IESA Cross-Country
2019 State Qualifiers
Boys Class 2A
School Tag Name Grade
Athens 1051 Ben Holtsclaw 8
Auburn JHS at Divernon 1052 James Baisden 6
1053 Jacob Barth 6
1054 Carson Devine 5
1055 Clayton Kessler 7
1056 Austin Komnick 6
1057 Bryan Lamb 7
1058 Maddux McQuality 7
1059 Hunter Piper 6
1060 Jovan Richmond 8
1061 Wyatt Thurman 6
Beecher 1062 Ethan Rapacz 8
Bethalto Trimpe 1063 Jacob Cranford 6
1064 Josh Cranford 6
1065 D.J. Dutton 8
1066 Justice Eldridge 8
1067 Caden Heston 8
1068 Patrick Jaeggi 6
1069 Landon Kearbey 6
1070 Lucas Naugle 8
1071 Mason Walker 8
1072 Hunter Walters 7
Carlinville 1073 William Meyer 8
Channahon 1074 Gavin Carlson 8
1075 Trevor Cichon 7
1076 Jase Cook 6
1077 Lucas Heap 6
1078 Coye Hefner 6
1079 Hayden Host 8
1080 Caleb Kies 8
1081 Chase Musser 7
1082 Buc Petrovic 6
1083 Andrew Straley 6
Chicago Latin School 1084 Benjamin Gibson 7
1085 Aiden Hu-Lowenthal 8
1086 Nelson Mitchell 7
Chicago Pulaski 1087 Leo Antoniewicz 7
Chillicothe 1088 Marc Gonzalez 8
Crest Hill Richland 1089 Cris Santiago 8
Crystal Lake Prairie Grove 1090 William Gelon 8
1091 Charles Klimkowski 8
Darien Cass 1092 Mason White 8
Darien Eisenhower 1093 Owen Fudacz 7
1094 Alec Miller 8
1095 Andrew Petersen 7
East St. Louis Lincoln 1096 Devonta Ellard 8
El Paso-Gridley 1097 Lukas Holderby 8
1098 Waylon Melick 8
1099 Reed Newcomb 8
1100 Jack Reid 7
1101 Kole Rigsby 8
1102 Lincoln Ringger 8
1103 Pierson Romersberger 7
1104 Keegan Ruppe 8
1105 Chris Staton 8
1106 Dean Witzig 8
Elmhurst Visitation 1107 Nate McKillop 8
Eureka 1108 Austin Gerber 7
1109 Tyler Heffren 8
1110 Tory Kupferschmid 7
1111 Carson Lehman 8
1112 Brady Monk 8
1113 Nathan Otto 8
1114 Andrew Perry 8
1115 Jacob Skutt 8
1116 Parks Taylor 8
1117 Lance Wiegand 7
Farmington Central 1118 Jack Adams 8
1119 Luke LeBron 8
1120 Ethan Martin 6
1121 Jake Martin 7
1122 Wesley Meister 7
1123 Brayden Morse 8
1124 Blake Schade 6
1125 Thomas Seaborn 6
1126 Dax Ulm 6
1127 Chandler Whisensand 8
Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 1128 Matt Barney 8
1129 Teegan Browe 7
1130 Matthew Conroy 8
1131 Charlie Cox 8
1132 Adam Guttschow 6
1133 Connor Herrington 7
1134 Ryan Jackson 7
1135 Kasey Kissner 6
1136 Jack Qualkenbush 8
1137 Luke Wirtschoreck 5
Havana 1138 Deagan Brown 7
Herscher Limestone 1139 Tyler Bayston 8
1140 Matthew Benoit 7
1141 Andrew Cotter 8
1142 Ezekiel Houberg 7
1143 Ethan Johnson 7
1144 Thomas Morgan 8
1145 Logan Norris 8
1146 Brayden Shepard 7
1147 Toby Warhurst 8
1148 Payten Young 7
Heyworth 1149 Aven Johnsen 8
1150 Alex Maas 8
1151 Kyler Williams 8
Island Lake Matthews 1152 Jacob Wurster 8
Johnsburg JHS 1153 Matthew Bennett 8
Joy Mercer County 1154 Jude Hofmann 8
La Grange Gurrie 1155 John Barrette 8
