IESA Track & Field
2016 Class A State Qualifiers
Please report any omissions, misspellings and incorrect schools
to the IESA office at 309-829-0114 by 4:00 pm Wednesday.
Event 1 Boys Pole Vault 7th Boys (15)
Friday 5/13/2016
Gavin Hoene  Sigel St. Michael's 
Brayden Stuemke  Altamont 
Matthew Goldring  Lewistown Central 
Logan Antrim  Effingham St. Anthony 
Isaac Whitaker  Bloomington St. Mary's 
Mitchell Althoff  Sigel St. Michael's 
Keaton McConahay  Bushnell-Prairie City 
Seth Keever  Tremont 
Wyatt Brant  Toledo Cumberland 
10  Seth Howard  Carrollton GS 
11  Erik Daubman  Erie 
12  Tyler Stuckemeyer  Altamont 
13  Ethan Emerson  Peoria St. Philomena 
14  Luke Schober  Pawnee 
15  Cole Oleson  Waterman Indian Creek 
Event 2 Girls High Jump 8th Girls (44)
Friday 5/13/2016
Brin Robinson  Fox Lake Stanton 
Ella Engelhardt  Aurora Holy Angels 
Karrington Krabel  Chrisman Scottland 
Rachel Jackman  Altamont 
Brittney Oakley  Warrensburg-Latham 
Anna Burrus  Virginia 
Teal Weisfus  Elwood GS 
Bella Powell  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
Hanna Hicks  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
10  Kyla Jones  Decatur Hope 
11  Emily Meidel  Bismarck-Henning 
12  Hannah Alvey  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
13  Sarah Stephens  Bloomington St. Mary's 
14  Allison Coonrod  Liberty 
15  Brooke Kitner  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
16  Mallory Moore  Peoria Christian 
17  Kalynn Webster  Cambridge JHS 
18  Mya Cermak  Wonder Lake Harrison 
19  Micah McWhorter  Sigel St. Michael's 
20  Jillian Barber  Wood River Lewis & Clark 
21  Kyah Beck  Colchester West Prairie 
22  Heidi Benbow  Galesburg Costa 
23  Emma Balduf  Algonquin St. Margaret Mary 
24  Lakin Robinson  Avon Abingdon Avon 
25  Sarah Fortin  Peoria St. Philomena 
26  Kylie Fischer  Peoria Holy Family 
27  Jordan Klima  Morrison JHS 
28  Haylee Davis  Lowpoint-Washburn 
29  Emari Brown  Decatur Robertson 
30  Carly Christman  Tonica 
31  Hattie Hardimon  Assumption Central A & M 
32  Aidan Brown  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
33  River Rosales  Colfax Ridgeview 
34  Haven Dager  Champaign Judah Christian 
35  Keagan Rico  Annawan 
36  Maesa Harris  Colona 
37  Kaylee Warren  Milford 
38  Elizabeth Edgcomb  Ladd 
39  Kristina Arendt  Lewistown Central 
40  Anne Wheaton  Marseilles ES 
41  Molly Bennington  Peoria Christian 
42  Natalie Johnson  Pekin Rankin 
43  Malena Bixby  New Berlin JHS 
44  Emily Gerdes  Palatine St. Thomas 
Event 3 Boys Long Jump 8th Boys (34)
Friday 5/13/2016
Alex Fulton  Mossville 
Wyatt Davis  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
Joey Staab  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
Anthony Alwan  Peoria Holy Family 
Drake Hammel  Hamilton 
Jacob Chapman  Millbrook 
Mac Nugent  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
Connor Reardon  Altamont 
Zack Norman  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
10  Caleb Lahey  Bismarck-Henning 
11  Christian Knave  Fisher 
12  Dylan Smith  Carrollton GS 
13  Nate Ahlers  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
14  Tyler Holldorf  Erie 
15  Brenton Duffie  Waverly 
16  Chase Hari  Normal Metcalf 
17  DJ Hicks  Colfax Ridgeview 
18  Jared Leake  Lexington 
19  Keegan Boyle  Cissna Park 
20  Devon Poggi  Tonica 
21  Noah Funk  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
22  Jake Mobeck  Algonquin St. Margaret Mary 
23  Blake Bettis  Palmyra Northwestern 
24  Carson Wiebenga  Erie 
25  Zach Bernhard  Elwood GS 
26  Athan Kaliakmanis  Antioch Emmons 
27  Colton Turner  Pekin Rankin 
28  Dylan Farnsworth  Colona 
29  Jacob Neal  Hampton 
30  Julian Samuels  Annawan 
31  Dylan Cheline  Monmouth United 
32  Calvin Brewer  New Berlin JHS 
33  Riley Rinaldi  Ransom 
34  Ramsey Hunt  Oakland Lake Crest 
Event 4 Girls Shot Put 8th Girls (41)
Friday 5/13/2016
Sam Satterfield  Marseilles Milton Pope 
Annah Miller  Green Valley Midwest Central 
Grace Langellier  St. Anne 
Erica Techmanski  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
Shelby Davis  St. Anne 
Summer Agan  Palestine 
Tobi Walzer  La Moille Allen 
Sierra Bryant  Bismarck-Henning 
Meggie Scott  Newark Lisbon 
10  Sammy Straith  Marseilles Milton Pope 
11  Gabi Salazar  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
12  Kendra Biggs  Palestine 
13  Destiny Jackson  Erie 
14  Hannah Newmen  Peoria Hollis 
15  Jayden Standish  Lexington 
16  Mary Grace Guthrie  Avon Abingdon Avon 
17  Laura Schwabe  Fox Lake Stanton 
18  Becca Olson  Tremont 
19  Mackenzie Stahlschmidt  Donovan 
20  Molly Boyd  McNabb Putnam County 
21  Alashia Lewis  Decatur Robertson 
22  Baleigh Watson  Flanagan 
23  Aubrey McCallum  Marseilles ES 
24  Aly Utegg  Grand Ridge 
25  Kaylee Cornell  Monmouth United 
26  Lindsey Aden  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
27  Jordyn Dillman  Gifford 
28  Abby Essman  Streator Woodland 
29  Autumn Baird  Potomac 
30  Gabby Blanchard  South Pekin 
31  Tatum Primo  Buda Bureau Valley South 
32  Kailyn Dewey  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
33  Lydia Coatney  Lanark Eastland 
34  Danielle Rush  Lanark Eastland 
35  Macie Waddill  Camp Point Central 
36  Katelyn Hummel  Liberty 
37  Katie Haffner  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
38  Lauren Wojcik  Cowden-Herrick 
39  Camryn Huff  Greenfield 
40  Macy Byer  New Berlin JHS 
41  Tessa Wrede  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
Event 5 Boys Shot Put 8th Boys (42)
Saturday 5/14/2016
Payton Taylor  Sidell Salt Fork 
Greg Zellers  New Berlin JHS 
Chase Burwell  Villa Grove 
Zayzen Price  Villa Grove 
K'Julyon Patton  Fisher 
Caleb Rutherford  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
Caleb Lahey  Bismarck-Henning 
Brandon Rhoades  Bartonville Oak Grove West 
Jace Coffey  Polo Aplington 
10  James Macklin  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
11  Colin Lebro  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
12  Devin Branstner  Palmyra Northwestern 
13  Ivan Garza  Arcola 
14  Garett Severson  Saunemin 
15  Hugo Garza  Arcola 
16  Evan McCarty  Potomac 
17  Nicholas Mershon  Mendon Unity 
18  Chase Hari  Normal Metcalf 
19  Levi Chance  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
20  Ja'Quan Woods  Decatur Robertson 
21  Clayton Costello  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
22  Jonathan Yelenick  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
23  Trevin Cade  Buda Bureau Valley South 
24  Caleb Brimer  Waverly 
25  Adam Kofoid  Oglesby Washington 
26  Anthony Grimminger  Spring Bay Riverview 
27  Trenton Beccue  Altamont 
28  Spencer Parker  Bloomington Cornerstone 
29  Joe Owens  Liberty 
30  Jaxon Hiel  Bushnell-Prairie City 
31  Payton Anderson  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
32  Dalton Garecht  Springfield Little Flower 
33  Aaron Kirby  Stewardson-Strasburg 
34  Brady Ballard  Prophetstown PLT 
35  Andrew Trame  Champaign St. Matthew 
36  Josh Waltrip  White Hall North Greene 
37  Jason Bridgewater  Green Valley Midwest Central 
38  Max Neidigh  Somonauk 
39  Logan Mix  Ottawa Deer Park 
40  Glen O'Brien  Chicago Queen of All Saints 
41  Nathan Jones  Wonder Lake Harrison 
42  Nick Alahi  Mossville 
Event 6 Girls Discus Throw 7th Girls (37)
Friday 5/13/2016
Rebecca Fabry  Fox Lake Stanton 
Emma Pinkston  Paris Crestwood 
Katelyn Lang  Oakland Lake Crest 
Karlie Krogman  Lanark Eastland 
Brooke York  Buda Bureau Valley South 
Madison Burwell  Villa Grove 
Olivia O'Brien  St. Anne 
Reiss Frye  Findlay Okaw Valley 
Madison Cherry  Cowden-Herrick 
10  Ava Uhles  Carrollton GS 
11  Julia Hahn  Liberty 
12  Sarah Otten  Erie 
13  Ellen Kangas  Carrollton GS 
14  Morgan Schmitt  Prophetstown PLT 
15  Jevani Sickels  Bushnell-Prairie City 
16  Madison Mertes  Grand Ridge 
17  Regan Wilson  Bloomington Cornerstone 
18  Caley Dejaynes  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
19  Abby Cox  Normal Epiphany 
20  Natalie Schroeder  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
21  Adysson Scott  Prophetstown PLT 
22  Jayden Ulrich  East Alton MS 
23  Michele Jenkins  Bloomington Cornerstone 
24  Aniston Myers  Bismarck-Henning 
25  Isabella Tondreau  Kewanee Visitation 
26  Kylie Chase  Mossville 
27  Aubrey Brinkman  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
28  Lindsey Hayes  Wood River Lewis & Clark 
29  Cassidy Anderson  Tonica 
30  Autumn Lage  Colona 
31  Kara Schipper  Erie 
32  Olivia Campbell  Kinderhook Western 
33  Kelly Rockford  Springfield Christ the King 
34  Malena Wade  Bartonville Monroe 
35  Alexa Loverde  Buffalo Grove St. Mary 
36  Kjersten Friestad  Newark Lisbon 
37  Alejandra Lopez  Rockdale 
Event 7 Boys Discus Throw 7th Boys (37)
Saturday 5/14/2016
Jonah Johnson  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
Connor Durham  Cerro Gordo 
Regan Weaver  Colchester West Prairie 
Drew Gvillo  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
Carter Barhorst  Grayslake Prairie Crossing 
FJ Simpson  Springfield Christian 
Brennyn Abendroth  Altamont 
Dalton Graham  Colchester West Prairie 
Sean Schisler  Neoga 
10  Cole Bortell  Green Valley Midwest Central 
11  JR Brinkerhoff  Paris Crestwood 
12  Thomas Hazelwood  White Hall North Greene 
13  Clayton Leonard  Onarga Iroquois West 
14  Ashton Smith  Morrison JHS 
15  Tyler Pritchett  Green Valley Midwest Central 
16  Jerod Ruffner  Altamont 
17  Noah Chase  Mossville 
18  Shawn Farris  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
19  Kyle Uhl  Streator Woodland 
20  Ganner Hoekstra  Milford 
21  Keaton Junglas  Homer Heritage 
22  Tylor Durflinger  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
23  Layne Smith  Chrisman Scottland 
24  Lincoln Gooding  Carthage 
25  Frank Driscoll  Peoria Hollis 
26  Collin Jung  Champaign Next Generation 
27  Jacob Dutton  Monmouth United 
28  Noah Smith  Winchester 
29  Mic Voss  McNabb Putnam County 
30  Colden Earles  Sidell Salt Fork 
31  Bryce Langkan  Aurora Christian 
32  Cody Demler  Cuba 
33  Ethan Patterson  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
34  Abe Rieke  Dwight 
35  James Byrum  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
36  Matthew Foster  Buda Bureau Valley South 
37  Matthew Ostrowski  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys (40)
