Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
12.47 |
* |
1984 |
Alana Wood, Normal Chiddix |
Class 8A Girls: |
12.72 |
+ |
2001 |
Alberta Douglas, Assumption Cent. A & M |
|
Preliminaries |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Kayla Heal |
Sparland Midland |
13.03 |
6 |
2 |
Macey Black |
Pleasant Hill |
13.14 |
5 |
3 |
Cassie VanDyke |
Delavan |
13.27 |
7 |
4 |
Madi Pranger |
Carrollton GS |
13.29 |
2 |
5 |
Molly Ellis |
Rockford Christian |
13.43 |
3 |
6 |
Desirae Robinson |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
13.51 |
4 |
7 |
Keri Lietz |
Winchester |
13.63 |
1 |
8 |
Shanelle McClure |
Chicago St. Malachy |
13.54 |
5 |
9 |
Kelsey Bunner |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
13.65 |
6 |
10 |
Hilary Hobler |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
13.66 |
3 |
11 |
Jaimee Roy |
Neoga |
13.87 |
1 |
12 |
Carissa Saad |
Erie |
13.90 |
7 |
12 |
Eliza Whitmore |
Peoria Pleasant Valley |
13.90 |
4 |
14 |
Stefani Gardner |
Decatur Johns Hill |
14.04 |
2 |
15 |
Stacy Boys |
Avon |
13.78 |
3 |
16 |
Sam Inman |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
13.80 |
6 |
17 |
Jenna Tompkins |
Cuba |
13.82 |
6 |
18 |
Miriam Rutzen |
Media Southern |
13.84 |
5 |
19 |
Pam Cowan |
Mt. Pulaski |
13.97 |
7 |
20 |
Sydney Lingafelter |
Oblong |
14.00 |
1 |
21 |
Amanda Hurst |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
14.03 |
4 |
22 |
Erika Fouts |
Girard |
14.04 |
5 |
23 |
Megan VanSkike |
Monmouth United |
14.05 |
2 |
24 |
Alison Vogel |
Homer Heritage |
14.14 |
5 |
25 |
Mercedes Burks |
Peoria White |
14.15 |
4 |
26 |
Amber Wellman |
Liberty |
14.18 |
3 |
26 |
Megan Krampe |
Sigel St. Michael's |
14.18 |
6 |
28 |
Amara Specht |
Annawan |
14.20 |
3 |
29 |
Kelsy Thomason |
Hume Shiloh |
14.23 |
3 |
30 |
Beau-Lea Lacy |
Washington Beverly Manor |
14.24 |
5 |
31 |
Paige Knippenburg |
Normal Epiphany |
14.25 |
7 |
32 |
Danielle Warner |
Spring Bay Riverview |
14.27 |
6 |
33 |
Kaci Sharp |
Cerro Gordo |
14.29 |
2 |
34 |
Kelsey Sauder |
Roanoke-Benson |
14.30 |
1 |
35 |
Mackenzie Foiles |
Peoria Norwood |
14.34 |
5 |
36 |
Sylvia Lyons |
Bunker Hill |
14.35 |
4 |
37 |
Mary Joseph |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
14.37 |
4 |
38 |
Terra Dawkins |
Homer Heritage |
14.38 |
6 |
39 |
Jade Beals |
Chrisman Scottland |
14.42 |
7 |
40 |
Hattie Plogger |
Greenfield |
14.47 |
1 |
41 |
Morgan Wood |
Gifford |
14.57 |
2 |
42 |
Janelle Maierhofer |
Seneca |
14.58 |
4 |
43 |
Michelle Anderson |
South Pekin |
14.65 |
1 |
44 |
Lizz Carlson |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
14.67 |
2 |
44 |
Patricia Edris |
Milford |
14.67 |
7 |
46 |
Lindsay Sifrit |
St. Anne |
14.69 |
1 |
47 |
Rebeka Pruemer |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
14.82 |
7 |
Semi-Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Cassie VanDyke |
Delavan |
13.07 |
2 |
2 |
Kayla Heal |
Sparland Midland |
13.15 |
1 |
3 |
Macey Black |
Pleasant Hill |
13.10 |
2 |
4 |
Madi Pranger |
Carrollton GS |
13.17 |
1 |
5 |
Molly Ellis |
Rockford Christian |
13.30 |
1 |
6 |
Desirae Robinson |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
13.40 |
2 |
7 |
Hilary Hobler |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
13.48 |
2 |
7 |
Shanelle McClure |
Chicago St. Malachy |
13.48 |
1 |
9 |
Stacy Boys |
Avon |
13.58 |
2 |
10 |
Jaimee Roy |
Neoga |
13.62 |
2 |
11 |
Keri Lietz |
Winchester |
13.65 |
2 |
12 |
Eliza Whitmore |
Peoria Pleasant Valley |
13.83 |
1 |
13 |
Carissa Saad |
Erie |
13.85 |
1 |
14 |
Kelsey Bunner |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
13.87 |
1 |
15 |
Sam Inman |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
13.97 |
1 |
16 |
Stefani Gardner |
Decatur Johns Hill |
13.98 |
2 |
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Kayla Heal |
Sparland Midland |
12.84 |
1 |
2 |
Madi Pranger |
Carrollton GS |
12.85 |
1 |
3 |
Macey Black |
Pleasant Hill |
13.04 |
1 |
4 |
Cassie VanDyke |
Delavan |
13.05 |
1 |
5 |
Desirae Robinson |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
13.46 |
1 |
6 |
Molly Ellis |
Rockford Christian |
13.48 |
1 |
7 |
Hilary Hobler |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
13.58 |
1 |
8 |
Shanelle McClure |
Chicago St. Malachy |
13.63 |
1 |
Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
25.34 |
* |
2004 |
Kiara Clark-Lewis, Rantoul Eater |
Class 8A Girls: |
26.31 |
+ |
1994 |
