Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Cross-Country
Complete Individual Results
2017 Boys Class Class 2A
Place Name Grade Time School Team Place
1 Fiker Rosen 8 9:43.3 Quincy St. Peter 1
2 Ryder James 8 10:13.1 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2
3 Chase Provost 8 10:18.0 Kankakee Bishop McNamara (< 5)
4 Andrew Rogers 8 10:20.6 Herscher Limestone (< 5)
5 Harry Wood Prince 8 10:25.7 Chicago Latin School 3
6 Aiden Tomlinson 8 10:39.7 Genoa Kingston (< 5)
7 Asa Smith 8 10:40.7 El Paso-Gridley 4
8 Brenden Max 8 10:44.7 Green Oaks Oak Grove 5
9 Jack Bonavia 8 10:47.8 Rockford Marshall 6
10 Sam Moore 8 10:51.6 Germantown Hills (< 5)
11 Aidan Tseu 8 10:53.7 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 7
12 Carter Fairfield 8 10:56.8 Stanford Olympia (< 5)
13 Wilson Georges 8 10:57.2 Peoria Limestone Walters 8
14 Anthony Carli 8 10:57.4 Manhattan 9
15 Zachary Gin 8 10:58.0 Chicago Lab Schools (< 5)
16 John Szwab 8 10:58.9 Lockport Oak Prairie 10
17 Ali Faiz 8 10:59.0 Green Oaks Oak Grove 11
18 Grant Miller 7 11:01.0 Willowbrook Westview Hills 12
19 Owen Dare 8 11:01.1 Stanford Olympia (< 5)
20 Adrian Landrus 8 11:01.6 El Paso-Gridley 13
21 Riley Newport 7 11:01.7 DeKalb Clinton Rosette (< 5)
22 Manny Mejia 8 11:02.6 Mt. Prospect River Trails (< 5)
23 Wesley Jackson 7 11:02.8 Robinson Nuttall (< 5)
24 Akili Parekh 7 11:03.0 Chicago Latin School 14
25 Thomas Rotatori 8 11:04.6 River Forest Roosevelt 15
26 Sam Gibson 8 11:06.0 Chicago Latin School 16
27 Ryan Hardiman 8 11:06.4 Chicago Latin School 17
28 Mike Nadalini 8 11:06.5 Auburn JHS at Divernon (< 5)
29 Josh Noll 7 11:08.7 Dunlap Valley MS 18
30 Jaxson Hanlon 8 11:10.9 Chicago Frances Xavier Warde (< 5)
31 Aman Shah 8 11:11.9 Prospect Heights MacArthur 19
32 Aidan Mackto 7 11:12.2 Lockport Oak Prairie 20
33 Jesse Barfield 8 11:15.7 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 21
34 Karan Shetty 8 11:17.0 Willowbrook Westview Hills 22
35 Trey Sato 6 11:17.0 Round Lake Park (< 5)
36 Will McClain 8 11:20.7 Shelbyville Moulton 23
37 Ben Gibson 5 11:22.2 Chicago Latin School 24
38 Johnny Rizzuto 8 11:23.1 Sandwich (< 5)
39 Harrison Moloney 7 11:23.4 Washington MS 25
40 Tristan Tseu 8 11:23.4 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 26
41 Henry Welsh 7 11:23.8 Dunlap Valley MS 27
42 Sam Fogarty 8 11:24.4 Pontiac JHS (< 5)
43 Aidan Shanks 8 11:25.0 Clinton (< 5)
44 Nicholas Sell 7 11:25.6 Dunlap Valley MS 28
45 Caden Simone 8 11:25.9 Mokena (< 5)
46 Alexander Sanderson 8 11:27.2 Johnsburg JHS (< 5)
47 Christian Provost 6 11:27.8 Kankakee Bishop McNamara (< 5)
48 Joe Miller 7 11:29.5 Richmond Nippersink (< 5)
49 Byron Gallardo 8 11:29.8 Mt. Zion (< 5)
50 Phoenix Firnhaber 8 11:29.9 Shelbyville Moulton 29
51 Nelson Mitchell 5 11:30.2 Chicago Latin School 30
52 Jackson Jarrett 8 11:30.9 Rockford Marshall 31
53 Avery Glasgow 7 11:30.9 Williamsville 32
54 Andrew Brooks 8 11:31.3 Green Oaks Oak Grove 33
55 Matthew Johnson 8 11:31.7 Springfield St. Agnes 34
56 Kyle Ward 7 11:35.3 Springfield St. Agnes 35
57 Cole Kaether 7 11:35.9 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 36