Friday 5/13/2016
Jordon Roller  Stronghurst West Central 
Reece Ramirez  Colfax Ridgeview 
Dylan Singleton  Lincoln Carroll Catholic 
Jace McWhorter  Brownstown 
Ethan Greenfield  Forreston 
Arik Mistak  Fox River Grove 
Dwayne Winking  Colchester West Prairie 
Seth Rice  Payson Seymour 
Kevyere Mack  Peoria Heights GS 
10  Sam Mathesius  Altamont 
11  Jorge Macias  Arcola 
12  Donoven Stoner  Decatur Dennis 
13  Rance Bryant  Danville Schlarman 
14  Will Hensley  Bushnell-Prairie City 
15  Keil Endress  Sparland Midland 
16  Kolby Franks  Erie 
17  Ethan Mueller  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
18  Zech McCue  Washington St. Patrick 
19  Austin Hunter  Grayslake Prairie Crossing 
20  Ben Lantz  Prophetstown PLT 
21  Sam Stone  Waterman Indian Creek 
22  Noah Livingston  Casey-Westfield 
23  Drew Gaston  Waterman Indian Creek 
24  Evan Morris  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
25  Drew Kelley  Washington St. Patrick 
26  Jonathon Ruddy  Cornell 
27  Dusty Manietta  Gardner 
28  Isaac Goodson  Erie 
29  Trevor Vaessen  Amboy 
30  Pierson Avery  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
31  Zachary Roebuck  Utica Waltham North 
32  Bradley Stock  Cissna Park 
33  Matthew Geltmacher  Colchester West Prairie 
34  Alex Powell  Elgin Harvest Christian 
35  James Paradee  Assumption Central A & M 
36  Miles Wood  Champaign Next Generation 
37  Isaac Whitaker  Bloomington St. Mary's 
38  Dustyn Nance  Greenview 
39  George Granskog  Palatine Quest 
40  Dameon Bolton  Oakland Lake Crest 
Event 9 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys (54)
Friday 5/13/2016
Wyatt Davis  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
Calvin Brewer  New Berlin JHS 
Levi Hecox  Camp Point Central 
Tyler Holldorf  Erie 
Samual Shonhart  Pleasant Hill 
Trenton Bertelsmann  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
Keegan Boyle  Cissna Park 
Chase Benjamin  Bismarck-Henning 
Carter Hays  Paris Crestwood 
10  Jacob Chapman  Millbrook 
11  Brady Klein  Washington St. Patrick 
12  Dylan Michel  Tremont 
13  Zach Cagle  Colona 
14  Austin Norman  Amboy 
15  Titus Thompson  Tremont 
16  Mikhail Stanley  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
17  Chase Hays  Paris Crestwood 
18  Chris Parrish  Wonder Lake Harrison 
19  Lucas Anderson  Casey-Westfield 
20  Adam Stacy  Aurora Holy Angels 
21  Atticus Helfer  Champaign Next Generation 
22  Connor Heaton  Assumption Central A & M 
23  Giacomo Armagno  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
24  Charlie Maxwell  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
25  Blake Motley  Palmyra Northwestern 
26  Dustin Murphy  Mt. Pulaski 
27  Dylan Cheline  Monmouth United 
28  Mitchell Houser  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 
29  Gavin Heinecke  Liberty 
30  Landen Beelman  Stronghurst West Central 
31  Jace Coffey  Polo Aplington 
32  Michael Dietz  Neoga 
33  Matt Timm  Mossville 
34  Hunter Mattingly  Chrisman Scottland 
35  Drew Dixon  Delavan 
36  Jakob Freeman  Griggsville-Perry 
37  Aaron Wheeler  Bloomington Cornerstone 
38  Joe Owens  Liberty 
39  Jack Elder  Effingham St. Anthony 
40  Jack Rogers  New Berlin JHS 
41  Griffin O'Connor  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
42  Drew Martins  Nauvoo-Colusa 
43  Brendan Buchanan  White Hall North Greene 
44  Brandon Courtney  Grant Park 
45  Xavier Sennie  South Beloit 
46  Devon Day  Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 
47  Cody Thole  Princeville 
48  Ben Caspary  Bourbonnais Maternity BVM 
49  Michael Flier  Toledo Cumberland 
50  Jack Weber  Roanoke-Benson 
51  Luke McCue  Buffalo Grove St. Mary 
52  Zach Gerling  Onarga Iroquois West 
53  Connor Reese  Oglesby Washington 
54  Ramsey Hunt  Oakland Lake Crest 
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Girls (52)
Friday 5/13/2016
Elle Vance  Springfield Christ the King 
Bella Morse  Bartonville Monroe 
Raquel Frakes  Lewistown Central 
Jenna Mozingo  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 
Megan Williams  Newark Lisbon 
Lauren Wirth  Buda Bureau Valley South 
Caroline Gill  Princeville 
Rylie Crawford  New Berlin JHS 
Macie Fleshner  Findlay Okaw Valley 
10  Payton Block  Paris Crestwood 
11  Claire Daily  Springfield Christ the King 
12  Anaelise Severs  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
13  Emily Strehl  Tonica 
14  Natalia Garcia  Normal Epiphany 
15  Elly Wilhour  Brownstown 
16  Savannah Robinson  Delavan 
17  Bridget Brokaw  Monmouth ICS 
18  Kaylenn Hunt  Oakland Lake Crest 
19  Jessa Vetter  Greenfield 
20  Becca Wagner  Polo Aplington 
21  Maddi Cave  Washington St. Patrick 
22  Emma Farley  Buffalo Tri-City 
23  Tiffaney Vanous  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
24  Brooke Runge  Altamont 
25  Leah Borland  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
26  Alisza Lemaire  Carthage 
27  Alexis Johnson  Morris Saratoga 
28  Kaitlyn O'Marah  Washington St. Patrick 
29  Gracie Jessup  Sidell Salt Fork 
30  Ella Larson  Normal Epiphany 
31  Margaret Roberts  Somonauk 
32  Taylor Gaston  Waterman Indian Creek 
33  Diane Tomczak  Lincoln Carroll Catholic 
34  Mya Bakken  Waterman Indian Creek 
35  Kami Conry  Mendon Unity 
36  Tristan Fraley  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
37  Lena Becker  Toulon Stark County 
38  Aliciana Sanchez  Galesburg Costa 
39  Miranda Matta  Mt. Olive 
40  Kylee Mendes  Dallas City 
41  Kaley Martin  Cambridge JHS 
42  Anusha Muthekepalli  Champaign Next Generation 
43  Madi Dejaynes  Winchester 
44  Morgan Shreves  LeRoy 
45  Carly Butts  Mt. Olive 
46  Hannah Parente  Ladd 
47  Emma Coonan  Grayslake Prairie Crossing 
48  Alexa Loverde  Buffalo Grove St. Mary 
49  Brooklyn Giertz  Marseilles Milton Pope 
50  Megan Schellenberg  Peoria Christian 
51  Kiley Martin  Cambridge JHS 
52  Allison Wessels  Milford St. Paul's 
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Girls (39)
Friday 5/13/2016
Capria Brown  Danville Schlarman 
Claire Wilhour  Brownstown 
Cassidy Moss  Brownstown 
Kenna Borton  Newark Lisbon 
Sydney Shaeffer  Lewistown Central 
Kyah Beck  Colchester West Prairie 
Carsen Jarrett  Pawnee 
Sylvia Byron  Champaign Next Generation 
Abbi Kepp  Neoga 
10  Mya Cermak  Wonder Lake Harrison 
11  Gracie Rademacker  Green Valley Midwest Central 
12  Bridget Elward  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
13  Brooke Chandler  Erie 
14  Lucy Czirjak  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul 
15  Teal Weisfus  Elwood GS 
16  Jaelyn Robertson  Cowden-Herrick 
17  Sydney Hartwig  Brimfield 
18  Grace Kuchar  Springfield St. Agnes 
19  Hannah McMurray  Washington St. Patrick 
20  Angel Matuszewski  Piper City Tri-Point 
21  Hanna Hicks  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
22  Jacey Centola  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
23  Katrien Holocker  McNabb Putnam County 
24  Brooke Kitner  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
25  Leigh Ann Nottke  Wood River Lewis & Clark 
26  Briana Bulian  Rockdale 
27  Rachael Andrews  Waterman Indian Creek 
28  Molly Bennington  Peoria Christian 
29  Grace Joseph  Paris Crestwood 
30  Whitney Parkhill  Liberty 
31  Macie Allen  Colchester West Prairie 
32  Jaden Childs  Peoria Christian 
33  Madelyn Koehler  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
34  Alyssa Ernat  LaSalle Dimmick 
35  Keagan Rico  Annawan 
36  Shelby Strack  Bement 
37  Skyler Bedeker  Ransom 
38  Amanda Weiss  Palatine St. Theresa 
39  Kaitlyn Collins  Erie 
Event 12 Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Girls (35)
Friday 5/13/2016
Maleigha Huston  Colchester West Prairie 
Maia Italia  Plano St. Mary's 
Audrey Jenkins  Seneca 
Olivia Syftestad  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
Eden Rainbolt  Bourbonnais Maternity BVM 
Danica Wrobel  Philo St. Thomas 
Summer Cardenas  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
Isabella Ramshaw  Champaign St. Matthew 
Emery Czys  Champaign St. Matthew 
10  Kenzie Deweese  Mendon Unity 
11  Jolee Larson  Waterman Indian Creek 
12  Abbey Patterson  Cuba 
13  Reese Lettow  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
14  Mackenzie Johnson  Woodhull AlWood 
15  Kiley Tate  Virginia 
16  Justine Parks  Normal Epiphany 
17  Irene Ehrhart  Peoria St. Philomena 
18  Kaitlyn Schumacher  Sigel St. Michael's 
19  Amber Vroman  Seneca 
20  Madison Hamilton  Milford St. Paul's 
21  Karsyn Bollinger  Warrensburg-Latham 
22  Jackie Yeager  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
23  Mary Kate Lehman  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
24  Eva Richardson  Casey-Westfield 
25  Nicole Pocivasek  Utica Waltham North 
26  Kaylie Eckhoff  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
27  Kylee Phillips  Neoga 
28  Joy Bergstrom  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
29  Jacelyn Squires  Delavan 
30  Layna Mullink  Carrollton GS 
31  Mara Schmieder  Lanark Eastland 
32  Emma Skinner  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
33  Ashley Orrick  Toulon Stark County 
34  Victoria Wiggin  Roanoke-Benson 
35  Jennie Woodruff  Fox Lake Stanton 
Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Boys (35)
Friday 5/13/2016
Reece Johnson  Neoga 
Beau Edwards  Arcola 
Alex Dolcos  Champaign Next Generation 
Jason Dworak  Elwood GS 
Hunter Newman  Morrison JHS 
Chase Provost  Bourbonnais Maternity BVM 
Kennan Walsh  Effingham St. Anthony 
Gabe Miller  Nauvoo-Colusa 
Cael Davis  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
10  Wilson Georges  Bartonville Oak Grove West 
11  Zach Voss  Tremont 
12  Issac Jones  Table Grove VIT 
13  Ethan Upton  Bartonville Oak Grove West 
14  Aryan Lalwani  Champaign Next Generation 
15  Eli Stevenson  Elmwood 
16  Matthew Olech  Elgin Harvest Christian 
17  Carson Welsh  Elgin Harvest Christian 
18  Logan Benesh  Millbrook 
19  Garett Gingrich  Roanoke-Benson 
20  Scotty Dean  Chicago Sacred Heart 
21  Michael Rasmuson  Roanoke-Benson 
22  Austin Faber  Effingham St. Anthony 
23  Mike Dowling  Colfax Ridgeview 
24  Noah Tegeler  Effingham Sacred Heart 
25  Kaden Young  Sigel St. Michael's 
26  Grant Marshall  Waverly 
27  Sam Schaadt  Buffalo Tri-City 
28  Andy Craig  Danville Schlarman 
29  Parker Knous  Meredosia-Chambersburg 
30  Brett Dickerson  Peoria St. Philomena 
