Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Cross-Country
Complete Individual Results
2019 Boys Class Class 2A
Place Name Grade Time School Team Place
1 Isaac Crumrine 8 10:36.9 Riverton (< 5)
2 Benjamin Gibson 7 10:39.8 Chicago Latin School (< 5)
3 Trey Sato 8 10:41.5 Round Lake Park 1
4 Sam Tellefson 8 10:44.1 Washington Central 2
5 Tedros Berhorst 8 10:50.0 Quincy St. Peter 3
6 Vince Demma 8 10:51.2 Mokena 4
7 Carlo Lissuzzo 8 10:51.6 River Forest Roosevelt 5
8 Haven Gronewold 8 10:51.7 Petersburg PORTA JHS 6
9 Jack Willenborg 8 10:52.1 Pleasant Plains (< 5)
10 William Gelon 8 10:52.6 Crystal Lake Prairie Grove (< 5)
11 Nelson Mitchell 7 10:56.0 Chicago Latin School (< 5)
12 Carson Lehman 8 10:58.8 Eureka 7
13 Marc Gonzalez 8 10:59.9 Chillicothe (< 5)
14 Peter Lara 8 11:04.9 Peoria Limestone Walters (< 5)
15 Patrick Collins 6 11:06.5 La Grange Gurrie 8
16 Bryson Denney 8 11:07.3 Tolono Unity 9
17 Joshua Dennis 8 11:07.8 Tremont (< 5)
18 Carson Maroon 8 11:09.2 St. Joseph 10
19 Aidan Lee 8 11:10.3 Pontiac JHS 11
20 Caleb Kies 8 11:12.1 Channahon 12
21 Reed Newcomb 8 11:12.4 El Paso-Gridley 13
22 Aiden Hu-Lowenthal 8 11:12.5 Chicago Latin School (< 5)
23 Logan Demling 8 11:12.6 Stanford Olympia (< 5)
24 Brecken Fahrenkrug 8 11:13.2 Mossville (< 5)
25 Camden Quarton 8 11:13.7 Litchfield (< 5)
26 Fisher Rinkenberger 7 11:14.3 Washington Central 14
27 Brody Variano 7 11:14.7 Prospect Heights MacArthur 15
28 Joseph Warning 7 11:19.7 Quincy St. Peter 16
29 Liam Naughton 8 11:21.5 Mt. Prospect River Trails (< 5)
30 Leo Maupin 8 11:23.0 Monticello 17
31 Jake Martin 7 11:24.1 Farmington Central 18
32 Kendrick Johnson 7 11:25.1 St. Joseph 19
33 Weston Forward 8 11:25.8 Rockford Christian (< 5)
34 Max Cryer 8 11:26.8 Sandwich 20
35 Alex Mowrer 7 11:28.6 Tolono Unity 21
36 Bubka Carlson 8 11:29.5 Mossville (< 5)
37 Nicolai Martino 7 11:29.8 Winnebago 22
38 Milo Rinkenberger 8 11:30.7 Washington Central 23
39 Nate McKillop 8 11:31.7 Elmhurst Visitation (< 5)
40 Austin Wesley 8 11:31.8 Robinson Nuttall 24
41 Rylan Good 8 11:32.6 Monticello 25
42 John Barrette 8 11:33.2 La Grange Gurrie 26
43 Matthew Bennett 8 11:33.3 Johnsburg JHS (< 5)
44 Caleb Wood 7 11:33.6 Monticello 27
45 Gavin Carlson 8 11:34.4 Channahon 28
46 Richey Garcia 8 11:35.6 Round Lake Park 29
47 Jude Hofmann 8 11:35.8 Joy Mercer County (< 5)
48 Maksymilian Washchuk 8 11:36.7 La Grange Gurrie 30
49 Parks Taylor 8 11:36.8 Eureka 31
50 Ethan Rapacz 8 11:37.0 Beecher (< 5)
51 Luke Weber 8 11:37.5 Newton Jasper County (< 5)
52 Johnny Garcia 8 11:37.5 La Grange Gurrie 32
53 Leo Antoniewicz 7 11:38.3 Chicago Pulaski (< 5)
54 Spencer Wilson 8 11:38.5 St. Joseph 33
55 Alex Maas 8 11:38.6 Heyworth (< 5)
56 Izic Miller 5 11:39.8 Mundelein Carl Sandburg (< 5)
57 Andrew Thomas 8 11:42.4 Tolono Unity 34
58 Jd Wells 8 11:42.5 Tolono Unity 35
59 Dalton O'Neill 8 11:43.1 Tolono Unity 36
60 Anderson Chevrier 7 11:43.9 Round Lake Park 37
