Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Cross-Country
Complete Individual Results
2017 Girls Class Class 3A
Place Name Grade Time School Team Place
1 Katrina Schlenker 8 10:57.7 Batavia Rotolo 1
2 Aly Negovetich 8 11:05.2 Ingleside Big Hollow (< 5)
3 Alex Reinhart 7 11:27.4 Normal Parkside 2
4 Lacey Laxton 8 11:39.4 Geneseo MS 3
5 Joslyn Prosek 8 11:40.2 Shorewood Troy (< 5)
6 Emma Skinner 8 11:41.0 Morton JHS (< 5)
7 Brooke Brown 7 11:41.6 Barrington Station (< 5)
8 Saniya Mathew 7 11:43.2 Dunlap MS 4
9 Michelle Gasmund 7 11:44.4 Rockford Flinn (< 5)
10 Oliva Kunio 6 11:45.1 Aurora Herget 5
11 Alexandra Stewart 7 11:46.5 Yorkville 6
12 Megan Sporny 8 11:47.6 Aurora Herget 7
13 Alyssa Hrusosky 8 11:47.9 Minooka 8
14 Paige Acklie 8 11:52.4 Dunlap MS 9
15 Sydney Jacobs 8 11:54.5 Buffalo Grove Cooper (< 5)
16 Allison Ince 6 11:54.9 Normal Kingsley 10
17 Olivia Hartke 8 11:54.9 Normal Kingsley 11
18 Samantha Duwe 8 11:55.4 Oak Park Julian (< 5)
19 Rose Sheridan 7 11:56.6 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 12
20 Nia Gibson 8 11:56.9 Chatham Glenwood 13
21 Gabrielle Kics 7 11:57.0 Minooka 14
22 Rylee Makowskyj 8 11:57.0 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North (< 5)
23 Ella Gorrie 8 11:57.5 Chatham Glenwood 15
24 Ava Gorrie 6 11:57.7 Chatham Glenwood 16
25 Meghan Mack 6 11:58.4 Homer Glen Homer 17
26 Lydia Zancho 8 11:59.0 McHenry MS 18
27 Grace Kokkin 8 12:00.2 Grayslake (< 5)
28 Rachel Karceski 7 12:00.6 Minooka 19
29 Liliana Bednarek 7 12:01.6 Batavia Rotolo 20
30 Taya Zimmerman 7 12:03.0 Dunlap MS 21
31 Lily Lebo 8 12:04.3 West Chicago Leman (< 5)
32 Nancy Flais 6 12:06.5 New Lenox Martino 22
33 Devon Tomas 8 12:06.7 Aurora Herget 23
34 Jenna Stuck 8 12:07.2 Aurora Herget 24
35 Kate Ochsenschlager 8 12:08.4 Aurora Herget 25
36 Abbie Gleason 6 12:08.9 Dunlap MS 26
37 Audrey Boles 8 12:11.1 Minooka 27
38 Caroline Kokkin 8 12:11.2 Grayslake (< 5)
39 Rachel Ackerman 7 12:12.1 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 28
40 Sydney Peterson 8 12:12.8 Yorkville 29
41 Raegan Kaeb 7 12:15.6 Bloomington JHS (< 5)
42 Ava Starkey 7 12:16.3 Normal Parkside 30
43 Tori Lopez 7 12:16.4 Aurora Herget 31
44 Catherine Lynch 8 12:16.5 Evanston Haven 32
45 Ainslie Wilson 8 12:17.4 Chatham Glenwood 33
46 Meadow Zomparelli 8 12:17.5 Minooka 34
47 Raina Rice 8 12:18.2 Gurnee Woodland 35
48 Ava Paoletti 7 12:18.5 New Lenox Martino 36
49 Kate Woodland 7 12:18.5 Arlington Heights South 37
50 Natalie Zodrow 6 12:20.3 Homer Glen Homer 38
51 Celia Barbieri 8 12:21.0 Urbana MS (< 5)
52 Taylor Decook 8 12:22.4 Arlington Heights South 39
53 Cameron Kalaway 7 12:23.8 Arlington Heights South 40
54 Ella Maldonado 7 12:24.1 New Lenox Martino 41
55 Tate Lucas 8 12:24.4 Evanston Haven 42
56 Kendra Martin 7 12:24.8 Minooka 43
57 Kadence Tatum 8 12:25.0 Moline Wilson (< 5)
58 Brooke Silbernagel 7 12:25.4 Batavia Rotolo 44
59 Kate Martin 6 12:26.1 New Lenox Martino 45
60 Elizabeth Horton 7 12:27.2 Normal Kingsley 46
61 Kaylee Pannek 8 12:27.4 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 47
