Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
11.00 |
* |
1984 |
Anthony White, Phoenix Coolidge |
Class 7A Boys: |
11.96 |
+ |
2002 |
Lacedrix Brown, Jacksonville ISD |
|
Preliminaries |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Jeff Hensley |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
12.55 |
3 |
2 |
Jacob Latham |
Washington St. Patrick |
12.61 |
4 |
3 |
Paul Tolan |
Colfax Ridgeview |
12.85 |
2 |
4 |
Anthony Uy |
Springfield Christ the King |
12.90 |
5 |
4 |
Matt Pyse |
Erie |
12.90 |
1 |
6 |
Michael Clemons |
Springfield Calvary |
12.71 |
4 |
7 |
J.W. Harris |
Chrisman Scottland |
12.88 |
2 |
8 |
Dakin Bolen |
Hartsburg-Emden |
12.91 |
1 |
9 |
Larmen Fuller |
Peoria Heights GS |
13.04 |
3 |
10 |
Ross Johnson |
Illiopolis |
13.12 |
5 |
11 |
Zac Flessner |
Royal Prairieview |
12.91 |
4 |
12 |
Kyle Graham |
Peoria Norwood |
12.95 |
1 |
13 |
Eric Sheppard |
Milford |
13.02 |
2 |
14 |
Jason Cusack |
Elmwood |
13.16 |
3 |
15 |
Ray Peterson |
Champaign St. Matthew |
13.30 |
5 |
16 |
John Schnelten |
Greenfield |
12.96 |
4 |
17 |
Devan Hammond |
Gifford |
13.13 |
1 |
18 |
Clifton Fleming |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
13.14 |
4 |
19 |
Christian Kurtz |
Champaign Holy Cross |
13.16 |
1 |
20 |
Demaraea Williams |
Madison |
13.20 |
2 |
21 |
Ryan Cox |
Piper City Tri-Point |
13.21 |
3 |
22 |
Ben Rodgers |
Newton Central |
13.22 |
3 |
23 |
Josh Kendall |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
13.32 |
5 |
24 |
Nick Wyzgowski |
Chillicothe St. Edwards |
13.36 |
1 |
25 |
Greg Browning |
Griggsville-Perry |
13.40 |
2 |
26 |
Brock Stuart |
Roseville |
13.48 |
1 |
27 |
Jacob Mercer |
Princeville |
13.49 |
4 |
27 |
Tyler Renner |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
13.49 |
3 |
29 |
Joey Augugliaro |
Bowen Southeastern |
13.51 |
3 |
30 |
Jarrod Damron |
Peoria Norwood |
13.57 |
2 |
31 |
Chase Harding |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
13.58 |
4 |
32 |
Miles Medina |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
13.62 |
5 |
33 |
Justin Simpson |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
13.69 |
4 |
34 |
Ryan Baum |
Decatur Johns Hill |
13.92 |
5 |
35 |
Ryan Hanes |
Lexington |
14.00 |
5 |
36 |
Martez Moore |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
14.11 |
3 |
37 |
Martyn Wirth |
Newton Central |
14.35 |
5 |
38 |
Anthony Sturtevant |
Neponset |
14.37 |
2 |
39 |
Derek Schneeman |
Streator St Anthony |
14.76 |
1 |
40 |
Andy Bellino |
Oglesby Holy Family |
16.30 |
2 |
Semi-Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Jeff Hensley |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
12.58 |
1 |
2 |
Jacob Latham |
Washington St. Patrick |
12.61 |
2 |
3 |
Michael Clemons |
Springfield Calvary |
12.63 |
2 |
4 |
Dakin Bolen |
Hartsburg-Emden |
12.87 |
1 |
5 |
Paul Tolan |
Colfax Ridgeview |
12.78 |
2 |
6 |
Anthony Uy |
Springfield Christ the King |
12.88 |
1 |
7 |
J.W. Harris |
Chrisman Scottland |
12.88 |
2 |
8 |
John Schnelten |
Greenfield |
12.97 |
1 |
9 |
Ross Johnson |
Illiopolis |
12.93 |
2 |
10 |
Matt Pyse |
Erie |
12.98 |
1 |
11 |
Eric Sheppard |
Milford |
13.08 |
1 |
12 |
Larmen Fuller |
Peoria Heights GS |
13.09 |
1 |
13 |
Kyle Graham |
Peoria Norwood |
13.12 |
1 |
14 |
Zac Flessner |
Royal Prairieview |
13.15 |
2 |
15 |
Ray Peterson |
Champaign St. Matthew |
13.16 |
2 |
16 |
Jason Cusack |
Elmwood |
13.23 |
2 |
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Jeff Hensley |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
12.35 |
1 |
2 |
Jacob Latham |
Washington St. Patrick |
12.41 |
1 |
3 |
Michael Clemons |
Springfield Calvary |
12.50 |
1 |
4 |
Dakin Bolen |
Hartsburg-Emden |
12.76 |
1 |
5 |
Anthony Uy |
Springfield Christ the King |
12.77 |
1 |
6 |
J.W. Harris |
Chrisman Scottland |
12.85 |
1 |
7 |
Paul Tolan |
Colfax Ridgeview |
