2022 Class 3A State Qualifiers
|
Class 3A
|
Class 4A
|
Last updated 5/21/2022 11:20:31 AM |
Please report any omissions, misspellings and incorrect schools to the IESA office at 309-829-0114 by 4:00 pm Wednesday. |
Event 1 Girls Pole Vault 3A 7th Grade (7) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Zerrusen, Kendel |
Tolono Unity |
2 |
Tucker, Ava |
Shelbyville Moulton |
3 |
Robinson, Brooklynn |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
4 |
Whitehead, Tanner |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
5 |
Ronan, Ashley |
Girard North Mac |
6 |
Sollenberger, Micaella |
Farmington Central |
7 |
Collins, Amelia |
Coal City |
Event 2 Boys Pole Vault 3A 7th Grade (9) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
Beyers, Owen |
Shelbyville Moulton |
2 |
Hartlaub, Grady |
Riverton |
3 |
Reedy, Adam |
Tolono Unity |
4 |
Weekly, Warren |
Shelbyville Moulton |
5 |
Wimberly, Jackson |
Vandalia |
6 |
DeSollar, Colby |
Beardstown MS |
7 |
Grossner, Coy |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
8 |
Gladson, Fisher |
Eureka |
9 |
Larson, Phillip |
Coal City |
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault 3A 8th Grade (6) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Pound, Mackenzie |
Tolono Unity |
2 |
Bowers, Tessa |
Shelbyville Moulton |
3 |
Bruhn, Mylin |
Monticello |
4 |
Aya, Isabella |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
5 |
Mayo, Carys |
Eureka |
6 |
Tibbitts, Brenlee |
Macomb |
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault 3A 8th Grade (7) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
Mercure, William |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
2 |
Harris, Thomas |
Downs Tri-Valley |
3 |
Coleman, Clayton |
Pana JHS |
4 |
McCloskey, Blayden |
Vandalia |
5 |
Stoller, Owen |
Eureka |
6 |
Stanton, Jack |
Rochester |
7 |
Roberts, Eli |
Downs Tri-Valley |
Event 5 Girls Shot Put 3A 7th Grade (14) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Smit, Peyton |
Rock Falls |
2 |
Musselman, Gaba |
Eureka |
3 |
Shere, Mackenzi |
Stillman Valley Meridian |
4 |
Chattic, Taylor |
Watseka JHS |
5 |
Hurckes, Stori |
Johnsburg JHS |
6 |
Harding, Payton |
Carlinville |
7 |
Cowman, Carsen |
Knoxville JHS |
8 |
Heyen, Maggie |
Gillespie |
9 |
Gibson, Amareana |
Poplar Grove North Boone |
10 |
Thiebaud, Kyana |
Girard North Mac |
11 |
Kaczmerick, Elizabeth |
Warrensburg-Latham |
12 |
Williams, Eriana |
Westville JHS |
13 |
Petersen, Stella |
Beardstown MS |
14 |
Drew, Soriyah |
Crest Hill Richland |
Event 6 Boys Shot Put 3A 7th Grade (23) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Easton, Emmett |
Coal City |
2 |
DuRocher, Dylan |
Rochester |
3 |
Congo, Malachi |
Morris GS |
4 |
Wagner, Cam |
St. Joseph |
5 |
Miller, Trayson |
Stanford Olympia |
6 |
Kirkman, Wesley |
Williamsville |
7 |
Montroy, Landon |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
8 |
Campbell, Breckin |
Richmond Nippersink |
9 |
Fitzpatrick, Reese |
Coal City |
10 |
Leman, Brock |
Eureka |
11 |
Venatta, Isaac |
Toledo Cumberland |
12 |
Grieder, Clayton |
Stanford Olympia |
13 |
Hunt, Landon |
Williamsville |
14 |
Fulcher, Jarrod |
Heyworth |
15 |
Dubois, Adrien |
River Forest Roosevelt |
16 |
Mays, Duke |
Johnsburg JHS |
17 |
Shea, Riley |
Richmond Nippersink |
18 |
Swyers, Dominic |
Vandalia |
19 |
Febus, Jake |
Rochester |
20 |
Canamore, Willis |
St. Joseph |
21 |
Wells, Tytin |
Hillsboro |
22 |
Schultz, Logan |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
23 |
Lewis, Jordan |
Morrison JHS |
Event 7 Girls Shot Put 3A 8th Grade (15) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
Carr, Callie |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
2 |
McGlauchlen, Reagan |
Pana JHS |
3 |
Cronin, Tess |
River Forest Roosevelt |
4 |
Reed, Keeley |
Argenta-Oreana |
5 |
Whittaker, Zoey |
Downs Tri-Valley |
6 |
Slezak, Oliwia |
River Forest Roosevelt |
7 |
Reels, Kaitlyn |
Carlinville |
8 |
Williams, Nyila |
Steger Columbia |
9 |
Burris, Leah |
Williamsville |
10 |
Klessig, Grace |
Downs Tri-Valley |
11 |
Brown, Hannah |
Vandalia |
12 |
Cox, Katie |
Port Byron Riverdale |
13 |
Payne, Audrey |
Stillman Valley Meridian |
14 |
Whitlock, Kimberley |
Johnsburg JHS |
15 |
Covert, Cadence |
Pekin Edison |
Event 8 Boys Shot Put 3A 8th Grade (12) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
Beckman, Anthony |
Williamsville |
2 |
Maddox, Ozzie |
Girard North Mac |
3 |
Nelson, John |
River Forest Roosevelt |
4 |
Peacock, Cutter |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
