Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Cross-Country
Complete Individual Results
2017 Girls Class Class 2A
Place Name Grade Time School Team Place
1 Ava Parekh 8 11:12.1 Chicago Latin School 1
2 Jordyn Miller 8 11:16.7 Mundelein Carl Sandburg (< 5)
3 Angelle Wrobel 6 11:37.4 Tolono Unity 2
4 Hailey Henry 8 11:38.7 Rockton Stephen Mack 3
5 Amanda O'Donnell 8 11:52.0 Chicago Lab Schools (< 5)
6 Danica Wrobel 7 11:54.6 Tolono Unity 4
7 Ruby Slightom 8 11:55.5 El Paso-Gridley 5
8 Marissa Roggensack 7 11:55.9 Winnebago 6
9 Katie Lalumandier 8 11:56.6 Germantown Hills 7
10 Heather Canny 6 11:57.1 Lockport Oak Prairie 8
11 Katherine Erb 8 11:57.2 Winnebago 9
12 Karlie Stauder 8 11:58.3 Shelbyville Moulton (< 5)
13 Kerrigan Vandel 6 12:01.2 East Peoria Central (< 5)
14 Catherine McCabe 7 12:02.6 Willowbrook Westview Hills 10
15 Kathryn Cichon 8 12:02.8 Channahon 11
16 Gabrielle Spain 8 12:03.3 Shelbyville Moulton (< 5)
17 Olyvia Palacios 8 12:03.4 Germantown Hills 12
18 Zoe Irvin 8 12:03.9 Chillicothe 13
19 Miyah Brown 8 12:04.0 Winnebago 14
20 Raegen Stringer 6 12:04.8 Tolono Unity 15
21 Bailey Harris 8 12:05.5 Knoxville JHS 16
22 Jocelyn Host 8 12:07.9 Channahon 17
23 Carly Manchester 8 12:08.0 Elmhurst Visitation 18
24 Morgan Klos 8 12:08.0 Johnsburg JHS 19
25 Kennedy Calcagno 8 12:08.2 Elmhurst Visitation 20
26 Sammie Weisner 8 12:09.5 Lockport Oak Prairie 21
27 Grace Erb 7 12:12.2 Winnebago 22
28 Athena McGinn 8 12:16.3 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 23
29 Mabry Bruhn 7 12:20.6 Monticello 24
30 Bella Domier 6 12:21.6 Round Lake Park 25
31 Delaney Dearman 6 12:25.3 Mackinaw Dee-Mack 26
32 Ashleigh Anderson 8 12:25.6 Mt. Zion 27
33 Bryn Sato 8 12:26.1 Round Lake Park 28
34 Cassie Fuhrman 6 12:28.4 Channahon 29
35 Kaira Stricklin 8 12:29.8 Lockport Oak Prairie 30
36 McKenna Fellows 8 12:32.1 Chicago Latin School 31
37 Isabel Arthur 7 12:35.1 Marshall JHS (< 5)
38 Mackenzie Rader 8 12:36.3 Knoxville JHS 32
39 Fiona O'Toole 6 12:39.7 Chicago Latin School 33
40 Malia Fairbanks 8 12:40.0 Tolono Unity 34
41 Addy Davidson 8 12:41.6 Washington Central (< 5)
42 Brooke Ramsey 8 12:42.4 Germantown Hills 35
43 Jordyn Cannon 8 12:42.9 El Paso-Gridley 36
44 Sofia Munoz 7 12:43.0 Mt. Zion 37
45 Emalie Mosher 8 12:43.7 Sandwich 38
46 Emma Mallory 8 12:43.8 Mt. Zion 39
47 Charlene Hamilton 8 12:44.5 El Paso-Gridley 40
48 Sophia Iaconis 8 12:44.7 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 41
49 Kyara Welter 8 12:45.8 Monticello 42
50 Audrey Remole 7 12:45.8 Tolono Unity 43
51 Amanda McGreal 7 12:47.2 Elmhurst Visitation 44
52 Annie Hilst 7 12:47.2 Germantown Hills 45
53 Madison Perez 7 12:47.9 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 46
54 Brooklyn Bender 7 12:48.5 Marshall JHS (< 5)
55 Grace Battiato 8 12:49.1 Peotone (< 5)
56 Maria Polyakov 5 12:49.4 River Forest Roosevelt (< 5)
57 Kady Kamp 8 12:49.8 Robinson Nuttall (< 5)
58 Gabrielle Walker 6 12:49.9 Chicago Sacred Heart (< 5)
59 Cassidy Earleywine 7 12:50.8 Chillicothe 47
60 Addi Gray 7 12:51.2 Williamsville 48