62 Anna Snyder 8 12:27.5 Geneseo MS 48
63 Anna Milsap 7 12:28.0 Cahokia Wirth (< 5)
64 Audra Soderlind 7 12:28.1 Oswego Traughber (< 5)
65 Annika Burchell 8 12:28.2 DeKalb Huntley (< 5)
66 Elizabeth Sims 8 12:29.0 Mahomet-Seymour 49
67 Kaylie Politza 8 12:29.2 Lemont Old Quarry (< 5)
68 Madison Zarembski 8 12:29.3 Oswego Plank (< 5)
69 Anna Hunter 8 12:29.5 Yorkville 50
70 Isabella Gonzalez 7 12:30.0 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 51
71 Monica Skibicki 7 12:30.6 Homer Glen Homer 52
72 Audrey Ginsberg 8 12:31.1 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 53
73 Emma Fricano 6 12:31.4 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 54
74 Josephine Welin 8 12:32.1 Oak Park Brooks (< 5)
75 Jaylynn Riley 7 12:32.1 Pekin Broadmoor 55
76 Maja Wegrowski 7 12:32.3 Wheeling London (< 5)
77 Naima Douglas 6 12:33.1 Flossmoor Parker 56
78 Sarah Benes 8 12:33.4 Antioch (< 5)
79 Kristin Loftus 8 12:33.6 Lake Zurich South (< 5)
80 Emma Schuett 8 12:33.7 Wauconda 57
81 Alexis Wasserberg 7 12:33.9 Yorkville 58
82 Alexia Pecora 7 12:35.0 Belvidere Central (< 5)
83 Katlyn Schraeder 7 12:35.1 Yorkville 59
84 Lily Ginsberg 6 12:35.4 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 60
85 Ella Beeler 8 12:35.5 Chatham Glenwood 61
86 Erin Jenkins 7 12:35.9 Normal Parkside 62
87 Ali Rapps 8 12:35.9 Geneseo MS 63
88 Emma Letzig 7 12:36.8 Arlington Heights South 64
89 Paige Bohnert 8 12:38.1 Oswego Traughber (< 5)
90 Kaylin Klutcharch 6 12:38.7 Homer Glen Homer 65
91 Rebecca Pentikainen 7 12:39.4 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 66
92 Hailey Erickson 7 12:41.0 Arlington Heights South 67
93 Ryan McGrory 8 12:41.0 Libertyville Highland MS 68
94 Sydney Hills 7 12:41.9 Dixon Reagan 69
95 Anna Todd 7 12:42.2 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 70
96 Kady Winans 8 12:42.2 New Lenox Liberty (< 5)
97 Brooke Nazos 8 12:43.1 Batavia Rotolo 71
98 Maggie Mueller 7 12:43.3 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 72
99 Shea Martin 7 12:43.5 New Lenox Martino 73
100 Emma Leung 6 12:43.8 Gurnee Woodland 74
101 Mia D' Onofrio 7 12:44.1 Arlington Heights South 75
102 Grace Lietz 8 12:45.2 Mahomet-Seymour 76
103 Delaney King 8 12:45.4 Mahomet-Seymour 77
104 Alyssa Moore 7 12:45.4 McHenry MS 78
105 Kayla Shea 7 12:45.5 Homer Glen Homer 79
106 Lily King 7 12:45.5 Minooka 80
107 Maggie Balas 6 12:45.7 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 81
108 Bree Ponchak 8 12:46.3 Libertyville Highland MS 82
109 Emma Wakefield 8 12:46.8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 83
110 Katherine Karecki 8 12:46.9 Wauconda 84
111 Cassidy Kallas 8 12:47.0 Wheeling London (< 5)
112 Madison Schlissman 7 12:47.5 Joliet Washington (< 5)
113 Ella Gutierrez 7 12:48.7 Evanston Haven 85
114 Ella Henry 8 12:49.0 Aurora Herget 86
115 Klein Powell 8 12:49.3 Mahomet-Seymour 87
116 Grace Dembowski 8 12:50.0 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 88
117 Kaleigh Inniss 8 12:50.1 Belvidere South 89
118 Alyssa Roos 7 12:50.5 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 90
