Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Cross-Country
Complete Individual Results
2019 Girls Class Class 3A
Place Name Grade Time School Team Place
1 Ali Ince 8 11:17.4 Normal Kingsley 1
2 Marley Andelman 8 11:29.4 St. Charles Wredling (< 5)
3 Naima Douglas 8 11:39.6 Flossmoor Parker 2
4 Lily Ginsberg 8 11:40.6 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 3
5 Hadley Ferrero 7 11:42.8 Crystal Lake Bernotas 4
6 Arlie Akers 8 11:48.0 Morton JHS (< 5)
7 Abby Tudeen 7 11:54.2 Dunlap MS 5
8 Isabella Marsico 8 11:54.6 Lake Forest Deer Path 6
9 Ava Gorrie 8 11:54.6 Chatham Glenwood 7
10 Brooklynn Sweikar 8 11:57.1 Champaign Jefferson (< 5)
11 Elise Destasio 8 11:59.3 Chatham Glenwood 8
12 Mary Fornelli 7 11:59.8 Batavia Rotolo 9
13 Olivia Marsico 8 12:01.3 Lake Forest Deer Path 10
14 Kate Robertson 7 12:02.4 Dunlap MS 11
15 Nina Fiore 8 12:03.4 Belvidere South (< 5)
16 Addie Snoeyink 8 12:04.7 Normal Kingsley 12
17 Caprice Rodely 6 12:05.1 Minooka 13
18 Carolina Gallegos 7 12:05.1 Minooka 14
19 Ava Kozak 7 12:05.4 Homer Glen Homer 15
20 Emma Belsly 7 12:05.4 Morton JHS (< 5)
21 Emma Fricano 8 12:05.8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South (< 5)
22 Sydney Fontaine 7 12:07.8 Lockport Oak Prairie (< 5)
23 Olivia Kunio 8 12:07.9 Aurora Herget 16
24 Lydia Gurnsey 8 12:08.2 Chatham Glenwood 17
25 Celeste Gram 8 12:09.8 Mt. Zion 18
26 Aly Douglass 7 12:12.3 Mt. Zion 19
27 Scout Storms 7 12:14.6 Barrington Station 20
28 Heather Canny 8 12:15.9 Lockport Oak Prairie (< 5)
29 Abbey Hauser 6 12:16.9 Aurora Herget 21
30 Delia Block 6 12:17.9 Sterling Challand 22
31 Julie Bach 6 12:18.2 Normal Parkside (< 5)
32 Jane Lynch 7 12:21.9 Evanston Haven (< 5)
33 Kendall Bryne 8 12:22.2 Aurora Herget 23
34 Alyssa Molinaro 8 12:22.6 Barrington Prairie 24
35 Abbie Gleason 8 12:23.4 Dunlap MS 25
36 Sara Armstrong 8 12:23.5 Gurnee Woodland 26
37 Abigail Burke 7 12:25.0 Burlington Central 27
38 Avah Turner 7 12:25.8 Mahomet-Seymour 28
39 Fiona Chojdecki 8 12:26.4 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 29
40 Kari Drage 8 12:26.8 Barrington Prairie 30
41 Lenora Sterritt 8 12:27.3 Oak Park Julian 31
42 Emma Leung 8 12:27.9 Gurnee Woodland 32
43 Ava Boyd 8 12:28.0 Mahomet-Seymour 33
44 Eve Whitlow 7 12:28.6 Normal Parkside (< 5)
45 Makayla Jackson 6 12:30.6 Normal Kingsley 34
46 Maya Lanier 7 12:32.6 Normal Kingsley 35
47 Morgan Catt 8 12:32.9 Dunlap MS 36
48 Alyssa Flood 7 12:33.5 Homer Glen Homer 37
49 Casey Kittridge 8 12:33.7 Lemont Old Quarry (< 5)
50 Rylann Law 7 12:34.6 Chatham Glenwood 38
51 Kaitlin Skelton 8 12:34.9 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 39
52 Madi Iwanicki 8 12:35.2 Chatham Glenwood 40
53 Molly Muehlnickel 7 12:35.4 New Lenox Martino 41
54 Maggie Balas 8 12:35.5 Bolingbrook Jane Addams (< 5)
55 Natalie Goettsch 7 12:36.0 Aurora Herget 42
56 Grace Mullin 8 12:36.3 Flossmoor Parker 43
57 Emma Skelton 7 12:36.4 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 44
