Last updated 5/14/2016 5:51:30 PM |
Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
11.00 |
* |
1984 |
Anthony White ,
Phoenix Coolidge |
Class 8A Boys: |
11.50 |
+ |
2008 |
Jonathan Hutchinson,
Peoria Christian |
|
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Quantavious Jones |
Peoria Manual |
11.86 |
6 |
2 |
Connor McBride |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
12.00 |
2 |
3 |
Michael Gaston |
Waterman Indian Creek |
12.01 |
4 |
4 |
AJ Lawson |
Decatur Robertson |
12.04 |
3 |
4 |
Robert Brittingham |
La Moille Allen |
12.04 |
1 |
6 |
Levi Chance |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
12.17 |
5 |
7 |
Marshall Walk |
Ladd |
11.92 |
6 |
8 |
Brenton Duffie |
Waverly |
12.21 |
2 |
9 |
Tyler Wilson |
Fisher |
12.25 |
5 |
10 |
Antquwon Carter |
South Beloit |
12.26 |
1 |
11 |
Brandon Rhoades |
Bartonville Oak Grove West |
12.28 |
4 |
12 |
Nik Barry |
Monmouth ICS |
12.37 |
3 |
13 |
Tristan Faichney |
Green Valley Midwest Central |
12.15 |
6 |
14 |
Caleb Lahey |
Bismarck-Henning |
12.26 |
5 |
15 |
Mikhail Stanley |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes |
12.29 |
1 |
16 |
Christian Nietfeldt |
Grant Park |
12.32 |
1 |
17 |
Taevion Chamberlain |
Joliet Laraway |
12.34 |
2 |
18 |
Weston Peck |
Gifford |
12.36 |
2 |
19 |
Collin Sally |
Camp Point Central |
12.40 |
3 |
19 |
Noah Gabrys |
Somonauk |
12.40 |
1 |
21 |
Hunter Subry |
Grayslake St. Gilbert |
12.43 |
2 |
21 |
Joseph McCoy |
Madison |
12.43 |
5 |
23 |
Michael Montgomery |
Waterman Indian Creek |
12.44 |
6 |
24 |
Xavier Sennie |
South Beloit |
12.45 |
6 |
25 |
Gerard Remmes |
Galesburg Costa |
12.49 |
6 |
25 |
Levi Hecox |
Camp Point Central |
12.49 |
4 |
27 |
Hank Keller |
Normal Epiphany |
12.51 |
3 |
27 |
Trenton Wright |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
12.51 |
4 |
29 |
Baylor Clark |
Washington St. Patrick |
12.54 |
1 |
30 |
Kymari Klein |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
12.56 |
6 |
31 |
Spencer Parker |
Bloomington Cornerstone |
12.57 |
5 |
32 |
Chandler Byrd |
Colona |
12.64 |
2 |
33 |
Colin Merritt |
South Pekin |
12.66 |
6 |
34 |
Marcus Winn |
La Moille Allen |
12.68 |
3 |
35 |
Bakari Young |
Markham Obama |
12.70 |
3 |
36 |
Bradley Weber |
Sparland Midland |
12.71 |
5 |
37 |
Riley Cole |
Grand Ridge |
12.83 |
2 |
37 |
Tony Toczycki |
Arlington Heights St. James |
12.83 |
4 |
39 |
Zack Norman |
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond |
12.88 |
3 |
40 |
Nate Fouty |
Casey-Westfield |
12.92 |
4 |
41 |
Gabe Rossi |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
13.02 |
4 |
42 |
Ian Kromer |
Lanark Eastland |
13.24 |
5 |
43 |
Patric Natindim |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
13.40 |
5 |
-- |
Connor Reardon |
Altamont |
-- |
4 |
Semi-Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Michael Gaston |
Waterman Indian Creek |
11.78 |
2 |
2 |
Quantavious Jones |
Peoria Manual |
11.91 |
1 |
3 |
Connor McBride |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
11.92 |
2 |
3 |
Marshall Walk |
Ladd |
11.92 |
2 |
5 |
Robert Brittingham |
La Moille Allen |
11.93 |
1 |
6 |
AJ Lawson |
Decatur Robertson |
11.98 |
1 |
7 |
Tyler Wilson |
Fisher |
12.05 |
1 |
8 |
Antquwon Carter |
South Beloit |
12.14 |
2 |
9 |
Tristan Faichney |
Green Valley Midwest Central |
12.06 |
1 |
10 |
Levi Chance |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
12.17 |
2 |
11 |
Brandon Rhoades |
Bartonville Oak Grove West |
12.26 |
2 |
12 |
Brenton Duffie |
Waverly |
12.35 |
1 |
13 |
Caleb Lahey |
Bismarck-Henning |
12.44 |
2 |
14 |
Mikhail Stanley |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes |
12.52 |
2 |
15 |
Nik Barry |
Monmouth ICS |
13.55 |
1 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Michael Gaston |
Waterman Indian Creek |
11.69 |
1 |
2 |
Connor McBride |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
11.74 |
1 |
3 |
Quantavious Jones |
Peoria Manual |
11.76 |
1 |
4 |
Marshall Walk |
Ladd |
11.92 |
1 |
5 |
Robert Brittingham |
La Moille Allen |
11.98 |
1 |
6 |
Antquwon Carter |
South Beloit |
12.04 |
1 |
7 |
AJ Lawson |
Decatur Robertson |
12.06 |
1 |
8 |
Tyler Wilson |
Fisher |
12.26 |
1 |
Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
22.29 |
* |
2011 |
Natereace Strong,
East St. Louis Younge |
Class 8A Boys: |
23.57 |
+ |
1997 |
Chad Rigdon ,
Paris Crestwood |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Michael Gaston |
Waterman Indian Creek |
24.28 |
4 |
2 |
Connor McBride |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
24.78 |
4 |
3 |