Melissa McMillan, Atwood-Hammond |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Madi Pranger |
Carrollton GS |
26.65 |
6 |
2 |
Macey Black |
Pleasant Hill |
26.80 |
6 |
3 |
Jaimee Roy |
Neoga |
27.28 |
6 |
4 |
Desirae Robinson |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
27.68 |
5 |
5 |
Cassie VanDyke |
Delavan |
27.69 |
3 |
6 |
Molly Ellis |
Rockford Christian |
27.70 |
6 |
7 |
Sydney Stewart |
Erie |
27.77 |
5 |
8 |
Stacy Boys |
Avon |
27.90 |
6 |
9 |
Amanda Hurst |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
28.03 |
5 |
10 |
Pam Cowan |
Mt. Pulaski |
28.09 |
3 |
11 |
Danielle Gronewold |
Carthage |
28.11 |
6 |
12 |
Keri Lietz |
Winchester |
28.25 |
6 |
13 |
Shanelle McClure |
Chicago St. Malachy |
28.28 |
5 |
14 |
Megan Ochs |
Newton St. Thomas |
28.32 |
5 |
15 |
Sara Conley |
Milford |
28.38 |
2 |
16 |
Sam Inman |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
28.47 |
5 |
17 |
Olivia Majerchin |
Streator St Anthony |
28.51 |
3 |
18 |
Rebecca Elschlager |
Hamilton |
28.55 |
2 |
19 |
Danielle Pickner |
Peoria St. Philomena |
28.61 |
4 |
20 |
Taylor Behl |
Effingham St. Anthony |
28.65 |
4 |
21 |
Megan Krampe |
Sigel St. Michael's |
28.72 |
5 |
22 |
Kelsey Twomey |
Roseville |
28.78 |
4 |
23 |
Rachel Wright |
Sparland Midland |
28.80 |
2 |
24 |
Sydney Lingafelter |
Oblong |
28.85 |
3 |
25 |
Hilary Hobler |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
28.88 |
6 |
26 |
Jade Beals |
Chrisman Scottland |
28.92 |
5 |
27 |
Erika Fouts |
Girard |
28.98 |
1 |
27 |
Rachel Kennell |
Roanoke-Benson |
28.98 |
3 |
29 |
Kelsey Mosher |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
29.00 |
4 |
30 |
Melynda Denham |
Colfax Ridgeview |
29.06 |
4 |
31 |
April Ingram |
Homer Heritage |
29.25 |
2 |
32 |
Lindsay Sifrit |
St. Anne |
29.28 |
2 |
33 |
Kayla Oudekerk |
Erie |
29.30 |
2 |
34 |
Kelsy Thomason |
Hume Shiloh |
29.38 |
3 |
35 |
Mary Joseph |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
29.45 |
4 |
36 |
Lizzy Warner |
Urbana University |
29.48 |
1 |
37 |
Brandi Hudson |
Peoria Norwood |
29.55 |
2 |
38 |
Abby Derix |
LaSalle St. Patrick |
29.69 |
2 |
39 |
Morgan Wood |
Gifford |
29.76 |
1 |
40 |
Paige Knippenburg |
Normal Epiphany |
29.83 |
3 |
41 |
Tara McKinley |
Pekin Rankin |
30.11 |
1 |
42 |
Jami Sims |
Ottawa Deer Park |
30.29 |
1 |
43 |
Briana Kalous |
Pocahontas Sorento |
30.35 |
4 |
44 |
Kelsi Wright |
Cerro Gordo |
30.42 |
4 |
45 |
Arisa Keithley |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
30.83 |
1 |
Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
58.36 |
* |
1994 |
Melissa McMillan, Atwood-Hammond |
Class 8A Girls: |
58.36 |
+ |
1994 |
Melissa McMillan, Atwood-Hammond |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Angela Rego |
Metamora GS |
1:00.98 |
6 |
2 |
Leeann Michl |
Newton St. Thomas |
1:01.37 |
6 |
3 |
Miriam Rutzen |
Media Southern |
1:02.20 |
6 |
4 |
Lindsay Buckert |
Hamilton |
1:02.90 |
6 |
5 |
Kelsey Sauder |
Roanoke-Benson |
1:03.02 |
5 |
6 |
Kelly Hendricks |
Arlington Heights St. James |
1:03.43 |
6 |
7 |
Aron Jackson |
Annawan |
1:03.55 |
4 |
8 |
Heather Cotner |
Washington Central |
1:03.68 |
4 |
9 |
Mackenzie Sublon |
Homer Heritage |
1:03.73 |
5 |
10 |
Lauren Kellar |
Colfax Ridgeview |
1:04.32 |
6 |
11 |
Chelsea Reynolds |
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS |
1:04.37 |
6 |
12 |
Celina Lewis |
Heyworth |
1:04.54 |
4 |
13 |
Makayla Whitacker |
Griggsville-Perry |
1:04.77 |
3 |
14 |
Danielle Brown |
Hume Shiloh |
1:04.96 |
5 |
15 |
Brandi Ward |
Avon |
1:04.98 |
5 |
16 |
Milena Pisani |
Springfield Christ the King |
1:05.07 |
4 |
17 |
Alexis Atkins |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
1:05.17 |
6 |
18 |
Rachel Young |
Gibson City Melvin-Sibley |
1:05.33 |
5 |
19 |
Mackenzie Foiles |
Peoria Norwood |
1:05.34 |
3 |
19 |
Mattie Watts |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
1:05.34 |
2 |
21 |
Ashley Coffey |
Media Southern |
1:05.40 |
4 |
22 |
Tiffany Beachy |
Arthur |
1:05.47 |
3 |
23 |
Melissa Schnelt |
Carrollton GS |
1:05.49 |
3 |
24 |
Kate Mansfield |
Greenfield |
1:05.52 |
4 |
25 |
Amber Wellman |
Liberty |
1:05.57 |
4 |
26 |
Bethany Corbin |
Roseville |
1:05.71 |
2 |
27 |
Tara Carr |
Henry-Senachwine |
1:05.73 |
5 |
28 |
Ashley Connor |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
1:05.77 |
3 |
29 |
Kim Fortney |
Arcola |
1:05.79 |
4 |
30 |
Mercedes Burks |
Peoria White |
1:05.96 |
2 |
31 |
Joellen Spicer |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
