
6 |
32 |
Warnether Banks |
Springfield Washington |
12.75 |
2 |
33 |
Ryan Chambers |
Springfield Lincoln |
12.82 |
2 |
34 |
Chris Kingway |
Oak Park Julian |
12.84 |
1 |
35 |
Eric Pate |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
12.85 |
3 |
36 |
Jon Hillman |
Washington MS |
12.86 |
6 |
37 |
Ricky Diggins |
Galesburg Lombard |
12.90 |
3 |
38 |
Javon Flagg |
East St. Louis Clark |
12.93 |
6 |
38 |
Jordan Chamberlain |
Pekin Broadmoor |
12.93 |
5 |
40 |
Brandon Akers |
Ottawa Shepherd |
12.95 |
5 |
41 |
Nick Thull |
Litchfield |
12.97 |
1 |
42 |
Rique McGee |
Normal Chiddix |
13.11 |
4 |
43 |
Colby Matthews |
Jacksonville Turner |
13.12 |
4 |
44 |
Anthony Grant |
Kankakee JHS |
13.14 |
4 |
45 |
Tarrance Brooks |
Oak Park Brooks |
13.15 |
1 |
46 |
Shawn Farrington |
McHenry Parkland |
13.16 |
4 |
Semi-Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Exzaybion Jackson |
Cahokia Wirth |
11.72 + |
1 |
2 |
Pat Mack |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
12.07 |
2 |
3 |
Ernest Reed |
DeKalb Huntley |
12.02 |
1 |
4 |
Gerald Ross |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
12.08 |
2 |
5 |
Joshua Garber |
Peoria Heights Christian |
12.04 |
1 |
6 |
Marcus McGee |
Bloomington JHS |
12.11 |
2 |
7 |
Kenny Buchanan |
Normal Parkside |
12.09 |
1 |
8 |
Imani Carey |
Chicago Heights Washington |
12.16 |
2 |
9 |
Brandon Lesko |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
12.11 |
1 |
10 |
Nykeese Griffin |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
12.24 |
1 |
11 |
Jacob Arnold |
Harvey Brooks |
12.29 |
1 |
12 |
Caleb Pratt |
Westville JHS |
12.31 |
1 |
13 |
Harold Elfgen |
Springfield Jefferson |
12.37 |
2 |
14 |
Abe Black |
Morris Shabbona |
12.39 |
2 |
15 |
Micheal Williams |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
12.44 |
2 |
16 |
Sean Hastings |
Bloomington JHS |
12.51 |
2 |
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Exzaybion Jackson |
Cahokia Wirth |
11.83 |
1 |
2 |
Kenny Buchanan |
Normal Parkside |
12.12 |
1 |
3 |
Gerald Ross |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
12.17 |
1 |
4 |
Pat Mack |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
12.18 |
1 |
5 |
Joshua Garber |
Peoria Heights Christian |
12.22 |
1 |
6 |
Marcus McGee |
Bloomington JHS |
12.23 |
1 |
7 |
Ernest Reed |
DeKalb Huntley |
12.27 |
1 |
8 |
Imani Carey |
Chicago Heights Washington |
12.62 |
1 |
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
22.84 |
* |
1984 |
Butch Slater, Jacksonville Turner |
Class 7AA Boys: |
23.90 |
+ |
1995 |
Cory Wooten, Macomb |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Exzaybion Jackson |
Cahokia Wirth |
24.27 |
6 |
2 |
Gerald Ross |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
24.60 |
6 |
3 |
Kenny Buchanan |
Normal Parkside |
24.73 |
6 |
4 |
Marquis Amos |
North Chicago Neal |
24.75 |
6 |
5 |
Pat Mack |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
24.77 |
6 |
6 |
Imani Carey |
Chicago Heights Washington |
25.17 |
4 |
7 |
Caleb Pratt |
Westville JHS |
25.21 |
5 |
8 |
Will Lindsey |
St. Joseph |
25.26 |
5 |
9 |
Abe Black |
Morris Shabbona |
25.33 |
6 |
10 |
Eric Pate |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
25.55 |
4 |
11 |
Ernest Reed |
DeKalb Huntley |
25.61 |
5 |
12 |
Nykeese Griffin |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
25.69 |
4 |
13 |
Joshua Mosley |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
25.92 |
5 |
14 |
George Shaw |
Huntley |
25.93 |
6 |
15 |
Camren Bilyard |
Bourbonnais UGC |
25.95 |
2 |
16 |
Kevin Powell |
Roodhouse North Greene |
26.03 |
6 |
17 |
Chris Stewart |
Dwight |
26.04 |
5 |
18 |
Jon Umoren |
DeKalb Huntley |
26.09 |
4 |
19 |
Warnether Banks |
Springfield Washington |
26.22 |
3 |
20 |
Patrick Arnington |
North Chicago Neal |
