Last updated 5/19/2018 5:22:57 PM |
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
11.00 |
* |
1984 |
Anthony White ,
Phoenix Coolidge |
Class 7AA Boys: |
11.08 |
+ |
2009 |
Tray Moore (prelim),
Springfield Washington |
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
James Harris |
Springfield Grant |
11.77 |
1 |
2 |
Dashawn Brownlee |
Springfield Grant |
11.96 |
2 |
3 |
Peter Baxton |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
12.02 |
5 |
4 |
Daniel Lacey |
Champaign Jefferson |
12.06 |
4 |
5 |
Janusz Pierscionek |
Shorewood Troy |
12.10 |
3 |
6 |
Gabe Zeigler-Harris |
East Peoria Central |
12.01 |
2 |
7 |
Dominic Ramsey |
Cahokia Wirth |
12.16 |
3 |
8 |
Kaden Brown |
Girard North Mac |
12.18 |
4 |
9 |
Carlos Adkins |
East St. Louis Clark |
12.22 |
1 |
10 |
Cameran Mitchell |
Flossmoor Parker |
12.27 |
2 |
11 |
Jaiden Bossie |
University Park Crete Monee |
12.31 |
5 |
12 |
Max McKenna |
Mokena |
12.32 |
3 |
13 |
Edward Pruitt |
Springfield Franklin |
12.34 |
4 |
14 |
Vidal Torres |
Morris Shabbona |
12.45 |
5 |
15 |
Octavius Peterson-Turner |
Lisle |
12.46 |
2 |
15 |
Shayne Gillen |
Warrensburg-Latham |
12.46 |
3 |
17 |
Jerry Thurman |
Matteson Colin Powell |
12.51 |
2 |
17 |
Rolland Turner |
Bethalto Trimpe |
12.51 |
2 |
19 |
Patrick Sengco |
Gurnee Viking |
12.52 |
1 |
20 |
Alejandro Galvan |
Sandwich |
12.57 |
4 |
21 |
Zique Marshall |
Shorewood Troy |
12.58 |
1 |
22 |
Peyton Locke |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
12.60 |
5 |
23 |
Jonathon Carter |
Belvidere South |
12.64 |
3 |
24 |
Zach Goldman |
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
12.73 |
3 |
25 |
Hamouri Kareem |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
12.80 |
5 |
26 |
Elijah Richmond |
Freeport |
12.86 |
5 |
27 |
Plamedi Nseka |
Galesburg Churchill |
12.87 |
1 |
28 |
Emmanuel Darko |
Romeoville Lukancic |
12.98 |
4 |
29 |
Taeriek Grace |
Mattoon |
13.04 |
1 |
30 |
Evan Perrin |
Mokena |
13.07 |
4 |
31 |
Tyler Walenga |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
13.14 |
1 |
32 |
William Kenner |
Algonquin Heineman |
13.15 |
2 |
33 |
Tyler Bradshaw |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
13.49 |
3 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
James Harris |
Springfield Grant |
11.75 |
1 |
2 |
Dashawn Brownlee |
Springfield Grant |
11.81 |
1 |
3 |
Daniel Lacey |
Champaign Jefferson |
11.93 |
1 |
4 |
Gabe Zeigler-Harris |
East Peoria Central |
12.01 |
1 |
5 |
Janusz Pierscionek |
Shorewood Troy |
12.04 |
1 |
6 |
Dominic Ramsey |
Cahokia Wirth |
12.12 |
1 |
7 |
Peter Baxton |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
12.13 |
1 |
8 |
Kaden Brown |
Girard North Mac |
12.32 |
1 |
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
22.29 |
* |
2011 |
Natereace Strong,
East St. Louis Younge |
Class 7AA Boys: |
22.46 |
+ |
2010 |
Natereace Strong,
East St. Louis Younge |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
James Harris |
Springfield Grant |
23.91 |
4 |
2 |
Dashawn Brownlee |
Springfield Grant |
24.04 |
4 |
3 |
Daniel Lacey |
Champaign Jefferson |
24.08 |
4 |
4 |
Gabe Zeigler-Harris |
East Peoria Central |
24.26 |
4 |
5 |
Edward Pruitt |
Springfield Franklin |
24.72 |
3 |
6 |
Haden Stark |
Pana JHS |
24.91 |
4 |
7 |
Antuan Lee |
Danville North Ridge |
24.92 |
4 |
8 |
Edgar Artega |
Round Lake Magee |
24.95 |
4 |
9 |
Kaden Feagin |
Arthur |
24.96 |
3 |
10 |
Chiren Petty |
Mt. Zion |
25.10 |
3 |
11 |
Rasheed Johnson |
Rockford Flinn |
25.11 |
1 |
12 |
Dominic Ramsey |
Cahokia Wirth |
25.16 |
3 |
13 |
Octavius Peterson-Turner |
Lisle |
25.27 |
2 |
14 |
Ziques Marshall |
Shorewood Troy |
25.32 |
3 |
15 |
Carter Downen |
Chatham Glenwood |
25.34 |
3 |
16 |
Max Ryner |
Sherrard JHS |
25.49 |
2 |