31  Caleb Kernaghan  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
32  Joey Drage  Fox River Grove 
33  Wyatt Strader  Buda Bureau Valley South 
34  Connor Price  Onarga Iroquois West 
35  Traeger Abens  Utica Waltham North 
Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Girls (33)
Friday 5/13/2016
Chian Scott  Danville Schlarman 
Anna Heffren  Lewistown Central 
Paige Hosbein  Chicago Sacred Heart 
Fran Hendrickson  Champaign St. Matthew 
Allison Drage  Fox River Grove 
Aubrey Hasley  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
Layken McGuire  Lexington 
Lakeleigh Brown  White Hall North Greene 
Olivia Frail  Toulon Stark County 
10  Brinley Rodgers  Hampton 
11  Katie Cassidy  Waterman Indian Creek 
12  Emily Craig  Hartsburg-Emden 
13  Allison Campbell  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
14  Katherine Ubertino  Aurora Holy Angels 
15  Alexus Houston  Forreston 
16  Reese Crowley  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
17  Sorin Hilsabeck  Princeville 
18  Toryn Provost  Bourbonnais Maternity BVM 
19  Madyson Harper  Delavan 
20  Veronica Hein  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
21  Olivia Richey  Carrollton GS 
22  Carli Heffren  Lewistown Central 
23  Kirsten Huffman  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
24  Lexi Darby  Bismarck-Henning 
25  Marisa Haskell  White Hall North Greene 
26  Morgan Nohren  Cowden-Herrick 
27  Kayla Wolf  Mossville 
28  Brea Sebastian  Utica Waltham North 
29  Sophie Nagi  Grant Park 
30  Lucy Unzicker  Roanoke-Benson 
31  Emma Gregory  Meredosia-Chambersburg 
32  Destiny Williams  Toledo Cumberland 
33  Bree Nye  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
Event 15 Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Boys (47)
Friday 5/13/2016
Luke Manolakes  Champaign St. Matthew 
Michael Moreman  Bismarck-Henning 
Koby Brackemeyer  Morrison JHS 
Shane Cameron  Seneca 
Zach Megginson  Springfield St. Agnes 
Gabe Martinez  Rossville-Alvin 
Tristan Olpin  Rockford Keith 
Charlie Smith  Antioch Emmons 
Lorin Peterson  Williamsfield 
10  Joseph Sanchez  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
11  Leland Sumer  Tremont 
12  Lucas Beebe  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
13  Karsten Owens  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
14  Austin Earley  Annawan 
15  Alex Carlson  Plano St. Mary's 
16  Austin Gale  Spring Bay Riverview 
17  James Wright  East Moline Northeast 
18  Jacob Presser  Mendon Unity 
19  Ethan Ashbrook  Urbana University 
20  Dane Thorne  Onarga Iroquois West 
21  Stephen Reifsteck  Lanark Eastland 
22  Jacob Paradee  Assumption Central A & M 
23  Logan Appelman  Sidell Salt Fork 
24  Trevor Bree  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
25  A.J. Wobel  Philo St. Thomas 
26  Jacob Coady  Springfield Blessed Sacrament 
27  Thomas Leonard  Orland Hills Bernardin 
28  Cade Whitsitt  Monmouth United 
29  Blake Sutherland  Toledo Cumberland 
30  Joseph Goodenow  Springfield Christian 
31  Nicolas Ramkumar  Urbana University 
32  Cort Ross  Casey-Westfield 
33  Titus Thompson  Tremont 
34  Canaan Christensen  Findlay Okaw Valley 
35  Dreyden Pozsgai  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
36  Ben Sheats  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
37  Riley Casey  Colchester West Prairie 
38  Patric Natindim  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
39  Michael Dahlquist  Peoria St. Mark 
40  Jack Aubry  Champaign St. Matthew 
41  Dawson Erxleben  Delavan 
42  Jacob Fritz  Bourbonnais Maternity BVM 
43  Trent Boggs  Table Grove VIT 
44  Alex Feit  Lexington 
45  Jacob Williams  McNabb Putnam County 
46  Gabe Hartter  Roanoke-Benson 
47  Broc Jennings  Waverly 
Event 16 Girls High Jump 7th Girls (51)
Friday 5/13/2016
Natalia Garcia  Normal Epiphany 
Zoe Washkowiak  Sidell Salt Fork 
Madison Burwell  Villa Grove 
Kendall Widdel  Normal Metcalf 
Mary Tork  Geneva St. Peter 
Jade Aber  Buda Bureau Valley South 
Ariana Riley  Decatur Hope 
Emma Hicks  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Calista Fox  Winchester 
10  Quincenia Jackson  Decatur Hope 
11  Macy Ludwig  Effingham St. Anthony 
12  McKaylee Allen  Danville Schlarman 
13  Hannah Sechrest  Wood River Lewis & Clark 
14  Jadyn Swan  Bartonville Monroe 
15  Chloe Cooper  Bushnell-Prairie City 
16  Abbi Hackert  Macon Meridian 
17  Rheagan Bos  Annawan 
18  Sophia Bonansinga  Springfield Blessed Sacrament 
19  Brooke Probst  Waterman Indian Creek 
20  Koli Croy  Gardner 
21  Emma Slagle  Winchester 
22  Isa Luna  Springfield Little Flower 
23  Leah Poorman  Chicago Sacred Heart 
24  Lauren Anderson  Cambridge JHS 
25  Autumn Gordon  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
26  Haleigh Bonnell  LeRoy 
27  Brooke Oakley  Warrensburg-Latham 
28  Taylor Nelson  Morris Nettle Creek 
29  Aliza Welker  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
30  Peyton Rinkenberger  Colfax Ridgeview 
31  Essence Richardson  Decatur Robertson 
32  Nadia Kessling  Henry-Senachwine 
33  Arianna Cowart  Decatur Dennis 
34  Isabella Ogliore  Chicago Queen of All Saints 
35  Kaylie Curry  Brownstown 
36  Emily Miller  Annawan 
37  Ellie McManaway  Altamont 
38  Jessica Turnbull  Washington St. Patrick 
39  Claire Campbell  Warrensburg-Latham 
40  Kaitlyn Morgan  Mossville 
41  Rachel Wilczynski  Lanark Eastland 
42  Ella Larson  Normal Epiphany 
43  Jessa Vetter  Greenfield 
44  Leah Borland  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
45  Alli Gerdes  Palatine St. Thomas 
46  Justine Ursua  Seneca 
47  Kennedy McTaggart  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
48  Megan Harrell  Carthage 
49  Keally Braman  Lowpoint-Washburn 
50  Abby Williams  Fox River Grove 
51  Claire Stillwell  Tonica 
Event 17 Boys Long Jump 7th Boys (37)
Friday 5/13/2016
Keil Endress  Sparland Midland 
Craig Croy  Sigel St. Michael's 
Trent Moma  Macon Meridian 
Denver Davenport  Greenfield 
Kennan Walsh  Effingham St. Anthony 
Braden Baucum  Altamont 
Cole Leach  Peoria Limestone Walters 
Isaac Crow  Altamont 
Jerik Heaton  Augusta Southeastern 
10  Owen Floyd  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
11  Will Hensley  Bushnell-Prairie City 
12  Noah Woodford  Mt. Pulaski 
13  Kaynen Bond  Toulon Stark County 
14  Reece Gripp  Annawan 
15  Noah Gomez  Bismarck-Henning 
16  Rance Bryant  Danville Schlarman 
17  Jordon Roller  Stronghurst West Central 
18  Holt Geltmaker  Mossville 
19  Evan Morris  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
20  Destin Lewis  Cowden-Herrick 
21  Donoven Stoner  Decatur Dennis 
22  Wade Lawrence  Effingham St. Anthony 
23  Nate Lacy  Neoga 
24  Ethan Greenfield  Forreston 
25  Daniel Mosele  Normal Metcalf 
26  Brenden Dawes  East Moline Northeast 
27  Matt McDowell  Dallas City 
28  Nicholas Gryl  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
29  Quinn Pleskovitch  Ottawa Deer Park 
30  Michael Kaszynski  Oglesby Washington 
31  Zach Fisher  Pawnee 
32  Hayden Small  Onarga Iroquois West 
33  Mason Hutchings  Paris Crestwood 
34  Danny Mc Kenna  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
35  Nathen Maldonado  Earlville Harding 
36  Julian Villarreal  Fox Lake Stanton 
37  Eli Eltrevoog  Seneca 
Event 18 Girls Shot Put 7th Girls (35)
Friday 5/13/2016
Jayden Ulrich  East Alton MS 
Ellen Kangas  Carrollton GS 
Zoe Evans  Winchester 
Karlie Krogman  Lanark Eastland 
Julia Hahn  Liberty 
Ella Manuel  Annawan 
Rebecca Fabry  Fox Lake Stanton 
Laci Gronewold  Carthage 
Autumn Lage  Colona 
10  Isabella Beagles  Hamilton 
11  Nellie Rieke  Dwight 
12  Lana Krohe  Grand Ridge 
13  Vanessa Quiroga  Rantoul St. Malachy 
14  Kaelyn Ball  Paris Crestwood 
15  Aniston Myers  Bismarck-Henning 
16  Emma Colbrese  Monmouth United 
17  Ryley Huston  Monmouth ICS 
18  Malena Wade  Bartonville Monroe 
19  Katherine Charles  Dallas City 
20  Madison Cherry  Cowden-Herrick 
21  Charley Allen  DeLand-Weldon 
22  Anna Voss  Mendon Unity 
23  Izzy Gimm  Liberty 
24  Katelyn Lang  Oakland Lake Crest 
25  Emma Pinkston  Paris Crestwood 
26  Reiss Frye  Findlay Okaw Valley 
27  Jevani Sickels  Bushnell-Prairie City 
28  Ella Hopkins  Arcola 
29  Sofi Lea-Hendon  Peoria Academy 
30  Madison Orebaugh  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
31  Leah Poorman  Chicago Sacred Heart 
32  Lanie Woods  Piper City Tri-Point 
33  Gia Pozzi  Ladd 
34  Jada Hamman  Millbrook 
35  Emma Farley  Buffalo Tri-City 
Event 19 Boys Shot Put 7th Boys (31)
Saturday 5/14/2016
Blaze Thompson  Neoga 
Jose Vasquez  Lowpoint-Washburn 
Cole Lewis  Peoria Christian 
Connor Durham  Cerro Gordo 
Ganner Hoekstra  Milford 
Peyton Feldman  Mossville 
Dalton Graham  Colchester West Prairie 
Regan Weaver  Colchester West Prairie 
Cole Bortell  Green Valley Midwest Central 
10  Jaron Pinkerton  LeRoy 
11  Brevan Coleman  Peoria Heights GS 
12  Jonah Johnson  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
13  Quinn Pleskovitch  Ottawa Deer Park 
14  Ashton Smith  Morrison JHS 
15  Layne Smith  Chrisman Scottland 
16  Colton Bell  Brownstown 
17  Michael Lemrise  Ottawa Deer Park 
18  James Coil  Meredosia-Chambersburg 
19  Ethan Moore  Pekin Rankin 
20  Jensen Fink  Carthage 
21  Trenton Spicer  Bismarck-Henning 
22  Kody Hightower  Elmwood 
23  Matthew Foster  Buda Bureau Valley South 
24  Bryce Bowman  Virginia 
25  Mic Voss  McNabb Putnam County 
26  Brayden Rohlfs  Hartsburg-Emden 
27  Drew Gvillo  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
28  Gavin Robertson  Seneca 
29  Guillermo Molina  Millbrook 
30  Darius Nguepi  Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 
31  Anthony Ogliore  Chicago Queen of All Saints 
Event 20 Girls Discus Throw 8th Girls (32)
Friday 5/13/2016
Annah Miller  Green Valley Midwest Central 
Jayden Standish  Lexington 
Sierra Bryant  Bismarck-Henning 
Sam Satterfield  Marseilles Milton Pope 
Jaycie Edwards  Warrensburg-Latham 
Peyton Lappin  DeLand-Weldon 
Jasie Brennan  Bement 
Jordyn Dillman  Gifford 
Jayden Mussatto  Marseilles ES 
10  Laura Schwabe  Fox Lake Stanton 
11  Gabi Salazar  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
12  Hailey Lazarov  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
13  Sarah Stephens  Bloomington St. Mary's 
14  Cailyn Carpenter  Mossville 
15  Summer Agan  Palestine 