58 Makayla Kelly 8 12:36.4 Frankfort Summit Hill (< 5)
59 Malayia Higgins 8 12:37.1 Pekin Broadmoor (< 5)
60 Rhylee Wade 8 12:37.1 Sterling Challand 45
61 Liana Blount 7 12:37.2 Minooka 46
62 Jade Unzueta 7 12:37.9 Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter (< 5)
63 Margo McGormley 8 12:38.2 Libertyville Highland MS (< 5)
64 Ximena Ceballos 8 12:38.3 Algonquin Heineman 47
65 Maura Hanrahan 8 12:38.5 Frankfort Hickory Creek 48
66 Mia Williams 6 12:39.4 Dunlap MS 49
67 Ava Conway 8 12:39.6 Frankfort Hickory Creek 50
68 Lexi Ingemunson 8 12:40.6 Yorkville (< 5)
69 Olivia Palmberg 8 12:41.3 Lake Forest Deer Path 51
70 Ireland Wildhart 7 12:41.8 Arlington Heights South 52
71 Alli Olson 8 12:41.9 Batavia Rotolo 53
72 Sasha Semanision 7 12:42.9 Batavia Rotolo 54
73 Hannah Johnson 7 12:43.0 Burlington Central 55
74 Kara Waishwell 7 12:43.2 Frankfort Summit Hill (< 5)
75 Baylee Geni 7 12:43.6 Aurora Herget 56
76 Ella Goodman 8 12:43.8 Taylorville JHS (< 5)
77 Emma Wyman 8 12:44.9 Jacksonville MS (< 5)
78 Ruby Hillegass 7 12:45.0 New Lenox Martino 57
79 Audrey Greazel 6 12:45.6 Arlington Heights South 58
80 Ellie Feigl 7 12:46.0 Frankfort Hickory Creek 59
81 Rowann Law 7 12:46.8 Chatham Glenwood 60
82 Sydney Arendarczyk 6 12:47.0 Lake Zurich North (< 5)
83 Sydney Sukel 8 12:47.2 Barrington Prairie 61
84 Meg Peterson 6 12:47.4 Arlington Heights South 62
85 Kali Kaiser 8 12:47.4 Crystal Lake Bernotas 63
86 Keeley Mick 8 12:48.2 Dixon Reagan 64
87 Kylie Lamonto 8 12:48.3 Frankfort Hickory Creek 65
88 Rachel Asper 6 12:48.5 Arlington Heights South 66
89 Kaylin Klutcharch 8 12:48.7 Homer Glen Homer 67
90 Reese Gallier 7 12:48.9 Mahomet-Seymour 68
91 Sydney Hnatiuk 8 12:49.0 Woodridge Jefferson 69
92 Corryn Kester 8 12:49.4 Burlington Central 70
93 Emma Williamson 7 12:50.2 Libertyville Highland MS (< 5)
94 Carly Ermitage 7 12:50.8 Woodridge Jefferson 71
95 Emmaline Culp 7 12:51.4 Mahomet-Seymour 72
96 Alexandra Palmberg 8 12:51.7 Lake Forest Deer Path 73
97 Sara Brown 8 12:52.5 Aurora Herget 74
98 Samantha Schuneman 7 12:52.6 Evanston Haven (< 5)
99 Delaney Koval 8 12:53.0 Lake Forest Deer Path 75
100 Alicia Davidson 7 12:53.2 Woodstock Northwood (< 5)
101 Olivia Heinze 8 12:54.1 Quincy (< 5)
102 Maya Lueking 8 12:56.1 Edwardsville Liberty 76
103 Madison Ziebarth 8 12:57.0 Barrington Station 77
104 Makensi Martin 7 12:57.4 Morris GS (< 5)
105 Kate Martin 8 12:57.6 New Lenox Martino 78
106 Mady Hefty 6 12:58.5 Rockford Eisenhower 79
107 Isabella Aguirre 8 12:58.5 Aurora Herget 80
108 Danielle Jensen 8 12:58.5 McHenry MS (< 5)
109 Katie O'Brien 8 12:59.4 Frankfort Hickory Creek 81
110 Kate Boss 6 12:59.7 Dixon Reagan 82
111 Lena Andrews 8 12:59.9 Rockford Eisenhower 83
112 Julia Valaitis 6 13:00.1 Cary (< 5)
113 Kamryn Robbins 7 13:00.2 Chatham Glenwood 84
114 Clara Sheridan 7 13:00.6 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South (< 5)
115 Abby Davis 8 13:01.1 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 85
116 Kayla Willett 8 13:01.4 Bourbonnais UGC (< 5)
