Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
11.00 |
* |
1984 |
Anthony White, Phoenix Coolidge |
Class 8A Boys: |
11.55 |
+ |
1997 |
Joe Fessler (Semis), Liberty |
|
Preliminaries |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Nathan Kohler |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
12.01 |
3 |
2 |
Matt Pyse |
Erie |
12.04 |
2 |
2 |
Terry Petty |
Bunker Hill |
12.04 |
1 |
4 |
Sam Mayszak |
Peru Catholic School |
12.06 |
5 |
5 |
Corey Wiley |
Earlville Harding |
12.26 |
4 |
6 |
Tyler Best |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
12.16 |
3 |
7 |
Ross Munsterman |
Milford St. Paul's |
12.23 |
5 |
8 |
Adam Trantham |
Peoria Heights Christian |
12.24 |
1 |
9 |
Ulysses Davis |
Chicago St. Malachy |
12.29 |
4 |
10 |
Josh Kendall |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
12.44 |
2 |
11 |
Mark Chandlee |
Williamsfield |
12.34 |
1 |
12 |
Kyle Andreae |
Heyworth |
12.53 |
4 |
13 |
Brian Bursott |
Metamora St. Mary's |
12.64 |
2 |
14 |
Ryan Brotherton |
Warsaw |
12.66 |
3 |
15 |
Daniel Kapolnek |
Champaign Holy Cross |
12.70 |
5 |
16 |
Chet Moreland |
Sidell Jamaica |
12.44 |
1 |
17 |
Nick Dorsey |
Delavan |
12.54 |
1 |
17 |
Tyler Bruning |
LeRoy |
12.54 |
4 |
19 |
Emmanuel Robinson |
Sparland Midland |
12.64 |
1 |
20 |
Chris Olson |
Monmouth United |
12.69 |
4 |
21 |
Nick Sies |
Pocahontas Sorento |
12.73 |
4 |
22 |
Kenny Manson |
Griggsville-Perry |
12.74 |
2 |
23 |
Sean Berry |
Greenfield |
12.81 |
3 |
24 |
Hopwood Jordan |
Springfield Christian |
12.83 |
5 |
25 |
Mark Schiefling |
Peoria St. Philomena |
12.84 |
2 |
26 |
Derek Schneeman |
Streator St Anthony |
12.86 |
5 |
27 |
Kary Dorethy |
Spring Bay Riverview |
12.88 |
3 |
27 |
Rob Renfrow |
Villa Grove |
12.88 |
5 |
29 |
Dimitri Morgan |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
12.94 |
1 |
29 |
Nate Styck |
Gibson City Melvin-Sibley |
12.94 |
2 |
31 |
Deonte Nichols |
Matteson Sieden Prairie |
13.04 |
2 |
31 |
Ethan Taylor |
Mt. Pulaski |
13.04 |
3 |
33 |
Chris Weeks |
Joy Westmer |
13.06 |
5 |
34 |
Scott Fifer |
Atwood-Hammond |
13.13 |
4 |
35 |
Kevin Hulsebosch |
Palatine St. Thomas |
13.23 |
4 |
36 |
Charles Morrison |
Oblong |
13.61 |
3 |
37 |
Alex Harrington |
Bartonville Oak Grove |
14.32 |
5 |
Semi-Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Matt Pyse |
Erie |
11.97 |
2 |
2 |
Nathan Kohler |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
12.03 |
1 |
3 |
Tyler Best |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
12.00 |
2 |
4 |
Adam Trantham |
Peoria Heights Christian |
12.04 |
1 |
5 |
Sam Mayszak |
Peru Catholic School |
12.06 |
1 |
6 |
Ross Munsterman |
Milford St. Paul's |
12.12 |
2 |
7 |
Terry Petty |
Bunker Hill |
12.13 |
2 |
8 |
Corey Wiley |
Earlville Harding |
12.14 |
1 |
9 |
Josh Kendall |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
12.35 |
2 |
10 |
Ulysses Davis |
Chicago St. Malachy |
12.41 |
1 |
11 |
Mark Chandlee |
Williamsfield |
12.42 |
2 |
12 |
Kyle Andreae |
Heyworth |
12.43 |
1 |
13 |
Brian Bursott |
Metamora St. Mary's |
12.56 |
1 |
14 |
Daniel Kapolnek |
Champaign Holy Cross |
12.60 |
2 |
15 |
Chet Moreland |
Sidell Jamaica |
12.63 |
1 |
16 |
Ryan Brotherton |
Warsaw |
12.77 |
2 |
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Nathan Kohler |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
11.78 |
1 |
2 |
Corey Wiley |
Earlville Harding |
11.85 |
1 |
3 |
Matt Pyse |
Erie |
11.90 |
1 |
4 |
Tyler Best |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
11.92 |
1 |
5 |
Adam Trantham |
Peoria Heights Christian |
11.93 |
1 |
6 |
Sam Mayszak |
Peru Catholic School |
12.05 |
1 |
7 |
Ross Munsterman |
Milford St. Paul's |
12.10 |
1 |
8 |
Terry Petty |
Bunker Hill |
12.25 |
1 |
Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
22.84 |
* |
1984 |
Butch Slater, Jacksonville Turner |
Class 8A Boys: |
23.57 |
+ |
1997 |
Chad Rigdon, Paris Crestwood |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Nathan Kohler |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
24.12 |
5 |
2 |
Sam Mayszak |
Peru Catholic School |
24.62 |
6 |
3 |
Konner Beer |
Waverly |
24.71 |
4 |
4 |
Corey Wiley |
Earlville Harding |