12.93 |
1 |
8 |
John Schnelten |
Greenfield |
12.94 |
1 |
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
22.84 |
* |
1984 |
Butch Slater, Jacksonville Turner |
Class 7A Boys: |
24.49 |
+ |
1999 |
Brian Semple, Effingham St. Anthony |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Michael Clemons |
Springfield Calvary |
25.84 |
4 |
2 |
Dakin Bolen |
Hartsburg-Emden |
26.22 |
5 |
3 |
Jake Rast |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
26.29 |
4 |
4 |
Matt Pyse |
Erie |
26.31 |
4 |
5 |
Jacob Latham |
Washington St. Patrick |
26.32 |
5 |
6 |
Edwin Young |
Madison |
26.34 |
3 |
7 |
Qahhar Davis |
Robbins Moody |
26.35 |
5 |
8 |
Jeff Hensley |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
26.40 |
5 |
9 |
Eric Sheppard |
Milford |
26.64 |
3 |
9 |
John Schnelten |
Greenfield |
26.64 |
2 |
11 |
Paul Tolan |
Colfax Ridgeview |
26.70 |
5 |
12 |
J.W. Harris |
Chrisman Scottland |
26.88 |
5 |
13 |
Kyle Graham |
Peoria Norwood |
27.10 |
5 |
14 |
Ross Johnson |
Illiopolis |
27.12 |
5 |
15 |
Matthew Hassler |
Ladd |
27.14 |
2 |
15 |
Tanner Carlson |
Annawan |
27.14 |
3 |
17 |
Greg Browning |
Griggsville-Perry |
27.24 |
3 |
18 |
Jay Haberer |
Pocahontas Sorento |
27.34 |
2 |
18 |
Matt Tucker |
Leland |
27.34 |
3 |
20 |
Clifton Fleming |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
27.38 |
4 |
21 |
Ryan Cox |
Piper City Tri-Point |
27.44 |
3 |
21 |
Shane Blanchard |
Homer Heritage |
27.44 |
1 |
23 |
Zach Davis |
Mansfield Blue Ridge |
27.46 |
4 |
24 |
Tyler Renner |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
27.54 |
3 |
25 |
Christian Kurtz |
Champaign Holy Cross |
27.58 |
4 |
26 |
Brock Stuart |
Roseville |
27.64 |
3 |
26 |
John Davis |
Elmwood |
27.64 |
1 |
28 |
Ryan Janssen |
Greenview |
27.74 |
1 |
29 |
Adam Hucek |
Joliet St. Raymond |
28.08 |
4 |
30 |
Jake Reeder |
Creve Coeur Parkview |
28.13 |
4 |
31 |
Ryan Roberts |
Palestine |
28.14 |
2 |
32 |
Brock Paben |
Bowen Southeastern |
28.15 |
2 |
33 |
Shawn Hollars |
Malden |
28.24 |
2 |
34 |
Ryan Hanes |
Lexington |
28.34 |
2 |
35 |
Cole Chatten |
Farmington Chapman |
28.54 |
1 |
36 |
Justin Simpson |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
28.64 |
1 |
37 |
Josh North |
Wenona Fieldcrest East |
28.74 |
2 |
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
51.56 |
* |
1997 |
Joe Fessler, Liberty |
Class 7A Boys: |
54.96 |
+ |
1992 |
Josh Halley, Minonk-Dana-Rutland |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Zac Flessner |
Royal Prairieview |
57.00 |
5 |
2 |
Edwin Young |
Madison |
58.04 |
5 |
3 |
Tanner Carlson |
Annawan |
58.69 |
4 |
4 |
Grant Kirkpatrick |
Wenona Fieldcrest East |
59.09 |
4 |
5 |
Jake McMillan |
Wenona Fieldcrest East |
59.35 |
5 |
6 |
Shane Decker |
Girard |
59.39 |
5 |
7 |
Ray Peterson |
Champaign St. Matthew |
59.54 |
4 |
8 |
Chad Wolpert |
Illiopolis |
59.69 |
5 |
9 |
Mitchell Gleason |
Hartsburg-Emden |
59.79 |
5 |
10 |
Dan Owen |
Big Rock |
59.86 |
3 |
11 |
Scott Gnuse |
Springfield Christian |
59.96 |
4 |
12 |
Josh Siwinski |
Piper City Tri-Point |
1:00.58 |
4 |
13 |
Lance Martin |
Princeville |
1:00.71 |
5 |
14 |
Brandon Thomas |
Winchester |
1:00.90 |
2 |
15 |
Blake Koerner |
Effingham St. Anthony |
1:01.10 |
2 |
16 |
Corey Dowd |
Arthur |
1:01.19 |
4 |
17 |
Alex Wilson |
Washington Central |
1:01.23 |
3 |
18 |
Joey Augugliaro |
Bowen Southeastern |
1:01.39 |
5 |
19 |
Kevin O'Brien |
Effingham St. Anthony |
1:01.40 |
2 |
20 |
Jarrod Damron |
Peoria Norwood |
1:01.97 |
2 |
21 |
Derek VanFleet |
La Harpe |
1:01.98 |
3 |
22 |
Caleb Johnson |
St. Anne |
1:02.16 |
3 |
23 |
Brian Pfeiffer |
Buffalo Tri-City |
1:02.26 |
3 |
24 |
Zack Vanderpoele |
Elmwood |
1:02.34 |
3 |
25 |
Chris Parks |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
1:02.88 |
2 |
26 |
Colten Unzicker |
Fisher |
1:03.00 |
2 |
27 |
Levi Allen |
Homer Heritage |