17 |
David Woloszczuk-Mrugala |
Minooka |
25.53 |
1 |
17 |
Peter Baxton |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
25.53 |
4 |
19 |
Max McKenna |
Mokena |
25.54 |
3 |
20 |
Matthew Wright |
Flossmoor Parker |
25.55 |
1 |
21 |
Cooper Burk |
Springfield Lincoln |
25.60 |
3 |
22 |
Matthew Bressler |
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
25.74 |
2 |
23 |
Sean Cole |
Normal Chiddix |
25.79 |
2 |
24 |
Jerry Thurman |
Matteson Colin Powell |
25.85 |
1 |
25 |
Brayden Orr |
Dunlap Valley MS |
25.87 |
2 |
26 |
Jaleel Wallace |
DeKalb Huntley |
25.96 |
1 |
27 |
Jack Berman |
Arlington Heights South |
26.14 |
2 |
28 |
Keith Gilchrese |
Alton |
26.23 |
2 |
29 |
Benjamin Wiley |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
26.29 |
2 |
30 |
Noe Jimenez |
McHenry Parkland |
26.62 |
1 |
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
50.89 |
* |
2010 |
Marlon Brady,
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 7AA Boys: |
52.38 |
+ |
2009 |
Cameron Donaby,
East. St. Louis Younge |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Max Ryner |
Sherrard JHS |
55.69 |
4 |
2 |
Kaden Brown |
Girard North Mac |
55.92 |
3 |
3 |
Joshua Carli |
Romeoville Martinez |
56.16 |
2 |
4 |
Joseph Miller |
Richmond Nippersink |
56.43 |
4 |
5 |
Brenden Noel |
Wood River Lewis & Clark |
56.60 |
2 |
6 |
Quinn Ahrens |
Batavia Rotolo |
56.74 |
3 |
7 |
Keshon Singleton |
Springfield Grant |
56.85 |
3 |
8 |
Sam Atkinson |
Mt. Zion |
56.96 |
3 |
9 |
Connor Nelson |
Geneseo MS |
56.99 |
4 |
10 |
Carlos Adkins |
East St. Louis Clark |
57.10 |
4 |
11 |
Mathew Russell |
Williamsville |
57.51 |
4 |
12 |
Zander Davidson |
Jacksonville MS |
57.56 |
4 |
13 |
Saul Valadez |
Round Lake Magee |
57.69 |
1 |
13 |
Toby Ling |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
57.69 |
3 |
15 |
Bryson Thomas |
Springfield Washington |
57.84 |
4 |
16 |
Taeriek Grace |
Mattoon |
57.85 |
2 |
17 |
Jason McConkey |
Normal Parkside |
57.91 |
3 |
18 |
Nick Golden |
Mahomet-Seymour |
57.92 |
2 |
19 |
Aidan Getahun Gowin |
Lincoln JHS |
58.05 |
4 |
20 |
Raeshom Harris |
Matteson Colin Powell |
58.20 |
2 |
21 |
Zach Goldman |
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
58.53 |
1 |
22 |
Arnav Earve |
Springfield Franklin |
58.78 |
2 |
23 |
Ethan Kimbarovsky |
Minooka |
58.86 |
1 |
24 |
Agner Torres |
Beardstown MS |
58.92 |
2 |
25 |
Rylan Bachman |
Eureka |
59.05 |
1 |
26 |
Alec Fulton |
Dixon Reagan |
59.44 |
3 |
27 |
Datia Ebengo |
Bloomington JHS |
1:01.08 |
2 |
28 |
Dan Umba |
Jacksonville MS |
1:01.74 |
3 |
28 |
Nolan Carl |
Galesburg Churchill |
1:01.74 |
1 |
30 |
Sebastian Cardenas |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
1:02.27 |
1 |
31 |
Jaylin Reeder |
Calumet Park Calumet |
1:02.28 |
1 |
32 |
Nicky Angileri |
Lisle |
1:02.47 |
1 |
Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
2:00.70 |
* |
2009 |
Darius Thomas,
Macomb |
Class 7AA Boys: |
2:04.94 |
+ |
2009 |
Brock Snarski,
Blue Mound Meridian |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Drew Verenski |
Chatham Glenwood |
2:11.43 |
3 |
2 |
Mj Ward |
Barrington Prairie |
2:11.56 |
3 |
3 |
Ty Getz |
Kewanee Central |
2:12.26 |
3 |
4 |
Jackson Gilbert |
Urbana MS |
2:12.98 |
3 |
5 |
Akram Alothman |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
2:13.03 |
2 |
6 |
Caleb Levy |
Gurnee Woodland |
2:13.14 |
2 |
7 |
Tyler Bickerman |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
2:13.54 |
3 |
8 |
Quintin Lowe |
Batavia Rotolo |
2:13.80 |
3 |
9 |
Josiah King |
Geneseo MS |
2:14.08 |
3 |
10 |
Joseph Miller |
Richmond Nippersink |
2:14.24 |
2 |
11 |
Cale Smith |
Decatur Jefferson |
2:15.38 |
2 |
12 |
Riley Newport |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
2:15.71 |
3 |
13 |