24.97 |
6 |
5 |
Brian Bursott |
Metamora St. Mary's |
25.01 |
2 |
6 |
Mark Chandlee |
Williamsfield |
25.05 |
5 |
7 |
Chet Moreland |
Sidell Jamaica |
25.17 |
6 |
8 |
Daniel Kapolnek |
Champaign Holy Cross |
25.19 |
6 |
9 |
Adam Trantham |
Peoria Heights Christian |
25.21 |
6 |
10 |
Pablo Catalan |
Peoria Norwood |
25.22 |
5 |
10 |
Ulysses Davis |
Chicago St. Malachy |
25.22 |
1 |
12 |
Emmanuel Robinson |
Sparland Midland |
25.28 |
2 |
13 |
Caleb Corzine |
Assumption Central A & M |
25.31 |
6 |
13 |
Josh Kendall |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
25.31 |
2 |
15 |
Tyler Best |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
25.42 |
6 |
16 |
Kyle Andreae |
Heyworth |
25.52 |
5 |
17 |
Cartavious Jackson |
East St. Louis Jackson |
25.53 |
2 |
17 |
Zach Ferguson |
Argenta-Oreana |
25.53 |
3 |
19 |
Ryan Brotherton |
Warsaw |
25.55 |
3 |
20 |
Brian Romine |
Cuba |
25.58 |
4 |
21 |
Kenny Manson |
Griggsville-Perry |
25.71 |
4 |
22 |
Tyler Bruning |
LeRoy |
25.73 |
5 |
23 |
Kodi Links |
Pocahontas Sorento |
25.75 |
5 |
24 |
David Murray |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
25.80 |
4 |
25 |
Sean Stokes |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
25.90 |
3 |
26 |
Luke Collins |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
25.94 |
2 |
27 |
Kenneth East |
Arcola |
25.95 |
4 |
28 |
Mike Barnewalt |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
25.96 |
4 |
29 |
Devon Kuhn |
Cissna Park |
26.01 |
1 |
30 |
Nick Orwig |
Lewistown Central |
26.02 |
1 |
31 |
Jace Corray |
Homer Heritage |
26.16 |
4 |
32 |
Hopwood Jordan |
Springfield Christian |
26.19 |
1 |
33 |
Erik Reynolds |
Peoria St. Philomena |
26.20 |
3 |
34 |
Kevin Hulsebosch |
Palatine St. Thomas |
26.27 |
1 |
35 |
John Ervin |
Tuscola East Prairie |
26.32 |
5 |
36 |
Kenny Forbes |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
26.33 |
3 |
37 |
Chris Weeks |
Joy Westmer |
26.41 |
2 |
37 |
Jacob Cramer |
Colfax Ridgeview |
26.41 |
4 |
37 |
Micah Hamilton |
Springfield Christian |
26.41 |
1 |
40 |
Angelo Warren |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
26.43 |
2 |
41 |
Kyle Sheehan |
Peoria St. Philomena |
26.53 |
3 |
42 |
Nick Sies |
Pocahontas Sorento |
26.64 |
6 |
43 |
Tyler VanVickle |
Lexington |
26.94 |
2 |
44 |
Matt McGarigle |
Fisher |
27.58 |
1 |
45 |
Martin Thompson |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
34.54 |
3 |
Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
51.56 |
* |
1997 |
Joe Fessler, Liberty |
Class 8A Boys: |
51.56 |
+ |
1997 |
Joe Fessler, Liberty |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Matt Pyse |
Erie |
54.23 |
6 |
2 |
Konner Beer |
Waverly |
54.67 |
6 |
3 |
Colten Unzicker |
Fisher |
54.75 |
6 |
4 |
Matt Orwig |
Lewistown Central |
55.47 |
6 |
5 |
Joey Augugliaro |
Bowen Southeastern |
55.80 |
6 |
6 |
Hugo Sanchez |
Bismarck-Henning |
56.42 |
4 |
7 |
Ryan Vint |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
56.55 |
5 |
8 |
Ross Munsterman |
Milford St. Paul's |
56.60 |
2 |
9 |
CJ Hollenbeck |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
56.68 |
5 |
10 |
Brandon Anliker |
Earlville Harding |
57.07 |
3 |
11 |
Charlie St. Cin |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
57.15 |
5 |
12 |
Sam Williamson |
Lexington |
57.26 |
3 |
13 |
D.J. Hovis |
Cowden-Herrick |
57.29 |
6 |
14 |
Kris Cummings |
Hume Shiloh |
57.32 |
4 |
15 |
Jake Keys |
Paris Crestwood |
57.36 |
5 |
16 |
Dan Fulk |
Heyworth |
57.60 |
4 |
17 |
Kenny Little |
Winchester |
57.67 |
6 |
18 |
T.J. Marcum |
LeRoy |
57.75 |
5 |
19 |
Jordan Ayers |
Colfax Ridgeview |
57.94 |
6 |
20 |
Ryan McClanahan |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
58.03 |
5 |
21 |
Kyle Schone |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
58.20 |
4 |
22 |
Dan Curran |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
58.42 |
4 |
23 |
Austin Schrader |
Griggsville-Perry |
58.43 |
3 |
24 |
Alex Dunn |
Hume Shiloh |
58.56 |
4 |
25 |
Stan Janik |
Hinckley |
58.57 |
4 |
26 |
Dillon Spencer |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
58.70 |
2 |
27 |
Ben Scott |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