1:03.18 |
3 |
28 |
Jake Keys |
Paris Crestwood |
1:03.53 |
2 |
29 |
Patrick Hollis |
Monmouth Yorkwood |
1:03.76 |
3 |
30 |
Jadon Johnson |
Carthage |
1:04.10 |
4 |
31 |
Perry Bonds |
Griggsville-Perry |
1:05.40 |
4 |
32 |
Troy Rice |
Bartonville Hollis |
1:06.22 |
2 |
33 |
Justin Picatto |
Ladd |
1:07.15 |
1 |
34 |
Brandon Splights |
Joliet Laraway |
1:07.17 |
1 |
35 |
Johnny Saechao |
DePue |
1:08.30 |
1 |
36 |
Billy Bartolotta |
Seneca |
1:09.70 |
1 |
Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
2:04.58 |
* |
1995 |
Jorge Torres, Prospect Hts. MacArthur |
Class 7A Boys: |
2:12.55 |
+ |
1989 |
Travis Flemming, Arthur |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Blake Brooks |
Peoria St. Philomena |
2:13.62 |
3 |
2 |
Matt Feldhake |
Effingham St. Anthony |
2:13.70 |
3 |
3 |
Eli Newman |
Winchester |
2:16.06 |
3 |
4 |
Jacob Welch |
Bunker Hill |
2:17.59 |
3 |
5 |
Billy Wisser |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
2:17.86 |
3 |
6 |
T.J. McMorrow |
Spring Bay Riverview |
2:19.22 |
2 |
7 |
Dan Owen |
Big Rock |
2:21.53 |
3 |
8 |
Chase Brinkley |
Paris Crestwood |
2:21.95 |
3 |
9 |
Corey Hahn |
Newton St. Thomas |
2:22.02 |
2 |
10 |
Colten Unzicker |
Fisher |
2:23.49 |
2 |
11 |
Eric Gabbard |
Arthur |
2:23.66 |
3 |
12 |
Evan McEnroe |
Peoria St. Mark |
2:24.60 |
3 |
13 |
Jared Hayden |
Fisher |
2:24.99 |
2 |
14 |
Taylor Mathew |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
2:25.24 |
2 |
15 |
Layton Housman |
Media Southern |
2:25.37 |
3 |
16 |
Cameron Anderson |
Arcola |
2:25.85 |
3 |
17 |
Richie Puga |
DePue |
2:25.89 |
2 |
18 |
Jordan Zimmer |
Delavan |
2:26.54 |
2 |
19 |
Austin McClure |
Roanoke-Benson |
2:26.63 |
2 |
20 |
Ben Kearse |
Dallas City |
2:27.48 |
3 |
21 |
Jake Suydam |
Farmington Chapman |
2:28.23 |
2 |
22 |
Seth Deibert |
Mt. Pulaski |
2:28.26 |
2 |
23 |
Chris Christensen |
Gardner |
2:28.34 |
1 |
24 |
Ryan Vint |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
2:28.45 |
1 |
25 |
Chad Wolpert |
Illiopolis |
2:30.74 |
1 |
26 |
Jordan Jereb |
Oglesby Holy Family |
2:31.12 |
1 |
27 |
Wesley Kindurys |
LeRoy |
2:31.24 |
1 |
28 |
Justin Miller |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
2:31.53 |
2 |
29 |
Will Salz |
Wenona Fieldcrest East |
2:33.27 |
1 |
30 |
Josh Carter |
Bartonville Oak Grove |
2:34.04 |
1 |
31 |
Luke Switzer |
Bismarck-Henning |
2:35.16 |
1 |
32 |
Cody Harmon |
Warsaw |
2:37.32 |
2 |
33 |
Michael Larson |
Danville St. Paul |
2:37.38 |
1 |
34 |
Seth Caufield |
Virden |
2:38.70 |
1 |
35 |
Nate Troops |
Monmouth Yorkwood |
2:40.92 |
1 |
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
4:33.26 |
* |
1995 |
Jorge Torres, Prospect Hts. MacArthur |
Class 7A Boys: |
4:53.43 |
+ |
2001 |
Cory Winkler, Delavan |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Matt Feldhake |
Effingham St. Anthony |
4:51.38 + |
2 |
2 |
Billy Wisser |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
4:53.68 |
2 |
3 |
Blake Brooks |
Peoria St. Philomena |
4:57.08 |
2 |
4 |
T.J. McMorrow |
Spring Bay Riverview |
4:57.73 |
2 |
5 |
Jacob Reynolds |
Cowden-Herrick |
5:14.85 |
2 |
6 |
Robert Werner |
Virginia |
5:15.31 |
1 |
7 |
Layton Housman |
Media Southern |
5:15.43 |
2 |
8 |
Charlie St. Cin |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
5:17.68 |
1 |
9 |
Chase Brinkley |
Paris Crestwood |
5:17.75 |
2 |
10 |
Cameron Anderson |
Arcola |
5:18.05 |
2 |
11 |
Jared Hayden |
Fisher |
5:18.65 |
1 |
12 |
Jordan Zimmer |
Delavan |
5:21.56 |
2 |
13 |
Dustin Emerick |
Elmwood |
5:21.58 |
2 |
14 |
Jordan Krone |
Wenona Fieldcrest East |
5:22.84 |
2 |
15 |
Seth Deibert |
Mt. Pulaski |
5:23.59 |
1 |
16 |
Connor Millar |
Thomasboro |
5:24.14 |
2 |
17 |
Richie Puga |
DePue |
5:24.46 |
2 |
18 |
Lee Piccinelli |
Henry-Senachwine |
5:24.92 |
1 |
19 |
Nate Rosenthal |
Mt. Olive |
5:25.43 |
2 |
20 |
Frank Huschitt |