61 Khyliegh Diggs 8 12:51.7 Macomb (< 5)
62 Abigail Petersen 7 12:52.3 Darien Eisenhower (< 5)
63 Kynlee Stearns 8 12:53.3 Knoxville JHS 49
64 Amanda Allport 8 12:53.5 Richmond Nippersink (< 5)
65 Mackenzie Mercer 6 12:53.6 Chillicothe 50
66 Brooke Wlodek 8 12:53.8 Channahon 51
67 Norah Viers 8 12:54.0 Mt. Prospect River Trails 52
68 Harper Hancock 8 12:54.1 Tolono Unity 53
69 Sophia Goodale 8 12:55.2 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 54
70 Madyson Sallese 7 12:56.0 Manhattan 55
71 Emma Burke 6 12:56.6 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help (< 5)
72 Mara Burkhalter 8 12:58.3 St. Joseph (< 5)
73 Kelly Giardina 8 12:59.1 Rockford Christian (< 5)
74 Sophia Frick 8 13:00.5 Island Lake Matthews (< 5)
75 Becca Runyan 7 13:00.7 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 56
76 Michelle Perez 7 13:01.4 Rockton Stephen Mack 57
77 Alexa Fitzgerald 8 13:01.5 Channahon 58
78 Emma Stratton 7 13:01.6 Tolono Unity 59
79 Lily Sturgell 7 13:03.3 Germantown Hills 60
80 Kaitlyn Jerbi 8 13:03.5 Genoa Kingston (< 5)
81 Teegan Knapik 7 13:04.5 Lockport Oak Prairie 61
82 Malorie Sarnecki 8 13:04.8 St. Joseph (< 5)
83 Katherine Walker 8 13:05.2 Williamsville 62
84 Sophie Zinn 8 13:06.1 Williamsville 63
85 Renee Rittmeyer 8 13:06.7 Winnebago 64
86 Annie Hohulin 8 13:06.8 Mackinaw Dee-Mack 65
87 Margaret Fleischli 6 13:06.9 Springfield St. Agnes 66
88 Emily Baker 8 13:07.5 Washington MS (< 5)
89 Eva Griffith 7 13:09.2 Mt. Zion 67
90 Caroline Turner 7 13:09.3 Lockport Oak Prairie 68
91 Chelsy Klingenmeyer 6 13:09.9 Rockton Stephen Mack 69
92 Sara Scheuermann 8 13:10.3 Tremont (< 5)
93 Megan Derrick 7 13:11.0 Pleasant Plains 70
94 Ella Reese-Clauson 8 13:11.2 Chicago Latin School 71
95 Karli Perrine 8 13:11.3 El Paso-Gridley 72
96 Melanie Bafia 8 13:11.5 Channahon 73
97 Zhakeya Hawkins 6 13:12.6 East St. Louis Clark (< 5)
98 Calin Gaulrapp 8 13:12.8 Rock Falls (< 5)
99 Monika Juscinska 6 13:13.3 Mt. Prospect River Trails 74
100 Monika Mikuckas 8 13:13.5 Romeoville Lukancic (< 5)
101 Jessica Kolarov 8 13:13.5 Island Lake Matthews (< 5)
102 Megan Lu 8 13:13.9 Willowbrook Westview Hills 75
103 Sophie Billingsley 7 13:14.1 Springfield St. Agnes 76
104 Jordon Johnston 6 13:16.0 Rockton Stephen Mack 77
105 Laura Misiunas 7 13:16.9 Willowbrook Westview Hills 78
106 Reese Benford 6 13:17.4 Chicago Latin School 79
107 Sophia Martino 8 13:17.9 Winnebago 80
108 Wrigley Donahue 8 13:18.3 Mt. Zion 81
109 Rachel Koon 8 13:18.3 Monticello 82
110 Vanessa Evans 8 13:18.7 Manhattan 83
111 Maddy Grozik 7 13:19.0 Channahon 84
112 Boston Flanigan 7 13:19.1 Mt. Zion 85
113 Ashley O'Neill 7 13:19.9 Willowbrook Westview Hills 86
114 Gabrielle Woodruff 7 13:20.4 Roxana (< 5)
115 Audrey Heil 6 13:21.3 Germantown Hills 87
116 Gabi Makowski 7 13:21.5 Mt. Prospect River Trails 88
117 Payton Hausfeld 6 13:21.5 Prospect Heights MacArthur 89
118 Marissa Massaro 7 13:21.6 Lockport Oak Prairie 90
119 Kayla Alderson 6 13:22.2 Germantown Hills 91
120 Leora Kurtz 7 13:22.5 River Forest Roosevelt (< 5)