16  Jenna Anderson  Erie 
17  Emilie King  New Berlin JHS 
18  Carly Gillen  Monmouth ICS 
19  Kendra Biggs  Palestine 
20  Ellie Nelson  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
21  Carmen Parker  Argenta-Oreana 
22  Kylie Lequia  Henry-Senachwine 
23  Shaylyn Bushong  South Pekin 
24  Shelby Davis  St. Anne 
25  Brigitte Long  Mt. Olive 
26  Macy Byer  New Berlin JHS 
27  Natalie Oberlink  Brownstown 
28  Katelyn Hummel  Liberty 
29  Gracie Williams  Oglesby Washington 
30  Kelly O'Shea  Palatine St. Thomas 
31  Arberita Jashari  Seneca 
32  Mackenzie Farley  Earlville 
Event 21 Boys Discus Throw 8th Boys (38)
Saturday 5/14/2016
Payton Taylor  Sidell Salt Fork 
K'Julyon Patton  Fisher 
Chase Burwell  Villa Grove 
Jared Kollmann  Altamont 
Nate Fouty  Casey-Westfield 
Caleb Rutherford  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
Jace Coffey  Polo Aplington 
Layden Duniphan  Casey-Westfield 
Wade Dawson  Elmwood 
10  Brett Novak  Brimfield 
11  Eli Remington  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
12  Hugo Garza  Arcola 
13  Wayne Bowns  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 
14  Zayzen Price  Villa Grove 
15  Greg Zellers  New Berlin JHS 
16  Ethan Brannan  Carrollton GS 
17  Beau Smothers  Arcola 
18  Parker Jackson  Champaign Holy Cross 
19  Cameron Jones  Toledo Cumberland 
20  Hunter Oleson  Prophetstown PLT 
21  Cade McAdams  Carrollton GS 
22  Peyton Cramer  Saunemin 
23  Matthew Robinson  Champaign Judah Christian 
24  Christian Nietfeldt  Grant Park 
25  Andrew Vanhoveln  Bismarck-Henning 
26  Clayton Johnson  Prophetstown PLT 
27  Michael Bauer  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
28  Dylan Moore  Greenfield 
29  Isiah Verbout  Neponset 
30  Owen Carder  Sidell Salt Fork 
31  Ben Kiesgen  Fox Lake Stanton 
32  Kaden Kruse  Tremont 
33  Jarrett Skinner  Tonica 
34  Cody Short  Mossville 
35  Johnnie Dean  Colchester West Prairie 
36  Logan Mix  Ottawa Deer Park 
37  Travis Donnelly  DeKalb St. Mary's 
38  Jason Bergstrom  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Girls (43)
Friday 5/13/2016
Kamryn Kolb  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
Elena DiVito  Palatine St. Theresa 
Kylie Hopper  Champaign Holy Cross 
Dominique Thomas  Algonquin St. Margaret Mary 
Alex Dusing  Polo Aplington 
Chloe Bouvia  Lanark Eastland 
Acacia Trelstad  Nauvoo-Colusa 
Makenna Baptist  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
Jadyn Swan  Bartonville Monroe 
10  Emma Ginther  Avon Abingdon Avon 
11  Aliza Welker  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
12  Reed Broaders  Champaign Next Generation 
13  Robbi Ostendorf  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
14  Teghan Tillman  Mendota Holy Cross 
15  Libby Martin  Princeville 
16  Calista Fox  Winchester 
17  Brooke Oakley  Warrensburg-Latham 
18  Ella Senecal  South Pekin 
19  Nakeita Kessling  Henry-Senachwine 
20  Gillian McDaniel  Peoria Holy Family 
21  Alexis Puetz  Milford 
22  Jillian Janovyak  Morris Saratoga 
23  Bre Broers  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
24  Hannah Hayes  Stewardson-Strasburg 
25  Brooklyn Welsh  Colchester West Prairie 
26  Talia Meyer  Tremont 
27  Diane Tomczak  Lincoln Carroll Catholic 
28  Jasira Stevenson  Kewanee Wethersfield 
29  Jaelyn McGhghy  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
30  Abby Scott  Tremont 
31  Emileigh Williams  Polo Aplington 
32  Mya Bakken  Waterman Indian Creek 
33  Daria Tersina  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
34  Tasha Poole  Springfield Christian 
35  Isabella Ogliore  Chicago Queen of All Saints 
36  Mahri Martin  Buffalo Tri-City 
37  Katherine Keller  Normal Epiphany 
38  Peyton Williams  Pawnee 
39  Natalie Sweetland  Springfield Christ the King 
40  Bella Roesler  Champaign Judah Christian 
41  Katelyn Lang  Oakland Lake Crest 
42  Brianna Strehl  Tonica 
43  Annie Haugabook  Marseilles Milton Pope 
Event 23 Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys (48)
Friday 5/13/2016
Alex Sweetland  Springfield Christ the King 
Trent Moma  Macon Meridian 
John Winkelman  Morrison JHS 
Logan Ford  Buffalo Tri-City 
Blaze Thompson  Neoga 
Brady Patton  Assumption Central A & M 
Khalyn Young  Decatur Robertson 
Jameson Cluver  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
Denver Davenport  Greenfield 
10  Corey Hall  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
11  James Coil  Meredosia-Chambersburg 
12  Kameron Bone  Argenta-Oreana 
13  Evan Eckberg  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
14  Dillon Phillips  Decatur Hope 
15  Brady Westerfeld  Greenview 
16  Jacob Wattles  Pekin Rankin 
17  Keil Endress  Sparland Midland 
18  Michael Manning  East Moline Northeast 
19  Jerik Heaton  Augusta Southeastern 
20  Brendan Oleksak  Palatine St. Theresa 
21  Jose Vasquez  Lowpoint-Washburn 
22  Luke Napolitano  Colchester West Prairie 
23  Quinn Pleskovitch  Ottawa Deer Park 
24  Kolby Brewer  Altamont 
25  Alexander Kula  Pekin St. Joseph 
26  Owen Lucey  Normal Epiphany 
27  Joshua Jones  Madison 
28  Kaynen Bond  Toulon Stark County 
29  Brevan Coleman  Peoria Heights GS 
30  Cameron Calhoun  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
31  Ayden Koenig  Potomac 
32  Jimmy Andrade  Onarga Iroquois West 
33  Austin Jones  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
34  Chase Eaton  Neoga 
35  Isaac Crow  Altamont 
36  Daniel Williams  South Chicago Heights Cornerst 
37  Chris Thacker  Palestine 
38  Nathen Maldonado  Earlville Harding 
39  Hunter Thornton  Bartonville Oak Grove West 
40  Martin Boey  Madison 
41  Benjamin Woods  Oneida ROWVA 
42  Brady Partington  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
43  Luke Pemberton  Pekin Rankin 
44  Will Bergstrom  Dwight 
45  Johnny Gagliano  Fox River Grove 
46  Clayton Barkley  Dalzell Grade 
47  Luke Doty  Spring Bay Riverview 
48  Parker Wolber  Polo Aplington 
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Girls (58)
Friday 5/13/2016
Jenna Magel  Fox River Grove 
Seven Hicks  Peoria Heights GS 
Erin Earl  Washington St. Patrick 
Jackie Houck  Piper City Tri-Point 
Capria Brown  Danville Schlarman 
Julia Severtgaard  Hampton 
Brittney Oakley  Warrensburg-Latham 
Sophia Galfano  Fox River Grove 
Alyssa Busker  Aurora Christian 
10  Ella Engelhardt  Aurora Holy Angels 
11  Imani Johnson  Bismarck-Henning 
12  Anna Wolter  Pekin St. Joseph 
13  Ava Lorance  Colona 
14  Kate Lehne  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
15  Carly Konneck  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
16  Melissa Allen  Bushnell-Prairie City 
17  Kaitlynn Hornbeck  Stronghurst West Central 
18  Joselyn Reed  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
19  Mikayla Denton  Assumption Central A & M 
20  Aynsleigh Defries  LeRoy 
21  Amy Caffarelli  Buffalo Grove St. Mary 
22  Kenna Borton  Newark Lisbon 
23  Allie Johnson  Fox Lake Stanton 
24  Sabrie Strong  Decatur Johns Hill 
25  Claire Wilhour  Brownstown 
26  Emma Lane  Princeville 
27  Inara Summers  Decatur Robertson 
28  Annie Gibbons  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
29  Faith Washko  Springfield Christ the King 
30  Tressa Scheuermann  Tremont 
31  Samantha Spencer  Lemont SS Cyril & Methodius 
32  Kerris Norfleet  South Chicago Heights Cornerst 
33  Delaney Woodard  Monmouth ICS 
34  Abbi Kepp  Neoga 
35  Danielle Rush  Lanark Eastland 
36  McKenna Denton  Assumption Central A & M 
37  Nicole Krokos  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
38  Mya Cermak  Wonder Lake Harrison 
39  Paige Knuffman  Liberty 
40  Teal Weisfus  Elwood GS 
41  Olivia Accardi  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
42  Sade Oladipupo  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
43  Leah Bodine  Champaign St. Matthew 
44  Darria Miller  Madison 
45  Sara Evans  Virginia 
46  Jahda Davis  Normal Metcalf 
47  Jolienne Varquez  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
48  Angel Matuszewski  Piper City Tri-Point 
49  River Rosales  Colfax Ridgeview 
50  Eneida Tillmon  Madison 
51  Megan Yaunke  South Beloit 
52  Jaden Childs  Peoria Christian 
53  Kierstin Wheeler  Marseilles ES 
54  Abby Stone  Newton St. Thomas 
55  Natalie Leathers  Normal Metcalf 
56  Sylvia Byron  Champaign Next Generation 
57  Macie Allen  Colchester West Prairie 
58  Charleigh Holmes  McNabb Putnam County 
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Boys (45)
Friday 5/13/2016
Robert Brittingham  La Moille Allen 
Connor McBride  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
AJ Lawson  Decatur Robertson 
Michael Gaston  Waterman Indian Creek 
Tyler Wilson  Fisher 
Tristan Faichney  Green Valley Midwest Central 
Michael Montgomery  Waterman Indian Creek 
Brandon Rhoades  Bartonville Oak Grove West 
Levi Chance  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
10  Nik Barry  Monmouth ICS 
11  Hunter Subry  Grayslake St. Gilbert 
12  Jake Mobeck  Algonquin St. Margaret Mary 
13  Marcus Winn  La Moille Allen 
14  Antquwon Carter  South Beloit 
15  Chandler Byrd  Colona 
16  Levi Hecox  Camp Point Central 
17  Joseph McCoy  Madison 
18  Quantavious Jones  Peoria Manual 
19  Xavier Sennie  South Beloit 
20  Bakari Young  Markham Obama 
21  Taevion Chamberlain  Joliet Laraway 
22  Spencer Parker  Bloomington Cornerstone 
23  Gabe Rossi  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
24  Noah Gabrys  Somonauk 
25  Mikhail Stanley  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
26  Tony Toczycki  Arlington Heights St. James 
27  Brenton Duffie  Waverly 
28  Caleb Lahey  Bismarck-Henning 
29  Baylor Clark  Washington St. Patrick 
30  Collin Sally  Camp Point Central 
31  Christian Nietfeldt  Grant Park 
32  Marshall Walk  Ladd 
33  Gerard Remmes  Galesburg Costa 
34  Riley Cole  Grand Ridge 
35  Hank Keller  Normal Epiphany 
36  Trenton Wright  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
37  Ian Kromer  Lanark Eastland 
38  Weston Peck  Gifford 
39  Nate Fouty  Casey-Westfield 
40  Zack Norman  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
41  Patric Natindim  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
42  Kymari Klein  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
43  Colin Merritt  South Pekin 
44  Bradley Weber  Sparland Midland 
45  Connor Reardon  Altamont 
