2010 Scholastic Bowl

2010 Class AA Regional Champions/Sectional Matchups
Sectional A @ Barrington Middle School, Station Campus
Host: Barrington Station
Monday, May 03, 2010  4:00 PM @ Barrington Middle School, Station Campus , 215 Eastern Avenue, Barrington   Map
Regional 1 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Regional 2 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright
Regional 3 Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Regional 4 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
Sectional B @ Humphrey Middle School
Host: Bolingbrook Humphrey
Monday, May 03, 2010  4:30 PM @ Humphrey Middle School , 777 Falcon Ridge Way, Bolingbrook   Map
Regional 5 New Lenox Liberty
Regional 6 River Forest Roosevelt
Regional 7 Willowbrook Westview Hills
Regional 8 Mokena
Sectional C @ Dunlap Middle School
Host: Dunlap MS
Monday, May 03, 2010  4:00 PM @ Dunlap Middle School , 5200 N. Cedar Hills Drive, Dunlap   Map
Regional 9 Dunlap Valley MS
Regional 10 Washington MS
Regional 11 Tremont
Regional 12 Dixon Reagan
Sectional D @ Northlawn School
Host: Streator Northlawn
Monday, May 03, 2010  4:00 PM @ Northlawn School , 202 East First Street, Streator   Map
Please enter at the north door
Regional 13 Wilmington
Regional 14 Ottawa Shepherd
Regional 15 Forrest Prairie Central
Regional 16 Coal City
Sectional E @ Macomb Junior High
Host: Macomb
Monday, May 03, 2010  4:15 PM @ Macomb Junior High , 1525 S Johnson, Macomb   Map
Match start time: Round 1 - 4:15, Round 2 - 5:30, Round 3 - 6:45
Regional 17 Macomb
Regional 18 Quincy
Regional 19 Farmington Central
Regional 20 Jacksonville Turner
Sectional F @ Danville North Ridge
Host: Danville North Ridge
Monday, May 03, 2010  4:15 PM @ Danville North Ridge , 1619 N Jackson Street, Danville   Map
The match schedule is Round 1 - 4:15 p.m.; Round 2 - 5:30 p.m.; Round 3 - 6:45 p.m.
Regional 21 Danville North Ridge
Regional 22 Mahomet-Seymour
Regional 23 Champaign Franklin
Regional 24 Downs Tri-Valley
Sectional G @ Rochester Junior High
Host: Rochester
Monday, May 03, 2010  4:00 PM @ Rochester Junior High , 3 Rocket Drive, Rochester   Map
Please enter through south door. Match times: Round 1 - 4:00 pm, Round 2 - 5:00 pm, Round 3 - 6:00 pm
Regional 25 O'Fallon Fulton
Regional 26 Piasa Southwestern
Regional 27 Springfield Franklin
Regional 28 Rochester
Sectional H @ Red Hill JHS
Host: Sumner Red Hill
Monday, May 03, 2010  4:30 PM @ Red Hill JHS , 110 W. Locust St., Sumner   Map
Regional 29 Charleston
Regional 30 Mt. Zion
Regional 31 Toledo Cumberland
Regional 32 Sumner Red Hill

Class History

From 1989 to 1996 there was one class of Scholastic Bowl, which was split equally into Class A and Class AA by school size in 1997, our present classes.

How Class Split is Determined

IESA PARTNERS & SPONSORS
Dick's Sporting Goods Cubby Hole Event Pro Photography
A&M Products Run With The Law Slammer Systems Rawlings Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
Royal Publishing
Varsity.com
Illinois High School Association IHSA's March Madness Experience Illinois Athletic Directors Association National Federation of State High School Associations NFHS Learning Center
Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705
PH: 309-829-0114
FAX: 309-829-0625
Contents © 1999-2021 Illinois Elementary School Association

If you encounter an error message, please contact our webmaster.
Tell us your school, and be as specific as you can about the problem.
Most helpful would any error information listed as part of the error page.