Barrington St. Anne |
5:25.53 |
2 |
21 |
Luke Smith |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
5:26.68 |
2 |
22 |
Jon Knoll |
Catlin |
5:28.21 |
2 |
23 |
Wade Burch |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
5:28.71 |
2 |
24 |
Dan Curran |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
5:29.48 |
1 |
25 |
Dash Dunn |
Mansfield Blue Ridge |
5:29.51 |
1 |
26 |
Kevin Johnson |
Brimfield |
5:31.61 |
1 |
27 |
John David Draminski |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
5:33.78 |
1 |
28 |
Ryan Vint |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
5:33.82 |
1 |
29 |
David Ingram |
Potomac |
5:34.87 |
1 |
30 |
Josh Bullard |
Hamilton |
5:35.37 |
1 |
31 |
Matt Snyder |
Carthage |
5:39.72 |
1 |
32 |
Jon Flowers |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
5:47.45 |
1 |
33 |
Chase Marlow |
Roseville |
5:50.82 |
1 |
34 |
Ethan Bush |
Morris Saratoga |
5:58.56 |
1 |
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
14.93 |
* |
2002 |
Selwyn Floore, East St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 7A Boys: |
16.63 |
+ |
1997 |
Warren Green, Galva |
|
Preliminaries |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Nicholas Burke |
Sciota Northwestern |
17.77 |
1 |
2 |
Nick McGill |
Virden |
17.90 |
5 |
3 |
Jacob Reynolds |
Cowden-Herrick |
17.94 |
3 |
4 |
Qahhar Davis |
Robbins Moody |
18.07 |
2 |
5 |
Justin Watterson |
Fisher |
18.27 |
4 |
6 |
James Dignan |
Jacksonville ISD |
17.98 |
3 |
7 |
Jadon Johnson |
Carthage |
18.17 |
5 |
8 |
Justin Doty |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
18.34 |
1 |
9 |
Skyler Pence |
La Harpe |
18.37 |
4 |
10 |
Josh Edwards |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
18.89 |
2 |
11 |
Jacob Joraanstad |
Washington Central |
18.06 |
3 |
12 |
Danny Winkler |
Effingham St. Anthony |
18.53 |
5 |
13 |
Mark Brent |
LeRoy |
18.71 |
1 |
14 |
Alex Montoya |
Elmwood |
18.96 |
4 |
15 |
Jared Parrot |
Elkhart |
18.99 |
2 |
16 |
Evan Knoblauch |
Washington St. Patrick |
18.15 |
3 |
17 |
Josh Tebbe |
Pocahontas Sorento |
18.88 |
5 |
18 |
Jay Haberer |
Pocahontas Sorento |
18.96 |
3 |
19 |
Zach Lawrence |
Peoria Heights GS |
19.02 |
1 |
20 |
Ben Sabin |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
19.08 |
3 |
21 |
Ben Paulsen |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
19.11 |
4 |
22 |
Jon Alward |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
19.13 |
5 |
23 |
John Knoll |
Catlin |
19.19 |
4 |
24 |
Matt Tucker |
Leland |
19.27 |
1 |
25 |
Corey Hahn |
Newton St. Thomas |
19.31 |
2 |
26 |
Ben Giertz |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
19.37 |
1 |
26 |
Pablo Catalan |
Peoria Norwood |
19.37 |
5 |
28 |
Austin Pozzi |
Ladd |
19.42 |
5 |
29 |
Devan Hammond |
Gifford |
19.46 |
2 |
30 |
Cory Karle |
Warsaw |
19.47 |
4 |
31 |
Patrick Hollis |
Monmouth Yorkwood |
19.69 |
2 |
32 |
Collin Seggerman |
Wenona Fieldcrest East |
19.80 |
3 |
33 |
Cole Patick |
Mansfield Blue Ridge |
19.81 |
4 |
34 |
Jordan Krone |
Wenona Fieldcrest East |
19.86 |
2 |
35 |
Michael Burch |
DePue |
19.90 |
3 |
36 |
Brandon Thomas |
Winchester |
20.03 |
4 |
37 |
Chuckie Schmitt |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
20.22 |
5 |
38 |
Peter Hackley |
Champaign St. Matthew |
21.93 |
1 |
Semi-Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Nicholas Burke |
Sciota Northwestern |
17.44 |
1 |
2 |
Jacob Joraanstad |
Washington Central |
17.66 |
2 |
3 |
Nick McGill |
Virden |
17.76 |
2 |
4 |
Qahhar Davis |
Robbins Moody |
17.99 |
1 |
5 |
Jacob Reynolds |
Cowden-Herrick |
17.79 |
2 |
6 |
Justin Watterson |
Fisher |
18.04 |
1 |
7 |
James Dignan |
Jacksonville ISD |
17.89 |
2 |
8 |
Justin Doty |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
18.27 |
1 |
9 |
Jadon Johnson |
Carthage |
18.01 |
2 |
10 |
Skyler Pence |
La Harpe |
18.29 |
1 |