Gabe Difanis |
Mahomet-Seymour |
2:16.59 |
3 |
14 |
Owen Gruben |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
2:17.63 |
2 |
15 |
Jayon Morrow |
Kankakee JHS |
2:17.67 |
2 |
16 |
Leighton Dietz |
Elgin Prairie Knolls |
2:17.89 |
3 |
17 |
Zander Davidson |
Jacksonville MS |
2:18.79 |
2 |
18 |
Julian Quintero |
Kewanee Central |
2:20.19 |
3 |
19 |
Noah Bricker |
Normal Chiddix |
2:20.24 |
1 |
20 |
Ben Gibson |
Chicago Latin School |
2:21.09 |
1 |
21 |
Tyler Cheley |
Bloomington JHS |
2:21.41 |
2 |
22 |
Charlie Vercruysse |
Normal Chiddix |
2:21.92 |
1 |
23 |
Jorge Hernandez |
Wheeling London |
2:22.31 |
1 |
24 |
Blake Wolters |
Mahomet-Seymour |
2:22.69 |
2 |
25 |
Dawson Graves |
Clinton |
2:23.14 |
1 |
25 |
Omar Carillo |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
2:23.14 |
1 |
27 |
Nathan Dahl |
Williamsville |
2:23.21 |
2 |
28 |
Zach Powell |
Pleasant Plains |
2:24.15 |
2 |
29 |
Andrew Donaldson |
Effingham JHS |
2:26.61 |
1 |
30 |
Carson Gold |
Eureka |
2:26.85 |
1 |
31 |
Justin Miller |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
2:28.62 |
1 |
32 |
Gabriel Owens |
Sauk Village Rickover |
2:32.45 |
1 |
-- |
Benjamin Paugys |
Minooka |
DQ |
1 |
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
4:31.75 |
* |
2004 |
Kevin Havel,
Prospect Hts. MacArthur |
Class 7AA Boys: |
4:37.78 |
+ |
1994 |
Jorge Torres ,
Prospect Hts. MacArthur |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Riley Newport |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
4:55.53 |
3 |
2 |
Quintin Lowe |
Batavia Rotolo |
4:55.56 |
3 |
3 |
Caleb Levy |
Gurnee Woodland |
4:56.04 |
3 |
4 |
Mario Torres |
Wheeling London |
4:58.44 |
3 |
5 |
Cale Smith |
Decatur Jefferson |
4:58.89 |
3 |
6 |
Zach Powell |
Pleasant Plains |
5:00.60 |
3 |
7 |
Mekonnen Steidinger |
Forrest Prairie Central |
5:02.24 |
3 |
8 |
John Westendorf |
Effingham JHS |
5:02.83 |
2 |
9 |
Leighton Dietz |
Elgin Prairie Knolls |
5:02.84 |
3 |
10 |
Akili Parekh |
Chicago Latin School |
5:03.76 |
3 |
11 |
Eric Barajas |
Beach Park |
5:06.19 |
2 |
12 |
Gabe Difanis |
Mahomet-Seymour |
5:06.50 |
2 |
13 |
Brodyn Harris |
Carlinville |
5:06.94 |
3 |
14 |
Owen Gruben |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
5:08.22 |
1 |
15 |
Kurt Kreis |
New Lenox Martino |
5:08.71 |
2 |
16 |
Nolan Sams |
New Lenox Martino |
5:11.00 |
2 |
17 |
Trey Sato |
Round Lake Park |
5:11.35 |
3 |
18 |
Brock Richards |
Maroa-Forsyth |
5:11.39 |
3 |
19 |
Harrison Taylor |
Bloomington Evans |
5:13.14 |
3 |
20 |
Grant Miller |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
5:13.52 |
2 |
21 |
Zachary Balzer |
Minooka |
5:14.75 |
1 |
22 |
Garrett Lundgren |
Oak Park Julian |
5:14.99 |
1 |
23 |
Kimi Vesely |
Gurnee Woodland |
5:15.12 |
2 |
24 |
Romeo Grembowicz |
Shorewood Troy |
5:15.23 |
1 |
25 |
Noah Bricker |
Normal Chiddix |
5:15.58 |
2 |
26 |
Akram Alothman |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
5:17.00 |
1 |
27 |
Harry Moloney |
Washington MS |
5:17.19 |
2 |
28 |
Wesley Jackson |
Robinson Nuttall |
5:17.91 |
2 |
29 |
Lyons Buckley |
Roscoe |
5:18.58 |
1 |
30 |
Isaiah Davis |
Bourbonnais UGC |
5:18.95 |
2 |
31 |
Max Martinez |
Galesburg Churchill |
5:22.37 |
1 |
32 |
Juan Del Real-Hernandez |
Rockford Flinn |
5:24.87 |
1 |
33 |
Aj Vanvuren |
Barrington Prairie |
5:25.83 |
1 |
34 |
Dane Ivancevic |
Flossmoor Parker |
5:25.93 |
1 |
35 |
Hayden Davis |
Kewanee Central |
5:28.68 |
1 |
36 |
Kaden Parmley |
Herscher Limestone |
5:33.24 |
2 |
-- |
Deone Salther |
Jacksonville MS |
-- |
2 |
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
14.42 |
* |
2015 |
Jamal Safo (semis),
Univ. Park Crete Monee |
Class 7AA Boys: |
15.15 |
+ |
2012 |
Marquis Murray,
Cahokia Wirth |
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Jaiden Bossie |