Keegan Anderson |
Morrison JHS |
24.81 |
4 |
4 |
Tristan Faichney |
Green Valley Midwest Central |
24.90 |
2 |
5 |
AJ Lawson |
Decatur Robertson |
25.00 |
3 |
6 |
Joseph McCoy |
Madison |
25.22 |
2 |
7 |
Jacob Thomas |
Mossville |
25.42 |
2 |
8 |
Kyle Colgrove |
Kinderhook Western |
25.48 |
3 |
9 |
Jacob Akins |
Bismarck-Henning |
25.50 |
3 |
10 |
Levi Chance |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
25.55 |
2 |
11 |
Devon Poggi |
Tonica |
25.57 |
3 |
12 |
John Kingsley |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
25.60 |
3 |
12 |
Spencer Parker |
Bloomington Cornerstone |
25.60 |
4 |
14 |
Hunter Subry |
Grayslake St. Gilbert |
25.61 |
3 |
15 |
Levi Hecox |
Camp Point Central |
25.67 |
4 |
16 |
Christian Nietfeldt |
Grant Park |
25.69 |
2 |
17 |
Mac Nugent |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
25.75 |
2 |
17 |
Marshall Walk |
Ladd |
25.75 |
4 |
19 |
Hank Keller |
Normal Epiphany |
25.76 |
3 |
20 |
Weston Peck |
Gifford |
25.78 |
4 |
21 |
Michael Montgomery |
Waterman Indian Creek |
25.85 |
4 |
22 |
Bradley Weber |
Sparland Midland |
26.02 |
2 |
23 |
Chase Hays |
Paris Crestwood |
26.28 |
2 |
24 |
Tony Toczycki |
Arlington Heights St. James |
26.37 |
3 |
25 |
Dan Grant |
Morris Nettle Creek |
26.68 |
1 |
26 |
Jeremiah Poole |
Springfield Christian |
26.82 |
1 |
27 |
Dayne Niehart |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
27.40 |
1 |
-- |
Riley Cole |
Grand Ridge |
-- |
1 |
Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
50.89 |
* |
2010 |
Marlon Brady,
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 8A Boys: |
51.56 |
+ |
1997 |
Joe Fessler ,
Liberty |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Keegan Anderson |
Morrison JHS |
52.26 |
4 |
2 |
Michael Gaston |
Waterman Indian Creek |
52.68 |
4 |
3 |
Tristan Faichney |
Green Valley Midwest Central |
54.79 |
4 |
4 |
Quantavious Jones |
Peoria Manual |
55.31 |
3 |
5 |
Seth Kasinger |
Pekin Rankin |
55.50 |
4 |
6 |
Tyler Wilson |
Fisher |
56.14 |
4 |
7 |
Grant Vanvickle |
Lexington |
56.23 |
2 |
8 |
Joshua Schuette |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
56.43 |
4 |
9 |
Jack Moews |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
56.44 |
3 |
10 |
Jakob Freeman |
Griggsville-Perry |
56.62 |
3 |
11 |
Gerard Remmes |
Galesburg Costa |
56.77 |
3 |
11 |
Patric Natindim |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
56.77 |
1 |
13 |
Max Beard |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament |
56.99 |
4 |
14 |
Shane Cameron |
Seneca |
57.25 |
2 |
15 |
Lucas Anderson |
Casey-Westfield |
57.26 |
2 |
16 |
Cam Lemme |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament |
57.28 |
2 |
17 |
Eric Robinson |
Prophetstown PLT |
57.44 |
3 |
18 |
Lucas Williamson |
Normal Epiphany |
57.72 |
4 |
19 |
Nicholas Allen |
Milford |
57.80 |
1 |
20 |
Chance Yentes |
Champaign St. Matthew |
58.18 |
2 |
21 |
Antquwon Carter |
South Beloit |
58.19 |
2 |
22 |
Blake Fitzgerald |
Effingham St. Anthony |
58.22 |
2 |
23 |
Austin Earley |
Annawan |
58.23 |
1 |
24 |
Rahul Paudel |
Champaign Next Generation |
58.33 |
3 |
25 |
Tyler Holldorf |
Erie |
58.73 |
2 |
26 |
Robert Pedroza |
Spring Bay Riverview |
58.81 |
3 |
27 |
Chase Benjamin |
Bismarck-Henning |
59.12 |
3 |
28 |
Zac Fuller |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
59.55 |
1 |
29 |
Logan Uirich |
Oglesby Holy Family |
1:03.02 |
1 |
30 |
Tommy Nino |
Roanoke-Benson |
1:05.20 |
1 |
Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
2:00.70 |
* |
2009 |
Darius Thomas,
Macomb |
Class 8A Boys: |
2:07.06 |
+ |
1988 |
John Wiegel ,
Metamora St. Mary's |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Tristan Olpin |
Rockford Keith |
2:07.90 |
5 |
2 |
Koby Brackemeyer |
Morrison JHS |
2:07.98 |
5 |
3 |
Luke Manolakes |
Champaign St. Matthew |
2:10.26 |
5 |
4 |
Shane Cameron |
Seneca |
2:10.66 |
5 |
5 |
Lorin Peterson |
Williamsfield |
2:11.14 |
4 |
6 |
Cade Whitsitt |
Monmouth United |
2:12.18 |
4 |
7 |
Leland Sumer |
Tremont |
2:13.09 |
5 |
8 |
Gabe Cox |
Winchester |
2:13.47 |
5 |
9 |
Joseph Sanchez |
Hinckley-Big Rock MS |
2:14.39 |
5 |
10 |
James Wright |
East Moline Northeast |
2:14.49 |
4 |
11 |
Michael Moreman |
Bismarck-Henning |
2:14.98 |
5 |
12 |
Jacob Presser |
Mendon Unity |
2:15.07 |
4 |
13 |
Trevor Roy |
Neoga |
2:15.89 |
4 |
14 |
Bradley Weber |
Sparland Midland |
2:16.06 |
4 |
15 |
Ethan Brannan |
Carrollton GS |
2:16.37 |
4 |
16 |
Zach Megginson |
Springfield St. Agnes |
2:17.08 |
5 |
17 |
Billy Eckles |
Earlville |
2:17.13 |
4 |
18 |
Donovan Garcia |
Cuba |
2:17.36 |
3 |