11 |
Danny Winkler |
Effingham St. Anthony |
18.32 |
1 |
12 |
Evan Knoblauch |
Washington St. Patrick |
18.37 |
1 |
13 |
Mark Brent |
LeRoy |
18.42 |
1 |
14 |
Alex Montoya |
Elmwood |
18.84 |
2 |
15 |
Jared Parrot |
Elkhart |
19.04 |
2 |
16 |
Josh Edwards |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
19.13 |
2 |
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Nicholas Burke |
Sciota Northwestern |
16.79 |
1 |
2 |
Qahhar Davis |
Robbins Moody |
16.99 |
1 |
3 |
Jacob Reynolds |
Cowden-Herrick |
17.38 |
1 |
4 |
Jacob Joraanstad |
Washington Central |
17.51 |
1 |
5 |
Nick McGill |
Virden |
17.56 |
1 |
6 |
Justin Watterson |
Fisher |
17.73 |
1 |
7 |
James Dignan |
Jacksonville ISD |
18.28 |
1 |
8 |
Justin Doty |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
18.33 |
1 |
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
45.96 |
* |
2001 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 7A Boys: |
50.39 |
+ |
1991 |
Spring Bay Riverview |
|
Finals |
|
School |
|
H |
1 |
Washington St. Patrick |
52.37 |
6 |
2 |
Bowen Southeastern |
52.79 |
6 |
3 |
Greenfield |
52.99 |
6 |
4 |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
53.37 |
4 |
5 |
Chrisman Scottland |
53.46 |
6 |
6 |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
53.52 |
6 |
7 |
Virden |
53.55 |
3 |
8 |
Decatur Johns Hill |
53.96 |
6 |
9 |
Mansfield Blue Ridge |
54.14 |
4 |
10 |
Arthur |
54.16 |
4 |
11 |
Bartonville Hollis |
54.21 |
5 |
12 |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
54.28 |
4 |
13 |
Chillicothe St. Edwards |
54.38 |
5 |
13 |
Sciota Northwestern |
54.38 |
3 |
15 |
Hume Shiloh |
54.41 |
5 |
16 |
Homer Heritage |
54.58 |
3 |
17 |
Beecher City |
54.65 |
2 |
18 |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
54.66 |
4 |
19 |
Pocahontas Sorento |
54.74 |
6 |
20 |
Wenona Fieldcrest East |
54.89 |
6 |
21 |
Erie |
55.06 |
5 |
22 |
Springfield Christ the King |
55.07 |
2 |
23 |
Earlville |
55.15 |
2 |
23 |
LeRoy |
55.15 |
3 |
25 |
Rantoul St. Malachy |
55.26 |
4 |
26 |
Piper City Tri-Point |
55.39 |
5 |
27 |
Thomasboro |
55.43 |
5 |
28 |
Dallas City |
55.48 |
3 |
29 |
Seneca |
55.58 |
1 |
30 |
Washington Central |
55.74 |
2 |
31 |
Liberty |
55.76 |
5 |
32 |
Winchester |
55.80 |
2 |
33 |
Bismarck-Henning |
55.96 |
4 |
34 |
Cerro Gordo |
56.00 |
3 |
35 |
Metamora St. Mary's |
56.05 |
3 |
36 |
Brimfield |
56.07 |
3 |
36 |
Heyworth |
56.07 |
2 |
38 |
Bunker Hill |
57.11 |
4 |
39 |
Peoria St. Vincent dePaul |
57.25 |
2 |
40 |
Bradford |
57.94 |
2 |
41 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
58.51 |
5 |
42 |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
59.20 |
1 |
43 |
Tonica |
59.58 |
1 |
44 |
Oglesby Holy Family |
1:00.82 |
1 |
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
1:35.90 |
* |
1998 |
Dixon Reagan |
Class 7A Boys: |
1:46.13 |
+ |
1993 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
|
Finals |
|
School |
|
H |
1 |
Hartsburg-Emden |
1:48.15 |
5 |
2 |
Madison |
1:48.35 |
4 |
3 |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
1:50.45 |
5 |
4 |
Hamilton |
1:50.80 |
5 |
5 |
Robbins Moody |
1:51.94 |
3 |
6 |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
1:52.04 |
4 |
7 |
Wenona Fieldcrest East |
1:52.09 |
5 |
8 |
Peoria Norwood |
1:52.14 |
3 |
9 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
1:52.27 |
5 |
10 |
Girard |
1:52.34 |
4 |
11 |
Joliet St. Raymond |
1:52.55 |
5 |
12 |
Newton Central |
1:52.57 |
5 |
13 |
Ford Heights Cottage Grove |
1:53.04 |
5 |
14 |
Illiopolis |
1:53.99 |
4 |
15 |
Catlin |
1:54.61 |
4 |
16 |
Annawan |
1:55.10 |
2 |
17 |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
1:55.81 |
3 |
18 |
Colfax Ridgeview |
1:55.89 |
4 |
19 |
La Harpe |
1:56.03 |
3 |
20 |
Lexington |
1:56.09 |
4 |
21 |
Ladd |
1:56.25 |
3 |
22 |
Carthage |
1:57.40 |
4 |
23 |
Leland |
1:57.95 |
2 |
24 |
Arcola |