5 |
Jones, Tanner |
Herscher Limestone |
6 |
Demling, Gabe |
Stanford Olympia |
7 |
Graves, James |
Girard North Mac |
8 |
Lopez, Braden |
Eureka |
9 |
Thomas, Cooper |
Sherrard JHS |
10 |
Baltzell, Dominic |
Newton Jasper County |
11 |
Erhabor, Bernard |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
12 |
Johnson, Cooper |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw 3A 7th Grade (12) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
Sturgis, Claire |
Rochester |
2 |
Goudie, Maddi |
Herscher Limestone |
3 |
Hurckes, Stori |
Johnsburg JHS |
4 |
Chattic, Taylor |
Watseka JHS |
5 |
Bergonio, Isabella |
Round Lake Park |
6 |
Coleman, Amarah |
Port Byron Riverdale |
7 |
Aeschliman, Jenna |
Washington MS |
8 |
Hartmann, Anna |
Winnebago |
9 |
Williams, Eriana |
Westville JHS |
10 |
Hoffman, Kaylee |
Roxana |
11 |
Smith, Vivian |
St. Joseph |
12 |
Daurer, Aspen |
Channahon |
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw 3A 7th Grade (15) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
Shea, Riley |
Richmond Nippersink |
2 |
DuRocher, Dylan |
Rochester |
3 |
Wagner, Cam |
St. Joseph |
4 |
Canamore, Willis |
St. Joseph |
5 |
Venatta, Isaac |
Toledo Cumberland |
6 |
Grieder, Clayton |
Stanford Olympia |
7 |
Montroy, Landon |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
8 |
Thomas, Kayden |
Stanford Olympia |
9 |
Easton, Emmett |
Coal City |
10 |
Shervino, Frankie |
Watseka JHS |
11 |
Wells, Tytin |
Hillsboro |
12 |
Ashmore, Nolan |
Lisle |
13 |
Leman, Brock |
Eureka |
14 |
Schultz, Logan |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
15 |
Musgrove, Madrick |
Mendota Northbrook |
Event 11 Girls Discus Throw 3A 8th Grade (12) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Hackbarth, Kayla |
Rock Falls |
2 |
Burris, Leah |
Williamsville |
3 |
Klessig, Grace |
Downs Tri-Valley |
4 |
Thorman, Dakota |
Macomb |
5 |
McGlauchlen, Reagan |
Pana JHS |
6 |
Morgan, McKegan |
Clinton |
7 |
Mullikin, Henna |
Herscher Limestone |
8 |
Warkentien, Kyla |
Winnebago |
9 |
Clark, Alex |
Arthur |
10 |
Iwuagwu, Ndidi |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
11 |
Covert, Cadence |
Pekin Edison |
12 |
Slezak, Oliwia |
River Forest Roosevelt |
Event 12 Boys Discus Throw 3A 8th Grade (10) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Beckman, Anthony |
Williamsville |
2 |
Maddox, Ozzie |
Girard North Mac |
3 |
Jones, Tanner |
Herscher Limestone |
4 |
Oleynichak, Brennan |
St. Joseph |
5 |
Lopez, Braden |
Eureka |
6 |
Robbins, Noah |
Morrison JHS |
7 |
McMechan, Kade |
Toledo Cumberland |
8 |
Treutelaar, Jack |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
9 |
Stupak, Wyatt |
Channahon |
10 |
Frake, John |
South Beloit Willowbrook |
Event 13 Girls High Jump 3A 7th Grade (19) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
VandeSchraaf, Tabitha |
Germantown Hills |
2 |
Bischoff, Annabelle |
Downs Tri-Valley |
3 |
Williams, Sydney |
Springfield Lincoln |
4 |
Woodrum, Teagan |
Athens |
5 |
Blaser, Kyla |
Joy Mercer County |
6 |
Brown, Ciara |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
7 |
Luckey, Deja |
Johnsburg JHS |
9 |
Frye, Reese |
Tolono Unity |
10 |
Diedrich, Brynn |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
11 |
Rogowski, Emilia |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
12 |
Bongo, Jenny |
Beardstown MS |
13 |
Kanda, Laetitia |
Beardstown MS |
14 |
Roberts, Emelyn |
Argenta-Oreana |
15 |
Shields, Taylor |
Heyworth |
16 |
Linn, Jaida |
Hillsboro |
17 |
Crowe, Jendayia |
Kewanee Central |
18 |
Britt, Norah |
Winnebago |
19 |
Lantka, Kaitlyn |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
20 |
Moore, Brynlee |
Arthur |
Event 14 Boys High Jump 3A 7th Grade (25) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Seifert, Parker |
Rochester |
2 |
Webster, Elijah |
El Paso-Gridley |
3 |
Rovey, Kellen |
Girard North Mac |
4 |
Fetter, Nick |
Litchfield |
5 |
White, Kamden |
Morrison JHS |
6 |
Bowers, Lucas |
Vandalia |
7 |
Schlicht, Charles |
Fox Lake Stanton |
8 |
Bonds, Brennon |
Warrensburg-Latham |
9 |
Agushi, Ayden |
Princeton Logan |
10 |
Moore, Wyatt |
Riverton |
11 |
Hughes, Ethan |
Jerseyville Community |
12 |
Batey, Trevor |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
13 |
Dudley, Carsen |
Danville Oakwood |
14 |
Dillon, Lucas |
Staunton |
15 |
Vitale, Oliver |
Shelbyville Moulton |
16 |
Bolin, Easton |
Westville JHS |
17 |
Freeman, Eli |
Winnebago |
18 |
Fritsch, Ryan |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
19 |
Knighton, Braylon |
