IESA Track & Field
2018 Class A State Qualifiers
Last updated 5/10/2018 10:28:45 AM
Please report any omissions, misspellings and incorrect schools
to the IESA office at 309-829-0114 by 4:00 pm Wednesday.
Event 1 Boys Pole Vault 7th Boys (12)
Friday 5/11/2018
Parker Holldorf  Erie 
Max Sager  Effingham St. Anthony 
Ivan Wernsing  Teutopolis 
Ian Whitaker  Bloomington St. Mary's 
Jarrett Thompson  Cowden-Herrick 
Caden Lavine  Erie 
Mason Robinson  Altamont 
Benjamin Hermes  New Berlin JHS 
Jaiden Quinn  Paris Crestwood 
10  Logan Roepke  Teutopolis 
11  Wyatt Settles  Carrollton GS 
12  Eliot Johnston  Kewanee Wethersfield 
Event 2 Girls High Jump 8th Girls (34)
Friday 5/11/2018
Brooke Probst  Waterman Indian Creek 
Kylie Periman  New Berlin JHS 
Josie Bentz  Monmouth ICS 
Gracie Gresens  Neoga 
Megan Harrell  Carthage 
Jacey Lambert  Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 
Ellie McManaway  Altamont 
Kaitlyn Schumacher  Sigel St. Michael's 
Macy Probst  Teutopolis 
10  Aneisha Norman  Carthage 
11  Ashlyn Froman  Nauvoo-Colusa 
12  Brynlee Keeran  Sidell Salt Fork 
13  Ariana Riley  Decatur Hope 
14  Trinity Stroisch  Bement 
15  Lexi Bollman  Mt. Olive 
16  Jealee Clark  Greenfield 
17  Greta Prange  Geneva St. Peter 
18  Abbi Hackert  Macon Meridian 
19  Emily Short  Oneida ROWVA 
20  Lindsey Hatteberg  Newark Lisbon 
21  Taylor Austin  Geneva St. Peter 
22  Raven Courier  Greenfield 
23  Fynesse Jones  Decatur Robertson 
24  Hayley Walkington  Meredosia-Chambersburg 
25  Mattie Kennel  Potomac 
26  Anna Zlatic  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
27  Cat Calabrese  Wonder Lake Harrison 
28  Shayla Moberg  Henry-Senachwine 
29  Abbie George  Utica Waltham North 
30  Rheagan Bos  Annawan 
31  Shelby Corbett  Kankakee Bishop McNamara 
32  Gabby Thomas  Pekin Rankin 
33  Julia Stern  Chicago St. Benedict 
34  Tyrelacheze Martin  Hazel Crest Jesse White 
Event 3 Boys Long Jump 8th Boys (47)
Friday 5/11/2018
Ryan Moore  Winchester 
Alex Willis  St. Anne 
Awstace Grauer  Gibson City GCMS 
Caleb McMillian  Arcola 
Zach Lebrac  Fox River Grove 
Connar Churchill  Winchester 
Nevin Bolin  Annawan 
Tate Kunzeman  Griggsville-Perry 
Galen Martinez  Toledo Cumberland 
10  Macarthur Briggs  Delavan 
11  Joel Weber  Roanoke-Benson 
12  Dominic Palese  Arlington Heights Our Lady Way 
13  James Gunar Speaker  White Hall North Greene 
14  Kadin Jacobs  Erie 
15  Travis Hemphill  Buffalo Tri-City 
16  Carter Coffman  Lexington 
17  Bryant Curry  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
18  Seth Johnson  Oneida ROWVA 
19  Andrew Litwiller  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
20  John Ross Hess  Lewistown JHS 
21  Jarret Lents  Cerro Gordo 
22  Elijah Kiesel  Villa Grove 
23  Connor Hine  Springfield Christ the King 
24  Kellen Henze  Lanark Eastland 
25  Trevor Cobo  Erie 
26  Ethan Lehne  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
27  Damon Saathoff  St. Anne 
28  Luke Gordon  Gifford 
29  Adam Zuniga  Ottawa Deer Park 
30  Miles Wood  Champaign Next Generation 
31  Landen Farnsworth  Colona 
32  William Gandolfi  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
33  Mitch Ripple  Macon Meridian 
34  Jace Bina  Georgetown Mary Miller 
35  Chase Bowers  Marseilles ES 
36  Kahlil Sankey  Polo Aplington 
37  Matt McDowell  Dallas City 
38  Jordan Gulley  Amboy 
39  Lucas Kuhlman  Mt. Pulaski 
40  Connor Simpson  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
41  Tristan Walker  Lockport Taft 
42  Jackson Taylor  Macon Meridian 
43  Brendan Roberts  Somonauk 
44  Bryce Gunterman  Greenview 
45  Bryson Williams  Bartonville Monroe 
46  Kaden Guynn  LaSalle Dimmick 
47  Grant Tyrala  Spring Bay Riverview 
Event 4 Girls Shot Put 8th Girls (40)
Friday 5/11/2018
Cassidy Miller  Annawan 
Cassidy Clark  Mt. Pulaski 
Alexandria Nance  Joliet Laraway 
Ali Cain  Oneida ROWVA 
Kjersten Friestad  Newark Lisbon 
Catherine Clavey  Champaign St. Matthew 
Emma Smith  Winchester 
Chloe Hawkins  Casey-Westfield 
Hallica Warren-Anderson  Woodhull AlWood 
10  Ashley Nordstrom  Buda Bureau Valley South 
11  Laura Garrett  Winchester 
12  Emma Graham  Philo St. Thomas 
13  Sophia Rome  Rossville-Alvin 
14  Caley Dejaynes  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
15  Jade Hodock  Lockport Taft 
16  Julia Owens  New Berlin JHS 
17  Lakeisha Bridges  Markham Obama 
18  Tamia Simmons  Markham Obama 
19  Trinity Collins  Georgetown Mary Miller 
20  Anna McGraw  Lockport Taft 
21  Olivia Birge  Sidell Salt Fork 
22  Ebony Thompson  Stronghurst West Central 
23  Cortni Law  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
24  Lanie Woods  Piper City Tri-Point 
25  Kellie Snyder  Millbrook 
26  Amanda Williams  Grant Park 
27  Olivia Campbell  Kinderhook Western 
28  Claire Post  Heyworth 
29  Dominique Robinson  Prophetstown PLT 
30  Elsa Clausen  Ottawa Wallace 
31  Hannah Madden  South Chicago Heights Cornerst 
32  Aubrey Brinkman  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
33  Haylee Wilson  Macon Meridian 
34  Abigail Tapuaiga  Champaign Judah Christian 
35  Ava Vollmer  Villa Grove 
36  Paige Manning  Mendota Holy Cross 
37  Anna Cox  Waterman Indian Creek 
38  Sophia Shaffer  Antioch Grass Lake 
39  Christina Tockes  Peoria Heights St. Thomas 
40  Zelie Chua  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
Event 5 Boys Shot Put 8th Boys (40)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Alexander Comet  Champaign Next Generation 
Sam Bushur  Teutopolis 
Blake Roundtree  LeRoy 
Markus Miguel  Gibson City GCMS 
Bryce Langkan  Aurora Christian 
Ryan Moore  Winchester 
Blake Orwig  Toulon Stark County 
Graham Meisenhelter  Macon Meridian 
Phoenix Cooper  Streator Woodland 
10  Jaden Michlig  Buda Bureau Valley South 
11  Frank Kelch  Brimfield 
12  Adam Zuniga  Ottawa Deer Park 
13  Russell Welch  Meredosia-Chambersburg 
14  Michael Miller  New Berlin JHS 
15  Jonah Delrosario  Springfield Christ the King 
16  Daelin Price  Villa Grove 
17  Daniel Lucas  Cowden-Herrick 
18  Joseph Huizenga  Fulton River Bend 
19  Brady Ingram  Louisville North Clay 
20  Jackson Ford  Winchester 
21  Jesse Sandoval  Kewanee Wethersfield 
22  Chanlor Pohl  Amboy 
23  Kwasi Anaman  Joliet Laraway 
24  Scott Thomas  Lewistown JHS 
25  Aaron Caspary  Fox River Grove 
26  Cody Schluter  Gifford 
27  Frank Driscoll  Peoria Hollis 
28  Riley Probst  Teutopolis 
29  Karsten Wayland  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
30  Tyler Robbins  Altamont 
31  Maxx Garcia  Aurora Christian 
32  Luke Schaefer  Peoria Hollis 
33  Carter Wills  Morris Nettle Creek 
34  Cooper Blake  Polo Aplington 
35  Kole Schipper  Fulton River Bend 
36  Braden Houston  Delavan 
37  Alex Worrick  Spring Bay Riverview 
38  William Daugherty  Lostant 
39  Hunter Meyer  Milford St. Paul's 
40  Kris Lipiarz  Arlington Heights St. James 
Event 6 Girls Discus Throw 7th Girls (29)
Friday 5/11/2018
Jaiden Oleson  Prophetstown PLT 
Jeightlin Sickels  Bushnell-Prairie City 
Kamryn Shifflet  Piper City Tri-Point 
Cadence Maleug  Fox Lake Stanton 
Sydney Stine  Brownstown 
Ainsley Winters  Champaign Judah Christian 
Peyten Dial  Assumption Central A & M 
Josie Clayton  Winchester 
Jayne Damery  Assumption Central A & M 
10  Keira Hoffert  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
11  Chloe Rogers  Annawan 
12  Kyleigh Keihn  Mason City Illini Central 
13  Jazzi Hicks  Bement 
14  Camryen Sloan  Georgetown Mary Miller 
15  Emma Ioerger  Spring Bay Riverview 
16  Lacee Bramley  Palmyra Northwestern 
17  Sophia Eads  Erie 
18  Jessica Fisher  Buda Bureau Valley South 
19  Mia Howard  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
20  Brianna Neumiller  Erie 
21  Maya Redman  Casey-Westfield 
22  Olivia Johnson  Dallas City 
23  Marissa Heironimus  New Berlin JHS 
24  Ava Longfellow  Heyworth 
25  Gabi Maxwell  Newark Lisbon 
26  Kaylee Lorden  Oglesby Washington 
27  Bella Digate  Plano St. Mary's 
28  Madison Untiedt  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
29  Alexandra Beltran  Rockdale 
Event 7 Boys Discus Throw 7th Boys (31)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Chris Brown  Danville Schlarman 
Garrett Taylor  Sidell Salt Fork 
Isaac Elliott  Springfield Christian 
Willie Gilmore  Carrollton GS 
Konnor Waterhouse  Cerro Gordo 
Eric Kollmann  Altamont 
Cory Larkin  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 
Matt Beiermann  Carrollton GS 
10  Grant Burch  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
11  Will Jackson  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
12  Nick Mardis  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
13  Gavin Parkerson  Gifford 
14  Aiden Lennon  Antioch Grass Lake 
15  Gabe Schlink  Teutopolis 
16  Jaiden Watkins  Fox Lake Stanton 
17  Malakai Correa  Cuba 
18  Tyson Cramer  Saunemin 
19  Caleb Naftzger  Prophetstown PLT 
20  Connor Lorden  Oglesby Washington 
21  Tanner Gimm  Liberty 
22  Tanner Sprecher  South Pekin 
23  Logan Cox  Prophetstown PLT 
24  Kenny Kelty  Lockport Kelvin Grove 
25  Wyatt Phillips  Altamont 
26  Caleb Neitzel  Rantoul St. Malachy 
27  Braden Hunter  Plano St. Mary's 
28  Hank Alvey  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
29  Nathan Sinclair  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
30  Garett Cook  Earlville 
31  Charlie Rouse  Bradford 