1:58.92 |
2 |
25 |
Farmington Chapman |
1:59.15 |
3 |
26 |
Cissna Park |
1:59.18 |
2 |
27 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
1:59.40 |
3 |
28 |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
2:02.04 |
2 |
29 |
Piper City Tri-Point |
2:02.92 |
2 |
30 |
Creve Coeur Parkview |
2:04.12 |
2 |
31 |
Mt. Pulaski |
2:06.64 |
1 |
32 |
Seneca |
2:07.76 |
2 |
33 |
Paris Crestwood |
2:07.84 |
1 |
34 |
La Moille Allen |
2:18.24 |
1 |
-- |
Hanna City Logan |
DQ |
3 |
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
3:39.65 |
* |
2002 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 7A Boys: |
4:02.67 |
+ |
2000 |
Winchester |
|
Finals |
|
School |
|
H |
1 |
Wenona Fieldcrest East |
4:07.11 |
5 |
2 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
4:08.73 |
5 |
3 |
Rantoul St. Malachy |
4:11.31 |
5 |
4 |
Mansfield Blue Ridge |
4:17.87 |
5 |
5 |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
4:18.27 |
4 |
6 |
Bismarck-Henning |
4:18.49 |
3 |
7 |
Hume Shiloh |
4:20.31 |
5 |
8 |
Henry-Senachwine |
4:20.93 |
3 |
9 |
Elmwood |
4:22.12 |
5 |
10 |
Carthage |
4:23.71 |
5 |
11 |
Spring Bay Riverview |
4:24.70 |
3 |
12 |
Bowen Southeastern |
4:24.75 |
3 |
13 |
Peoria St. Philomena |
4:24.77 |
4 |
14 |
Mt. Pulaski |
4:25.46 |
3 |
15 |
Paris Crestwood |
4:27.40 |
5 |
16 |
Decatur Johns Hill |
4:29.09 |
4 |
17 |
Ford Heights Cottage Grove |
4:29.50 |
2 |
18 |
Newton Central |
4:30.25 |
3 |
19 |
Bartonville Hollis |
4:32.10 |
4 |
20 |
Greenfield |
4:32.24 |
3 |
21 |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
4:32.48 |
4 |
22 |
Piper City Tri-Point |
4:33.15 |
4 |
23 |
Delavan |
4:33.29 |
2 |
24 |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
4:33.85 |
4 |
25 |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
4:36.49 |
3 |
26 |
Winchester |
4:37.20 |
4 |
27 |
Avon |
4:39.51 |
2 |
28 |
Thomasboro |
4:39.53 |
2 |
29 |
Gardner |
4:41.41 |
2 |
30 |
Earlville |
4:46.75 |
2 |
31 |
Hinckley |
4:47.94 |
1 |
32 |
Oglesby Holy Family |
4:49.10 |
1 |
33 |
Girard |
4:52.25 |
2 |
34 |
Grand Ridge |
5:12.36 |
1 |
Boys High Jump 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
6-03 |
* |
1996 |
Jim Lehan, Josh Gross, DeKalb, Taylorville |
Class 7A Boys: |
5-11 |
+ |
1989 |
James Coleman, Randy Crowley, Peoria Plsnt Vlly, Ogden |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Jason Cusack |
Elmwood |
5-06 |
1 |
2 |
Robert Werner |
Virginia |
5-04 |
1 |
3 |
Zach Wood |
Bowen Southeastern |
5-04 |
1 |
4 |
Scott Gnuse |
Springfield Christian |
5-04 |
1 |
5 |
Matthew Hassler |
Ladd |
5-02 |
1 |
6 |
Jed Berlin |
Chrisman Scottland |
5-02 |
1 |
7 |
Dustin Bolen |
Hartsburg-Emden |
5-02 |
1 |
8 |
Ryan Lipes |
Monmouth ICS |
5-00 |
1 |
8 |
Trey David |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
5-00 |
1 |
10 |
Cody Harmon |
Warsaw |
5-00 |
1 |
11 |
Luc Savage |
Concord Triopia |
5-00 |
1 |
12 |
David Ingram |
Potomac |
5-00 |
1 |
13 |
Jeff Cassem |
Gardner |
5-00 |
1 |
13 |
Lee Piccinelli |
Henry-Senachwine |
5-00 |
1 |
15 |
Lance Martin |
Princeville |
4-10 |
1 |
16 |
Jordan McMahon |
Rantoul St. Malachy |
4-10 |
1 |
17 |
Ryan Roberts |
Palestine |
4-10 |
1 |
18 |
Kyle Graham |
Peoria Norwood |
4-10 |
1 |
18 |
Sawyer Gabbert |
Washington St. Patrick |
4-10 |
1 |
20 |
Cameron Kibler |
Hume Shiloh |
4-10 |
1 |
20 |
Matt Pyse |
Erie |
4-10 |
1 |
22 |
Colton Booker |
St. Elmo |
4-08 |
1 |
22 |
David Milroy |
Wyoming Stark County |
4-08 |
1 |
22 |
Levi Allen |
Homer Heritage |
4-08 |
1 |
25 |
Josh North |
Wenona Fieldcrest East |
4-08 |
1 |
25 |
Patrick Hollis |
Monmouth Yorkwood |
4-08 |
1 |
27 |
Joe Cicciarelli |
Peoria St. Vincent dePaul |
4-08 |
1 |
27 |
Ryan Moran |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
4-08 |
1 |
-- |
Carlin Walsh |
Champaign St. Matthew |
F |
1 |
-- |
Clayton Mason |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