University Park Crete Monee |
15.52 |
1 |
2 |
Artez Hanson |
Springfield Grant |
16.29 |
5 |
3 |
Kael Ryan |
Sterling Challand |
16.61 |
4 |
4 |
Josh Franklin |
University Park Crete Monee |
16.62 |
3 |
5 |
Joshua Carli |
Romeoville Martinez |
16.89 |
2 |
6 |
Austin Robinson |
Springfield Washington |
17.26 |
6 |
7 |
David Woloszczuk-Mrugala |
Minooka |
16.07 |
1 |
8 |
Jonathon Carter |
Belvidere South |
16.65 |
3 |
9 |
Max Ryner |
Sherrard JHS |
16.91 |
3 |
10 |
J'Veon Bardwell |
Springfield Grant |
17.04 |
2 |
11 |
Saiheed Jah |
Moline John Deere |
17.07 |
4 |
12 |
Nicholas Deloach |
Cahokia Wirth |
17.22 |
4 |
13 |
Jackson Kern |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
17.23 |
5 |
13 |
Tommy Spiegelman |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
17.23 |
3 |
15 |
Evan Dugger |
Alton |
17.27 |
6 |
16 |
Zane Hogan |
Girard North Mac |
17.41 |
1 |
17 |
Dean Chisolm |
Lake Villa Palombi |
17.43 |
2 |
18 |
Aaron Andrada |
Metamora GS |
17.44 |
5 |
19 |
Trystyn Schacht |
Onarga Iroquois West |
17.46 |
5 |
20 |
Antuan Lee |
Danville North Ridge |
17.47 |
1 |
21 |
Sam Drey |
Shorewood Troy |
17.60 |
3 |
22 |
Demarlon Taylor |
East St. Louis Clark |
17.66 |
3 |
23 |
Maurice Doston |
Granite City Coolidge |
17.67 |
2 |
24 |
Nathan Barth |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
17.73 |
1 |
25 |
Dallas Nelson |
Arthur |
17.76 |
2 |
26 |
Joe Scott |
Lake Bluff |
17.78 |
6 |
27 |
Bryce Wolfe |
Lansing Memorial |
17.86 |
3 |
28 |
Kyle Long |
Pleasant Plains |
17.90 |
5 |
29 |
Jack Duncan |
Macomb |
17.92 |
6 |
30 |
Jack Towner |
Manhattan |
17.94 |
6 |
30 |
Neal May |
Bradley Central |
17.94 |
4 |
32 |
Ajani Rush |
Glenwood Brookwood |
17.98 |
4 |
33 |
Dylan Bazzell |
Forrest Prairie Central |
18.04 |
1 |
34 |
Ben Snider |
Long Grove Woodlawn |
18.06 |
4 |
34 |
Kaden Runyon |
Farmington Central |
18.06 |
1 |
36 |
Rhys Pellaton |
Wilmette JHS |
18.11 |
6 |
37 |
Matthew Thomas |
Danville North Ridge |
18.15 |
6 |
38 |
Cole Matulenko |
Libertyville Highland MS |
18.33 |
2 |
39 |
Charlie Pullen |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
18.34 |
2 |
40 |
Jayden Villagomez |
Kankakee JHS |
18.79 |
5 |
41 |
Madixx Morris |
Maroa-Forsyth |
18.82 |
4 |
42 |
Max Lynch |
Pana JHS |
19.91 |
6 |
43 |
Brandon Ferguson |
Rockford West |
19.92 |
5 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Artez Hanson |
Springfield Grant |
15.84 |
1 |
2 |
David Woloszczuk-Mrugala |
Minooka |
16.03 |
1 |
3 |
Jaiden Bossie |
University Park Crete Monee |
16.29 |
1 |
4 |
Kael Ryan |
Sterling Challand |
16.49 |
1 |
5 |
Jonathon Carter |
Belvidere South |
16.72 |
1 |
6 |
Joshua Carli |
Romeoville Martinez |
16.76 |
1 |
7 |
Josh Franklin |
University Park Crete Monee |
17.35 |
1 |
8 |
Austin Robinson |
Springfield Washington |
18.18 |
1 |
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
45.40 |
* |
2013 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 7AA Boys: |
46.82 |
+ |
2008 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Alton |
48.77 |
6 |
2 |
Jacksonville MS |
49.30 |
6 |
3 |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
49.43 |
6 |
4 |
Springfield Grant |
49.44 |
6 |
5 |
Cahokia Wirth |
49.77 |
5 |
6 |
Rockford Flinn |
49.79 |
5 |
7 |
Matteson Huth |
49.81 |
4 |
8 |
Shorewood Troy |
49.96 |
6 |
9 |
Matteson Colin Powell |
49.98 |
5 |
10 |
Monticello |
50.07 |
5 |
11 |
Bloomington JHS |
50.18 |
6 |
12 |
Pleasant Plains |
50.20 |
4 |
13 |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
50.26 |
4 |
14 |
Long Grove Woodlawn |
50.54 |
3 |
15 |
Beach Park |
50.60 |
3 |
16 |
Springfield Franklin |
50.61 |
5 |
17 |
Granite City Coolidge |
50.63 |
4 |
18 |
Edwardsville Liberty |
50.76 |
6 |
19 |
Beardstown MS |