19 |
Alex Feit |
Lexington |
2:17.94 |
4 |
20 |
Karsten Owens |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
2:18.11 |
3 |
21 |
Noah Barton |
Waterman Indian Creek |
2:18.13 |
3 |
22 |
Robert Pedroza |
Spring Bay Riverview |
2:18.36 |
5 |
23 |
Ethan Moore |
Wood River Lewis & Clark |
2:18.60 |
4 |
24 |
Alex Feller |
Bartonville Oak Grove West |
2:18.80 |
3 |
25 |
Thomas Adkins |
Brimfield |
2:19.57 |
2 |
26 |
Lucas Williamson |
Normal Epiphany |
2:19.58 |
2 |
27 |
Lucas Beebe |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
2:19.78 |
5 |
28 |
Jacob Stone |
Washington St. Patrick |
2:19.92 |
4 |
29 |
Luke Peacock |
Princeton St. Louis |
2:19.98 |
1 |
30 |
Ivan Franco |
Arcola |
2:20.06 |
3 |
31 |
Matt Foss |
Colona |
2:20.13 |
3 |
32 |
Michael Dahlquist |
Peoria St. Mark |
2:20.86 |
1 |
33 |
Ben Krause |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
2:21.20 |
1 |
34 |
Denver Duckwitz |
Altamont |
2:21.33 |
4 |
35 |
Logan Appelman |
Sidell Salt Fork |
2:21.35 |
2 |
36 |
Jacob Fritz |
Bourbonnais Maternity BVM |
2:21.40 |
1 |
37 |
Jack Aubry |
Champaign St. Matthew |
2:21.41 |
2 |
38 |
Joseph Fraterrigo |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
2:21.64 |
1 |
39 |
Canaan Christensen |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
2:21.68 |
3 |
40 |
Brad Simpson |
Streator Woodland |
2:21.70 |
1 |
41 |
Joseph Goodenow |
Springfield Christian |
2:21.85 |
3 |
42 |
John Ellis |
Warrensburg-Latham |
2:21.96 |
3 |
43 |
Dane Thorne |
Onarga Iroquois West |
2:23.12 |
2 |
44 |
Jacob Coady |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament |
2:23.23 |
3 |
45 |
Mitchell Houser |
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS |
2:23.45 |
1 |
46 |
Drew Evans |
Winchester |
2:23.47 |
2 |
47 |
Riley Casey |
Colchester West Prairie |
2:23.95 |
5 |
48 |
Lucas Creek |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
2:24.35 |
1 |
49 |
Austin Gale |
Spring Bay Riverview |
2:24.37 |
1 |
50 |
Cort Ross |
Casey-Westfield |
2:24.55 |
1 |
51 |
Joe Walker |
Virginia |
2:24.88 |
2 |
52 |
Casen Cherry |
La Moille Allen |
2:25.14 |
3 |
53 |
Blake Sutherland |
Toledo Cumberland |
2:25.32 |
2 |
54 |
Alex Carlson |
Plano St. Mary's |
2:25.33 |
2 |
55 |
Dawson Erxleben |
Delavan |
2:26.45 |
2 |
56 |
Ben Downey |
Hampton |
2:27.09 |
3 |
57 |
Ian Miller |
Rantoul St. Malachy |
2:27.32 |
5 |
58 |
Devan Batten |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
2:28.97 |
2 |
59 |
Kyle Acera |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
2:29.72 |
2 |
Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
4:31.75 |
* |
2004 |
Kevin Havel ,
Prospect Hts. MacArthur |
Class 8A Boys: |
4:38.48 |
+ |
2002 |
Michael Grieve ,
Buda Bureau Valley South |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Tristan Olpin |
Rockford Keith |
4:45.90 |
3 |
2 |
Koby Brackemeyer |
Morrison JHS |
4:46.46 |
3 |
3 |
Shane Cameron |
Seneca |
4:48.41 |
3 |
4 |
Charlie Smith |
Antioch Emmons |
4:48.54 |
3 |
5 |
Luke Manolakes |
Champaign St. Matthew |
4:48.75 |
3 |
6 |
Michael Moreman |
Bismarck-Henning |
4:48.77 |
3 |
7 |
Lorin Peterson |
Williamsfield |
4:50.83 |
3 |
8 |
Leland Sumer |
Tremont |
4:51.67 |
3 |
9 |
Joseph Sanchez |
Hinckley-Big Rock MS |
4:53.25 |
3 |
10 |
Gabe Martinez |
Rossville-Alvin |
4:56.08 |
3 |
11 |
Austin Earley |
Annawan |
4:56.32 |
3 |
12 |
James Wright |
East Moline Northeast |
4:57.67 |
2 |
13 |
Cade Whitsitt |
Monmouth United |
4:57.87 |
2 |
14 |
Zach Megginson |
Springfield St. Agnes |
4:58.42 |
3 |
15 |
Jacob Paradee |
Assumption Central A & M |
4:59.00 |
2 |
16 |
Jacob Fritz |
Bourbonnais Maternity BVM |
5:01.47 |
1 |
17 |
Patric Natindim |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
5:01.94 |
1 |
18 |
Stephen Reifsteck |
Lanark Eastland |
5:02.23 |
2 |
19 |
Nicolas Ramkumar |
Urbana University |
5:03.26 |
2 |
20 |
Ethan Ashbrook |
Urbana University |
5:03.60 |
2 |
21 |
Jacob Presser |
Mendon Unity |
5:04.09 |
2 |
22 |
Joseph Goodenow |
Springfield Christian |
5:04.18 |
2 |
23 |
Lucas Beebe |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
5:05.54 |
3 |
24 |
Thomas Leonard |
Orland Hills Bernardin |
5:06.79 |
2 |
25 |
Karsten Owens |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
5:07.32 |
3 |
26 |
Dane Thorne |
Onarga Iroquois West |
5:09.35 |
2 |
27 |
Riley Casey |
Colchester West Prairie |
5:09.63 |
1 |
28 |
Blake Sutherland |
Toledo Cumberland |
5:09.95 |
2 |
29 |
Titus Thompson |
Tremont |
5:10.38 |
1 |
30 |
Jack Aubry |
Champaign St. Matthew |
5:12.08 |
1 |
31 |
Cort Ross |
Casey-Westfield |
5:12.38 |
2 |
