Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Cross-Country
Complete Individual Results
2017 Boys Class Class 1A
Place Name Grade Time School Team Place
1 Adolfo Diaz 8 10:43.4 Palatine Quest (< 5)
2 Denver Hoerr 8 10:50.7 Princeville 1
3 Andrew Jordan 7 10:54.8 Palatine St. Thomas 2
4 Jack Rhyner 7 10:58.8 Chicago St. Benedict 3
5 Thomas Harmon 8 11:00.8 Brimfield 4
6 Johnny Blanchard 8 11:01.1 South Pekin 5
7 Max Kersting 8 11:01.2 Springfield Christ the King (< 5)
8 Cannen Wolf 8 11:05.9 Liberty 6
9 Carson Welsh 8 11:13.1 Elgin Harvest Christian 7
10 Jacob Figler 8 11:13.3 Chicago Alphonsus 8
11 Rory Quinn 8 11:13.5 Chicago Alphonsus 9
12 James Couri 8 11:13.8 Peoria St. Jude (< 5)
13 Huston Gillespie 7 11:14.7 South Pekin 10
14 Jeremy Leichtenberg 8 11:14.7 South Pekin 11
15 Joey Drage 8 11:15.2 Fox River Grove (< 5)
16 Grant Fouts 8 11:15.2 Bourbonnais St. George (< 5)
17 Henry Laufenberg 8 11:15.3 Urbana University 12
18 Mason Rinkel 8 11:15.5 Princeville 13
19 Logan Robbins 8 11:16.4 Liberty 14
20 Anthony Westfall 8 11:17.9 Palatine St. Thomas 15
21 Alex Leonard 6 11:18.8 Chicago Old St. Mary's 16
22 Tony Iliopoulos 7 11:19.0 Palatine St. Thomas 17
23 Daniel Winkelman 7 11:19.7 Elgin Harvest Christian 18
24 Danny Leonard 7 11:19.8 Chicago Old St. Mary's 19
25 Jacob Gutzman 8 11:19.8 Franklin 20
26 Billy Cernugel 7 11:20.0 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame (< 5)
27 Brooks Hu 8 11:20.7 Urbana University 21
28 Jakoby McKown 8 11:22.9 Brimfield 22
29 Brock Jurinek 8 11:30.0 Antioch Emmons (< 5)
30 Jack Castelli 6 11:30.6 Palatine St. Thomas 23
31 Caleb Kernaghan 7 11:31.0 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 24
32 Bryor Rhodes 8 11:31.1 Cowden-Herrick 25
33 Trey Socha 8 11:32.1 Peoria Heights St. Thomas (< 5)
34 Matthew Chan 6 11:32.8 Buffalo Grove St. Mary 26
35 Tyler Murphy 8 11:33.2 Palatine St. Thomas 27
36 William Archer 7 11:35.4 Chicago St. Benedict 28
37 Andrew Nelson 6 11:35.8 Chicago Old St. Mary's 29
38 Connor Simpson 8 11:36.4 Dixon St. Mary's 30
39 Jonah Singer 8 11:37.6 Champaign Next Generation (< 5)
40 Nicholas Strayer 6 11:37.7 La Grange St. Francis 31
41 Hunter Stahl 8 11:38.0 Princeville 32
42 Owen Flom 7 11:38.0 Chicago St. Benedict 33
43 Matthew Desantis 7 11:38.2 Chicago St. Benedict 34
44 Kyle Pulido 8 11:38.2 Wadsworth St. Patrick (< 5)
45 Lucas Simpson 6 11:39.5 Dixon St. Mary's 35
46 Ian Evensen 8 11:40.7 Urbana University 36
47 Tyler Suprenant 8 11:41.2 Danville Schlarman (< 5)
48 Cole Hutchison 8 11:42.2 Arlington Heights St. James (< 5)
49 Thad Bergschneider 7 11:43.6 Franklin 37
50 Victor Hernandez 8 11:44.7 Decatur Johns Hill (< 5)
51 Aidan Braunecker 6 11:46.2 Effingham St. Anthony 38
52 Brenden Heitzig 7 11:46.2 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (< 5)
53 Landyn Cross 8 11:47.1 Normal Epiphany 39
54 Dominic Ulmer 8 11:47.4 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 40
55 Drew Franke 7 11:47.7 Buffalo Grove St. Mary 41
56 Alex Maas 6 11:48.8 Heyworth 42
57 Cole Kirkham 8 11:49.6 Carthage 43
58 TJ Garland 8 11:50.2 Mt. Prospect St. Raymond (< 5)