26.32 |
3 |
21 |
Brandon Akers |
Ottawa Shepherd |
26.33 |
1 |
21 |
Kyle Drummond |
Mattoon |
26.33 |
2 |
23 |
Willie Thomas |
Springfield Washington |
26.37 |
2 |
24 |
Austin Davis |
Normal Chiddix |
26.39 |
4 |
25 |
Kurtis Wilson |
Marshall JHS |
26.40 |
4 |
26 |
Matt Correa |
Tolono Unity |
26.62 |
3 |
27 |
Benjamin Pratt |
Macomb |
26.64 |
5 |
27 |
Nick White |
Assumption Central A & M |
26.64 |
3 |
29 |
Jordan Chamberlain |
Pekin Broadmoor |
26.70 |
3 |
30 |
Mike Kraak |
Arlington Heights South |
26.73 |
2 |
31 |
Justin Steinke |
Herscher Limestone |
26.75 |
1 |
32 |
Ryan Hicks |
Morris Shabbona |
26.77 |
4 |
32 |
Travis Trader |
Carlinville |
26.77 |
3 |
34 |
Nick Thull |
Litchfield |
26.78 |
3 |
35 |
Adam Curran |
Roscoe |
26.79 |
3 |
36 |
Britt Reel |
Clinton |
26.87 |
1 |
37 |
Jeremy Dandridge |
Decatur Mound |
26.88 |
1 |
38 |
Wes Schmidgall |
Eureka |
26.90 |
1 |
39 |
Colby Matthews |
Jacksonville Turner |
26.93 |
2 |
40 |
Zac Duke |
Ottawa Shepherd |
26.97 |
1 |
41 |
Lance Fandel |
Metamora GS |
27.00 |
1 |
42 |
Matt Robinson |
McHenry Parkland |
27.22 |
4 |
43 |
Jon Doust |
Lake Zurich North |
27.32 |
2 |
44 |
Cory Betts |
Springfield Lincoln |
27.52 |
2 |
45 |
Shane Pennington |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
27.78 |
2 |
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
51.56 |
* |
1997 |
Joe Fessler, Liberty |
Class 7AA Boys: |
54.17 |
+ |
2000 |
Timothy Allen, E. St. Louis Lincoln |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Jim Daly |
Minooka |
54.52 |
5 |
2 |
Aaron Johnson |
Sterling Challand |
56.52 |
5 |
3 |
Joey Anderson |
Normal Chiddix |
56.57 |
5 |
4 |
Richard Horne |
Cahokia Wirth |
57.16 |
4 |
5 |
Dustin Fields |
Maroa-Forsyth |
57.44 |
5 |
6 |
Mike Ruyle |
Carlinville |
57.71 |
5 |
7 |
Brock Gray |
Metamora GS |
57.93 |
5 |
8 |
Shannon Williams |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
57.95 |
3 |
9 |
Adam Duvendack |
Germantown Hills |
57.96 |
5 |
10 |
Matt Moreno |
Sumner Red Hill |
58.10 |
4 |
11 |
Chris Kempson |
Monticello Washington |
58.40 |
4 |
12 |
Kris Haning |
Morton JHS |
58.48 |
5 |
13 |
Peter Corsi |
Lemont Old Quarry |
58.60 |
4 |
14 |
Brian Daverin |
Herscher JHS |
58.67 |
2 |
15 |
Nic Haab |
Roscoe |
58.81 |
3 |
16 |
Drew Hanson |
Morris Shabbona |
58.82 |
4 |
17 |
Dan Cebula |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
58.95 |
3 |
18 |
Scott Navel |
Mattoon |
58.98 |
3 |
19 |
David King |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
59.10 |
3 |
20 |
Ryan Koons |
Chatham Glenwood |
59.20 |
4 |
21 |
Clayton Rollins |
Roodhouse North Greene |
59.26 |
2 |
22 |
Erik Solberg |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
59.48 |
4 |
23 |
Nick Guinn |
Port Byron Riverdale |
59.53 |
4 |
24 |
Eric Senft |
Arlington Heights South |
59.91 |
2 |
25 |
Justin Nyquist |
Orion |
1:00.03 |
3 |
26 |
Jeremy Lutchka |
Westville JHS |
1:00.18 |
2 |
27 |
Casey Popenfoose |
Huntley |
1:00.26 |
3 |
28 |
Kaz Gunning |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn |
1:01.31 |
2 |
29 |
Jay Lavitola |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
1:01.36 |
1 |
30 |
Matt Holland |
Princeton Logan |
1:01.93 |
3 |
31 |
Chris Comstock |
Jacksonville Turner |
1:02.16 |
1 |
32 |
Andy Siders |
Williamsville |
1:02.43 |
2 |
33 |
Ethan Ford |
St. Joseph |
1:02.59 |
1 |
34 |
Steve Sullivan |
Herscher Limestone |
1:02.69 |
1 |
35 |
Josh Bredemeyer |
Springfield Grant |
1:04.93 |
2 |
Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
2:04.58 |
* |
1995 |
Jorge Torres, Prospect Hts. MacArthur |
Class 7AA Boys: |
2:04.97 |
+ |
1994 |
Nathan Culbertson, Bloomington |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Marshall Creed |
Mattoon |
2:09.19 |
3 |
2 |
Jim Daly |
Minooka |
2:10.08 |
2 |
3 |
