Last updated 5/14/2016 5:51:30 PM |
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
11.00 |
* |
1984 |
Anthony White ,
Phoenix Coolidge |
Class 7A Boys: |
11.82 |
+ |
2005 |
Jase Wilson ,
Heyworth |
|
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Blaze Thompson |
Neoga |
12.24 |
5 |
2 |
Khalyn Young |
Decatur Robertson |
12.30 |
6 |
3 |
Keil Endress |
Sparland Midland |
12.40 |
3 |
4 |
Trent Moma |
Macon Meridian |
12.41 |
2 |
5 |
Logan Ford |
Buffalo Tri-City |
12.68 |
4 |
6 |
Kolby Brewer |
Altamont |
12.90 |
1 |
7 |
Jameson Cluver |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
12.59 |
5 |
8 |
James Coil |
Meredosia-Chambersburg |
12.70 |
2 |
9 |
John Winkelman |
Morrison JHS |
12.73 |
3 |
10 |
Brady Patton |
Assumption Central A & M |
12.77 |
6 |
11 |
Denver Davenport |
Greenfield |
12.81 |
4 |
12 |
Joshua Jones |
Madison |
12.96 |
1 |
13 |
Corey Hall |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
12.79 |
3 |
14 |
Benjamin Woods |
Oneida ROWVA |
12.89 |
5 |
15 |
Kaynen Bond |
Toulon Stark County |
12.91 |
4 |
16 |
Brady Westerfeld |
Greenview |
12.93 |
5 |
17 |
Dillon Phillips |
Decatur Hope |
12.95 |
2 |
17 |
Jose Vasquez |
Lowpoint-Washburn |
12.95 |
5 |
19 |
Luke Napolitano |
Colchester West Prairie |
13.01 |
3 |
20 |
Chase Eaton |
Neoga |
13.02 |
3 |
21 |
Ayden Koenig |
Potomac |
13.03 |
4 |
22 |
Kameron Bone |
Argenta-Oreana |
13.09 |
1 |
23 |
Martin Boey |
Madison |
13.13 |
3 |
24 |
Quinn Pleskovitch |
Ottawa Deer Park |
13.18 |
2 |
25 |
Will Bergstrom |
Dwight |
13.19 |
5 |
26 |
Chris Thacker |
Palestine |
13.20 |
1 |
26 |
Owen Lucey |
Normal Epiphany |
13.20 |
3 |
28 |
Jimmy Andrade |
Onarga Iroquois West |
13.26 |
5 |
29 |
Cameron Calhoun |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
13.28 |
6 |
30 |
Daniel Williams |
South Chicago Heights Cornerst |
13.31 |
1 |
31 |
Evan Eckberg |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
13.32 |
1 |
32 |
Austin Jones |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
13.33 |
6 |
33 |
Brendan Oleksak |
Palatine St. Theresa |
13.36 |
6 |
34 |
Jacob Wattles |
Pekin Rankin |
13.39 |
4 |
35 |
Brevan Coleman |
Peoria Heights GS |
13.44 |
5 |
36 |
Hunter Thornton |
Bartonville Oak Grove West |
13.48 |
4 |
37 |
Jerik Heaton |
Augusta Southeastern |
13.52 |
4 |
38 |
Clayton Barkley |
Dalzell Grade |
13.56 |
3 |
39 |
Michael Manning |
East Moline Northeast |
13.59 |
6 |
40 |
Luke Pemberton |
Pekin Rankin |
13.61 |
6 |
41 |
Parker Wolber |
Polo Aplington |
13.62 |
1 |
42 |
Brady Partington |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
13.72 |
6 |
43 |
Nathen Maldonado |
Earlville Harding |
13.82 |
2 |
44 |
Johnny Gagliano |
Fox River Grove |
13.90 |
4 |
45 |
Alexander Kula |
Pekin St. Joseph |
13.96 |
2 |
46 |
Alex Sweetland |
Springfield Christ the King |
13.99 |
1 |
47 |
Luke Doty |
Spring Bay Riverview |
14.11 |
2 |
Semi-Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Blaze Thompson |
Neoga |
12.06 |
1 |
2 |
Khalyn Young |
Decatur Robertson |
12.16 |
2 |
3 |
Trent Moma |
Macon Meridian |
12.07 |
1 |
4 |
Keil Endress |
Sparland Midland |
12.36 |
2 |
5 |
Logan Ford |
Buffalo Tri-City |
12.37 |
1 |
6 |
Jameson Cluver |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
12.38 |
2 |
7 |
Corey Hall |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
12.55 |
1 |
8 |
Denver Davenport |
Greenfield |
12.61 |
2 |
9 |
John Winkelman |
Morrison JHS |
12.57 |
1 |
10 |
James Coil |
Meredosia-Chambersburg |
12.58 |
1 |
11 |
Benjamin Woods |
Oneida ROWVA |
12.67 |
2 |
12 |
Brady Patton |
Assumption Central A & M |
12.68 |
2 |
13 |
Kolby Brewer |
Altamont |
12.69 |
2 |
14 |
Kaynen Bond |
Toulon Stark County |
12.76 |
2 |
15 |
Brady Westerfeld |
Greenview |
12.84 |
1 |
16 |
Joshua Jones |
Madison |
12.85 |
1 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Blaze Thompson |
Neoga |
12.21 |
1 |
2 |
Khalyn Young |
Decatur Robertson |
12.25 |
1 |
3 |
Jameson Cluver |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
12.31 |
1 |
4 |
Keil Endress |
Sparland Midland |
12.36 |
1 |
5 |
Trent Moma |
Macon Meridian |
12.41 |
1 |
6 |
Logan Ford |
Buffalo Tri-City |
12.59 |
1 |
7 |
Denver Davenport |
Greenfield |
12.66 |
1 |
8 |
Corey Hall |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