58.88 |
5 |
28 |
Justin Hood |
Tuscola East Prairie |
59.10 |
5 |
29 |
Isaac Finnegan |
Pekin St. Joseph |
59.11 |
3 |
30 |
Aaron Rhoads |
Paris Crestwood |
59.13 |
4 |
31 |
Jose Lopez |
DePue |
59.19 |
2 |
32 |
Eric Newton |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
59.24 |
3 |
32 |
Tyler Richards |
Henry-Senachwine |
59.24 |
2 |
34 |
Cavan Walsh |
Effingham St. Anthony |
59.44 |
2 |
35 |
Ryan Bagby |
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS |
59.56 |
3 |
36 |
Chris Parks |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
59.57 |
2 |
37 |
Blaine Regan |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
59.74 |
2 |
37 |
Jared Walsh |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
59.74 |
3 |
39 |
Matt Blue |
Mt. Pulaski |
1:00.00 |
1 |
40 |
Austin Dixon |
Peoria Heights Christian |
1:00.22 |
2 |
41 |
Brad Courdt |
Peoria Norwood |
1:00.30 |
1 |
42 |
Austin Robinson |
Neoga |
1:00.46 |
3 |
43 |
Logan Frye |
Easton Illini Central |
1:00.48 |
1 |
44 |
Kristian Gallivan |
Philo St. Thomas |
1:02.29 |
1 |
Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
2:02.89 |
* |
2004 |
Marshall Creed, Mattoon |
Class 8A Boys: |
2:07.06 |
+ |
1988 |
John Wiegel, Metamora St. Mary's |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Colten Unzicker |
Fisher |
2:07.60 |
3 |
2 |
Jon Webster |
Wyoming Stark County |
2:09.48 |
3 |
3 |
Dan Curran |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
2:13.39 |
2 |
4 |
Kody Nelson |
Delavan |
2:13.45 |
3 |
5 |
Layton Housman |
Media Southern |
2:13.74 |
3 |
6 |
John David Draminski |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
2:14.14 |
3 |
7 |
Seth Deibert |
Mt. Pulaski |
2:14.52 |
3 |
8 |
Ryan Vint |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
2:15.12 |
2 |
9 |
Brett Deters |
Sigel St. Michael's |
2:15.96 |
1 |
10 |
Randy Garske |
Bartonville Hollis |
2:16.15 |
3 |
11 |
Logan McNeely |
Philo St. Thomas |
2:16.21 |
2 |
12 |
Alex Dunn |
Hume Shiloh |
2:16.42 |
3 |
13 |
Christian Bonjean |
Waverly |
2:16.46 |
1 |
14 |
Justin Kemnetz |
LeRoy |
2:16.87 |
3 |
15 |
Scott Simon |
Hamilton |
2:17.41 |
1 |
16 |
Chase Brinkley |
Paris Crestwood |
2:17.66 |
3 |
17 |
Josiah Johnston |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
2:18.41 |
2 |
18 |
George Houser |
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS |
2:19.22 |
3 |
19 |
Cody Harms |
Spring Bay Riverview |
2:19.51 |
3 |
20 |
Brian Clapp |
Bismarck-Henning |
2:19.58 |
1 |
21 |
Alex Montoya |
Elmwood |
2:20.16 |
2 |
22 |
Adam Buening |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
2:20.18 |
2 |
23 |
Mike Krawzak |
Palatine St. Thomas |
2:20.26 |
2 |
24 |
Justin Stear |
Peoria Norwood |
2:20.50 |
1 |
25 |
Darin Coyer |
Earlville Harding |
2:20.83 |
1 |
26 |
Brad Sargeant |
Griggsville-Perry |
2:20.95 |
1 |
27 |
Jon Wilson |
Lewistown Central |
2:21.15 |
2 |
28 |
Spencer Remick |
Palatine St. Theresa |
2:23.33 |
2 |
29 |
Jacob Rattin |
St. Anne |
2:24.15 |
1 |
30 |
Kyle Reynolds |
Bartonville Monroe |
2:25.78 |
2 |
31 |
Zach Breyne |
Seneca |
2:27.87 |
1 |
32 |
Trevor Leonard |
Cornell |
2:29.94 |
1 |
33 |
Chris Devlin |
Virginia |
2:30.89 |
2 |
34 |
Sam Williamson |
Lexington |
2:31.93 |
1 |
35 |
Ben Hicks |
Donovan |
2:34.45 |
1 |
36 |
Codey Martin |
Mt. Olive |
2:37.95 |
2 |
Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
4:31.75 |
* |
2004 |
Kevin Havel, Prospect Hts Mac |
Class 8A Boys: |
4:39.91 |
+ |
1988 |
John Wiegel, Metamora St. Mary's |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Kody Nelson |
Delavan |
4:49.27 |
3 |
2 |
Adam Buening |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
4:52.85 |
3 |
3 |
Layton Housman |
Media Southern |
4:53.48 |
3 |
4 |
John Curran |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
4:55.41 |
3 |
5 |
Chase Brinkley |
Paris Crestwood |
4:55.91 |
3 |
6 |
Brett Deters |
Sigel St. Michael's |
4:56.31 |
3 |
7 |
Jonathan Richards |
Grand Ridge |
4:56.62 |
3 |
8 |
Seth Deibert |
Mt. Pulaski |
4:57.05 |
3 |
9 |
Christian Bonjean |
Waverly |
5:02.79 |
2 |
10 |
Spencer Remick |
Palatine St. Theresa |
5:03.04 |
3 |
11 |
Tevis Mott |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