1:06.03 |
5 |
32 |
Michelle Dasenbrock |
Effingham St. Anthony |
1:06.06 |
2 |
33 |
Chrissy Pacewicz |
Buffalo Grove St. Mary |
1:06.24 |
3 |
34 |
Michelle Anderson |
South Pekin |
1:06.51 |
2 |
35 |
Haley O'Brien |
Greenview |
1:07.16 |
5 |
36 |
Sara Stoll |
Mendon Unity |
1:07.32 |
3 |
37 |
Emily Berglin |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
1:07.51 |
2 |
38 |
Megan Allen |
Bunker Hill |
1:07.76 |
3 |
39 |
Christy Pelikan |
DeKalb St. Mary |
1:08.10 |
2 |
40 |
Mary Medlay |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
1:08.17 |
1 |
41 |
Alyssa Petruzzello |
Champaign St. Matthew |
1:08.77 |
1 |
42 |
Taylor English |
Piper City Tri-Point |
1:09.38 |
2 |
43 |
Kayli O'Flanagan |
Seneca |
1:09.56 |
1 |
44 |
Chelsie Forrest |
Elmwood |
1:10.83 |
1 |
45 |
Katelyn Lowman |
St. Anne |
1:11.06 |
1 |
Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
2:19.56 |
* |
1999 |
Sarah Selby, Shelbyville Moulton |
Class 8A Girls: |
2:24.38 |
+ |
2000 |
Maggie Carroll, Brimfield |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Rachael Brewer |
Tuscola East Prairie |
2:26.67 |
4 |
2 |
Kortney Ellingboe |
Hamilton |
2:27.87 |
4 |
3 |
Emili Maxeiner |
Decatur Johns Hill |
2:31.60 |
3 |
4 |
Candice Carajohn |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
2:31.84 |
4 |
5 |
Kelly Curran |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
2:33.02 |
3 |
6 |
Kelsey Kaiser |
Lexington |
2:33.93 |
4 |
7 |
Rachel Bowden |
Lexington |
2:35.17 |
3 |
8 |
Addie Rauschert |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
2:35.45 |
3 |
9 |
Courtney Crowder |
East St. Louis Jackson |
2:35.46 |
2 |
10 |
Samantha Snyder |
Assumption Central A & M |
2:36.00 |
4 |
11 |
Megan Maroon |
Peoria St. Philomena |
2:36.36 |
4 |
12 |
Paige Carpenter |
La Harpe |
2:36.54 |
3 |
13 |
Maggie O'Malley |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
2:36.55 |
3 |
14 |
Cassidy O'Brien |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
2:36.63 |
4 |
15 |
Lexi Johnson |
Avon |
2:36.65 |
2 |
16 |
Jessica Wayson |
Warsaw |
2:36.86 |
2 |
17 |
Bethany Stapel |
Wyoming Stark County |
2:37.13 |
4 |
18 |
Lucy Cramsey |
Liberty |
2:37.93 |
2 |
19 |
Summer Jensen |
Springfield Christian |
2:38.53 |
2 |
20 |
Teresa Gentry |
Peoria Heights Christian |
2:39.31 |
1 |
21 |
Erica Jandernoa |
Woodstock St. Mary's |
2:39.55 |
1 |
22 |
Morgan Kramerich |
Crest Hill Richland |
2:39.65 |
1 |
23 |
Amelia Schultz |
Elmwood |
2:40.43 |
1 |
24 |
Lindsey Sills |
Cerro Gordo |
2:40.78 |
2 |
25 |
Mallory Meade |
Catlin |
2:41.68 |
3 |
26 |
Lauren Miller |
Springfield Calvary |
2:41.98 |
3 |
27 |
Olivia Phillips |
Piper City Tri-Point |
2:42.18 |
1 |
28 |
Kara Montanez |
Carrollton GS |
2:43.67 |
2 |
29 |
Tori Campos |
Arthur |
2:43.79 |
4 |
30 |
Shelby List |
Easton Illini Central |
2:44.15 |
2 |
31 |
Whitney English |
Piper City Tri-Point |
2:44.29 |
4 |
32 |
Katelyn Isbell |
Elmwood |
2:45.12 |
1 |
33 |
Brittney Mischler |
Metamora GS |
2:45.35 |
2 |
33 |
Mckea Fisher |
Winchester |
2:45.35 |
3 |
35 |
Taylor Grant |
Bradford |
2:46.90 |
3 |
36 |
Nicolette Winn |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
2:47.30 |
2 |
37 |
Emily McCoy |
Arcola |
2:50.07 |
3 |
38 |
Madison Martin |
Paris Crestwood |
2:50.38 |
4 |
39 |
Brittany Thomas |
Sidell Jamaica |
2:51.04 |
2 |
40 |
Jeanna Frey |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
2:53.56 |
1 |
41 |
Lauren Smith |
Earlville Harding |
2:54.30 |
1 |
42 |
Camisha Wyman |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
2:58.12 |
1 |
43 |
Kaitlyn Toohey |
Pocahontas Sorento |
3:06.91 |
1 |
44 |
Katelyn Wheeler |
Seneca |
3:09.03 |
1 |
Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
5:04.91 |
* |
2003 |
Katelyn Bastert, Carthage |
Class 8A Girls: |
5:22.84 |
+ |
1999 |
Stephanie Simms, South Wilmington |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Rachael Brewer |
Tuscola East Prairie |
5:26.54 |
3 |
2 |
Kortney Ellingboe |
Hamilton |
5:27.54 |
3 |
3 |
Kelly Curran |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
5:36.11 |
3 |
4 |
Lexi Johnson |
Avon |
5:36.13 |
3 |
5 |
Rachel Bowden |
Lexington |
5:38.42 |
3 |
6 |
Kelsey Kaiser |
Lexington |
5:38.53 |
3 |
7 |
Maggie O'Malley |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
5:40.64 |
3 |
8 |
Emili Maxeiner |
Decatur Johns Hill |
5:41.39 |
3 |
9 |
Samantha Snyder |
Assumption Central A & M |
5:43.88 |
2 |
10 |
Chelsea Langford |
Roseville |
5:48.35 |
2 |
11 |