12.97 |
1 |
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
22.29 |
* |
2011 |
Natereace Strong,
East St. Louis Younge |
Class 7A Boys: |
24.18 |
+ |
2005 |
Jase Wilson ,
Heyworth |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Khalyn Young |
Decatur Robertson |
25.03 |
6 |
2 |
Blaze Thompson |
Neoga |
25.25 |
6 |
3 |
Trent Moma |
Macon Meridian |
25.28 |
6 |
4 |
Keil Endress |
Sparland Midland |
25.62 |
3 |
5 |
Brady Patton |
Assumption Central A & M |
25.70 |
6 |
6 |
Jameson Cluver |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
25.77 |
6 |
7 |
Benjamin Woods |
Oneida ROWVA |
25.85 |
2 |
8 |
Logan Ford |
Buffalo Tri-City |
25.86 |
6 |
9 |
Denver Davenport |
Greenfield |
25.93 |
6 |
10 |
Dillon Phillips |
Decatur Hope |
26.05 |
4 |
11 |
Colby Kindred |
Paris Crestwood |
26.08 |
5 |
12 |
Trey Heinz |
Colona |
26.13 |
4 |
13 |
James Coil |
Meredosia-Chambersburg |
26.20 |
5 |
14 |
Joshua Caceres |
Geneva St. Peter |
26.22 |
3 |
15 |
Kameron Bone |
Argenta-Oreana |
26.24 |
6 |
16 |
Jonah Johnson |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
26.34 |
5 |
16 |
Luke Napolitano |
Colchester West Prairie |
26.34 |
4 |
18 |
John Winkelman |
Morrison JHS |
26.47 |
5 |
19 |
Benjamin Smith |
Grayslake Prairie Crossing |
26.52 |
5 |
20 |
Arik Mistak |
Fox River Grove |
26.53 |
4 |
21 |
Corey Hall |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
26.58 |
5 |
22 |
Camdyn Barclay |
Normal Metcalf |
26.75 |
5 |
23 |
Jose Vasquez |
Lowpoint-Washburn |
26.77 |
4 |
24 |
Addison Horton |
Warrensburg-Latham |
26.79 |
3 |
25 |
Chase Eaton |
Neoga |
26.80 |
2 |
26 |
Cameron Calhoun |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
26.82 |
2 |
27 |
Joshua Jones |
Madison |
26.87 |
4 |
28 |
Noah Gomez |
Bismarck-Henning |
27.06 |
4 |
29 |
Brady Westerfeld |
Greenview |
27.27 |
3 |
30 |
Brevan Coleman |
Peoria Heights GS |
27.29 |
1 |
31 |
Isaac Munson |
Hamilton |
27.33 |
2 |
32 |
Will Bergstrom |
Dwight |
27.54 |
1 |
33 |
Taylor Gaige |
White Hall North Greene |
27.67 |
3 |
34 |
Owen Lucey |
Normal Epiphany |
27.82 |
3 |
35 |
Alexander Kula |
Pekin St. Joseph |
27.83 |
2 |
36 |
Austin Jones |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
27.87 |
2 |
37 |
Drew Rhodes |
Hamilton |
27.91 |
3 |
38 |
Andrew Ferguson |
Fisher |
28.00 |
2 |
39 |
Brendan Oleksak |
Palatine St. Theresa |
28.34 |
3 |
40 |
Dominic Sartin |
McNabb Putnam County |
29.00 |
1 |
-- |
Alex Sweetland |
Springfield Christ the King |
-- |
5 |
-- |
Isaac Crow |
Altamont |
-- |
4 |
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
50.89 |
* |
2010 |
Marlon Brady,
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 7A Boys: |
53.55 |
+ |
2011 |
Brady Rude,
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Brady Patton |
Assumption Central A & M |
56.50 |
6 |
2 |
Brandon Rossmiller |
Camp Point Central |
57.55 |
6 |
3 |
Kennan Walsh |
Effingham St. Anthony |
57.71 |
6 |
4 |
Kamden Wollard |
Mossville |
58.03 |
6 |
5 |
John Mize |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
58.13 |
5 |
6 |
Jorge Macias |
Arcola |
58.28 |
6 |
7 |
Owen Floyd |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
58.29 |
4 |
8 |
Dawson Haggard |
Prophetstown PLT |
58.58 |
5 |
9 |
Jacob Turner |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
58.68 |
6 |
10 |
Joshua Caceres |
Geneva St. Peter |
58.83 |
6 |
11 |
Mason Hutchings |
Paris Crestwood |
59.12 |
5 |
12 |
Benjamin Woods |
Oneida ROWVA |
59.31 |
2 |
13 |
Alexander Kula |
Pekin St. Joseph |
59.60 |
5 |
14 |
Breyden Schmitz |
Metamora St. Mary's |
59.69 |
4 |
15 |
Kolby Brewer |
Altamont |
59.95 |
5 |
16 |
Charlie Cozart |
Argenta-Oreana |
1:00.03 |
4 |
17 |
Ganner Hoekstra |
Milford |
1:00.31 |
5 |
18 |
Peyton Fay |
Springfield Christ the King |
1:00.36 |
4 |
18 |
Zach Fisher |
Pawnee |
1:00.36 |
3 |
20 |
Jeffery Bennett |
Paris Crestwood |
1:00.61 |
4 |
21 |
Kaynen Bond |
Toulon Stark County |
1:00.62 |
1 |
22 |
Destin Lewis |
Cowden-Herrick |
1:00.81 |
4 |
23 |
Brady Partington |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
1:00.89 |
2 |
24 |
Connor Brooker |
McNabb Putnam County |
1:00.94 |
4 |
25 |
Cole Leach |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
1:01.18 |
5 |
26 |
