Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Cross-Country
Complete Individual Results
2019 Girls Class Class 2A
Place Name Grade Time School Team Place
1 Bella Domier 8 11:21.1 Round Lake Park 1
2 Maria Polyakov 7 11:26.0 River Forest Roosevelt 2
3 Erica Woodard 8 11:49.7 Tolono Unity 3
4 Raegen Stringer 8 11:50.0 Tolono Unity 4
5 Sophia Flowers 7 11:52.3 Romeoville Lukancic 5
6 Mia Kotler 7 11:54.3 Chicago Latin School 6
7 Katelyn Jones 8 11:55.4 Robinson Nuttall 7
8 Julia Mingus 7 12:01.4 East Peoria Central 8
9 Kiersten White 7 12:04.8 Manhattan 9
10 Emma Burke 8 12:06.1 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 10
11 Kylee Weber 8 12:06.2 Robinson Nuttall 11
12 Sundara Weber 6 12:06.8 Sandwich 12
13 Cameron Kaiser 6 12:07.1 Tolono Unity 13
14 Olivia Shike 8 12:08.3 Tolono Unity 14
15 Molly Zann 7 12:09.6 Chicago Latin School 15
16 Caelyn Kleparski 8 12:10.0 Tolono Unity 16
17 Kerrigan Vandel 8 12:10.3 East Peoria Central 17
18 Morgan Sallese 8 12:10.8 Manhattan 18
19 Riley Mendenhall 8 12:11.6 Williamsville 19
20 Michaela Quinn 8 12:12.2 Elmhurst Visitation 20
21 Chloe Miller 7 12:12.6 Manhattan 21
22 Callie Sturgell 7 12:12.7 Germantown Hills (< 5)
23 Cassie Fuhrman 8 12:13.3 Channahon 22
24 Maggie Horsthemke 8 12:14.0 Washington Central 23
25 Elise Hagen 5 12:15.8 Chicago Latin School 24
26 Juliet Frum 7 12:20.6 Northbrook Wood Oaks (< 5)
27 Savanna Franzen 7 12:22.1 St. Joseph 25
28 Grayson Hady 8 12:23.1 Springfield St. Agnes 26
29 Scarlett Moriarty 7 12:24.4 Elmhurst Visitation 27
30 Gabrielle Walker 8 12:25.0 Chicago Sacred Heart (< 5)
31 Rozlyn Piagnarelli 8 12:25.1 La Grange Gurrie (< 5)
32 Helene Jones 8 12:28.9 St. Joseph 28
33 Briana Ritchie 8 12:30.2 Tolono Unity 29
34 Hannah Miller 6 12:30.6 Washington Central 30
35 Caroline White 8 12:30.9 Shelbyville Moulton (< 5)
36 Kelsey Koch 8 12:31.4 East Peoria Central 31
37 Aaralyn Martinez 8 12:31.5 Beecher 32
38 Jaden Lucas 7 12:32.7 Pontiac JHS (< 5)
39 Elle Bodznick 7 12:34.1 Monticello 33
40 Molly Farrell 6 12:34.3 Marshall JHS (< 5)
41 Jayne Hermann 6 12:34.5 Washington MS 34
42 Ella Tingley 7 12:38.3 Robinson Nuttall 35
43 Alice Swanson 7 12:40.6 Monticello 36
44 Halle Gower 8 12:41.5 Robinson Nuttall 37
45 Kylie Moeller 7 12:44.5 East Peoria Central 38
46 Madison Clampitt 7 12:44.6 St. Joseph 39
47 Camryn Reedy 7 12:44.9 Tolono Unity 40
48 Nia Harrington 8 12:47.7 Channahon 41
49 Ella Hill 7 12:48.6 Mossville (< 5)
50 Olivia McPherson 8 12:49.5 Crystal Lake Prairie Grove (< 5)
51 Fiona O'Toole 8 12:50.3 Chicago Latin School 42
52 Hayden Fischer 7 12:50.4 Chicago Latin School 43
53 Nora Butterly 7 12:50.9 River Forest Roosevelt 44
54 Chloe Burkhalter 8 12:51.1 St. Joseph 45
55 Louisa Wilson 7 12:52.1 Williamsville 46
56 Tori Aberle 6 12:52.6 Washington Central 47
57 Anna Bylsma 8 12:52.9 La Grange Gurrie (< 5)
58 Macie Russell 8 12:54.2 Sidell Salt Fork (< 5)
59 Mackenzie Mercer 8 12:55.4 Chillicothe (< 5)