58 Matt Butterly 8 11:36.0 River Forest Roosevelt 37
59 Gavin Murrie 8 11:36.3 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 38
60 Demitrius Tate 7 11:38.0 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 39
61 Kyle Rolf 8 11:38.3 Springfield St. Agnes 40
62 Ryan Rockey 8 11:39.3 Island Lake Matthews (< 5)
63 Maison Depauw 8 11:40.2 El Paso-Gridley 41
64 Matthew Gray 7 11:40.3 East Peoria Central (< 5)
65 Riley Siwinski 7 11:41.0 Lockport Oak Prairie 42
66 Angel Fernandez 7 11:42.6 DeKalb Clinton Rosette (< 5)
67 Brennen Lawson 8 11:42.8 Canton Ingersoll (< 5)
68 Daniel Dzanda 7 11:43.2 Willowbrook Westview Hills 43
69 Spencer Loy 8 11:43.3 Rochester 44
70 Sebastian Zimmer 8 11:43.5 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 45
71 Nicholas Motuelle 8 11:43.7 Downers Grove Lakeview (< 5)
72 Ben Meinhart 8 11:44.0 Newton Jasper County 46
73 John Cid 8 11:44.2 Rock Falls 47
74 Charlie Coleman 7 11:44.5 Chicago Latin School 48
75 Benjamin Capriola 8 11:45.2 Rockford Christian 49
76 Matt Runyard 8 11:46.3 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 50
77 Theo Conroy 8 11:46.7 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 51
78 Emmett Thompson 8 11:46.9 Manhattan 52
79 Akram Alothman 7 11:47.3 Willowbrook Westview Hills 53
80 Rocco Biamonte 7 11:47.8 Lockport Oak Prairie 54
81 Jake Suchorabski 7 11:48.0 Lockport Oak Prairie 55
82 Jack Genualdi 8 11:48.6 Prospect Heights MacArthur 56
83 Kieran Baurer 8 11:48.9 Peoria Limestone Walters 57
84 Dylan McCarty 8 11:49.2 Green Oaks Oak Grove 58
85 Jackson Ward 8 11:49.8 Washington MS 59
86 Shane Wimmer 8 11:50.0 Green Oaks Oak Grove 60
87 Ryan Jackson 5 11:50.3 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 61
88 Haven Gronewold 6 11:50.4 Petersburg PORTA JHS 62
89 Justin Milligan 8 11:50.5 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 63
90 Grant Zhang 8 11:51.6 Willowbrook Westview Hills 64
91 Ed Mitchell 8 11:51.8 Monticello (< 5)
92 Armaud Dobbins 8 11:52.6 East St. Louis Lincoln (< 5)
93 Clayton Noland 8 11:52.7 Manhattan 65
94 Noah Ludy 8 11:52.8 El Paso-Gridley 66
95 Isaac Ruggieri 6 11:52.9 Tolono Unity 67
96 Ian Burke 7 11:53.2 Green Oaks Oak Grove 68
97 Andrew Leubbers 8 11:53.4 Dunlap Valley MS 69
98 Noah Nelson 8 11:53.7 Rockford Marshall 70
99 Luke Altmayer 8 11:53.8 Prospect Heights MacArthur 71
100 Antwon Strong 6 11:53.8 East St. Louis Lincoln (< 5)
101 Sam Wilds 8 11:54.0 Tolono Unity 72
102 Jace Neece 8 11:57.8 Taylorville JHS 73
103 Dalton Koenig-Plath 8 11:58.1 Joy Mercer County (< 5)
104 Caelen Riley 8 11:59.7 Green Oaks Oak Grove 74
105 Korbin Woerly 6 12:00.3 Canton Ingersoll (< 5)
106 Hunter Jackson 8 12:00.9 Mt. Zion (< 5)
107 Ryan Forlines 6 12:03.2 Shelbyville Moulton 75
108 Max Wilber 8 12:03.3 Rochester 76
109 Christian Sanchez 8 12:03.7 Prospect Heights MacArthur 77
110 TJ Supan 7 12:03.7 El Paso-Gridley 78
111 Jacob Minasian 8 12:03.8 Washington MS 79
112 Clayton Jamison 8 12:04.1 Tolono Unity 80
113 Teegan Browe 5 12:04.2 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 81
114 Aden Genenbacher 6 12:04.6 Quincy St. Peter 82