5:03.44 |
2 |
12 |
Cameron Anderson |
Arcola |
5:04.82 |
3 |
13 |
Jordan Amlong |
Effingham St. Anthony |
5:07.66 |
3 |
14 |
Dylan Remick |
Palatine St. Theresa |
5:07.68 |
2 |
15 |
Tyler Devenney |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
5:08.16 |
2 |
16 |
Darin Coyer |
Earlville Harding |
5:11.16 |
2 |
17 |
Kyle Ippensen |
Bowen Southeastern |
5:11.57 |
1 |
18 |
Scott Simon |
Hamilton |
5:11.75 |
1 |
19 |
Pat McAdams |
Carrollton GS |
5:12.16 |
2 |
20 |
Ethan Blankenbeker |
Palestine |
5:12.48 |
2 |
21 |
Christopher Eisenmenger |
Homer Heritage |
5:14.13 |
2 |
22 |
Luke Anderson |
Leland |
5:15.24 |
3 |
23 |
Will Smith |
Monmouth United |
5:15.40 |
2 |
24 |
Zach Kohlmeier |
Saunemin |
5:16.57 |
2 |
25 |
Nathan Jones |
Cuba |
5:17.19 |
2 |
26 |
Luke Delong |
La Moille Allen |
5:17.49 |
2 |
27 |
Jacob Keeney |
Virginia |
5:18.14 |
1 |
28 |
Brennan Bogner |
Henry-Senachwine |
5:23.96 |
1 |
29 |
Brian Clapp |
Bismarck-Henning |
5:25.04 |
2 |
30 |
Justin Stear |
Peoria Norwood |
5:27.37 |
1 |
31 |
Wes Kindurys |
LeRoy |
5:28.49 |
3 |
32 |
Matt Donahue |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
5:29.04 |
1 |
33 |
John Misener |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
5:29.99 |
1 |
34 |
Domenic Serena |
Gardner |
5:30.09 |
1 |
35 |
Mark Lessen |
Delavan |
5:31.10 |
1 |
36 |
Jaron Hodson |
Fisher |
5:31.87 |
1 |
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
14.74 |
* |
2004 |
Lamar Brown, East St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 8A Boys: |
15.21 |
+ |
1998 |
Ryan Smith (Semis), Hanna City Logan |
|
Preliminaries |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Caleb Corzine |
Assumption Central A & M |
15.83 |
1 |
2 |
Cartavious Jackson |
East St. Louis Jackson |
16.67 |
6 |
3 |
Kary Dorethy |
Spring Bay Riverview |
16.70 |
3 |
4 |
Alex Montoya |
Elmwood |
16.96 |
2 |
5 |
Mark Brent |
LeRoy |
17.04 |
4 |
6 |
Ethan Taylor |
Mt. Pulaski |
17.11 |
5 |
7 |
Chris Haas |
Dallas City |
16.78 |
3 |
8 |
Robert Griswold |
Greenfield |
17.09 |
1 |
9 |
Derick Higgins |
Cuba |
17.14 |
5 |
10 |
Tyler Leloup |
Chrisman Scottland |
17.39 |
6 |
11 |
Tom Norton |
Normal Epiphany |
17.48 |
2 |
12 |
John David Draminski |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
17.74 |
4 |
13 |
Cameron McCreery |
Easton Illini Central |
17.30 |
1 |
14 |
Scott Fifer |
Atwood-Hammond |
17.40 |
3 |
15 |
Justin Smith |
Peoria Heights Christian |
17.41 |
5 |
16 |
Ben Howes |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
17.48 |
5 |
17 |
Billy O'Brien |
Peoria St. Philomena |
17.49 |
6 |
18 |
Joey Goskusky |
Tonica |
17.57 |
6 |
19 |
Chase Catton |
Washington Central |
17.61 |
6 |
20 |
Luke Tolley |
Avon |
17.65 |
1 |
21 |
Pablo Catalan |
Peoria Norwood |
17.78 |
5 |
22 |
Caleb Gray |
Hamilton |
17.89 |
4 |
23 |
TJ Lutz |
Gibson City Melvin-Sibley |
17.90 |
2 |
24 |
Ryan Lippert |
Hinckley |
17.94 |
4 |
25 |
Austin Peden |
Lexington |
17.95 |
3 |
26 |
Jon Wilson |
Lewistown Central |
17.97 |
2 |
27 |
Justin Kemnetz |
LeRoy |
18.06 |
4 |
28 |
Aaron Brewer |
Rossville-Alvin |
18.10 |
3 |
29 |
Jacob VanWinkle |
Heyworth |
18.19 |
4 |
30 |
Ian Levan |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
18.28 |
2 |
31 |
Eric Westphal |
Oglesby Holy Family |
18.30 |
2 |
32 |
Chucky Schmitt |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
18.37 |
3 |
33 |
Dimitri German |
Peoria Heights Christian |
18.44 |
1 |
34 |
Chris Wills |
Catlin |
18.52 |
2 |
35 |
Ryan Hourselt |
Big Rock |
18.54 |
4 |
36 |
James Thompson |
Ladd |
18.64 |
6 |
37 |
Josh Dees |
Royal Prairieview |
18.81 |
5 |
38 |
Ross Ferrill |
Argenta-Oreana |
18.84 |
5 |
39 |
Andrew Sapp |
Beecher City |
19.12 |
1 |
40 |
Matt Sereno |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
19.13 |
6 |
41 |
Collin Seggerman |
Wenona Fieldcrest East |
19.25 |
3 |
42 |
Mark Kwiatkowski |
Crest Hill Richland |
19.38 |
6 |
Semi-Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Caleb Corzine |
Assumption Central A & M |
16.16 |
1 |
2 |
Cartavious Jackson |
East St. Louis Jackson |
16.29 |
2 |
3 |
Mark Brent |
LeRoy |
16.36 |
1 |
4 |
Chris Haas |
Dallas City |
16.45 |