Washington Central |
20 |
Madsen, Drake |
Ingleside Gavin South |
21 |
Devine, Carson |
Athens |
22 |
Bruns, Karson |
Shelbyville Moulton |
23 |
Litwiler, Tyce |
Joy Mercer County |
24 |
Crain, Henry |
Herscher Limestone |
25 |
Shah, Rohin |
Chicago Latin School |
Event 15 Girls High Jump 3A 8th Grade (16) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
Yeh, Samantha |
Dunlap MS |
2 |
Roth, Naomi |
Metamora GS |
3 |
Wills, Evelyn |
Coal City |
4 |
Roush, Nora |
Macon Meridian |
5 |
Wyatt, Avery |
Pittsfield Pikeland |
6 |
Weber, Anna |
Pleasant Plains |
7 |
Redman, Madisyn |
Robinson Nuttall |
8 |
Heuermann, Luci |
Washington MS |
9 |
Buttry, Hope |
Jerseyville Community |
10 |
Kammerer, Madeline |
Dunlap MS |
11 |
Wildman, Jasmine |
Shelbyville Moulton |
12 |
Dominique, Aliza |
Sherrard JHS |
13 |
Bishop, Skylar |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
14 |
Jepson, Alyssa |
Morris Saratoga |
15 |
Nash, Lucy |
River Forest Roosevelt |
16 |
Bruns, Abriana |
Johnsburg JHS |
Event 16 Boys High Jump 3A 8th Grade (17) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Nelson, John |
River Forest Roosevelt |
2 |
Teefey, Elijah |
Pleasant Plains |
3 |
Henry, Brayden |
Tolono Unity |
4 |
Powell, Denium |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
5 |
Moore, Parker |
Pana JHS |
6 |
Harris, Bobby |
Pittsfield Pikeland |
7 |
Burch, Dylan |
Jerseyville Community |
8 |
Hoggard, Tre |
Tolono Unity |
9 |
Blackburn-Kelley, Tim |
St. Joseph |
10 |
Depew, Kohnor |
Vandalia |
11 |
Rennecker, Isaac |
Petersburg PORTA |
12 |
Noon, Owen |
Morris Saratoga |
13 |
Mercure, William |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
14 |
Karr, Brody |
Pontiac JHS |
15 |
Smith, Myles |
Winnebago |
16 |
Ernst, Asher |
Morrison JHS |
17 |
Fitzpatrick, Rowan |
Coal City |
Event 17 Girls Long Jump 3A 7th Grade (14) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Jones, Ava |
Tolono Unity |
2 |
Nilles, Katherine |
Maroa-Forsyth |
3 |
Liedtke, Zoe |
Pekin Edison |
4 |
Reed, Jaida |
El Paso-Gridley |
5 |
Bounds, Cadyn |
Girard North Mac |
6 |
Freyermuth, Taylor |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
7 |
Cole, Eden |
Pekin Edison |
8 |
Diedrich, Brynn |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
9 |
Poulos, Leighton |
Arthur |
10 |
Bland, Avery |
Shelbyville Moulton |
11 |
Zeidler, Peyton |
Rochester |
12 |
Bianchi, Natasha |
Genoa Kingston |
13 |
Lantka, Kaitlyn |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
14 |
Lewis, Ireland |
Fox Lake Stanton |
Event 18 Boys Long Jump 3A 7th Grade (15) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Alvarado, Rylan |
Morrison JHS |
2 |
Anderson, Dylan |
Pekin Edison |
3 |
Smithers, Drew |
Macon Meridian |
4 |
Hardiman, Miles |
Robinson Nuttall |
5 |
Henderson, Jonas |
Macon Meridian |
6 |
Gregory, Khordell |
Rochester |
7 |
Reed, Jayden |
Pontiac JHS |
8 |
Klawitter, Jeffrey |
Heyworth |
9 |
Hadfield, Trevin |
Downs Tri-Valley |
10 |
Baker, Kenny |
Athens |
11 |
Maslouski, Brody |
Northbrook Wood Oaks |
12 |
Dubois, Adrien |
River Forest Roosevelt |
13 |
Jacovec, Parker |
Coal City |
14 |
Mueller, Mykell |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
15 |
Bryant, Cameron |
Piasa Southwestern |
Event 19 Girls Long Jump 3A 8th Grade (11) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Schlittler, Jillian |
Tolono Unity |
2 |
Huemann, Malaina |
Johnsburg JHS |
3 |
Blackburn-Kelley, Timera |
St. Joseph |
4 |
Sinkevicius, Emilija |
Burr Ridge Gower |
5 |
Minnaert, Scout |
Pontiac JHS |
6 |
Slone, Journey |
Herscher Limestone |
7 |
Becker, Rachel |
Springfield Lincoln |
8 |
Latko, Sophia |
Joy Mercer County |
9 |
Fenton, Izabella |
Hillsboro |
10 |
Hughlett, Temperance |
Robinson Nuttall |
11 |
Warren, Maleah |
Poplar Grove North Boone |
Event 20 Boys Long Jump 3A 8th Grade (12) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Henry, Tyler |
Tolono Unity |
2 |
Henry, Brayden |
Tolono Unity |
3 |
Niemerg, Carson |
Pleasant Plains |
4 |
Fitch, Luther |
Clinton |
5 |
Ferguson, David |
Newton Jasper County |
6 |
Barth, Jacob |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
7 |
Nelson, John |
River Forest Roosevelt |
8 |
Moore, Billy |
Wilmington |
9 |
Oquendo, Adan |
Rock Falls |
10 |
Brady, Gavin |
South Beloit Willowbrook |
11 |
Masching, Cayden |
Pontiac JHS |
12 |
Fung, Spencer |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A 7th Grade (12) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Nilles, Katherine |
Maroa-Forsyth |
2 |
Bruns, Miranda |
Shelbyville Moulton |