119 Emma Smith 6 12:50.6 Dixon Reagan 91
120 Emma Leahy 8 12:51.0 Chatham Glenwood 92
121 Nina Fiore 6 12:52.0 Belvidere South 93
122 Madison Grubbs 8 12:52.3 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 94
123 Morgan Kesteloot 8 12:52.8 Homer Glen Homer 95
124 Veronica Toporkiewicz 8 12:53.9 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 96
125 Maya Malay 8 12:54.2 Batavia Rotolo 97
126 Samantha Gorton 7 12:54.3 Flossmoor Parker 98
127 Sophia Rigitano 8 12:54.4 Batavia Rotolo 99
128 Ella Scott 7 12:55.1 Mahomet-Seymour 100
129 Abigail Mack 6 12:55.9 Homer Glen Homer 101
130 Sara Meyer 8 12:56.2 Wauconda 102
131 Grace Eenigenburg 8 12:56.7 New Lenox Martino 103
132 Riley Knoyle 7 12:58.0 Edwardsville Lincoln (< 5)
133 Anna Singh 8 12:58.1 Edwardsville Liberty (< 5)
134 Hallie Hoger 8 12:58.5 Frankfort Summit Hill (< 5)
135 Abigail Ryner 8 12:59.2 Gurnee Woodland 104
136 Annie Wirth 7 12:59.6 Geneseo MS 105
137 Genevieve Collatz 8 13:00.1 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 106
138 Brooke O'Carroll 8 13:00.3 Yorkville 107
139 Natalie Warren 8 13:00.6 Cary (< 5)
140 Sydney Chong 6 13:00.9 Edwardsville Liberty (< 5)
141 Emily Jones 8 13:01.3 Normal Kingsley 108
142 Bella Marinaro 6 13:01.7 Evanston Haven 109
143 Carly Wilcoxen 7 13:01.8 Chatham Glenwood 110
144 Ashleigh Horton 7 13:02.0 Normal Parkside 111
145 Katie Young 8 13:02.6 Evanston Haven 112
146 Daija Brown 7 13:03.0 Flossmoor Parker 113
147 Hadley Lutz 7 13:03.6 Dixon Reagan 114
148 Colette Lampa 7 13:03.7 Arlington Heights South 115
149 Caroline Schoen 7 13:04.1 Flossmoor Parker 116
150 Eryn Robertson 7 13:04.3 Moline Wilson (< 5)
151 Anna Dunne 7 13:04.4 Normal Kingsley 117
152 Alana Vodicka 8 13:06.0 Wauconda 118
153 Lily Shure 7 13:06.1 Evanston Haven 119
154 Kaitlyn Armstrong 7 13:06.7 Gurnee Woodland 120
155 Anabelle Hernandez 7 13:07.3 Wauconda 121
156 Cora Dudey 7 13:08.2 Wauconda 122
157 Kaitlin Skelton 6 13:08.3 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 123
158 Lenny Sterritt 6 13:08.7 Oak Park Julian (< 5)
159 Angela Ceballos 7 13:08.7 Shorewood Troy (< 5)
160 Kylie Childers 7 13:08.8 Normal Parkside 124
161 Emily Thompson 6 13:09.1 Flossmoor Parker 125
162 Erin Collins 8 13:09.2 Roscoe (< 5)
163 Sara Armstrong 6 13:10.9 Gurnee Woodland 126
164 Ava Glenn 8 13:11.3 Yorkville 127
165 Meghan Kilcoin 8 13:11.5 Normal Kingsley 128
166 Addison Pischke 7 13:13.7 Geneseo MS 129
167 Lucy Koranek 7 13:14.4 Normal Parkside 130
168 Lauren Filarski 7 13:14.9 Pekin Broadmoor 131
169 Brooklynn Sweikar 6 13:15.5 Champaign Jefferson (< 5)
170 Molly Allen 7 13:15.7 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 132
171 Morgan Catt 6 13:15.8 Dunlap MS 133
172 Ellie Defarno 8 13:16.9 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 134
173 Alyssa Franklin 8 13:17.0 McHenry MS 135
174 Samantha Edwards 8 13:18.0 Batavia Rotolo 136
175 Nicole Mercado 8 13:18.1 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 137
176 Hannah Pittman 7 13:18.9 Woodstock Northwood (< 5)
177 Emily Bednar 8 13:19.2 Mahomet-Seymour 138
178 Alexis Havercamp 6 13:19.5 Moline John Deere (< 5)
