IESA Cross-Country
2019 State Qualifiers
Boys Class 3A
School Tag Name Grade
Algonquin Heineman 1751 Tommy Nitz 7
Alton 1752 Alex Macias 7
Antioch 1753 Martin Cohen 7
1754 Derek Lucier 8
1755 Paul Migas 8
1756 Tyler Miller 8
1757 Brady Mock 7
1758 Cade Ternes 7
1759 Benjamin Vazquez 7
1760 Brooks Welsch 7
1761 Parker Wenzel 6
1762 Tyler Wolfe 8
Arlington Heights South 1763 Daniel Barretto 8
1764 Jacob Catelain 8
1765 Jack Duffer 7
1766 Ryan Kalaway 7
1767 Cameron Lipton 8
1768 Elijah Mueller 7
1769 Alexander Orlando 7
1770 John Peterson 8
1771 Lucas Phillips 8
1772 Andrew Schwitzenberg 6
Arlington Heights Thomas 1773 Noah Bank 7
1774 Will Capito 6
1775 Jimmy Catsaros 7
1776 Cam Donner 8
1777 Charlie Marks 8
1779 Mateus Salomao 6
1778 Zach Sheehan 8
1780 A.J. Svienty 8
1781 Ben Walton 6
1782 Riley Wold 6
Aurora Herget 1783 Mason Aguirre 6
1784 Giovanni Garcia 8
1785 Nathan Gehrmann 6
1786 Ashton Hobson 6
1787 Ayden Jenkins 8
1788 Devyn Jenkins 8
1789 Adan Salgado 7
1790 Dayne Serio 6
1791 Dominic Serio 7
1792 Caleb Soulsby 7
Barrington Prairie 1793 Avery Erickson 7
1794 Justin Hurtado 7
1795 Srinivas Jagannath 8
1796 Jack Kusmerz 7
1797 Max Lewis 8
1798 Ethan Linden 7
1799 Adam Lyon 6
1800 Braeden O'Hern 8
1801 Robert Shomaker 6
1802 Robert Williams 8
Barrington Station 1803 Joe Bregenzer 7
Batavia Rotolo 1804 Jacob Aseltine 8
1805 Nathan Brandon 8
1806 Conklin Charlie 7
1807 Tyler Culotta 8
1808 Simeon Gabriel 7
1809 Aiden Hulett 7
1810 Colin Knowles 8
1811 A.J. Mumford 7
1812 Ben Silbernagel 6
1813 Felipe Wickler 8
Belvidere Central 1814 Jesse Kramer 7
Bolingbrook Jane Addams 1815 Ryan Alirie 8
1816 Mohammadhussein Almousawi 8
1817 Daniel Balas 7
1818 Vincent Defarno 8
1819 Iggie Escamilla 7
1820 Tj Flores 8
1821 Tyler Herrera 8
1822 Kamsiyochukwu Ifeajekwu 7
1823 Yulian Lezama 8
1824 Aaron Palacios 8
Bourbonnais UGC 1825 Brandon Abbott 8
1826 Ebenezer Gideon 8
1827 Kashman Goranson 7
1828 Blake Koche 7
1829 Jeremiah Lanum 8
1830 Ethan Piper 7
1831 Keenan Pralle 6
1832 Cameron Testa 8
1833 Connor Wilson 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper 1834 Connor Woodin 8
Champaign Edison 1835 Fynn Bright 8
Cicero Unity 1836 Alexandro Garcia 8
Crystal Lake Bernotas 1837 Mason Alvarez 7
1838 Arya Chingakham 8
1839 Caleb Handley 8
1840 Nolan Hollander 7
1841 Jackson Hopkins 7
1842 Owen Kaiser 8
1843 Alex Marchese 8
1844 Abe Noble 8
1845 Aiden Shulfer 8
1846 Drew Welder 8
Crystal Lake Lundahl 1847 Dayton Murphy 8
DeKalb Clinton Rosette 1848 Jacob Barraza 7
Dunlap MS 1849 Sam Blascyk 8
Edwardsville Liberty 1850 Ben Perulfi 8
Evanston Haven 1851 Samuel Froum 7
1852 Samson Gabriele 8
1853 Jack Kleinshmit 8
1854 Cade Likhite 8
1855 Luke Lister 8