59 Isaiah Hill 6 11:50.2 Brimfield 44
60 Thomas Fitzpatrick 7 11:50.7 La Grange St. Francis 45
61 Andrew Ciarlette 8 11:51.2 Joliet St. Paul (< 5)
62 Karson Lewsader 8 11:51.9 Chrisman Scottland (< 5)
63 Drake Rutledge 8 11:52.2 Springfield Christian (< 5)
64 Reid Hinthorne 8 11:52.3 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 46
65 Jackson Tenhouse 8 11:52.5 Liberty 47
66 Aaron Hendron 7 11:52.9 Champaign Holy Cross 48
67 Lance Belshaw 8 11:53.4 Carthage 49
68 Declan Ochoa 7 11:54.0 Chicago St. Benedict 50
69 Logan Peel 7 11:54.0 Carthage 51
70 Ned Kalata 8 11:54.2 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 52
71 Braden Denning 7 11:54.8 Heyworth 53
72 Chase Pitre 8 11:55.2 Chicago Old St. Mary's 54
73 Jake Saelens 8 11:55.4 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 55
74 Jay Saunders 6 11:55.8 Champaign Holy Cross 56
75 Shayne White 7 11:55.8 Franklin 57
76 George Nohava 8 11:56.0 Elgin Harvest Christian 58
77 Damian Wegiel 8 11:57.6 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 59
78 Kohen Hoots 7 11:58.3 Jacksonville Our Saviour (< 5)
79 Jayden McNaught 8 11:58.5 Mossville (< 5)
80 Kenny Robbins 7 11:59.2 Cowden-Herrick 60
81 Mason Nauman 8 11:59.3 Pekin St. Joseph (< 5)
82 Conlan Walsh 7 11:59.8 Effingham St. Anthony 61
83 Carter Holt 8 12:00.3 Liberty 62
84 Connor Sneed 8 12:00.9 Grayslake St. Gilbert 63
85 Ryan Hendrickson 7 12:01.1 Champaign St. Matthew (< 5)
86 Nicholas Doering 7 12:01.3 Sycamore St. Mary's (< 5)
87 Gabe Miles 8 12:01.5 Elmwood 64
88 Billy McKenna 5 12:01.8 Mt. Prospect St. Raymond (< 5)
89 Gabe Ross 7 12:03.4 Mossville (< 5)
90 Joey Bosch 6 12:03.4 Princeville 65
91 Benjamin Farrell 7 12:04.7 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 66
92 Hunter Meyer 8 12:05.3 Crescent City (< 5)
93 Griffen Elder 7 12:06.1 Effingham St. Anthony 67
94 Zach Steinkamp 8 12:06.3 Mendon Unity (< 5)
95 Joey Hartman 8 12:07.1 Chicago Queen of Angels (< 5)
96 Ryersen Pirtz 7 12:07.3 Normal Epiphany 68
97 Danny Shannon 6 12:08.0 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame (< 5)
98 J.T. Manusos 8 12:09.6 Elgin Harvest Christian 69
99 John Craft 8 12:10.2 Dixon St. Mary's 70
100 Landen Summers 6 12:10.7 Dixon St. Mary's 71
101 Austin Aldridge 6 12:11.3 Seneca (< 5)
102 Sean Molloy 8 12:11.8 Chicago St. Benedict 72
103 Tristen Gleason 7 12:12.2 Springfield Christian (< 5)
104 Keegan Weidman 8 12:12.7 Elgin Harvest Christian 73
105 Spencer Dixon 6 12:12.8 Chicago Old St. Mary's 74
106 Connor Byhre 6 12:14.7 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 75
107 Daniel Morris 6 12:16.3 Normal Epiphany 76
108 Nick Wiedman 7 12:16.9 Effingham St. Anthony 77
109 Jacob Long 8 12:16.9 Carthage 78
110 Reece Albritton 8 12:18.3 Brimfield 79
111 Isaac Whitaker 8 12:20.1 Bloomington St. Mary's (< 5)
112 Noah Hollis 8 12:20.2 Elmwood 80
113 Nathan Ciarlette 6 12:21.9 Joliet St. Paul (< 5)
114 Kevin Canales-Gonzalez 8 12:22.0 Effingham St. Anthony 81
115 Michael Conklin 7 12:22.6 Mossville (< 5)
116 Brendan Williams 7 12:22.7 Elmwood 82
117 Wolf Schmidt 7 12:22.8 Delavan 83
