Last updated 5/23/2015 6:52:32 PM |
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
12.35 |
* |
2013 |
Tina Martin,
Decatur Johns Hill |
Class 7AA Girls: |
12.44 |
+ |
2010 |
Brittny Ellis,
Gurnee Viking |
|
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Yvette House |
Springfield Washington |
13.02 |
5 |
2 |
Martrice Brooks |
Springfield Washington |
13.05 |
2 |
3 |
Ayanna Tommy |
Antioch |
13.10 |
1 |
4 |
Maria Smith |
Edwardsville Liberty |
13.12 |
3 |
5 |
J'Kaiya Rosario |
Loves Park Harlem |
13.17 |
4 |
6 |
Faith Mitchell |
East St. Louis Clark |
13.30 |
2 |
7 |
Russhay Hollis |
East St. Louis Clark |
13.43 |
5 |
8 |
Bella Hall |
Urbana MS |
13.48 |
1 |
8 |
Zoey Kollhoff |
Elgin Prairie Knolls |
13.48 |
3 |
10 |
Hope Watts |
Pekin Edison |
13.54 |
4 |
11 |
Kierah Meier |
Sycamore |
13.53 |
5 |
11 |
Sophie Darden |
Channahon |
13.53 |
3 |
13 |
Jayden Wilson |
Champaign Edison |
13.57 |
1 |
14 |
Veroncia Sherrod |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
13.60 |
4 |
15 |
Natallie Barth |
Lockport Oak Prairie |
13.62 |
2 |
16 |
Allysa Fryer |
Sauk Village Rickover |
13.54 |
5 |
17 |
Abby Ward |
New Lenox Martino |
13.58 |
1 |
18 |
Iesha Yillah |
Romeoville Martinez |
13.60 |
5 |
19 |
Aubree Nerland |
Chatham Glenwood |
13.62 |
1 |
19 |
Chanice Willis |
Champaign Edison |
13.62 |
4 |
21 |
Rory Drew |
Carlinville |
13.65 |
2 |
22 |
Meaghan Sitar |
Shorewood Troy |
13.66 |
1 |
23 |
Jesette Ezernack |
Gurnee Viking |
13.68 |
3 |
24 |
Kallie Siebrasse |
DeKalb Huntley |
13.69 |
2 |
25 |
Sydney Forrest |
Minooka |
13.72 |
3 |
26 |
Caroline Kilayko |
Barrington Prairie |
13.75 |
4 |
27 |
Tristina Einhaus |
Pontiac JHS |
13.76 |
4 |
28 |
Brianna Hardy |
Kankakee JHS |
13.77 |
2 |
29 |
Alexis Feaster |
Greenville |
13.81 |
3 |
29 |
Gabby Menefee |
Normal Chiddix |
13.81 |
4 |
31 |
Aaliyah Jackson |
Jacksonville Turner |
13.83 |
3 |
32 |
Nadia Murphy |
Streator Northlawn |
13.87 |
3 |
33 |
Brianne Schaffrinn |
Washington Beverly Manor |
13.89 |
1 |
34 |
Kay Sepich |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
13.93 |
2 |
35 |
Aviaunce Brooks |
Matteson Colin Powell |
13.98 |
5 |
36 |
Josie Grunloh |
Newton Jasper County |
14.05 |
5 |
37 |
Abagail Goff |
Dixon Reagan |
14.13 |
2 |
38 |
Lily Bakulski |
Belvidere Central |
14.30 |
5 |
39 |
Karlotta Prince |
Calumet City Dolton 149 |
14.59 |
1 |
-- |
Mary Radziewicz |
Northbrook Wood Oaks |
-- |
4 |
Semi-Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Yvette House |
Springfield Washington |
12.91 |
1 |
2 |
Martrice Brooks |
Springfield Washington |
13.05 |
2 |
3 |
J'Kaiya Rosario |
Loves Park Harlem |
13.06 |
1 |
4 |
Ayanna Tommy |
Antioch |
13.17 |
2 |
5 |
Maria Smith |
Edwardsville Liberty |
13.11 |
1 |
6 |
Hope Watts |
Pekin Edison |
13.42 |
2 |
7 |
Russhay Hollis |
East St. Louis Clark |
13.51 |
2 |
8 |
Allysa Fryer |
Sauk Village Rickover |
13.54 |
1 |
9 |
Bella Hall |
Urbana MS |
13.55 |
1 |
10 |
Kierah Meier |
Sycamore |
13.56 |
2 |
11 |
Faith Mitchell |
East St. Louis Clark |
13.60 |
2 |
11 |
Jayden Wilson |
Champaign Edison |
13.60 |
1 |
13 |
Veroncia Sherrod |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