2 |
5 |
Alex Montoya |
Elmwood |
16.41 |
1 |
6 |
Ethan Taylor |
Mt. Pulaski |
16.95 |
2 |
7 |
Derick Higgins |
Cuba |
17.03 |
1 |
8 |
Kary Dorethy |
Spring Bay Riverview |
17.05 |
2 |
9 |
John David Draminski |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
17.12 |
1 |
10 |
Scott Fifer |
Atwood-Hammond |
17.27 |
2 |
11 |
Tyler Leloup |
Chrisman Scottland |
17.30 |
2 |
12 |
Robert Griswold |
Greenfield |
17.32 |
1 |
13 |
Justin Smith |
Peoria Heights Christian |
17.40 |
2 |
14 |
Tom Norton |
Normal Epiphany |
17.42 |
2 |
15 |
Ben Howes |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
17.52 |
1 |
-- |
Cameron McCreery |
Easton Illini Central |
-- |
1 |
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Caleb Corzine |
Assumption Central A & M |
15.55 |
1 |
2 |
Cartavious Jackson |
East St. Louis Jackson |
16.27 |
1 |
3 |
Alex Montoya |
Elmwood |
16.35 |
1 |
4 |
Mark Brent |
LeRoy |
16.54 |
1 |
5 |
Chris Haas |
Dallas City |
16.74 |
1 |
6 |
Derick Higgins |
Cuba |
17.35 |
1 |
7 |
Kary Dorethy |
Spring Bay Riverview |
20.16 |
1 |
8 |
Ethan Taylor |
Mt. Pulaski |
23.46 |
1 |
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
45.96 |
* |
2001 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 8A Boys: |
48.20 |
+ |
1997 |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
|
Finals |
|
School |
|
H |
1 |
Heyworth |
48.48 |
6 |
2 |
Greenfield |
48.64 |
6 |
3 |
Earlville Harding |
48.98 |
6 |
4 |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
49.15 |
6 |
5 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
49.50 |
6 |
6 |
Peoria Heights Christian |
49.58 |
6 |
7 |
Peru Catholic School |
49.63 |
6 |
8 |
Monmouth United |
50.38 |
5 |
9 |
Sidell Jamaica |
50.53 |
5 |
10 |
Peoria St. Philomena |
50.75 |
5 |
11 |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
50.98 |
5 |
12 |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
50.99 |
4 |
13 |
Argenta-Oreana |
51.16 |
4 |
14 |
Erie |
51.29 |
3 |
15 |
Springfield Christian |
51.32 |
2 |
16 |
Washington St. Patrick |
51.33 |
4 |
17 |
Delavan |
51.34 |
4 |
18 |
Dallas City |
51.36 |
4 |
19 |
Bunker Hill |
51.43 |
4 |
20 |
Villa Grove |
51.46 |
4 |
21 |
Streator St Anthony |
51.67 |
2 |
22 |
Neoga |
51.70 |
5 |
23 |
Palatine St. Thomas |
51.92 |
2 |
23 |
Washington Central |
51.92 |
3 |
25 |
Roanoke-Benson |
52.11 |
2 |
26 |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
52.16 |
4 |
27 |
Gibson City Melvin-Sibley |
52.47 |
2 |
28 |
Earlville |
52.67 |
3 |
29 |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
52.93 |
3 |
30 |
Peoria Pleasant Valley |
52.94 |
3 |
31 |
Bement |
52.96 |
3 |
32 |
Colfax Ridgeview |
53.13 |
3 |
33 |
Lewistown Central |
53.21 |
3 |
34 |
Oblong |
53.27 |
2 |
35 |
Milford |
53.46 |
2 |
36 |
Rockdale |
53.71 |
1 |
37 |
Mendon Unity |
53.76 |
2 |
38 |
Waterman Indian Creek |
54.31 |
1 |
39 |
Springfield Christ the King |
55.24 |
1 |
40 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
55.44 |
5 |
41 |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
55.65 |
6 |
-- |
Homer Heritage |
-- |
5 |
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
1:35.90 |
* |
1998 |
Dixon Reagan |
Class 8A Boys: |
1:40.32 |
+ |
2001 |
Lewistown Central |
|
Finals |
|
School |
|
H |
1 |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
1:40.15 + |
5 |
2 |
Lewistown Central |
1:42.41 |
5 |
3 |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
1:43.16 |
5 |
4 |
Assumption Central A & M |
1:43.34 |
5 |
5 |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
1:43.38 |
5 |
6 |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
1:44.21 |
5 |
7 |
Winchester |
1:44.70 |
4 |
8 |
Colfax Ridgeview |
1:45.64 |
5 |
9 |
Jacksonville ISD |
1:46.19 |
5 |
10 |
Bowen Southeastern |
1:46.37 |
4 |
11 |
Cuba |
1:47.00 |
4 |
12 |
Sparland Midland |
1:47.50 |
4 |
13 |
LeRoy |
1:47.57 |
4 |
14 |
Bismarck-Henning |
1:47.79 |
3 |
15 |
Paris Crestwood |
1:48.03 |
3 |
16 |
Waverly |
1:48.16 |
3 |
17 |
Hamilton |
1:48.54 |
4 |
18 |
La Moille Allen |
1:49.88 |
3 |
19 |
Peoria St. Philomena |
1:50.09 |
2 |
20 |
Media Southern |
1:50.45 |
2 |
21 |
Mt. Olive |
1:50.48 |
3 |
22 |
New Berlin JHS |
1:50.89 |
2 |
23 |
