School |
Tag |
Name |
Grade |
Antioch Grass Lake |
351 |
Chris Avila |
8 |
Arlington Heights St. James |
352 |
John Hutchison |
8 |
|
353 |
Nathan Marotta |
6 |
|
354 |
Sean McAndrews |
7 |
|
355 |
Finn McLeod |
8 |
|
356 |
P.J. McLeod |
8 |
|
357 |
Charlie O'Connor |
8 |
|
358 |
Michael O'Connor |
8 |
|
359 |
Joey Papanicholas |
7 |
|
360 |
Ben Sheldon |
8 |
|
361 |
Ben Werling |
8 |
Bement |
362 |
Tyce Alumbaugh |
7 |
|
363 |
John Paul Brewer |
7 |
|
364 |
Evan Fogerson |
8 |
|
365 |
Will Fuson |
6 |
|
366 |
Joe Schum |
6 |
|
367 |
Brody Somers |
7 |
|
368 |
Brayden Strack |
7 |
|
369 |
Cliff Strack |
7 |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
370 |
Eoin Kohn |
6 |
Bloomington St. Mary's |
371 |
Garrett Hartrich |
8 |
Bourbonnais St. George |
372 |
Alex Bonilla |
8 |
Bourbonnais St. Paul's |
373 |
Van Marevka |
8 |
Brimfield |
374 |
Luke Estes |
5 |
|
375 |
Reed Florey |
7 |
|
376 |
Dallas Graham |
5 |
|
377 |
L.J. Higgs |
8 |
|
378 |
Isaiah Hill |
8 |
|
379 |
Jackson Kraft |
5 |
|
380 |
Mika Nelson |
7 |
|
381 |
Ezra Pacheco |
7 |
|
382 |
Logan Siegel |
5 |
|
383 |
Mason Siegel |
8 |
Buffalo Grove St. Mary |
384 |
Andrew Brandt |
8 |
|
385 |
Matthew Chan |
8 |
|
386 |
Jack Dabbs |
8 |
|
387 |
Logan Del Valle |
7 |
|
388 |
Jason Gutierrez |
8 |
|
389 |
Will Mooney |
8 |
|
390 |
Sean Moriarty |
8 |
|
391 |
Alex Moser |
7 |
|
392 |
Devitt Narens |
7 |
|
393 |
Ian Steward |
8 |
Carthage |
394 |
Thomas Chandler |
8 |
Casey-Westfield |
395 |
Benjamin Leichty |
7 |
Cerro Gordo |
396 |
Dylan Howell |
8 |
Champaign Holy Cross |
397 |
Jakob Riley |
7 |
Champaign Judah Christian |
398 |
Tucker Bailey |
7 |
Champaign Next Generation |
399 |
Bruce Tang |
7 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
400 |
Ryan Daley |
7 |
|
401 |
Raphael Dongo-Kengue |
5 |
|
402 |
Johnny Harding |
7 |
|
403 |
Ty Hunt |
5 |
|
404 |
Luke Monahan |
7 |
|
405 |
Parker Schroeder |
8 |
|
406 |
Alex Steffen |
7 |
|
407 |
Cole Vuglar |
7 |
Chicago ICSJ |
408 |
Hugh Lynch |
7 |
Chicago Northside |
409 |
Sam Berlinghof |
8 |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
410 |
Quinn Corbett |
7 |
|
411 |
Mick Crowley |
6 |
|
412 |
Spencer Dixon |
8 |
|
413 |
Alex Leonard |
8 |
|
414 |
Brandon Mendoza |
8 |
|
415 |
Andrew Nelson |
8 |
|
416 |
Riley Ramiro |
8 |
Chicago Our Lady of Mt. Carmel |
417 |
Aryan Sharda |
8 |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
418 |
Santino Conte |
5 |
|
419 |
Jack Fowler |
8 |
|
420 |
Will Glunz |
6 |
|
421 |
Patrick Jackson |
7 |
|
422 |
Joe Keane |
7 |
|
423 |
Xavier Klatt |
8 |
|
424 |