Kelly Hendricks |
Arlington Heights St. James |
5:49.29 |
3 |
12 |
Summer Jensen |
Springfield Christian |
5:50.44 |
2 |
13 |
Brooke Streitmatter |
Brimfield |
5:50.65 |
2 |
14 |
Lucy Cramsey |
Liberty |
5:51.33 |
3 |
15 |
Taylar Albertini |
Assumption Central A & M |
5:51.83 |
3 |
16 |
Katelyn Isbell |
Elmwood |
5:54.01 |
2 |
17 |
Megan Zych |
Richton Park Armstrong |
5:55.67 |
2 |
18 |
Courtney Crowder |
East St. Louis Jackson |
5:56.39 |
2 |
19 |
Cassidy O'Brien |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
5:57.39 |
3 |
20 |
Erica Jandernoa |
Woodstock St. Mary's |
5:59.68 |
2 |
21 |
Taylor Grant |
Bradford |
6:00.63 |
2 |
22 |
Laura Hazlett |
Urbana University |
6:01.50 |
2 |
23 |
Courtney Arthur |
Arcola |
6:01.90 |
2 |
24 |
Amanda Kompanowski |
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond |
6:02.57 |
3 |
25 |
Raven Pettry |
Henry-Senachwine |
6:02.70 |
2 |
26 |
Emma Maslanka |
Palatine St. Thomas |
6:05.23 |
2 |
27 |
Hannah Pitstick |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas |
6:05.98 |
1 |
28 |
Kyle Johannsen |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas |
6:06.00 |
1 |
29 |
Yiran Gu |
Urbana University |
6:09.64 |
2 |
30 |
Paige Carpenter |
La Harpe |
6:14.27 |
3 |
31 |
Taylor Tjardes |
Gibson City Melvin-Sibley |
6:15.33 |
1 |
32 |
Bethany Demik |
St. Anne |
6:18.21 |
1 |
33 |
Lauren Smith |
Earlville Harding |
6:19.50 |
1 |
34 |
Brena Buening |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
6:19.56 |
1 |
35 |
Alicia Frederichs |
Piper City Tri-Point |
6:20.78 |
1 |
36 |
Lacy Nowell |
Mt. Olive |
6:24.02 |
1 |
37 |
Jody Houchins |
Easton Illini Central |
6:32.09 |
1 |
38 |
Amelia Sloan |
Delavan |
6:33.19 |
1 |
39 |
Molly Mauck |
Peru Catholic School |
6:34.38 |
1 |
40 |
Kayla Polk |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
6:40.33 |
1 |
41 |
Jenny Brown |
Effingham St. Anthony |
7:08.51 |
1 |
42 |
Kayleigh Carr |
Delavan |
7:35.46 |
1 |
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
14.80 |
* |
2003 |
Miranda Williams (Semis), Shelbyville Moulton |
Class 8A Girls: |
16.07 |
+ |
2001 |
Megan Thompson, Joliet St. Raymond |
|
Preliminaries |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Jennifer Monk |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
16.02 + |
1 |
2 |
Alexis Atkins |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
16.56 |
2 |
3 |
Megan Stringer |
Assumption Central A & M |
17.00 |
5 |
4 |
Mackenzie Carroll |
Carthage |
17.06 |
3 |
5 |
Danielle Biggerstaff |
Catlin |
17.11 |
4 |
6 |
Sara Conley |
Milford |
17.59 |
6 |
7 |
Erica Eddington |
La Harpe |
17.37 |
2 |
8 |
Patricia Edris |
Milford |
17.45 |
5 |
9 |
Brittany Leerhoff |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
17.54 |
4 |
10 |
Whitney Hasket |
Neoga |
17.64 |
6 |
11 |
Morgan Govig |
Waterman Indian Creek |
17.66 |
3 |
12 |
Alison Whalen |
Waverly |
17.85 |
1 |
13 |
Danielle McLaughlin |
Winchester |
17.64 |
2 |
14 |
Kylie Miner |
Erie |
17.68 |
4 |
15 |
Andrea Bloomfield |
Wyoming Stark County |
17.74 |
4 |
16 |
Maria Burke |
Decatur Our Lady Of Lourdes |
17.77 |
5 |
17 |
Kristi Morgan |
Homer Heritage |
17.85 |
5 |
18 |
Kelsey Martin |
Liberty |
17.92 |
5 |
19 |
Sierra Redmon |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
17.94 |
2 |
20 |
Amber Mann |
Biggsville Union |
18.00 |
1 |
21 |
Ana Deters |
Philo St. Thomas |
18.06 |
3 |
22 |
Angela Shamhart |
Newton St. Thomas |
18.16 |
6 |
23 |
Kristen Jansen |
Sigel St. Michael's |
18.18 |
1 |
24 |
Danita Deffenbaugh |
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS |
18.27 |
3 |
25 |
Kristen Winkler |
Effingham St. Anthony |
18.41 |
2 |
26 |
Courtney Delap |
Metamora GS |
18.43 |
6 |
27 |
Taylor White |
Pocahontas Sorento |
18.49 |
3 |
28 |
Shelby Matson |
Newton St. Thomas |
18.51 |
4 |
29 |
Kaitlyn Osborne |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
18.52 |
5 |
30 |
Brandi Hudson |
Peoria Norwood |
18.56 |
4 |
31 |
Amelia Kirby |
Buffalo Tri-City |
18.64 |
3 |
32 |
Nicole Flasch |
Palatine St. Thomas |
18.66 |
2 |
33 |
Kelsi Wright |
Cerro Gordo |
18.67 |
1 |
34 |
Bethany Corbin |
Roseville |
18.72 |
1 |
35 |
Ashley King |
New Berlin JHS |
18.76 |
6 |
36 |
Haley Hosler |
Sparland Midland |
18.77 |
1 |
37 |
Rachel Kyle |
Peoria Pleasant Valley |
18.84 |
2 |
38 |
Taylor Wheat |
Flanagan |
18.88 |
4 |
39 |
Lindsey Keiser |
Bradford |
18.94 |
3 |
40 |
Audra Kasdorf |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