F |
1 |
-- |
Cole DeVries |
Mt. Olive |
F |
1 |
-- |
Elliott Hasselbring |
Cissna Park |
F |
1 |
-- |
Jordan Jereb |
Oglesby Holy Family |
F |
1 |
-- |
Matt Solak |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
F |
1 |
-- |
Paul Tolan |
Colfax Ridgeview |
F |
1 |
-- |
Perry Bonds |
Griggsville-Perry |
F |
1 |
-- |
Tyler Brunning |
LeRoy |
F |
1 |
Boys Pole Vault 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
12-02 |
* |
2000 |
Chris Beasley, Urbana MS |
Class 7A Boys: |
10-10.5 |
+ |
1986 |
Todd Foster, Washington Pleasant View |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Scott Mammoser |
Newton St. Thomas |
9-02 |
1 |
2 |
Charlie Balagna |
Farmington Chapman |
8-06 |
1 |
3 |
Nicholas Burke |
Sciota Northwestern |
8-04 |
1 |
4 |
Cole Chatten |
Farmington Chapman |
8-02 |
1 |
5 |
Drew De Spain |
Griggsville-Perry |
7-09 |
1 |
5 |
Kyle Foltz |
Erie |
7-09 |
1 |
7 |
Matt Williamson |
Virden |
7-09 |
1 |
-- |
Daniel Guanlandri |
Metamora St. Mary's |
F |
1 |
-- |
Kaleb Sisson |
Virden |
F |
1 |
-- |
John Young |
Erie |
F |
1 |
Boys Long Jump 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
21-08 |
* |
1999 |
Ademola Adeniji, Springfield Washington |
Class 7A Boys: |
19-06.5 |
+ |
2002 |
Lacedrix Brown, Jacksonville ISD |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Qahhar Davis |
Robbins Moody |
19-01 |
3 |
2 |
John Schnelten |
Greenfield |
17-09.25 |
3 |
3 |
Scott Gnuse |
Springfield Christian |
17-06.25 |
3 |
4 |
Jeff Hensley |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
17-06 |
3 |
5 |
Matthew Hassler |
Ladd |
17-02.5 |
2 |
6 |
Zac Flessner |
Royal Prairieview |
17-01 |
3 |
7 |
Ross Johnson |
Illiopolis |
16-11.25 |
2 |
8 |
J.W. Harris |
Chrisman Scottland |
16-04.75 |
3 |
9 |
Cole Chatten |
Farmington Chapman |
16-03.5 |
2 |
10 |
Ryan Roberts |
Palestine |
16-02.75 |
2 |
11 |
Devan Hammond |
Gifford |
16-02.75 |
1 |
12 |
Brandon Boston |
Greenview |
16-02.25 |
3 |
13 |
Tyler Renner |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
15-11 |
3 |
14 |
Cameron Kibler |
Hume Shiloh |
15-10.75 |
3 |
15 |
Ray Peterson |
Champaign St. Matthew |
15-10.25 |
3 |
16 |
John White |
Hume Shiloh |
15-09.75 |
2 |
17 |
Nicholas Burke |
Sciota Northwestern |
15-09.5 |
2 |
18 |
Jake Reeder |
Creve Coeur Parkview |
15-08.25 |
2 |
19 |
Jason Cusack |
Elmwood |
15-06.75 |
3 |
20 |
Pat McNeil |
Normal Epiphany |
15-04.75 |
2 |
21 |
Clifton Fleming |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
15-03.75 |
2 |
22 |
Cody Harmon |
Warsaw |
15-01.5 |
1 |
23 |
Josh Bullard |
Hamilton |
15-01.25 |
2 |
24 |
James Peak |
Winchester |
15-00.5 |
1 |
24 |
Tom Sendelbach |
Henry-Senachwine |
15-00.5 |
1 |
26 |
Jacob Latham |
Washington St. Patrick |
14-11.75 |
2 |
27 |
Austin Shreves |
Rantoul St. Malachy |
14-11.75 |
1 |
28 |
Tyler Havens |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
14-11.5 |
1 |
29 |
Matt Solak |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
14-08.25 |
1 |
30 |
Eric Fohne |
Pocahontas Sorento |
14-04.25 |
2 |
31 |
Trevor Robbins |
Galva |
14-02.25 |
1 |
32 |
Trevor Ault |
Bartonville Hollis |
13-10.75 |
1 |
33 |
Chris Redden |
Washington St. Patrick |
13-08.5 |
1 |
34 |
Nick Wyzgowski |
Chillicothe St. Edwards |
13-05.25 |
1 |
35 |
Andy Bellino |
Oglesby Holy Family |
12-03.5 |
1 |
Boys Shot Put 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
54-03.5 |
* |
1996 |
Travis Clark, Mahomet-Seymour |
Class 7A Boys: |
45-08 |
+ |
1990 |
Brad Schluter, Penfield |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Chris Rudisill |
Sheldon |
41-03 |
4 |
2 |
Andrew Teague |
Monmouth Warren |
40-11 |
3 |
3 |
Aaron Marold |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
39-05 |
4 |
4 |
Jake Rast |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
37-09 |
2 |
5 |
John Newsome |
Beecher City |