117 Dylan Peel 8 13:02.4 Edwardsville Liberty 86
118 Kaitlyn Ringler 7 13:03.9 Normal Kingsley 87
119 Lucy Bollweg 7 13:04.7 Arlington Heights South 88
120 Elyse Freeman 6 13:04.8 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 89
121 Riley Drzewiecki 8 13:05.1 Frankfort Hickory Creek 90
122 Teyla Wendt 8 13:05.4 Dixon Reagan 91
123 Lelaina Block 8 13:06.1 Sterling Challand 92
124 Nora Fordham 8 13:06.1 Dixon Reagan 93
125 Hope Ferrero 8 13:06.5 Crystal Lake Bernotas 94
126 Layni Lappin 8 13:06.8 Dixon Reagan 95
127 Ellie Fritzsche 8 13:06.9 Mt. Zion 96
128 Ava Jansen 7 13:07.1 Mahomet-Seymour 97
129 Alayna Todnem 7 13:07.1 Woodridge Jefferson 98
130 Norah Dorrance 7 13:07.6 St. Charles Wredling (< 5)
131 Mykinzie Love 6 13:07.6 Dixon Reagan 99
132 Taya Gummerson 7 13:08.4 Minooka 100
133 Madison Wilson 8 13:08.6 Batavia Rotolo 101
134 Vivienne Forte 8 13:08.8 Minooka 102
135 Julia Brown 7 13:08.8 Oak Park Julian 103
136 Macie McNece 7 13:08.9 Edwardsville Liberty 104
137 Eva Holzl 6 13:09.6 Batavia Rotolo 105
138 Jasmin Escobedo 8 13:09.7 Burlington Central 106
139 Allie Edwards 8 13:10.0 Barrington Prairie 107
140 Nonoka Kubota 7 13:10.3 New Lenox Martino 108
141 Madison Harmsen 8 13:10.3 Rockford Eisenhower 109
142 Izzy Ciesla 6 13:10.3 Algonquin Heineman 110
143 Emily Thompson 8 13:10.7 Flossmoor Parker 111
144 Kelsey Parkinson 7 13:11.3 Barrington Station 112
145 Emma Smith 8 13:11.5 Dixon Reagan 113
146 Olivia Coll 8 13:12.8 Edwardsville Liberty 114
147 Milena Ivanove 7 13:13.0 Antioch (< 5)
148 Bella Thoma 8 13:13.7 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 115
149 Noelle Dolan 7 13:14.4 Flossmoor Parker 116
150 Brianna Gara 7 13:15.0 Lake Villa Palombi (< 5)
151 Skylar Swanson 7 13:15.7 Woodridge Jefferson 117
152 Salma Khalil 7 13:17.1 Dunlap MS 118
153 Phoebe Truax 7 13:17.2 Mahomet-Seymour 119
154 Deirdre Golla 8 13:17.6 Oak Park Julian 120
155 Sophia Nelson 8 13:18.0 Woodridge Jefferson 121
156 Cassie Brushaber 7 13:18.9 Minooka 122
157 Jaz Mya Castaneda 5 13:19.0 Sterling Challand 123
158 Madison Austin 7 13:20.5 Sterling Challand 124
159 Lily Furrow 6 13:21.0 Galesburg Churchill (< 5)
160 Nora Koziol 6 13:21.5 Batavia Rotolo 125
161 Marisol Carbajal 7 13:21.9 Minooka 126
162 Gracie Guarino 8 13:22.6 New Lenox Martino 127
163 Karen Martinez 6 13:23.4 Moline John Deere (< 5)
164 Brea Counihan 5 13:23.4 New Lenox Martino 128
165 Ana Kimball 7 13:25.1 Evanston Haven (< 5)
166 Ella Bilton 7 13:25.2 Barrington Prairie 129
167 Claire Thome 7 13:25.8 Barrington Station 130
168 Isabella Curcuru 7 13:28.0 Geneseo MS (< 5)
169 Ryann Bossard 8 13:28.6 Normal Kingsley 131
170 Chloe Bird 7 13:28.6 Sterling Challand 132
171 Ana Sofia Mrotzek 6 13:29.7 Oak Park Julian 133
172 Thea Dimitroff 6 13:29.8 Edwardsville Liberty 134
173 Mia Caporale 6 13:29.8 Flossmoor Parker 135
174 Isabella Pastore 6 13:30.5 Barrington Station 136
175 Pilar Rosales 6 13:30.6 Lake Forest Deer Path 137
176 Brooke Grabs 6 13:30.6 Algonquin Heineman 138