Peoria Heights Christian |
1:51.49 |
1 |
24 |
Annawan |
1:51.52 |
2 |
25 |
Hume Shiloh |
1:51.80 |
3 |
26 |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
1:51.94 |
2 |
27 |
East St. Louis Jackson |
1:52.08 |
3 |
28 |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
1:52.38 |
1 |
29 |
Leland |
1:52.44 |
1 |
30 |
Piper City Tri-Point |
1:52.45 |
3 |
31 |
Palestine |
1:53.12 |
2 |
32 |
Potomac |
1:53.66 |
2 |
33 |
Arcola |
1:54.63 |
4 |
34 |
Ottawa Deer Park |
1:55.15 |
1 |
35 |
Mt. Pulaski |
1:57.12 |
1 |
36 |
Newton St. Thomas |
1:58.43 |
1 |
37 |
Roanoke-Benson |
2:03.47 |
1 |
38 |
Urbana University |
2:05.28 |
2 |
-- |
Bartonville Monroe |
DQ |
4 |
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
3:36.00 |
* |
2004 |
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 8A Boys: |
3:45.08 |
+ |
2001 |
Arthur |
|
Finals |
|
School |
|
H |
1 |
Paris Crestwood |
3:53.56 |
5 |
2 |
Lewistown Central |
3:54.10 |
5 |
3 |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
3:58.32 |
5 |
4 |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
3:58.52 |
5 |
5 |
Peoria Norwood |
4:00.58 |
4 |
6 |
Delavan |
4:02.92 |
4 |
7 |
Fisher |
4:02.95 |
4 |
8 |
Greenfield |
4:03.46 |
5 |
9 |
Earlville Harding |
4:03.82 |
4 |
10 |
LeRoy |
4:03.96 |
5 |
11 |
Avon |
4:04.04 |
4 |
12 |
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS |
4:05.88 |
5 |
13 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
4:06.90 |
3 |
14 |
Lexington |
4:07.08 |
3 |
15 |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
4:07.40 |
3 |
16 |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
4:07.99 |
4 |
17 |
Henry-Senachwine |
4:08.59 |
2 |
18 |
Bowen Southeastern |
4:08.64 |
4 |
19 |
Bismarck-Henning |
4:09.14 |
3 |
20 |
Sigel St. Michael's |
4:10.13 |
4 |
21 |
Wyoming Stark County |
4:12.41 |
3 |
22 |
Waverly |
4:13.77 |
5 |
23 |
Hinckley |
4:13.91 |
2 |
24 |
Earlville |
4:15.48 |
2 |
25 |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
4:17.26 |
3 |
26 |
Virginia |
4:17.44 |
2 |
27 |
Piper City Tri-Point |
4:18.46 |
2 |
28 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
4:19.35 |
3 |
29 |
Philo St. Thomas |
4:20.28 |
2 |
30 |
Bartonville Hollis |
4:22.40 |
3 |
31 |
Easton Illini Central |
4:24.64 |
2 |
32 |
Gardner |
4:27.44 |
1 |
33 |
Leland |
4:28.94 |
2 |
34 |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
4:31.63 |
1 |
35 |
Pekin St. Joseph |
4:35.15 |
1 |
Boys High Jump 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
6-03 |
* |
1996 |
Jim Lehan, Josh Gross, DeKalb, Taylorville |
Class 8A Boys: |
6-02 |
+ |
1990 |
James Coleman, Peoria Pleasant Valley |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Dylan Morris |
Hamilton |
5-09 |
1 |
2 |
Austin Brandenburg |
Cerro Gordo |
5-09 |
1 |
3 |
Alex Anderson |
Elkhart |
5-08 |
1 |
4 |
Will Horack |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
5-07 |
1 |
5 |
Devon Kuhn |
Cissna Park |
5-07 |
1 |
6 |
Alex Montoya |
Elmwood |
5-07 |
1 |
7 |
Terry Petty |
Bunker Hill |
5-04 |
1 |
8 |
Richard Little |
Homer Heritage |
5-04 |
1 |
9 |
T.J. Marcum |
LeRoy |
5-04 |
1 |
10 |
Tarel Stancle |
Hartsburg-Emden |
5-04 |
1 |
11 |
Corey Simpson |
New Berlin JHS |
5-04 |
1 |
12 |
Austin Peden |
Lexington |
5-04 |
1 |
12 |
Meese Albarron |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
5-04 |
1 |
14 |
Cameron Anderson |
Arcola |
5-04 |
1 |
14 |
Scott Parrish |
Lewistown Central |
5-04 |
1 |
16 |
Eric Eagan |
Peoria Heights Christian |
5-02 |
1 |
16 |
Laramie Wilson |
Colchester West Prairie |
5-02 |
1 |
18 |
Brad Sargeant |
Griggsville-Perry |
5-02 |
1 |
19 |
Kyle Miroux |
Ladd |
5-02 |
1 |
20 |
Dalton Beebe |
Gibson City Melvin-Sibley |
5-02 |
1 |
21 |
Chase Brinkley |
Paris Crestwood |
5-00 |
1 |
21 |
Cole Swibold |
Cuba |
5-00 |
1 |
21 |
Justin Diedrich |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
5-00 |
1 |
21 |
Norris Jackson |
Matteson Sieden Prairie |
5-00 |
1 |
21 |
Sean Nicholson |
Catlin |
5-00 |
1 |
26 |
Jonathan Dugger |
Greenfield |
5-00 |
1 |
27 |
Brady Johnson |
Earlville Harding |
5-00 |
1 |
27 |
Brett McClelland |
Greenfield |
5-00 |
1 |
27 |
Ryan Lippert |
Hinckley |
5-00 |
1 |
27 |