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault 8th Boys (21)
Saturday 5/14/2016
Donovan Delaney  Altamont 
Tim Moore  Altamont 
Carter Hays  Paris Crestwood 
Will Fonner  Effingham St. Anthony 
Julian Samuels  Annawan 
Carson Wiebenga  Erie 
Jack Elder  Effingham St. Anthony 
Trevor Till  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
Kaeden Whiteman  Lewistown Central 
10  Ryan McGrew  Bushnell-Prairie City 
11  Santiago Imeroni  Paris Crestwood 
12  Jhett Buchanan  Cowden-Herrick 
13  Ryan Kennedy  Morrison JHS 
14  Michael Dietz  Neoga 
15  Owen Phillips  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
16  Blake Maurer  Carrollton GS 
17  Alec Thompson  Monmouth ICS 
18  Ben Scholl  Peoria St. Philomena 
19  Sean Meyer  Tremont 
20  Beau Marquis  Warrensburg-Latham 
21  Tyler Oslage  Antioch Emmons 
Event 27 Boys High Jump 7th Boys (43)
Saturday 5/14/2016
John Mize  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
Memphis Waggoner  Toledo Cumberland 
Noah Livingston  Casey-Westfield 
Craig Croy  Sigel St. Michael's 
Drew Rhodes  Hamilton 
Austin Fitzpatrick  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
Luke Groeper  Elmwood 
Owen Lucey  Normal Epiphany 
Jace McWhorter  Brownstown 
10  Zachary Cavinder  Colfax Ridgeview 
11  Mason Murphy  Meredosia-Chambersburg 
12  Jeffery Bennett  Paris Crestwood 
13  Thomas Ottens  Morrison JHS 
14  Reece Johnson  Neoga 
15  Tyler McClure  Champaign Judah Christian 
16  Seth Howard  Carrollton GS 
17  Brock Hamm  Peoria Limestone Walters 
18  Carter Salisbury  Buda Bureau Valley South 
19  Matthew Geltmacher  Colchester West Prairie 
20  Hayden Small  Onarga Iroquois West 
21  Beau Edwards  Arcola 
22  Robby Malone  Casey-Westfield 
23  Trey Heinz  Colona 
24  Eli Moore  Effingham St. Anthony 
25  Cael Davis  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
26  Payne Porter  Stronghurst West Central 
27  Aj Gobert  Arcola 
28  Quentin Cummins  Pekin Rankin 
29  Braden Baucum  Altamont 
30  Jordon Roller  Stronghurst West Central 
31  Wyatt Brant  Toledo Cumberland 
32  Kale Nelson  Kewanee Wethersfield 
33  Will Bergstrom  Dwight 
34  Bryce Rosenow  Erie 
35  Kamden Wollard  Mossville 
36  Brayden Osborne  Bismarck-Henning 
37  Karson Lewsader  Chrisman Scottland 
38  Michael Rasmuson  Roanoke-Benson 
39  Luke Schober  Pawnee 
40  Duncan Lawler  Ladd 
41  Toby Krzyzak  Fox Lake Stanton 
42  Joshua Caceres  Geneva St. Peter 
43  Jean-Claude Thomas  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
Event 28 Girls Long Jump 8th Girls (40)
Friday 5/13/2016
Brittney Oakley  Warrensburg-Latham 
Capria Brown  Danville Schlarman 
Kyah Beck  Colchester West Prairie 
Sade Oladipupo  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
Anna Wolter  Pekin St. Joseph 
Lucy Czirjak  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul 
Carly Konneck  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
Jaelyn Robertson  Cowden-Herrick 
Kennedy Schurman  New Berlin JHS 
10  Sidney Hood  Fisher 
11  Mya Cermak  Wonder Lake Harrison 
12  Leigh Ann Nottke  Wood River Lewis & Clark 
13  Elizabeth Titus  Neoga 
14  Aubrey Hasley  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
15  Peyton Pollman  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
16  Julianna Dunkel  Elmwood 
17  Seven Hicks  Peoria Heights GS 
18  Brin Robinson  Fox Lake Stanton 
19  Cassidy Moss  Brownstown 
20  Madison Gilmore  Carrollton GS 
21  Naomi Sweeney  Millbrook 
22  Emma Hahn  Mt. Olive 
23  Tobi Walzer  La Moille Allen 
24  Mikayla Denton  Assumption Central A & M 
25  Meggie Scott  Newark Lisbon 
26  Claire Wilhour  Brownstown 
27  Abby Manns  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
28  Susan Gruszka  Peoria Heights St. Thomas 
29  Paige Knuffman  Liberty 
30  Nicolette Kouvelis  Fox Lake Stanton 
31  Hope Hogsett  Toulon Stark County 
32  McKenna Denton  Assumption Central A & M 
33  Meredith Janssen  Lanark Eastland 
34  Sidney Corcoran  Amboy 
35  Bronwyn Jetton  Mossville 
36  Cassidy Draves  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
37  Whitney Leman  Roanoke-Benson 
38  Alyssa Ernat  LaSalle Dimmick 
39  Mackenzie Stahlschmidt  Donovan 
40  Karrington Krabel  Chrisman Scottland 
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Girls (35)
Saturday 5/14/2016
Bartonville Monroe   
Winchester   
Tremont   
Casey-Westfield   
Springfield Christ the King   
Princeville   
Carthage   
Polo Aplington   
Palatine St. Theresa   
10  Colchester West Prairie   
11  Cowden-Herrick   
12  Toulon Stark County   
13  Joliet Laraway   
14  Milford   
15  Decatur Robertson   
16  Ladd   
17  Monmouth ICS   
18  Morris Saratoga   
19  Altamont   
20  Mossville   
21  Sidell Salt Fork   
22  Arcola   
23  Buffalo Grove St. Mary   
24  Peoria Christian   
25  LeRoy   
26  Villa Grove   
27  East Alton MS   
28  Elmwood   
29  Madison   
30  Oneida ROWVA   
31  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge   
32  Waterman Indian Creek   
33  Fox River Grove   
34  Champaign St. Matthew   
35  Marseilles Milton Pope   
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Boys (37)
Saturday 5/14/2016
Madison   
Normal Metcalf   
Bismarck-Henning   
Toledo Cumberland   
Buffalo Tri-City   
Augusta Southeastern   
Decatur Robertson   
Arcola   
Effingham St. Anthony   
10  Colfax Ridgeview   
11  Decatur Dennis   
12  Pekin Rankin   
13  Sigel St. Michael's   
14  Nauvoo-Colusa   
15  Princeville   
16  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge   
17  Casey-Westfield   
18  Assumption Central A & M   
19  Greenview   
20  Erie   
21  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond   
22  Altamont   
23  Brownstown   
24  Morrison JHS   
25  Argenta-Oreana   
26  Elmwood   
27  White Hall North Greene   
28  Washington St. Patrick   
29  Dallas City   
30  Joliet Laraway   
31  Onarga Iroquois West   
32  Fox River Grove   
33  Bartonville Monroe   
34  Dalzell Grade   
35  Peoria Christian   
36  Roanoke-Benson   
37  Aurora Christian   
Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Girls (30)
Saturday 5/14/2016
Bismarck-Henning   
Decatur Robertson   
Monmouth ICS   
Bushnell-Prairie City   
Peoria Heights GS   
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Washington St. Patrick   
Peoria Christian   
Fox River Grove   
10  Decatur Hope   
11  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond   
12  Madison   
13  LeRoy   
14  Newton St. Thomas   
15  Stronghurst West Central   
16  Princeville   
17  Colchester West Prairie   
18  Delavan   
19  Champaign Judah Christian   
20  Liberty   
21  Brimfield   
22  Tonica   
23  Camp Point Central   
24  St. Anne   
25  McNabb Putnam County   
26  Somonauk   
27  Cowden-Herrick   
28  Jacksonville Our Saviour   
29  Marseilles ES   
30  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Boys (37)
Saturday 5/14/2016
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge   
Arcola   
Casey-Westfield   
Colfax Ridgeview   
Mossville   
Washington St. Patrick   
Green Valley Midwest Central   
Bismarck-Henning   
Bloomington Corpus Christi   
10  Madison   
11  Rantoul St. Malachy   
12  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln   
13  Mt. Pulaski   
14  Champaign Judah Christian   
15  Decatur Hope   
16  La Moille Allen   
17  Markham Obama   
18  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS   
19  Jacksonville Our Saviour   
20  Ladd   
21  Camp Point Central   
22  New Berlin JHS   
23  Bloomington Cornerstone   
24  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell   
25  Macon Meridian   
26  Toledo Cumberland   
27  Springfield Christ the King   
28  Waverly   
29  Peoria Norwood   
30  Spring Bay Riverview   
31  Wonder Lake Harrison   
32  Williamsfield   
33  Joliet Laraway   
34  Monmouth ICS   
35  Buffalo Grove St. Mary   
36  Roanoke-Benson   
37  Waterman Indian Creek   
Event 33 Boys High Jump 8th Boys (48)
Saturday 5/14/2016
Seth Weber  Newton St. Thomas 
Levi Cole  Erie 
Ryan Wagenbach  Tremont 
Dylan Smith  Carrollton GS 
Keenan Sowers  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
Drake Hammel  Hamilton 
Eric Robinson  Prophetstown PLT 
Wyatt Davis  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
Jachin Wiese  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
10  Zach Cagle  Colona 
11  Mason Krafft  Henry-Senachwine 
12  Trent Weldon  Roanoke-Benson 
13  Kyle Colgrove  Kinderhook Western 
14  John Myers  Washington St. Patrick 
15  Ethan Baker  Toledo Cumberland 
16  Mitchell McKelvey  Spring Bay Riverview 
17  Xavier Moore  Lexington 
18  Marco Falcon  Tremont 
19  Antquwon Carter  South Beloit 
20  Mac Nugent  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
21  Drew Dixon  Delavan 
22  Payton Taylor  Sidell Salt Fork 
23  Jake Mobeck  Algonquin St. Margaret Mary 
24  Juan Garviria-Soto  Rockford Christian Life 
25  Connor Serven  Bushnell-Prairie City 
26  Landon Obert  Liberty 
27  Carter Johnson  Princeville 
28  Brady Boyer  Nauvoo-Colusa 
29  Kieran Thompson  Chicago Queen of All Saints 
30  Jagger Moreland  Buda Bureau Valley South 
31  Denver Duckwitz  Altamont 
32  Pierce Neuman  Chrisman Scottland 
33  Taylor Lester  Cuba 
34  Levi Zimmerman  Colfax Ridgeview 
35  Joseph Fraterrigo  Chicago Queen of All Saints 
36  Lance Vanbeck  Camp Point Central 
37  Kennedy Boettcher  Champaign St. Matthew 
38  Dustin Murphy  Mt. Pulaski 
39  Kymari Klein  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
40  Luke Longhta  New Berlin JHS 
41  Joe Dalpoas  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
42  Marcus Winn  La Moille Allen 
43  Jack Riebel  Peoria Christian 
44  Cody Thole  Princeville 
45  Brandon Courtney  Grant Park 
46  Dan Grant  Morris Nettle Creek 
47  Joseph Sanchez  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
48  Connor Reese  Oglesby Washington 
Event 34 Girls Long Jump 7th Girls (39)
Friday 5/13/2016
Kamryn Kolb  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
Jessa Vetter  Greenfield 
Hannah Sechrest  Wood River Lewis & Clark 
Zoe Zallek  Peoria Academy 
Talia Meyer  Tremont 
Josie Strauch  Brownstown 
Riley Menssen  Toulon Stark County 
Hannah Hayes  Stewardson-Strasburg 
Alli Gerdes  Palatine St. Thomas 
10  Emma Ginther  Avon Abingdon Avon 
11  Hannah Parente  Ladd 
12  Ellie McManaway  Altamont 
13  Kylie Hopper  Champaign Holy Cross 