Colin McKinney |
5 |
|
425 |
Liam Newton |
8 |
|
426 |
Owen O'Donnell |
8 |
|
427 |
Kristian Uremovic |
8 |
Chicago Queen of Angels |
428 |
Tj Kolke |
6 |
Chicago St. Benedict |
429 |
Ethan Cloud |
6 |
|
430 |
Gavin Glibowski |
7 |
|
431 |
Keller McGovern |
6 |
|
432 |
Ethan Petrillo |
6 |
|
433 |
Austin Rieckelman |
7 |
|
434 |
Francesco Sessa |
7 |
|
435 |
Zach Tan |
6 |
|
436 |
Aidan Tansor |
6 |
|
437 |
Brady Vacek |
6 |
|
438 |
Tyler Williams |
8 |
Chicago St. Helen |
439 |
Will Kozlowski |
8 |
|
440 |
Luke Sutkus |
6 |
Chicago St. Matthias |
441 |
Christian Lanz |
8 |
Chicago St. Viator |
442 |
Kendall Everson |
8 |
Clarendon Hills Notre Dame |
443 |
Clarke Bennett |
8 |
|
444 |
Jett Davis |
8 |
|
445 |
Quinn Doorhy |
7 |
|
446 |
Conor Evers |
6 |
|
447 |
Henry Herold |
6 |
|
448 |
Danny Howard |
8 |
|
449 |
Grant Marshall |
5 |
|
450 |
Aiden Nelms |
5 |
|
451 |
Max Nelms |
6 |
|
452 |
Danny Shannon |
8 |
Cowden-Herrick |
453 |
Zander Merrifield |
8 |
Decatur Garfield Montessori |
454 |
Evan Cook |
7 |
Decatur Johns Hill |
455 |
Mark Uy |
8 |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes |
456 |
Gus Striglos |
8 |
Delavan |
457 |
Braden Arrenholz |
7 |
|
458 |
Matt Behrends |
8 |
|
459 |
Micah Brockhouse |
8 |
|
460 |
Maddox Dare |
7 |
|
461 |
Will Lafary |
8 |
|
462 |
Cole Noreuil |
8 |
|
463 |
Alex Seaton |
8 |
|
464 |
Sam Springer |
8 |
|
465 |
Ben Yontz |
5 |
|
466 |
Paul Yontz |
7 |
Dixon St. Mary's |
467 |
Zachary Deforest |
7 |
|
468 |
Logan Devine |
8 |
|
469 |
Eugene Frump |
6 |
|
470 |
Carver Grummert |
8 |
|
471 |
Espen Hammes |
8 |
|
472 |
Lucas Schaab |
8 |
|
473 |
Lucas Simpson |
8 |
|
474 |
James Stitt |
7 |
|
475 |
Landen Summers |
8 |
|
476 |
Wyatt Widolff |
7 |
Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn |
477 |
Curtis Mysliwiec |
8 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
478 |
Aidan Braunecker |
8 |
|
479 |
Luis Canales Gonzalez |
6 |
|
480 |
Noah Flaig |
7 |
|
481 |
Elliot Frisbie |
8 |
|
482 |
Keenan Griffith |
6 |
|
483 |
Drew Hanfland |
8 |
|
484 |
Louis Janson |
8 |
|
485 |
Samuel Link |
7 |
|
486 |
Ryan Schmidt |
7 |
|
487 |
Vincent Vogel |
7 |
Elgin Harvest Christian |
488 |
Diego Serrano |
8 |
Elmwood |
489 |
Kevin Dunkel |
7 |
|
490 |
Aiden Faulkner |
6 |
|
491 |
Matthew Glenn |
7 |
|
492 |
J Hampton |
7 |
|
493 |
Maddux Provence |
5 |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
494 |
Xander Ashley |
6 |
|
495 |
Ryan Forlines |
8 |
|
496 |
Seth Forlines |
7 |
|
497 |
Zebulan Francisco |
6 |
|
498 |
Dominic Herold |
8 |
|
499 |
Camden Moore |
7 |
|