Kevin Slawacki |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
1:01.73 |
3 |
27 |
Jace McWhorter |
Brownstown |
1:01.81 |
4 |
28 |
Andrew Tingley |
Bismarck-Henning |
1:01.92 |
3 |
29 |
Ethan Parini |
Decatur Dennis |
1:02.00 |
2 |
30 |
Quentin Cummins |
Pekin Rankin |
1:02.07 |
3 |
31 |
Kacee Moore |
Arcola |
1:02.38 |
3 |
32 |
Noah Livingston |
Casey-Westfield |
1:02.54 |
2 |
33 |
Jose Monroy |
Fox Lake Stanton |
1:02.56 |
1 |
33 |
Thomas Dauphin |
Morrison JHS |
1:02.56 |
3 |
35 |
Holt Geltmaker |
Mossville |
1:02.76 |
5 |
36 |
Josh Garner |
Bartonville Monroe |
1:03.19 |
3 |
37 |
Chase Hauch |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
1:04.11 |
2 |
38 |
Daniel Zuercher |
Pekin St. Joseph |
1:04.51 |
2 |
39 |
Lucas Doland |
Palatine St. Theresa |
1:04.54 |
2 |
40 |
Michael Somary |
Arlington Heights Our Lady of |
1:05.57 |
2 |
41 |
Brady Leman |
Roanoke-Benson |
1:06.85 |
1 |
42 |
Kevin Soltys |
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond |
1:07.11 |
3 |
-- |
Zachary Cavinder |
Colfax Ridgeview |
DQ |
6 |
Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
2:00.70 |
* |
2009 |
Darius Thomas,
Macomb |
Class 7A Boys: |
2:11.04 |
+ |
2015 |
Shane Cameron,
Seneca |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Reece Johnson |
Neoga |
2:12.73 |
2 |
2 |
Alex Dolcos |
Champaign Next Generation |
2:16.11 |
2 |
3 |
Beau Edwards |
Arcola |
2:19.70 |
2 |
4 |
Braden Demerell |
Lowpoint-Washburn |
2:21.34 |
2 |
5 |
Breyden Schmitz |
Metamora St. Mary's |
2:21.36 |
2 |
6 |
Brock Hamm |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
2:21.41 |
2 |
7 |
Eli Stevenson |
Elmwood |
2:21.52 |
2 |
8 |
Zach Voss |
Tremont |
2:22.18 |
2 |
9 |
Jason Dworak |
Elwood GS |
2:22.31 |
1 |
10 |
Matthew Olech |
Elgin Harvest Christian |
2:22.46 |
1 |
11 |
Denver Hoerr |
Princeville |
2:22.47 |
1 |
12 |
Aryan Lalwani |
Champaign Next Generation |
2:23.95 |
2 |
13 |
Joey Drage |
Fox River Grove |
2:25.25 |
1 |
14 |
Brian Dust |
Effingham St. Anthony |
2:25.60 |
2 |
15 |
Easten Schisler |
Avon Abingdon Avon |
2:25.61 |
2 |
16 |
Josh Vogel |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
2:25.97 |
1 |
17 |
Jimmy Andrade |
Onarga Iroquois West |
2:26.13 |
1 |
18 |
AJ Kerfoot |
Colchester West Prairie |
2:26.88 |
2 |
19 |
Brennan Smith |
Buffalo Tri-City |
2:27.94 |
1 |
20 |
Max Niebrugge |
Sigel St. Michael's |
2:27.95 |
1 |
21 |
Cecil Hunt |
Greenfield |
2:28.06 |
1 |
22 |
Lucas Doland |
Palatine St. Theresa |
2:29.06 |
1 |
23 |
Jakob Johnson |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
2:30.89 |
2 |
24 |
Victor Lopez-Villalobos |
DePue |
2:31.89 |
1 |
25 |
Dylan Singleton |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic |
2:33.03 |
1 |
26 |
Rayce Zike |
Toledo Cumberland |
2:33.12 |
1 |
27 |
Eli Ripperda |
Camp Point Central |
2:35.30 |
2 |
-- |
Ronnie Foster |
Peoria Heights GS |
DQ |
1 |
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
4:31.75 |
* |
2004 |
Kevin Havel,
Prospect Hts. MacArthur |
Class 7A Boys: |
4:51.38 |
+ |
2003 |
Matt Feldhake ,
Effingham St. Anthony |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Reece Johnson |
Neoga |
4:49.41 + |
3 |
2 |
Alex Dolcos |
Champaign Next Generation |
5:02.79 |
3 |
3 |
Jason Dworak |
Elwood GS |
5:08.70 |
3 |
4 |
Kennan Walsh |
Effingham St. Anthony |
5:10.21 |
3 |
5 |
Hunter Newman |
Morrison JHS |
5:11.11 |
3 |
6 |
Scotty Dean |
Chicago Sacred Heart |
5:12.85 |
2 |
7 |
Issac Jones |
Table Grove VIT |
5:13.77 |
3 |
8 |
Eli Stevenson |
Elmwood |
5:14.25 |
2 |
9 |
Aryan Lalwani |
Champaign Next Generation |
5:14.84 |
2 |
10 |
Zach Voss |
Tremont |
5:14.89 |
3 |
11 |
Wilson Georges |
Bartonville Oak Grove West |
5:15.09 |
3 |
12 |
Beau Edwards |
Arcola |
5:15.31 |
3 |
13 |
Brett Dickerson |
Peoria St. Philomena |
5:19.81 |
1 |
14 |
Gabe Miller |
Nauvoo-Colusa |
5:20.46 |
3 |
14 |
Joey Drage |
Fox River Grove |
5:20.46 |
1 |
16 |
Sam Schaadt |
Buffalo Tri-City |
5:22.14 |
1 |
17 |
Matthew Olech |
Elgin Harvest Christian |
5:24.75 |
2 |
18 |
Cael Davis |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
5:24.90 |
3 |
19 |
Chase Provost |
Bourbonnais Maternity BVM |
5:25.54 |
3 |
20 |
Garett Gingrich |
Roanoke-Benson |
5:25.77 |
2 |
21 |
Mike Dowling |
Colfax Ridgeview |