32  Alex Johnson  Chicago St. Benedict 
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys (38)
Friday 5/11/2018
Grant Tode  Springfield Christian 
Jacob Depratt  Sidell Salt Fork 
Brett Meidel  Bismarck-Henning 
Brody Barnes  Assumption Central A & M 
Joe Brummer  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
Rand Palmer  Dallas City 
Kj Davis  Oblong 
Sean Storer  Kankakee Bishop McNamara 
Dalton Lake  Brownstown 
10  Carter Dolbeare  Pleasant Hill 
11  Denton Bottles  Colfax Ridgeview 
12  Aiden Frail  Brimfield 
13  Sam Emerson  Peoria St. Philomena 
14  Rylan Heldt  Grant Park 
15  Brett Aimone  Utica Waltham North 
16  Skyler Morano  Gibson City GCMS 
17  Carter Hitz  Augusta Southeastern 
18  Max Runge  Altamont 
19  Brody Gregory  Winchester 
20  Kevin Howell  New Berlin JHS 
21  Kadin Vasquez  Milford 
22  Conlan Walsh  Effingham St. Anthony 
23  Caden Lavine  Erie 
24  Chris Brown  Danville Schlarman 
25  Tyler Ballard  Prophetstown PLT 
26  Jack Duffy  Saunemin 
27  Blake Tisdale  Greenview 
28  Cooper Hannagan  Gifford 
29  Elijah Hecox  Augusta Southeastern 
30  Dillon Horrie  Kewanee Wethersfield 
31  Darian Knaack  East Moline Northeast 
32  Andrew Williams  Homer Heritage 
33  Noah Smith  Morris Nettle Creek 
34  Jacob Borrowman  Bartonville Monroe 
35  Ken Rybicki  Fox Lake Stanton 
36  Joshua Wood  Dolton Lincoln 
37  Tyler Wilkinson  Somonauk 
38  Tyler Williams  Chicago St. Benedict 
Event 9 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys (41)
Friday 5/11/2018
Miles Wood  Champaign Next Generation 
Jadon Robertson  Cowden-Herrick 
Tristan Rhodes  Altamont 
Luke Gordon  Gifford 
Harley Angel  Carrollton GS 
Kolby Franks  Erie 
Bob Mogged  Piper City Tri-Point 
Spencer Wells  Cissna Park 
Scotty Battin  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
10  Danny New  Aurora Christian 
11  Jackson Taylor  Macon Meridian 
12  Lukas Maness  Cambridge JHS 
13  Frank Driscoll  Peoria Hollis 
14  Caleb Woods  Assumption Central A & M 
15  Isaac Whitaker  Bloomington St. Mary's 
16  Braxton Dunn  Colchester West Prairie 
17  Caden Stewart  Lincoln Carroll Catholic 
18  Matthew Beltran  Forreston 
19  Layton Britt  Buda Bureau Valley South 
20  Cannen Wolf  Liberty 
21  Logan Thilker  Toledo Cumberland 
22  Gaven Hite  Table Grove VIT 
23  Jonathan Kemme  Teutopolis 
24  Daniel Chung  Aurora Holy Angels 
25  Rowdy Hannagan  Gifford 
26  Lukas Miller  Brownstown 
27  Nathan Dice  Bismarck-Henning 
28  Johnathan Ruddy  Cornell 
29  Harley Fitzpatrick  Wonder Lake Harrison 
30  Tyler Wrobleski  Utica Waltham North 
31  Ethan Gabrys  Somonauk 
32  Graham Meisenhelter  Macon Meridian 
33  Ben Lantz  Prophetstown PLT 
34  Nicholas Tse  Grayslake Prairie Crossing 
35  Gryphon Kirchgesner  Springfield Blessed Sacrament 
36  Evan Rademaker  Delavan 
37  Drew Kelley  Washington St. Patrick 
38  Kellen Henze  Lanark Eastland 
39  Toby Splitt  Fox River Grove 
40  Blake Watland  Marseilles ES 
41  Tristan Walker  Lockport Taft 
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Girls (33)
Friday 5/11/2018
Ainsley Reed  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
Grace Nelson  Altamont 
Shelby McGee  Sidell Salt Fork 
Elly Jones  Amboy 
Madison Hughes  Mason City Illini Central 
Tenlee Voss  Payson Seymour 
Anna Barr  Lexington 
Kaylin Moreland  Macon Meridian 
Danielle Sarchet  Teutopolis 
10  Alyvia Fager  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
11  Veronica Matuszewski  Piper City Tri-Point 
12  Erin Stewart  Effingham St. Anthony 
13  Aubrey Benesh  Millbrook 
14  Sydnee Huber  Teutopolis 
15  Kiara Wesseh  Newark Lisbon 
16  Madie Hood  Table Grove VIT 
17  Isabelle Hicks  Kewanee Wethersfield 
18  Gabby Young  Virginia 
19  Kloe Froebe  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
20  McKenzie Winkler  Erie 
21  Annie Strullmyer  Effingham St. Anthony 
22  Kaitlyn Moore  Elgin Harvest Christian 
23  Ava Austin  DeLand-Weldon 
24  Macy Zeglis  Oglesby Holy Family 
25  Katy Meyers  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
26  Allie Wassermann  Buffalo Grove St. Mary 
27  Caroline Best  Peoria St. Philomena 
28  Emma Shellenburg  Peoria Christian 
29  Makena Coltoff  Chicago Queen of All Saints 
30  Kyleigh Miller  Bement 
31  Kaylee Cowhick  New Berlin JHS 
32  Maddie Sargent  Normal Metcalf 
33  Angela O'Connor  Rockdale 
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Girls (38)
Friday 5/11/2018
Megan Williams  Newark Lisbon 
Shannon O'Neil  Liberty 
Emileigh Williams  Polo Aplington 
Abbigail Thyne  Fulton River Bend 
Zaylei Evans  Winchester 
Chloe Turner  Havana 
Lara Bielema  Fulton River Bend 
Kaitlyn Johnson  Peoria Christian 
Elynn Peterson  Brimfield 
10  Margaret Roberts  Somonauk 
11  Kaitlyn Frazier  Waterman Indian Creek 
12  Emily Strehl  Tonica 
13  Taylor Gaston  Waterman Indian Creek 
14  Carly Butts  Mt. Olive 
15  Dulcie Rickord  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
16  Nikkie Shaffer  Springfield Christian 
17  Alexis Pohlman  Greenfield 
18  Evie Strullmyer  Effingham St. Anthony 
19  Cat Calabrese  Wonder Lake Harrison 
20  Cadi Hu  Urbana University 
21  Jacelyn Squires  Delavan 
22  Kenadi Kappes  Lanark Eastland 
23  Makenna Wilkinson  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
24  Shelby Corbett  Kankakee Bishop McNamara 
25  Callie McAdams  Carrollton GS 
26  Jacey Lambert  Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 
27  Jade Nickerson  Erie 
28  Iris Thaller  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
29  Emily Warfield  Fox River Grove 
30  Paige Manning  Mendota Holy Cross 
31  Isabella Evans  Normal Epiphany 
32  Megan Shellenburg  Peoria Christian 
33  Brynlee Keeran  Sidell Salt Fork 
34  Ariana Irons  Decatur Robertson 
35  Hayley Wuebben  Erie 
36  Ruby Sotter  Mossville 
37  Julia Stern  Chicago St. Benedict 
38  Caley Zukowski  Lockport Taft 
Event 12 Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Girls (47)
Friday 5/11/2018
Angelle Wrobel  Rantoul St. Malachy 
Jolee Larson  Waterman Indian Creek 
Morgan Mackie  Chicago Queen of All Saints 
Maria Stedwill  Peoria St. Jude 
Audrey Luell  Wadsworth St. Patrick 
Eileen Zopel  Peoria St. Jude 
Reese Crowley  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
Emma Babb  Macon Meridian 
Gabriella Moreman  Danville Schlarman 
10  Taylor Kruser  Millbrook 
11  Kaitlyn Lee  Springfield Christ the King 
12  Sophie Keenan  Chicago St. Benedict 
13  Sterling Scarlette  Springfield Christian 
14  Libby Castelli  Palatine St. Thomas 
15  Becca Heitzig  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
16  Kate Ahmari  Champaign St. Matthew 
17  Selah Wheeler  Champaign Judah Christian 
18  Alana Harlow  Assumption Central A & M 
19  Abigail Jordan  Palatine St. Thomas 
20  Maddie Majewski  Chicago Queen of All Saints 
21  Genell Russell  Oblong 
22  Grace Hopper  Oakland Lake Crest 
23  Mary Kate Lehmann  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
24  Addison Lane  Antioch Emmons 
25  Blakely Johnson  Neoga 
26  Emma Helmink  Effingham Sacred Heart 
27  Stacie Vonderheide  Stewardson-Strasburg 
28  Kennady Anderson  Kewanee Wethersfield 
29  Jasmyn Self  Casey-Westfield 
30  Katelyn Shoemaker  Toledo Cumberland 
31  Kyra Hilsabeck  Princeville 
32  Annalyn Harper  Colfax Ridgeview 
33  Brynn Wolf  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
34  Aleigha Garrison  Champaign Judah Christian 
35  Kari Drage  Fox River Grove 
36  Emma Owens  Chicago St. Benedict 
37  Shannon Monahan  Champaign St. Matthew 
38  Alyssa Engels  Mendota Holy Cross 
39  Campbell Kiley  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
40  Emma Sayers  Stewardson-Strasburg 
41  Sophia Yaklich  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
42  Caroline Gallagher  Elmwood 
43  Madison Bushart  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
44  Emma Whitaker  Carthage 
45  Arianna Neisen  Liberty 
46  Addie Langelett  Kankakee Bishop McNamara 
47  Miranda Huerta  Lockport Kelvin Grove 
Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Boys (35)
Friday 5/11/2018
Caleb Kernaghan  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
Thad Bergschneider  Waverly 
Logan Peel  Carthage 
Jack Rhyner  Chicago St. Benedict 
William Archer  Chicago St. Benedict 
Andrew Jordan  Palatine St. Thomas 
Daniel Winkelman  Elgin Harvest Christian 
Huston Gillespie  Pekin Rankin 
Connor Melton  Bartonville Monroe 
10  Drew Franke  Buffalo Grove St. Mary 
11  Christian Provost  Kankakee Bishop McNamara 
12  Tony Iliopoulos  Palatine St. Thomas 
13  Brett Brown  Macon Meridian 
14  Brenden Heitzig  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
15  Alex Leonard  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
16  Alex Maas  Heyworth 
17  Alec Thomas  Lexington 
18  Aiden Braunecker  Effingham St. Anthony 
19  Jake Kruser  Millbrook 
20  Danny Leonard  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
21  Lucas Glesne  Pekin St. Joseph 
22  Maddux Marcum  LeRoy 
23  Zair Velazquez  Monmouth United 
24  Micah Nelson  Forreston 
25  Chris Bandy  New Berlin JHS 
26  Ethan Watwood  Kinmundy South Central 
27  Robert Biesenthal  New Berlin JHS 
28  Kohen Hoots  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
29  Evan Murphy  Meredosia-Chambersburg 
30  Isaiah Hill  Brimfield 
31  Ayden Ingram  Bismarck-Henning 
32  Bernie Winne  Washington St. Patrick 