37-07 |
3 |
6 |
Kyle White |
Greenfield |
37-04.5 |
4 |
7 |
Brayden Sherrick |
Bowen Southeastern |
36-06.5 |
4 |
8 |
Korby Kasperski |
Ladd |
36-01.5 |
2 |
9 |
Robert Price |
East St. Louis Jackson |
35-11 |
3 |
10 |
Michael Burch |
DePue |
35-09 |
2 |
11 |
Dakin Bolen |
Hartsburg-Emden |
35-07 |
4 |
12 |
Andy Cohorst |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
35-06.25 |
3 |
13 |
Jacob Scribner |
Mt. Olive |
35-04 |
4 |
14 |
Justin Barry |
Payson Seymour |
35-03.5 |
4 |
15 |
Mitchell Gleason |
Hartsburg-Emden |
35-03 |
3 |
16 |
Brian Branson |
Girard |
35-01 |
4 |
17 |
Robert Till |
Seneca |
35-00 |
2 |
18 |
Joe Hogan |
Virden |
34-10 |
3 |
19 |
Joel Gardner |
Sciota Northwestern |
34-02 |
3 |
20 |
Ted Mueller |
Champaign Holy Cross |
34-00 |
1 |
21 |
T.J. Taylor |
Hamilton |
33-10 |
4 |
22 |
Jake Daniels |
Winchester |
33-08 |
2 |
23 |
Kris Specht |
Annawan |
33-04.5 |
1 |
24 |
Thomas Henson |
Chrisman Scottland |
32-09 |
1 |
25 |
John Davis |
Elmwood |
32-08.5 |
2 |
26 |
Eric Gabbard |
Arthur |
31-05 |
1 |
27 |
Dan Smith |
Flanagan |
31-04 |
2 |
28 |
David Harnish |
Flanagan |
31-01 |
2 |
29 |
Ryan Baum |
Decatur Johns Hill |
30-03 |
2 |
30 |
Kyle Trevena |
Thomasboro |
30-01.5 |
1 |
31 |
Kris Minnix |
Bartonville Hollis |
29-11 |
1 |
32 |
Doug Range |
Greenfield |
29-10.5 |
3 |
33 |
Travis Van Note |
Colfax Ridgeview |
29-10 |
2 |
34 |
Jon Pullara |
Joliet St. Raymond |
29-08.5 |
1 |
35 |
Ryan Moran |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
27-10 |
1 |
36 |
Robert Washington |
Robbins Moody |
25-10 |
1 |
Boys Discus Throw 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
183-06 |
* |
1996 |
Joe South, Blue Mound Meridian |
Class 7A Boys: |
159-06 |
+ |
2000 |
Kevin Bird, Potomac |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Jacob Scribner |
Mt. Olive |
125-07 |
4 |
2 |
Michael Burch |
DePue |
121-03 |
2 |
3 |
Chris Rudisill |
Sheldon |
115-01 |
3 |
4 |
Justin Barry |
Payson Seymour |
115-00 |
3 |
5 |
Curtis Redington |
Avon |
113-08 |
4 |
6 |
Joel Gardner |
Sciota Northwestern |
113-05 |
4 |
7 |
Israel Snider |
Yates City |
110-10 |
4 |
8 |
John Davis |
Elmwood |
109-10 |
4 |
9 |
Tyler Lippert |
Carrollton GS |
108-07 |
4 |
10 |
Shane Decker |
Girard |
107-10 |
4 |
11 |
Zack Lozier |
Farmington Chapman |
106-06 |
4 |
12 |
Chase Meek |
Cowden-Herrick |
106-05 |
3 |
13 |
Aaron Marold |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
105-05 |
4 |
14 |
Matt Tucker |
Leland |
104-10 |
3 |
15 |
Kolby Morgan |
Gridley |
102-02 |
3 |
16 |
Tyler Schackman |
Newton St. Thomas |
100-00 |
3 |
17 |
Joey Wirth |
Bement |
99-07 |
2 |
18 |
Caleb Mann |
Peoria Norwood |
98-02 |
1 |
19 |
Jake Rast |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
97-09 |
2 |
20 |
Tony Hartzler |
Delavan |
97-02 |
3 |
21 |
Josh Beamer |
Homer Heritage |
94-08 |
1 |
22 |
Josh Angelos |
Wenona Fieldcrest East |
94-00 |
2 |
23 |
Kalob Creighton |
Potomac |
94-00 |
2 |
24 |
John Newsome |
Beecher City |
92-09 |
3 |
25 |
Dalton Ferguson |
Colfax Ridgeview |
91-02 |
2 |
26 |
Anthony Vigor |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
90-08 |
2 |
27 |
Jed Berlin |
Chrisman Scottland |
88-04 |
2 |
28 |
Josh Harkness |
Media Southern |
87-01 |
3 |
29 |
Kevin Reynolds |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
86-10 |
1 |
30 |
Shawn Hollars |
Malden |
86-08 |
1 |
31 |
Caleb Johnson |
St. Anne |
84-07 |
1 |
32 |
Jared Parrot |
Elkhart |
84-00 |
2 |
33 |
Justin McGarvey |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
83-10 |
1 |
34 |
Jordan Sinnott |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
82-09 |
1 |
35 |
Brent Kassing |
Bowen Southeastern |
81-10 |
2 |
36 |
Robert Till |
Seneca |
75-03 |
1 |
37 |
Cody Johnson |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
74-01 |
1 |
38 |
Ted Mueller |
Champaign Holy Cross |
69-11 |
1 |