Tyler Best |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
5-00 |
1 |
-- |
Ben Howes |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
F |
1 |
-- |
Derek Schneeman |
Streator St Anthony |
F |
1 |
-- |
Drew Hoene |
Sigel St. Michael's |
F |
1 |
-- |
Justin Allen |
Oblong |
F |
1 |
-- |
Troy Bantz |
Waterman Indian Creek |
F |
1 |
Boys Pole Vault 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
12-02 |
* |
2000 |
Chris Beasley, Urbana MS |
Class 8A Boys: |
11-08.5 |
+ |
1989 |
Matt Bruno, Seneca |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Scott Mammoser |
Newton St. Thomas |
11-10 + |
1 |
2 |
Blake King |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
10-01 |
1 |
3 |
Keith Dorwart |
Waverly |
9-07 |
1 |
4 |
Ty May |
Newton St. Thomas |
9-03 |
1 |
5 |
Adam Webber |
Waterman Indian Creek |
9-00 |
1 |
6 |
Jake York |
Carrollton GS |
9-00 |
1 |
6 |
Zach Till |
Seneca |
9-00 |
1 |
-- |
Daniel Patterson |
Colchester West Prairie |
F |
1 |
-- |
Jake Keys |
Paris Crestwood |
F |
1 |
-- |
Shawn Goodhart |
Erie |
F |
1 |
Boys Long Jump 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
21-08 |
* |
1999 |
Ademola Adeniji, Springfield Washington |
Class 8A Boys: |
21-01.25 |
+ |
1993 |
Dusty Austin, DeLand-Weldon |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Sean Letezia |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
19-01.25 |
1 |
2 |
John David Draminski |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
18-11.5 |
4 |
3 |
Dan Curran |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
18-11 |
1 |
4 |
Travis Parsley |
Villa Grove |
18-07.5 |
4 |
5 |
Konner Beer |
Waverly |
18-05.5 |
4 |
6 |
Matt Pyse |
Erie |
18-03.75 |
4 |
7 |
Brandon Anliker |
Earlville Harding |
18-03.5 |
3 |
8 |
Corey Simpson |
New Berlin JHS |
18-03 |
3 |
9 |
Zach Wood |
Bowen Southeastern |
17-08.75 |
1 |
10 |
Joshua Sondoval |
Jacksonville ISD |
17-07.75 |
4 |
11 |
Alex Harrington |
Bartonville Oak Grove |
17-06.75 |
3 |
12 |
Ulysses Davis |
Chicago St. Malachy |
17-06.5 |
3 |
13 |
Tyler Leloup |
Chrisman Scottland |
17-05.25 |
4 |
14 |
Stan Janik |
Hinckley |
17-05 |
2 |
15 |
Justin Leverette |
Bradford |
17-05 |
4 |
16 |
Ethan Sloan |
Roanoke-Benson |
17-04.5 |
1 |
17 |
Aaron Rhoads |
Paris Crestwood |
17-03.5 |
4 |
18 |
Neil Kendregan |
Delavan |
17-02.5 |
1 |
19 |
Kyle Andreae |
Heyworth |
17-02.5 |
3 |
20 |
Corey Wiley |
Earlville Harding |
17-01.75 |
4 |
21 |
Mathew Schmidt |
Carrollton GS |
17-01 |
3 |
22 |
Josh Kendall |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
17-00.75 |
3 |
23 |
Bryce Ade |
Assumption Central A & M |
17-00.5 |
4 |
24 |
Tracy Carless |
Peoria White |
17-00.5 |
3 |
25 |
Adam Regguinti |
Bartonville Monroe |
17-00.25 |
1 |
26 |
Hugo Sanchez |
Bismarck-Henning |
16-11.25 |
2 |
27 |
Colten Unzicker |
Fisher |
16-11 |
2 |
28 |
Brandon Klein |
Sparland Midland |
16-10.5 |
2 |
29 |
Brad Sargeant |
Griggsville-Perry |
16-08.75 |
3 |
30 |
Angelo Warren |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
16-06.75 |
2 |
31 |
Kenneth East |
Arcola |
16-06.75 |
3 |
32 |
Michael Hallmark |
Bismarck-Henning |
16-05.75 |
1 |
33 |
Justin Bewley |
Biggsville Union |
16-05.25 |
2 |
34 |
Ross Munsterman |
Milford St. Paul's |
16-03.75 |
2 |
35 |
Chris Weeks |
Joy Westmer |
16-02 |
1 |
36 |
Jon McGarr |
Peoria Pleasant Valley |
16-01 |
2 |
37 |
Scott Fifer |
Atwood-Hammond |
16-01 |
4 |
38 |
Nick Sies |
Pocahontas Sorento |
15-11.5 |
2 |
39 |
Justin Allen |
Oblong |
15-07.75 |
2 |
40 |
Tyler Fairow |
Easton Illini Central |
15-06.75 |
2 |
41 |
Dimitri Morgan |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
15-05.75 |
3 |
Boys Shot Put 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
54-03.5 |
* |
1996 |
Travis Clark, Mahomet-Seymour |
Class 8A Boys: |
50-09 |
+ |
1998 |
Dustin Ballinger, Stewardson-Strasburg |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Danny Schatz |
Palatine St. Thomas |
46-03 |
3 |
2 |
Paul Rademacher |
Mt. Olive |
43-08.25 |
3 |
3 |
Alex Plunkett |
Bartonville Hollis |
43-08 |
2 |
4 |
Jake Thorndyke |
Colfax Ridgeview |
43-05 |
3 |
5 |
Josh Dees |
Royal Prairieview |
43-02.5 |
3 |
6 |