5:26.68 |
2 |
22 |
Ethan Upton |
Bartonville Oak Grove West |
5:26.78 |
2 |
23 |
Carson Welsh |
Elgin Harvest Christian |
5:28.50 |
2 |
24 |
Wyatt Strader |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
5:28.92 |
1 |
25 |
Parker Knous |
Meredosia-Chambersburg |
5:29.02 |
1 |
26 |
Austin Faber |
Effingham St. Anthony |
5:31.59 |
2 |
27 |
Grant Marshall |
Waverly |
5:31.85 |
1 |
28 |
Connor Price |
Onarga Iroquois West |
5:31.88 |
1 |
29 |
Andy Craig |
Danville Schlarman |
5:31.90 |
1 |
30 |
Noah Tegeler |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
5:32.02 |
2 |
31 |
Logan Benesh |
Millbrook |
5:34.61 |
2 |
32 |
Michael Rasmuson |
Roanoke-Benson |
5:34.75 |
2 |
33 |
Caleb Kernaghan |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes |
5:43.35 |
1 |
34 |
Kaden Young |
Sigel St. Michael's |
5:48.42 |
2 |
35 |
Traeger Abens |
Utica Waltham North |
6:04.66 |
1 |
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
14.42 |
* |
2015 |
Jamal Safo (semis),
Univ. Park Crete Monee |
Class 7A Boys: |
16.07 |
+ |
2009 |
Tyler Barnas,
Walnut Bureau Valley N |
|
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Jordon Roller |
Stronghurst West Central |
16.93 |
1 |
2 |
Reece Ramirez |
Colfax Ridgeview |
17.18 |
2 |
3 |
Keil Endress |
Sparland Midland |
17.45 |
5 |
4 |
Dylan Singleton |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic |
17.52 |
3 |
5 |
Dwayne Winking |
Colchester West Prairie |
18.08 |
4 |
6 |
Kevyere Mack |
Peoria Heights GS |
17.20 |
2 |
7 |
Arik Mistak |
Fox River Grove |
17.51 |
5 |
8 |
Rance Bryant |
Danville Schlarman |
17.76 |
3 |
9 |
Jorge Macias |
Arcola |
17.86 |
1 |
10 |
Will Hensley |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
18.22 |
4 |
11 |
Seth Rice |
Payson Seymour |
17.90 |
3 |
12 |
Donoven Stoner |
Decatur Dennis |
17.93 |
2 |
13 |
Ethan Greenfield |
Forreston |
17.96 |
5 |
14 |
Dameon Bolton |
Oakland Lake Crest |
18.30 |
1 |
15 |
Jace McWhorter |
Brownstown |
18.50 |
4 |
16 |
Ethan Mueller |
Jerseyville St. Francis HG |
18.14 |
5 |
17 |
Noah Livingston |
Casey-Westfield |
18.39 |
2 |
18 |
Zachary Roebuck |
Utica Waltham North |
18.46 |
2 |
19 |
Sam Mathesius |
Altamont |
18.55 |
1 |
20 |
Austin Hunter |
Grayslake Prairie Crossing |
18.60 |
2 |
21 |
Drew Kelley |
Washington St. Patrick |
18.62 |
5 |
22 |
Zech McCue |
Washington St. Patrick |
18.84 |
3 |
23 |
Kolby Franks |
Erie |
18.91 |
4 |
24 |
Drew Gaston |
Waterman Indian Creek |
18.98 |
3 |
25 |
Bradley Stock |
Cissna Park |
19.00 |
3 |
26 |
Dustyn Nance |
Greenview |
19.13 |
3 |
27 |
Alex Powell |
Elgin Harvest Christian |
19.31 |
4 |
28 |
James Paradee |
Assumption Central A & M |
19.32 |
5 |
29 |
Evan Morris |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
19.35 |
4 |
30 |
Ben Lantz |
Prophetstown PLT |
19.49 |
1 |
30 |
Dusty Manietta |
Gardner |
19.49 |
5 |
32 |
Pierson Avery |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
19.51 |
1 |
33 |
Matthew Geltmacher |
Colchester West Prairie |
19.58 |
1 |
34 |
Trevor Vaessen |
Amboy |
19.63 |
2 |
35 |
George Granskog |
Palatine Quest |
19.89 |
2 |
36 |
Miles Wood |
Champaign Next Generation |
20.01 |
4 |
37 |
Jonathon Ruddy |
Cornell |
20.07 |
4 |
38 |
Isaac Whitaker |
Bloomington St. Mary's |
20.46 |
5 |
39 |
Sam Stone |
Waterman Indian Creek |
20.60 |
1 |
40 |
Isaac Goodson |
Erie |
21.32 |
3 |
Semi-Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Jordon Roller |
Stronghurst West Central |
17.00 |
1 |
2 |
Reece Ramirez |
Colfax Ridgeview |
17.38 |
2 |
3 |
Dylan Singleton |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic |
17.35 |
1 |
4 |
Kevyere Mack |
Peoria Heights GS |
17.48 |
2 |
5 |
Jorge Macias |
Arcola |
17.43 |
1 |
6 |
Arik Mistak |
Fox River Grove |
17.66 |
2 |
7 |
Dwayne Winking |
Colchester West Prairie |
17.74 |
1 |
8 |
Keil Endress |
Sparland Midland |
17.81 |
2 |
9 |
Rance Bryant |
Danville Schlarman |
17.93 |
1 |
10 |
Will Hensley |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
18.07 |
2 |
11 |
Donoven Stoner |
Decatur Dennis |
18.09 |
1 |
12 |
Ethan Greenfield |
Forreston |
18.12 |
1 |
13 |
Ethan Mueller |
Jerseyville St. Francis HG |
18.32 |
1 |
14 |
Jace McWhorter |
Brownstown |
18.38 |
2 |
15 |
Dameon Bolton |
Oakland Lake Crest |
18.43 |
2 |