18.96 |
6 |
41 |
Hannah McShane |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic |
19.04 |
6 |
42 |
Libby Koster |
LaSalle St. Patrick |
19.34 |
4 |
43 |
Jaclyn Lowman |
St. Anne |
19.35 |
5 |
44 |
Jenna Tompkins |
Cuba |
19.54 |
3 |
45 |
Kelly Devries |
Morris Nettle Creek |
20.10 |
5 |
46 |
Erin Clinch |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
20.41 |
2 |
Semi-Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Jennifer Monk |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
15.98 + |
1 |
2 |
Alexis Atkins |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
16.46 |
2 |
3 |
Mackenzie Carroll |
Carthage |
16.72 |
1 |
4 |
Megan Stringer |
Assumption Central A & M |
17.00 |
2 |
5 |
Danielle Biggerstaff |
Catlin |
16.98 |
1 |
6 |
Erica Eddington |
La Harpe |
17.26 |
2 |
7 |
Patricia Edris |
Milford |
17.30 |
1 |
8 |
Morgan Govig |
Waterman Indian Creek |
17.38 |
2 |
9 |
Andrea Bloomfield |
Wyoming Stark County |
17.40 |
2 |
10 |
Sara Conley |
Milford |
17.41 |
2 |
11 |
Danielle McLaughlin |
Winchester |
17.42 |
1 |
12 |
Maria Burke |
Decatur Our Lady Of Lourdes |
17.50 |
1 |
13 |
Brittany Leerhoff |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
17.78 |
1 |
14 |
Alison Whalen |
Waverly |
17.93 |
1 |
15 |
Kylie Miner |
Erie |
17.96 |
2 |
16 |
Whitney Hasket |
Neoga |
18.05 |
2 |
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Jennifer Monk |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
15.57 + |
1 |
2 |
Alexis Atkins |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
16.03 + |
1 |
3 |
Mackenzie Carroll |
Carthage |
16.14 |
1 |
4 |
Megan Stringer |
Assumption Central A & M |
16.89 |
1 |
5 |
Morgan Govig |
Waterman Indian Creek |
17.12 |
1 |
6 |
Erica Eddington |
La Harpe |
17.15 |
1 |
7 |
Patricia Edris |
Milford |
17.19 |
1 |
8 |
Danielle Biggerstaff |
Catlin |
17.25 |
1 |
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
50.97 |
* |
1997 |
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 8A Girls: |
53.71 |
+ |
2001 |
Joliet Laraway |
|
Finals |
|
School |
|
H |
1 |
Carrollton GS |
53.84 |
7 |
2 |
Erie |
54.14 |
7 |
3 |
Newton St. Thomas |
54.38 |
7 |
4 |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
54.51 |
7 |
5 |
Sparland Midland |
54.88 |
6 |
5 |
Homer Heritage |
54.88 |
7 |
7 |
Bartonville Hollis |
54.89 |
6 |
8 |
Arthur |
54.91 |
7 |
9 |
Grand Ridge |
54.98 |
6 |
10 |
Pleasant Hill |
55.04 |
5 |
11 |
Waterman Indian Creek |
55.18 |
6 |
12 |
Delavan |
55.25 |
7 |
13 |
Catlin |
55.33 |
7 |
14 |
Metamora GS |
55.83 |
6 |
15 |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
55.87 |
5 |
16 |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
56.06 |
6 |
17 |
Woodstock St. Mary's |
56.09 |
5 |
18 |
Colchester West Prairie |
56.19 |
3 |
19 |
Peoria St. Philomena |
56.20 |
4 |
20 |
Normal Epiphany |
56.22 |
5 |
21 |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
56.26 |
4 |
22 |
Peoria Pleasant Valley |
56.65 |
6 |
23 |
Big Rock |
56.72 |
5 |
24 |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
56.76 |
3 |
25 |
Milford |
56.78 |
4 |
25 |
Washington Beverly Manor |
56.78 |
3 |
27 |
Wyoming Stark County |
56.81 |
4 |
28 |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
56.83 |
4 |
29 |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
56.86 |
5 |
30 |
Hume Shiloh |
56.88 |
4 |
31 |
Gibson City Melvin-Sibley |
56.89 |
5 |
32 |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
56.94 |
5 |
33 |
Gifford |
56.95 |
2 |
34 |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
56.98 |
3 |
35 |
Cerro Gordo |
57.03 |
6 |
36 |
Seneca |
57.14 |
4 |
37 |
Fisher |
57.48 |
3 |
38 |
Cuba |
57.54 |
2 |
39 |
Payson Seymour |
57.64 |
2 |
39 |
Bunker Hill |
57.64 |
3 |
41 |
Carthage |
57.66 |
3 |
42 |
Cornell |
57.69 |
3 |
43 |
Decatur Johns Hill |
57.83 |
4 |
44 |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic |
57.87 |
2 |
45 |
Elmwood |
58.04 |
2 |
46 |
Virginia |
58.69 |
1 |
47 |
Heyworth |
59.01 |
2 |
48 |
New Berlin JHS |
59.52 |
1 |
49 |
Joliet Union |
59.72 |
1 |
50 |
Biggsville Union |
1:00.39 |
2 |
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
1:46.56 |
* |
1987 |
Springfield Washington |
Class 8A Girls: |
1:53.11 |
+ |
1993 |
Blue Mound |
|
Finals |
|
School |
|
H |
1 |
Hamilton |
1:56.01 |
6 |
2 |
Neoga |
1:56.30 |
5 |
3 |
Media Southern |
1:56.61 |
6 |
4 |
Carthage |
1:57.83 |
6 |
5 |
Greenfield |
1:58.10 |
6 |
6 |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
1:58.68 |