121 Tayli Hultin 7 13:22.7 Rock Falls (< 5)
122 Katie Park 7 13:22.8 Rushville Schuyler Industry (< 5)
123 Elise Hartnig 8 13:23.3 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 92
124 Isabella Dossett 8 13:23.9 Pleasant Plains 93
125 Kate Bryan 7 13:26.1 Mackinaw Dee-Mack 94
126 Rachel Caruthers 7 13:26.6 Washington Central (< 5)
127 Jen Bonnett 7 13:26.7 Havana (< 5)
128 Ava Falduto 6 13:28.4 Elmhurst Visitation 95
129 Mia Drago 8 13:29.2 Prospect Heights MacArthur 96
130 Marissa Lenius 6 13:30.0 Chillicothe 97
131 Eleana Garcia 7 13:32.0 Willowbrook Westview Hills 98
132 Kelsey McDonough 6 13:32.5 Elmhurst Visitation 99
133 Mia Elmore 8 13:32.7 Monticello 100
134 Allison Bradford 7 13:33.1 Mt. Zion 101
135 Molly Forsythe 8 13:33.4 Manhattan 102
136 Sophie Balsley 7 13:34.3 Rockton Stephen Mack 103
137 Brooke Sturt 8 13:34.5 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 104
138 Alyssa Andrews 8 13:34.6 Lockport Oak Prairie 105
139 Serifina James 7 13:35.4 Williamsville 106
140 Mia Lenius 7 13:35.8 Chillicothe 107
141 Madi Bishop 8 13:35.9 Williamsville 108
142 Grayson Hady 6 13:36.5 Springfield St. Agnes 109
143 Morgan Sallese 6 13:36.6 Manhattan 110
144 Hailey Novak 8 13:37.2 Manhattan 111
145 Meadow Pruett 7 13:37.7 Knoxville JHS 112
146 Mikayla Durkin 7 13:38.0 Rockford Marshall 113
147 Sydney Robinson-Girard 8 13:38.2 Manhattan 114
148 Sophia Santiago 6 13:39.8 Joy Mercer County (< 5)
149 Mia Kotler 5 13:40.5 Chicago Latin School 115
150 Paige Haut 7 13:41.7 Steger Columbia (< 5)
151 Gracie Rippy 7 13:42.0 Rock Falls (< 5)
152 Ellen Latham 6 13:42.2 Kankakee Bishop McNamara (< 5)
153 Estella Miller 7 13:42.4 Monticello 116
154 Alayna Schultz 7 13:43.1 Monticello 117
155 Kate Adamski 7 13:43.6 Prospect Heights MacArthur 118
156 Allie Henrikson 7 13:43.9 Williamsville 119
157 Lailah Armendarez 6 13:44.2 Mackinaw Dee-Mack 120
158 Lily Esparza 6 13:44.9 Rockford Marshall 121
159 Tess O'Donnell 7 13:45.1 Mt. Prospect River Trails 122
160 Sofia Witt 6 13:45.5 Round Lake Park 123
161 Gabrielle Smith 6 13:46.9 East St. Louis Clark (< 5)
162 Addie Langelett 7 13:48.2 Kankakee Bishop McNamara (< 5)
163 Makenzie Ong 8 13:49.3 Island Lake Matthews (< 5)
164 Sophia Smith 6 13:51.5 Pleasant Plains 124
165 Issy Felman 8 13:52.0 Mt. Prospect River Trails 125
166 Camryn Morinec 7 13:52.0 Mokena (< 5)
167 Yuliya Drabchuk 6 13:52.5 Burr Ridge Gower (< 5)
168 Molly Roberts 8 13:54.4 Sandwich 126
169 Katie Pace 6 13:54.9 Auburn JHS at Divernon (< 5)
170 Ekatrina Dmitrieva 6 13:57.3 Rockford Marshall 127
171 Maddie Kim 7 13:57.6 Springfield Lincoln 128
172 Alexa Maher 8 13:57.7 Auburn JHS at Divernon (< 5)
173 Ava Jablonski 5 13:58.8 Johnsburg JHS 129
174 Vianne Taft 7 13:59.6 Pleasant Plains 130
175 Hailey Hougland 6 13:59.8 Mackinaw Dee-Mack 131
176 Shannon Farrow 8 14:00.8 Elmhurst Visitation 132
177 Emma Whitcomb 6 14:01.3 El Paso-Gridley 133
178 Skylar McGuane 7 14:01.8 Sandwich 134
179 Chloe Weinrich 7 14:02.4 Winnebago 135
180 Lauren Rickard 6 14:03.2 Knoxville JHS 136
181 Audrey Rome 8 14:03.2 Sandwich 137
