Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Cross-Country
Complete Individual Results
2019 Boys Class Class 3A
Place Name Grade Time School Team Place
1 Josh Weeks 8 10:05.7 Morton JHS 1
2 Yonas Wuthrich 8 10:11.6 Morton JHS 2
3 Dayton Murphy 8 10:23.1 Crystal Lake Lundahl (< 5)
4 Habtamu Epley 8 10:23.9 Flossmoor Parker 3
5 Marcellus Mines 8 10:40.6 Joliet Washington (< 5)
6 Devyn Jenkins 8 10:46.7 Aurora Herget 4
7 John Hockenberry 8 10:47.8 Flossmoor Parker 5
8 Mohammadhussein Almousawi 8 10:49.6 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 6
9 Luke Grubbs 8 10:49.9 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 7
10 Iggie Escamilla 7 10:50.7 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 8
11 John Vagnoni 8 10:52.0 Grayslake (< 5)
12 Charlie Blackmer 8 10:52.3 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North (< 5)
13 Dale Johnson 8 10:54.4 Sterling Challand 9
14 Tommy Nitz 7 10:55.3 Algonquin Heineman (< 5)
15 Samuel Froum 7 10:55.6 Evanston Haven 10
16 Henry O'Malley 8 10:55.7 Evanston Haven 11
17 Jaden Gutierrez 8 10:56.4 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 12
18 Adonai Yopps 8 10:57.5 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 13
19 Aj Ince 6 11:00.1 Normal Kingsley 14
20 Brandon Lawson 8 11:00.2 Rockford Eisenhower 15
21 Julian Baker 8 11:00.3 Mt. Zion 16
22 Jesse Kramer 7 11:00.9 Belvidere Central (< 5)
23 Felipe Wickler 8 11:03.2 Batavia Rotolo 17
24 Lyncoln Koester 7 11:03.8 Mt. Zion 18
25 Ben McLaughlin 8 11:06.1 New Lenox Martino 19
26 Garrett Lundgren 8 11:06.4 Oak Park Julian 20
27 Julian Dayton 8 11:08.4 Moline Wilson 21
28 Sam Blascyk 8 11:10.9 Dunlap MS (< 5)
29 Patrick McParland 8 11:12.0 New Lenox Martino 22
30 Jack Davey 8 11:15.4 Lemont Old Quarry (< 5)
31 Noah Munson 8 11:16.4 Minooka 23
32 Braeden O'Hern 8 11:16.9 Barrington Prairie 24
33 Jack Kusmerz 7 11:17.7 Barrington Prairie 25
34 Kimi Vesely 8 11:17.9 Gurnee Woodland 26
35 Max Rowe 8 11:18.1 Yorkville 27
36 Nolan Wood 8 11:18.3 Yorkville 28
37 Josh Poeschel 8 11:18.3 Woodridge Jefferson (< 5)
38 Kai Schwartz 7 11:18.4 Urbana MS (< 5)
39 Jonah Kaeb 8 11:19.3 Normal Parkside 29
40 Joey Yaros 7 11:19.4 Normal Chiddix (< 5)
41 Jeremiah Lanum 8 11:19.5 Bourbonnais UGC 30
42 Ebenezer Gideon 8 11:20.0 Bourbonnais UGC 31
43 Xavier Garriques 7 11:20.9 Lake Forest Deer Path (< 5)
44 Bryce Flood 7 11:22.6 Homer Glen Homer (< 5)
45 Drew Welder 8 11:22.7 Crystal Lake Bernotas 32
46 Benjamin Muhich 8 11:22.9 Minooka 33
47 Cohin Gilligan 8 11:22.9 Woodridge Jefferson (< 5)
48 Andrew Schwitzenberg 6 11:23.0 Arlington Heights South 34
49 Parker Ruder 8 11:23.7 Pekin Broadmoor 35
50 Owen Morgan 8 11:24.0 Taylorville JHS 36
51 Aiden Hulett 7 11:24.7 Batavia Rotolo 37
52 Jack Chesser 8 11:25.1 Taylorville JHS 38
53 Brody Bailey 8 11:25.3 Morton JHS 39
54 Max Lewis 8 11:25.5 Barrington Prairie 40
55 John Peterson 8 11:25.7 Arlington Heights South 41