33  Troy Mutz  Lockport Taft 
34  Francisco Moreno  DePue 
35  Dylan Zwilling  Fisher 
Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Girls (32)
Friday 5/11/2018
Lianna Surtz  Batavia Holy Cross 
Teagan Cover  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
Isabella Ramshaw  Champaign St. Matthew 
Audrey Jenkins  Seneca 
Ashley Orrick  Toulon Stark County 
Joy Bergstrom  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
Isabella Orozco  Aurora St. Rita 
Erin Smith  Urbana University 
Kaylie Eckhoff  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
10  Bailey Berry  White Hall North Greene 
11  Anna Zlatic  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
12  Chiara Surtz  Batavia Holy Cross 
13  Amber Waszak  Somonauk 
15  Elise Martino  Palatine St. Thomas 
16  Mia Harris  Findlay Okaw Valley 
17  Chloe Sweitzer  Lanark Eastland 
18  Lily Tackett  Hampton 
19  Marley Williamson  Mossville 
20  Cori Cavanaugh  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
21  Sophie Bedell  Brimfield 
22  Jacelyn Squires  Delavan 
23  Trinity Stroisch  Bement 
24  Lexi Hallgren  Chicago St. Benedict 
25  Zen Lawrence  Delavan 
26  Sophie Kamienski  Washington St. Patrick 
27  Ada Rozene  Effingham Sacred Heart 
28  Claire Huston  Carthage 
29  Emerson Provost  Kankakee Bishop McNamara 
30  Vivian Rahmel  Springfield Christian 
31  Brady Mudge  LaSalle Dimmick 
32  Kendra Riddle  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
33  Jasmine Owens  Lockport Taft 
Event 15 Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Boys (30)
Friday 5/11/2018
Wilson Georges  Bartonville Oak Grove West 
Beau Edwards  Arcola 
Thomas Harmon  Brimfield 
Miles Sheppard  Nauvoo-Colusa 
Denver Hoerr  Princeville 
Chase Provost  Kankakee Bishop McNamara 
Joey Drage  Fox River Grove 
Eli Mojonnier  Bismarck-Henning 
Jonathan Blanchard  South Pekin 
10  Jeremy Leichtenberg  Pekin Rankin 
11  Jonah Singer  Champaign Next Generation 
12  Max Kersting  Springfield Little Flower 
13  Ashton Nobis  Chadwick 
14  Jake Gutzman  Waverly 
15  Henry Laufenberg  Urbana University 
16  Isaac Jones  Table Grove VIT 
17  Jakoby McKown  Brimfield 
18  Malaki Verkler  Cissna Park 
19  Jason Khoury  Peoria Washington 
20  Trent Markezich  Mt. Olive 
21  Vincent Maglioacchetti  Mendon Unity 
22  Luke Getz  Roanoke-Benson 
23  Carson Welsh  Elgin Harvest Christian 
24  Declan Ochoa  Chicago St. Benedict 
25  Iysten Syfert  Toledo Cumberland 
26  Brody Beals  Stewardson-Strasburg 
27  Traeger Abens  Utica Waltham North 
28  Josh Biagini  Washington St. Patrick 
29  Kyle Jungels  Earlville 
30  Jack Kajamowicz  Lockport Taft 
Event 16 Girls High Jump 7th Girls (37)
Friday 5/11/2018
Kalianna Becker  Altamont 
Kenna Wollard  Mossville 
Emily Konkel  Teutopolis 
Brooklyn Stadeli  Cissna Park 
Katey Flynn  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
Audrey Luell  Wadsworth St. Patrick 
Gwen Lathrop  Palestine 
Kyra Carothers  Mendon Unity 
Belle Kelly  Mason City Illini Central 
10  Kallie Evans  Fisher 
11  Kate Aniolkowski  Fox River Grove 
12  Kodi Nelson  Kinderhook Western 
13  Ellie Zaleski  Somonauk 
14  Kiara Wesseh  Newark Lisbon 
15  Eden Copelin  Waverly 
16  Lindley Johnston  Toulon Stark County 
17  Rylee Reed  Carthage 
18  Ella McFarland  Bismarck-Henning 
19  Elizabeth Gilfillan  Bushnell-Prairie City 
20  Erin Stewart  Effingham St. Anthony 
21  Layla Wright  Peoria Christian 
22  Lucy Fearday  Effingham St. Anthony 
23  Kendra Young  Paris Crestwood 
24  Kiarra Giles  Macon Meridian 
25  Lillian Deal  Peoria Christian 
26  Audrey Witte  Waterman Indian Creek 
27  Jilyan Burgener  Assumption Central A & M 
28  Reese Dykstra  Fulton River Bend 
29  Devyn Riewski  Cowden-Herrick 
30  Ashlynn Arnsman  Mendon Unity 
31  Marisa Vickers  Grand Ridge 
32  Adelyn Knowles  Hamilton 
33  Addie McWhorter  Brownstown 
34  Larissa Meyer  Neponset 
35  Lexi Pratt  Oglesby Washington 
36  Olivia Smith  Bloomington Cornerstone 
37  Olivia Petrillo  Chicago St. Benedict 
Event 17 Boys Long Jump 7th Boys (27)
Friday 5/11/2018
Kaiden Droste  Stronghurst West Central 
Jesse Simpson  Streator Woodland 
Tanner Fisher  Gardner 
Mitch Coughlon  Washington St. Patrick 
Ethan McLain  Sidell Salt Fork 
Martin Mondala  Champaign St. Matthew 
Cabott Craft  Rantoul St. Malachy 
Ethan Kizer  Peoria Hollis 
Isaiah Semlow  Bloomington Cornerstone 
10  Aidan Fulton  Mossville 
11  Devin Henning  Marseilles ES 
12  Grant Wilson  Arcola 
13  Brady Krouse  Liberty 
14  Zach Ruwe  Homer Heritage 
15  Joseph Short  Casey-Westfield 
16  Kyler Hahn  Seneca 
17  Ricky Woods  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
18  Jase Brokaw  Cambridge JHS 
19  Wyatt Jackson  Toledo Cumberland 
20  Carter Chaney  Stewardson-Strasburg 
21  Ryan Eads  Fulton River Bend 
22  Chauncy Brisch  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
23  Lucky Kuthe  Wonder Lake Harrison 
24  Francisco Moreno  DePue 
25  Jabreel Washington  Joliet Laraway 
26  Max Karkut  Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus 
27  Ben Fleming  DeKalb St. Mary's 
Event 18 Girls Shot Put 7th Girls (30)
Friday 5/11/2018
Emma Ioerger  Spring Bay Riverview 
Kamryn Shifflet  Piper City Tri-Point 
Marionnah Chism  Hazel Crest Jesse White 
Laney Lester  Henry-Senachwine 
Jazzi Hicks  Bement 
Brianna Bridges  Markham Obama 
Sydni Badertscher  Forreston 
Carolyn German  Williamsfield 
Kylee Frisby  Toulon Stark County 
10  Reilly Hauert  Elwood GS 
11  Morgan Frye  DeLand-Weldon 
12  Lauren Donnelly  Lockport Kelvin Grove 
13  Kyra Lockhart  Gibson City GCMS 
14  Katie Kremer  Teutopolis 
15  Quinc Haverland  Lanark Eastland 
16  Jaiden Oleson  Prophetstown PLT 
17  Isabella Colebrese  Monmouth United 
18  Elle Eastman  Kewanee Wethersfield 
19  Krisee Clark  Marseilles ES 
20  Kyli Rabe  Milford St. Paul's 
21  Brianna Neumiller  Erie 
22  Paige George  Homer Heritage 
23  Josie Clayton  Winchester 
24  Julia Kakish  Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus 
25  Emma Nicoli  McNabb Putnam County 
26  Nevaeh McCree  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
27  Emily Frazier  Waterman Indian Creek 
28  Cassie Moran  Fox Lake Stanton 
29  Clare Russell  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
30  Peyten Dial  Assumption Central A & M 
Event 19 Boys Shot Put 7th Boys (32)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Willie Gilmore  Carrollton GS 
Connor Lorden  Oglesby Washington 
Cade McClellan  Normal Metcalf 
Malakai Correa  Cuba 
Nick Mardis  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
Eric Barto  Bradford 
Dalton Kerr  Lewistown JHS 
Bodee Redieske  South Beloit 
Tanner Sprecher  South Pekin 
10  Zachary Entwistle  Mason City Illini Central 
11  Christopher Frig  Ottawa Deer Park 
12  Garrett Taylor  Sidell Salt Fork 
13  Jesse Simpson  Streator Woodland 
14  Payton Dye  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
15  James Garrett Williams  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
16  Billy Small  Pekin St. Joseph 
17  Dakota Settles  Nauvoo-Colusa 
18  Drew Willis  St. Anne 
19  Tanner Gimm  Liberty 
20  Cade Rigg  Augusta Southeastern 
21  Hunter Ketchum  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
22  Mason Blanck  Cissna Park 
23  Gavin Parkerson  Gifford 
24  Kenny Kelty  Lockport Kelvin Grove 
25  Brandt Hagen  Louisville North Clay 
26  Clay Bell  Peoria Limestone Walters 
27  Nick Newlun  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
28  Ike Overturf  Springfield Little Flower 
29  Sean Clavadetscher  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
30  Jordan Wittenberg  Stewardson-Strasburg 
31  Aiden Beagle  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
32  Braden Hunter  Plano St. Mary's 
Event 20 Girls Discus Throw 8th Girls (43)
Friday 5/11/2018
Cassidy Clark  Mt. Pulaski 
Olivia Birge  Sidell Salt Fork 
Catherine Clavey  Champaign St. Matthew 
Ashanti Strange  Bushnell-Prairie City 
Olivia Campbell  Kinderhook Western 
Grace Satterfield  Marseilles Milton Pope 
Kjersten Friestad  Newark Lisbon 
Alexis Pohlman  Greenfield 
Natalie Nelson  Polo Aplington 
10  Zoe Cremens  Sigel St. Michael's 
11  Mya Jones  Erie 
12  Emmery Kovalcik  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
13  Emma Graham  Philo St. Thomas 
14  Jenny Lyle  Ransom 
15  Ki'Ayana Moore  La Moille Allen 
16  Caley Dejaynes  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
17  Darla Kepner  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
18  Emma Points  Waverly 
19  Allie Pearcy  Oakland Lake Crest 
20  Maria Olson  New Berlin JHS 
21  Mika Kriener  Buffalo Tri-City 
22  Aubrey Brinkman  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
23  Callie Warlow  LeRoy 
24  Hannah Maher  Woodhull AlWood 
25  Ashley Nordstrom  Buda Bureau Valley South 
26  Christina Tockes  Peoria Heights St. Thomas 
27  Ebony Thompson  Stronghurst West Central 
28  Tori Wingett  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 
29  Kellie Snyder  Millbrook 
30  Emma Smith  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
31  Addison Despain  Colchester West Prairie 
32  Angel Barger  Macon Meridian 
33  Hallica Warren-Anderson  Woodhull AlWood 
34  Laura Garrett  Winchester 
35  Aleita Hale  Macon Meridian 
36  Chloe Hawkins  Casey-Westfield 
37  Abbie Johnson  Dallas City 