Kevin Havel |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
2:12.43 |
3 |
4 |
Dylan Fields |
Maroa-Forsyth |
2:14.50 |
3 |
5 |
Robert Zebe |
Tolono Unity |
2:16.49 |
3 |
6 |
Andrew Bellville |
Lake Zurich South |
2:16.69 |
2 |
7 |
Jeremy Lutchka |
Westville JHS |
2:16.97 |
3 |
8 |
Neil McPherson |
Roodhouse North Greene |
2:17.40 |
3 |
9 |
Matt Smith |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
2:17.64 |
3 |
10 |
Craig Snyder |
Loves Park Harlem |
2:17.85 |
3 |
11 |
Joey White |
Pekin Edison |
2:17.99 |
2 |
12 |
Adam Hodgson |
Tremont |
2:18.29 |
3 |
13 |
Daniel Scott |
Piasa Southwestern |
2:18.34 |
2 |
14 |
Marc Ferreira |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
2:18.60 |
1 |
15 |
Coree Woltering |
Ottawa Shepherd |
2:19.26 |
1 |
16 |
Ryan Kempf |
Germantown Hills |
2:19.36 |
1 |
17 |
John Davenport |
Dixon Reagan |
2:19.59 |
3 |
18 |
Kestutis Zilys |
Lemont Old Quarry |
2:19.62 |
3 |
19 |
John Humer |
Tolono Unity |
2:20.62 |
3 |
20 |
Ross Bruenger |
Clinton |
2:21.66 |
2 |
21 |
Colin Mickow |
Princeton Logan |
2:21.98 |
2 |
22 |
Ryan Hunter |
Easton Illini Central |
2:22.33 |
2 |
23 |
Adam Zindle |
Assumption Central A & M |
2:22.85 |
1 |
24 |
Brent Rhodes |
Monticello Washington |
2:23.03 |
2 |
25 |
Matthew Wolfson |
Chatham Glenwood |
2:23.15 |
2 |
26 |
Pierce Furrow |
El Paso Centennial |
2:23.37 |
1 |
27 |
Curtis Weisenberger |
McHenry Parkland |
2:23.89 |
1 |
28 |
Adam Carlson |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
2:24.05 |
2 |
29 |
Brandon Stewart |
Springfield Jefferson |
2:24.14 |
1 |
30 |
Danny Jares |
Arlington Heights South |
2:24.43 |
3 |
31 |
Bryce Weber |
Teutopolis |
2:26.17 |
2 |
32 |
Kenny Wagner |
Casey-Westfield |
2:26.23 |
2 |
33 |
Andrew Santillo |
Channahon |
2:26.65 |
1 |
34 |
Justin Jarosz |
Homer Glen Homer |
2:28.64 |
1 |
35 |
Joe Kunsch |
Onarga Iroquois West |
2:29.87 |
1 |
36 |
Anthony Newingham |
Roodhouse North Greene |
2:33.14 |
1 |
37 |
Tyler McElwee |
St. Joseph |
2:37.31 |
2 |
38 |
Mason Born |
Herscher Limestone |
2:38.58 |
1 |
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
4:33.26 |
* |
1995 |
Jorge Torres, Prospect Hts. MacArthur |
Class 7AA Boys: |
4:37.78 |
+ |
1994 |
Jorge Torres, Prospect Hts. MacArthur |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Kevin Havel |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
4:47.09 |
2 |
2 |
Matt Smith |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
5:02.17 |
2 |
3 |
Zach Culp |
Warrensburg-Latham |
5:02.89 |
2 |
4 |
Mitch Small |
Dwight |
5:03.64 |
2 |
5 |
Nolan Cloninger |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
5:04.72 |
2 |
6 |
Andrew Bellville |
Lake Zurich South |
5:05.21 |
2 |
7 |
Devin White |
Dixon Reagan |
5:05.26 |
2 |
8 |
Colin Mickow |
Princeton Logan |
5:07.01 |
2 |
9 |
Brent Rhodes |
Monticello Washington |
5:09.51 |
2 |
10 |
Jonny Kaufman |
Normal Parkside |
5:09.88 |
2 |
11 |
Pierce Furrow |
El Paso Centennial |
5:12.37 |
2 |
12 |
Hunter Mickow |
Princeton Logan |
5:12.57 |
2 |
13 |
David Kalmes |
Normal Chiddix |
5:12.86 |
1 |
14 |
Dan Thompson |
Rochester |
5:13.70 |
2 |
15 |
Peter Corsi |
Lemont Old Quarry |
5:14.33 |
2 |
16 |
Kent England |
Shelbyville Moulton |
5:14.75 |
2 |
17 |
Nathan Lynch |
Hillsboro |
5:15.40 |
1 |
18 |
Ron Revord |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
5:15.77 |
1 |
19 |
Andrew Mills |
Rockford Christian Life |
5:15.99 |
2 |
20 |
Zack Hopwood |
Hillsboro |
5:16.85 |
1 |
21 |
Matthew Wolfson |
Chatham Glenwood |
5:17.20 |
1 |
22 |
Javier Alvarez |
Danville North Ridge |
5:17.47 |
1 |
23 |
Nick Mysick |
Eureka |
5:18.20 |
1 |
24 |
Bryce Weber |
Teutopolis |
5:21.74 |
2 |
25 |
Chris Comstock |
Jacksonville Turner |
5:23.61 |
1 |
26 |
Curtis Weisenberger |
McHenry Parkland |
5:26.19 |
1 |