14  Aliciana Sanchez  Galesburg Costa 
15  Jasira Stevenson  Kewanee Wethersfield 
16  Raegan Gooding  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
17  Sophie Pfaff  Morris Nettle Creek 
18  Makenna Baptist  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
19  Hannah Osborn  Milford 
20  Torrica Baltimore  Decatur Garfield Montessori 
21  Jada Hamman  Millbrook 
22  Miranda Matta  Mt. Olive 
23  Nakeita Kessling  Henry-Senachwine 
24  Kaylenn Hunt  Oakland Lake Crest 
25  Tatum Devriese  Champaign St. Matthew 
26  Sadie Lenz  Stronghurst West Central 
27  Gloria Lobodzinski  Antioch Grass Lake 
28  Savanna Rietgraf  Tonica 
29  Becca Wagner  Polo Aplington 
30  Tylee Lewis  Fox Lake Stanton 
31  Megan Williams  Newark Lisbon 
32  Stephanie Gump  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
33  Kara Erdmann  Forreston 
34  Mikayla Kohlman  Mossville 
35  Savanna Birkey  Buda Bureau Valley South 
36  Payton Schurman  New Berlin JHS 
37  Brooklyn Welsh  Colchester West Prairie 
38  Jordan Robinson  Erie 
39  Victoria Wiggin  Roanoke-Benson 
Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Girls (34)
Friday 5/13/2016
Emily Hwang  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
Gracie Jessup  Sidell Salt Fork 
Libby Martin  Princeville 
Kamryn Kolb  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
Jade Aber  Buda Bureau Valley South 
Emma Hicks  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Jillian Janovyak  Morris Saratoga 
Emerson Tarr  LeRoy 
Carlie Thompson  Sidell Salt Fork 
10  Rylie Crawford  New Berlin JHS 
11  Robbi Ostendorf  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
12  Emma Casey  Nauvoo-Colusa 
13  Chloe Cooper  Bushnell-Prairie City 
14  Ashleigh Sealley  Marseilles Milton Pope 
15  Alexis Puetz  Milford 
16  Konjit Mott  Mt. Pulaski 
17  Bella Morse  Bartonville Monroe 
18  Josie Bentz  Monmouth ICS 
19  Payton Block  Paris Crestwood 
20  Maia Italia  Plano St. Mary's 
21  Maddi Cave  Washington St. Patrick 
22  Sadie Lenz  Stronghurst West Central 
23  Abbi Dow  Neoga 
24  Payton Schurman  New Berlin JHS 
25  Tristen Sandall  Pekin Rankin 
26  Bella Peshek  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
27  Paige Baker  Morrison JHS 
28  Katie Carie  Effingham Sacred Heart 
29  Caydee Kirkham  Carthage 
30  Shelby Johnson  Onarga Iroquois West 
31  Payton Green  Fox Lake Stanton 
32  Maci Walters  Champaign St. Matthew 
33  Abby Nawa  LaSalle Trinity Catholic 
34  Rissa Foster  Peoria Heights GS 
Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Boys (43)
Friday 5/13/2016
Zachary Cavinder  Colfax Ridgeview 
Brady Patton  Assumption Central A & M 
Kennan Walsh  Effingham St. Anthony 
Kamden Wollard  Mossville 
Joshua Caceres  Geneva St. Peter 
Brandon Rossmiller  Camp Point Central 
Jacob Turner  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
Jorge Macias  Arcola 
Dawson Haggard  Prophetstown PLT 
10  Kolby Brewer  Altamont 
11  John Mize  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
12  Alexander Kula  Pekin St. Joseph 
13  Mason Hutchings  Paris Crestwood 
14  Holt Geltmaker  Mossville 
15  Ganner Hoekstra  Milford 
16  Cole Leach  Peoria Limestone Walters 
17  Owen Floyd  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
18  Peyton Fay  Springfield Christ the King 
19  Connor Brooker  McNabb Putnam County 
20  Charlie Cozart  Argenta-Oreana 
21  Breyden Schmitz  Metamora St. Mary's 
22  Jeffery Bennett  Paris Crestwood 
23  Jace McWhorter  Brownstown 
24  Destin Lewis  Cowden-Herrick 
25  Josh Garner  Bartonville Monroe 
26  Quentin Cummins  Pekin Rankin 
27  Andrew Tingley  Bismarck-Henning 
28  Kacee Moore  Arcola 
29  Thomas Dauphin  Morrison JHS 
30  Zach Fisher  Pawnee 
31  Kevin Slawacki  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
32  Kevin Soltys  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
33  Ethan Parini  Decatur Dennis 
34  Michael Somary  Arlington Heights Our Lady of 
35  Lucas Doland  Palatine St. Theresa 
36  Daniel Zuercher  Pekin St. Joseph 
37  Noah Livingston  Casey-Westfield 
38  Brady Partington  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
39  Benjamin Woods  Oneida ROWVA 
40  Chase Hauch  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
41  Kaynen Bond  Toulon Stark County 
42  Brady Leman  Roanoke-Benson 
43  Jose Monroy  Fox Lake Stanton 
Event 37 Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Girls (35)
Friday 5/13/2016
Claire Wilhour  Brownstown 
Erin Earl  Washington St. Patrick 
Josie Price  Toulon Stark County 
Elizabeth Titus  Neoga 
Madeline Semmer  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
Paige Knuffman  Liberty 
Katie Cassidy  Waterman Indian Creek 
Cassidy Moss  Brownstown 
Lauren Jones  Toulon Stark County 
10  Ashley Althaus  Amboy 
11  Katie Limentato  Champaign Judah Christian 
12  Tori Smith  White Hall North Greene 
13  Kylee Bertin  Cowden-Herrick 
14  Sarah Fortin  Peoria St. Philomena 
15  Julianna Dunkel  Elmwood 
16  Bailey Miller  Forreston 
17  River Rosales  Colfax Ridgeview 
18  Myah Gray  Hamilton 
19  Breena Shreeves  Galesburg Costa 
20  Tia Hardt  Lexington 
21  Emily Meidel  Bismarck-Henning 
22  Layna Spratt  LeRoy 
23  Kathryn Bullock  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
24  Natalie Gillette  Monmouth United 
25  Kennedy Schurman  New Berlin JHS 
26  Haylee Davis  Lowpoint-Washburn 
27  Hannah Dunahee  Cornell 
28  Meghan Novak  Grayslake St. Gilbert 
29  Hope Skoog  LaSalle Dimmick 
30  Isabella Welker  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
31  Jessica Schroeder  Champaign Next Generation 
32  Bree Buck  Homer Heritage 
33  Mahoganie Johnson-Cook  Decatur Robertson 
34  Katy Edwards  Dwight 
35  Kara Kleinert  St. Anne 
Event 38 Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Boys (30)
Friday 5/13/2016
Keegan Anderson  Morrison JHS 
Michael Gaston  Waterman Indian Creek 
Tristan Faichney  Green Valley Midwest Central 
Tyler Wilson  Fisher 
Seth Kasinger  Pekin Rankin 
Lucas Williamson  Normal Epiphany 
Joshua Schuette  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
Max Beard  Springfield Blessed Sacrament 
Jakob Freeman  Griggsville-Perry 
10  Jack Moews  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
11  Rahul Paudel  Champaign Next Generation 
12  Robert Pedroza  Spring Bay Riverview 
13  Chase Benjamin  Bismarck-Henning 
14  Quantavious Jones  Peoria Manual 
15  Eric Robinson  Prophetstown PLT 
16  Gerard Remmes  Galesburg Costa 
17  Chance Yentes  Champaign St. Matthew 
18  Grant Vanvickle  Lexington 
19  Antquwon Carter  South Beloit 
20  Cam Lemme  Springfield Blessed Sacrament 
21  Tyler Holldorf  Erie 
22  Shane Cameron  Seneca 
23  Lucas Anderson  Casey-Westfield 
24  Blake Fitzgerald  Effingham St. Anthony 
25  Patric Natindim  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
26  Nicholas Allen  Milford 
27  Zac Fuller  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
28  Austin Earley  Annawan 
29  Logan Uirich  Oglesby Holy Family 
30  Tommy Nino  Roanoke-Benson 
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Girls (28)
Saturday 5/14/2016
Aliza Welker  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
Emma Ginther  Avon Abingdon Avon 
Gillian McDaniel  Peoria Holy Family 
Dominique Thomas  Algonquin St. Margaret Mary 
Acacia Trelstad  Nauvoo-Colusa 
Makenna Baptist  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
Emily Hwang  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
Kylie Hopper  Champaign Holy Cross 
Raquel Frakes  Lewistown Central 
10  Reed Broaders  Champaign Next Generation 
11  Faith Nuss  New Berlin JHS 
12  Miranda Matta  Mt. Olive 
13  Morgan Lechar  Galesburg Costa 
14  Jadyn Swan  Bartonville Monroe 
15  Anna Sellars  Winchester 
16  Torrica Baltimore  Decatur Garfield Montessori 
17  Nakeita Kessling  Henry-Senachwine 
18  Brooke Oakley  Warrensburg-Latham 
19  Tatum Devriese  Champaign St. Matthew 
20  Jenna Mozingo  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 
21  Brianna Strehl  Tonica 
22  Hannah Hayes  Stewardson-Strasburg 
23  Mya Bakken  Waterman Indian Creek 
24  Raegan Gooding  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
25  Daynah Whitehead  Joliet Laraway 
26  Bre Broers  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
27  Shaylin Ray  Casey-Westfield 
28  Jocelyn Cartwright  Marseilles Milton Pope 
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Boys (42)
Saturday 5/14/2016
Khalyn Young  Decatur Robertson 
Blaze Thompson  Neoga 
Trent Moma  Macon Meridian 
Logan Ford  Buffalo Tri-City 
Jameson Cluver  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
Denver Davenport  Greenfield 
Brady Patton  Assumption Central A & M 
Colby Kindred  Paris Crestwood 
Kameron Bone  Argenta-Oreana 
10  Corey Hall  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
11  Benjamin Smith  Grayslake Prairie Crossing 
12  Jonah Johnson  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
13  Alex Sweetland  Springfield Christ the King 
14  Camdyn Barclay  Normal Metcalf 
15  John Winkelman  Morrison JHS 
16  James Coil  Meredosia-Chambersburg 
17  Luke Napolitano  Colchester West Prairie 
18  Jose Vasquez  Lowpoint-Washburn 
19  Joshua Jones  Madison 
20  Isaac Crow  Altamont 
21  Trey Heinz  Colona 
22  Arik Mistak  Fox River Grove 
23  Dillon Phillips  Decatur Hope 
24  Owen Lucey  Normal Epiphany 
25  Taylor Gaige  White Hall North Greene 
26  Noah Gomez  Bismarck-Henning 
27  Keil Endress  Sparland Midland 
28  Addison Horton  Warrensburg-Latham 
29  Brady Westerfeld  Greenview 
30  Brendan Oleksak  Palatine St. Theresa 
31  Drew Rhodes  Hamilton 
32  Joshua Caceres  Geneva St. Peter 
33  Austin Jones  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
34  Cameron Calhoun  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
35  Chase Eaton  Neoga 
36  Andrew Ferguson  Fisher 
37  Isaac Munson  Hamilton 
38  Benjamin Woods  Oneida ROWVA 
39  Alexander Kula  Pekin St. Joseph 
40  Brevan Coleman  Peoria Heights GS 
41  Will Bergstrom  Dwight 
42  Dominic Sartin  McNabb Putnam County 
Event 41 Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Girls (39)
Saturday 5/14/2016
Seven Hicks  Peoria Heights GS 
Jenna Magel  Fox River Grove 
Capria Brown  Danville Schlarman 
Sophia Galfano  Fox River Grove 
Brittney Oakley  Warrensburg-Latham 
Aubrey Hasley  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