61 Jovan Richmond 8 11:44.3 Auburn JHS at Divernon 38
62 Jase Cook 6 11:44.9 Channahon 39
63 Dean O'Bryan 8 11:45.0 La Grange Gurrie 40
64 Collin Graven 6 11:45.6 Tolono Unity 41
65 Danny Darrow 8 11:46.4 Rock Island Jordan Catholic (< 5)
66 Hayden Host 8 11:46.9 Channahon 42
67 Jacob Gibson 8 11:47.0 Prophetstown PLT 43
68 Joe Erb 6 11:47.4 Winnebago 44
69 Holden Brazelton 7 11:47.5 St. Joseph 45
70 Ricky Divito 7 11:47.8 Prospect Heights MacArthur 46
71 Zach Bender 8 11:47.8 Willowbrook Westview Hills 47
72 Andrew Cotter 8 11:48.1 Herscher Limestone 48
73 Jack Reid 7 11:48.1 El Paso-Gridley 49
74 Sean Urbanciz 8 11:48.6 Manhattan 50
75 Eimantas Bockus 8 11:49.0 Willowbrook Westview Hills 51
76 Charles Klimkowski 8 11:49.5 Crystal Lake Prairie Grove (< 5)
77 Teegan Browe 7 11:49.6 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 52
78 Brandon Rugg 6 11:50.8 Prospect Heights MacArthur 53
79 Caden Heston 8 11:51.0 Bethalto Trimpe 54
80 Cris Santiago 8 11:51.5 Crest Hill Richland (< 5)
81 Trevor Cichon 7 11:51.6 Channahon 55
82 Cole Weber 8 11:53.6 Robinson Nuttall 56
83 Josefh Hernandez 7 11:53.6 Sandwich 57
84 Charlie Link 8 11:54.8 Prophetstown PLT 58
85 Rowan Musselman 8 11:55.1 St. Joseph 59
86 Andrew Petersen 7 11:55.4 Darien Eisenhower (< 5)
87 Porter Gourley 6 11:56.9 La Grange Gurrie 60
88 Camden Fenton 7 11:57.2 Pontiac JHS 61
89 Ryan Cates 8 11:57.3 Mackinaw Dee-Mack (< 5)
90 Ryan Jackson 7 11:57.4 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 62
91 Duke Thompson 8 11:58.1 Robinson Nuttall 63
92 Quentin Shore 8 11:58.2 Monticello 64
93 Johnathan Iacobazzi 6 11:58.4 Sullivan (< 5)
94 Dean Witzig 8 11:58.5 El Paso-Gridley 65
95 Kole Rigsby 8 12:00.0 El Paso-Gridley 66
96 Blake Linder 6 12:00.2 Winnebago 67
97 Thaddeus Rudolph 6 12:00.3 Monticello 68
98 Tyler Heffren 8 12:03.1 Eureka 69
99 Will Gladden 8 12:03.8 River Forest Roosevelt 70
100 Lucas Naugle 8 12:03.8 Bethalto Trimpe 71
101 Drew Mirabile 8 12:03.9 Williamsville (< 5)
102 Camren McCoy 8 12:04.0 Petersburg PORTA JHS 72
103 Adan Cordova 6 12:04.1 Round Lake Park 73
104 Isaac Ruggieri 8 12:05.6 Tolono Unity 74
105 Mason Phillips 8 12:06.1 River Forest Roosevelt 75
106 Chase Musser 7 12:06.2 Channahon 76
107 William Meyer 8 12:06.3 Carlinville (< 5)
108 Dominic Rome 7 12:06.5 Sandwich 77
109 Emerson McGrath 7 12:06.6 Prospect Heights MacArthur 78
110 Lucas Dreisbach 8 12:07.0 Prophetstown PLT 79
111 Lukas Holderby 8 12:07.2 El Paso-Gridley 80
112 Drew Thurman 8 12:07.7 St. Joseph 81
113 Gus Dwyer 8 12:08.0 River Forest Roosevelt 82
114 D.J. Dutton 8 12:08.3 Bethalto Trimpe 83
115 Jacob Wurster 8 12:08.5 Island Lake Matthews (< 5)
116 Aaron Kozlowicz 8 12:08.7 Manhattan 84
117 Matt Barney 8 12:08.7 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 85
118 Wyatt Thurman 6 12:09.1 Auburn JHS at Divernon 86
119 Dmitriy Sapatynskyy 8 12:09.5 Prospect Heights MacArthur 87