38  Gianna Gordon  Oglesby Washington 
39  Kelsey Bowen  Fox River Grove 
40  Lanie Woods  Piper City Tri-Point 
41  Bethany Simpson  Waterman Indian Creek 
42  Lakeisha Bridges  Markham Obama 
43  Kiley Walton  Chicago St. Benedict 
Event 21 Boys Discus Throw 8th Boys (26)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Noah Chase  Mossville 
Frank Driscoll  Peoria Hollis 
Jaden Michlig  Buda Bureau Valley South 
Karson Lamb  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
Alexander Comet  Champaign Next Generation 
Jacob Dutton  Monmouth United 
Aaron Caspary  Fox River Grove 
Markus Miguel  Gibson City GCMS 
Sam Hensley  Bushnell-Prairie City 
10  Spencer Scott  Polo Aplington 
11  Jonah Delrosario  Springfield Christ the King 
12  Taylor Smith  Brownstown 
13  Joseph Ovanic  Utica Waltham North 
14  Phoenix Cooper  Streator Woodland 
15  George Morgan  Fisher 
16  Dane Winkler  Lewistown JHS 
17  Karsten Wayland  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
18  Gage Devries  Princeville 
19  Bryce Langkan  Aurora Christian 
20  Clayton Obert  Liberty 
21  Eli Dahlhauser  Heyworth 
22  Macarthur Briggs  Delavan 
23  Grant Meisenhelter  Macon Meridian 
24  Hunter Meyer  Milford St. Paul's 
25  Kamil Toczylowski  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
26  Etienne Atangana  Dolton Roosevelt 
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Girls (36)
Friday 5/11/2018
Rylee Reed  Carthage 
Anna Lopez  LaSalle Trinity Catholic 
Aylah Jones  Erie 
Mattie Gillen  Monmouth ICS 
Kennedy Kirkland  Palatine Quest 
Reese Rapson  Heyworth 
Mia Jackson  Peoria Washington 
Haley Garrett  Bement 
Olivia Redpath  Springfield Blessed Sacrament 
10  Kaylin Moreland  Macon Meridian 
11  Jade Partner  Assumption Central A & M 
12  Kate Aniolkowski  Fox River Grove 
13  Jill Shotsberger  Waterman Indian Creek 
14  Anna Bruno  Seneca 
15  Tristen Werner  Colona 
16  Jaela Pierson  Peoria Heights GS 
17  Catherine Guckenberger  Grayslake St. Gilbert 
18  Joleigh Kostenski  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
19  Lily Barry  Hartsburg-Emden 
20  Nyota Feza  Monmouth United 
21  Alyvia Fager  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
22  Chloe Atchley  Cowden-Herrick 
23  Lena Jackson  Peoria Washington 
24  Allyson O'Reilly  Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 
25  Ella Marino  Chicago Queen of All Saints 
26  Ainsley Faulkner  Elmwood 
27  Annalise Jacobsen  Normal Metcalf 
28  Klare Flynn  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
29  Victoria Powell  Elgin Harvest Christian 
30  Olivia Goodley  Annawan 
31  Grace Curry  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
32  Emily Elsbernd  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
33  Haven Meyer  Milford St. Paul's 
34  Mariah Gibson  Havana 
35  Tiara Echols  Dolton Lincoln 
36  Katey Flynn  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
Event 23 Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys (32)
Friday 5/11/2018
Kaiden Droste  Stronghurst West Central 
Konnor Waterhouse  Cerro Gordo 
Bodee Redieske  South Beloit 
Leighton Meeker  Bismarck-Henning 
Isaiah Semlow  Bloomington Cornerstone 
Max Sager  Effingham St. Anthony 
Ethan McLain  Sidell Salt Fork 
Chris Brown  Danville Schlarman 
Ricky Woods  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
10  Colin Smith  Buffalo Tri-City 
12  Eric Bohm  Havana 
13  Kaleb Williams  Madison 
14  Corbin Shaver  Lostant 
15  Willie Gilmore  Carrollton GS 
16  Ethan Schmick  Tonica 
17  Kelton Schwamberger  Amboy 
18  Aidan Fulton  Mossville 
19  Austin Taylor  Assumption Central A & M 
20  Jesse Simpson  Streator Woodland 
21  Cale Hoffman  Colfax Ridgeview 
22  Tanner Fisher  Gardner 
23  Bryer Yates  Nauvoo-Colusa 
24  Tanner Sprecher  South Pekin 
25  Paul Hartman  Springfield Christ the King 
26  Flynn Tirey  New Berlin JHS 
27  Josiah Semlow  Bloomington Cornerstone 
28  Orestes Phillips  Champaign Next Generation 
29  Jabreel Washington  Joliet Laraway 
30  Adam Pepper  Peoria Christian 
31  Jase Brokaw  Cambridge JHS 
32  Valen Matsunari  Elgin Harvest Christian 
33  Carter Harris  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Girls (36)
Friday 5/11/2018
Aliza Welker  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
Madison Rusk  Annawan 
Nakeita Kessling  Henry-Senachwine 
Lauren Mahoney  Fulton River Bend 
Tatyana Duckwitz  Cowden-Herrick 
Anna McClure  Champaign St. Matthew 
Elena DiVito  Palatine St. Theresa 
Emileigh Williams  Polo Aplington 
Anna Kegel  Grayslake St. Gilbert 
10  Maddie Yaklich  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
11  Megan Williams  Newark Lisbon 
12  Sa'Niya Spence  Decatur Robertson 
13  Gillian McDaniel  Peoria Holy Family 
14  Ashley Strode  Table Grove VIT 
15  Daria Tersina  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
16  Dina Hashash  Urbana University 
17  Payton Green  Fox Lake Stanton 
18  Megan Becker  Normal Epiphany 
19  Elliana Sunde  Liberty 
20  Alexandria Nance  Joliet Laraway 
21  Kaitlyn Schumacher  Sigel St. Michael's 
22  Natalie Hayes  Stewardson-Strasburg 
23  Taylor Gustafson  Bushnell-Prairie City 
24  Cortasia Harden  Decatur Robertson 
25  Tasha Poole  Springfield Christian 
26  Lauren Goldberg  Fox River Grove 
27  Kierstin Wheeler  Marseilles ES 
28  Macy Probst  Teutopolis 
29  Elly Bentley  Peoria Hollis 
30  Carley Thompson  Sidell Salt Fork 
31  Abby Bangert  Heyworth 
32  Mahri Martin  Buffalo Tri-City 
33  Taylor Gaston  Waterman Indian Creek 
34  Emma Morrical  Cissna Park 
35  Leah Jones  Washington St. Patrick 
36  Grace Maschmann  Peru Catholic 
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Boys (43)
Friday 5/11/2018
Aidan Laughery  Gibson City GCMS 
Zach Lebrac  Fox River Grove 
Alex Willis  St. Anne 
Rhett Harper  Bismarck-Henning 
Kwasi Anaman  Joliet Laraway 
Joshua Jones  Madison 
Markeiland Gardner  Madison 
Jacob Maxwell  Rossville-Alvin 
Craig Croy  Sigel St. Michael's 
10  Brendan Oleksak  Palatine St. Theresa 
11  Dillon Phillips  Decatur Hope 
12  Emilio Arias  Lockport Taft 
13  Jake Slaughter  Normal Epiphany 
14  Tyron Ferguson  Aurora Christian 
15  Xander Moshchenrose  Altamont 
16  Galen Martinez  Toledo Cumberland 
17  Angel Salinas  Milford 
18  Ryan Moore  Winchester 
19  Cecil Hunt  Mendon Unity 
20  Dominic Palese  Arlington Heights Our Lady Way 
21  Jackson Burroughs  Aurora Holy Angels 
22  Dj Porter  Peoria Washington 
23  Landen Farnsworth  Colona 
24  Kristopher Dykeman  Peoria St. Mark 
25  Jacob Roth  Wadsworth St. Patrick 
26  Caydn Deal  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
27  Tristan Rhodes  Altamont 
28  Kaleb Lovekamp  Pawnee 
29  Ben Lantz  Prophetstown PLT 
30  Andrew Litwiller  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
31  Joshua Turpin  Table Grove VIT 
32  Michael Angeli  Springfield Calvary 
33  Ryan Earl  Washington St. Patrick 
34  Silas Richardson  Dolton Roosevelt 
35  Karson Lamb  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
36  Seth Johnson  Oneida ROWVA 
37  Trever Goforth  Cuba 
38  Ethan Sramek  Peru Catholic 
39  Ty Zimmer  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
40  Travis Hemphill  Buffalo Tri-City 
41  Aveory Lamanske  Camp Point Central 
42  Harley Angel  Carrollton GS 
43  Konnor Bouman  Normal Metcalf 
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault 8th Boys (19)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Isaac Whitaker  Bloomington St. Mary's 
Kadin Jacobs  Erie 
Kayden Althoff  Teutopolis 
Luke Koester  Teutopolis 
Mitch Moran  Neoga 
Max Niebrugge  Sigel St. Michael's 
Chris Miller  Altamont 
Ethan Harrelson  Carrollton GS 
Gaven Hite  Table Grove VIT 
10  Sam Hensley  Bushnell-Prairie City 
11  Lake Plowman  Waverly 
12  Benjamin Duenez  Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus 
13  Luke Otten  Erie 
14  Adam Keeney  Casey-Westfield 
15  Thomas Springer  Waterman Indian Creek 
16  Cole Oleson  Waterman Indian Creek 
17  Zach Farnham  Paris Crestwood 
18  Carson Getz  Pekin St. Joseph 
19  Colton Bettis  Pawnee 
Event 27 Boys High Jump 7th Boys (27)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Sean Storer  Kankakee Bishop McNamara 
Mitch Coughlon  Washington St. Patrick 
Ryan Hendrickson  Champaign St. Matthew 
Blayne Clary  Lewistown JHS 
Payton Crain  Monmouth United 
Owen Freeman  Elwood GS 
Adam Pepper  Peoria Christian 
Carter Dolbeare  Pleasant Hill 
Evan Nelson  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
10  Bryar Hennessay  Neoga 
11  Andrew Williams  Homer Heritage 
12  Logan Fleener  Louisville North Clay 
13  Luke Marlatt  Pekin Rankin 
14  Landon Williams  New Berlin JHS 
15  Christion Harper  Decatur Robertson 
16  Dalton Yocum  Bushnell-Prairie City 
17  James Niebrugge  Teutopolis 
18  Brett Meidel  Bismarck-Henning 
19  Jase Brokaw  Cambridge JHS 
20  Lukas Schroeder  Fulton River Bend 
21  Aidan Fulton  Mossville 
22  Chancesaye Maxon  Flanagan 
23  Ken Rybicki  Fox Lake Stanton 
24  Brock Marino  Chicago Queen of All Saints 
25  Broc Skof  Fox River Grove 
26  Ben Hintzsche  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
27  Richie Hagan  Lockport Kelvin Grove 
Event 28 Girls Long Jump 8th Girls (39)
Friday 5/11/2018
Nakeita Kessling  Henry-Senachwine 
Megan Williams  Newark Lisbon 
Megan Harrell  Carthage 
Kara Erdmann  Forreston 