Teal Weisfus  Elwood GS 
Ellen Sherwood  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
Imani Johnson  Bismarck-Henning 
10  Samantha Spencer  Lemont SS Cyril & Methodius 
11  Lucy Czirjak  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul 
12  Aynsleigh Defries  LeRoy 
13  Melissa Allen  Bushnell-Prairie City 
14  Jackie Houck  Piper City Tri-Point 
15  Delaney Woodard  Monmouth ICS 
16  Sidney Corcoran  Amboy 
17  Emma Lane  Princeville 
18  Anna Wolter  Pekin St. Joseph 
19  Sabrie Strong  Decatur Johns Hill 
20  Sierra Bryant  Bismarck-Henning 
21  Jolienne Varquez  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
22  Jahda Davis  Normal Metcalf 
23  Jules Grunloh  Lexington 
24  Veronica Walker  Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 
25  Charleigh Holmes  McNabb Putnam County 
26  Kaitlynn Hornbeck  Stronghurst West Central 
27  Sydney Shaeffer  Lewistown Central 
28  Taylor Main  Oneida ROWVA 
29  Christine Senica  Utica Waltham North 
30  Hope Hogsett  Toulon Stark County 
31  Carly Konneck  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
32  Bronwyn Jetton  Mossville 
33  Eneida Tillmon  Madison 
34  Ella Engelhardt  Aurora Holy Angels 
35  Kate Lehne  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
36  Grace Kuchar  Springfield St. Agnes 
37  Hannah Barnes  Altamont 
38  Jadie Knecht  Lowpoint-Washburn 
39  Sophia James  Homer Heritage 
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Boys (28)
Saturday 5/14/2016
Keegan Anderson  Morrison JHS 
Connor McBride  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
Levi Hecox  Camp Point Central 
Marshall Walk  Ladd 
Spencer Parker  Bloomington Cornerstone 
Michael Gaston  Waterman Indian Creek 
Weston Peck  Gifford 
Michael Montgomery  Waterman Indian Creek 
Hank Keller  Normal Epiphany 
10  Tony Toczycki  Arlington Heights St. James 
11  Kyle Colgrove  Kinderhook Western 
12  AJ Lawson  Decatur Robertson 
13  John Kingsley  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
14  Jacob Akins  Bismarck-Henning 
15  Hunter Subry  Grayslake St. Gilbert 
16  Joseph McCoy  Madison 
17  Devon Poggi  Tonica 
18  Levi Chance  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
19  Mac Nugent  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
20  Christian Nietfeldt  Grant Park 
21  Jacob Thomas  Mossville 
22  Tristan Faichney  Green Valley Midwest Central 
23  Chase Hays  Paris Crestwood 
24  Bradley Weber  Sparland Midland 
25  Jeremiah Poole  Springfield Christian 
26  Dan Grant  Morris Nettle Creek 
27  Riley Cole  Grand Ridge 
28  Dayne Niehart  Effingham Sacred Heart 
Event 43 Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Girls (41)
Saturday 5/14/2016
Maleigha Huston  Colchester West Prairie 
Faith Carrell  Springfield Christian 
Maia Italia  Plano St. Mary's 
Anne Marie Jordan  Palatine St. Thomas 
Ashleigh Sealley  Marseilles Milton Pope 
Summer Cardenas  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
Odessa Grove  Lewistown Central 
Abbey Patterson  Cuba 
Marygrace Hegberg  Arlington Heights Our Lady of 
10  Olivia Syftestad  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
11  Kiley Tate  Virginia 
12  Emery Czys  Champaign St. Matthew 
13  Joy Bergstrom  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
14  Audrey Jenkins  Seneca 
15  Kaitlyn Schumacher  Sigel St. Michael's 
16  Nicole Pocivasek  Utica Waltham North 
17  Riley Guy  Effingham St. Anthony 
18  Lauren Tiemann  Chicago Sacred Heart 
19  Isabella Ramshaw  Champaign St. Matthew 
20  Savanna Birkey  Buda Bureau Valley South 
21  Madelynn Reed  Stronghurst West Central 
22  Ashley Aksun  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
23  Madison Hamilton  Milford St. Paul's 
24  Teagan Cover  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
25  Taylor Wagner  Augusta Southeastern 
26  Makenna Wilkinson  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
27  Morgan Brummer  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
28  Anna Zlatic  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
29  Aysiah DeBernardi  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
30  Koli Croy  Gardner 
31  Mary Barr  Chicago Queen of All Saints 
32  Amber Vroman  Seneca 
33  Danica Wrobel  Philo St. Thomas 
34  Kara Erdmann  Forreston 
35  Jacelyn Squires  Delavan 
36  Mary Kate Lehman  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
37  Callie McAdams  Carrollton GS 
38  Ellie McDougall  Washington St. Patrick 
39  Paityn Broshous  Forreston 
40  Lauren Dana  Peoria Heights GS 
41  Daisy Castro  Fox Lake Stanton 
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Boys (28)
Saturday 5/14/2016
Reece Johnson  Neoga 
Alex Dolcos  Champaign Next Generation 
Beau Edwards  Arcola 
Brian Dust  Effingham St. Anthony 
AJ Kerfoot  Colchester West Prairie 
Jakob Johnson  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
Eli Stevenson  Elmwood 
Breyden Schmitz  Metamora St. Mary's 
Brock Hamm  Peoria Limestone Walters 
10  Zach Voss  Tremont 
11  Easten Schisler  Avon Abingdon Avon 
12  Aryan Lalwani  Champaign Next Generation 
13  Braden Demerell  Lowpoint-Washburn 
14  Eli Ripperda  Camp Point Central 
15  Ronnie Foster  Peoria Heights GS 
16  Rayce Zike  Toledo Cumberland 
17  Denver Hoerr  Princeville 
18  Brennan Smith  Buffalo Tri-City 
19  Max Niebrugge  Sigel St. Michael's 
20  Dylan Singleton  Lincoln Carroll Catholic 
21  Victor Lopez-Villalobos  DePue 
22  Cecil Hunt  Greenfield 
23  Josh Vogel  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
24  Joey Drage  Fox River Grove 
25  Jimmy Andrade  Onarga Iroquois West 
26  Lucas Doland  Palatine St. Theresa 
27  Jason Dworak  Elwood GS 
28  Matthew Olech  Elgin Harvest Christian 
Event 45 Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Girls (42)
Saturday 5/14/2016
Chian Scott  Danville Schlarman 
Anna Heffren  Lewistown Central 
Peyton Pollman  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Ashlynn Sturdy  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
Allison Drage  Fox River Grove 
Katie Cassidy  Waterman Indian Creek 
Brinley Rodgers  Hampton 
Emily Craig  Hartsburg-Emden 
Fran Hendrickson  Champaign St. Matthew 
10  Lakeleigh Brown  White Hall North Greene 
11  Paige Hosbein  Chicago Sacred Heart 
12  Margaret Vaessen  Amboy 
13  Kirsten Huffman  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
14  Morgan Saunders  Champaign Holy Cross 
15  Olivia Frail  Toulon Stark County 
16  Katherine Ubertino  Aurora Holy Angels 
17  Allie Johnson  Fox Lake Stanton 
18  Katherine Slaughter  Effingham St. Anthony 
19  Kennedy Ruyle  Carrollton GS 
20  Layken McGuire  Lexington 
21  Toryn Provost  Bourbonnais Maternity BVM 
22  Alexus Houston  Forreston 
23  Allison Campbell  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
24  Kiley Sanders  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
25  Madeline Borzych  Fox River Grove 
26  Madison Poulson  Bartonville GS 
27  Kaya Decastro  Springfield Christ the King 
28  Greta Inskeep  Elmwood 
29  Abby Stone  Newton St. Thomas 
30  Madyson Harper  Delavan 
31  Gracie Rademacker  Green Valley Midwest Central 
32  Veronica Hein  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
33  Aryn Willard  Rossville-Alvin 
34  Colleen Cunnie  Peoria Holy Family 
35  Lauren Jones  Toulon Stark County 
36  Abby Manns  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
37  Tess Goris  Buffalo Grove St. Mary 
38  Rylie Merta  Nauvoo-Colusa 
39  Tea Cattani  Ladd 
40  Reese Crowley  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
41  Marie Cheshareck  Marseilles ES 
42  Lauren McNally  Grant Park 
Event 46 Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Boys (59)
Saturday 5/14/2016
Robert Pedroza  Spring Bay Riverview 
Luke Manolakes  Champaign St. Matthew 
Leland Sumer  Tremont 
Koby Brackemeyer  Morrison JHS 
Michael Moreman  Bismarck-Henning 
Shane Cameron  Seneca 
Tristan Olpin  Rockford Keith 
Lucas Beebe  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
Ian Miller  Rantoul St. Malachy 
10  Gabe Cox  Winchester 
11  Riley Casey  Colchester West Prairie 
12  Zach Megginson  Springfield St. Agnes 
13  Joseph Sanchez  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
14  Alex Feit  Lexington 
15  Jacob Presser  Mendon Unity 
16  Lorin Peterson  Williamsfield 
17  Billy Eckles  Earlville 
18  James Wright  East Moline Northeast 
19  Trevor Roy  Neoga 
20  Cade Whitsitt  Monmouth United 
21  Jacob Stone  Washington St. Patrick 
22  Ethan Brannan  Carrollton GS 
23  Denver Duckwitz  Altamont 
24  Ethan Moore  Wood River Lewis & Clark 
25  Bradley Weber  Sparland Midland 
26  Karsten Owens  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
27  Ivan Franco  Arcola 
28  Casen Cherry  La Moille Allen 
29  Donovan Garcia  Cuba 
30  Joseph Goodenow  Springfield Christian 
31  Noah Barton  Waterman Indian Creek 
32  Matt Foss  Colona 
33  Ben Downey  Hampton 
34  Jacob Coady  Springfield Blessed Sacrament 
35  Alex Feller  Bartonville Oak Grove West 
36  John Ellis  Warrensburg-Latham 
37  Canaan Christensen  Findlay Okaw Valley 
38  Alex Carlson  Plano St. Mary's 
39  Jack Aubry  Champaign St. Matthew 
40  Kyle Acera  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
41  Dane Thorne  Onarga Iroquois West 
42  Lucas Williamson  Normal Epiphany 
43  Blake Sutherland  Toledo Cumberland 
44  Devan Batten  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
45  Logan Appelman  Sidell Salt Fork 
46  Thomas Adkins  Brimfield 
47  Joe Walker  Virginia 
48  Drew Evans  Winchester 
49  Dawson Erxleben  Delavan 
50  Austin Gale  Spring Bay Riverview 
51  Mitchell Houser  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 
52  Jacob Fritz  Bourbonnais Maternity BVM 
53  Ben Krause  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
54  Luke Peacock  Princeton St. Louis 
55  Lucas Creek  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
56  Cort Ross  Casey-Westfield 
57  Michael Dahlquist  Peoria St. Mark 
58  Joseph Fraterrigo  Chicago Queen of All Saints 
59  Brad Simpson  Streator Woodland 
Event 47 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Girls (43)
Saturday 5/14/2016
Springfield Christian   
Warrensburg-Latham   
Nauvoo-Colusa   
Chicago Old St. Mary's   
Buda Bureau Valley South   
New Berlin JHS   
Walnut Bureau Valley North   