3 |
Rohacs, Cassidy |
Arthur |
4 |
Castle, Madelyn |
Coal City |
5 |
Wollenzien, Alyssa |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
6 |
Lehman, Bre |
Eureka |
7 |
Clouse, Elizabeth |
Roxana |
8 |
Mitchell, Alayna |
Joy Mercer County |
9 |
Hollinshead, Kaylea |
Williamsville |
10 |
Brule, Avery |
Winnebago |
11 |
Wisniewski, Emily |
Richmond Nippersink |
12 |
Musser, Daisy |
Channahon |
Event 22 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A 7th Grade (13) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Fritsch, Ryan |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
2 |
Hardiman, Miles |
Robinson Nuttall |
3 |
Wolters, Andrew |
Pleasant Plains |
4 |
Anderson, Marshawn |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
5 |
Bowers, Sam |
Vandalia |
6 |
Hartlaub, Gradyn |
Riverton |
7 |
Williams, Jacob |
Argenta-Oreana |
8 |
Snyder, Carter |
Morris GS |
9 |
Navarro, Nathan |
Darien Eisenhower |
10 |
Pelly, Jaidon |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
11 |
McLaughlin, Teagan |
Eureka |
12 |
Swift, Ethan |
Port Byron Riverdale |
13 |
Crain, Henry |
Herscher Limestone |
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A 8th Grade (10) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Cogdal, Keyli |
El Paso-Gridley |
2 |
Wildman, Jasmine |
Shelbyville Moulton |
3 |
Huemann, Malaina |
Johnsburg JHS |
4 |
Davis, Keighley |
Princeton Logan |
5 |
Roth, Grace |
Williamsville |
6 |
Larson, Sydney |
Coal City |
7 |
Walter, Olivia |
Marengo |
8 |
Eldred, Elyse |
Carlinville |
9 |
Ruff, Kennedy |
Burr Ridge Gower |
10 |
Swisher, Emma |
Tolono Unity |
Event 24 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A 8th Grade (11) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Padilla, Anthony |
Kewanee Central |
2 |
Etheridge, Casey |
Princeton Logan |
3 |
Eisenmenger, Dane |
Tolono Unity |
4 |
Smith, Hadley |
Shelbyville Moulton |
5 |
Fehr, Tagen |
Forrest Prairie Central |
6 |
Williams, Aiden |
River Forest Roosevelt |
7 |
Niemerg, Carson |
Pleasant Plains |
8 |
File, Gavin |
Greenville |
9 |
Micetich, Julian |
Coal City |
10 |
Ginter, Jack |
South Beloit Willowbrook |
11 |
Georgacakis, Cheydon |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A 7th Grade (11) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Reed, Jaida |
El Paso-Gridley |
2 |
Williams, Julianna |
Washington Central |
3 |
Crispen, Aubrey |
Athens |
4 |
Cole, Addison |
Girard North Mac |
5 |
Willingham, London |
Sauk Village Rickover |
6 |
Willemkens, Preslie |
Port Byron Riverdale |
7 |
Bodine, Eliza |
Monticello |
8 |
Diedrich, Brynn |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
9 |
Poulos, Leighton |
Arthur |
10 |
Bianchi, Natasha |
Genoa Kingston |
11 |
Frericks, Sydney |
Richmond Nippersink |
Event 26 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A 7th Grade (10) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Anderson, Dylan |
Pekin Edison |
2 |
Austin, Tayshaun |
Darien Eisenhower |
3 |
Fritsch, Ryan |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
4 |
Edmon, Ky ren |
Bradley Central |
5 |
Prince, Taeshawn |
Rock Falls |
6 |
Matuska, Kaden |
Piasa Southwestern |
7 |
Lollar, James |
Stanford Olympia |
8 |
Bolin, Easton |
Westville JHS |
9 |
George, Marque |
Petersburg PORTA |
10 |
Park, Matthew |
Northbrook Wood Oaks |
Event 27 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A 8th Grade (11) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Southall, Molly |
Wilmington |
2 |
Williams, Makayla |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
3 |
Redlingshafer, Ainsley |
Washington Central |
4 |
Willemkens, Kenadie |
Port Byron Riverdale |
5 |
Blackburn-Kelley, Timera |
St. Joseph |
6 |
Morgan, Ava |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
7 |
Schlittler, Jillian |
Tolono Unity |
8 |
Hines, Jordan |
Macomb |
9 |
Drynan, Siena |
Darien Eisenhower |
10 |
Hughlett, Temperance |
Robinson Nuttall |
11 |
Sanchez, Priscilla |
Rockford Barbour |
Event 28 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A 8th Grade (11) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Carlen, Reid |
Toledo Cumberland |
2 |
Brady, Gavin |
South Beloit Willowbrook |
3 |
Ferguson, David |
Newton Jasper County |
4 |
Oquendo, Adan |
Rock Falls |
5 |
Hoggard, Tre |
Tolono Unity |
6 |
Fleming, Joseple |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
7 |
Stroot, Carter |
Avon Abingdon Avon |
8 |
Scrivner, Hudson |
Washington MS |
9 |
Edmon, Ly zale |
Bradley Central |
10 |