118 Lawrence Zhao 8 12:23.2 Urbana University 84
119 Alex Worachek 8 12:24.2 Orland Hills Bernardin 85
120 Billy McHugh 8 12:25.6 Orland Hills Bernardin 86
121 Jon Buckley 8 12:25.7 Grayslake St. Gilbert 87
122 Charlie Bullock 8 12:27.2 Mt. Prospect St. Raymond (< 5)
123 Kyle Johnson 7 12:27.6 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 88
124 L.J. Higgs 6 12:27.7 Brimfield 89
125 Torence Kieser 8 12:29.3 Princeville 90
126 Carson Kernaghan 7 12:30.0 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 91
127 Drew Hanfland 6 12:30.1 Effingham St. Anthony 92
128 Reed Florey 5 12:30.2 Brimfield 93
129 John O'Halloran 5 12:30.5 La Grange St. Francis 94
130 Michael Cozzi 7 12:31.1 Hampshire St. Charles Borromeo (< 5)
131 Jack Klein 8 12:31.3 Chicago St. Benedict 95
132 Andrew Newton 7 12:31.3 Chicago Alphonsus 96
133 Lon Monk 6 12:31.6 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 97
134 Tyler Kanganis 8 12:32.0 Franklin 98
135 Lucas Obert 8 12:32.5 Liberty 99
136 Cole Saunders 6 12:33.3 Champaign Holy Cross 100
137 Lance Heitholt 7 12:33.8 Liberty 101
138 Leo Gartlan 7 12:34.0 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 102
139 Tyler Talbot 7 12:34.9 Grayslake St. Gilbert 103
140 Jason Baylis 8 12:35.3 Cowden-Herrick 104
141 Josh Pagan 7 12:36.8 Normal Epiphany 105
142 Matthew Gaspardo 7 12:36.9 Orland Hills Bernardin 106
143 Andrew Brandt 6 12:37.3 Buffalo Grove St. Mary 107
144 George Scheidemantel 8 12:37.8 Effingham St. Anthony 108
145 Sam Springer 6 12:38.0 Delavan 109
146 Luke Marlatt 7 12:38.4 South Pekin 110
147 Jadon Robertson 8 12:38.7 Cowden-Herrick 111
148 Eli Dahlhauser 8 12:38.9 Heyworth 112
149 Jake Gilles 7 12:39.3 Villa Grove (< 5)
150 Timmy McHugh 7 12:40.8 Orland Hills Bernardin 113
151 Martin Velchek 7 12:41.9 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 114
152 Tommy Nelson 8 12:42.3 Chicago Old St. Mary's 115
153 Brian McGovern 7 12:42.4 La Grange St. Francis 116
154 Parker Stevens 7 12:42.6 Villa Grove (< 5)
155 Trent Lafrance 8 12:43.2 Heyworth 117
156 Adam Davidson 8 12:43.8 Elmwood 118
157 Grant Hunt 8 12:44.6 Princeville 119
158 Andy Iliopoulos 5 12:46.2 Palatine St. Thomas 120
159 Griffin Moran 8 12:46.2 Dixon St. Mary's 121
160 Andrew Elward 6 12:47.2 Morton Blessed Sacrament (< 5)
161 Michael Flannery 8 12:48.4 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 122
162 Ian Steward 6 12:49.2 Buffalo Grove St. Mary 123
163 Peter Flynn 8 12:50.8 Chicago Queen of Angels (< 5)
164 Jacob Jongky 6 12:51.9 Bloomington Corpus Christi (< 5)
165 Mario Durnil 8 12:54.3 Grayslake St. Gilbert 124
166 Cole Caldwell 6 12:55.0 Elmwood 125
167 Jonathan Yu 8 12:55.8 Urbana University 126
168 Brayden Colwell 8 12:56.4 Franklin 127
169 Parker Melick 6 12:56.6 Princeville 128
170 Gabe Zacharias 5 12:57.0 Normal Epiphany 129
171 Kyle Hironimus 8 12:57.6 Grayslake St. Gilbert 130
172 Kaden Welty 8 12:58.5 Dixon St. Mary's 131
173 Jack Williams 8 12:59.2 Heyworth 132
174 Mac Briggs 8 12:59.3 Delavan 133
175 Jason Gutierrez 6 12:59.8 Buffalo Grove St. Mary 134
176 Sam Yontz 7 12:59.8 Delavan 135
177 Andy Tang 8 13:00.4 Urbana University 136