500 |
Andrew Neal |
6 |
|
501 |
Carson Nixon |
6 |
|
502 |
Grady Sparks |
7 |
|
503 |
Parker Spellman |
7 |
Fox River Grove |
504 |
Grant Bond |
7 |
|
505 |
Vidhit Dureja |
8 |
|
506 |
Michael Hancock |
6 |
|
507 |
Jonny Heick |
6 |
|
508 |
Luke Kephart |
5 |
|
509 |
Nate Kephart |
5 |
|
643 |
Brayden Miller |
7 |
|
510 |
Drake Miller |
6 |
Geneva St. Peter |
511 |
Lucas Chung |
8 |
|
512 |
Edward Morvice |
7 |
Glen Ellyn St. Petronille |
513 |
Thomas Bartenhagen |
7 |
Grayslake Prairie Crossing |
514 |
Zane Smith |
7 |
Homer Heritage |
515 |
Aidan Ashbrook |
8 |
|
516 |
Lukas Carey |
8 |
|
517 |
Eli Denmark-Collins |
6 |
|
518 |
Anthony Happ |
6 |
|
519 |
Ethan Meneely |
8 |
|
520 |
Hunter Montgomery |
7 |
|
521 |
Clark Roland |
5 |
|
522 |
Zach Ruwe |
8 |
|
523 |
Cohen Sands |
8 |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
524 |
Eli Bryant |
6 |
Joliet St. Raymond |
525 |
Nathan Ciarlette |
8 |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
526 |
Rylan Barzantny |
5 |
|
527 |
Kaiden Hunt |
6 |
|
528 |
Payton Langelett |
7 |
|
529 |
Mason McCue |
8 |
|
530 |
Sam Munsterman |
8 |
|
531 |
Andrew Nugent |
8 |
|
532 |
Christian Provost |
8 |
|
533 |
Justice Provost |
6 |
|
534 |
David Quigley |
7 |
|
535 |
Eric Rainbolt |
6 |
La Grange St. Francis |
536 |
Aiden Burns |
7 |
|
537 |
Quinn Filbin |
8 |
|
538 |
Andrew Hyland |
6 |
|
539 |
Daniel Lewis |
6 |
|
540 |
Jack Neary |
8 |
|
541 |
Tommy Newcomb |
8 |
|
542 |
John O'Halloran |
7 |
|
543 |
Hagan Perfect |
8 |
|
544 |
Nicholas Strayer |
8 |
|
545 |
Sebastian Wagner |
8 |
Ladd |
546 |
Ryan Slingsby |
8 |
Liberty |
547 |
Charlie Curry |
5 |
|
548 |
Blaine Deege |
5 |
|
549 |
Gavin Fessler |
8 |
|
550 |
Devon Funk |
8 |
|
551 |
Dylan Hocking |
6 |
|
552 |
Noah Klauser |
8 |
|
553 |
Calen Koch |
5 |
|
554 |
Carter Krutmeier |
8 |
|
555 |
Lane Obert |
6 |
|
556 |
Keegan Sunde |
8 |
Lisle St. Joan of Arc |
557 |
Jackson Mares |
6 |
Lombard St. Pius X |
558 |
Jack Barrett |
7 |
|
559 |
Kasen Blain |
7 |
|
560 |
Nolan Ferris |
7 |
|
561 |
Maxwell Neal |
7 |
|
562 |
Dean Romano |
7 |
|
563 |
Joey Rosenthal |
8 |
|
564 |
Jake Skibbie |
7 |
|
565 |
Paul Southern |
7 |
|
566 |
Demetri Vourlos |
8 |
|
567 |
Jonathan Yarusso |
7 |
Millbrook |
568 |
Logan Pasakarnis |
8 |
|
569 |
Kolton Rizzo |
6 |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
570 |
Jonathan Anders |
5 |
|
571 |
Joseph Anders |
5 |
|
572 |
Dax Duffy |
6 |
|
573 |
Andrew Elward |
8 |
|
574 |
Parker Griffin |
5 |
|
575 |
Jake Heberer |
7 |
|
576 |
Joaquin Hoeft |
8 |
|
577 |
Maxwell Kirby |
5 |
|
578 |