50.85 |
4 |
20 |
Joy Mercer County |
50.98 |
4 |
21 |
Champaign Jefferson |
51.16 |
3 |
22 |
Williamsville |
51.22 |
4 |
23 |
Chatham Glenwood |
51.24 |
5 |
24 |
Kankakee JHS |
51.32 |
2 |
25 |
Quincy |
51.87 |
3 |
26 |
Belvidere South |
51.91 |
2 |
27 |
Bethalto Trimpe |
52.03 |
4 |
28 |
Dunlap Valley MS |
52.04 |
2 |
29 |
Homer Glen Homer |
52.25 |
3 |
30 |
Lansing Memorial |
52.31 |
2 |
31 |
Vandalia |
52.63 |
3 |
32 |
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
52.74 |
1 |
33 |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
52.81 |
2 |
34 |
Lisle |
53.49 |
2 |
35 |
Mattoon |
53.61 |
1 |
36 |
Geneseo MS |
53.63 |
5 |
37 |
Germantown Hills |
55.66 |
3 |
-- |
Batavia Rotolo |
DQ |
5 |
-- |
Freeport |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
DQ |
1 |
-- |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
DQ |
6 |
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
1:34.61 |
* |
2010 |
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 7AA Boys: |
1:36.61 |
+ |
2009 |
E. St. Louis Younge |
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
1:42.40 |
5 |
2 |
Chatham Glenwood |
1:44.01 |
5 |
3 |
Minooka |
1:45.02 |
4 |
4 |
Mattoon |
1:45.09 |
4 |
5 |
Arthur |
1:45.12 |
4 |
6 |
Springfield Lincoln |
1:45.15 |
4 |
7 |
Mahomet-Seymour |
1:45.83 |
4 |
8 |
Mt. Zion |
1:46.02 |
5 |
9 |
East St. Louis Clark |
1:46.16 |
5 |
10 |
Mokena |
1:46.46 |
4 |
11 |
Cahokia Wirth |
1:47.46 |
3 |
12 |
Pana JHS |
1:47.51 |
4 |
13 |
Canton Ingersoll |
1:47.52 |
2 |
14 |
Flossmoor Parker |
1:47.59 |
2 |
15 |
Girard North Mac |
1:47.77 |
5 |
16 |
Arlington Heights South |
1:48.20 |
3 |
16 |
Clifton Nash |
1:48.20 |
3 |
18 |
Eureka |
1:48.53 |
3 |
19 |
McHenry Parkland |
1:48.76 |
1 |
20 |
Jacksonville MS |
1:48.93 |
2 |
21 |
Geneseo MS |
1:49.13 |
3 |
22 |
Normal Chiddix |
1:49.55 |
5 |
23 |
Galesburg Churchill |
1:49.77 |
2 |
24 |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
1:49.92 |
2 |
25 |
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
1:50.23 |
2 |
26 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
1:50.71 |
2 |
27 |
Matteson Colin Powell |
1:51.53 |
3 |
28 |
Lake Zurich North |
1:51.56 |
1 |
29 |
Sterling Challand |
1:51.81 |
2 |
30 |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
1:53.10 |
3 |
-- |
Springfield Washington |
DQ |
5 |
-- |
Springfield Grant |
DQ |
5 |
-- |
Shorewood Troy |
DQ |
4 |
-- |
River Forest Roosevelt |
DQ |
1 |
-- |
Danville North Ridge |
DQ |
3 |
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
3:32.59 |
* |
2012 |
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 7AA Boys: |
3:45.08 |
+ |
2011 |
Cahokia Wirth |
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Springfield Washington |
3:52.32 |
5 |
2 |
Mattoon |
3:54.51 |
5 |
3 |
Geneseo MS |
3:57.77 |
4 |
4 |
Mt. Zion |
3:57.79 |
5 |
5 |
Springfield Grant |
3:58.72 |
4 |
6 |
Batavia Rotolo |
3:59.51 |
3 |
7 |
Jacksonville MS |
4:00.47 |
4 |
8 |
Beach Park |
4:00.63 |
4 |
9 |
Bloomington JHS |
4:00.87 |
5 |
10 |
Williamsville |
4:00.95 |
5 |
11 |
Arthur |
4:01.07 |
5 |
12 |
Morton JHS |
4:03.28 |
3 |
13 |
Normal Parkside |
4:03.51 |
2 |
14 |
Barrington Prairie |
4:04.45 |
3 |
14 |
Lockport Oak Prairie |
4:04.45 |
3 |
16 |
East Peoria Central |
4:04.78 |
4 |
17 |
Girard North Mac |
4:05.00 |
5 |
18 |
Shorewood Troy |
4:05.54 |
5 |
19 |
DeKalb Huntley |
4:05.57 |
4 |
20 |
Alton |
4:05.99 |
3 |
21 |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
4:07.18 |
2 |
22 |
St. Joseph |
4:07.75 |
3 |
23 |
Springfield Lincoln |
4:07.98 |
2 |
24 |
Chatham Glenwood |
4:08.89 |
4 |
25 |
Normal Chiddix |
4:10.00 |
2 |
26 |
Metamora GS |
4:10.41 |
2 |
27 |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
4:11.10 |
2 |
28 |
Edwardsville Liberty |