179 Sophia Barnard 8 13:20.3 Frankfort Hickory Creek (< 5)
180 Briseida Aceituno 6 13:22.7 Belvidere South 139
181 Katie Meyer 8 13:23.0 Libertyville Highland MS 140
182 Emma Olson 7 13:24.2 New Lenox Martino 141
183 Claire Mueller 8 13:24.4 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 142
184 Taylor Olson 8 13:25.6 McHenry MS 143
185 Mady Bowman 7 13:26.3 Pekin Broadmoor 144
186 Amy Wang 8 13:27.1 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 145
187 Kylie Simonson 7 13:28.3 Bloomington Evans (< 5)
188 Emma Schlissman 6 13:30.5 Joliet Washington (< 5)
189 Landon Hoffman 8 13:31.1 Pekin Broadmoor 146
190 Keeley Mick 6 13:31.2 Dixon Reagan 147
191 Katie Hodge 7 13:34.8 Libertyville Highland MS 148
192 Lauren Dain 8 13:36.7 Evanston Haven 149
193 Danielle Jensen 6 13:38.1 McHenry MS 150
194 Mallory Bealer 8 13:38.3 Geneseo MS 151
195 Chloe Allen 8 13:38.6 Mahomet-Seymour 152
196 Michelle Sun 7 13:38.8 Dunlap MS 153
197 Alexa Jolly 7 13:39.3 Geneseo MS 154
198 Kyla Canales 7 13:41.3 Champaign Edison (< 5)
199 Abigail Devries 8 13:41.5 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 155
200 Grace Mullin 6 13:43.4 Flossmoor Parker 156
201 Megan Metz 7 13:44.4 Normal Kingsley 157
202 Luciana Mercado 8 13:46.1 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 158
203 Jordyn Crawford 6 13:46.9 Dixon Reagan 159
204 Delaney Cairns 8 13:47.9 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 160
205 Alexandra Kifer 8 13:48.6 Gurnee Woodland 161
206 Hanna Ellaicy 8 13:48.9 Dunlap MS 162
207 Zeltzin Alvarez 8 13:51.3 Libertyville Highland MS 163
208 Haley Trojan 7 13:51.6 Flossmoor Parker 164
209 Payton Gaddis 7 13:52.5 Normal Parkside 165
210 Ellie Mahar 7 13:53.8 Sterling Challand 166
211 Jackie Keane 8 13:54.2 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 167
212 Kelly Gende 8 13:54.6 McHenry MS 168
213 Brynn Kirkland 8 13:54.7 Belvidere South 169
214 Sarah Schneider 5 13:55.2 Freeport Carl Sandburg (< 5)
215 Valeria Jurado Nava 6 13:57.2 Belvidere South 170
216 Kate Knipple 7 13:57.7 Dixon Reagan 171
217 Meagan Wincker 6 13:58.3 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 172
218 Ashleigh Kafka 8 14:00.0 Wauconda 173
219 Metcalf Grace 6 14:01.4 Gurnee Woodland 174
220 Elizabeth Deverman 8 14:03.8 Pekin Broadmoor 175
221 Kylie Nicklaus 7 14:05.0 Sterling Challand 176
222 Leah Chudy 7 14:14.2 Libertyville Highland MS 177
223 Rose Wagner 7 14:17.5 McHenry MS 178
224 Jenica Francis 8 14:24.1 Sterling Challand 179
225 Alexandra Berns 8 14:29.7 Libertyville Highland MS 180
226 Celeste Lopez 8 14:35.0 Sterling Challand 181
227 Estella Gardner 8 14:37.1 Sterling Challand 182
228 Emily Conderman 7 14:50.0 Dixon Reagan 183
229 Madison Austin 5 14:51.3 Sterling Challand 184
230 Ella Scimeca 7 14:56.0 Belvidere South 185
231 Gracie Lebensorger 7 14:57.3 Belvidere South 186
232 Natalee Bethel 8 15:13.9 Pekin Broadmoor 187
233 Amy Gunderson 6 15:21.5 Sterling Challand 188
234 Kylee Hadsall 8 16:52.2 Pekin Broadmoor 189


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association