120 Dax Ulm 6 12:09.5 Farmington Central 88
121 Rohan Tvelil 7 12:09.6 Willowbrook Westview Hills 89
122 Charlie Borlin 7 12:10.3 Washington Central 90
123 Julian Guerrero 8 12:10.6 Willowbrook Westview Hills 91
124 Mason White 8 12:10.8 Darien Cass (< 5)
125 Pierson Romersberger 7 12:11.6 El Paso-Gridley 92
126 Brady Monk 8 12:11.9 Eureka 93
127 John Ihrke 8 12:12.7 Northbrook Wood Oaks (< 5)
128 Austin Gerber 7 12:12.8 Eureka 94
129 Tyler Bayston 8 12:13.1 Herscher Limestone 95
130 Asher Tiojanco 8 12:13.6 Round Lake Park 96
131 Darren Rys 7 12:13.9 Manhattan 97
132 Jack Arends 8 12:14.1 Rochester 98
133 Emilio Lopez 8 12:15.2 La Grange Gurrie 99
134 Zach Harper 6 12:15.3 St. Joseph 100
135 Sam Simone 8 12:16.3 Mokena 101
136 John Kennedy 7 12:16.5 Manhattan 102
137 Devonta Ellard 8 12:16.8 East St. Louis Lincoln (< 5)
138 Mariano Escobedo 8 12:17.0 River Forest Roosevelt 103
139 Jackson Blackwell 6 12:17.3 River Forest Roosevelt 104
140 Daniel Varblow 7 12:17.7 Round Lake Park 105
141 Aiden Christenson 8 12:18.0 Pontiac JHS 106
142 Aden Genenbacher 8 12:18.1 Quincy St. Peter 107
143 Case Colvin 6 12:19.0 Paris Mayo (< 5)
144 Luke Brewer 8 12:19.6 Shelbyville Moulton (< 5)
145 Wesley Meister 7 12:21.3 Farmington Central 108
146 Sawyer Johnson 8 12:21.5 Rockford Marshall (< 5)
147 Matthew Benoit 7 12:21.8 Herscher Limestone 109
148 Andrew Harmon 7 12:22.5 River Forest Roosevelt 110
149 Andy Loh 8 12:23.1 Prospect Heights MacArthur 111
150 Judson Pinkston 8 12:23.6 Robinson Nuttall 112
151 Bryan Lamb 7 12:24.6 Auburn JHS at Divernon 113
152 Landon Kienitz 8 12:24.8 Washington Central 114
153 Waylon Melick 8 12:24.8 El Paso-Gridley 115
154 Jake Borlin 8 12:25.0 Washington Central 116
155 Korey Cagnolatti 7 12:25.7 Mokena 117
156 Justice Eldridge 8 12:27.6 Bethalto Trimpe 118
157 Zeke Weidel 8 12:27.6 Prophetstown PLT 119
158 Lucas Heap 6 12:28.1 Channahon 120
159 Charlie Cox 8 12:28.1 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 121
160 Tyler Bozarth 8 12:28.4 Quincy St. Peter 122
161 Gavin Tegeler 8 12:29.6 Teutopolis (< 5)
162 Matthew Bettenhausen 7 12:30.2 Mokena 123
163 Nicolas Varon 8 12:30.2 Paxton-Buckley-Loda (< 5)
164 Thomas Morgan 8 12:30.4 Herscher Limestone 124
165 Van Paul 7 12:30.5 Prospect Heights MacArthur 125
166 Logan McCabe 6 12:30.6 Pontiac JHS 126
167 Spencer Thompson 8 12:31.9 Manhattan 127
168 Alec Miller 8 12:31.9 Darien Eisenhower (< 5)
169 Clayton Kessler 7 12:32.1 Auburn JHS at Divernon 128
170 Anthony Fulbright 8 12:33.5 Rockford Marshall (< 5)
171 Adan Nieves 8 12:34.5 Rochester 129
172 Sam O'Neill 6 12:35.5 Willowbrook Westview Hills 130
173 Jack Nale 8 12:35.9 Petersburg PORTA JHS 131
174 Griffin Hartlaub 8 12:36.3 Riverton (< 5)
175 Josh Lehman 7 12:36.3 Sandwich 132
176 Brayden Shepard 7 12:37.0 Herscher Limestone 133
177 Aiden Elder 8 12:37.9 Robinson Nuttall 134
178 Quincy Stuhmer 8 12:38.0 Petersburg PORTA JHS 135