4:11.21 |
4 |
29 |
Clifton Nash |
4:11.51 |
2 |
30 |
Arlington Heights South |
4:11.85 |
1 |
31 |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
4:11.88 |
2 |
32 |
Eureka |
4:12.26 |
3 |
33 |
Rockford Flinn |
4:13.34 |
1 |
34 |
Flossmoor Parker |
4:13.80 |
1 |
35 |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
4:20.59 |
1 |
36 |
Round Lake Magee |
4:23.06 |
3 |
37 |
McHenry MS |
4:25.48 |
1 |
38 |
Lisle |
4:34.68 |
1 |
Boys High Jump 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
6-05.25 |
* |
2008 |
Marcus Mason,
Springfield Jefferson |
Class 7AA Boys: |
6-00 |
+ |
2007 |
Charles Pool,
Aurora Cowherd |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Drew Tucker |
Metamora GS |
5-06 |
2 |
2 |
Randy Kyles |
Springfield Grant |
5-06 |
2 |
3 |
Alec Fulton |
Dixon Reagan |
5-05 |
2 |
4 |
Keyshawn Anthony |
Glenwood Brookwood |
5-03 |
1 |
5 |
Josh Franklin |
University Park Crete Monee |
5-03 |
2 |
6 |
Elijah Horne |
Springfield Washington |
5-03 |
2 |
7 |
John Miller |
Pana JHS |
5-01 |
2 |
7 |
Zach Powell |
Pleasant Plains |
5-01 |
2 |
9 |
Logan Morse |
Farmington Central |
5-01 |
2 |
9 |
Stephen Freihammer |
Mundelein Fremont |
5-01 |
2 |
11 |
Artez Hanson |
Springfield Grant |
4-11 |
1 |
11 |
Ben Snider |
Long Grove Woodlawn |
4-11 |
2 |
11 |
Drew Sheppard |
Monticello |
4-11 |
1 |
11 |
Joseph Moren |
Galesburg Lombard |
4-11 |
2 |
11 |
Mason McNeill |
Mt. Zion |
4-11 |
1 |
11 |
Morgan Caho |
Canton Ingersoll |
4-11 |
2 |
11 |
Nicky Angileri |
Lisle |
4-11 |
1 |
11 |
Nolan Milas |
Elgin Prairie Knolls |
4-11 |
2 |
11 |
Tevonte Jackson |
Jacksonville MS |
4-11 |
1 |
11 |
Ty Eastin |
Mattoon |
4-11 |
1 |
21 |
Andrew Bland |
Sterling Challand |
4-09 |
1 |
21 |
Chris Taylor |
Bloomington Evans |
4-09 |
2 |
21 |
Collin Burns |
Mt. Carroll West Carroll |
4-09 |
1 |
21 |
Dalton Baltzell |
Newton Jasper County |
4-09 |
2 |
21 |
Jarvis Thompson |
Springfield Lincoln |
4-09 |
2 |
21 |
Lucas Domitien |
Beardstown MS |
4-09 |
1 |
21 |
Nick Andreano |
Channahon |
4-09 |
1 |
21 |
Omarrion Gooden |
Cahokia Wirth |
4-09 |
1 |
21 |
Owen Quigley |
Beardstown MS |
4-09 |
1 |
21 |
Zane Hogan |
Girard North Mac |
4-09 |
1 |
-- |
Braden Lane |
Tolono Unity |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Jack Berman |
Arlington Heights South |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Jacob Arnold |
Johnsburg JHS |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Matthew Bressler |
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Patrick Sengco |
Gurnee Viking |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Tyler Walenga |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
-- |
1 |
Boys Pole Vault 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
14-06 |
* |
2012 |
Adam Coulon,
Downs Tri-Valley |
Class 7AA Boys: |
13-02 |
+ |
2011 |
Adam Coulon,
Downs Tri-Valley |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Jeffrey Sharp |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
10-00 |
1 |
2 |
Andy Knox |
Downs Tri-Valley |
9-09 |
1 |
3 |
Charles Gentle |
Maroa-Forsyth |
9-06 |
1 |
4 |
Brandon Moorman |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
9-00 |
1 |
4 |
Drew Fehr |
Forrest Prairie Central |
9-00 |
1 |
6 |
Logan Stedman |
Tremont |
9-00 |
1 |
6 |
Tyler Petersen |
Bloomington JHS |
9-00 |
1 |
8 |
Evan Alexander |
Rochester |
9-00 |
1 |
9 |
Christian Duplayee |
Vandalia |
9-00 |
1 |
9 |
Tanner Clayton |
Hillsboro |
9-00 |
1 |
9 |
Valient Walsh |
Mahomet-Seymour |
9-00 |
1 |
12 |
Brandon Bray |
Chatham Glenwood |
8-06 |
1 |
12 |
Brock Leenerman |
Normal Parkside |
8-06 |
1 |
12 |
Joe Davis |
Girard North Mac |
8-06 |
1 |
12 |
Matthew Thomas |
Danville North Ridge |
8-06 |
1 |
12 |
Mitchell Gilbert |
Mahomet-Seymour |
8-06 |
