IESA Bowling
2019 Sectional Assignments
Participating Schools: 75
Sectional A
@ Plum Hollow Family Center
Saturday, April 6, 2019
@ Plum Hollow Family Center , 1933 IL Rt. 26, Dixon   Map
School Boys Entries Girls Entries
Dixon Reagan 2 4
Freeport 4 4
Freeport Carl Sandburg 4 4
Kewanee Visitation 4 4
Ladd 0 4
LaSalle Trinity Catholic 4  
Mendota Holy Cross 4 4
Mt. Morris Rahn 4 4
Oglesby Holy Family 4 0
Port Byron Riverdale   1
Rockford Eisenhower 4  
Rockford Flinn 4 4
Rockford Lincoln 4 2
Rockford RESA 4 2
Rockford West 4 3
Serena   2
Tonica 4 3
Utica Waltham North 4 4
Subtotals 58 49
  Teams: 14 - Indiv: 2 Teams: 9 - Indiv: 13
Sectional B
@ Stardust
Saturday, April 6, 2019
@ Stardust , 37 E. Lorraine Avenue, Addison   Map
School Boys Entries Girls Entries
Arlington Heights South 1 2
Barrington Prairie 4 4
Barrington Station 4 2
Batavia Rotolo 4 4
Grayslake 4 4
Gurnee Viking 1 2
Gurnee Woodland 2  
Island Lake Matthews 1 1
Lake Zurich South 4 0
Loves Park Harlem 4 4
Loves Park Windsor 3 2
Machesney Park ES 4 4
Machesney Park Olson Park 2 1
Roscoe 4 4
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 4 4
Sycamore 4 4
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 4 4
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 4 4
Yorkville 4 3
Subtotals 62 53
  Teams: 13 - Indiv: 10 Teams: 10 - Indiv: 13
Sectional C
@ Orland Bowl
Saturday, April 6, 2019
@ Orland Bowl , 8601 W. 159th Street, Orland Park   Map
School Boys Entries Girls Entries
Crest Hill Richland 4 4
Frankfort Hickory Creek 4 4
Frankfort Summit Hill 4 4
Grant Park 4 4
Homer Glen Homer 4 4
Lansing Memorial 4 3
Lemont Old Quarry 2 0
Lockport Oak Prairie 3 3
Manhattan 4 4
Markham Prairie-Hills 4 1
Matteson Colin Powell 3 3
Minooka 4 4
New Lenox Liberty 4 4
New Lenox Martino 4 1
Oak Lawn-Hometown 4 4
Shorewood Holy Family   1
Shorewood Orenic 4 4
Shorewood Troy 4 4
Steger Columbia 2 3
Subtotals 66 59
  Teams: 14 - Indiv: 10 Teams: 11 - Indiv: 15
Sectional D
@ Pheasant Lanes
Saturday, April 6, 2019
@ Pheasant Lanes , 804 N. Hershey Road, Bloomington   Map
School Boys Entries Girls Entries
Braidwood Reed-Custer 4 4
Cahokia Wirth 4 4
Carlinville 4 3
Channahon 4 4
Chatham Glenwood   1
Galesburg Churchill   1
Galesburg Lombard   1
Girard North Mac 4  
Hoopeston Area 1 1
Jacksonville Our Saviour 4 4
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 4 1
Metamora St. Mary's 2 2
Paris Mayo 0 1
Paris Wenz 1 1
Ransom 2  
Saunemin 0 1
St. Joseph   1
Streator Northlawn 4 4
Streator St. Michael 1  
Subtotals 39 34
  Teams: 8 - Indiv: 7 Teams: 5 - Indiv: 14


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association