Madison Rusk  Annawan 
Shannon O'Neil  Liberty 
Elena DiVito  Palatine St. Theresa 
Brynlee Keeran  Sidell Salt Fork 
Payton Schurman  New Berlin JHS 
10  Lindsey Hatteberg  Newark Lisbon 
11  Hayley Walkington  Meredosia-Chambersburg 
12  Aliza Welker  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
13  Kylee Brown  La Moille Allen 
14  Tatyana Duckwitz  Cowden-Herrick 
15  Neenah Lester  Pekin Rankin 
16  Natalie Hayes  Stewardson-Strasburg 
17  Brooke Probst  Waterman Indian Creek 
18  Emileigh Williams  Polo Aplington 
19  Mahri Martin  Buffalo Tri-City 
20  Megan Becker  Normal Epiphany 
21  Taylor Draves  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
22  Bailey Barber  Hamilton 
23  Kristen Graham  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
24  Mia Parise  Arlington Heights Our Lady Way 
25  Kaitlyn Johnson  Peoria Christian 
26  Emily Short  Oneida ROWVA 
27  Chloe Sweitzer  Lanark Eastland 
28  Abby Bangert  Heyworth 
29  Isabella Zigler  Cerro Gordo 
30  Grace Maschmann  Peru Catholic 
31  Annie Walker  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
32  Jasmine Conn  LeRoy 
33  Emily Warfield  Fox River Grove 
34  Breanne Kidd  Stronghurst West Central 
35  Gabrielle McGath  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
36  Alana Robertson  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
37  Layla Primm  Markham Obama 
38  Cadi Hu  Urbana University 
39  Mikaayla English  Piper City Tri-Point 
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Girls (28)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Fox River Grove   
Seneca   
Toulon Stark County   
Arcola   
Altamont   
Annawan   
Mossville   
Madison   
Assumption Central A & M   
10  New Berlin JHS   
11  Bismarck-Henning   
12  Bement   
13  Somonauk   
14  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond   
15  Piper City Tri-Point   
16  Camp Point Central   
17  Colfax Ridgeview   
18  Mason City Illini Central   
19  Elmwood   
20  Effingham St. Anthony   
21  Greenview   
22  Peoria St. Philomena   
23  Cissna Park   
24  Macon Meridian   
25  Oglesby Holy Family   
26  Peoria Christian   
27  Monmouth United   
28  Rockdale   
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Boys (35)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Bismarck-Henning   
New Berlin JHS   
Gibson City GCMS   
Mt. Olive   
Nauvoo-Colusa   
Toledo Cumberland   
Monmouth United   
Sidell Salt Fork   
Colfax Ridgeview   
10  Decatur Robertson   
11  Arcola   
12  Elmwood   
13  Pekin Rankin   
14  Liberty   
15  Casey-Westfield   
16  Erie   
17  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes   
18  LeRoy   
19  Peoria Christian   
20  Galva   
21  Teutopolis   
22  Princeville   
23  Flanagan   
24  Rantoul St. Malachy   
25  Villa Grove   
26  Springfield Christ the King   
27  Camp Point Central   
28  Utica Waltham North   
29  St. Anne   
30  Amboy   
31  Elgin Harvest Christian   
32  Dolton Lincoln   
33  Chicago Old St. Mary's   
34  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
35  Bartonville Monroe   
Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Girls (34)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Decatur Robertson   
Fulton River Bend   
Camp Point Central   
Peoria Heights GS   
Peoria Christian   
Cowden-Herrick   
Fox River Grove   
Bloomington Corpus Christi   
Annawan   
10  Table Grove VIT   
11  Waterman Indian Creek   
12  Brimfield   
13  Winchester   
14  Mt. Sterling Brown County   
15  Greenfield   
16  New Berlin JHS   
17  Nauvoo-Colusa   
18  Mossville   
19  Carthage   
20  Henry-Senachwine   
21  Springfield Christ the King   
22  Sparland Midland   
23  Washington St. Patrick   
24  Seneca   
25  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln   
26  Teutopolis   
27  Monmouth United   
28  Champaign Judah Christian   
29  Arlington Heights Our Lady Way   
30  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS   
31  Dolton Roosevelt   
32  Georgetown Mary Miller   
33  Grant Park   
34  Oglesby Washington   
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Boys (43)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Camp Point Central   
Winchester   
Aurora Christian   
Somonauk   
Erie   
Arcola   
Toledo Cumberland   
Bismarck-Henning   
Fulton River Bend   
10  Pekin Rankin   
11  Decatur Johns Hill   
12  Washington St. Patrick   
13  Fox River Grove   
14  Springfield Christ the King   
15  Marquette Heights Georgetowne   
16  Peoria Norwood   
17  Sparland Midland   
18  Spring Bay Riverview   
19  Princeville   
20  Cambridge JHS   
21  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln   
22  Monmouth United   
23  Brownstown   
24  Mendon Unity   
25  Mt. Sterling Brown County   
26  Macon Meridian   
27  Lewistown JHS   
28  Toulon Stark County   
29  Bartonville Monroe   
30  Chillicothe St. Edward's   
31  Roanoke-Benson   
32  Decatur Hope   
33  Colona   
34  McNabb Putnam County   
35  Rossville-Alvin   
36  Milford   
37  Joliet Laraway   
38  Dolton Roosevelt   
39  Marseilles ES   
40  Arlington Heights Our Lady Way   
41  Mt. Olive   
42  Peru Catholic   
43  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS   
Event 33 Boys High Jump 8th Boys (31)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Jesse Sandoval  Kewanee Wethersfield 
Isaac Whitaker  Bloomington St. Mary's 
Ben Shugrue  Serena 
Trevor Cobo  Erie 
Kaden Tolan  Lexington 
Alex Worrick  Spring Bay Riverview 
Brayden Colwell  Waverly 
Drew Hurelbrink  Macon Meridian 
Mason Winn  Altamont 
10  Kolby Franks  Erie 
11  Joey Meiseman  New Berlin JHS 
12  Craig Croy  Sigel St. Michael's 
13  Carter Salisbury  Buda Bureau Valley South 
14  Daulton Miller  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
15  Brody Whiteman  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
16  Henry Laufenberg  Urbana University 
17  Graham Meisenhelter  Macon Meridian 
18  Luke Doty  Spring Bay Riverview 
19  Jake Swanson  Oneida ROWVA 
20  Travis Hemphill  Buffalo Tri-City 
21  Tate Kunzeman  Griggsville-Perry 
22  Spencer Wells  Cissna Park 
23  Jason Baylis  Cowden-Herrick 
24  John Ross Hess  Lewistown JHS 
25  Anthony Silas  Madison 
26  Cole Bone  Wonder Lake Harrison 
27  Danny New  Aurora Christian 
28  Beau Edwards  Arcola 
29  Dj Porter  Peoria Washington 
30  Duncan Lawler  Ladd 
31  Tyrone Torry  Markham Obama 
Event 34 Girls Long Jump 7th Girls (43)
Friday 5/11/2018
Anna Bruno  Seneca 
Klare Flynn  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
Brooklyn Ficek  Oglesby Holy Family 
Emily Elsbernd  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
Grace Sanderson  Fulton River Bend 
Mattie Gillen  Monmouth ICS 
Aylah Jones  Erie 
Ainsley Reed  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
Tenlee Voss  Payson Seymour 
10  Aubrey Benesh  Millbrook 
11  Jill Shotsberger  Waterman Indian Creek 
12  Sydney Walker  Decatur Johns Hill 
13  Grace Nelson  Altamont 
14  Haley Garrett  Bement 
15  Shelby McGee  Sidell Salt Fork 
16  Belle Kelly  Mason City Illini Central 
17  Cate Murawski  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
18  Caroline Best  Peoria St. Philomena 
19  Tristen Werner  Colona 
20  Sierra Arnold  Kinmundy South Central 
21  Madeline Nikolai  Wadsworth St. Patrick 
22  Kennedy Hartwig  Seneca 
23  Alexis Wade  Mt. Pulaski 
24  Anna Lopez  LaSalle Trinity Catholic 
25  Eva Hopkins  Arcola 
26  Hailey Bush  Erie 
27  Kenna Wollard  Mossville 
28  Mariah Cade  Peoria Washington 
29  Alisha Payne  Dallas City 
30  Brailey Markert  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
31  Mackenzie Marlatt  Pekin Rankin 
32  Olivia Cameron  Morris Nettle Creek 
33  Kyra Cathcart  Piper City Tri-Point 
34  Zoe Estep  Fox River Grove 
35  Brooklyn Hubbard  Champaign St. Matthew 
36  Samantha Sok  Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus 
37  Ella Myers  Bismarck-Henning 
38  Connie Gibson  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
39  Elly Jones  Amboy 
40  Annalise Jacobsen  Normal Metcalf 
41  Emily Norsworthy  Buda Bureau Valley South 
42  Layla Hein  New Berlin JHS 
43  Madison McMurtry  Lockport Fairmont 
Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Girls (33)
Friday 5/11/2018
Cassidy Rettke  Pekin Rankin 
Kloe Froebe  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
Grace Sanderson  Fulton River Bend 
Katey Flynn  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
Anna Barr  Lexington 
Josie Bryan  Carthage 
Brooke Boettner  Forreston 
Lindley Johnston  Toulon Stark County 
Reese Crowley  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
10  Alyvia Fager  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
11  Katie Bender  Normal Metcalf 
12  Reece Bertelsen  Monmouth ICS 
13  Madison Bogle  Waterman Indian Creek 
14  Emma P McNabb  Brownstown 
15  Haley Garrett  Bement 
16  Nora Christensen  Wadsworth St. Patrick 
17  Kyra Watson  Wonder Lake Harrison 
18  Kiarra Giles  Macon Meridian 
19  Miah Buckley  Utica Waltham North 
20  Tessa Crawford  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
21  Kylee Barry  Mendon Unity 
22  Ava Dickerson  Champaign St. Matthew 
23  Eva Hopkins  Arcola 
24  Alexa Gray  Hamilton 
25  Addie Symonds  Brimfield 
26  Maggie Bowen  Camp Point Central 
27  Gillian Mulvaney  Gifford 
28  Joleigh Kostenski  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