27 |
Samuel Thompson |
Springfield Franklin |
5:26.28 |
1 |
28 |
Matt Smith |
Arlington Heights South |
5:26.31 |
1 |
29 |
Ryan Hunter |
Easton Illini Central |
5:29.08 |
1 |
30 |
Ben Craig |
Sandwich |
5:30.43 |
1 |
31 |
Simon LeBeau |
Momence |
5:33.69 |
1 |
32 |
Mike Wroblickly |
Peotone |
5:35.02 |
1 |
33 |
Jordan Easley |
Rushville Schuyler County |
5:48.52 |
1 |
-- |
Robert Koczor |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
-- |
1 |
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
14.93 |
* |
2002 |
Selwyn Floore, East St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 7AA Boys: |
15.51 |
+ |
2001 |
Selwyn Floore, E. St. Louis Lincoln |
|
Preliminaries |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Lamar Brown |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
15.94 |
1 |
2 |
Justin Brattin |
Dunlap MS |
16.72 |
2 |
3 |
Ken Franklin |
University Park Crete-Monee |
16.89 |
5 |
4 |
Benjamin Pratt |
Macomb |
17.15 |
4 |
5 |
Spencer McKeown |
Rushville Schuyler County |
17.39 |
3 |
6 |
Jayson Breinen |
Green Valley Midwest Central |
16.96 |
2 |
7 |
Matt Henske |
Staunton |
17.02 |
5 |
8 |
Jeremy Jordan |
Mattoon |
17.04 |
1 |
9 |
Andrew Stein |
Lake Villa Palombi |
17.17 |
4 |
10 |
Nic Haab |
Roscoe |
17.83 |
3 |
11 |
Nolan Cloninger |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
17.29 |
4 |
12 |
James Hoffman |
Minooka |
17.45 |
1 |
13 |
David Perkins |
Morris Shabbona |
17.47 |
2 |
14 |
Brandon Lesko |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
17.71 |
5 |
15 |
Chris Thomas |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
17.91 |
3 |
16 |
Patrick Ziegenfuss |
Arlington Heights South |
17.64 |
4 |
17 |
Edward Massey |
Springfield Jefferson |
17.67 |
2 |
18 |
Tyler Sipes |
Bloomington JHS |
17.84 |
2 |
19 |
Keyonte White |
Springfield Lincoln |
18.04 |
4 |
20 |
Dan Spencer |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
18.12 |
1 |
21 |
Adam Duvendack |
Germantown Hills |
18.13 |
3 |
22 |
Jesus Soto |
Roscoe |
18.26 |
5 |
23 |
Ivan Kaspruk |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
18.41 |
4 |
24 |
Ethan Sparkman |
Orion |
18.44 |
3 |
25 |
Brenton Fairchild |
Gibson City Melvin-Sibley |
18.56 |
2 |
26 |
Neal Phelps |
Monticello Washington |
18.59 |
5 |
26 |
Zander Kontio |
Normal Chiddix |
18.59 |
1 |
28 |
Shawn Montgomery |
Effingham JHS |
18.62 |
1 |
29 |
Mark D'Angelo |
McHenry MS |
18.69 |
3 |
30 |
Travis Surma |
Tuscola East Prairie |
18.72 |
5 |
31 |
TJ Bouillon |
Carlinville |
18.76 |
1 |
32 |
Ryan Jones |
Taylorville JHS |
19.29 |
2 |
33 |
Phillip Bruner |
Herscher JHS |
19.31 |
5 |
34 |
Tyler Studebaker |
Forrest Prairie Central |
20.12 |
4 |
35 |
Heath Kostello |
Princeton Logan |
20.38 |
3 |
Semi-Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Lamar Brown |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
15.83 |
1 |
2 |
Brandon Lesko |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
16.69 |
2 |
3 |
Andrew Stein |
Lake Villa Palombi |
16.60 |
1 |
4 |
Justin Brattin |
Dunlap MS |
16.79 |
2 |
5 |
Benjamin Pratt |
Macomb |
16.79 |
1 |
6 |
Matt Henske |
Staunton |
16.82 |
2 |
7 |
Jeremy Jordan |
Mattoon |
16.84 |
1 |
8 |
Jayson Breinen |
Green Valley Midwest Central |
16.87 |
2 |
9 |
Ken Franklin |
University Park Crete-Monee |
16.88 |
2 |
10 |
Nolan Cloninger |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
17.15 |
2 |
11 |
Spencer McKeown |
Rushville Schuyler County |
17.17 |
1 |
12 |
Patrick Ziegenfuss |
Arlington Heights South |
17.37 |
1 |
13 |
Nic Haab |
Roscoe |
17.39 |
2 |
14 |
James Hoffman |
Minooka |
17.74 |
1 |
15 |
Chris Thomas |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
18.01 |
2 |
16 |
David Perkins |
Morris Shabbona |
21.42 |
1 |