56 Zach Zuzzio 8 11:25.7 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 42
57 Eric Johnson 8 11:26.3 Flossmoor Parker 43
58 Jordan Britt 8 11:26.9 Sterling Challand 44
59 Diego Zarate 8 11:26.9 Oak Park Julian 45
60 Alex Marchese 8 11:28.9 Crystal Lake Bernotas 46
61 Emmanuel Pineda 8 11:28.9 Harvard JHS (< 5)
62 Evan Willock 8 11:29.1 Normal Parkside 47
63 Ethan Piper 7 11:29.5 Bourbonnais UGC 48
64 Jackson Ewing 8 11:29.7 Normal Parkside 49
65 Liam Anderson 8 11:29.8 Minooka 50
66 Conklin Charlie 7 11:29.9 Batavia Rotolo 51
67 Andrew Farina 7 11:29.9 Lockport Oak Prairie (< 5)
68 Jacob Barraza 7 11:30.0 DeKalb Clinton Rosette (< 5)
69 Ryan Moats 8 11:30.2 Gurnee Woodland 52
70 Owen Skoraczewski 8 11:30.2 Gurnee Woodland 53
71 Drake Howard 7 11:30.9 Taylorville JHS 54
72 Jamison Stockrahm 7 11:31.4 New Lenox Martino 55
73 Luke Merritt 7 11:31.6 Shorewood Troy (< 5)
74 Avery Erickson 7 11:31.7 Barrington Prairie 56
75 Jamicko Hernandez 8 11:32.6 McHenry Parkland 57
76 Doug Martin 8 11:32.6 McHenry Parkland 58
77 Zach Sheehan 8 11:32.6 Arlington Heights Thomas 59
78 Noah Cedergren 8 11:33.3 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North (< 5)
79 Jack Hefty 7 11:33.5 Rockford Eisenhower 60
80 Dylan Gehl 7 11:33.5 Geneseo MS (< 5)
81 Mitchell Hayes 8 11:34.0 Normal Kingsley 61
82 Fynn Bright 8 11:34.0 Champaign Edison (< 5)
83 Aidan Thomson 8 11:34.4 Evanston Haven 62
84 Landon Bachta 7 11:35.1 Rockford Eisenhower 63
85 Christian Harris 7 11:35.1 Morton JHS 64
86 Mateus Salomao 6 11:35.9 Arlington Heights Thomas 65
87 Connor Woodin 8 11:36.0 Buffalo Grove Cooper (< 5)
88 Elias Ramon 8 11:36.4 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 66
89 Nick Schmitz 8 11:36.5 McHenry MS (< 5)
90 Jesse Sloan 8 11:36.5 Taylorville JHS 67
91 Adrian Ahuatl 8 11:37.2 St. Charles Wredling (< 5)
92 Ryan Albanese 6 11:37.5 McHenry Parkland 68
93 Vincent Defarno 8 11:37.6 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 69
94 Nolan Kissinger 8 11:37.6 Grayslake (< 5)
95 Cooper Schaad 8 11:37.7 Geneseo MS (< 5)
96 Cole Boatman 8 11:37.7 Springfield Franklin (< 5)
97 Bodie McCall 8 11:38.4 Lake Zurich South (< 5)
98 Braden Hoff 7 11:39.0 New Lenox Martino 70
99 Derek Lucier 8 11:39.5 Antioch 71
100 Jack Kleinshmit 8 11:40.2 Evanston Haven 72
101 Cam Donner 8 11:40.6 Arlington Heights Thomas 73
102 Brady Mock 7 11:40.9 Antioch 74
103 Paul Weeks 7 11:41.0 Morton JHS 75
104 Charlie Knee 8 11:41.1 Mt. Prospect Lincoln (< 5)
105 Harrison Riney 8 11:41.6 Homewood Hart (< 5)
106 Samuel Cernetich 7 11:41.6 Minooka 76
107 Jim Arul 8 11:42.0 Moline Wilson 77
108 Sachit Muduli 8 11:42.0 Normal Kingsley 78
109 Joseph Maffeo 8 11:42.8 Minooka 79
110 Ben Silbernagel 6 11:43.1 Batavia Rotolo 80
111 Damarion Best 8 11:43.2 Flossmoor Parker 81
112 Jack Duffer 7 11:43.6 Arlington Heights South 82
113 Kamsiyochukwu Ifeajekwu 7 11:43.8 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 83
114 Matthius Douglas 8 11:44.1 Flossmoor Parker 84
115 Alex Current 8 11:44.3 Mt. Zion 85