13.63 |
2 |
14 |
Sophie Darden |
Channahon |
13.69 |
1 |
15 |
Zoey Kollhoff |
Elgin Prairie Knolls |
13.72 |
1 |
16 |
Natallie Barth |
Lockport Oak Prairie |
13.79 |
2 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Ayanna Tommy |
Antioch |
13.15 |
1 |
2 |
J'Kaiya Rosario |
Loves Park Harlem |
13.16 |
1 |
3 |
Yvette House |
Springfield Washington |
13.18 |
1 |
4 |
Martrice Brooks |
Springfield Washington |
13.20 |
1 |
5 |
Maria Smith |
Edwardsville Liberty |
13.39 |
1 |
6 |
Russhay Hollis |
East St. Louis Clark |
13.50 |
1 |
7 |
Hope Watts |
Pekin Edison |
13.52 |
1 |
8 |
Allysa Fryer |
Sauk Village Rickover |
13.60 |
1 |
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
25.25 |
* |
2010 |
Brittny Ellis,
Gurnee Viking |
Class 7AA Girls: |
25.25 |
+ |
2010 |
Brittny Ellis,
Gurnee Viking |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Yvette House |
Springfield Washington |
25.78 |
5 |
2 |
Martrice Brooks |
Springfield Washington |
26.27 |
5 |
3 |
J'Kaiya Rosario |
Loves Park Harlem |
26.55 |
5 |
4 |
Iesha Yillah |
Romeoville Martinez |
26.78 |
5 |
5 |
Asia Taylor |
Urbana MS |
26.93 |
4 |
6 |
Hope Watts |
Pekin Edison |
27.00 |
5 |
7 |
Ayanna Tommy |
Antioch |
27.14 |
4 |
8 |
Jaylen Muldrow |
Springfield Grant |
27.21 |
5 |
9 |
Maya Harrell |
Flossmoor Parker |
27.25 |
5 |
10 |
Faith Mitchell |
East St. Louis Clark |
27.40 |
4 |
11 |
Allysa Fryer |
Sauk Village Rickover |
27.41 |
4 |
12 |
Brianna Hardy |
Kankakee JHS |
27.62 |
4 |
13 |
Veroncia Sherrod |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
27.63 |
4 |
14 |
Gabby Menefee |
Normal Chiddix |
27.67 |
5 |
15 |
Taylor James |
Loves Park Harlem |
27.72 |
3 |
16 |
Celeste Bonga |
Lisle |
27.80 |
3 |
17 |
Natallie Barth |
Lockport Oak Prairie |
27.84 |
2 |
18 |
Abby Ward |
New Lenox Martino |
27.99 |
4 |
19 |
Olivia Ferrera |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
28.00 |
2 |
20 |
Alexis Feaster |
Greenville |
28.01 |
2 |
21 |
Donatela Sommesi |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
28.06 |
3 |
22 |
Bella Hall |
Urbana MS |
28.07 |
3 |
23 |
Brianna Seeman |
Forrest Prairie Central |
28.15 |
3 |
24 |
Alya Rangel |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
28.23 |
4 |
25 |
McKenna Churchill |
Canton Ingersoll |
28.43 |
3 |
26 |
Samantha Norman |
Minooka |
28.55 |
2 |
27 |
Megan Gargano |
Homer Glen Homer |
28.62 |
2 |
28 |
Kenzie Mason |
Quincy |
28.67 |
3 |
29 |
Emma Hochstein |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
28.83 |
2 |
30 |
Quinanda Pena |
Danville North Ridge |
29.02 |
3 |
31 |
Abagail Goff |
Dixon Reagan |
29.53 |
1 |
32 |
Veronica Gawin |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
29.83 |
1 |
-- |
Mary Radziewicz |
Northbrook Wood Oaks |
-- |
1 |
Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
57.04 |
* |
2009 |
Dee Byrd,
Normal Kingsley |
Class 7AA Girls: |
57.04 |
+ |
2009 |
Dee Byrd,
Normal Kingsley |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Rachel Hunter |
Yorkville |
59.87 |
6 |
2 |
Monica Bradford |
Oak Park Julian |
1:00.83 |
6 |
3 |
Kierah Meier |
Sycamore |
1:01.14 |
6 |
4 |
Kylie Feuerbach |