115 Nishith Naik 8 12:05.1 Dunlap Valley MS 83
116 Ryan Leonard 8 12:05.3 River Forest Roosevelt 84
117 Joey Martin 8 12:05.5 Manhattan 85
118 Keagan Busboom 8 12:05.7 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 86
119 Kaden Noel 7 12:06.2 Washington MS 87
120 Dewann Miller 7 12:06.6 Springfield Lincoln (< 5)
121 Matt Carlson 8 12:07.7 Prospect Heights MacArthur 88
122 Logan Giacomini 8 12:07.8 Williamsville 89
123 Ethan Demers 8 12:08.4 Richmond Nippersink (< 5)
124 Chase Blanchard 7 12:09.0 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 90
125 Eli Hoehn 7 12:09.0 Auburn JHS at Divernon (< 5)
126 Wiley Peters 8 12:09.2 Toledo Cumberland (< 5)
127 Nathan Dahl 7 12:09.4 Williamsville 91
128 Tyler Smith 8 12:09.5 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 92
129 Daniel Bailey 8 12:09.6 Dunlap Valley MS 93
130 Charles Archey 8 12:09.8 Rochester 94
131 Michael Gladden 8 12:09.8 River Forest Roosevelt 95
132 Matthew Rosier 8 12:10.1 Lockport Oak Prairie 96
133 Breyton Beck 8 12:10.2 Shelbyville Moulton 97
134 Alex Bergman 7 12:10.2 Darien Eisenhower 98
135 Adrian Rodriguez 8 12:10.6 Beardstown MS (< 5)
136 Rohan Mahajan 8 12:10.7 Willowbrook Westview Hills 99
137 Parker Fox 8 12:10.8 Petersburg PORTA JHS 100
138 Mark Naumovich 8 12:10.9 Rochester 101
139 Breyden Smith 8 12:11.3 Prospect Heights MacArthur 102
140 Jackson Lewis 7 12:11.4 Manhattan 103
141 Tristan Pritts 7 12:11.9 Quincy St. Peter 104
142 Jacob Brant 8 12:12.0 Petersburg PORTA JHS 105
143 Vincent Demma 6 12:13.9 Mokena (< 5)
144 Charlie Dunham 8 12:14.8 Springfield St. Agnes 106
145 Cody Szfranski 8 12:15.0 Williamsville 107
146 Shane Ogden 8 12:15.7 Tolono Unity 108
147 Dan Busby 8 12:15.8 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 109
148 Dominic Rome 5 12:17.4 Sandwich (< 5)
149 Ethan Zimmerman 7 12:17.9 Peoria Limestone Walters 110
150 Nolan Brauns 8 12:18.2 Rockford Marshall 111
151 Ryan Budz 7 12:18.3 Romeoville Lukancic (< 5)
152 Andrew Bomleny 8 12:18.6 Prophetstown PLT (< 5)
153 Conner Betts 8 12:19.1 El Paso-Gridley 112
154 Jackson Cogan 8 12:19.5 Manhattan 113
155 Connor Stonequist 7 12:20.4 Prospect Heights MacArthur 114
156 Robert Holtschlag 8 12:20.7 Joy Mercer County (< 5)
157 Joseluis Gomez 7 12:21.0 Rock Falls 115
158 Brendan Bachert 6 12:21.3 Tolono Unity 116
159 Kevin Qu 8 12:21.6 Dunlap Valley MS 117
160 Dylan Sayles 8 12:21.6 Rockton Stephen Mack (< 5)
161 Ethan Walsh 8 12:22.2 Rockford Christian 118
162 Ashton Youngfelt 7 12:22.9 Willowbrook Westview Hills 119
163 Shane Hosty 7 12:23.8 Darien Eisenhower 120
164 Ethan Reifsteck 6 12:24.2 Tolono Unity 121
165 Evan Morgan 8 12:24.3 Taylorville JHS 122
166 Michael Korpitz 8 12:24.3 Manhattan 123
167 Alex Wuori 8 12:25.0 Rockford Marshall 124
168 Dillon Schueler 8 12:27.5 Rock Falls 125
169 Noah Spain 7 12:27.5 Shelbyville Moulton 126
170 Isaiah Kent 8 12:27.5 River Forest Roosevelt 127
171 Talib Lara 8 12:28.3 Peoria Limestone Walters 128
172 Gryphon Kirchgesner 8 12:28.4 Springfield St. Agnes 129
173 Maximilian Fido 8 12:29.1 Darien Eisenhower 130