32 |
Trent Boggs |
Table Grove VIT |
5:12.61 |
1 |
33 |
Ben Sheats |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
5:13.14 |
1 |
34 |
Alex Carlson |
Plano St. Mary's |
5:15.39 |
3 |
35 |
Trevor Bree |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
5:15.66 |
2 |
36 |
Jacob Coady |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament |
5:15.93 |
2 |
37 |
Michael Dahlquist |
Peoria St. Mark |
5:17.57 |
1 |
38 |
Alex Feit |
Lexington |
5:18.10 |
1 |
39 |
Canaan Christensen |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
5:18.14 |
1 |
40 |
Dawson Erxleben |
Delavan |
5:18.41 |
1 |
41 |
Logan Appelman |
Sidell Salt Fork |
5:18.72 |
2 |
42 |
Austin Gale |
Spring Bay Riverview |
5:18.76 |
3 |
43 |
A.J. Wrobel |
Philo St. Thomas |
5:20.20 |
2 |
44 |
Jacob Williams |
McNabb Putnam County |
5:20.42 |
1 |
45 |
Gabe Hartter |
Roanoke-Benson |
5:20.51 |
1 |
46 |
Dreyden Pozsgai |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
5:22.24 |
1 |
47 |
Broc Jennings |
Waverly |
5:50.86 |
1 |
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
14.42 |
* |
2015 |
Jamal Safo (semis),
Univ. Park Crete Monee |
Class 8A Boys: |
14.78 |
+ |
2010 |
Tyler Barnas (prelims),
Walnut Bureau Valley N. |
|
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Wyatt Davis |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
16.52 |
1 |
2 |
Levi Hecox |
Camp Point Central |
16.53 |
3 |
3 |
Carter Hays |
Paris Crestwood |
16.56 |
5 |
4 |
Calvin Brewer |
New Berlin JHS |
16.65 |
2 |
5 |
Chase Benjamin |
Bismarck-Henning |
16.78 |
7 |
6 |
Chase Hays |
Paris Crestwood |
16.89 |
4 |
7 |
Trenton Bertelsmann |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
17.28 |
6 |
8 |
Keegan Boyle |
Cissna Park |
16.83 |
7 |
9 |
Austin Norman |
Amboy |
17.08 |
1 |
10 |
Lucas Anderson |
Casey-Westfield |
17.16 |
5 |
11 |
Chris Parrish |
Wonder Lake Harrison |
17.24 |
3 |
12 |
Tyler Holldorf |
Erie |
17.26 |
4 |
13 |
Mikhail Stanley |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes |
17.46 |
2 |
14 |
Brady Klein |
Washington St. Patrick |
17.55 |
6 |
15 |
Jakob Freeman |
Griggsville-Perry |
17.28 |
7 |
16 |
Blake Motley |
Palmyra Northwestern |
17.38 |
4 |
17 |
Samual Shonhart |
Pleasant Hill |
17.39 |
5 |
18 |
Gavin Heinecke |
Liberty |
17.51 |
1 |
18 |
Titus Thompson |
Tremont |
17.51 |
1 |
20 |
Atticus Helfer |
Champaign Next Generation |
17.58 |
7 |
21 |
Hunter Mattingly |
Chrisman Scottland |
17.63 |
6 |
22 |
Zach Cagle |
Colona |
17.71 |
2 |
23 |
Brandon Courtney |
Grant Park |
17.74 |
1 |
24 |
Dylan Cheline |
Monmouth United |
17.76 |
2 |
25 |
Giacomo Armagno |
Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale |
17.77 |
6 |
26 |
Charlie Maxwell |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
17.79 |
5 |
27 |
Matt Timm |
Mossville |
17.80 |
5 |
28 |
Dustin Murphy |
Mt. Pulaski |
17.81 |
3 |
29 |
Ben Caspary |
Bourbonnais Maternity BVM |
17.84 |
6 |
30 |
Ramsey Hunt |
Oakland Lake Crest |
17.89 |
3 |
31 |
Xavier Sennie |
South Beloit |
17.92 |
3 |
31 |
Zach Gerling |
Onarga Iroquois West |
17.92 |
4 |
33 |
Adam Stacy |
Aurora Holy Angels |
17.93 |
6 |
33 |
Joe Owens |
Liberty |
17.93 |
5 |
35 |
Connor Heaton |
Assumption Central A & M |
17.98 |
7 |
36 |
Brendan Buchanan |
White Hall North Greene |
17.99 |
2 |
37 |
Mitchell Houser |
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS |
18.09 |
1 |
38 |
Drew Martins |
Nauvoo-Colusa |
18.14 |
1 |
39 |
Michael Flier |
Toledo Cumberland |
18.17 |
7 |
40 |
Jace Coffey |
Polo Aplington |
18.25 |
4 |
41 |
Griffin O'Connor |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
18.26 |
2 |
42 |
Cody Thole |
Princeville |
18.28 |
5 |
43 |
Jack Rogers |
New Berlin JHS |
18.41 |
3 |
44 |
Michael Dietz |
Neoga |
18.45 |
3 |
45 |
Jack Elder |
Effingham St. Anthony |
18.63 |
4 |
46 |
Drew Dixon |
Delavan |
18.71 |
7 |
47 |
Landen Beelman |
Stronghurst West Central |
18.73 |
2 |
48 |
Dylan Michel |
Tremont |
18.80 |
3 |
49 |
Aaron Wheeler |
Bloomington Cornerstone |
18.89 |
6 |
50 |
Jack Weber |
Roanoke-Benson |
18.98 |
7 |
51 |
Luke McCue |
Buffalo Grove St. Mary |
19.04 |
6 |
52 |
Connor Reese |
Oglesby Washington |
19.14 |
5 |
53 |
Devon Day |
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes |
19.66 |
4 |
Semi-Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Levi Hecox |
Camp Point Central |
15.89 |
2 |
2 |
Calvin Brewer |
New Berlin JHS |
16.36 |
1 |
3 |
Carter Hays |
Paris Crestwood |
16.33 |
2 |
4 |
Chase Benjamin |
Bismarck-Henning |
16.48 |
1 |
5 |
Wyatt Davis |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
