IESA Cross-Country
2019 State Qualifiers
Boys Class 1A
School Tag Name Grade
Antioch Grass Lake 351 Chris Avila 8
Arlington Heights St. James 352 John Hutchison 8
353 Nathan Marotta 6
354 Sean McAndrews 7
355 Finn McLeod 8
356 P.J. McLeod 8
357 Charlie O'Connor 8
358 Michael O'Connor 8
359 Joey Papanicholas 7
360 Ben Sheldon 8
361 Ben Werling 8
Bement 362 Tyce Alumbaugh 7
363 John Paul Brewer 7
364 Evan Fogerson 8
365 Will Fuson 6
366 Joe Schum 6
367 Brody Somers 7
368 Brayden Strack 7
369 Cliff Strack 7
Bloomington Corpus Christi 370 Eoin Kohn 6
Bloomington St. Mary's 371 Garrett Hartrich 8
Bourbonnais St. George 372 Alex Bonilla 8
Bourbonnais St. Paul's 373 Van Marevka 8
Brimfield 374 Luke Estes 5
375 Reed Florey 7
376 Dallas Graham 5
377 L.J. Higgs 8
378 Isaiah Hill 8
379 Jackson Kraft 5
380 Mika Nelson 7
381 Ezra Pacheco 7
382 Logan Siegel 5
383 Mason Siegel 8
Buffalo Grove St. Mary 384 Andrew Brandt 8
385 Matthew Chan 8
386 Jack Dabbs 8
387 Logan Del Valle 7
388 Jason Gutierrez 8
389 Will Mooney 8
390 Sean Moriarty 8
391 Alex Moser 7
392 Devitt Narens 7
393 Ian Steward 8
Carthage 394 Thomas Chandler 8
Casey-Westfield 395 Benjamin Leichty 7
Cerro Gordo 396 Dylan Howell 8
Champaign Holy Cross 397 Jakob Riley 7
Champaign Judah Christian 398 Tucker Bailey 7
Champaign Next Generation 399 Bruce Tang 7
Champaign St. Matthew 400 Ryan Daley 7
401 Raphael Dongo-Kengue 5
402 Johnny Harding 7
403 Ty Hunt 5
404 Luke Monahan 7
405 Parker Schroeder 8
406 Alex Steffen 7
407 Cole Vuglar 7
Chicago ICSJ 408 Hugh Lynch 7
Chicago Northside 409 Sam Berlinghof 8
Chicago Old St. Mary's 410 Quinn Corbett 7
411 Mick Crowley 6
412 Spencer Dixon 8
413 Alex Leonard 8
414 Brandon Mendoza 8
415 Andrew Nelson 8
416 Riley Ramiro 8
Chicago Our Lady of Mt. Carmel 417 Aryan Sharda 8
Chicago Queen of All Saints 418 Santino Conte 5
419 Jack Fowler 8
420 Will Glunz 6
421 Patrick Jackson 7
422 Joe Keane 7
423 Xavier Klatt 8
424 Colin McKinney 5
425 Liam Newton 8
426 Owen O'Donnell 8
427 Kristian Uremovic 8
Chicago Queen of Angels 428 Tj Kolke 6
Chicago St. Benedict 429 Ethan Cloud 6
430 Gavin Glibowski 7
431 Keller McGovern 6
432 Ethan Petrillo 6
433 Austin Rieckelman 7
434 Francesco Sessa 7
435 Zach Tan 6
436 Aidan Tansor 6
437 Brady Vacek 6
438 Tyler Williams 8
Chicago St. Helen 439 Will Kozlowski 8
440 Luke Sutkus 6
Chicago St. Matthias 441 Christian Lanz 8
Chicago St. Viator 442 Kendall Everson 8
Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 443 Clarke Bennett 8
444 Jett Davis 8
445 Quinn Doorhy 7
446 Conor Evers 6
447 Henry Herold 6
448 Danny Howard 8
449 Grant Marshall 5
450 Aiden Nelms 5
451 Max Nelms 6
452 Danny Shannon 8
Cowden-Herrick 453 Zander Merrifield 8
Decatur Garfield Montessori 454 Evan Cook 7
Decatur Johns Hill 455 Mark Uy 8
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 456 Gus Striglos 8
Delavan 457 Braden Arrenholz 7
458 Matt Behrends 8
459 Micah Brockhouse 8
460 Maddox Dare 7
461 Will Lafary 8
462 Cole Noreuil 8
463 Alex Seaton 8
464 Sam Springer 8
465 Ben Yontz 5
466 Paul Yontz 7
Dixon St. Mary's 467 Zachary Deforest 7
468 Logan Devine 8
469 Eugene Frump 6
470 Carver Grummert 8
471 Espen Hammes 8
472 Lucas Schaab 8
473 Lucas Simpson 8
474 James Stitt 7
475 Landen Summers 8
476 Wyatt Widolff 7
Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 477 Curtis Mysliwiec 8
Effingham St. Anthony 478 Aidan Braunecker 8
479 Luis Canales Gonzalez 6
480 Noah Flaig 7
481 Elliot Frisbie 8
482 Keenan Griffith 6
483 Drew Hanfland 8
484 Louis Janson 8
485 Samuel Link 7
486 Ryan Schmidt 7
487 Vincent Vogel 7
Elgin Harvest Christian 488 Diego Serrano 8
Elmwood 489 Kevin Dunkel 7
490 Aiden Faulkner 6
491 Matthew Glenn 7
492 J Hampton 7
493 Maddux Provence 5
Findlay Okaw Valley 494 Xander Ashley 6
495 Ryan Forlines 8
496 Seth Forlines 7
497 Zebulan Francisco 6
498 Dominic Herold 8
499 Camden Moore 7
