Sectional A
@ Barrington Middle School, Station Campus
|
Host: Barrington Station
Monday, May 03, 2010 4:00 PM
@ Barrington Middle School, Station Campus
,
215 Eastern Avenue, Barrington
|
Round 1 |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Lincolnshire Daniel Wright |
186 301 |
|
Lake in the Hills Marlowe Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
234 286 |
Round 2 |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
218 293 |
|
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
309 144 |
Round 3 |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
224 265 |
|
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
302 164 |
Sectional B
@ Humphrey Middle School
|
Host: Bolingbrook Humphrey
Monday, May 03, 2010 4:30 PM
@ Humphrey Middle School
,
777 Falcon Ridge Way, Bolingbrook
|
Round 1 |
New Lenox Liberty River Forest Roosevelt |
|
|
Willowbrook Westview Hills Mokena |
205 258 |
Round 2 |
New Lenox Liberty Willowbrook Westview Hills |
290 157 |
|
River Forest Roosevelt Mokena |
|
Round 3 |
New Lenox Liberty Mokena |
317 145 |
|
River Forest Roosevelt Willowbrook Westview Hills |
|
Sectional C
@ Dunlap Middle School
|
Host: Dunlap MS
Monday, May 03, 2010 4:00 PM
@ Dunlap Middle School
,
5200 N. Cedar Hills Drive, Dunlap
|
Round 1 |
Dunlap Valley MS Washington MS |
285 214 |
|
Tremont Dixon Reagan |
148 265 |
Round 2 |
Dunlap Valley MS Tremont |
303 157 |
|
Washington MS Dixon Reagan |
220 138 |
Round 3 |
Dunlap Valley MS Dixon Reagan |
271 177 |
|
Washington MS Tremont |
275 154 |
Sectional D
@ Northlawn School
|
Host: Streator Northlawn
Monday, May 03, 2010 4:00 PM
@ Northlawn School
,
202 East First Street, Streator
|
Please enter at the north door |
Round 1 |
Wilmington Ottawa Shepherd |
256 191 |
|
Forrest Prairie Central Coal City |
228 133 |
Round 2 |
Wilmington Forrest Prairie Central |
233 200 |
|
Ottawa Shepherd Coal City |
301 105 |
Round 3 |
Wilmington Coal City |
301 110 |
|
Ottawa Shepherd Forrest Prairie Central |
158 243 |
Sectional E
@ Macomb Junior High
|
Host: Macomb
Monday, May 03, 2010 4:15 PM
@ Macomb Junior High
,
1525 S Johnson, Macomb
|
Match start time: Round 1 - 4:15, Round 2 - 5:30, Round 3 - 6:45 |
Round 1 |
Macomb Quincy |
304 66 |
|
Farmington Central Jacksonville Turner |
157 246 |
Round 2 |
Macomb Farmington Central |
281 148 |
|
Quincy Jacksonville Turner |
156 289 |
Round 3 |
Macomb Jacksonville Turner |
242 250 |
|
Quincy Farmington Central |
199 256 |
Sectional F
@ Danville North Ridge
|
Host: Danville North Ridge
Monday, May 03, 2010 4:15 PM
@ Danville North Ridge
,
1619 N Jackson Street, Danville
|
The match schedule is Round 1 - 4:15 p.m.; Round 2 - 5:30 p.m.; Round 3 - 6:45 p.m. |
Round 1 |
Danville North Ridge Mahomet-Seymour |
301 94 |
|
Champaign Franklin Downs Tri-Valley |
237 232 |
Round 2 |
Danville North Ridge Champaign Franklin |
247 235 |
|
Mahomet-Seymour Downs Tri-Valley |
118 290 |
Round 3 |
Danville North Ridge Downs Tri-Valley |
224 245 |
|
Mahomet-Seymour Champaign Franklin |
172 259 |
Sectional G
@ Rochester Junior High
|
Host: Rochester
Monday, May 03, 2010 4:00 PM
@ Rochester Junior High
,
3 Rocket Drive, Rochester
|
Please enter through south door. Match times: Round 1 - 4:00 pm, Round 2 - 5:00 pm, Round 3 - 6:00 pm |
Round 1 |
O'Fallon Fulton Piasa Southwestern |
265 175 |
|
Springfield Franklin Rochester |
304 158 |
Round 2 |
O'Fallon Fulton Springfield Franklin |
252 242 |
|
Piasa Southwestern Rochester |
167 172 |
Round 3 |
O'Fallon Fulton Rochester |
301 111 |
|
Piasa Southwestern Springfield Franklin |
135 299 |
Sectional H
@ Red Hill JHS
|
Host: Sumner Red Hill
Monday, May 03, 2010 4:30 PM
@ Red Hill JHS
,
110 W. Locust St., Sumner
|
Round 1 |
Charleston Mt. Zion |
281 219 |
|
Toledo Cumberland Sumner Red Hill |
189 237 |
Round 2 |
Charleston Toledo Cumberland |
304 142 |
|
Mt. Zion Sumner Red Hill |
234 214 |
Round 3 |
Charleston Sumner Red Hill |
307 127 |
|
Mt. Zion Toledo Cumberland |
269 156 |