Justin Diedrich |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
43-01.5 |
3 |
7 |
Wes Vaden |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
42-06 |
3 |
8 |
Casey Baur |
Carrollton GS |
42-03.75 |
3 |
9 |
Terry Petty |
Bunker Hill |
41-09.25 |
3 |
10 |
Damon Flynn |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
41-07.5 |
2 |
11 |
Devon Kuhn |
Cissna Park |
40-10.5 |
2 |
12 |
Kyle Petges |
Crest Hill Richland |
40-02.75 |
2 |
13 |
Dakota Pullen |
Biggsville Union |
39-11.25 |
3 |
14 |
Jonathan Chenoweth |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
39-10.75 |
2 |
15 |
Michael Pearce |
Villa Grove |
39-10.5 |
2 |
16 |
Brandon Tuggle |
Sidell Jamaica |
39-06.75 |
3 |
17 |
Cody Brant |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
39-05.5 |
3 |
18 |
Cameron McCreery |
Easton Illini Central |
39-04 |
1 |
19 |
Kyle Micheal |
Big Rock |
39-02 |
3 |
20 |
Spencer Clark |
Galva |
39-01.75 |
2 |
21 |
Sam Hoster |
Seneca |
38-11.5 |
1 |
22 |
Tyler Farmer |
Potomac |
38-09 |
1 |
23 |
Chet Moreland |
Sidell Jamaica |
38-07.5 |
3 |
24 |
Brennan Jensen |
Monmouth United |
38-07 |
2 |
25 |
Sean Nicholson |
Catlin |
38-05.75 |
2 |
26 |
Matt Galloway |
La Moille Allen |
38-05.75 |
1 |
27 |
Jordan Keys |
Paris Crestwood |
38-05.25 |
1 |
28 |
Schuyler Smith |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
37-10.5 |
2 |
29 |
Kyle Bailey |
Newton St. Thomas |
37-05.25 |
2 |
30 |
Mark Chandlee |
Williamsfield |
37-04 |
1 |
31 |
Joe Ring |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
37-04 |
2 |
32 |
Joey Goskusky |
Tonica |
36-08 |
1 |
33 |
Ben Johanson |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
36-07.5 |
1 |
34 |
Kyle Hasselbacher |
Williamsfield |
36-06.75 |
2 |
35 |
Curtis Legg |
Oblong |
36-06.75 |
1 |
36 |
Jacob Byrd |
Roanoke-Benson |
36-04.75 |
1 |
37 |
Deonte Nichols |
Matteson Sieden Prairie |
35-06.5 |
1 |
38 |
Skyler Palen |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
33-03.5 |
1 |
39 |
Jordan Atwood |
Virginia |
33-03 |
1 |
Boys Discus Throw 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
183-06 |
* |
1996 |
Joe South, Blue Mound Meridian |
Class 8A Boys: |
165-02 |
+ |
1997 |
Jared Hoke, Oblong |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Damon Flynn |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
154-04 |
3 |
2 |
Sean Berry |
Greenfield |
149-00 |
3 |
3 |
Matt Monroe |
La Moille Allen |
148-03 |
3 |
4 |
Wes Vaden |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
139-04 |
3 |
5 |
Michael Pearce |
Villa Grove |
136-10 |
3 |
6 |
John Vahling |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
136-06 |
2 |
7 |
Jonathan Chenoweth |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
133-03 |
3 |
8 |
Caleb Williams |
Catlin |
125-00 |
2 |
9 |
Cody Nicholson |
Catlin |
122-10 |
2 |
10 |
Nathan Steele |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
121-04 |
1 |
11 |
Jeremy Ellsworth |
Cuba |
120-00 |
1 |
12 |
Logan Sears |
Rockford Christian |
117-07 |
2 |
13 |
Alex Anderson |
Elkhart |
117-00 |
2 |
14 |
Tyler Farmer |
Potomac |
116-08 |
1 |
15 |
Casey Baur |
Carrollton GS |
116-05 |
2 |
16 |
Cameron McCreery |
Easton Illini Central |
115-07 |
2 |
17 |
Justin Howard |
Winchester |
114-05 |
3 |
18 |
Shawn Gillespie |
Royal Prairieview |
114-00 |
2 |
19 |
Ryan Vint |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
113-02 |
1 |
20 |
Donnie Heiman |
Cowden-Herrick |
112-06 |
1 |
21 |
Zac King |
Joy Westmer |
108-04 |
3 |
22 |
Jacob McIlwain |
Windsor |
108-01 |
3 |
23 |
Adam Regguinti |
Bartonville Monroe |
107-09 |
1 |
24 |
Robbie Ranniger |
Colfax Ridgeview |
107-01 |
3 |
25 |
Ross Hutson |
Dallas City |
107-00 |
2 |
26 |
Blair Bruns |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
105-02 |
1 |
27 |
Dean Gjerde |
Braceville |
102-07 |
1 |
28 |
Brandon Rice |
Fisher |
102-04 |
2 |
29 |
Alex Plunkett |
Bartonville Hollis |
101-00 |
3 |
30 |
Cameron VanVooren |
Peoria Heights Christian |
100-10 |
1 |
31 |
Curtis Legg |
Oblong |
97-05 |
1 |
32 |
Devon Gentry |
Bradford |
93-03 |
2 |
33 |
Ryan Hourselt |
Big Rock |
87-11 |
2 |
34 |
Brett Freeman |
Tonica |
87-08 |
2 |
35 |
Jacob Byrd |
Roanoke-Benson |
86-04 |
1 |