174 Ephraim Johnson 7 12:29.1 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 131
175 Vaughn Hartnig 7 12:29.2 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 132
176 Hunter Ferguson 8 12:33.4 Rochester 133
177 Alex Ferry 8 12:35.2 Rockford Marshall 134
178 Daniel Szkodon 6 12:35.6 Lockport Oak Prairie 135
179 Sam Bushert 7 12:35.6 El Paso-Gridley 136
180 Ryan Green 7 12:36.1 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 137
181 Adam Gribbins 8 12:36.2 Rochester 138
182 Tony Chen 8 12:36.5 Rockford Christian 139
183 Jack Dwyer 8 12:37.0 River Forest Roosevelt 140
184 Austin Campbell 8 12:37.4 Rochester 141
185 Clay Bergbower 7 12:38.9 Newton Jasper County 142
186 Drake Howard 5 12:39.5 Taylorville JHS 143
187 Scott Gilles 8 12:40.0 Washington MS 144
188 Andrew Petersen 5 12:41.0 Darien Eisenhower 145
189 Camren McCoy 6 12:43.5 Petersburg PORTA JHS 146
190 Denver Bryan 6 12:44.2 Quincy St. Peter 147
191 Owen Fudacz 5 12:44.2 Darien Eisenhower 148
192 Frederick Kuhlman 7 12:44.5 Darien Eisenhower 149
193 Peter Lara 6 12:45.1 Peoria Limestone Walters 150
194 Daniel Sloan 8 12:46.0 Taylorville JHS 151
195 Noah Coovert 8 12:48.3 Washington MS 152
196 Thomas Cler 8 12:49.3 Tolono Unity 153
197 Owen Morgan 6 12:50.5 Taylorville JHS 154
198 Kelton Logan 5 12:51.0 Shelbyville Moulton 155
199 Pearce Gorman 8 12:52.7 River Forest Roosevelt 156
200 Owen Mahaffey 7 12:55.3 Newton Jasper County 157
201 Daxton Trueblood 6 12:57.5 Petersburg PORTA JHS 158
202 Joseph Pieracci 7 13:02.3 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 159
203 Peter Mokhoff 8 13:03.6 Springfield St. Agnes 160
204 Kyle Young 7 13:04.5 Rock Falls 161
205 Luke Weber 6 13:05.4 Newton Jasper County 162
206 Lucus Stokes 8 13:08.2 Shelbyville Moulton 163
207 Luke Farnsworth 8 13:10.0 Williamsville 164
208 Nathan Pabisiak 8 13:10.9 Quincy St. Peter 165
209 Quartus Rassi 8 13:11.7 Darien Eisenhower 166
210 Joshua Savage 8 13:13.2 Washington MS 167
211 Austin Haskins 8 13:13.6 Quincy St. Peter 168
212 Aidan Sosnowski 7 13:15.9 Rockford Christian 169
213 Cameron Cantu 6 13:16.5 Rock Falls 170
214 Jack Carlson 6 13:18.6 Rockford Marshall 171
215 Cody Graniczny 8 13:20.1 Beecher (< 5)
216 Camden Welander 8 13:20.8 Williamsville 172
217 Charles Pittman 8 13:22.0 Springfield St. Agnes 173
218 Gage Reynolds 7 13:22.5 Newton Jasper County 174
219 Skyler Musgrove 7 13:22.9 Petersburg PORTA JHS 175
220 Brock Probst 6 13:24.6 Newton Jasper County 176
221 Caden Nichols 6 13:25.5 Newton Jasper County 177
222 Toby Gallion 7 13:26.1 Petersburg PORTA JHS 178
223 Noah Anderson 8 13:27.1 Rock Falls 179
224 Ian Brueck 8 13:31.7 Quincy St. Peter 180
225 Jesse Sloan 6 13:35.3 Taylorville JHS 181
226 Anthony Heskett 8 13:37.8 Peoria Limestone Walters 182
227 Carson Peterson 7 13:42.4 Rock Falls 183
228 Clayton Coker 8 13:47.0 Williamsville 184
229 Gabe Hurst 7 14:03.2 Peoria Limestone Walters 185
230 Reece Wesseln 7 14:03.2 Rockford Christian 186
231 Adrian Frisina-Miller 7 15:04.4 Taylorville JHS 187
232 Trevor Fryer 5 17:16.2 Rockford Christian 188


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association