60 Crista Baker 7 12:55.6 Washington MS 48
61 Margaret Fleischli 8 12:56.5 Springfield St. Agnes 49
62 Rachel Andris 8 12:57.0 Stanford Olympia (< 5)
63 Yuliya Drabchuk 8 12:57.1 Burr Ridge Gower (< 5)
64 Grace Tauber 8 12:57.6 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 50
65 Natalie Nichols 6 12:57.6 Rochester (< 5)
66 Addy Elwell 6 12:58.5 Metamora GS (< 5)
67 Gabriella Fields 7 12:58.7 Johnsburg JHS 51
68 Addy Hooste 6 12:58.8 Washington MS 52
69 Malinda Meyer 8 13:00.0 River Forest Roosevelt 53
70 Joanna Rivera 7 13:00.8 Sandwich 54
71 Ava Torres 8 13:00.9 Green Oaks Oak Grove (< 5)
72 Caylie Browe 7 13:01.0 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 55
73 Ava Falduto 8 13:01.6 Elmhurst Visitation 56
74 Kate Geiger 6 13:03.0 Elmhurst Visitation 57
75 Katie Pace 8 13:03.3 Auburn JHS at Divernon 58
76 Caroline Willenborg 6 13:03.8 Pleasant Plains (< 5)
77 Kelsey McDonough 8 13:03.8 Elmhurst Visitation 59
78 Olivia Nordhielm 7 13:04.0 Washington Central 60
79 Elizabeth Smith 6 13:05.5 Johnsburg JHS 61
80 Katelyn Borschnack 8 13:05.8 Herscher Limestone (< 5)
81 Bree Cook 8 13:06.3 Channahon 62
82 Madison Twarling 8 13:06.6 Lindenhurst Millburn MS (< 5)
83 Sofia Witt 8 13:07.7 Round Lake Park 63
84 Riley Womble 8 13:09.1 Athens 64
85 Teagen Galloway 7 13:10.0 Pleasant Plains (< 5)
86 Rylee Chelbian 8 13:10.4 Auburn JHS at Divernon 65
87 Sylvia Miller 7 13:10.9 Monticello 66
88 Ellyana Illg 7 13:11.0 Johnsburg JHS 67
89 Gigi Zera 8 13:13.1 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 68
90 Lydia Snider 8 13:15.0 Havana (< 5)
91 Sophia Santiago 8 13:15.3 Joy Mercer County (< 5)
92 Paige Joakim 5 13:15.4 Channahon 69
93 Brynn Domier 6 13:15.9 Round Lake Park 70
94 Sophia Ramirez 6 13:16.0 Washington Central 71
95 Caroline Vietzen 7 13:16.9 River Forest Roosevelt 72
96 Georgia Sweeney 8 13:17.1 Channahon 73
97 Kinley Govero 6 13:17.6 Bethalto Trimpe 74
98 Taylor Blank 8 13:17.6 Robinson Nuttall 75
99 Megan Tuurie 7 13:17.7 Winfield Wheaton Christian (< 5)
100 Laynie Gehrs 8 13:18.8 Roxana (< 5)
101 Ella Radke 7 13:19.5 Newton Jasper County (< 5)
102 Adison Wiley 7 13:21.0 East Peoria Central 76
103 Hannah Treptow 7 13:22.2 Sandwich 77
104 Ava Jablonski 7 13:22.7 Johnsburg JHS 78
105 Jillian Norman 8 13:22.9 Prophetstown PLT 79
106 Kamille Rhoades 8 13:23.0 Athens 80
107 Alice Londrigan 5 13:23.1 Springfield St. Agnes 81
108 Libby Westervelt 8 13:24.5 Athens 82
109 Sadie Murphy 7 13:26.2 River Forest Roosevelt 83
110 Avari Combes 8 13:26.9 Bethalto Trimpe 84
111 Sophie Goldberg 8 13:26.9 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 85
112 Ella Carlson 7 13:27.0 Channahon 86
113 Delaney Griffin 6 13:27.6 Bethalto Trimpe 87
114 Sarah Link 5 13:27.9 Prophetstown PLT 88
115 Isabella Trout 7 13:28.2 Rockton Stephen Mack 89
116 Lydia Hart 5 13:28.3 Athens 90
117 Reese Benford 8 13:28.3 Chicago Latin School 91
118 Hannah Nation 7 13:28.6 Williamsville 92