6 |
7 |
Annawan |
1:58.81 |
5 |
8 |
Virginia |
1:58.87 |
5 |
9 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
1:59.80 |
4 |
10 |
Peoria Norwood |
2:00.17 |
4 |
11 |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
2:00.26 |
5 |
12 |
Mt. Olive |
2:00.36 |
6 |
13 |
Monmouth United |
2:01.01 |
5 |
14 |
Mendon Unity |
2:01.05 |
4 |
15 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
2:01.36 |
3 |
16 |
Washington Central |
2:01.37 |
3 |
17 |
Buffalo Tri-City |
2:01.65 |
4 |
18 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
2:02.10 |
6 |
19 |
Pocahontas Sorento |
2:02.34 |
3 |
20 |
South Pekin |
2:02.44 |
2 |
21 |
Windsor |
2:02.50 |
4 |
22 |
La Moille Allen |
2:02.72 |
3 |
23 |
Chicago Providence-St. Mel |
2:02.94 |
2 |
24 |
Homer Heritage |
2:02.98 |
5 |
25 |
La Harpe |
2:03.07 |
6 |
26 |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
2:03.24 |
5 |
27 |
Erie |
2:03.54 |
4 |
28 |
St. Anne |
2:03.70 |
4 |
29 |
Pekin Rankin |
2:03.76 |
3 |
30 |
Waverly |
2:04.14 |
3 |
30 |
LeRoy |
2:04.14 |
2 |
32 |
Gibson City Melvin-Sibley |
2:04.64 |
2 |
33 |
Paris Crestwood |
2:04.76 |
3 |
34 |
Griggsville-Perry |
2:05.00 |
4 |
35 |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
2:05.24 |
2 |
36 |
Greenview |
2:05.34 |
2 |
37 |
Metamora GS |
2:05.44 |
2 |
38 |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
2:05.66 |
3 |
39 |
Colfax Ridgeview |
2:06.58 |
5 |
40 |
Sparland Midland |
2:08.32 |
1 |
41 |
Milford St. Paul's |
2:09.02 |
1 |
42 |
Waterman Indian Creek |
2:09.14 |
2 |
43 |
Peru Catholic School |
2:10.50 |
1 |
44 |
Peoria St. Mark |
2:13.42 |
1 |
45 |
Flanagan |
2:29.29 |
1 |
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
4:07.69 |
* |
2004 |
Bloomington JHS |
Class 8A Girls: |
4:25.47 |
+ |
1998 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
|
Finals |
|
School |
|
H |
1 |
Newton St. Thomas |
4:25.27 + |
5 |
2 |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
4:27.67 |
5 |
3 |
Roanoke-Benson |
4:30.49 |
5 |
4 |
Erie |
4:30.51 |
5 |
5 |
Metamora GS |
4:30.79 |
4 |
6 |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
4:34.10 |
3 |
7 |
Winchester |
4:34.38 |
5 |
8 |
Henry-Senachwine |
4:34.40 |
5 |
9 |
Wyoming Stark County |
4:35.95 |
4 |
10 |
Avon |
4:36.20 |
5 |
11 |
Decatur Johns Hill |
4:36.75 |
5 |
12 |
Homer Heritage |
4:36.92 |
4 |
13 |
Hamilton |
4:37.39 |
2 |
14 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
4:38.37 |
4 |
15 |
Lexington |
4:38.75 |
4 |
16 |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
4:39.34 |
3 |
17 |
Carthage |
4:43.01 |
3 |
18 |
East St. Louis Jackson |
4:44.49 |
4 |
19 |
Gibson City Melvin-Sibley |
4:45.08 |
3 |
20 |
Normal Epiphany |
4:46.14 |
4 |
21 |
Seneca |
4:47.25 |
2 |
22 |
Brimfield |
4:49.12 |
3 |
23 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
4:49.22 |
2 |
24 |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
4:49.86 |
2 |
25 |
Springfield Christian |
4:52.57 |
3 |
26 |
Waterman Indian Creek |
4:53.09 |
2 |
27 |
Piper City Tri-Point |
4:56.03 |
3 |
28 |
Mt. Pulaski |
4:58.11 |
3 |
29 |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
4:58.80 |
1 |
30 |
Catlin |
4:59.08 |
2 |
31 |
Peoria St. Philomena |
4:59.20 |
2 |
32 |
Elmwood |
5:01.12 |
2 |
33 |
St. Anne |
5:06.06 |
1 |
34 |
Bartonville Hollis |
5:12.85 |
1 |
35 |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
5:59.95 |
1 |
Girls High Jump 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
5-04 |
* |
1981 |
Lynn McMillan, Chatham Glenwood |
Class 8A Girls: |
5-04 |
+ |
1991 |
Stacey Chipman, Sciota Northwestern |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Tiffany Beachy |
Arthur |
5-01 |
1 |
2 |
Alexis Atkins |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
4-10 |
1 |
3 |
Megan Krampe |
Sigel St. Michael's |
4-10 |
1 |
4 |
Jennifer Monk |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
4-10 |
1 |
4 |
Taylor Wheat |
Flanagan |
4-10 |
1 |
6 |
Lucy Cramsey |
Liberty |
4-10 |
1 |
6 |
Miriam Rutzen |
Media Southern |
4-10 |
1 |
8 |
Angela Rego |
Metamora GS |
4-10 |
1 |
9 |
Jacqui Reinhart |
Normal Epiphany |
4-10 |
1 |
10 |
Mallory Meade |
Catlin |
4-08 |
1 |
10 |
Rebeka Pruemer |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
4-08 |
1 |
12 |
Kelsey Martin |
Liberty |
4-08 |
1 |
13 |
Katheryn Purcell |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
4-06 |
1 |
13 |
Lizz Carlson |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
4-06 |
1 |
13 |
Sara Stoll |