1156 Brandon Betancourt 8
1157 Patrick Collins 6
1158 Johnny Garcia 8
1159 Yasir Garcia 8
1160 Porter Gourley 6
1161 Emilio Lopez 8
1162 Dean O'Bryan 8
1163 Carson Turner 8
1164 Maksymilian Washchuk 8
Litchfield 1165 Camden Quarton 8
Mackinaw Dee-Mack 1166 Ryan Cates 8
Manhattan 1167 Jackson Ethridge 7
1168 Conyer Fehrenbacher 6
1169 Blake Hennings 6
1170 John Kennedy 7
1171 Aaron Kozlowicz 8
1172 Keith Nebel 8
1173 Darren Rys 7
1174 Spencer Thompson 8
1175 Timothy Toosley 7
1176 Sean Urbanciz 8
Mokena 1177 Matthew Bettenhausen 7
1178 Korey Cagnolatti 7
1179 Devon Campbell 7
1180 Vince Demma 8
1181 Luke Galka 8
1182 Braden Meyer 8
1183 Jackson Meyer 7
1184 Sam Simone 8
1185 Noah Sloane 6
Monticello 1186 Matt Barnick 8
1187 Rylan Good 8
1188 Evan Henrard 8
1189 Hayden Klink 8
1190 Leo Maupin 8
1191 Jacob Perry 7
1192 Thaddeus Rudolph 6
1193 Quentin Shore 8
1194 Cole Sowinski 8
1195 Caleb Wood 7
Mossville 1196 Bubka Carlson 8
1197 Brecken Fahrenkrug 8
Mt. Prospect River Trails 1198 Liam Naughton 8
Mundelein Carl Sandburg 1199 Izic Miller 5
Newton Jasper County 1200 Luke Weber 8
Northbrook Wood Oaks 1201 John Ihrke 8
Paris Mayo 1202 Case Colvin 6
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1203 Nicolas Varon 8
Peoria Limestone Walters 1204 Peter Lara 8
Petersburg PORTA JHS 1205 Johnnie Brant 6
1206 Bryce Davis 5
1207 Dj French 6
1208 Haven Gronewold 8
1209 Camren McCoy 8
1210 Jack Nale 8
1211 Bryce Sonnemaker 7
1212 Quincy Stuhmer 8
1213 Daxton Trueblood 8
1214 Justin Zimmerman 6
Pleasant Plains 1215 Jack Willenborg 8
Pontiac JHS 1216 Talon Burgess 5
1217 Aiden Christenson 8
1218 Hunter Christenson 6
1219 Duncan Eilts 8
1220 Camden Fenton 7
1221 Daniel Hernandez 7
1222 Aidan Lee 8
1223 Logan McCabe 6
1224 Jaxen Paine 8
1225 Jashua Salguero 8
Prophetstown PLT 1226 Alex Bomleny 8
1227 Lucas Dreisbach 8
1228 Jacob Gibson 8
1229 Aidan Jepson 7
1230 Charlie Link 8
1231 Nathan Punke 5
1232 Carson Roman 7
1233 Tyson Skinner 8
1234 Caden Sutton 8
1235 Zeke Weidel 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur 1236 Robert Berry 8
1237 Ricky Divito 7
1238 Andy Loh 8
1239 Emerson McGrath 7
1240 Van Paul 7
1241 Alex Pavlov 8
1242 Brandon Rugg 6
1243 Dmitriy Sapatynskyy 8
1244 Andreas Schropp 8
1245 Brody Variano 7
Quincy St. Peter 1246 Tedros Berhorst 8
1247 Tyler Bozarth 8
1248 John Damm 7
1249 Tegan Dawson 7
1250 Aden Genenbacher 8
1251 Oliver Moore 7
1252 Nathan Oliver 7
1253 Cayson Peters 7
1254 Joseph Warning 7
River Forest Roosevelt 1255 Jackson Blackwell 6
1256 Gus Dwyer 8
1257 Mariano Escobedo 8
1258 Luca Flodin 7
1259 Will Gladden 8
1260 Andrew Harmon 7
1261 Carlo Lissuzzo 8
1262 Nic Lissuzzo 6
1263 Mason Phillips 8
1264 Colin Powers 8