178 David Peterson 8 13:00.9 Elgin Harvest Christian 137
179 Zahir Giwa 8 13:01.6 Chicago Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Academy (< 5)
180 Jackson Habrock 7 13:02.4 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 138
181 Micah Brockhouse 6 13:02.7 Delavan 139
182 Ryan Li 8 13:03.8 Buffalo Grove St. Mary 140
183 Jonathan Leandro 7 13:03.9 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 141
184 Dylan Walkington 6 13:04.1 Franklin 142
185 Abrien Sundell 7 13:04.3 Delavan 143
186 Enzo Shaw 7 13:05.4 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 144
187 Sam Ruddy 7 13:06.9 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 145
188 Matthew Glenn 5 13:08.2 Elmwood 146
189 Aidan Dooley 8 13:09.5 Chicago Alphonsus 147
190 Carson Bowman 7 13:09.8 Franklin 148
191 Aiden Burns 5 13:10.9 La Grange St. Francis 149
192 Joey Burke 7 13:11.3 Orland Hills Bernardin 150
193 PJ Biegel 6 13:11.8 Grayslake St. Gilbert 151
194 Wyatt Wetzell 7 13:15.4 Dixon St. Mary's 152
195 Elijah Song 8 13:16.2 Urbana University 153
196 Nathaniel Roehrig 6 13:17.1 Heyworth 154
197 Avery Bennett 7 13:18.0 Chicago St. Clement (< 5)
198 Charlie Newton 8 13:18.5 Chicago Alphonsus 155
199 Jarrett Thompson 7 13:19.9 Cowden-Herrick 156
200 Alexander Evans 6 13:20.5 Normal Epiphany 157
201 Charlie Mottola 7 13:20.8 Grayslake St. Gilbert 158
202 Zander Merrifield 6 13:21.2 Cowden-Herrick 159
203 Anthony Frasca 8 13:25.3 Champaign Holy Cross 160
204 Samuel Byrd 6 13:26.2 Chicago Alphonsus 161
205 Gavin Fessler 6 13:26.5 Liberty 162
206 Mason Siegel 6 13:26.7 Brimfield 163
207 Nicholas Adam 6 13:28.0 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 164
208 Jose Andino-Guerra 7 13:30.3 Champaign Holy Cross 165
209 Cameron Kernaghan 7 13:30.7 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 166
210 Brad Vandercar 8 13:31.1 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 167
211 Kevin Dunkel 5 13:31.5 Elmwood 168
212 Vincent Murphy 5 13:31.7 Orland Hills Bernardin 169
213 Cole Noreuil 6 13:32.2 Delavan 170
214 Colton Schwabe 7 13:34.3 Buffalo Grove St. Mary 171
215 Harrison Trask 8 13:36.0 Heyworth 172
216 Tiernan Kelly 8 13:37.6 La Grange St. Francis 173
217 Jakob Riley 5 13:39.1 Champaign Holy Cross 174
218 Alex Peters 8 13:45.0 Decatur Johns Hill (< 5)
219 Quinn Corbett 5 13:45.8 Chicago Old St. Mary's 175
220 Ethan Leigh 8 13:46.5 Palatine St. Thomas 176
221 Solomon Miron 8 13:47.4 Elgin Harvest Christian 177
222 Sam Cottingham 8 13:58.6 South Pekin 178
223 Cole Joubert 6 14:05.2 Chicago Alphonsus 179
224 Andrew Long 6 14:18.1 Carthage 180
225 Everett Wubben 7 14:26.5 South Pekin 181
226 Jack Flynn 8 14:30.1 La Grange St. Francis 182
227 Logan Cox 7 14:35.0 Normal Epiphany 183
228 Owen Robinson 8 14:45.5 Champaign Holy Cross 184
229 Hayden Wood 6 15:07.8 Carthage 185
230 Jackson Klingler 6 15:14.9 Carthage 186
231 Kainan Buley 7 15:15.3 South Pekin 187
232 Zachary Mucha 7 15:40.7 Orland Hills Bernardin 188
233 Gage Lorton 6 16:02.2 Cowden-Herrick 189


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association