500 Andrew Neal 6
501 Carson Nixon 6
502 Grady Sparks 7
503 Parker Spellman 7
Fox River Grove 504 Grant Bond 7
505 Vidhit Dureja 8
506 Michael Hancock 6
507 Jonny Heick 6
508 Luke Kephart 5
509 Nate Kephart 5
643 Brayden Miller 7
510 Drake Miller 6
Geneva St. Peter 511 Lucas Chung 8
512 Edward Morvice 7
Glen Ellyn St. Petronille 513 Thomas Bartenhagen 7
Grayslake Prairie Crossing 514 Zane Smith 7
Homer Heritage 515 Aidan Ashbrook 8
516 Lukas Carey 8
517 Eli Denmark-Collins 6
518 Anthony Happ 6
519 Ethan Meneely 8
520 Hunter Montgomery 7
521 Clark Roland 5
522 Zach Ruwe 8
523 Cohen Sands 8
Jacksonville Our Saviour 524 Eli Bryant 6
Joliet St. Raymond 525 Nathan Ciarlette 8
Kankakee Bishop McNamara 526 Rylan Barzantny 5
527 Kaiden Hunt 6
528 Payton Langelett 7
529 Mason McCue 8
530 Sam Munsterman 8
531 Andrew Nugent 8
532 Christian Provost 8
533 Justice Provost 6
534 David Quigley 7
535 Eric Rainbolt 6
La Grange St. Francis 536 Aiden Burns 7
537 Quinn Filbin 8
538 Andrew Hyland 6
539 Daniel Lewis 6
540 Jack Neary 8
541 Tommy Newcomb 8
542 John O'Halloran 7
543 Hagan Perfect 8
544 Nicholas Strayer 8
545 Sebastian Wagner 8
Ladd 546 Ryan Slingsby 8
Liberty 547 Charlie Curry 5
548 Blaine Deege 5
549 Gavin Fessler 8
550 Devon Funk 8
551 Dylan Hocking 6
552 Noah Klauser 8
553 Calen Koch 5
554 Carter Krutmeier 8
555 Lane Obert 6
556 Keegan Sunde 8
Lisle St. Joan of Arc 557 Jackson Mares 6
Lombard St. Pius X 558 Jack Barrett 7
559 Kasen Blain 7
560 Nolan Ferris 7
561 Maxwell Neal 7
562 Dean Romano 7
563 Joey Rosenthal 8
564 Jake Skibbie 7
565 Paul Southern 7
566 Demetri Vourlos 8
567 Jonathan Yarusso 7
Millbrook 568 Logan Pasakarnis 8
569 Kolton Rizzo 6
Morton Blessed Sacrament 570 Jonathan Anders 5
571 Joseph Anders 5
572 Dax Duffy 6
573 Andrew Elward 8
574 Parker Griffin 5
575 Jake Heberer 7
576 Joaquin Hoeft 8
577 Maxwell Kirby 5
578 Isaac Oswald 7
579 Matthew Sander 6
Mt. Prospect St. Emily 580 Michael Piagari 8
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 581 William Adkins 8
Normal Epiphany 582 Alexander Evans 8
583 Mason Hart 8
Orland Park St. Michael 584 Luke Atzman 7
585 Jack Connor 8
586 Brian Conrad 8
587 Jake Crotty 6
588 John Ellis 6
589 Ryan Kelly 7
590 Vincent Maranto 5
591 John Robbins 5
592 Will Schilling 8
593 Jack Whittingham 8
Palatine St. Theresa 594 Jake McVeigh 6
595 Trey Widlowski 7
Palatine St. Thomas 596 Jack Castelli 8
Pekin St. Joseph 597 Lucas Glesne 8
Peoria St. Jude 598 Eliot Lynch 8
599 Owen Magner 8
600 Joshua Stedwill 5
Philo St. Thomas 601 Cole Saunders 8
602 Jay Saunders 8
Plainfield St. Mary 603 Caden Bargas 8
604 Hugh Callaghan 6
605 Joey Charbonneau 7
606 Aidan Connelly 6
607 Christopher Corsi 6
608 Jonathan Kois 6
609 Jonah Koplinski 8
610 Sonny Lombardo 7
611 Matthew Naughton 8
612 Connor Wholley 7
Princeville 613 Joey Bosch 8
614 Luke Graham 7
615 Josh Hunt 8
616 Aidan Huss 8
617 Tayshaun Kieser 8
618 Jack Lied 7
619 Parker Melick 8
620 Jack Pipkins 8
621 Tucker Sennett 7
622 Jacob White 6
Seneca 623 Austin Aldridge 8
624 Kevin Einhaus 7
Sigel St. Michael's 625 Nick Ruholl 8
Springfield Christ the King 626 Cannon Duke 7
627 Aiden Hemmer 6
628 Carter Hemmer 8
629 Sam Luker 7
630 Gino Moriconi 7
631 Finn Murphy 7
632 Antek Pecori-Robinson 7
633 Ej Sanchez 8
634 David Schafer 6
635 Parker Summers 8
Springfield Christian 636 Jacob Crater 7
Urbana University 637 Walter Kraatz 8
Villa Grove 638 Lukas Shadwick 7
639 Kurt Zimmerman 7
Wadsworth St. Patrick 640 Kevin Crow 8
Westmont Holy Trinity 641 Jason Riedl 8
Wheaton St. Michael 642 Will Fitzpatrick 8

Class History

The IESA sanctioned Cross-Country in 1979. There was one class of Cross-Country until 1997 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment. It was split again in 2012 into the current three classes of 1A, 2A and 3A.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association