1 |
17 |
Ben Cribbs |
Monticello |
8-00 |
1 |
17 |
Cody Peterson |
Sandwich |
8-00 |
1 |
17 |
Kaden Johnson |
Rochester |
8-00 |
1 |
17 |
Logan England |
Metamora GS |
8-00 |
1 |
17 |
Mathew Lindberg |
Chatham Glenwood |
8-00 |
1 |
17 |
Tanner Cupples |
Normal Parkside |
8-00 |
1 |
23 |
Caden Smith |
Grayslake |
7-06 |
1 |
23 |
Caleb Oakley |
Charleston |
7-06 |
1 |
23 |
Cody Shouse |
Normal Chiddix |
7-06 |
1 |
23 |
Gradey Stigers |
Shelbyville Moulton |
7-06 |
1 |
23 |
Jett Velligan |
Homer Glen Homer |
7-06 |
1 |
23 |
Paul Migas |
Antioch |
7-06 |
1 |
23 |
Sawyer Smith |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
7-06 |
1 |
-- |
Andrew Undesser |
Minooka |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Braydon Rountree |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Drake Miller |
Canton Ingersoll |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Kyle Hensley |
Mt. Zion |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Mitchell Lowe |
Hillsboro |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Noah Misukonis |
Bloomington JHS |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Peyton Handy |
Pleasant Plains |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Reuben Melgarejo |
McHenry MS |
-- |
1 |
Boys Long Jump 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
21-08 |
* |
1999 |
Ademola Adeniji ,
Springfield Washington |
Class 7AA Boys: |
20-07.5 |
+ |
2007 |
Charles Pool,
Aurora Cowherd |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Dominic Ramsey |
Cahokia Wirth |
19-02 |
3 |
2 |
Haden Stark |
Pana JHS |
18-10 |
3 |
3 |
Kaden Feagin |
Arthur |
18-05.5 |
3 |
4 |
Quenton Rogers |
Mahomet-Seymour |
18-04 |
3 |
5 |
Matthew Lucas |
Joy Mercer County |
18-04 |
3 |
6 |
Jackson Seal |
Normal Kingsley |
18-02.5 |
3 |
7 |
Jaiden Bossie |
University Park Crete Monee |
17-10 |
3 |
8 |
John Westendorf |
Effingham JHS |
17-09 |
3 |
9 |
Aidan Getahun Gowin |
Lincoln JHS |
17-07 |
3 |
10 |
Alejandro Galvan |
Sandwich |
17-06 |
2 |
11 |
Matthew Bressler |
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
17-04 |
2 |
12 |
Jonathon Carter |
Belvidere South |
17-03 |
2 |
12 |
Rylan Bachman |
Eureka |
17-03 |
2 |
14 |
Quebarei Williams |
Calumet City Dolton 149 |
17-02.5 |
1 |
15 |
Trevor Scott |
Clinton |
17-00 |
3 |
16 |
Ikki Takahashi |
Barrington Prairie |
16-09.5 |
1 |
17 |
Ja'Marion Clark |
Danville North Ridge |
16-08.5 |
2 |
18 |
Keith Gilchrese |
Alton |
16-07 |
2 |
19 |
Jack Western |
Pleasant Plains |
16-06.5 |
2 |
20 |
Sal Soto |
Shorewood Troy |
16-02.5 |
2 |
21 |
Jack Duncan |
Macomb |
16-01 |
1 |
22 |
Shayne Gillen |
Warrensburg-Latham |
15-09 |
2 |
23 |
Jack Amiano |
Morris Saratoga |
15-08 |
2 |
24 |
Saul Valadez |
Round Lake Magee |
15-07 |
1 |
25 |
Mason Phillips |
River Forest Roosevelt |
15-04.5 |
1 |
26 |
Tashaw Murphy |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
15-03.5 |
1 |
27 |
Keyshawn Lyons |
Cahokia Wirth |
14-05 |
1 |
28 |
Brandon Young |
Edwardsville Liberty |
14-04.5 |
1 |
29 |
De'Vontre Cowley |
Alton |
13-03.5 |
1 |
-- |
Dashawn Brownlee |
Springfield Grant |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Lane Gage |
Piasa Southwestern |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Malik Gordon |
Rockford West |
-- |
2 |
Boys Shot Put 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
56-07 |
* |
2006 |
James Dambacher,
Auburn |
Class 7AA Boys: |
50-11.75 |
+ |
2003 |
George Weed ,
Springfield Grant |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Austin Robinson |
Springfield Washington |
43-10 |
3 |
2 |
Afton Clark |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
43-02.25 |
3 |
3 |
Alex Sohn |
Normal Kingsley |
42-08.75 |
3 |
4 |
Barrett Luce |
Sterling Challand |