16.76 |
1 |
6 |
Chase Hays |
Paris Crestwood |
16.78 |
2 |
7 |
Trenton Bertelsmann |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
16.85 |
2 |
8 |
Keegan Boyle |
Cissna Park |
17.07 |
1 |
9 |
Chris Parrish |
Wonder Lake Harrison |
16.90 |
2 |
10 |
Lucas Anderson |
Casey-Westfield |
17.02 |
2 |
11 |
Brady Klein |
Washington St. Patrick |
17.03 |
2 |
12 |
Tyler Holldorf |
Erie |
17.13 |
1 |
13 |
Jakob Freeman |
Griggsville-Perry |
17.29 |
2 |
14 |
Mikhail Stanley |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes |
17.35 |
1 |
15 |
Austin Norman |
Amboy |
17.44 |
1 |
16 |
Blake Motley |
Palmyra Northwestern |
17.51 |
1 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Levi Hecox |
Camp Point Central |
15.76 |
1 |
2 |
Chase Benjamin |
Bismarck-Henning |
15.83 |
1 |
3 |
Wyatt Davis |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
15.91 |
1 |
4 |
Carter Hays |
Paris Crestwood |
16.50 |
1 |
5 |
Calvin Brewer |
New Berlin JHS |
16.55 |
1 |
6 |
Chase Hays |
Paris Crestwood |
16.76 |
1 |
7 |
Keegan Boyle |
Cissna Park |
16.98 |
1 |
8 |
Trenton Bertelsmann |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
17.01 |
1 |
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
45.40 |
* |
2013 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 8A Boys: |
47.59 |
+ |
2015 |
Madison |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
48.18 |
5 |
2 |
Arcola |
49.14 |
5 |
3 |
Mossville |
49.21 |
5 |
4 |
Colfax Ridgeview |
49.22 |
5 |
5 |
Bismarck-Henning |
49.49 |
5 |
6 |
Washington St. Patrick |
49.58 |
5 |
7 |
Green Valley Midwest Central |
49.75 |
5 |
8 |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
50.11 |
3 |
9 |
Casey-Westfield |
50.35 |
5 |
10 |
Waverly |
50.43 |
2 |
11 |
Madison |
50.64 |
4 |
12 |
Markham Obama |
50.76 |
3 |
13 |
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS |
50.78 |
3 |
14 |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
50.81 |
4 |
15 |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
50.91 |
4 |
16 |
Joliet Laraway |
50.99 |
1 |
17 |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
51.15 |
3 |
18 |
Rantoul St. Malachy |
51.24 |
4 |
19 |
La Moille Allen |
51.36 |
4 |
20 |
Springfield Christ the King |
51.56 |
2 |
21 |
Toledo Cumberland |
51.59 |
2 |
22 |
Champaign Judah Christian |
51.60 |
4 |
23 |
New Berlin JHS |
51.72 |
3 |
24 |
Mt. Pulaski |
51.74 |
4 |
25 |
Macon Meridian |
51.75 |
2 |
26 |
Wonder Lake Harrison |
51.79 |
2 |
27 |
Peoria Norwood |
51.86 |
2 |
28 |
Williamsfield |
51.87 |
2 |
29 |
Bloomington Cornerstone |
51.88 |
3 |
30 |
Decatur Hope |
51.94 |
4 |
31 |
Ladd |
52.18 |
3 |
32 |
Roanoke-Benson |
52.41 |
1 |
33 |
Camp Point Central |
52.45 |
3 |
34 |
Buffalo Grove St. Mary |
52.50 |
1 |
35 |
Spring Bay Riverview |
52.63 |
2 |
36 |
Monmouth ICS |
52.87 |
1 |
37 |
Waterman Indian Creek |
1:05.24 |
1 |
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
1:34.61 |
* |
2010 |
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 8A Boys: |
1:37.87 |
+ |
2014 |
Decatur Hope |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Morrison JHS |
1:42.27 |
5 |
2 |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
1:43.30 |
5 |
3 |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
1:43.92 |
5 |
4 |
Arcola |
1:45.39 |
4 |
5 |
Erie |
1:45.83 |
4 |
6 |
Paris Crestwood |
1:45.89 |
5 |
7 |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
1:46.06 |
5 |
8 |
Lexington |
1:46.11 |
5 |
9 |
Decatur Robertson |
1:46.32 |
5 |
10 |
McNabb Putnam County |
1:46.79 |
3 |
11 |
Danville Schlarman |
1:46.80 |
3 |
12 |
Bartonville Oak Grove West |
1:47.04 |
4 |
13 |
Altamont |
1:47.06 |
4 |
14 |
Colona |
1:47.74 |
4 |
15 |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
1:47.88 |
3 |
15 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
1:47.88 |
5 |
17 |
Aurora Holy Angels |
1:48.09 |
2 |
18 |
Henry-Senachwine |
1:48.23 |
2 |
19 |
Mossville |
1:48.62 |
2 |
20 |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
1:49.03 |
2 |
21 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
1:49.18 |
2 |
22 |
Normal Metcalf |
1:49.61 |
3 |
22 |
Potomac |
1:49.61 |
4 |
24 |
Carrollton GS |
1:49.95 |
3 |
25 |
Somonauk |
1:49.96 |
4 |
26 |
Saunemin |
1:49.97 |
1 |
27 |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
1:50.01 |
3 |
28 |
Springfield Christian |
1:50.80 |
4 |
29 |
Princeville |
1:50.86 |
2 |
30 |
Madison |
1:51.72 |
3 |
31 |
Camp Point Central |
1:52.24 |
3 |
32 |
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes |
1:52.94 |
1 |
33 |
Grand Ridge |
2:20.62 |
1 |
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