119 Grace Stauder 8 13:28.8 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 93
120 Pyper Burton 6 13:29.1 Monticello 94
121 Aliana Lawson 7 13:29.3 Canton Ingersoll 95
122 Mackenzie Sallese 6 13:29.6 Manhattan 96
123 Alea Sweet 7 13:30.2 Mundelein Carl Sandburg (< 5)
124 Mylin Bruhn 6 13:30.3 Monticello 97
125 Sophia Kern 7 13:30.4 Avon Abingdon Avon (< 5)
126 Jenna Spiezio 6 13:30.9 Washington MS 98
127 Kaitlyn Moreno 6 13:31.4 Romeoville Lukancic 99
128 Jaci Kellenberger 5 13:32.1 St. Joseph 100
129 Callie Hefner 6 13:32.7 Channahon 101
130 Erin Lissman 7 13:33.9 Sandwich 102
131 Mackenzie Swan 8 13:34.1 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 103
132 Audrey Falaney 6 13:34.3 Beecher 104
133 Brandy Petitt 8 13:34.8 Riverton (< 5)
134 Camryn Martin 7 13:35.3 Newton Jasper County (< 5)
135 Emmy Lewis 7 13:35.7 Johnsburg JHS 105
136 Meredith Brueckner 7 13:35.7 Bethalto Trimpe 106
137 Sierrah Downey 7 13:36.3 Monticello 107
138 Valeria Magallanes 7 13:37.0 Crest Hill Richland (< 5)
139 Sydney Pickens 7 13:38.1 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 108
140 Olivia Thomsen 8 13:38.4 Orion (< 5)
141 Molly Hahn 6 13:39.7 Williamsville 109
142 Kendyl Mirable 6 13:40.1 Williamsville 110
143 Avery Kilmer 8 13:40.8 Downs Tri-Valley (< 5)
144 Jordyn Goss 8 13:41.1 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 111
145 Lyla Bentley 6 13:41.6 Williamsville 112
146 Josephine Royer 7 13:42.7 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 113
147 Josie Vasilj 8 13:43.7 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 114
148 Rylee Young 8 13:43.8 Robinson Nuttall 115
149 Jade Morelli 7 13:44.4 River Forest Roosevelt 116
150 Emily Dennis 6 13:44.5 Auburn JHS at Divernon 117
151 Jadyn Novy 7 13:44.6 Washington MS 118
152 Aneliese Hodges 6 13:44.8 Canton Ingersoll 119
153 Brooklynn Burdick 7 13:45.1 Beecher 120
154 Maddie James 6 13:46.0 Washington Central 121
155 Taylor White 8 13:46.3 Mokena (< 5)
156 Jordan Johnston 8 13:47.5 Rockton Stephen Mack 122
157 Maya Chahine 8 13:49.0 St. Joseph 123
158 Annabelle Hiel 7 13:49.8 Washington Central 124
159 Emma Hultin 7 13:50.2 Rock Falls (< 5)
160 Ekaterina Dmitrieva 8 13:52.2 Rockford Marshall (< 5)
161 Marlee Durbin 6 13:53.1 Bethalto Trimpe 125
162 Kylie Holub 8 13:54.3 Washington MS 126
163 Maddy Cox 6 13:57.1 River Forest Roosevelt 127
164 Tanner Graham 7 13:58.3 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 128
165 Aubrey Huisman 6 14:01.1 Prophetstown PLT 129
166 Marley Green 8 14:01.2 Clifton Nash (< 5)
167 Jordan Bauer 7 14:01.6 Sandwich 130
168 Emma Haegle 7 14:02.2 Manhattan 131
169 Claire Shaw 6 14:03.9 Bethalto Trimpe 132
170 Alison Klinner 7 14:04.0 Springfield St. Agnes 133
171 Ella Bruketta 6 14:04.3 Canton Ingersoll 134
172 Olivia Knowles 6 14:04.4 Canton Ingersoll 135
173 Faith Martin 6 14:05.9 Carlinville (< 5)
174 Jillian Meyer 8 14:06.5 Johnsburg JHS 136