Jenkins, Brandon |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
11 |
Abril, Maximus |
Darien Eisenhower |
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A 7th Grade (15) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
Reed, Jaida |
El Paso-Gridley |
2 |
Williams, Julianna |
Washington Central |
3 |
Liedtke, Zoe |
Pekin Edison |
4 |
Poulos, Leighton |
Arthur |
5 |
Mitchell, Alayna |
Joy Mercer County |
6 |
Willemkens, Preslie |
Port Byron Riverdale |
7 |
Quinn, Kennedy |
Avon Abingdon Avon |
8 |
Willingham, London |
Sauk Village Rickover |
9 |
Bodine, Eliza |
Monticello |
10 |
Schoolcraft, Addison |
Eureka |
11 |
Bonakdar, Maeve |
River Forest Roosevelt |
12 |
Bicknell, Macy |
Paris Mayo |
13 |
Cole, Addison |
Girard North Mac |
14 |
Wild, Vanessa |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
15 |
Bianchi, Natasha |
Genoa Kingston |
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A 7th Grade (14) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
Alvarado, Rylan |
Morrison JHS |
2 |
Anderson, Dylan |
Pekin Edison |
3 |
Grining, Cole |
River Forest Roosevelt |
4 |
Prince, Taeshawn |
Rock Falls |
5 |
Austin, Tayshaun |
Darien Eisenhower |
6 |
Andrade, Damien |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
7 |
Bolin, Easton |
Westville JHS |
8 |
Dovel, Beckett |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
9 |
Danciu, Robert |
Chicago Latin School |
10 |
Laguna, Andrew |
Westville JHS |
11 |
Wolters, Andrew |
Pleasant Plains |
12 |
Eilertson, Braxton |
Lincoln JHS |
13 |
Jackson, Trevon |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
14 |
Heimsoth, Grant |
Marengo |
Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A 8th Grade (10) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
Williams, Makayla |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
2 |
Morgan, Ava |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
3 |
Southall, Molly |
Wilmington |
4 |
Minnaert, Scout |
Pontiac JHS |
5 |
Cailteux, Addison |
Channahon |
6 |
Willemkens, Kenadie |
Port Byron Riverdale |
7 |
Hines, Jordan |
Macomb |
8 |
Meharry, Claire |
Tolono Unity |
9 |
Richardson, Devon |
Sullivan |
10 |
Sanchez, Priscilla |
Rockford Barbour |
Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A 8th Grade (14) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
Jenkins, Brandon |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
2 |
Carlen, Reid |
Toledo Cumberland |
3 |
Gower, AJ |
Robinson Nuttall |
4 |
Stroot, Carter |
Avon Abingdon Avon |
5 |
Oquendo, Adan |
Rock Falls |
6 |
Anderson, Brady |
Morrison JHS |
7 |
Ferguson, David |
Newton Jasper County |
8 |
Powell, Denium |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
9 |
Hoggard, Tre |
Tolono Unity |
10 |
Warrior, Payton |
Arthur |
11 |
Edmon, Ly zale |
Bradley Central |
12 |
Deasey, Evan |
Washington Central |
13 |
Nery, Emilio |
River Forest Roosevelt |
14 |
Carter, Javonte |
South Beloit |
Event 33 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A 7th Grade (11) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Kaufman, Millie |
Eureka |
2 |
Vickery, Amari |
Litchfield |
3 |
Frieden, Kaitlyn |
Joy Mercer County |
4 |
Vaughn, Ella |
Washington Central |
5 |
Harmon, Lillian |
River Forest Roosevelt |
6 |
Beard, Laylani |
Robinson Nuttall |
7 |
Long, Charlotte |
Rochester |
8 |
Nilles, Alexis |
Maroa-Forsyth |
9 |
Dickerson, Audrey |
Deerfield Shepard |
10 |
Belisle, Madison |
Manteno |
11 |
Wedwick, Nora |
Rockford Marshall |
Event 34 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A 7th Grade (11) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Eilertson, Braxton |
Lincoln JHS |
2 |
Reedy, Adam |
Tolono Unity |
3 |
Swift, Ethan |
Port Byron Riverdale |
4 |
Anderson, Dylan |
Pekin Edison |
5 |
Wolters, Andrew |
Pleasant Plains |
6 |
Mays, Duke |
Johnsburg JHS |
7 |
Venatta, Isaac |
Toledo Cumberland |
8 |
Jackson, Trevon |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
9 |
Schraeger, Ryan |
Wilmington |
10 |
Babington, Brady |
Morris GS |
11 |
Merrill, Greysen |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A 8th Grade (13) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Kaiser, Cameron |
Tolono Unity |
2 |
Scheets, Palmer |
Stanford Olympia |
3 |
Driscoll, Camryn |
Princeton Logan |
4 |
James, Maddie |
Washington Central |
5 |
Gabehart, Keirsten |
Coal City |
6 |
Huemann, Malaina |
Johnsburg JHS |
7 |
Cailteux, Addison |
Channahon |
8 |
Burton, Ruby |
Arthur |
9 |
Yeh, Samantha |
Dunlap MS |
10 |
Heighton, Marlee |
Marshall JHS |
11 |
Wilson, Sophie |