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Lamar Brown |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
15.98 |
1 |
2 |
Justin Brattin |
Dunlap MS |
16.69 |
1 |
3 |
Brandon Lesko |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
16.94 |
1 |
4 |
Jeremy Jordan |
Mattoon |
17.05 |
1 |
5 |
Benjamin Pratt |
Macomb |
17.17 |
1 |
6 |
Matt Henske |
Staunton |
17.20 |
1 |
7 |
Andrew Stein |
Lake Villa Palombi |
17.27 |
1 |
8 |
Jayson Breinen |
Green Valley Midwest Central |
17.84 |
1 |
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
45.96 |
* |
2001 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 7AA Boys: |
47.95 |
+ |
2001 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
|
Finals |
|
School |
|
H |
1 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
48.96 |
5 |
2 |
Morris Shabbona |
48.98 |
5 |
3 |
Bloomington JHS |
49.73 |
5 |
4 |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
50.16 |
5 |
5 |
Normal Parkside |
50.18 |
5 |
6 |
Springfield Washington |
50.26 |
4 |
7 |
Cahokia Wirth |
50.28 |
5 |
8 |
DeKalb Huntley |
50.43 |
5 |
9 |
Harvey Brooks |
50.77 |
4 |
10 |
Roscoe |
50.97 |
4 |
11 |
Oak Park Brooks |
51.19 |
4 |
12 |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
51.44 |
3 |
13 |
Arlington Heights South |
51.58 |
4 |
14 |
Rochester |
51.84 |
3 |
15 |
North Chicago Neal |
51.97 |
3 |
16 |
Roodhouse North Greene |
52.14 |
4 |
17 |
Springfield Lincoln |
52.29 |
1 |
18 |
Normal Chiddix |
52.51 |
3 |
19 |
Tolono Unity |
52.54 |
2 |
20 |
Mt. Morris Blackhawk |
52.76 |
3 |
21 |
Sandwich |
52.89 |
2 |
22 |
Macomb |
53.02 |
2 |
23 |
Litchfield |
53.09 |
2 |
24 |
Peoria Heights Christian |
53.11 |
2 |
25 |
Teutopolis |
53.24 |
3 |
26 |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
53.69 |
4 |
27 |
Marshall JHS |
53.72 |
2 |
28 |
Dunlap MS |
53.91 |
2 |
29 |
Princeton Logan |
54.02 |
2 |
30 |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
54.06 |
1 |
31 |
Kankakee JHS |
54.07 |
1 |
32 |
Barrington Prairie |
54.11 |
1 |
33 |
Manteno |
54.19 |
1 |
34 |
Galesburg Lombard |
54.81 |
1 |
35 |
St. Joseph |
55.52 |
1 |
-- |
Monticello Washington |
DQ |
3 |
-- |
Warrensburg-Latham |
DQ |
3 |
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
1:35.90 |
* |
1998 |
Dixon Reagan |
Class 7AA Boys: |
1:41.46 |
+ |
1997 |
Springfield Washington |
|
Finals |
|
School |
|
H |
1 |
Normal Chiddix |
1:44.74 |
5 |
2 |
Minooka |
1:44.94 |
5 |
3 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
1:45.34 |
5 |
4 |
Arlington Heights South |
1:45.48 |
5 |
5 |
Sterling Challand |
1:45.64 |
5 |
6 |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
1:46.41 |
5 |
7 |
Mattoon |
1:47.56 |
5 |
8 |
Morris Shabbona |
1:47.80 |
4 |
9 |
Washington MS |
1:48.01 |
5 |
10 |
Ottawa Shepherd |
1:48.52 |
4 |
11 |
Clinton |
1:48.71 |
4 |
12 |
Huntley |
1:49.24 |
4 |
13 |
Morton JHS |
1:49.31 |
4 |
14 |
Port Byron Riverdale |
1:50.97 |
3 |
15 |
Lake Zurich North |
1:51.36 |
4 |
16 |
Rochester |
1:51.61 |
4 |
17 |
DeKalb Huntley |
1:51.74 |
4 |
18 |
Sumner Red Hill |
1:52.14 |
3 |
19 |
Assumption Central A & M |
1:52.59 |
3 |
20 |
Bourbonnais UGC |
1:52.82 |
3 |
21 |
Eureka |
1:53.26 |
3 |
22 |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
1:54.02 |
3 |
23 |
McNabb Putnam County |
1:54.34 |
3 |
24 |
Georgetown Mary Miller |
1:54.99 |
2 |
25 |
Quincy |
1:55.54 |
2 |
26 |
Wheeling Holmes |
1:55.66 |
3 |
27 |
Monticello Washington |
1:55.96 |
2 |
28 |
Herscher JHS |
1:55.99 |
2 |
29 |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn |
1:56.43 |
1 |
30 |
Springfield Franklin |
1:57.84 |
1 |
31 |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
1:58.93 |
2 |
32 |
Hillsboro |
1:58.95 |
2 |
33 |
Cuba |
1:59.21 |
2 |
34 |
Gibson City Melvin-Sibley |
2:07.72 |
1 |
-- |
Pleasant Plains |
DQ |
2 |