1856 Tyler Ng 7
1857 Henry O'Malley 8
1858 Leo Romano 8
1859 Liam Simpson 6
1860 Aidan Thomson 8
Flossmoor Parker 1861 Remington Bergeron 7
1862 Damarion Best 8
1863 Cevion Burnett 8
1864 Matthius Douglas 8
1865 Jordan Easterling 7
1866 Habtamu Epley 8
1867 John Hockenberry 8
1868 Eric Johnson 8
1869 Mason Kleinfelder 7
1870 Nelson Speaks 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek 1871 Sean Hanrahan 7
1872 Tommy O'Brien 8
Freeport 1873 Aiden Brobst 8
Galesburg Churchill 1874 Plamedi Nseka 8
Geneseo MS 1875 Dylan Gehl 7
1876 Cooper Schaad 8
Grayslake 1877 Nolan Kissinger 8
1878 John Vagnoni 8
Gurnee Woodland 1879 Jackson Greer 8
1880 William Grinton 7
1881 Billy Herod 6
1882 Adam Juarez 8
1883 Andru Koehl 6
1884 Ryan Moats 8
1885 Brent Mondejar 8
1886 Owen Skoraczewski 8
1887 Kimi Vesely 8
1888 Liam Wiley 8
Harvard JHS 1889 Emmanuel Pineda 8
Homer Glen Homer 1890 Bryce Flood 7
Homewood Hart 1891 Harrison Riney 8
Jacksonville MS 1892 Keller Finn 8
Joliet Washington 1893 Marcellus Mines 8
Lake Forest Deer Path 1894 Xavier Garriques 7
Lake in the Hills Marlowe 1895 Anthony Boniak 8
1896 Caleb Emricson 8
1897 Luke Grubbs 8
1898 Jaden Gutierrez 8
1899 Riley Hilton 6
1900 Elias Ramon 8
1901 Dominic Scarpelli 6
1902 Michael Wickersham Ii 7
1903 Adonai Yopps 8
1904 Zach Zuzzio 8
Lake Zurich South 1905 Bodie McCall 8
1906 George Sabev 8
Lansing Memorial 1907 Hugo Rincon 8
Lemont Old Quarry 1908 Jack Davey 8
Lockport Oak Prairie 1909 Andrew Farina 7
Mahomet-Seymour 1910 Davin Tietz 8
McHenry MS 1911 Nick Schmitz 8
McHenry Parkland 1912 Ryan Albanese 6
1913 Eli Guardyak 7
1914 Jamicko Hernandez 8
1915 Doug Martin 8
1916 Charles Sikora 6
1917 Cole Tapia 6
1918 Myles Wagner 6
Minooka 1919 Liam Anderson 8
1920 Brett Bell 8
1921 Mason Boles 8
1922 Samuel Cernetich 7
1923 Nicolas Cimino 6
1924 Nicholas Egizio 7
1925 Joseph Maffeo 8
1926 Benjamin Muhich 8
1927 Noah Munson 8
1928 Evan Wilson 7
Moline Wilson 1929 Jim Arul 8
1930 Nathan Brower 8
1931 Julian Dayton 8
1932 Karinton Djikpe 8
1933 Colton Iams 7
1934 Braeden Neff 7
1935 Marvin Plant 8
1936 Hunter Toye 8
1937 Connor Trapkus 7
1938 Harry Vanvooren 7
Morton JHS 1939 Brody Bailey 8
1940 Brady Eisenmann 8
1941 Christian Harris 7
1942 Danny Marvin 7
1943 Andrew Stock 7
1944 Clint Teater 8
1945 Conner Wagner 8
1946 Josh Weeks 8
1947 Paul Weeks 7
1948 Yonas Wuthrich 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln 1949 Charlie Knee 8
Mt. Zion 1950 Julian Baker 8
1951 Isaac Carpenter 8
1952 Alex Current 8
1953 Carson Davis 8
1954 Dan Grauer 8
1955 Lyncoln Koester 7
1956 Roman Munoz 8
1957 Will Shade 8
1958 Wyatt Trump 6
1959 Jordan Weter 8
New Lenox Martino 1960 Bryce Counihan 6
1961 Jack Galminas 7