179 Lance Wiegand 7 12:38.4 Eureka 136
180 Tory Kupferschmid 7 12:38.5 Eureka 137
181 Carson Devine 5 12:40.2 Auburn JHS at Divernon 138
182 Shiven Sharma 8 12:40.4 Willowbrook Westview Hills 139
183 Brady Carlson 7 12:40.7 Round Lake Park 140
184 Parker Brule 8 12:41.3 Winnebago 141
185 Brayson Barth 8 12:41.9 Washington Central 142
186 Maddux McQuality 7 12:42.5 Auburn JHS at Divernon 143
187 Daxton Trueblood 8 12:42.8 Petersburg PORTA JHS 144
188 Alex Walsh 6 12:43.1 Sandwich 145
189 Jacob Barth 6 12:44.1 Auburn JHS at Divernon 146
190 Brady Root 8 12:45.6 Rock Falls (< 5)
191 Cole Sowinski 8 12:45.8 Monticello 147
192 Chandler Whisensand 8 12:46.1 Farmington Central 148
193 Justin Zimmerman 6 12:46.3 Petersburg PORTA JHS 149
194 Braden Meyer 8 12:47.1 Mokena 150
195 Aven Johnsen 8 12:48.2 Heyworth (< 5)
196 Jackson Ethridge 7 12:49.0 Manhattan 151
197 Matthew Conroy 8 12:49.4 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 152
198 Ethan Johnson 7 12:50.1 Herscher Limestone 153
199 Jaxen Paine 8 12:50.6 Pontiac JHS 154
200 Miles Corder 8 12:50.6 Sandwich 155
201 John Damm 7 12:51.3 Quincy St. Peter 156
202 Adam Guttschow 6 12:52.3 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 157
203 Owen Fudacz 7 12:53.4 Darien Eisenhower (< 5)
204 Travis Kellogg 8 12:53.5 Sandwich 158
205 Aidan Jepson 7 12:54.8 Prophetstown PLT 159
206 Ben Holtsclaw 8 12:55.6 Athens (< 5)
207 Tyson Skinner 8 12:56.2 Prophetstown PLT 160
208 George Oliver 8 12:58.2 Rochester 161
209 Cole Thomas 8 12:59.4 Winnebago 162
210 Jack Qualkenbush 8 13:00.7 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 163
211 Payten Young 7 13:01.6 Herscher Limestone 164
212 Jackson Meyer 7 13:04.7 Mokena 165
213 Luke LeBron 8 13:05.3 Farmington Central 166
214 Aiden Fox 6 13:06.5 Winnebago 167
215 Kyler Williams 8 13:09.7 Heyworth (< 5)
216 Bryce Davis 5 13:09.9 Petersburg PORTA JHS 168
217 Matt Barnick 8 13:12.0 Monticello 169
218 Brayden Morse 8 13:17.5 Farmington Central 170
219 Mason Walker 8 13:19.6 Bethalto Trimpe 171
220 Patrick Jaeggi 6 13:20.6 Bethalto Trimpe 172
221 Talon Burgess 5 13:21.4 Pontiac JHS 173
222 Benjamin Armbruster 8 13:22.4 Rochester 174
223 Deagan Brown 7 13:23.2 Havana (< 5)
224 Noah Sloane 6 13:25.1 Mokena 175
225 Oliver Moore 7 13:29.3 Quincy St. Peter 176
226 Alex Bomleny 8 13:30.8 Prophetstown PLT 177
227 Jack Adams 8 13:31.1 Farmington Central 178
228 Creyton Littlejohn 7 13:33.7 Robinson Nuttall 179
229 Brayden Trello 8 13:37.1 Rochester 180
230 Jacob Cranford 6 13:37.1 Bethalto Trimpe 181
231 Blake Hennings 6 13:43.7 Manhattan 182
232 Curtis Roselle 8 13:45.1 Rochester 183
233 Nathan Oliver 7 13:45.5 Quincy St. Peter 184
234 Jashua Salguero 8 13:49.1 Pontiac JHS 185
235 Ian Gilmore 7 13:53.9 Robinson Nuttall 186
236 Bredan Carlson 6 13:57.6 Winnebago 187
237 Patrick Redding 8 14:34.7 Willowbrook Westview Hills 188


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association