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
3:39.65 |
* |
2002 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 7AA Boys: |
3:51.07 |
+ |
2000 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
|
Finals |
|
School |
|
H |
1 |
Cahokia Wirth |
3:53.77 |
5 |
2 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
3:57.96 |
4 |
3 |
Mattoon |
3:59.01 |
5 |
4 |
Normal Chiddix |
4:02.88 |
5 |
5 |
Arlington Heights South |
4:03.70 |
4 |
6 |
Tolono Unity |
4:04.00 |
5 |
7 |
Roscoe |
4:05.38 |
5 |
8 |
Maroa-Forsyth |
4:06.33 |
3 |
9 |
Metamora GS |
4:06.35 |
5 |
10 |
Dwight |
4:06.80 |
4 |
11 |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
4:07.33 |
2 |
12 |
Sterling Challand |
4:07.47 |
5 |
13 |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
4:08.12 |
5 |
14 |
Roodhouse North Greene |
4:08.67 |
3 |
15 |
Homer Glen Homer |
4:10.45 |
3 |
16 |
Rushville Schuyler County |
4:10.50 |
4 |
17 |
Teutopolis |
4:11.10 |
4 |
18 |
Monticello Washington |
4:13.21 |
3 |
19 |
Tremont |
4:14.69 |
4 |
20 |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
4:16.20 |
1 |
21 |
North Chicago Neal |
4:16.91 |
2 |
22 |
Princeton Logan |
4:18.81 |
2 |
23 |
Huntley |
4:18.86 |
3 |
24 |
Dunlap MS |
4:19.68 |
3 |
25 |
Rochester |
4:20.23 |
2 |
26 |
Morris Shabbona |
4:22.20 |
3 |
27 |
Springfield Franklin |
4:23.15 |
2 |
28 |
Chatham Glenwood |
4:24.91 |
2 |
29 |
Galesburg Churchill |
4:24.98 |
2 |
30 |
Herscher Limestone |
4:25.72 |
1 |
31 |
Lemont Old Quarry |
4:26.54 |
4 |
32 |
McHenry Parkland |
4:27.30 |
2 |
33 |
Bourbonnais UGC |
4:32.11 |
1 |
-- |
Williamsville |
DQ |
3 |
Boys High Jump 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
6-03 |
* |
1996 |
Jim Lehan, Josh Gross, DeKalb, Taylorville |
Class 7AA Boys: |
5-10 |
+ |
1994 |
Josh Sherko,Trey Elmore,Stephon Gibson, LckprtHmr,LH,ESLLndsdown |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Ryan Wenzel |
Metamora GS |
5-05 |
1 |
2 |
Brad Bohms |
Tampico |
5-04 |
1 |
3 |
Kyle Drummond |
Mattoon |
5-04 |
1 |
4 |
Eric Fath |
Hillsboro |
5-02 |
1 |
4 |
John Hutchinson |
Sandwich |
5-02 |
1 |
6 |
Francesco Furio |
Barrington Prairie |
5-02 |
1 |
6 |
John Wienke |
Tuscola East Prairie |
5-02 |
1 |
8 |
Mike Ruyle |
Carlinville |
5-02 |
1 |
8 |
Patrick Ziegenfuss |
Arlington Heights South |
5-02 |
1 |
10 |
Jim Daly |
Minooka |
5-02 |
1 |
11 |
Ryan Reincke |
Hillsboro |
5-02 |
1 |
12 |
Kyle Wise |
Morton JHS |
5-02 |
1 |
13 |
Lamar Brown |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
5-00 |
1 |
13 |
Marc Ferreira |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
5-00 |
1 |
13 |
Matt Roth |
Washington MS |
5-00 |
1 |
16 |
Peter Corsi |
Lemont Old Quarry |
5-00 |
1 |
17 |
Spencer McKeown |
Rushville Schuyler County |
5-00 |
1 |
18 |
Nolan Anderson |
Sterling Challand |
5-00 |
1 |
19 |
A. J. Smith |
Port Byron Riverdale |
5-00 |
1 |
20 |
Jon Umoren |
DeKalb Huntley |
5-00 |
1 |
21 |
Logan Butler |
Rochester |
4-10 |
1 |
21 |
Matt Gooden |
Charleston |
4-10 |
1 |
21 |
Patrick Fisher |
Mendota Northbrook |
4-10 |
1 |
24 |
Drew Wallace |
Princeton Logan |
4-10 |
1 |
24 |
Jeremy Pflederer |
Tremont |
4-10 |
1 |
24 |
Landon Frye |
Easton Illini Central |
4-10 |
1 |
24 |
Ryan Chambers |
Springfield Lincoln |
4-10 |
1 |
24 |
Tyler Popejoy |
Forrest Prairie Central |
4-10 |
1 |
29 |
Joe Wood |
Rantoul Eater |
4-10 |
1 |
29 |
Samuel Thompson |
Springfield Franklin |
4-10 |
1 |
-- |
A. J. Shaw |
Rushville Schuyler County |
F |
1 |
-- |
Al Chery |
Wheeling Holmes |
F |
1 |
-- |
Caleb Pratt |
Westville JHS |
F |
1 |
-- |
Chris Dolence |
Gurnee Viking |
F |
1 |
-- |
Davis Mills |
Wauconda |
F |
1 |
-- |
Dylan Fields |
Maroa-Forsyth |
F |
1 |
-- |
Justin Jarosz |
Homer Glen Homer |
F |
1 |
-- |
Phillip Bruner |
Herscher JHS |
F |
1 |
Boys Pole Vault 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