175 Audrey Atkinson 7 14:06.8 Darien Eisenhower (< 5)
176 Joe Walker 8 14:06.9 Monticello 137
177 Reese Watson 7 14:07.2 Springfield St. Agnes 138
178 Nora Nabhan 7 14:09.3 Washington MS 139
179 Maddie Hofmann 8 14:11.1 Joy Mercer County (< 5)
180 Jor'Ae Beaver 8 14:11.6 Rockford Christian (< 5)
181 Wynne Oeffling 8 14:12.6 Johnsburg JHS 140
182 Chloe Allen 8 14:13.0 St. Joseph 141
183 Ella Demler 7 14:13.5 Canton Ingersoll 142
184 Chelsey Klingenmyer 8 14:14.1 Rockton Stephen Mack 143
185 Kiera Raker 8 14:14.4 Canton Ingersoll 144
186 Kyis Kinnel 7 14:14.9 Springfield Grant (< 5)
187 Skylar Geary 8 14:15.3 Rockton Stephen Mack 145
188 Kayla Tubbs 8 14:16.1 Rockton Stephen Mack 146
189 Maya Sommers 7 14:16.5 Sandwich 147
190 Allison Sadus 7 14:17.9 Beecher 148
191 Emily Booker 7 14:20.1 Williamsville 149
192 Emma Johnson 6 14:21.6 Springfield St. Agnes 150
193 Ivyee Reynolds 6 14:22.1 Auburn JHS at Divernon 151
194 Emily Urbanski 6 14:24.2 Sandwich 152
195 Danielle Strunk 7 14:24.9 Heyworth (< 5)
196 Brittany Funk 8 14:26.3 Round Lake Park 153
197 Marlee Miller 7 14:26.3 Canton Ingersoll 154
198 Gabriella Bush 7 14:27.2 Mokena (< 5)
199 Jordan Davis 6 14:28.6 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 155
200 Kurin Garcia 8 14:29.0 Romeoville Lukancic 156
201 Cambrey Hedges 8 14:30.9 Auburn JHS at Divernon 157
202 Addison Podojil 6 14:32.0 Romeoville Lukancic 158
203 Sophie Stark 7 14:32.4 Robinson Nuttall 159
204 Miriam O'Brien 7 14:32.5 Springfield St. Agnes 160
205 Elise Ahrens 8 14:33.0 East Peoria Central 161
206 Mary O'Connor 8 14:33.0 Round Lake Park 162
207 Avery Miley 7 14:34.1 Winnebago (< 5)
208 Charlotte Vestal 6 14:35.0 East Peoria Central 163
209 Katelyn Jones 8 14:36.6 Beecher 164
210 Aniela Gaudio 7 14:40.2 Elmhurst Visitation 165
211 Samantha Rozmus 8 14:40.3 Elmhurst Visitation 166
212 Chloe Clemmons 6 14:41.2 Athens 167
213 Olivia Senesac 6 14:41.3 Manhattan 168
214 Madeline Ward 6 14:41.5 Beecher 169
215 Marissa Culver 7 14:43.7 Mokena (< 5)
216 Andrea Chavez 6 14:46.4 Romeoville Lukancic 170
217 Sophia Plourde 6 14:47.8 Rockton Stephen Mack 171
218 Ellie Chevrier 6 14:48.2 Round Lake Park 172
219 Brooke Lalley 8 14:48.5 Prophetstown PLT 173
220 Lauren Punke 5 14:50.0 Prophetstown PLT 174
221 Grace Huenerberg 7 14:50.2 Beecher 175
222 Isabella Grasley 7 14:51.3 Rockton Stephen Mack 176
223 McKenzie Goltermann 7 14:51.4 Chicago Latin School 177
224 Kimberly Acosta 5 14:57.8 Round Lake Park 178
225 Isella Estes 8 14:59.1 Manhattan 179
226 Grace Wheeler 7 15:03.0 Prophetstown PLT 180
227 Madisyn Dornbush 7 15:07.2 Prophetstown PLT 181
228 Emme Divjak 5 15:18.5 Auburn JHS at Divernon 182
229 Teagan Woodrum 5 15:50.1 Athens 183
230 Ellen Wiker 5 15:55.7 Athens 184
231 Gisela Alcantara 7 16:09.2 Romeoville Lukancic 185
232 Shelby Quick 8 16:16.6 Bethalto Trimpe 186
233 Gysell Alcantar 7 17:36.7 Romeoville Lukancic 187


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association