29  Erin Stroh  Gibson City GCMS 
30  Hailey Nelson  Marseilles Milton Pope 
31  Anna McEwen  Milford 
32  Madeline McGinnis  Washington St. Patrick 
33  Angela O'Connor  Rockdale 
Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Boys (32)
Friday 5/11/2018
Kaiden Droste  Stronghurst West Central 
Will Bateman  Virginia 
Logan Peel  Carthage 
Rand Palmer  Dallas City 
Grant Tode  Springfield Christian 
Tevon Longest  Milford 
Daryl Okeke  Champaign Judah Christian 
Eric Bohm  Havana 
Ryan Hendrickson  Champaign St. Matthew 
10  Cale Hoffman  Colfax Ridgeview 
11  Brody Barnes  Assumption Central A & M 
12  Matt Brummer  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
13  Teo Chemla  Champaign Next Generation 
14  Kenny Robbins  Cowden-Herrick 
15  Trevor Cambron  Buda Bureau Valley South 
16  Murphy McCool  Rossville-Alvin 
17  Reynol Oyervides  Arcola 
18  Will Skog  Nauvoo-Colusa 
19  Andrew Hunt  Colchester West Prairie 
20  John Ahlden  Milford St. Paul's 
21  Will Thompson  Assumption Central A & M 
22  Cabott Craft  Rantoul St. Malachy 
23  Dante Ketelsen  Fulton River Bend 
24  Luke Turner  Chicago St. Benedict 
25  Frank Cermak  Wonder Lake Harrison 
26  Wyatt Grimshaw  McNabb Putnam County 
27  Mason Cogdal  Peoria Heights St. Thomas 
28  Billy Small  Pekin St. Joseph 
29  Chase Litwiller  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
30  Ayden Williams  Bartonville Monroe 
31  Terrell Echols  Dolton Lincoln 
32  Daniel Winkelman  Elgin Harvest Christian 
Event 37 Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Girls (34)
Friday 5/11/2018
Emily Sexton  Antioch Grass Lake 
Megan Becker  Normal Epiphany 
Jenna Bentz  Monmouth ICS 
Payton Green  Fox Lake Stanton 
Teagan Cover  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
Chloe Sweitzer  Lanark Eastland 
Lauren Althaus  Amboy 
Kate Kroencke  Champaign St. Matthew 
Evie Strullmyer  Effingham St. Anthony 
10  Mary Grace Hegberg  Arlington Heights Our Lady Way 
11  Carley Thompson  Sidell Salt Fork 
12  Alyssa Zarello  Bushnell-Prairie City 
13  Jaedyn Fitzgerald  Fisher 
14  Rylee Dubois  Bismarck-Henning 
15  Andrea Scudder  Waterman Indian Creek 
16  Joy Bergstrom  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
17  Kaity Halcomb  Gibson City GCMS 
18  Cadi Hu  Urbana University 
19  Shelby Corbett  Kankakee Bishop McNamara 
20  Lacey Beach  Sparland Midland 
21  Callie McAdams  Carrollton GS 
22  Shayla Moberg  Henry-Senachwine 
23  Madyson Bushaw  Prophetstown PLT 
24  Makenna Wilkinson  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
25  Chloe Fosdick  Pekin Rankin 
26  Rissa Foster  Peoria Heights GS 
27  Baylee Bilbruck  Palmyra Northwestern 
28  Tory Tensen  Teutopolis 
29  Julianna Berg  Altamont 
30  Leah Smudzinski  LaSalle Trinity Catholic 
31  Emma Smith  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
32  Sterling Horner  Buda Bureau Valley South 
33  Abbi Hackert  Macon Meridian 
34  Cassandra Pina  Joliet Laraway 
Event 38 Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Boys (42)
Friday 5/11/2018
Awstace Grauer  Gibson City GCMS 
Jimmy Davis  Buffalo Grove St. Mary 
Miles Wood  Champaign Next Generation 
Zach Lebrac  Fox River Grove 
Jack Williams  Heyworth 
Joshua Jones  Madison 
Denim Eastling  Madison 
Jake Slaughter  Normal Epiphany 
Tim Augustus  Paris Crestwood 
10  Thomas Harmon  Brimfield 
11  Garrett Slack  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
12  Logan Reardon  Altamont 
13  Cecil Hunt  Mendon Unity 
14  Gabriel Miller  Nauvoo-Colusa 
15  Cole Kirkham  Carthage 
16  Joel Weber  Roanoke-Benson 
17  Dawson Magrini  Rantoul St. Malachy 
18  Kareem Trejo  Arcola 
19  Lance Belshaw  Carthage 
20  Jace Bovee  Normal Metcalf 
21  Max Niebrugge  Sigel St. Michael's 
22  Andrew Litwiller  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
23  Tate Kunzeman  Griggsville-Perry 
24  Trevor Cobo  Erie 
25  Jason Baylis  Cowden-Herrick 
26  Jeremy Leichtenberg  Pekin Rankin 
27  Drew Dykstra  Fulton River Bend 
28  Juan Alva  Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 
29  Adnan David  Pekin Rankin 
30  Forest Stuedemann  Marseilles Milton Pope 
31  Tristan Wheeler  Marseilles ES 
32  Luke Gordon  Gifford 
33  Noah Chase  Mossville 
34  Noah Steger  Pekin St. Joseph 
35  Tucker Schultz  Bismarck-Henning 
36  Mason Hackman  Bismarck-Henning 
37  Jorden Jones  Decatur Robertson 
38  Sean Molloy  Chicago St. Benedict 
39  Hunter Meyer  Milford St. Paul's 
40  Luke Mertes  Utica Waltham North 
41  Ethan Edley  Peoria St. Philomena 
42  Timarion Sanders  Joliet Laraway 
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Girls (33)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Ava Parkins  Monmouth ICS 
Anna Lopez  LaSalle Trinity Catholic 
Klare Flynn  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
Leslie Carranza  Fox River Grove 
Reagan Reed  Carthage 
Anna Bruno  Seneca 
Shelby Clark  Grayslake Prairie Crossing 
Aylah Jones  Erie 
Mattie Gillen  Monmouth ICS 
10  Mia Jackson  Peoria Washington 
11  Jaela Pierson  Peoria Heights GS 
12  Chloe Atchley  Cowden-Herrick 
13  Alyvia Fager  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
14  Jill Shotsberger  Waterman Indian Creek 
15  Kaylin Moreland  Macon Meridian 
16  Nyota Feza  Monmouth United 
17  Julia Corzine  Macon Meridian 
18  Rylee Reed  Carthage 
19  Catherine Guckenberger  Grayslake St. Gilbert 
20  Marisa Lopez  Normal Metcalf 
21  Elizabeth Curry  Casey-Westfield 
22  Olivia Redpath  Springfield Blessed Sacrament 
23  Georgiana Haugabook  Marseilles Milton Pope 
24  Emily Konkel  Teutopolis 
25  Tristen Werner  Colona 
26  Ella Prince  Waverly 
27  Grace Curry  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
28  Emily Elsbernd  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
29  Kennedy Ramshaw  Champaign St. Matthew 
30  Lynlee Jubin  Piper City Tri-Point 
31  Mallory Endress  Buda Bureau Valley South 
32  Ella Marino  Chicago Queen of All Saints 
33  R Basano  South Chicago Heights Cornerst 
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Boys (34)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Kaiden Droste  Stronghurst West Central 
Konnor Waterhouse  Cerro Gordo 
Max Sager  Effingham St. Anthony 
Mitch Coughlon  Washington St. Patrick 
Adam Pepper  Peoria Christian 
Leighton Meeker  Bismarck-Henning 
Sam Emerson  Peoria St. Philomena 
Isaiah Semlow  Bloomington Cornerstone 
Blayne Clary  Lewistown JHS 
10  Willie Gilmore  Carrollton GS 
11  Ethan McLain  Sidell Salt Fork 
12  Bodee Redieske  South Beloit 
13  Jesse Simpson  Streator Woodland 
14  Ricky Woods  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
15  Payton Dye  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
16  Kelton Schwamberger  Amboy 
17  Peter Lara  Peoria Norwood 
18  Kenny Robbins  Cowden-Herrick 
20  Braydon Campbell  Colfax Ridgeview 
21  Austin Taylor  Assumption Central A & M 
22  Corbin Shaver  Lostant 
23  Kaleb Williams  Madison 
24  Paul Hartman  Springfield Christ the King 
25  Landon Williams  New Berlin JHS 
26  Orestes Phillips  Champaign Next Generation 
27  Broc Skof  Fox River Grove 
28  Logan Roepke  Teutopolis 
29  Timothy Finnegan  Mt. Olive 
30  Andrew McKenna  Arlington Heights Our Lady Way 
31  Tevon Longest  Milford 
32  Colin Smith  Buffalo Tri-City 
33  Colin Elgin  Galva 
34  Valen Matsunari  Elgin Harvest Christian 
35  Jabreel Washington  Joliet Laraway 
Event 41 Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Girls (44)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Aliza Welker  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
Nakeita Kessling  Henry-Senachwine 
Gillian McDaniel  Peoria Holy Family 
Tatyana Duckwitz  Cowden-Herrick 
Anna Kegel  Grayslake St. Gilbert 
Kaitlyn Schumacher  Sigel St. Michael's 
Lauren Mahoney  Fulton River Bend 
Anna McClure  Champaign St. Matthew 
Megan Williams  Newark Lisbon 
10  Daria Tersina  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
11  Fynesse Jones  Decatur Robertson 
12  Abby Bangert  Heyworth 
13  Natalie Hayes  Stewardson-Strasburg 
14  Abbigail Thyne  Fulton River Bend 
15  Ava Szczesny  Fox Lake Stanton 
16  Elly Bentley  Peoria Hollis 
17  Lexi Bollman  Mt. Olive 
18  Elliana Sunde  Liberty 
19  Maddie Yaklich  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
20  Josie Bentz  Monmouth ICS 
21  Virtuous Komolafe  Springfield Christian 
22  Dina Hashash  Urbana University 
23  Alexandria Nance  Joliet Laraway 
24  Emileigh Williams  Polo Aplington 
25  Caylee Hughes  Camp Point Central 
26  Star Smith  Springfield Calvary 
27  Madison Godart  New Berlin JHS 
28  Jacey Lambert  Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 
29  Anna Sellars  Winchester 
30  Kierstin Wheeler  Marseilles ES 
31  Lauren Goldberg  Fox River Grove 
32  Gracie Gresens  Neoga 
33  Brooke Probst  Waterman Indian Creek 
34  Bailey Barber  Hamilton 
35  Jada Addo  Lowpoint-Washburn 
36  Raven Courier  Greenfield 
37  Ashley Aksun  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
38  Zoey Bulfer  Amboy 
39  Megan Becker  Normal Epiphany 
40  Rachel Johnson  Ford Heights Cottage Grove UGC 
41  Brycie Carnahan  Danville Schlarman 
42  Abby Nawa  LaSalle Trinity Catholic 
43  Mahri Martin  Buffalo Tri-City 
44  Amanda Williams  Grant Park 
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Boys (32)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Aidan Laughery  Gibson City GCMS 