12-02 |
* |
2000 |
Chris Beasley, Urbana MS |
Class 7AA Boys: |
10-09 |
+ |
1999 |
Josh Hartman, Sandwich Dummer |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
A. J. Shaw |
Rushville Schuyler County |
9-02 |
1 |
2 |
Derek Nisbet |
Altamont |
9-00 |
1 |
3 |
Ryan Heinold |
Eureka |
9-00 |
1 |
4 |
Will Addison |
Charleston |
8-04 |
1 |
5 |
Dustin Myers |
Dixon Reagan |
8-04 |
1 |
6 |
Ryan Miller |
East St. Louis Lansdowne |
8-04 |
1 |
7 |
Dconte Danley |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
8-01 |
1 |
7 |
John Hutchinson |
Sandwich |
8-01 |
1 |
9 |
Joey Johnson |
Auburn |
8-01 |
1 |
10 |
Nick Bailey |
Monticello Washington |
8-01 |
1 |
11 |
Mike Martin |
Eureka |
8-01 |
1 |
12 |
Matt Hunt |
Monticello Washington |
7-10 |
1 |
-- |
Caleb Noble |
Lake Zurich North |
F |
1 |
-- |
Dan Kohnle |
Rochester |
F |
1 |
-- |
Dave Ambrose |
Lake Zurich North |
F |
1 |
-- |
Mike Eller |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
F |
1 |
Boys Long Jump 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
21-08 |
* |
1999 |
Ademola Adeniji, Springfield Washington |
Class 7AA Boys: |
19-09.75 |
+ |
1985 |
David Thompson, Springfield Franklin |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Lamar Brown |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
18-09.75 |
4 |
2 |
Benjamin Pratt |
Macomb |
18-03.5 |
3 |
3 |
Nick Sweeney |
Morris Shabbona |
18-03 |
4 |
4 |
Ken Franklin |
University Park Crete-Monee |
18-00 |
4 |
5 |
Scott Navel |
Mattoon |
17-08.25 |
4 |
6 |
Nykeese Griffin |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
17-05 |
3 |
7 |
Joshua Garber |
Peoria Heights Christian |
17-04.25 |
3 |
8 |
Austin Cooper |
Mt. Morris Blackhawk |
17-02 |
4 |
9 |
Abel Rangel |
Wheeling Holmes |
17-00.75 |
3 |
10 |
Andrew Stein |
Lake Villa Palombi |
17-00 |
3 |
11 |
Jesse Ramierz |
McNabb Putnam County |
16-07.75 |
3 |
12 |
Austin Eddy |
Loves Park Harlem |
16-07.5 |
3 |
13 |
Ricky Diggins |
Galesburg Lombard |
16-07.25 |
2 |
14 |
Jon McKean |
Warrensburg-Latham |
16-04.75 |
2 |
15 |
Imani Carey |
Chicago Heights Washington |
16-04.75 |
4 |
16 |
Joey White |
Pekin Edison |
16-02.75 |
2 |
17 |
Tyler Popejoy |
Forrest Prairie Central |
16-02.25 |
1 |
18 |
Colby Matthews |
Jacksonville Turner |
16-02 |
1 |
19 |
Austin Davis |
Normal Chiddix |
16-00.25 |
2 |
20 |
Cody Lewis |
Marengo Locust |
15-11.5 |
3 |
21 |
Ryan Koons |
Chatham Glenwood |
15-10.5 |
1 |
22 |
Logan Butler |
Rochester |
15-10 |
2 |
23 |
Drew Todd |
Mt. Zion |
15-09 |
2 |
24 |
Demarcus Rolfe |
Springfield Washington |
15-07.75 |
2 |
25 |
Pat Mack |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
15-06.5 |
4 |
26 |
Jeremy Lutchka |
Westville JHS |
15-04.75 |
2 |
27 |
Derek Shelton |
Barrington Prairie |
15-04 |
1 |
28 |
Jon Hillman |
Washington MS |
15-04 |
2 |
29 |
Damon Devine |
Cahokia Wirth |
15-03 |
3 |
30 |
Seth Booton |
Sandwich |
15-02.5 |
1 |
31 |
Justin Harper |
Danville Newtown |
14-11.25 |
1 |
32 |
Cory Betts |
Springfield Lincoln |
14-10.75 |
1 |
33 |
D. J. Ramirez |
Momence |
14-06.75 |
1 |
34 |
Matt Gooden |
Charleston |
13-09 |
4 |
35 |
Matt Moreno |
Sumner Red Hill |
11-03 |
4 |
Boys Shot Put 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
54-03.5 |
* |
1996 |
Travis Clark, Mahomet-Seymour |
Class 7AA Boys: |
47-03.75 |
+ |
1997 |
Dustin Tetrault, Morton |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
George Weed |
Springfield Grant |
50-11.75 + |
3 |
2 |
Oscar Martinez |
Clinton |
43-03 |
3 |
3 |
Jake Nicholson |
Metamora GS |
41-01.5 |
3 |
4 |
Troy Aldridge |
Oak Park Julian |
39-09 |
3 |
5 |
Patrick Fisher |
Mendota Northbrook |
39-07.25 |
2 |
6 |
London Davis |
Cahokia Wirth |
39-07 |
3 |
7 |
Jacob Dugger |
Rock Falls |
39-02 |
2 |
8 |
Jason Crisman |