Stronghurst West Central   
Oakland Lake Crest   
10  Normal Epiphany   
11  Henry-Senachwine   
12  Bartonville Oak Grove West   
13  Prophetstown PLT   
14  Morrison JHS   
15  Brimfield   
16  Galesburg Costa   
17  Lanark Eastland   
18  Carthage   
19  Champaign St. Matthew   
20  Rock Falls St. Andrew   
21  Brownstown   
22  Chicago Queen of All Saints   
23  Watseka Glenn Raymond   
24  Springfield Christ the King   
25  Bushnell-Prairie City   
26  Neoga   
27  Effingham St. Anthony   
28  Cerro Gordo   
29  Lexington   
30  Greenfield   
31  Marseilles Milton Pope   
32  Decatur Robertson   
33  Paris Crestwood   
34  Arlington Heights Our Lady of   
35  Erie   
36  Glasford Illini Bluffs   
37  Lewistown Central   
38  Findlay Okaw Valley   
39  Fox Lake Stanton   
40  Rockdale   
41  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul   
42  Waterman Indian Creek   
43  Utica Waltham North   
Event 48 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Boys (40)
Saturday 5/14/2016
Neoga   
Altamont   
Paris Crestwood   
Peoria Heights GS   
Mossville   
Hamilton   
Walnut Bureau Valley North   
Colchester West Prairie   
Watseka Glenn Raymond   
10  Warrensburg-Latham   
11  Morrison JHS   
12  Greenfield   
13  Carthage   
14  Peoria St. Mark   
15  Grayslake Prairie Crossing   
16  Findlay Okaw Valley   
17  Prophetstown PLT   
18  Bloomington Corpus Christi   
19  Lincoln Carroll Catholic   
20  Fisher   
21  Waterman Indian Creek   
22  Hinckley-Big Rock MS   
23  Springfield Christian   
24  Rock Falls St. Andrew   
25  Onarga Iroquois West   
26  Peoria St. Philomena   
27  Springfield St. Agnes   
28  Fox Lake Stanton   
29  Normal Epiphany   
30  Bismarck-Henning   
31  Bushnell-Prairie City   
32  Mt. Prospect St. Emily   
33  Buda Bureau Valley South   
34  Glasford Illini Bluffs   
35  Palatine St. Theresa   
36  Mt. Olive   
37  McNabb Putnam County   
38  Pekin Rankin   
39  Gardner   
40  Lowpoint-Washburn   
Event 49 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Girls (34)
Saturday 5/14/2016
Glasford Illini Bluffs   
Lewistown Central   
Assumption Central A & M   
Amboy   
Neoga   
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell   
Toulon Stark County   
Mt. Prospect St. Emily   
Lexington   
10  Champaign Judah Christian   
11  Aurora Christian   
12  Walnut Bureau Valley North   
13  Fox Lake Stanton   
14  Colfax Ridgeview   
15  Newark Lisbon   
16  Lanark Eastland   
17  Avon Abingdon Avon   
18  Nauvoo-Colusa   
19  Bushnell-Prairie City   
20  Mt. Olive   
21  Champaign St. Matthew   
22  Wood River Lewis & Clark   
23  Grayslake St. Gilbert   
24  Morton Blessed Sacrament   
25  Decatur Robertson   
26  Paris Crestwood   
27  Camp Point Central   
28  Erie   
29  Peoria St. Philomena   
30  Lowpoint-Washburn   
31  Watseka Glenn Raymond   
32  LaSalle Dimmick   
33  Springfield Christian   
34  Seneca   
Event 50 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Boys (33)
Saturday 5/14/2016
Morrison JHS   
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
Lexington   
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Decatur Robertson   
Paris Crestwood   
Walnut Bureau Valley North   
Champaign St. Matthew   
Arcola   
10  Colona   
11  Bartonville Oak Grove West   
12  Altamont   
13  Potomac   
14  Erie   
15  Somonauk   
16  Springfield Christian   
17  Normal Metcalf   
18  McNabb Putnam County   
19  Glasford Illini Bluffs   
20  Madison   
21  Carrollton GS   
22  Camp Point Central   
23  Chicago Queen of All Saints   
24  Danville Schlarman   
25  Henry-Senachwine   
26  Effingham St. Anthony   
27  Princeville   
28  Aurora Holy Angels   
29  Mossville   
30  Watseka Glenn Raymond   
31  Saunemin   
32  Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes   
33  Grand Ridge   
Event 51 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Girls (33)
Saturday 5/14/2016
Nauvoo-Colusa   
New Berlin JHS   
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Lewistown Central   
Bartonville Oak Grove West   
Chicago Old St. Mary's   
Carthage   
Mendon Unity   
Bushnell-Prairie City   
10  Springfield Christian   
11  Lexington   
12  Springfield Christ the King   
13  Galesburg Costa   
14  Cowden-Herrick   
15  Monmouth ICS   
16  LaSalle Trinity Catholic   
17  Princeville   
18  Normal Epiphany   
19  Bloomington Corpus Christi   
20  Brownstown   
21  Warrensburg-Latham   
22  Morrison JHS   
23  Champaign St. Matthew   
24  Prophetstown PLT   
25  Fisher   
26  Seneca   
27  Mossville   
28  Winchester   
29  Marseilles Milton Pope   
30  Paris Crestwood   
31  Milford   
32  Somonauk   
33  Fox Lake Stanton   
Event 52 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Boys (34)
Saturday 5/14/2016
Bismarck-Henning   
Paris Crestwood   
Altamont   
Mossville   
Arcola   
Morrison JHS   
Colfax Ridgeview   
Onarga Iroquois West   
Champaign Next Generation   
10  Peoria St. Philomena   
11  Watseka Glenn Raymond   
12  Findlay Okaw Valley   
13  Bartonville Monroe   
14  Elgin Harvest Christian   
15  Hinckley-Big Rock MS   
16  Peoria St. Mark   
17  Colchester West Prairie   
18  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge   
19  Effingham St. Anthony   
20  Fisher   
21  Argenta-Oreana   
22  Bloomington Corpus Christi   
23  Rock Falls St. Andrew   
24  Morton Blessed Sacrament   
25  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
26  Springfield Christian   
27  Elmwood   
28  Springfield Christ the King   
29  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
30  Toulon Stark County   
31  Roanoke-Benson   
32  Fox Lake Stanton   
33  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond   
34  McNabb Putnam County   
Event 53 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Girls (34)
Saturday 5/14/2016
Amboy   
Lewistown Central   
Washington St. Patrick   
Lexington   
Chicago Sacred Heart   
Toulon Stark County   
Aurora Christian   
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell   
Assumption Central A & M   
10  Fox River Grove   
11  Colchester West Prairie   
12  Rock Falls St. Andrew   
13  Neoga   
14  Mt. Olive   
15  Champaign St. Matthew   
16  Pekin Rankin   
17  White Hall North Greene   
18  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond   
19  Liberty   
20  Chicago Queen of All Saints   
21  Peoria St. Philomena   
22  Decatur Robertson   
23  Princeville   
24  Springfield Christ the King   
25  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
26  Effingham St. Anthony   
27  Avon Abingdon Avon   
28  LeRoy   
29  Cowden-Herrick   
30  McNabb Putnam County   
31  Grant Park   
32  Roanoke-Benson   
33  Paris Crestwood   
34  Dwight   
Event 54 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Boys (40)
Saturday 5/14/2016
Morrison JHS   
Colfax Ridgeview   
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Normal Epiphany   
Casey-Westfield   
Tremont   
Colona   
Lexington   
Arcola   
10  Bismarck-Henning   
11  Champaign St. Matthew   
12  Washington St. Patrick   
13  Mossville   
14  Camp Point Central   
15  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
16  Pekin Rankin   
17  Springfield Blessed Sacrament   
18  Mt. Prospect St. Emily   
19  Waterman Indian Creek   
20  Madison   
21  Springfield Christian   
22  Somonauk   
23  Hinckley-Big Rock MS   
24  Buda Bureau Valley South   
25  Neoga   
26  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln   
27  White Hall North Greene   
28  Bloomington Corpus Christi   
29  Forreston   
30  McNabb Putnam County   
31  Colchester West Prairie   
32  Grayslake St. Gilbert   
33  Urbana University   
34  Findlay Okaw Valley   
35  Princeville   
36  Chicago Queen of All Saints   
37  Seneca   
38  Milford   
39  Monmouth United   
40  Roanoke-Benson   
Event 56 Girls Pole Vault 7th Girls (20)
Friday 5/13/2016
Lauren Walsh  Normal Epiphany 
Brooklyn Giertz  Marseilles Milton Pope 
Abbi Dow  Neoga 
Amber Vroman  Seneca 
Payton Block  Paris Crestwood 
Katie White  Cowden-Herrick 
Ashley Strode  Table Grove VIT 
Abby Goeckner  Altamont 
Isabelle Hakman  Effingham St. Anthony 
10  Katelyn Yaw  Toledo Cumberland 
11  Riley Guy  Effingham St. Anthony 
12  Alyssa Zarello  Bushnell-Prairie City 
13  Kate Heffren  Lewistown Central 
14  Emma Coursey  Bushnell-Prairie City 
15  Kaitlyn Schumacher  Sigel St. Michael's 
16  Taylor Mette  Altamont 
17  Meredith Burnham  Tremont 
18  Jill Shotsberger  Waterman Indian Creek 
19  Callie McAdams  Carrollton GS 
20  Jordan Robinson  Erie 
Event 57 Girls Pole Vault 8th Girls (16)
Saturday 5/14/2016
Micah McWhorter  Sigel St. Michael's 
Katherine Slaughter  Effingham St. Anthony 
Anna Heffren  Lewistown Central 
Delaney Woodard  Monmouth ICS 
Maddie Richardson  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
Janie Manningham  Tremont 
Carli Heffren  Lewistown Central 
Jackie Clem  Springfield Christian 
Sarah Hood  Bushnell-Prairie City 
10  Grace Hakman  Effingham St. Anthony 
11  Sarah Wells  Paris Crestwood 
12  Hannah Ruff  Erie 
13  Claire Stevens  Table Grove VIT 
14  Abbey McCue  Waverly 
15  Jasmine Nickerson  Erie 
16  Danielle Ruggerio  Peoria St. Philomena 

Class History

The first IESA state track meet for boys was held in Wenona in 1932 with 28 schools attending. A 24" trophy for the winning team was donated by the merchants of Wenona.

From 1932 to 1984 there were two classes of boys' track, Class A (Heavyweights) and Class B (Lightweights). Class B was based on age, weight, and height from 1932 to 1968. In 1969, the weight factor was dropped and competition was based on age and height factors. Class B was discontinued in 1985, changed to grade level play (7 and 8) and school size, our present classes.

The girls' track program, initiated in 1972 at the regional level, moved to state finals in 1974 in two divisions: Class A for grades five through eight and Class B for grades five and six only. These two classes were continued through the 1979 season. From 1980 through 1984, the Girls classes were changed to correspond with those of the boys based on age and height factors. Class B girls were measured during those years for height the same as the boys. Beginning in 1985, those classes were dropped and reorganized into the present classes by school size and grade level (7 and 8).

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association