Rhett Harper  Bismarck-Henning 
Kayshawn White  Madison 
Jacob Maxwell  Rossville-Alvin 
Dillon Phillips  Decatur Hope 
Brett Puckel  Springfield Christ the King 
Kadin Jacobs  Erie 
Alex Willis  St. Anne 
Craig Croy  Sigel St. Michael's 
10  Brendan Oleksak  Palatine St. Theresa 
11  Caydn Deal  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
12  Jackson Burroughs  Aurora Holy Angels 
13  Dj Porter  Peoria Washington 
14  Joshua Jones  Madison 
15  Zach Lebrac  Fox River Grove 
16  Carter Coffman  Lexington 
17  Ben Lantz  Prophetstown PLT 
18  Dominic Palese  Arlington Heights Our Lady Way 
19  Jimmy Davis  Buffalo Grove St. Mary 
20  Seth Johnson  Oneida ROWVA 
21  Sterling Stotts  Camp Point Central 
22  Aveory Lamanske  Camp Point Central 
23  Trever Goforth  Cuba 
24  Danny New  Aurora Christian 
25  Grant Hunt  Princeville 
26  Sean Raffa  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
27  Jake Slaughter  Normal Epiphany 
28  Jace Bina  Georgetown Mary Miller 
29  Silas Richardson  Dolton Roosevelt 
30  Andrew Litwiller  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
31  Ryan Earl  Washington St. Patrick 
32  Peyton Williams  McNabb Putnam County 
Event 43 Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Girls (48)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Angelle Wrobel  Rantoul St. Malachy 
Sterling Scarlette  Springfield Christian 
Kaitlyn Lee  Springfield Christ the King 
Paige Rewerts  Toulon Stark County 
Reese Crowley  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
Mary Breitbach  Peoria St. Philomena 
Ashley Coe  Wadsworth St. Patrick 
Gabby Young  Virginia 
Brianna Wood  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
10  Becca Heitzig  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
11  Morgan Mackie  Chicago Queen of All Saints 
12  Grace Hopper  Oakland Lake Crest 
13  Jolee Larson  Waterman Indian Creek 
14  Maddie Majewski  Chicago Queen of All Saints 
15  Kyla Engel  Kinmundy South Central 
16  Meg Simmons  Table Grove VIT 
17  Alivia Soltwedel  Effingham St. Anthony 
18  Geena Sanford  Waterman Indian Creek 
19  Olivia Gonzalez  McNabb Putnam County 
20  Maggie Owens  Chicago St. Benedict 
21  Emma Babb  Macon Meridian 
22  Gabriella Moreman  Danville Schlarman 
23  Peyton Stinger  Wonder Lake Harrison 
24  Annalyn Harper  Colfax Ridgeview 
25  Kennady Anderson  Kewanee Wethersfield 
26  Kate Roarty  Chicago St. Benedict 
27  Genell Russell  Oblong 
28  Maggie Fleischli  Springfield Blessed Sacrament 
29  Alayna Filipiak  Peoria Academy 
30  Lanie Tedrick  Altamont 
31  Tatum Falk  Assumption Central A & M 
32  Maria Stedwill  Peoria St. Jude 
33  Alexis Wade  Mt. Pulaski 
34  Caroline Knox  Mendon Unity 
35  Ellen Dahlquist  Peoria St. Mark 
36  Lauren Lannert  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
37  Addison Lane  Antioch Emmons 
38  Jadalyn Whitehead  Brownstown 
39  Alayna Ruach  Spring Bay Riverview 
40  Emma Helmink  Effingham Sacred Heart 
41  Alyssa Engels  Mendota Holy Cross 
42  Morgan Kessler  Heyworth 
43  McKenzie Hunt  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
44  Kate Ahmari  Champaign St. Matthew 
45  Libby Castelli  Palatine St. Thomas 
46  Arianna Bodhaine  Marseilles ES 
47  Maciah Marszalek  Elwood GS 
48  Giovanna Conterez  Rockdale 
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Boys (31)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Jordan Wittenberg  Stewardson-Strasburg 
Logan Peel  Carthage 
Martin Velchek  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
Jack Rhyner  Chicago St. Benedict 
Drake Goetten  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
Matthew Desantis  Chicago St. Benedict 
Cameron Kernaghan  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
Connor Melton  Bartonville Monroe 
Andrew Jordan  Palatine St. Thomas 
10  Clay Bell  Peoria Limestone Walters 
11  Huston Gillespie  Pekin Rankin 
12  Dylan Thierer  Lowpoint-Washburn 
13  Thad Bergschneider  Waverly 
14  Oluwatimisire Lawal  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
15  Matthew Chan  Buffalo Grove St. Mary 
16  Andrew White  Cuba 
17  Christian Provost  Kankakee Bishop McNamara 
19  Ryan Dickinson  Amboy 
20  Rilley Bowen  Toulon Stark County 
21  Lucas Glesne  Pekin St. Joseph 
22  Drew Franke  Buffalo Grove St. Mary 
23  Jacob Vincent  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
24  Nick Wiedman  Effingham Sacred Heart 
25  Chauncy Brisch  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
26  Joseph Martin  Millbrook 
27  Jacob Jongky  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
28  Ethan Wallace  Malden 
29  David Peterson  Elgin Harvest Christian 
30  Hayden Rice  Rossville-Alvin 
31  Teo Chemla  Champaign Next Generation 
32  Diego Islas  Lockport Taft 
Event 45 Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Girls (39)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Lianna Surtz  Batavia Holy Cross 
Teagan Cover  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
Shannon O'Neil  Liberty 
Katherine Ubertino  Aurora Holy Angels 
Audrey Jenkins  Seneca 
Isabella Ramshaw  Champaign St. Matthew 
Mary Grace Hegberg  Arlington Heights Our Lady Way 
Ashley Orrick  Toulon Stark County 
Riley Packer  Erie 
10  Crystal Musgrave  Kewanee Wethersfield 
11  Isabella Orozco  Aurora St. Rita 
12  Taylor Wagner  Augusta Southeastern 
14  Jacelyn Squires  Delavan 
15  Riley Guy  Effingham St. Anthony 
16  Callie McAdams  Carrollton GS 
17  Andi Potts  Peoria Hollis 
18  Emma Boyd  Lexington 
19  Kaylie Eckhoff  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
20  Anna Zlatic  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
21  Joy Bergstrom  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
22  Josie Carroll  Oakland Lake Crest 
23  Lara Marinov  Urbana University 
24  Ashlyn Lannert  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
25  Taylor Stubitsch  Arlington Heights Our Lady Way 
26  Larissa Neisen  Liberty 
27  Trinity Stroisch  Bement 
28  Yeowoon Jung  Urbana University 
29  Ada Rozene  Effingham Sacred Heart 
30  Isabella Evans  Normal Epiphany 
31  Catherine Karn  Elmwood 
32  Kara Erdmann  Forreston 
33  Emery Czys  Champaign St. Matthew 
34  Maci Cave  Washington St. Patrick 
35  Anna Martino  Palatine St. Thomas 
36  Claire Peters  Decatur Johns Hill 
37  Brooklynn Reiser  New Berlin JHS 
38  Sarah Peaters  LaSalle Trinity Catholic 
39  Lainey Bertrand  Piper City Tri-Point 
40  Christianna Williams  Dolton Lincoln 
Event 46 Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Boys (54)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Wilson Georges  Bartonville Oak Grove West 
Beau Edwards  Arcola 
Joey Drage  Fox River Grove 
Braxton Dunn  Colchester West Prairie 
Dawson Magrini  Rantoul St. Malachy 
Thomas Harmon  Brimfield 
Anthony Westfall  Palatine St. Thomas 
Jonah Singer  Champaign Next Generation 
Ian Evensen  Urbana University 
10  Chase Provost  Kankakee Bishop McNamara 
11  Ashton Nobis  Chadwick 
12  Jack Williams  Heyworth 
13  Ben Peacock  Lexington 
14  Drake Rutledge  Springfield Christian 
15  Isaac Jones  Table Grove VIT 
16  Max Niebrugge  Sigel St. Michael's 
17  Spencer Scott  Polo Aplington 
18  Denver Hoerr  Princeville 
19  Miles Sheppard  Nauvoo-Colusa 
20  Brandon Dinschel  Fox Lake Stanton 
21  Jonathan Blanchard  South Pekin 
22  Cole Kirkham  Carthage 
23  Davey Dietz  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
24  Victor Hernandez  Decatur Johns Hill 
25  Eli Mojonnier  Bismarck-Henning 
26  Cannen Wolf  Liberty 
27  Keenin Willshire  Kinmundy South Central 
28  Matthew Johnson  Springfield St. Agnes 
29  Trevor Thanepohn  Serena 
30  Brooks Hu  Urbana University 
31  Robert Rios  Millbrook 
32  Malaki Verkler  Cissna Park 
33  Levi Barker  Brownstown 
34  Logan Veloz  Colona 
35  Logan Schultz  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
36  Josh Axley  White Hall North Greene 
37  Reece Butcher  New Berlin JHS 
38  Levi Hallock  Tonica 
39  Trent Markezich  Mt. Olive 
40  Jacob Fiorello  Forreston 
41  Lucas Raab  Fulton River Bend 
42  Brady Osmulski  Peoria St. Mark 
43  Max Kersting  Springfield Little Flower 
44  Riley Day  Macon Meridian 
45  Stephen Berry  Aurora Holy Angels 
46  Rowan McDonnell  Arlington Heights Our Lady Way 
47  Iysten Syfert  Toledo Cumberland 
48  Frank Driscoll  Peoria Hollis 
49  Caiden Gerling  Bismarck-Henning 
50  Jake May  Malden 
51  Carter Holt  Liberty 
52  Jaden Klopp  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
53  Reece Helmick  Washington St. Patrick 
54  Andre Trotter  Joliet Laraway 
Event 47 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Girls (29)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Waterman Indian Creek   
Normal Metcalf   
Heyworth   
Monmouth ICS   
Erie   
Teutopolis   
Peoria Washington   
Henry-Senachwine   
Mendon Unity   
10  Pekin Rankin   
11  Chicago Queen of All Saints   
12  McNabb Putnam County   
13  Marseilles Milton Pope   
14  Peoria Heights St. Thomas   
15  Wadsworth St. Patrick   
16  Champaign St. Matthew   
17  Newton St. Thomas   
18  Effingham St. Anthony   
19  Buda Bureau Valley South   
20  Madison   
21  Decatur Hope   
22  Paris Crestwood   
23  Buffalo Grove St. Mary   
24  Chicago Old St. Mary's   