Macomb |
12 |
Bishop, Skylar |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
13 |
Mallicoat, Mackenzie |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A 8th Grade (16) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Carlos, Sebastian |
Mendota Northbrook |
2 |
Anderson, Brady |
Morrison JHS |
3 |
Fisher, Ayson |
Shelbyville Moulton |
4 |
Stroot, Carter |
Avon Abingdon Avon |
5 |
Piper, Hunter |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
6 |
Haskett, Matthew |
Newton Jasper County |
7 |
Martin, Ethan |
Farmington Central |
8 |
Moore, Billy |
Wilmington |
9 |
Harris, Thomas |
Downs Tri-Valley |
10 |
Oller, Nathan |
Staunton |
11 |
Graves, Keaton |
Clinton |
12 |
Rudolph, Lavantae |
Sauk Village Rickover |
13 |
Masching, Cayden |
Pontiac JHS |
14 |
Simon, Matthew |
River Forest Roosevelt |
15 |
Brady, Gavin |
South Beloit Willowbrook |
16 |
Vinson, Connor |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
Event 37 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A 7th Grade (10) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
VandeSchraaf, Tabitha |
Germantown Hills |
2 |
Brophy, Olivia |
Chicago Sacred Heart |
3 |
Wilson, Joelle |
Williamsville |
4 |
Diedrich, Brynn |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
5 |
Charlet, Nolie |
Kewanee Central |
6 |
Reardon, Embrey |
Arthur |
7 |
Rader, Kamryn |
Stanford Olympia |
8 |
Vickery, Amari |
Litchfield |
9 |
Goranson, Klarke |
Manteno |
10 |
Hodges, Lucinda |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
Event 38 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A 7th Grade (13) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
Roedl, Cameron |
Toledo Cumberland |
2 |
Hartlaub, Gradyn |
Riverton |
3 |
Herrington, Wyatt |
Robinson Nuttall |
4 |
Born, Zack |
Metamora GS |
5 |
Weekly, Warren |
Shelbyville Moulton |
6 |
Rivelli, Jaden |
Riverton |
7 |
Sikorski, Tim |
Monticello |
8 |
Houlihan, Brendan |
River Forest Roosevelt |
9 |
Kruse, Jackson |
Herscher Limestone |
10 |
VandeVenter, Tyler |
Princeton Logan |
11 |
Stevens, William |
Roxana |
12 |
Smith, Grady |
Johnsburg JHS |
13 |
Schwartz, Kyson |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
Event 39 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A 8th Grade (13) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
Ramirez, Sophia |
Washington Central |
2 |
Miller, Hannah |
Washington Central |
3 |
Sheaffer, Elle |
Chicago Sacred Heart |
4 |
Bierbaum, Natalie |
Heyworth |
5 |
Hermann, Jayne |
Washington MS |
6 |
Axelson, Isabelle |
Eureka |
7 |
Zeibert, Ashley |
Rochester |
8 |
Farrell, Molly |
Marshall JHS |
9 |
O'Connor, Kelly |
Herscher Limestone |
10 |
King, Emily |
Knoxville JHS |
11 |
Braasch, Darby |
Litchfield |
12 |
Larsen, Ruby |
Chicago Latin School |
13 |
Dimke, Jordan |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
Event 40 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A 8th Grade (13) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
Barth, Jacob |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
2 |
Peavler, Ryne |
Shelbyville Moulton |
3 |
Zimmerman, Justin |
Petersburg PORTA |
4 |
Ulm, Dax |
Farmington Central |
5 |
Thurman, Wyatt |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
6 |
Jennette, Grant |
Macomb |
7 |
Oitker, Jake |
Pittsfield Pikeland |
8 |
Bode, Braeden |
Port Byron Riverdale |
9 |
Cook, Jase |
Channahon |
10 |
Vinson, Connor |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
11 |
Retz, Lance |
St. Joseph |
12 |
Hodgdon, Daniel |
Winnebago |
13 |
Schaumburg, Payton |
Watseka JHS |
Event 41 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A 7th Grade (12) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Brophy, Olivia |
Chicago Sacred Heart |
2 |
Joachim, Paige |
Channahon |
3 |
Makowski, Amelia |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
4 |
Makowski, Martyna |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
5 |
Hart, Lydia |
Athens |
6 |
Hodges, Lucinda |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
7 |
Rader, Kamryn |
Stanford Olympia |
8 |
Fox, Madeleine |
Marshall JHS |
9 |
Kroll, Josephine |
Dunlap MS |
10 |
Millar, Emalyn |
Joy Mercer County |
11 |
Tucek, Lillian |
Herscher Limestone |
12 |
Stassi, Gianna |
Roxana |
Event 42 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A 7th Grade (14) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Born, Zack |
Metamora GS |
2 |
Roedl, Cameron |
Toledo Cumberland |
3 |
Hollinshead, Lucas |
Williamsville |
4 |
Swanson, Cuyler |
Morris Saratoga |