Rushville Schuyler County |
38-08 |
3 |
9 |
Deonderick Patterson |
Cahokia Wirth |
38-07.75 |
3 |
10 |
Mike Letton |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
38-02.25 |
2 |
11 |
Josh Atwood |
Chatham Glenwood |
38-00.25 |
2 |
12 |
William Wilson |
Oblong |
38-00 |
2 |
13 |
Emanuel Boyd |
East St. Louis Lansdowne |
37-11.75 |
3 |
14 |
Francesco Furio |
Barrington Prairie |
37-08.25 |
3 |
15 |
Alex Luhring |
Germantown Hills |
37-06.75 |
2 |
16 |
Jacob Fjele |
Dwight |
37-06.5 |
2 |
17 |
Kris Haning |
Morton JHS |
37-03.5 |
3 |
18 |
Kenny Vogel |
Warrensburg-Latham |
36-06.5 |
1 |
19 |
Ty Bledsoe |
Pekin Edison |
36-06 |
3 |
20 |
Cody Evans |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
36-05.75 |
3 |
21 |
Connor Brewer |
Roscoe |
36-03 |
1 |
22 |
Dan Briscoe |
Wheeling Holmes |
36-01.25 |
2 |
23 |
David Biddix |
Princeton Logan |
35-10.75 |
2 |
24 |
Justin Eads |
Green Valley Midwest Central |
35-09 |
2 |
25 |
Kris Ford |
Rushville Schuyler County |
35-06.25 |
2 |
26 |
Conner Kirkwood |
Sumner Red Hill |
35-05.25 |
2 |
27 |
Adam Avalos |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn |
34-04.5 |
1 |
28 |
Ben Netherton |
Rochester |
33-08.75 |
1 |
29 |
Ben Sabal |
Arlington Heights South |
33-01.5 |
1 |
30 |
John Meyer |
Clifton Nash |
32-01.5 |
1 |
31 |
John Halsey |
Williamsville |
32-00 |
1 |
32 |
Deon Brown |
Urbana MS |
31-11 |
1 |
33 |
Patrick Ryan |
Barrington Station |
31-10 |
1 |
34 |
Ben Zwolinski |
Peotone |
31-06.25 |
1 |
35 |
Paul Sainsbury |
New Lenox Liberty |
31-04.5 |
1 |
Boys Discus Throw 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
183-06 |
* |
1996 |
Joe South, Blue Mound Meridian |
Class 7AA Boys: |
141-02 |
+ |
1997 |
Andy Matakis, Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
George Weed |
Springfield Grant |
144-11 + |
4 |
2 |
Jason Crisman |
Rushville Schuyler County |
143-04 + |
4 |
3 |
Shawn Evans |
Clinton |
132-02 |
4 |
4 |
Brett Scheuber |
Shorewood Troy |
123-02 |
4 |
5 |
London Davis |
Cahokia Wirth |
121-06 |
4 |
6 |
Travon Moore |
East St. Louis Clark |
121-04 |
3 |
7 |
Deonderick Patterson |
Cahokia Wirth |
118-11 |
4 |
8 |
Kris Ford |
Rushville Schuyler County |
113-09 |
3 |
9 |
Jacob Dugger |
Rock Falls |
110-09 |
4 |
10 |
Craig Schielein |
Chillicothe |
109-00 |
3 |
11 |
Josh Chase |
Paris Mayo |
108-10 |
4 |
12 |
Isiah Osborne |
Oblong |
107-09 |
3 |
13 |
Joey Anderson |
Normal Chiddix |
104-08 |
2 |
14 |
Calab Cook |
Gibson City Melvin-Sibley |
104-07 |
2 |
15 |
Kyle Konleczski |
McHenry Parkland |
103-08 |
1 |
16 |
Justin Eads |
Green Valley Midwest Central |
102-07 |
2 |
17 |
Joey Plote |
DeKalb Huntley |
102-03 |
2 |
18 |
Dan Thompson |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
100-05 |
1 |
19 |
Emanuel Boyd |
East St. Louis Lansdowne |
100-05 |
3 |
20 |
Cody Evans |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
99-07 |
3 |
21 |
Ben Nelson |
Carlinville |
98-06 |
2 |
22 |
Jake Nicholson |
Metamora GS |
97-03 |
1 |
23 |
Mark Woods |
Carlinville |
96-06 |
3 |
24 |
Adam Avalos |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn |
95-03 |
1 |
25 |
Eric Meyerchick |
Lansing Heritage |
95-02 |
2 |
26 |
Jacob Smith |
Herscher JHS |
94-10 |
2 |
27 |
Alex Sicard |
Wheeling Holmes |
94-10 |
1 |
28 |
Ryan Connolly |
Springfield Lincoln |
92-03 |
2 |
29 |
Austin Mecker |
Galesburg Churchill |
90-08 |
1 |
30 |
Mike Letton |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
90-05 |
4 |
31 |
Matt Snider |
Homer Glen Homer |
84-09 |
1 |
32 |
John Wuich |
Huntley |
77-09 |
1 |
33 |
Andre Willingham |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
77-06 |
1 |
34 |
Mike Nigro |
Lisle |
73-03 |
1 |
35 |
Jake Eilers |
Spring Valley Kennedy |
71-06 |
2 |
-- |
John Wienke |
Tuscola East Prairie |
F |
3 |