3:32.59 |
* |
2012 |
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 8A Boys: |
3:42.83 |
+ |
2012 |
Dwight |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Morrison JHS |
3:49.66 |
5 |
2 |
Mossville |
3:52.87 |
4 |
3 |
Colfax Ridgeview |
3:53.85 |
5 |
4 |
Camp Point Central |
3:54.06 |
4 |
5 |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
3:54.60 |
5 |
6 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
3:55.63 |
4 |
7 |
Washington St. Patrick |
3:56.41 |
4 |
8 |
Waterman Indian Creek |
3:56.44 |
3 |
9 |
Normal Epiphany |
3:56.67 |
5 |
10 |
Lexington |
3:57.25 |
5 |
11 |
Colona |
3:58.05 |
5 |
12 |
Milford |
4:00.24 |
1 |
13 |
Tremont |
4:00.57 |
5 |
14 |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament |
4:00.96 |
3 |
15 |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
4:00.97 |
2 |
16 |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
4:01.76 |
3 |
17 |
Casey-Westfield |
4:02.44 |
5 |
18 |
Bismarck-Henning |
4:03.38 |
4 |
19 |
Arcola |
4:03.72 |
4 |
20 |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
4:03.80 |
2 |
21 |
Pekin Rankin |
4:03.93 |
4 |
22 |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
4:03.96 |
4 |
23 |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
4:04.36 |
3 |
24 |
Madison |
4:04.53 |
3 |
25 |
Springfield Christian |
4:04.64 |
3 |
26 |
McNabb Putnam County |
4:04.98 |
2 |
27 |
Hinckley-Big Rock MS |
4:05.55 |
3 |
28 |
Somonauk |
4:05.99 |
3 |
29 |
Neoga |
4:08.21 |
2 |
30 |
White Hall North Greene |
4:08.24 |
2 |
31 |
Princeville |
4:08.84 |
1 |
32 |
Urbana University |
4:10.84 |
1 |
33 |
Colchester West Prairie |
4:11.86 |
2 |
34 |
Forreston |
4:12.32 |
2 |
35 |
Grayslake St. Gilbert |
4:12.36 |
2 |
36 |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
4:13.03 |
1 |
37 |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
4:14.03 |
1 |
38 |
Monmouth United |
4:16.55 |
1 |
39 |
Seneca |
4:16.84 |
1 |
40 |
Roanoke-Benson |
4:20.49 |
1 |
Boys High Jump 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
6-05.25 |
* |
2008 |
Marcus Mason,
Springfield Jefferson |
Class 8A Boys: |
6-02 |
+ |
1990 |
James Coleman |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Levi Cole |
Erie |
5-09 |
4 |
2 |
Drake Hammel |
Hamilton |
5-08 |
4 |
3 |
Dylan Smith |
Carrollton GS |
5-07 |
4 |
4 |
Eric Robinson |
Prophetstown PLT |
5-07 |
4 |
5 |
Ryan Wagenbach |
Tremont |
5-05 |
4 |
6 |
Joseph Fraterrigo |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
5-05 |
2 |
7 |
Seth Weber |
Newton St. Thomas |
5-05 |
4 |
8 |
Luke Longhta |
New Berlin JHS |
5-05 |
1 |
9 |
Cody Thole |
Princeville |
5-05 |
1 |
9 |
John Myers |
Washington St. Patrick |
5-05 |
3 |
9 |
Mitchell McKelvey |
Spring Bay Riverview |
5-05 |
3 |
12 |
Antquwon Carter |
South Beloit |
5-03 |
3 |
12 |
Jachin Wiese |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
5-03 |
4 |
12 |
Jack Riebel |
Peoria Christian |
5-03 |
1 |
12 |
Joseph Sanchez |
Hinckley-Big Rock MS |
5-03 |
1 |
12 |
Kyle Colgrove |
Kinderhook Western |
5-03 |
4 |
12 |
Kymari Klein |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
5-03 |
1 |
12 |
Mac Nugent |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
5-03 |
3 |
12 |
Trent Weldon |
Roanoke-Benson |
5-03 |
4 |
12 |
Wyatt Davis |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
5-03 |
4 |
12 |
Zach Cagle |
Colona |
5-03 |
4 |
22 |
Carter Johnson |
Princeville |
5-01 |
2 |
22 |
Connor Serven |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
5-01 |
3 |
22 |
Ethan Baker |
Toledo Cumberland |
5-01 |
3 |
22 |
Joe Dalpoas |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
5-01 |
2 |
22 |
Juan Garviria-Soto |
Rockford Christian Life |
5-01 |
3 |
22 |
Keenan Sowers |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
5-01 |
4 |
22 |
Kieran Thompson |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
5-01 |
2 |
22 |
Landon Obert |
Liberty |
5-01 |
3 |
22 |
Marco Falcon |
Tremont |
5-01 |
3 |
22 |
Mason Krafft |
Henry-Senachwine |
5-01 |
4 |
22 |
Payton Taylor |
Sidell Salt Fork |
5-01 |
3 |
22 |
Pierce Neuman |
Chrisman Scottland |
5-01 |
2 |
22 |
Taylor Lester |
Cuba |
5-01 |
2 |
-- |
Brady Boyer |
Nauvoo-Colusa |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Brandon Courtney |
Grant Park |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Connor Reese |
Oglesby Washington |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Dan Grant |
Morris Nettle Creek |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Denver Duckwitz |
Altamont |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Drew Dixon |