5 |
Weekly, Warren |
Shelbyville Moulton |
6 |
Smith, Grady |
Johnsburg JHS |
7 |
Birkett, Connor |
Chicago Sacred Heart |
8 |
Swanson, Everett |
Morris Saratoga |
9 |
Sikorski, Tim |
Monticello |
10 |
Chien, Connor |
River Forest Roosevelt |
11 |
Plescia, Quinn |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
12 |
Supan, Nate |
Port Byron Riverdale |
13 |
Kruse, Jackson |
Herscher Limestone |
14 |
Entrikin, Kolby |
Girard North Mac |
Event 43 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A 8th Grade (16) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Ramirez, Sophia |
Washington Central |
2 |
Bowers, Tessa |
Shelbyville Moulton |
3 |
Farrell, Molly |
Marshall JHS |
4 |
Bierbaum, Natalie |
Heyworth |
5 |
Sheaffer, Elle |
Chicago Sacred Heart |
6 |
Hermann, Jayne |
Washington MS |
7 |
Pound, Mackenzie |
Tolono Unity |
8 |
Aberle, Tori |
Washington Central |
9 |
Sheaffer, Greta |
Chicago Sacred Heart |
10 |
Nichols, Natalie |
Rochester |
11 |
Willenborg, Caroline |
Pleasant Plains |
12 |
Weber, Sundara |
Sandwich |
13 |
Richards, Celeste |
Peotone |
14 |
Rufer, Addison |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
15 |
Murray, Jillian |
Port Byron Riverdale |
16 |
Braasch, Darby |
Litchfield |
Event 44 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A 8th Grade (16) |
Friday 5/20/2022 |
1 |
Cordova, Adan |
Round Lake Park |
2 |
Vinson, Connor |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
3 |
Colvin, Case |
Paris Mayo |
4 |
Barth, Jacob |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
5 |
Chandler, Jamison |
Deerfield Shepard |
6 |
Ulm, Dax |
Farmington Central |
7 |
Zimmerman, Justin |
Petersburg PORTA |
8 |
Jennette, Grant |
Macomb |
9 |
Retz, Lance |
St. Joseph |
10 |
Borgic, Hayden |
Newton Jasper County |
11 |
Iacobazzi, Johnathan |
Sullivan |
12 |
Peavler, Ryne |
Shelbyville Moulton |
13 |
Bilyar, Justin |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
14 |
Bode, Braeden |
Port Byron Riverdale |
15 |
Froeschle, Ben |
Manteno |
16 |
Erb, Joseph |
Winnebago |
Event 45 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A 7th Grade (12) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
Washington Central |
|
2 |
Pekin Edison |
|
3 |
Kewanee Central |
|
4 |
Athens |
|
5 |
Arthur |
|
6 |
El Paso-Gridley |
|
7 |
Pana JHS |
|
8 |
Downs Tri-Valley |
|
9 |
Bradley Central |
|
10 |
Winnebago |
|
11 |
Sandwich |
|
12 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
|
Event 46 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A 7th Grade (13) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
Rock Falls |
|
2 |
Piasa Southwestern |
|
3 |
Rochester |
|
4 |
Bradley Central |
|
5 |
Pontiac JHS |
|
6 |
Washington Central |
|
7 |
Northbrook Wood Oaks |
|
8 |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
|
9 |
Chicago Latin School |
|
10 |
Athens |
|
11 |
Westville JHS |
|
12 |
Macon Meridian |
|
13 |
Marengo |
|
Event 47 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A 8th Grade (11) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
Washington Central |
|
2 |
Johnsburg JHS |
|
3 |
Wilmington |
|
4 |
Williamsville |
|
5 |
Morris Saratoga |
|
6 |
Peoria Washington |
|
7 |
Robinson Nuttall |
|
8 |
Winnebago |
|
9 |
St. Joseph |
|
10 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
|
11 |
Sherrard JHS |
|
Event 48 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A 8th Grade (13) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
Washington Central |
|
2 |
Maroa-Forsyth |
|
3 |
Robinson Nuttall |
|
4 |
Pittsfield Pikeland |
|
5 |
Forrest Prairie Central |
|
6 |
Joy Mercer County |
|
7 |
Coal City |
|
8 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
|
9 |
Toledo Cumberland |
|
10 |
Marshall JHS |
|
11 |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
|
12 |
Morris GS |
|
13 |
Winnebago |
|
Event 49 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A 7th Grade (15) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
Joy Mercer County |
|
2 |
Eureka |
|
3 |
Port Byron Riverdale |
|
4 |
Litchfield |
|
5 |
Dunlap MS |
|
6 |
Tolono Unity |
|
7 |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
|
8 |
Jerseyville Community |
|
9 |
Lewistown JHS |
|
10 |
Springfield Lincoln |
|
11 |
Johnsburg JHS |
|
12 |
River Forest Roosevelt |
|
13 |
Stillman Valley Meridian |
|
14 |
Paris Mayo |
|
15 |
Herscher Limestone |
|
Event 50 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A 7th Grade (14) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
Paris Mayo |
|
2 |
Richmond Nippersink |