116 Benjamin Munoz Ripley 8 11:44.3 Sterling Challand 86
117 Kashman Goranson 7 11:44.7 Bourbonnais UGC 87
118 Gavin Osbourne 6 11:44.9 Rockford Eisenhower 88
119 Isaac Carpenter 8 11:45.2 Mt. Zion 89
120 Colin Knowles 8 11:45.3 Batavia Rotolo 90
121 Liam Simpson 6 11:46.1 Evanston Haven 91
122 Hunter Toye 8 11:46.1 Moline Wilson 92
123 Evan Pattelli 7 11:46.2 Normal Parkside 93
124 Sean Hanrahan 7 11:46.7 Frankfort Hickory Creek (< 5)
125 Caleb Emricson 8 11:46.7 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 94
126 Alexander Orlando 7 11:47.4 Arlington Heights South 95
127 Jackson Hopkins 7 11:47.5 Crystal Lake Bernotas 96
128 Isaiah Herbst 8 11:47.9 Normal Parkside 97
129 Cameron Chi 8 11:48.4 Oak Park Julian 98
130 Karinton Djikpe 8 11:48.4 Moline Wilson 99
131 Daniel Barretto 8 11:48.5 Arlington Heights South 100
132 Drew Patterson 7 11:48.8 Normal Kingsley 101
133 Jed Wilson 8 11:48.9 St. Charles Wredling (< 5)
134 Ben Perulfi 8 11:49.3 Edwardsville Liberty (< 5)
135 Quinn Testore 7 11:49.4 Oak Park Julian 102
136 Nicolas Cimino 6 11:49.4 Minooka 103
137 Aiden Brobst 8 11:49.6 Freeport (< 5)
138 Skylar Maere 7 11:49.7 Normal Parkside 104
139 Thomas Eganhouse 6 11:50.0 Normal Kingsley 105
140 Luke Eganhouse 6 11:50.4 Normal Kingsley 106
141 Noah Bank 7 11:50.8 Arlington Heights Thomas 107
142 Liam O'Connor 7 11:50.8 Oak Park Julian 108
143 Aiden Shulfer 8 11:51.2 Crystal Lake Bernotas 109
144 Brenton Good 8 11:51.4 Taylorville JHS 110
145 Tyler Herrera 8 11:51.5 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 111
146 Jacob Aseltine 8 11:51.6 Batavia Rotolo 112
147 Clint Teater 8 11:52.2 Morton JHS 113
148 George Sabev 8 11:52.7 Lake Zurich South (< 5)
149 Conner Wagner 8 11:53.5 Morton JHS 114
150 Jack Paoletti 7 11:55.1 New Lenox Martino 115
151 Joe Bregenzer 7 11:55.6 Barrington Station (< 5)
152 Luke Lister 8 11:55.9 Evanston Haven 116
153 Anthony Boniak 8 11:56.3 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 117
154 Matthew Juergens 8 11:56.8 Pekin Broadmoor 118
155 Brooks Welsch 7 11:57.0 Antioch 119
156 Justin Hurtado 7 11:57.4 Barrington Prairie 120
157 Carson Davis 8 11:57.4 Mt. Zion 121
158 Cade Likhite 8 11:57.6 Evanston Haven 122
159 Abe Noble 8 11:57.9 Crystal Lake Bernotas 123
160 Nelson Speaks 8 11:58.4 Flossmoor Parker 124
161 Keller Finn 8 11:58.5 Jacksonville MS (< 5)
162 Myles Wagner 6 11:58.9 McHenry Parkland 125
163 A.J. Svienty 8 11:59.0 Arlington Heights Thomas 126
164 Lucas Phillips 8 11:59.4 Arlington Heights South 127
165 Kwabena Osei-Yeboah 7 11:59.6 Oak Park Julian 128
166 Asher Reedy 8 12:00.3 Normal Kingsley 129
167 Giovanni Garcia 8 12:01.1 Aurora Herget 130
168 Jake Younger 8 12:01.1 Yorkville 131
169 Dylan Bourque 8 12:01.2 Yorkville 132
170 Keenan Pralle 6 12:01.7 Bourbonnais UGC 133
171 Arya Chingakham 8 12:01.8 Crystal Lake Bernotas 134
172 Cameron Lipton 8 12:02.6 Arlington Heights South 135
173 A.J. Mumford 7 12:03.4 Batavia Rotolo 136