Delavan |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Dustin Murphy |
Mt. Pulaski |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Jagger Moreland |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Kennedy Boettcher |
Champaign St. Matthew |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Lance Vanbeck |
Camp Point Central |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Levi Zimmerman |
Colfax Ridgeview |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Marcus Winn |
La Moille Allen |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Xavier Moore |
Lexington |
-- |
3 |
Boys Pole Vault 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
14-06 |
* |
2012 |
Adam Coulon,
Downs Tri-Valley |
Class 8A Boys: |
12-09.5 |
+ |
2013 |
Andrew McWhorter,
Sigel St. Michael's |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Donovan Delaney |
Altamont |
11-00 |
1 |
2 |
Tim Moore |
Altamont |
10-06 |
1 |
3 |
Carson Wiebenga |
Erie |
10-06 |
1 |
4 |
Kaeden Whiteman |
Lewistown Central |
10-03 |
1 |
5 |
Will Fonner |
Effingham St. Anthony |
10-00 |
1 |
6 |
Trevor Till |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
9-09 |
1 |
7 |
Jack Elder |
Effingham St. Anthony |
9-09 |
1 |
8 |
Julian Samuels |
Annawan |
9-03 |
1 |
9 |
Carter Hays |
Paris Crestwood |
8-09 |
1 |
9 |
Owen Phillips |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
8-09 |
1 |
9 |
Ryan McGrew |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
8-09 |
1 |
9 |
Santiago Imeroni |
Paris Crestwood |
8-09 |
1 |
13 |
Michael Dietz |
Neoga |
8-03 |
1 |
13 |
Ryan Kennedy |
Morrison JHS |
8-03 |
1 |
13 |
Sean Meyer |
Tremont |
8-03 |
1 |
16 |
Alec Thompson |
Monmouth ICS |
7-09 |
1 |
16 |
Blake Maurer |
Carrollton GS |
7-09 |
1 |
16 |
Jhett Buchanan |
Cowden-Herrick |
7-09 |
1 |
-- |
Beau Marquis |
Warrensburg-Latham |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Ben Scholl |
Peoria St. Philomena |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Tyler Oslage |
Antioch Emmons |
-- |
1 |
Boys Long Jump 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
21-08 |
* |
1999 |
Ademola Adeniji ,
Springfield Washington |
Class 8A Boys: |
21-01.25 |
+ |
1993 |
Dusty Austin ,
DeLand-Weldon |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Caleb Lahey |
Bismarck-Henning |
20-00.25 |
3 |
2 |
Alex Fulton |
Mossville |
19-06 |
3 |
3 |
Joey Staab |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
18-07.36 |
3 |
4 |
Ramsey Hunt |
Oakland Lake Crest |
18-06.75 |
1 |
5 |
Nate Ahlers |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
18-05 |
2 |
6 |
Keegan Boyle |
Cissna Park |
18-02 |
2 |
7 |
Devon Poggi |
Tonica |
18-01 |
2 |
8 |
DJ Hicks |
Colfax Ridgeview |
18-00.5 |
2 |
9 |
Wyatt Davis |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
18-00.25 |
3 |
10 |
Calvin Brewer |
New Berlin JHS |
17-11 |
1 |
11 |
Anthony Alwan |
Peoria Holy Family |
17-10.5 |
3 |
11 |
Connor Reardon |
Altamont |
17-10.5 |
3 |
13 |
Brenton Duffie |
Waverly |
17-10 |
2 |
14 |
Athan Kaliakmanis |
Antioch Emmons |
17-09.75 |
1 |
14 |
Mac Nugent |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
17-09.75 |
3 |
16 |
Jared Leake |
Lexington |
17-08.75 |
2 |
17 |
Blake Bettis |
Palmyra Northwestern |
17-06 |
2 |
17 |
Noah Funk |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
17-06 |
2 |
19 |
Colton Turner |
Pekin Rankin |
17-04.75 |
1 |
20 |
Zack Norman |
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond |
17-03.75 |
3 |
21 |
Dylan Smith |
Carrollton GS |
17-03.25 |
3 |
22 |
Tyler Holldorf |
Erie |
17-03 |
2 |
23 |
Jacob Neal |
Hampton |
17-00.75 |
1 |
24 |
Zach Bernhard |
Elwood GS |
17-00 |
1 |
25 |
Carson Wiebenga |
Erie |
16-11.75 |
1 |
26 |
Chase Hari |
Normal Metcalf |
16-10 |
2 |
27 |
Dylan Cheline |
Monmouth United |
16-06.75 |
1 |
28 |
Christian Knave |
Fisher |
16-02 |
3 |
29 |
Riley Rinaldi |
Ransom |
15-09.5 |
1 |
30 |
Julian Samuels |
Annawan |
15-08 |
1 |
31 |
Dylan Farnsworth |
Colona |
14-06 |
1 |
-- |
Drake Hammel |
Hamilton |
-- |
3 |
Boys Shot Put 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
56-07 |
* |
2006 |
James Dambacher,
Auburn |
Class 8A Boys: |
55-09.5 |
+ |
2009 |
Ryan Pearce,
Villa Grove |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Payton Taylor |
Sidell Salt Fork |
47-09.75 |
3 |
2 |
Greg Zellers |
New Berlin JHS |
45-07.25 |
3 |
3 |
Caleb Rutherford |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
43-10.25 |
3 |
4 |
Caleb Lahey |
Bismarck-Henning |
43-08.5 |
3 |
5 |
Zayzen Price |
Villa Grove |
43-07 |
3 |