16 |
Seth Rice |
Payson Seymour |
18.51 |
2 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Jordon Roller |
Stronghurst West Central |
16.59 |
1 |
2 |
Reece Ramirez |
Colfax Ridgeview |
16.69 |
1 |
3 |
Jorge Macias |
Arcola |
16.93 |
1 |
4 |
Kevyere Mack |
Peoria Heights GS |
17.09 |
1 |
5 |
Dylan Singleton |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic |
17.21 |
1 |
6 |
Dwayne Winking |
Colchester West Prairie |
17.27 |
1 |
7 |
Arik Mistak |
Fox River Grove |
17.37 |
1 |
8 |
Keil Endress |
Sparland Midland |
17.45 |
1 |
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
45.40 |
* |
2013 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 7A Boys: |
49.95 |
+ |
2013 |
Forreston |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Normal Metcalf |
52.48 |
5 |
2 |
Bismarck-Henning |
52.60 |
5 |
3 |
Buffalo Tri-City |
53.33 |
5 |
4 |
Toledo Cumberland |
53.49 |
5 |
5 |
Decatur Robertson |
53.56 |
5 |
6 |
Arcola |
53.85 |
5 |
7 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
53.96 |
4 |
8 |
Pekin Rankin |
54.15 |
4 |
9 |
Assumption Central A & M |
54.39 |
3 |
10 |
Augusta Southeastern |
54.42 |
5 |
11 |
Bartonville Monroe |
54.51 |
1 |
12 |
Peoria Christian |
54.55 |
1 |
13 |
Sigel St. Michael's |
54.66 |
4 |
14 |
Washington St. Patrick |
54.77 |
2 |
15 |
Fox River Grove |
55.22 |
2 |
16 |
Elmwood |
55.50 |
2 |
17 |
Onarga Iroquois West |
55.55 |
2 |
18 |
Greenview |
55.64 |
3 |
19 |
Altamont |
55.86 |
3 |
20 |
Morrison JHS |
55.89 |
3 |
21 |
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond |
55.91 |
3 |
22 |
Erie |
56.12 |
3 |
23 |
Casey-Westfield |
56.31 |
4 |
24 |
Colfax Ridgeview |
56.46 |
4 |
25 |
Roanoke-Benson |
56.56 |
1 |
26 |
Decatur Dennis |
56.61 |
4 |
27 |
Dallas City |
56.98 |
2 |
28 |
Brownstown |
56.99 |
3 |
29 |
Nauvoo-Colusa |
57.08 |
4 |
30 |
Joliet Laraway |
57.12 |
2 |
31 |
Princeville |
57.18 |
4 |
32 |
White Hall North Greene |
57.80 |
2 |
33 |
Aurora Christian |
57.83 |
1 |
34 |
Dalzell Grade |
57.84 |
1 |
35 |
Argenta-Oreana |
58.05 |
2 |
-- |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
DQ |
3 |
-- |
Madison |
DQ |
5 |
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
1:34.61 |
* |
2010 |
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 7A Boys: |
1:43.48 |
+ |
2014 |
Lexington |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Neoga |
1:47.43 |
5 |
2 |
Paris Crestwood |
1:47.98 |
5 |
3 |
Mossville |
1:50.04 |
5 |
4 |
Colchester West Prairie |
1:50.53 |
5 |
5 |
Altamont |
1:51.44 |
5 |
6 |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
1:51.61 |
5 |
7 |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
1:51.75 |
4 |
8 |
Warrensburg-Latham |
1:52.58 |
4 |
9 |
Hamilton |
1:53.43 |
5 |
10 |
Morrison JHS |
1:53.68 |
4 |
11 |
Grayslake Prairie Crossing |
1:53.71 |
4 |
12 |
Carthage |
1:54.21 |
4 |
13 |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
1:54.97 |
4 |
14 |
Peoria St. Mark |
1:55.00 |
4 |
15 |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic |
1:55.54 |
3 |
16 |
Lowpoint-Washburn |
1:55.63 |
1 |
17 |
Fisher |
1:55.69 |
3 |
18 |
Bismarck-Henning |
1:56.18 |
2 |
19 |
Greenfield |
1:56.33 |
4 |
20 |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
1:56.36 |
3 |
21 |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
1:57.00 |
2 |
22 |
Waterman Indian Creek |
1:57.27 |
3 |
23 |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
1:57.32 |
3 |
24 |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
1:57.77 |
2 |
25 |
Onarga Iroquois West |
1:57.90 |
2 |
26 |
Fox Lake Stanton |
1:57.91 |
2 |
27 |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
1:58.14 |
1 |
28 |
Prophetstown PLT |
1:58.35 |
3 |
29 |
Hinckley-Big Rock MS |
1:58.38 |
3 |
30 |
McNabb Putnam County |
1:58.50 |
1 |
31 |
Peoria St. Philomena |
1:58.51 |
2 |
32 |
Springfield Christian |
1:59.57 |
3 |
33 |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
1:59.61 |
1 |
34 |
Normal Epiphany |
1:59.62 |
2 |
35 |
Springfield St. Agnes |
1:59.93 |
2 |
36 |
Mt. Olive |
2:00.98 |
1 |
37 |
Palatine St. Theresa |
2:01.11 |
1 |
38 |
Gardner |
2:07.62 |
1 |
-- |
Peoria Heights GS |
DQ |
5 |
-- |
Pekin Rankin |
DQ |
1 |
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
3:32.59 |
* |
2012 |