174 Owen Kaiser 8 12:03.7 Crystal Lake Bernotas 137
175 Tristan Whisenant 7 12:03.9 Yorkville 138
176 Joseph Holcomb 7 12:04.3 Sterling Challand 139
177 Jack Melzer 7 12:04.5 Yorkville 140
178 Charles Johnson 6 12:05.0 Sterling Challand 141
179 Paul Migas 8 12:07.0 Antioch 142
180 George Werderich 8 12:07.0 Yorkville 143
181 Conner Schroeder 8 12:07.6 Rockford Eisenhower 144
182 Hugo Rincon 8 12:08.6 Lansing Memorial (< 5)
183 Gabe Mahn 6 12:09.6 Rock Island Edison (< 5)
184 Nathan Gehrmann 6 12:10.3 Aurora Herget 145
185 Parker Wenzel 6 12:10.5 Antioch 146
186 Ethan Mayer 8 12:10.6 Pekin Broadmoor 147
187 Wyatt Trump 6 12:11.3 Mt. Zion 148
188 Dan Grauer 8 12:11.6 Mt. Zion 149
189 Cade Ternes 7 12:13.0 Antioch 150
190 Adam Lyon 6 12:14.0 Barrington Prairie 151
191 Tommy O'Brien 8 12:15.1 Frankfort Hickory Creek (< 5)
192 Ryan Alirie 8 12:15.6 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 152
193 Davin Tietz 8 12:16.2 Mahomet-Seymour (< 5)
194 Wyatt Watson 7 12:16.6 Springfield Washington (< 5)
195 Robert Shomaker 6 12:17.2 Barrington Prairie 153
196 Marvin Plant 8 12:17.2 Moline Wilson 154
197 Alexandro Garcia 8 12:17.7 Cicero Unity (< 5)
198 Micah Stanley 7 12:18.8 Rockford Eisenhower 155
199 Owen Anderson 8 12:19.4 Sterling Challand 156
200 Mason Aguirre 6 12:19.7 Aurora Herget 157
201 Ian Hilty 6 12:19.9 Sterling Challand 158
202 Liam Wiley 8 12:19.9 Gurnee Woodland 159
203 Evan Wilson 7 12:20.8 Minooka 160
204 Devon Hayes 7 12:21.7 Pekin Broadmoor 161
205 Will Capito 6 12:22.3 Arlington Heights Thomas 162
206 Tyler Miller 8 12:22.9 Antioch 163
207 Plamedi Nseka 8 12:22.9 Galesburg Churchill (< 5)
208 Alex Macias 7 12:24.4 Alton (< 5)
209 Brody Harker 7 12:25.1 Taylorville JHS 164
210 Jordan Easterling 7 12:29.5 Flossmoor Parker 165
211 Dominic Hawkins 8 12:30.0 Pekin Broadmoor 166
212 Connor Wilson 7 12:31.5 Bourbonnais UGC 167
213 Aaron Palacios 8 12:31.6 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 168
214 Cameron Testa 8 12:33.6 Bourbonnais UGC 169
215 Kaleb Kilgore 8 12:33.8 Normal Parkside 170
216 Heath Hawkins 8 12:38.9 Pekin Broadmoor 171
217 Bryce Counihan 6 12:39.2 New Lenox Martino 172
218 Colton Iams 7 12:41.8 Moline Wilson 173
219 Riley Wold 6 12:44.5 Arlington Heights Thomas 174
220 Charles Sikora 6 12:46.5 McHenry Parkland 175
221 Luke Goss 8 12:47.2 Pekin Broadmoor 176
222 Andru Koehl 6 12:53.1 Gurnee Woodland 177
223 Dominic Serio 7 12:56.7 Aurora Herget 178
224 Nathan Brower 8 12:58.0 Moline Wilson 179
225 Eli Guardyak 7 12:58.1 McHenry Parkland 180
226 Billy Herod 6 13:01.0 Gurnee Woodland 181
227 Derek Ekstrom 7 13:09.6 Rockford Eisenhower 182
228 Alex Davis 6 13:10.0 Taylorville JHS 183
229 Luc Battoglia 6 13:10.8 Oak Park Julian 184
230 Jackson Greer 8 13:11.0 Gurnee Woodland 185
231 Evan Luming 7 13:12.2 New Lenox Martino 186
232 Cole Tapia 6 13:33.4 McHenry Parkland 187
233 Dayne Serio 6 14:06.0 Aurora Herget 188


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association