Riverton 1265 Isaac Crumrine 8
1266 Griffin Hartlaub 8
Robinson Nuttall 1267 Aiden Elder 8
1268 Ian Gilmore 7
1269 Creyton Littlejohn 7
1270 Judson Pinkston 8
1271 Nathan Rich 8
1272 Duke Thompson 8
1273 Cole Weber 8
1274 Austin Wesley 8
Rochester 1275 Jack Arends 8
1276 Benjamin Armbruster 8
1277 Luke Gribbins 8
1278 Tucker Loy 7
1279 Adan Nieves 8
1280 George Oliver 8
1281 Walker Quimby 8
1282 Jack Reid 7
1283 Curtis Roselle 8
1284 Brayden Trello 8
Rock Falls 1285 Brady Root 8
Rock Island Jordan Catholic 1286 Danny Darrow 8
Rockford Christian 1287 Weston Forward 8
Rockford Marshall 1288 Anthony Fulbright 8
1289 Sawyer Johnson 8
Round Lake Park 1290 Brady Carlson 7
1291 Anderson Chevrier 7
1292 Adan Cordova 6
1293 Richey Garcia 8
1294 Joshua Jones 8
1295 Nolan Ritter 5
1296 Trey Sato 8
1297 Asher Tiojanco 8
1298 Daniel Varblow 7
1299 Alex Wolff 5
Sandwich 1300 Dylan Chaplin 8
1301 Xander Clark 8
1302 Miles Corder 8
1303 Max Cryer 8
1304 Adan Frieders 7
1305 Josefh Hernandez 7
1306 Travis Kellogg 8
1307 Josh Lehman 7
1308 Dominic Rome 7
1309 Alex Walsh 6
Shelbyville Moulton 1310 Luke Brewer 8
St. Joseph 1311 Holden Brazelton 7
1312 Jack Fisher 7
1313 Zach Harper 6
1314 Kendrick Johnson 7
1315 Brock Kellenberger 8
1316 Carson Maroon 8
1317 Rowan Musselman 8
1318 Lance Retz 6
1319 Drew Thurman 8
1320 Spencer Wilson 8
Stanford Olympia 1321 Logan Demling 8
Sullivan 1322 Johnathan Iacobazzi 6
Teutopolis 1323 Gavin Tegeler 8
Tolono Unity 1324 Payton Bradley 8
1325 Bryson Denney 8
1326 Camden Fairbanks 6
1327 Collin Graven 6
1328 Tyler Henry 6
1329 Alex Mowrer 7
1330 Dalton O'Neill 8
1331 Isaac Ruggieri 8
1332 Andrew Thomas 8
1333 Jd Wells 8
Tremont 1334 Joshua Dennis 8
Washington Central 1335 Brayson Barth 8
1336 Charlie Borlin 7
1337 Jake Borlin 8
1338 Brady Hahn 8
1339 Landon Kienitz 8
1340 Ethan Kopinksi 7
1341 Elijah Mabe 8
1342 Fisher Rinkenberger 7
1343 Milo Rinkenberger 8
1344 Sam Tellefson 8
Williamsville 1345 Drew Mirabile 8
Willowbrook Westview Hills 1346 Zach Bender 8
1347 Reece Berg 7
1348 Eimantas Bockus 8
1349 Julian Guerrero 8
1350 Colton Lin 6
1351 Sam O'Neill 6
1352 Ryan Powers 8
1353 Patrick Redding 8
1354 Shiven Sharma 8
1355 Rohan Tvelil 7
Winnebago 1356 Parker Brule 8
1357 Bredan Carlson 6
1358 Joe Erb 6
1359 Aiden Fox 6
1360 Blake Linder 6
1361 Nicolai Martino 7
1362 Vega Nathan 6
1363 Hudson Pope 6
1364 Cole Thomas 8
1365 Brandon Wiggan 8

Class History

The IESA sanctioned Cross-Country in 1979. There was one class of Cross-Country until 1997 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment. It was split again in 2012 into the current three classes of 1A, 2A and 3A.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association