|
3 |
Eureka |
|
4 |
Tolono Unity |
|
5 |
Rochester |
|
6 |
Vandalia |
|
7 |
Shelbyville Moulton |
|
8 |
Streator Northlawn |
|
9 |
Springfield Lincoln |
|
10 |
Roxana |
|
11 |
Herscher Limestone |
|
12 |
Chicago Latin School |
|
13 |
Port Byron Riverdale |
|
14 |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
|
Event 51 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A 8th Grade (10) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
Tolono Unity |
|
2 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
|
3 |
Dunlap MS |
|
4 |
Channahon |
|
5 |
Princeton Logan |
|
6 |
Avon Abingdon Avon |
|
7 |
Sullivan |
|
8 |
Manteno |
|
9 |
Richmond Nippersink |
|
10 |
Winnebago |
|
Event 52 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A 8th Grade (15) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
Morrison JHS |
|
2 |
Tolono Unity |
|
3 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
|
4 |
Girard North Mac |
|
5 |
Newton Jasper County |
|
6 |
Arthur |
|
7 |
Clinton |
|
8 |
Farmington Central |
|
9 |
Pana JHS |
|
10 |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
|
11 |
River Forest Roosevelt |
|
12 |
Pittsfield Pikeland |
|
13 |
South Beloit Willowbrook |
|
14 |
Northbrook Wood Oaks |
|
15 |
Herscher Limestone |
|
Event 53 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A 7th Grade (12) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
Eureka |
|
2 |
Joy Mercer County |
|
3 |
Litchfield |
|
4 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
|
5 |
Washington Central |
|
6 |
Williamsville |
|
7 |
Chicago Sacred Heart |
|
8 |
Channahon |
|
9 |
Marshall JHS |
|
10 |
St. Joseph |
|
11 |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
|
12 |
Winnebago |
|
Event 54 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A 7th Grade (12) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
Rock Falls |
|
2 |
Stanford Olympia |
|
3 |
Eureka |
|
4 |
St. Joseph |
|
5 |
Rochester |
|
6 |
Paris Mayo |
|
7 |
Vandalia |
|
8 |
Johnsburg JHS |
|
9 |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
|
10 |
Piasa Southwestern |
|
11 |
Chicago Latin School |
|
12 |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
|
Event 55 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A 8th Grade (10) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
Tolono Unity |
|
2 |
Washington Central |
|
3 |
Jerseyville Community |
|
4 |
Rochester |
|
5 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
|
6 |
Shelbyville Moulton |
|
7 |
Channahon |
|
8 |
Princeton Logan |
|
9 |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
|
10 |
Herscher Limestone |
|
Event 56 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A 8th Grade (16) |
Saturday 5/21/2022 |
1 |
Morrison JHS |
|
2 |
Pana JHS |
|
3 |
Washington Central |
|
4 |
Tolono Unity |
|
5 |
Farmington Central |
|
6 |
Shelbyville Moulton |
|
7 |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
|
8 |
Joy Mercer County |
|
9 |
Toledo Cumberland |
|
10 |
Clinton |
|
11 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
|
12 |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
|
13 |
River Forest Roosevelt |
|
14 |
Coal City |
|
15 |
Winnebago |
|
16 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
|
|
Class History
The first IESA state track meet for boys was held in Wenona in 1932 with 28 schools attending. A 24" trophy for the winning team was donated by the merchants of Wenona.
From 1932 to 1984 there were two classes of boys' track, Class A (Heavyweights) and Class B (Lightweights). Class B was based on age, weight, and height from 1932 to 1968. In 1969, the weight factor was dropped and competition was based on age and height factors. Class B was discontinued in 1985, changed to grade level play (7 and 8) and school size, our present classes.
The girls' track program, initiated in 1972 at the regional level, moved to state finals in 1974 in two divisions: Class A for grades five through eight and Class B for grades five and six only. These two classes were continued through the 1979 season. From 1980 through 1984, the Girls classes were changed to correspond with those of the boys based on age and height factors. Class B girls were measured during those years for height the same as the boys. Beginning in 1985, those classes were dropped and reorganized into four classes by school size and grade level (7A, 7AA, 8A and 8AA). It was split again in 2021 into the current classes of 7-1A, 7-2A, 7-3A, 7-4A, 8-1A, 8-2A, 8-3A, and 8-4A.
How Class Split is Determined
|