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 7A Boys: |
3:56.55 |
+ |
2014 |
Lexington |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Paris Crestwood |
4:09.55 |
5 |
2 |
Bismarck-Henning |
4:13.72 |
5 |
3 |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
4:15.43 |
4 |
4 |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
4:17.02 |
2 |
5 |
Mossville |
4:17.64 |
5 |
6 |
Morrison JHS |
4:18.83 |
5 |
7 |
Argenta-Oreana |
4:19.17 |
3 |
8 |
Champaign Next Generation |
4:19.92 |
4 |
9 |
Bartonville Monroe |
4:20.21 |
4 |
10 |
Onarga Iroquois West |
4:20.61 |
5 |
11 |
Roanoke-Benson |
4:21.36 |
2 |
12 |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
4:21.79 |
4 |
13 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
4:22.22 |
3 |
14 |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
4:22.65 |
3 |
15 |
Arcola |
4:22.86 |
5 |
16 |
Elmwood |
4:22.93 |
2 |
17 |
Altamont |
4:23.64 |
5 |
18 |
Peoria St. Mark |
4:24.10 |
4 |
19 |
Colchester West Prairie |
4:24.97 |
3 |
20 |
Elgin Harvest Christian |
4:26.35 |
4 |
21 |
Peoria St. Philomena |
4:26.83 |
4 |
22 |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
4:27.06 |
3 |
23 |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
4:27.65 |
2 |
24 |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
4:28.33 |
3 |
25 |
Colfax Ridgeview |
4:29.38 |
5 |
26 |
Fox Lake Stanton |
4:31.81 |
1 |
27 |
Fisher |
4:31.88 |
3 |
28 |
Toulon Stark County |
4:36.69 |
2 |
29 |
Hinckley-Big Rock MS |
4:38.31 |
4 |
30 |
Springfield Christian |
4:42.08 |
2 |
31 |
McNabb Putnam County |
4:45.13 |
1 |
32 |
Springfield Christ the King |
4:47.14 |
2 |
33 |
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond |
4:54.12 |
1 |
-- |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
DQ |
3 |
Boys High Jump 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
6-05.25 |
* |
2008 |
Marcus Mason,
Springfield Jefferson |
Class 7A Boys: |
6-00 |
+ |
2004 |
Zach Wood,
Bowen Southeastern |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
John Mize |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
5-05 |
3 |
2 |
Craig Croy |
Sigel St. Michael's |
5-04 |
3 |
3 |
Owen Lucey |
Normal Epiphany |
5-04 |
3 |
4 |
Jace McWhorter |
Brownstown |
5-02 |
3 |
5 |
Drew Rhodes |
Hamilton |
5-00 |
3 |
6 |
Memphis Waggoner |
Toledo Cumberland |
5-00 |
3 |
7 |
Tyler McClure |
Champaign Judah Christian |
5-00 |
3 |
8 |
Luke Groeper |
Elmwood |
4-10 |
3 |
8 |
Zachary Cavinder |
Colfax Ridgeview |
4-10 |
3 |
10 |
Eli Moore |
Effingham St. Anthony |
4-10 |
2 |
10 |
Jeffery Bennett |
Paris Crestwood |
4-10 |
3 |
10 |
Mason Murphy |
Meredosia-Chambersburg |
4-10 |
3 |
10 |
Thomas Ottens |
Morrison JHS |
4-10 |
3 |
14 |
Brayden Osborne |
Bismarck-Henning |
4-08 |
1 |
14 |
Brock Hamm |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
4-08 |
2 |
14 |
Cael Davis |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
4-08 |
2 |
14 |
Jordon Roller |
Stronghurst West Central |
4-08 |
1 |
14 |
Payne Porter |
Stronghurst West Central |
4-08 |
2 |
14 |
Quentin Cummins |
Pekin Rankin |
4-08 |
1 |
-- |
Aj Gobert |
Arcola |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Austin Fitzpatrick |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Beau Edwards |
Arcola |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Braden Baucum |
Altamont |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Bryce Rosenow |
Erie |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Carter Salisbury |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Duncan Lawler |
Ladd |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Hayden Small |
Onarga Iroquois West |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Jean-Claude Thomas |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Joshua Caceres |
Geneva St. Peter |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Kale Nelson |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Kamden Wollard |
Mossville |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Karson Lewsader |
Chrisman Scottland |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Luke Schober |
Pawnee |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Matthew Geltmacher |
Colchester West Prairie |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Michael Rasmuson |