Mendon Unity |
4-06 |
1 |
13 |
Sidney Overman |
Gibson City Melvin-Sibley |
4-06 |
1 |
13 |
Sydney Stewart |
Erie |
4-06 |
1 |
18 |
Amanda Harr |
Morris Saratoga |
4-06 |
1 |
18 |
Jenny Morton |
Elmwood |
4-06 |
1 |
20 |
Alicia Pettys |
Springfield Christian |
4-06 |
1 |
20 |
Lia Blankenship |
Easton Illini Central |
4-06 |
1 |
20 |
Torrie Cox |
Gibson City Melvin-Sibley |
4-06 |
1 |
23 |
Breeana Ledbetter |
Lowpoint-Washburn |
4-06 |
1 |
24 |
Jolett Rod |
La Moille Allen |
4-06 |
1 |
25 |
Lyndsey Gass |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
4-04 |
1 |
25 |
Taylor White |
Pocahontas Sorento |
4-04 |
1 |
27 |
Danielle Warner |
Spring Bay Riverview |
4-04 |
1 |
27 |
Kate Mansfield |
Greenfield |
4-04 |
1 |
27 |
Mary Sugden |
Woodstock St. Mary's |
4-04 |
1 |
30 |
Carol Rose Jensky |
Waterman Indian Creek |
4-04 |
1 |
30 |
Kristen Tuggle |
Bismarck-Henning |
4-04 |
1 |
30 |
Olivia Walker |
Greenfield |
4-04 |
1 |
-- |
Alexa Polito |
Peoria Heights Christian |
F |
1 |
-- |
Carmen Gentes |
Colchester West Prairie |
F |
1 |
-- |
Charlette West |
St. Anne |
F |
1 |
-- |
Kelsey Rainey |
Bartonville Hollis |
F |
1 |
-- |
Megan Rients |
Wenona Fieldcrest East |
F |
1 |
-- |
Rebecca Werner |
Virginia |
F |
1 |
-- |
Tracy Hovey |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
F |
1 |
Girls Pole Vault 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
10-00 |
* |
2004 |
Megan Murphy, Casey-Westfield |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Megan Ochs |
Newton St. Thomas |
7-08 |
1 |
2 |
Chelsea May |
Newton St. Thomas |
7-08 |
1 |
3 |
Ashley Thompson |
Colchester West Prairie |
7-00 |
1 |
4 |
Stevie Bozarth |
Waterman Indian Creek |
6-10 |
1 |
5 |
Carri Peterson |
Colchester West Prairie |
6-08 |
1 |
6 |
Taylor Tjardes |
Gibson City Melvin-Sibley |
5-10 |
1 |
-- |
Iana Yegoiants |
Waterman Indian Creek |
F |
1 |
-- |
Maria Schierer |
Metamora GS |
F |
1 |
Girls Long Jump 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
18-10 |
* |
1978 |
Shirley Hayes, Joliet Hufford |
Class 8A Girls: |
16-09.5 |
+ |
1999 |
Kia White, Joliet Union |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Madi Pranger |
Carrollton GS |
16-06 |
3 |
2 |
Jade Beals |
Chrisman Scottland |
15-07 |
3 |
3 |
Leeann Michl |
Newton St. Thomas |
15-06.5 |
3 |
4 |
Hilary Hobler |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
15-06 |
3 |
5 |
Jaimee Roy |
Neoga |
15-06 |
3 |
6 |
Danielle McLaughlin |
Winchester |
15-04.5 |
3 |
7 |
Mackenzie Sublon |
Homer Heritage |
15-03.5 |
2 |
8 |
Michelle Anderson |
South Pekin |
14-11.5 |
3 |
9 |
Kayla Heal |
Sparland Midland |
14-09.75 |
1 |
10 |
Danielle Brown |
Hume Shiloh |
14-09.5 |
3 |
11 |
Basia Braboy |
Chicago Providence-St. Mel |
14-09.25 |
1 |
12 |
Sydney Lingafelter |
Oblong |
14-09 |
2 |
13 |
Morgan Wood |
Gifford |
14-09 |
1 |
14 |
Leah Pembrook |
Greenfield |
14-09 |
3 |
15 |
Mallory Meade |
Catlin |
14-07.25 |
1 |
16 |
Jami Sims |
Ottawa Deer Park |
14-07.25 |
2 |
17 |
Kelsey Twomey |
Roseville |
14-06.75 |
2 |
18 |
Allison Cool |
Cornell |
14-06 |
1 |
19 |
Danielle Gronewold |
Carthage |
14-06 |
3 |
20 |
Jackie Hansen |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
14-05.5 |
3 |
21 |
Courtney Delap |
Metamora GS |
14-03 |
2 |
22 |
Stacie McMillan |
Arthur |
14-02 |
2 |
23 |
Hattie Plogger |
Greenfield |
14-01 |
2 |
24 |
Kristin Plath |
Media Southern |
14-00.5 |
2 |
25 |
Eliza Whitmore |
Peoria Pleasant Valley |
14-00 |
3 |
26 |
Molly Ellis |
Rockford Christian |
14-00 |
1 |
27 |
Lindsay Sifrit |
St. Anne |
14-00 |
1 |
28 |
Kelsi Wright |
Cerro Gordo |
13-10.5 |
2 |
29 |
Sara Conley |
Milford |
13-10 |
2 |
30 |
Pam Cowan |
Mt. Pulaski |
13-09.5 |
2 |
31 |
Mary Joseph |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
13-09 |
1 |
32 |
Jenna Tompkins |
Cuba |
13-08 |
1 |
33 |
Danielle Lowder |
Bartonville Hollis |
13-07 |
1 |
34 |
Janie Tippit |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
13-07 |
2 |
35 |
Candice Carajohn |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
13-05.5 |
1 |
36 |
Brenna Armstrong |
Earlville Harding |
13-04.25 |
1 |
37 |
Ashley Antrim |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
13-02 |
2 |
38 |
Milena Pisani |
Springfield Christ the King |
12-10 |
1 |
Girls Shot Put 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
37-11.75 |
* |
1987 |
Sarah Kidd, Leland |
Class 8A Girls: |
37-11.75 |
+ |
1987 |
Sarah Kidd, Leland |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Kelsi Hoey |