182 Brittany Funk 6 14:04.8 Round Lake Park 138
183 Payton Lehor 7 14:05.2 Prospect Heights MacArthur 139
184 Hayden James 7 14:07.9 Elmhurst Visitation 140
185 Rylie McClelland 8 14:08.6 Rushville Schuyler Industry (< 5)
186 Jillian O'Donnell 8 14:08.7 Mt. Prospect River Trails 141
187 Mai-Jeanna Sakho 7 14:10.1 Willowbrook Westview Hills 142
188 Ellyana Illg 5 14:11.1 Johnsburg JHS 143
189 Elise Hahn 6 14:11.6 Mackinaw Dee-Mack 144
190 Kotryna Gucius 8 14:14.6 Willowbrook Westview Hills 145
191 Hillary Gramm 7 14:16.3 El Paso-Gridley 146
192 Mae Perkins 7 14:17.5 Chillicothe 147
193 Olivia Mellen 8 14:19.2 Prospect Heights MacArthur 148
194 Jillian Toth 8 14:22.0 El Paso-Gridley 149
195 Gabrielle Ferraro 7 14:22.3 Prospect Heights MacArthur 150
196 Wynne Oeffling 6 14:24.2 Johnsburg JHS 151
197 Audrey Flatt 8 14:25.5 Rochester 152
198 Peyton Bergschneider 7 14:27.0 Pleasant Plains 153
199 Mercedes Bark 8 14:27.4 Sandwich 154
200 Ursula Koch 7 14:29.5 Rockford Marshall 155
201 Rose Talbert 7 14:30.6 Monticello 156
202 Lydia Grabske 7 14:31.5 Mt. Prospect River Trails 157
203 Taylor Novak 8 14:32.6 Manhattan 158
204 Eve Darke 7 14:35.2 Chicago Latin School 159
205 Izzy Alexander 7 14:41.1 Springfield Lincoln 160
206 Alaina Moore 7 14:41.8 Mackinaw Dee-Mack 161
207 Kelsie Placher 7 14:42.1 Chillicothe 162
208 Adeline Gilmore 7 14:42.4 Springfield St. Agnes 163
209 Emily Ye 8 14:46.7 Springfield Lincoln 164
210 Gabriella Fields 5 14:48.2 Johnsburg JHS 165
211 Rylie Jansen 6 14:50.9 Knoxville JHS 166
212 Mia Barnes 7 14:53.4 Springfield Lincoln 167
213 Chloe Benz 8 14:54.6 Johnsburg JHS 168
214 Natalie McLaughlin 8 14:54.7 Springfield Lincoln 169
215 Olivia Guy 8 14:55.7 Rochester 170
216 Erin Lissman 5 14:56.4 Sandwich 171
217 Sidney Miller 7 14:58.0 Springfield Lincoln 172
218 Joanna Rivera 5 14:59.9 Sandwich 173
219 Ola Swierczek 6 15:00.2 Round Lake Park 174
220 Vanessa Bommarito 7 15:03.4 Springfield St. Agnes 175
221 Olivia Heineman 8 15:06.6 Rochester 176
222 Char Gleason 6 15:07.3 Williamsville 177
223 Ellie Bauer 7 15:11.1 Johnsburg JHS 178
224 Audrey Frost 8 15:12.0 Springfield St. Agnes 179
225 Trinity Hicks 7 15:12.3 Rochester 180
226 Adrianna Guerrero 7 15:15.5 Prospect Heights MacArthur 181
227 Mia Bartletti 8 15:17.1 Rochester 182
228 Catherine Comerford 8 15:20.1 Rochester 183
229 Jaylin Johnson 6 15:23.4 Knoxville JHS 184
230 Sierra Dove 6 15:24.9 Pleasant Plains 185
231 Gabrielle Foreman 7 15:29.3 Rockford Marshall 186
232 Annie Wolff 5 15:32.9 Round Lake Park 187
233 Hannah Pasman 7 15:36.4 Springfield Lincoln 188
234 Sarah Battaglia 7 15:38.6 Rockford Marshall 189
235 Sophia Schleg 6 15:44.1 Round Lake Park 190
236 Ella Hill 7 15:44.2 Rockford Marshall 191
237 Carly Bowsher 8 15:50.7 Pleasant Plains 192
238 Anna Curtis 8 15:54.6 Springfield St. Agnes 193
239 Hayey Klingenmeyer 7 16:06.5 Rockton Stephen Mack 194
240 Amanda Lawrence 8 16:23.8 Rockton Stephen Mack 195
241 Addison Schmedeke 7 16:48.2 Rochester 196


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association