39-09.25 |
3 |
5 |
Luke Williams |
Edwardsville Liberty |
39-05.5 |
3 |
6 |
Michael Alberts |
Clifton Nash |
39-03.75 |
2 |
7 |
Kendall Swanson |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
39-03.5 |
3 |
8 |
Brenden Noel |
Wood River Lewis & Clark |
38-02.5 |
3 |
9 |
Joseph Peters |
Quincy |
37-11.75 |
3 |
10 |
Cooper Starks |
Girard North Mac |
37-05.75 |
1 |
10 |
David Russell |
Chillicothe |
37-05.75 |
2 |
12 |
Austin Frederiksen |
New Lenox Liberty |
37-01.5 |
2 |
13 |
Damian Alsup |
Manteno |
37-00.75 |
2 |
14 |
Michael Raymond |
Normal Chiddix |
37-00.25 |
3 |
15 |
Boston Bower |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
36-09.25 |
1 |
16 |
Max McKenna |
Mokena |
36-01 |
3 |
17 |
Braden Reilly |
Coal City |
35-11.5 |
2 |
18 |
Jake Scianna |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
35-09 |
1 |
19 |
Camden Rosche |
Rockford Christian |
35-03 |
1 |
19 |
Vicente Reyes |
Round Lake Park |
35-03 |
1 |
21 |
Kareem Wilson |
Calumet City Dolton 149 |
34-09.25 |
1 |
22 |
Reese McCallister |
Germantown Hills |
34-07.25 |
2 |
23 |
Jack Brozny |
Batavia Rotolo |
33-05 |
1 |
24 |
Reuben Melgarejo |
McHenry MS |
33-00.25 |
2 |
25 |
Anthoney Deavers |
Normal Chiddix |
33-00 |
2 |
26 |
Jacob Maxwell |
Marshall JHS |
32-06.25 |
1 |
27 |
Diego Reynoso-Bello |
Deerfield Shepard |
32-03 |
1 |
28 |
Myroslav Lehkyy |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
32-00.25 |
1 |
29 |
Michael Moreno |
Galesburg Lombard |
31-11.5 |
2 |
30 |
Seth Varble |
Clinton |
31-00.5 |
2 |
Boys Discus Throw 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
184-01 |
* |
2011 |
Brett Neelly,
East Peoria Central |
Class 7AA Boys: |
145-04 |
+ |
2010 |
Brett Neelly,
East Peoria Central |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Barrett Luce |
Sterling Challand |
148-02 + |
3 |
2 |
Michael Raymond |
Normal Chiddix |
131-08 |
3 |
3 |
Michael Alberts |
Clifton Nash |
130-07 |
3 |
4 |
Reese Bussmann |
Gillespie |
125-06 |
3 |
5 |
David Russell |
Chillicothe |
121-05 |
3 |
6 |
Austin Frederiksen |
New Lenox Liberty |
116-10 |
2 |
7 |
Kendall Swanson |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
114-10 |
3 |
8 |
Nicholas Harris |
Mahomet-Seymour |
113-04 |
1 |
9 |
Joseph Peters |
Quincy |
113-01 |
1 |
10 |
Jack Brozny |
Batavia Rotolo |
111-02 |
2 |
11 |
Gunnar Berg |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
110-10 |
3 |
12 |
Ashton Noble |
Roxana |
110-00 |
3 |
13 |
Brayden Beckham |
Pekin Broadmoor |
108-06 |
2 |
14 |
Griffin Burk |
Springfield Lincoln |
108-04 |
3 |
15 |
Camden Rosche |
Rockford Christian |
107-11 |
1 |
16 |
Ryan Whitwell |
Batavia Rotolo |
104-06 |
2 |
17 |
Kayden Snelling |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
103-00 |
2 |
18 |
Elijah Degroot |
Pekin Edison |
102-08 |
2 |
19 |
Nikolas Pusic |
Cary |
100-10 |
1 |
20 |
Jacob Wickham |
Newton Jasper County |
100-00 |
1 |
21 |
Damian Alsup |
Manteno |
99-04 |
2 |
22 |
Cannon Leonard |
Onarga Iroquois West |
98-07 |
2 |
23 |
Myles Thurman |
South Beloit Willowbrook |
93-10 |
1 |
24 |
Jack Polark |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
93-04 |
3 |
25 |
Jason Powley |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
91-02 |
2 |
26 |
Gavin Mercier |
Grayslake |
90-06 |
2 |
27 |
Daniel Navas |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
89-10 |
2 |
28 |
Brandon Woods |
Lansing Heritage |
89-06 |
1 |
28 |
Luke Shoven |
Clifton Nash |
89-06 |
2 |
30 |
Benjamin Morris |
Bethalto Trimpe |
89-04 |
1 |
31 |
Nick Feather |
Clinton |
87-00 |
1 |
32 |
Kamil Gawron |
Wheeling Holmes |
86-05 |
1 |
33 |
Jack Archer |
Lisle |
78-07 |
1 |
-- |
Afton Clark |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Andrew McDormand |
Pontiac JHS |
-- |
3 |