Isaac Oswald |
7 |
|
579 |
Matthew Sander |
6 |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
580 |
Michael Piagari |
8 |
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond |
581 |
William Adkins |
8 |
Normal Epiphany |
582 |
Alexander Evans |
8 |
|
583 |
Mason Hart |
8 |
Orland Park St. Michael |
584 |
Luke Atzman |
7 |
|
585 |
Jack Connor |
8 |
|
586 |
Brian Conrad |
8 |
|
587 |
Jake Crotty |
6 |
|
588 |
John Ellis |
6 |
|
589 |
Ryan Kelly |
7 |
|
590 |
Vincent Maranto |
5 |
|
591 |
John Robbins |
5 |
|
592 |
Will Schilling |
8 |
|
593 |
Jack Whittingham |
8 |
Palatine St. Theresa |
594 |
Jake McVeigh |
6 |
|
595 |
Trey Widlowski |
7 |
Palatine St. Thomas |
596 |
Jack Castelli |
8 |
Pekin St. Joseph |
597 |
Lucas Glesne |
8 |
Peoria St. Jude |
598 |
Eliot Lynch |
8 |
|
599 |
Owen Magner |
8 |
|
600 |
Joshua Stedwill |
5 |
Philo St. Thomas |
601 |
Cole Saunders |
8 |
|
602 |
Jay Saunders |
8 |
Plainfield St. Mary |
603 |
Caden Bargas |
8 |
|
604 |
Hugh Callaghan |
6 |
|
605 |
Joey Charbonneau |
7 |
|
606 |
Aidan Connelly |
6 |
|
607 |
Christopher Corsi |
6 |
|
608 |
Jonathan Kois |
6 |
|
609 |
Jonah Koplinski |
8 |
|
610 |
Sonny Lombardo |
7 |
|
611 |
Matthew Naughton |
8 |
|
612 |
Connor Wholley |
7 |
Princeville |
613 |
Joey Bosch |
8 |
|
614 |
Luke Graham |
7 |
|
615 |
Josh Hunt |
8 |
|
616 |
Aidan Huss |
8 |
|
617 |
Tayshaun Kieser |
8 |
|
618 |
Jack Lied |
7 |
|
619 |
Parker Melick |
8 |
|
620 |
Jack Pipkins |
8 |
|
621 |
Tucker Sennett |
7 |
|
622 |
Jacob White |
6 |
Seneca |
623 |
Austin Aldridge |
8 |
|
624 |
Kevin Einhaus |
7 |
Sigel St. Michael's |
625 |
Nick Ruholl |
8 |
Springfield Christ the King |
626 |
Cannon Duke |
7 |
|
627 |
Aiden Hemmer |
6 |
|
628 |
Carter Hemmer |
8 |
|
629 |
Sam Luker |
7 |
|
630 |
Gino Moriconi |
7 |
|
631 |
Finn Murphy |
7 |
|
632 |
Antek Pecori-Robinson |
7 |
|
633 |
Ej Sanchez |
8 |
|
634 |
David Schafer |
6 |
|
635 |
Parker Summers |
8 |
Springfield Christian |
636 |
Jacob Crater |
7 |
Urbana University |
637 |
Walter Kraatz |
8 |
Villa Grove |
638 |
Lukas Shadwick |
7 |
|
639 |
Kurt Zimmerman |
7 |
Wadsworth St. Patrick |
640 |
Kevin Crow |
8 |
Westmont Holy Trinity |
641 |
Jason Riedl |
8 |
Wheaton St. Michael |
642 |
Will Fitzpatrick |
8 |
|
Class History
The IESA sanctioned Cross-Country in 1979. There was one class of Cross-Country until 1997 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment. It was split in 2012 into three classes of 1A, 2A and 3A. In 2023 it was split again into the current four classes of 1A, 2A, 3A and 4A.
How Class Split is Determined
|