6 |
Colin Lebro |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
41-11.5 |
3 |
7 |
Brandon Rhoades |
Bartonville Oak Grove West |
41-10.5 |
3 |
8 |
Hugo Garza |
Arcola |
41-09 |
2 |
9 |
Jace Coffey |
Polo Aplington |
41-02.75 |
3 |
10 |
Chase Burwell |
Villa Grove |
41-02.25 |
3 |
10 |
Trevin Cade |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
41-02.25 |
2 |
12 |
K'Julyon Patton |
Fisher |
40-10.25 |
3 |
13 |
Adam Kofoid |
Oglesby Washington |
40-00 |
2 |
14 |
Ivan Garza |
Arcola |
39-06.25 |
3 |
15 |
Levi Chance |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
39-05 |
2 |
16 |
James Macklin |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
39-03 |
3 |
17 |
Garett Severson |
Saunemin |
39-00.25 |
3 |
18 |
Ja'Quan Woods |
Decatur Robertson |
39-00 |
2 |
19 |
Caleb Brimer |
Waverly |
38-11 |
2 |
20 |
Josh Waltrip |
White Hall North Greene |
38-10.25 |
1 |
21 |
Brady Ballard |
Prophetstown PLT |
38-10 |
1 |
22 |
Evan McCarty |
Potomac |
38-06.5 |
2 |
23 |
Clayton Costello |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
38-01 |
2 |
24 |
Chase Hari |
Normal Metcalf |
38-00 |
2 |
25 |
Devin Branstner |
Palmyra Northwestern |
37-07.25 |
3 |
26 |
Trenton Beccue |
Altamont |
37-04 |
2 |
27 |
Joe Owens |
Liberty |
37-01.5 |
1 |
28 |
Aaron Kirby |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
37-00.5 |
1 |
28 |
Payton Anderson |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
37-00.5 |
1 |
30 |
Jaxon Hiel |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
37-00.25 |
1 |
31 |
Dalton Garecht |
Springfield Little Flower |
36-11 |
1 |
32 |
Anthony Grimminger |
Spring Bay Riverview |
36-10 |
2 |
33 |
Spencer Parker |
Bloomington Cornerstone |
36-05 |
2 |
34 |
Glen O'Brien |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
36-01 |
1 |
34 |
Jonathan Yelenick |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
36-01 |
2 |
36 |
Jason Bridgewater |
Green Valley Midwest Central |
35-08 |
1 |
37 |
Max Neidigh |
Somonauk |
35-02.5 |
1 |
38 |
Nicholas Mershon |
Mendon Unity |
34-06.5 |
2 |
39 |
Logan Mix |
Ottawa Deer Park |
33-08.5 |
1 |
40 |
Andrew Trame |
Champaign St. Matthew |
33-02.25 |
1 |
41 |
Nathan Jones |
Wonder Lake Harrison |
33-00.5 |
1 |
42 |
Nick Alahi |
Mossville |
31-03.5 |
1 |
Boys Discus Throw 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
184-01 |
* |
2011 |
Brett Neelly,
East Peoria Central |
Class 8A Boys: |
175-02 |
+ |
2009 |
Ryan Pearce,
Villa Grove |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Jared Kollmann |
Altamont |
148-09 |
3 |
2 |
Payton Taylor |
Sidell Salt Fork |
144-10 |
3 |
3 |
Caleb Rutherford |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
136-07 |
3 |
4 |
Layden Duniphan |
Casey-Westfield |
133-04 |
3 |
5 |
Chase Burwell |
Villa Grove |
133-03 |
3 |
6 |
K'Julyon Patton |
Fisher |
133-02 |
3 |
7 |
Beau Smothers |
Arcola |
130-11 |
2 |
8 |
Jace Coffey |
Polo Aplington |
128-11 |
3 |
9 |
Ethan Brannan |
Carrollton GS |
128-05 |
2 |
10 |
Christian Nietfeldt |
Grant Park |
127-03 |
2 |
11 |
Wade Dawson |
Elmwood |
127-02 |
3 |
12 |
Nate Fouty |
Casey-Westfield |
126-11 |
3 |
13 |
Zayzen Price |
Villa Grove |
126-10 |
2 |
14 |
Cade McAdams |
Carrollton GS |
125-05 |
2 |
15 |
Hugo Garza |
Arcola |
123-08 |
3 |
16 |
Johnnie Dean |
Colchester West Prairie |
123-05 |
1 |
17 |
Michael Bauer |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
119-10 |
1 |
18 |
Peyton Cramer |
Saunemin |
116-01 |
2 |
19 |
Hunter Oleson |
Prophetstown PLT |
115-03 |
2 |
20 |
Clayton Johnson |
Prophetstown PLT |
111-07 |
1 |
21 |
Ben Kiesgen |
Fox Lake Stanton |
111-05 |
1 |
22 |
Matthew Robinson |
Champaign Judah Christian |
111-02 |
2 |
23 |
Kaden Kruse |
Tremont |
109-09 |
1 |
24 |
Greg Zellers |
New Berlin JHS |
109-01 |
2 |
25 |
Cameron Jones |
Toledo Cumberland |
107-09 |
2 |
26 |
Parker Jackson |
Champaign Holy Cross |
105-11 |
2 |
27 |
Jarrett Skinner |
Tonica |
105-05 |
1 |
28 |
Brett Novak |
Brimfield |
103-00 |
3 |
29 |
Owen Carder |
Sidell Salt Fork |
101-02 |
1 |
30 |
Travis Donnelly |
DeKalb St. Mary's |
98-01 |
1 |
31 |
Wayne Bowns |
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS |
97-11 |
2 |
32 |
Eli Remington |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
96-01 |
3 |
33 |
Jason Bergstrom |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
94-04 |
1 |
34 |
Isiah Verbout |
Neponset |
86-03 |
1 |
35 |
Cody Short |
Mossville |
84-03 |
1 |
36 |
Logan Mix |
Ottawa Deer Park |
83-00 |
1 |
37 |
Andrew Vanhoveln |
Bismarck-Henning |
79-04 |
1 |
-- |
Dylan Moore |
Greenfield |
-- |
1 |