1962 Michael Heimberg 6
1963 Braden Hoff 7
1964 Gavin Hoff 5
1965 Evan Luming 7
1966 Ben McLaughlin 8
1967 Patrick McParland 8
1968 Jack Paoletti 7
1969 Jamison Stockrahm 7
Normal Chiddix 1970 Joey Yaros 7
Normal Kingsley 1971 Landen Alcorn 8
1972 Luke Eganhouse 6
1973 Thomas Eganhouse 6
1974 Mitchell Hayes 8
1975 Aj Ince 6
1976 Sachit Muduli 8
1977 Drew Patterson 7
1978 Asher Reedy 8
1979 Joey Swearingen 8
1980 Chase Witt 8
Normal Parkside 1981 Jackson Ewing 8
1982 Isaiah Herbst 8
1983 Jonah Kaeb 8
1984 Sean Kaeb 6
1985 Kaleb Kilgore 8
1986 Skylar Maere 7
1987 Brice McMorris 8
1988 Evan Pattelli 7
1989 Caleb Widergren 8
1990 Evan Willock 8
Oak Park Julian 1991 Luc Battoglia 6
1992 Cameron Chi 8
1993 Josh Kitterman 7
1994 Garrett Lundgren 8
1995 Liam O'Connor 7
1996 Kwabena Osei-Yeboah 7
1997 Jack Panichelli 7
1998 Quinn Testore 7
1999 Ryan Wozniak 7
2000 Diego Zarate 8
Pekin Broadmoor 2001 Levi Carson 8
2002 Luke Goss 8
2003 Dominic Hawkins 8
2004 Heath Hawkins 8
2005 Devon Hayes 7
2006 Scott Herring 8
2007 Michael Jones 7
2008 Matthew Juergens 8
2009 Ethan Mayer 8
2010 Parker Ruder 8
Rock Island Edison 2011 Gabe Mahn 6
Rockford Eisenhower 2012 Landon Bachta 7
2013 Derek Ekstrom 7
2014 Jack Hefty 7
2015 Donovan Kowalski 6
2016 Brandon Lawson 8
2017 Gavin Osbourne 6
2018 Conner Schroeder 8
2019 Elijah Stanley 8
2020 Micah Stanley 7
2021 Ander Toldo 8
Shorewood Troy 2022 Luke Merritt 7
Springfield Franklin 2023 Cole Boatman 8
Springfield Washington 2024 Wyatt Watson 7
St. Charles Wredling 2025 Adrian Ahuatl 8
2026 Jed Wilson 8
Sterling Challand 2027 Owen Anderson 8
2028 Jordan Britt 8
2029 Carter Chance 8
2030 Ian Hilty 6
2031 Joseph Holcomb 7
2032 Charles Johnson 6
2033 Dale Johnson 8
2034 Benjamin Munoz Ripley 8
2035 Miles Nawrocki 8
2036 Brecken Peterson 8
Taylorville JHS 2037 Jack Chesser 8
2038 Tyler Corpin 6
2039 Alex Davis 6
2040 Adrian Gonzalez 7
2041 Brenton Good 8
2042 Brody Harker 7
2043 Drake Howard 7
2044 Owen Morgan 8
2045 Jesse Sloan 8
Urbana MS 2046 Kai Schwartz 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 2047 Charlie Blackmer 8
2048 Noah Cedergren 8
Woodridge Jefferson 2049 Cohin Gilligan 8
2050 Josh Poeschel 8
Yorkville 2051 Dylan Bourque 8
2052 Adam Klemm 7
2053 Jack Melzer 7
2054 Zachary Rosauer 7
2055 Ryan Rotramel 7
2056 Max Rowe 8
2057 George Werderich 8
2058 Tristan Whisenant 7
2059 Nolan Wood 8
2060 Jake Younger 8

Class History

The IESA sanctioned Cross-Country in 1979. There was one class of Cross-Country until 1997 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment. It was split again in 2012 into the current three classes of 1A, 2A and 3A.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association