177 Hailey Betzer 8 13:31.1 Mt. Zion 139
178 Addy Rotz 6 13:31.8 Mt. Zion 140
179 Jacqueline Orvis 6 13:33.3 Crystal Lake Bernotas 141
180 Mia Estrada 7 13:33.9 Burlington Central 142
181 Abbey Mack 8 13:34.8 Homer Glen Homer 143
182 Hanna Holmes 8 13:36.5 Rockford Eisenhower 144
183 Kate Walby 7 13:36.5 Oak Park Julian 145
184 Camille Mavis 8 13:37.1 Mt. Zion 146
185 Addison Cleary 8 13:37.6 Crystal Lake Bernotas 147
186 Lexi Shea 7 13:38.1 Homer Glen Homer 148
187 Grace Metcalf 8 13:38.2 Gurnee Woodland 149
188 Katherine Katula 7 13:39.1 Barrington Station 150
189 Leila Czysczon 7 13:39.8 Crystal Lake Bernotas 151
190 Brigitte Solano 8 13:40.1 Cicero Unity (< 5)
191 Maggie Spallasso 8 13:40.7 Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter (< 5)
192 Malie Cassel 7 13:41.6 Oak Park Julian 152
193 Hannah Blue 7 13:42.0 Barrington Station 153
194 Addison Bechler 7 13:42.0 Crystal Lake Bernotas 154
195 Tanner Hoffman 8 13:43.1 Pekin Broadmoor (< 5)
196 Kate Kulak 8 13:43.3 Arlington Heights South 155
197 Chloe Bundren 7 13:43.6 Mahomet-Seymour 156
198 Aeryn Costello 8 13:44.7 Cary (< 5)
199 Norah Wright 8 13:45.4 Rock Island Edison (< 5)
200 Charlotte Andersson 8 13:45.7 Oak Park Julian 157
201 Lexi Rojek 7 13:45.8 Algonquin Heineman 158
202 Sydney Chong 8 13:46.5 Edwardsville Liberty 159
203 Hayden Dieringer 7 13:46.6 Arlington Heights South 160
204 Maddy Levy 8 13:46.6 Flossmoor Parker 161
205 Emily Towson 8 13:47.2 Gurnee Woodland 162
206 Avery Skinner 8 13:47.8 Barrington Prairie 163
207 Shalini Krishnaswany 7 13:48.0 Lake Forest Deer Path 164
208 Renee Ballard 8 13:49.3 Mt. Zion 165
209 Leah Blaylock 5 13:49.3 Woodridge Jefferson 166
210 Lea Mapes 8 13:49.7 Batavia Rotolo 167
211 Alyssa Wise 8 13:51.4 Edwardsville Liberty 168
212 Lana Alcorn 6 13:51.9 Normal Kingsley 169
213 Eva Marete 8 13:52.3 Flossmoor Parker 170
214 Ana Chiarelli 8 13:55.4 Woodridge Jefferson 171
215 Vanessa Farmer 8 13:55.5 Burlington Central 172
216 Elyse Defrank 8 13:57.1 Frankfort Hickory Creek 173
217 Mia Hedrick 8 13:57.8 Frankfort Summit Hill (< 5)
218 Carmella Winkelhake 6 14:00.2 Burlington Central 174
219 Sofi Teske 8 14:01.3 Rockford Eisenhower 175
220 Grace Wiser 7 14:01.9 Gurnee Woodland 176
221 Gabby Sweeney 6 14:02.6 Algonquin Heineman 177
222 Sophia Jedlewska 7 14:02.7 Barrington Prairie 178
223 Meghan Mack 8 14:04.2 Homer Glen Homer 179
224 Emma Shaw 8 14:05.3 Gurnee Woodland 180
225 Tea Scholl 8 14:05.3 Dunlap MS 181
226 Ava Dughetti 6 14:07.9 New Lenox Martino 182
227 Katelyn Engling 7 14:12.4 Algonquin Heineman 183
228 Sarah Mack 5 14:12.6 Homer Glen Homer 184
229 Jazzlyn Villa Herrera 6 14:13.8 Sterling Challand 185
230 Marina Reicher 6 14:19.5 Algonquin Heineman 186
231 Madi Tyler 8 14:33.2 Gurnee Woodland 187
232 Kaiya Durso 7 14:39.2 Rockford Eisenhower 188
233 Johanna Rudolph 6 14:41.8 Freeport (< 5)
234 Briley Harmsen 6 15:16.9 Rockford Eisenhower 189


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association