Tuscola East Prairie |
34-00.5 |
3 |
2 |
Nikki Tipsword |
Newton St. Thomas |
33-07.25 |
3 |
3 |
Hannah Wilkins |
Catlin |
32-09.75 |
3 |
4 |
Brittany Farris |
Delavan |
32-07.75 |
3 |
5 |
Rachel Thompson |
Peoria White |
31-10 |
3 |
6 |
Jackie Duffy |
Carthage |
31-04 |
2 |
7 |
Ashley Voeltz |
Erie |
30-10 |
3 |
8 |
Heather Luth |
Homer Heritage |
30-10 |
3 |
9 |
Leann Spesard |
Paris Crestwood |
30-05 |
2 |
10 |
Amara Specht |
Annawan |
30-04 |
2 |
11 |
Kendra Koeppen |
Easton Illini Central |
30-03 |
3 |
12 |
Alyssa Hopps |
La Moille Allen |
29-11 |
3 |
13 |
Kayla Heal |
Sparland Midland |
29-00.25 |
1 |
14 |
Briana Schoenhoff |
Effingham St. Anthony |
28-11.25 |
2 |
15 |
Erin Downey |
Hume Shiloh |
28-10.5 |
2 |
16 |
Christina Lowers |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
28-10.25 |
2 |
17 |
Olivia Phillips |
Piper City Tri-Point |
28-09.5 |
2 |
18 |
Lillian Randall |
Springfield Calvary |
28-04.75 |
1 |
19 |
Sarah Zaehringer |
Colchester West Prairie |
28-03 |
2 |
20 |
Kelsey Christian |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
28-03 |
3 |
21 |
Michelle Davis |
Cowden-Herrick |
28-01 |
3 |
22 |
Ali Nelson |
Joy Westmer |
27-11.75 |
2 |
23 |
Chrissy Kovalcik |
Gardner |
27-07.25 |
1 |
24 |
Franny Butler |
Bement |
27-06.25 |
1 |
25 |
Kelsy Whitney |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
27-06 |
1 |
26 |
Kelsie Byrd |
Mendon Unity |
27-03 |
1 |
27 |
Erica Small |
Spring Bay Riverview |
26-10 |
2 |
28 |
Nettie Duncan |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
26-09.5 |
3 |
29 |
Paige Vinyard |
Greenfield |
26-08.5 |
2 |
30 |
Tiffany Wallick |
Toluca Fieldcrest West |
26-07.5 |
2 |
31 |
Megan Williams |
Greenfield |
26-06 |
2 |
32 |
Brittnay Monk |
Bartonville Monroe |
26-05.5 |
2 |
33 |
Crystal Stumpe |
Milford |
26-05 |
1 |
34 |
Michelle Pranger |
Carrollton GS |
26-02.25 |
3 |
35 |
Lindsay Wallaert |
Cherry |
26-00.25 |
1 |
36 |
Courtney Coffey |
Elmwood |
26-00 |
1 |
37 |
Kyndall Mayo |
Joliet Union |
25-10 |
1 |
38 |
Ashley Parr |
Peoria Heights Christian |
25-04 |
1 |
39 |
Melissa Herrmann |
Hinckley |
25-03 |
1 |
40 |
Amber Musich |
Leland |
25-01.5 |
1 |
Girls Discus Throw 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
127-02 |
* |
1987 |
Keshia Burrow, Springfield Washington |
Class 8A Girls: |
107-00 |
+ |
2001 |
Heather Singleton, LaHarpe |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Kelsi Hoey |
Tuscola East Prairie |
105-01 |
3 |
2 |
Alyssa Hopps |
La Moille Allen |
102-09 |
3 |
3 |
Leann Spesard |
Paris Crestwood |
101-03 |
3 |
4 |
Amara Specht |
Annawan |
99-04 |
2 |
5 |
Tiffany Wallick |
Toluca Fieldcrest West |
99-03 |
3 |
6 |
Carmen Gentes |
Colchester West Prairie |
94-11 |
2 |
7 |
Michelle Pranger |
Carrollton GS |
94-02 |
3 |
8 |
Mariah Caputo |
Seneca |
92-02 |
3 |
9 |
Ashley Christ |
Peoria Heights Christian |
91-03 |
3 |
10 |
Alexandra Gamble |
Easton Illini Central |
90-05 |
3 |
11 |
Brittany Farris |
Delavan |
90-03 |
3 |
12 |
Nikki Tipsword |
Newton St. Thomas |
88-10 |
2 |
13 |
Ashley Schopp |
Normal Epiphany |
88-02 |
3 |
14 |
Mackenzie Foiles |
Peoria Norwood |
87-11 |
2 |
15 |
Hannah Wilkins |
Catlin |
85-10 |
3 |
16 |
Jamie Fussner |
Washington St. Patrick |
85-07 |
2 |
17 |
Jacqui Reinhart |
Normal Epiphany |
85-04 |
3 |
18 |
Stevy Bigham |
Winchester |
85-03 |
1 |
19 |
Franny Butler |
Bement |
84-01 |
2 |
20 |
Megan Stringer |
Assumption Central A & M |
83-01 |
2 |
21 |
Kylee Eggers |
Streator Woodland |
82-04 |
1 |
22 |
Ashley McMahon |
Buffalo Tri-City |
82-00 |
2 |
23 |
Kendra Koeppen |
Easton Illini Central |
81-09 |
2 |
24 |
Carol Rose Jensky |
Waterman Indian Creek |
81-03 |
1 |
25 |
Brigit Wilken |
Milford |
80-07 |
1 |
26 |
Jackie Duffy |
Carthage |
80-04 |
3 |
27 |
Brittnay Monk |
Bartonville Monroe |
79-06 |
1 |
28 |
Megan Krick |
Oblong |
79-00 |
2 |
29 |
Stacie Jones |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
78-07 |
1 |
30 |
Samantha Thompson |
Heyworth |
77-06 |
3 |
31 |
Kyndall Mayo |
Joliet Union |
76-08 |
1 |
32 |
Heather Luth |
Homer Heritage |
76-03 |
2 |
33 |
Amanda Bower |
Liberty |
73-11 |
1 |
34 |
Courtney Coffey |
Elmwood |
73-01 |
2 |
35 |
Kim Fortney |
Arcola |
72-11 |
2 |
36 |
Chrissy Kovalcik |
Gardner |
70-05 |
1 |
37 |
Ashley Voeltz |
Erie |
68-07 |
1 |
38 |
Michelle Davis |
Cowden-Herrick |
68-05 |
2 |
39 |
Devon White |
Waterman Indian Creek |
56-06 |
1 |
40 |
Whitney Waterman |
Milford |
52-02 |
1 |