Roanoke-Benson |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Noah Livingston |
Casey-Westfield |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Robby Malone |
Casey-Westfield |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Seth Howard |
Carrollton GS |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Toby Krzyzak |
Fox Lake Stanton |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Trey Heinz |
Colona |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Will Bergstrom |
Dwight |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Wyatt Brant |
Toledo Cumberland |
-- |
1 |
Boys Pole Vault 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
14-06 |
* |
2012 |
Adam Coulon,
Downs Tri-Valley |
Class 7A Boys: |
11-06 |
+ |
2011 |
Tanner Hull,
Bloomington St. Mary's |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Gavin Hoene |
Sigel St. Michael's |
9-03 |
1 |
2 |
Brayden Stuemke |
Altamont |
8-09 |
1 |
3 |
Seth Howard |
Carrollton GS |
8-09 |
1 |
4 |
Keaton McConahay |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
8-09 |
1 |
5 |
Matthew Goldring |
Lewistown Central |
8-03 |
1 |
6 |
Wyatt Brant |
Toledo Cumberland |
8-03 |
1 |
7 |
Isaac Whitaker |
Bloomington St. Mary's |
8-03 |
1 |
8 |
Logan Antrim |
Effingham St. Anthony |
8-03 |
1 |
8 |
Tyler Stuckemeyer |
Altamont |
8-03 |
1 |
10 |
Ethan Emerson |
Peoria St. Philomena |
7-09 |
1 |
11 |
Cole Oleson |
Waterman Indian Creek |
7-03 |
1 |
11 |
Mitchell Althoff |
Sigel St. Michael's |
7-03 |
1 |
11 |
Seth Keever |
Tremont |
7-03 |
1 |
-- |
Erik Daubman |
Erie |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Luke Schober |
Pawnee |
-- |
1 |
Boys Long Jump 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
21-08 |
* |
1999 |
Ademola Adeniji ,
Springfield Washington |
Class 7A Boys: |
19-06.5 |
+ |
2002 |
Lacedrix Brown ,
Jacksonville ISD |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Trent Moma |
Macon Meridian |
18-06.5 |
3 |
2 |
Keil Endress |
Sparland Midland |
17-11 |
3 |
3 |
Denver Davenport |
Greenfield |
17-09.5 |
3 |
4 |
Will Hensley |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
17-09 |
3 |
5 |
Cole Leach |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
17-07.75 |
3 |
6 |
Jerik Heaton |
Augusta Southeastern |
17-04.25 |
3 |
7 |
Quinn Pleskovitch |
Ottawa Deer Park |
17-03 |
1 |
8 |
Holt Geltmaker |
Mossville |
17-02.5 |
2 |
9 |
Noah Woodford |
Mt. Pulaski |
17-01 |
3 |
10 |
Braden Baucum |
Altamont |
17-00.5 |
3 |
11 |
Daniel Mosele |
Normal Metcalf |
17-00 |
1 |
12 |
Jordon Roller |
Stronghurst West Central |
16-11.5 |
2 |
13 |
Hayden Small |
Onarga Iroquois West |
16-11 |
1 |
14 |
Noah Gomez |
Bismarck-Henning |
16-07.75 |
2 |
15 |
Craig Croy |
Sigel St. Michael's |
16-06.5 |
3 |
16 |
Kennan Walsh |
Effingham St. Anthony |
16-06 |
3 |
17 |
Mason Hutchings |
Paris Crestwood |
16-05 |
1 |
18 |
Reece Gripp |
Annawan |
16-04.75 |
2 |
19 |
Rance Bryant |
Danville Schlarman |
16-04.5 |
2 |
20 |
Nicholas Gryl |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
16-02.5 |
1 |
21 |
Matt McDowell |
Dallas City |
16-02 |
1 |
22 |
Michael Kaszynski |
Oglesby Washington |
16-01 |
1 |
23 |
Brenden Dawes |
East Moline Northeast |
16-00.5 |
1 |
23 |
Owen Floyd |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
16-00.5 |
3 |
25 |
Wade Lawrence |
Effingham St. Anthony |
15-10.5 |
2 |
26 |
Zach Fisher |
Pawnee |
15-09.75 |
1 |
27 |
Destin Lewis |
Cowden-Herrick |
15-08.25 |
2 |
28 |
Ethan Greenfield |
Forreston |
15-08 |
2 |
29 |
Nathen Maldonado |
Earlville Harding |
15-07.75 |
1 |
30 |
Nate Lacy |
Neoga |
15-04.75 |
2 |
31 |
Donoven Stoner |
Decatur Dennis |
15-04.25 |
2 |
32 |
Danny Mc Kenna |
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond |
14-09 |
1 |
33 |
Kaynen Bond |
Toulon Stark County |
14-07 |
2 |
34 |
Julian Villarreal |
Fox Lake Stanton |
14-05.25 |
1 |
35 |
Eli Eltrevoog |
Seneca |
14-01.75 |
1 |
36 |
Evan Morris |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
13-06 |
2 |
-- |
Isaac Crow |
Altamont |
-- |
3 |
Boys Shot Put 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
56-07 |
* |
2006 |
James Dambacher,
Auburn |
Class 7A Boys: |
45-08 |
+ |
1990 |