25  Walnut Bureau Valley North   
26  Milford St. Paul's   
27  Milford   
28  Fox River Grove   
29  Dolton Lincoln   
Event 48 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Boys (38)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Teutopolis   
Lewistown JHS   
Colfax Ridgeview   
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Springfield Christian   
Walnut Bureau Valley North   
McNabb Putnam County   
Stewardson-Strasburg   
Prophetstown PLT   
10  Rossville-Alvin   
11  Champaign St. Matthew   
12  Altamont   
13  Fox River Grove   
14  Milford   
15  Bismarck-Henning   
16  New Berlin JHS   
17  Gifford   
18  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln   
19  Chicago Old St. Mary's   
20  Normal Metcalf   
21  Princeville   
22  Virginia   
23  Lexington   
24  Pekin Rankin   
25  Fox Lake Stanton   
26  Colchester West Prairie   
27  Cowden-Herrick   
28  Monmouth United   
29  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
30  Fulton River Bend   
31  Hinckley-Big Rock MS   
32  Pekin St. Joseph   
33  Glasford Illini Bluffs   
34  Peoria St. Philomena   
35  Morton Blessed Sacrament   
36  Buda Bureau Valley South   
37  Washington St. Patrick   
38  Millbrook   
Event 49 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Girls (38)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Springfield Christian   
Urbana University   
New Berlin JHS   
Champaign St. Matthew   
Monmouth ICS   
Teutopolis   
Effingham St. Anthony   
Forreston   
Fox Lake Stanton   
10  Rock Falls St. Andrew   
11  Neoga   
12  Liberty   
13  Prophetstown PLT   
14  Heyworth   
15  Pekin Rankin   
16  Bushnell-Prairie City   
17  McNabb Putnam County   
18  Glasford Illini Bluffs   
19  Carthage   
20  Amboy   
21  Cerro Gordo   
22  Macon Meridian   
23  LaSalle Trinity Catholic   
24  Buda Bureau Valley South   
25  Morton Blessed Sacrament   
26  Mt. Prospect St. Emily   
27  Erie   
28  Fisher   
29  Walnut Bureau Valley North   
30  Fox River Grove   
31  Washington St. Patrick   
32  Utica Waltham North   
33  Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes   
34  Elmwood   
35  Paris Crestwood   
36  Marseilles Milton Pope   
37  Kankakee Bishop McNamara   
38  Riverdale Washington   
Event 50 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Boys (34)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Gibson City GCMS   
Altamont   
Normal Metcalf   
Lexington   
Madison   
Teutopolis   
Mossville   
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Peoria St. Mark   
10  Heyworth   
11  Neoga   
12  Sigel St. Michael's   
13  Colchester West Prairie   
14  Peoria Washington   
15  Paris Crestwood   
16  Delavan   
17  Aurora Holy Angels   
18  Cerro Gordo   
19  Cuba   
20  Effingham St. Anthony   
21  Buda Bureau Valley South   
22  Jerseyville St. Francis HG   
23  Dallas City   
24  Buffalo Grove St. Mary   
25  Champaign St. Matthew   
26  Virginia   
27  Princeville   
28  Macon Meridian   
29  Utica Waltham North   
30  Dwight   
31  Millbrook   
32  Peoria Heights GS   
33  Joliet Laraway   
34  Mt. Prospect St. Emily   
Event 51 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Girls (30)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Chicago Old St. Mary's   
Chicago Queen of All Saints   
Toulon Stark County   
Springfield Christian   
Marseilles Milton Pope   
Cerro Gordo   
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell   
Somonauk   
Bloomington Corpus Christi   
10  Millbrook   
11  Fox River Grove   
12  Champaign St. Matthew   
13  Buda Bureau Valley South   
14  Waterman Indian Creek   
15  Havana   
16  Palatine St. Thomas   
17  Teutopolis   
18  Peoria Heights St. Thomas   
19  Milford   
20  Pekin Rankin   
21  Normal Metcalf   
22  Effingham St. Anthony   
23  Heyworth   
24  Mendon Unity   
25  Paris Crestwood   
26  Champaign Judah Christian   
27  Fulton River Bend   
28  Henry-Senachwine   
29  McNabb Putnam County   
30  Lockport Kelvin Grove   
Event 52 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Boys (33)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes   
Teutopolis   
Monmouth United   
Lewistown JHS   
New Berlin JHS   
Chicago St. Benedict   
Bismarck-Henning   
Pekin Rankin   
Colfax Ridgeview   
10  Assumption Central A & M   
11  Princeville   
12  Fulton River Bend   
13  Champaign St. Matthew   
14  Rock Falls St. Andrew   
15  Effingham Sacred Heart   
16  Havana   
17  Effingham St. Anthony   
18  Milford   
19  Gibson City GCMS   
20  Springfield Christian   
21  Elmwood   
22  Colchester West Prairie   
23  Palatine St. Thomas   
24  Stewardson-Strasburg   
25  Buda Bureau Valley South   
26  McNabb Putnam County   
27  Arcola   
28  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge   
29  Bartonville Monroe   
30  Millbrook   
31  Elgin Harvest Christian   
32  Washington St. Patrick   
33  Liberty   
Event 53 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Girls (37)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Champaign St. Matthew   
Fulton River Bend   
Monmouth ICS   
Pekin Rankin   
LaSalle Trinity Catholic   
Glasford Illini Bluffs   
Mossville   
Teutopolis   
Bloomington Corpus Christi   
10  Effingham St. Anthony   
12  Carthage   
13  McNabb Putnam County   
14  Altamont   
15  Mendon Unity   
16  Rock Falls St. Andrew   
17  Buda Bureau Valley South   
18  Brimfield   
19  Urbana University   
20  Neoga   
21  Normal Metcalf   
22  Bushnell-Prairie City   
23  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes   
24  Utica Waltham North   
25  Wadsworth St. Patrick   
26  Camp Point Central   
27  Forreston   
28  Paris Crestwood   
29  Colfax Ridgeview   
30  Winchester   
31  LeRoy   
32  Seneca   
33  Morton Blessed Sacrament   
34  Waterman Indian Creek   
35  Springfield Christ the King   
36  Milford St. Paul's   
37  Chicago Queen of All Saints   
38  Dolton Roosevelt   
Event 54 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Boys (43)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Gibson City GCMS   
Arcola   
Cowden-Herrick   
Normal Metcalf   
Princeville   
Lexington   
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Fulton River Bend   
Villa Grove   
10  Bismarck-Henning   
11  Teutopolis   
12  Altamont   
13  Bartonville Monroe   
14  Camp Point Central   
15  Nauvoo-Colusa   
16  Brimfield   
17  Madison   
18  Colchester West Prairie   
19  Dallas City   
20  Fox River Grove   
21  Mendon Unity   
22  Springfield Christ the King   
23  Macon Meridian   
24  Roanoke-Benson   
25  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln   
26  Toulon Stark County   
27  Neoga   
28  Urbana University   
29  Aurora Holy Angels   
30  Kankakee Bishop McNamara   
31  Toledo Cumberland   
32  Pekin Rankin   
33  Somonauk   
34  Heyworth   
35  Mossville   
36  McNabb Putnam County   
37  Champaign St. Matthew   
38  Paris Crestwood   
39  Utica Waltham North   
40  Washington St. Patrick   
41  Chicago Old St. Mary's   
42  Marseilles ES   
43  Riverdale Washington   
Event 56 Girls Pole Vault 7th Girls (11)
Friday 5/11/2018
Emma Turner  Waterman Indian Creek 
Olivia Meinhart  Teutopolis 
Allison Geen  Effingham St. Anthony 
Teagan Johnson  Seneca 
Taylor Bueker  Sigel St. Michael's 
Kristin Essex  Table Grove VIT 
Remington Miller  Altamont 
Samantha Sok  Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus 
10  Emilee Richeson  Pawnee 
11  Emma Cox  Paris Crestwood 
12  Aja Cade  Normal Metcalf 
Event 57 Girls Pole Vault 8th Girls (19)
Saturday 5/12/2018
Isabelle Hemmen  Teutopolis 
Alyssa Zarello  Bushnell-Prairie City 
Sawyer Schoon  Normal Metcalf 
Ashley Strode  Table Grove VIT 
Emma Davis  Erie 
Hayley Wuebben  Erie 
Alexa Hayes  Table Grove VIT 
Sara Meyer  Marseilles Milton Pope 
Emma Coursey  Bushnell-Prairie City 
10  Julianna Berg  Altamont 
11  Riley Guy  Effingham St. Anthony 
12  Callie McAdams  Carrollton GS 
13  Kaitlyn Schumacher  Sigel St. Michael's 
14  Isabella Hosick  Altamont 
15  Isabelle Hakman  Effingham St. Anthony 
16  Taylor Hoene  Sigel St. Michael's 
17  Olivia Staley  Paris Crestwood 
18  Molly Feitlich  Waterman Indian Creek 
19  Sarah Olson  Pawnee 

Class History

The first IESA state track meet for boys was held in Wenona in 1932 with 28 schools attending. A 24" trophy for the winning team was donated by the merchants of Wenona.

From 1932 to 1984 there were two classes of boys' track, Class A (Heavyweights) and Class B (Lightweights). Class B was based on age, weight, and height from 1932 to 1968. In 1969, the weight factor was dropped and competition was based on age and height factors. Class B was discontinued in 1985, changed to grade level play (7 and 8) and school size, our present classes.

The girls' track program, initiated in 1972 at the regional level, moved to state finals in 1974 in two divisions: Class A for grades five through eight and Class B for grades five and six only. These two classes were continued through the 1979 season. From 1980 through 1984, the Girls classes were changed to correspond with those of the boys based on age and height factors. Class B girls were measured during those years for height the same as the boys. Beginning in 1985, those classes were dropped and reorganized into the present classes by school size and grade level (7 and 8).

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association