Brad Schluter, Judson Wienke (2006) |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Blaze Thompson |
Neoga |
39-07 |
3 |
2 |
James Coil |
Meredosia-Chambersburg |
38-06.5 |
2 |
3 |
Jose Vasquez |
Lowpoint-Washburn |
37-09.5 |
3 |
4 |
Ganner Hoekstra |
Milford |
37-00.5 |
3 |
5 |
Cole Lewis |
Peoria Christian |
36-08.5 |
3 |
6 |
Cole Bortell |
Green Valley Midwest Central |
36-00 |
3 |
7 |
Dalton Graham |
Colchester West Prairie |
35-02.75 |
3 |
8 |
Connor Durham |
Cerro Gordo |
34-08.5 |
3 |
9 |
Michael Lemrise |
Ottawa Deer Park |
34-06 |
2 |
10 |
Peyton Feldman |
Mossville |
34-04.75 |
3 |
11 |
Regan Weaver |
Colchester West Prairie |
34-04.25 |
3 |
12 |
Jonah Johnson |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
34-00 |
2 |
13 |
Ashton Smith |
Morrison JHS |
33-10 |
2 |
14 |
Jaron Pinkerton |
LeRoy |
33-08.5 |
3 |
15 |
Quinn Pleskovitch |
Ottawa Deer Park |
32-10 |
2 |
16 |
Jensen Fink |
Carthage |
32-03.5 |
2 |
17 |
Layne Smith |
Chrisman Scottland |
32-02 |
2 |
18 |
Mic Voss |
McNabb Putnam County |
31-11 |
1 |
19 |
Brevan Coleman |
Peoria Heights GS |
31-09 |
3 |
20 |
Brayden Rohlfs |
Hartsburg-Emden |
31-01.5 |
1 |
21 |
Drew Gvillo |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
31-00.5 |
1 |
22 |
Bryce Bowman |
Virginia |
30-10.75 |
1 |
23 |
Trenton Spicer |
Bismarck-Henning |
30-10.25 |
2 |
24 |
Kody Hightower |
Elmwood |
30-10 |
1 |
25 |
Ethan Moore |
Pekin Rankin |
30-09.75 |
2 |
26 |
Gavin Robertson |
Seneca |
30-07.25 |
1 |
27 |
Colton Bell |
Brownstown |
30-05 |
2 |
28 |
Matthew Foster |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
29-11.5 |
1 |
29 |
Darius Nguepi |
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes |
29-07.25 |
1 |
30 |
Guillermo Molina |
Millbrook |
28-09 |
1 |
31 |
Anthony Ogliore |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
26-04.5 |
1 |
Boys Discus Throw 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
184-01 |
* |
2011 |
Brett Neelly,
East Peoria Central |
Class 7A Boys: |
159-06 |
+ |
2000 |
Kevin Bird ,
Potomac |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Regan Weaver |
Colchester West Prairie |
127-05 |
3 |
2 |
Connor Durham |
Cerro Gordo |
118-06 |
3 |
3 |
Brennyn Abendroth |
Altamont |
116-10 |
3 |
4 |
Jonah Johnson |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
114-09 |
3 |
5 |
FJ Simpson |
Springfield Christian |
114-06 |
3 |
6 |
Drew Gvillo |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
114-03 |
3 |
7 |
JR Brinkerhoff |
Paris Crestwood |
112-01 |
3 |
8 |
Frank Driscoll |
Peoria Hollis |
107-10 |
2 |
9 |
Dalton Graham |
Colchester West Prairie |
107-01 |
3 |
10 |
Sean Schisler |
Neoga |
106-11 |
3 |
11 |
Ashton Smith |
Morrison JHS |
106-07 |
2 |
12 |
Jacob Dutton |
Monmouth United |
105-06 |
1 |
13 |
Cole Bortell |
Green Valley Midwest Central |
103-01 |
3 |
14 |
Cody Demler |
Cuba |
100-04 |
1 |
15 |
Mic Voss |
McNabb Putnam County |
99-11 |
1 |
16 |
Matthew Foster |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
99-07 |
1 |
17 |
Kyle Uhl |
Streator Woodland |
98-01 |
2 |
18 |
Tylor Durflinger |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
97-02 |
2 |
19 |
Ethan Patterson |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
96-10 |
1 |
20 |
Noah Chase |
Mossville |
96-06 |
2 |
21 |
Tyler Pritchett |
Green Valley Midwest Central |
94-10 |
2 |
22 |
Ganner Hoekstra |
Milford |
94-04 |
2 |
23 |
Layne Smith |
Chrisman Scottland |
92-10 |
2 |
24 |
Shawn Farris |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
91-06 |
2 |
25 |
James Byrum |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
90-04 |
1 |
25 |
Thomas Hazelwood |
White Hall North Greene |
90-04 |
3 |
27 |
Jerod Ruffner |
Altamont |
89-08 |
2 |
28 |
Colden Earles |
Sidell Salt Fork |
89-03 |
1 |
29 |
Keaton Junglas |
Homer Heritage |
88-10 |
2 |
30 |
Clayton Leonard |
Onarga Iroquois West |
87-08 |
3 |
31 |
Abe Rieke |
Dwight |
85-09 |
1 |
32 |
Bryce Langkan |
Aurora Christian |
85-07 |
1 |
33 |
Collin Jung |
Champaign Next Generation |
83-04 |
1 |
34 |
Lincoln Gooding |
Carthage |
81-08 |
2 |
35 |
Noah Smith |
Winchester |
76-00 |
1 |
36 |
Carter Barhorst |
Grayslake Prairie Crossing |
74-05 |
3 |
37 |
Matthew Ostrowski |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
66-07 |
1 |