Sycamore |
1:01.52 |
6 |
5 |
Ariana Santana |
Shorewood Troy |
1:01.75 |
6 |
6 |
Tristina Einhaus |
Pontiac JHS |
1:01.95 |
4 |
7 |
Sara Addai |
Mt. Zion |
1:02.59 |
6 |
8 |
Chanice Willis |
Champaign Edison |
1:02.60 |
6 |
9 |
Aysa Williams |
Springfield Washington |
1:02.76 |
6 |
10 |
Jesette Ezernack |
Gurnee Viking |
1:03.08 |
4 |
11 |
Jemia Lewis |
Cahokia Wirth |
1:03.09 |
5 |
12 |
Emelia Ness |
Monticello |
1:03.50 |
4 |
13 |
Emma Hofmann |
Sherrard JHS |
1:03.61 |
4 |
14 |
Aliyah Woodyard |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
1:03.94 |
2 |
15 |
Kamryn Olson |
LaSalle Lincoln |
1:03.96 |
3 |
15 |
Kynzee Boastick |
Urbana MS |
1:03.96 |
4 |
17 |
Natalie Kowalczuk |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
1:04.36 |
3 |
18 |
Cassidy Motyka |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
1:04.45 |
5 |
19 |
Makia Lampley |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
1:04.51 |
5 |
20 |
Rachel Heinke |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
1:04.52 |
5 |
21 |
Brin Robinson |
Fox Lake Stanton |
1:04.63 |
4 |
22 |
Olivia Schmitt |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
1:04.66 |
3 |
23 |
Bailee Fortney |
Rock Falls |
1:04.84 |
4 |
24 |
Lanice Hardy |
Matteson Colin Powell |
1:05.00 |
5 |
25 |
Madison Macon |
Freeport |
1:05.02 |
2 |
25 |
Michaela Zollicoffer |
Chicago Whitney Young |
1:05.02 |
5 |
27 |
Maggie Joos |
Chatham Glenwood |
1:05.12 |
3 |
28 |
Mya Black |
Chatham Glenwood |
1:05.15 |
2 |
29 |
Jenna Stayart |
Cary |
1:05.48 |
3 |
30 |
Izabella Chadraba |
Peotone |
1:05.64 |
2 |
31 |
Emma Happ |
Peru Parkside |
1:05.66 |
2 |
32 |
Osayenmwen Omozusi |
Rockford Christian |
1:05.67 |
2 |
33 |
Elinor McAuley |
Barrington Prairie |
1:05.77 |
4 |
34 |
Lesley Viveros |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
1:06.02 |
3 |
35 |
Allison Chhay |
Chicago Whitney Young |
1:06.32 |
2 |
36 |
Grace Spader |
Normal Chiddix |
1:06.39 |
3 |
37 |
Sage White |
Johnsburg JHS |
1:06.50 |
5 |
38 |
Allie Scrivner |
Washington MS |
1:06.74 |
1 |
39 |
Presley Scarbrough |
Williamsville |
1:07.26 |
5 |
40 |
Julia Druml |
McHenry Parkland |
1:07.41 |
3 |
41 |
Aden Davis |
Williamsville |
1:07.54 |
1 |
42 |
Emma Bouck |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
1:07.60 |
2 |
43 |
Gracie Hosey |
Charleston |
1:07.84 |
1 |
44 |
Macy Kanllakan |
Pleasant Plains |
1:08.74 |
1 |
45 |
Vanessa Izurieta |
Chicago Heights Washington |
1:10.64 |
1 |
Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
2:16.60 |
* |
2009 |
Julie James,
El Paso-Gridley |
Class 7AA Girls: |
2:18.75 |
+ |
2011 |
Meagan McNicholas,
Rochester |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Nicquelette Fazekas |
Dixon Reagan |
2:25.89 |
4 |
2 |
Abigail Korak |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
2:26.30 |
4 |
3 |
Olivia Rosenstein |
Urbana MS |
2:26.32 |
4 |
4 |
Lexy Henrikson |
Williamsville |
2:26.77 |
4 |
5 |
Gillian Lundgren |
Oak Park Julian |
2:26.80 |
4 |
6 |
Emily O'Leary |
Normal Chiddix |
2:26.86 |
4 |
7 |
Lesley Viveros |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
2:28.28 |
4 |
8 |
Olivia Schmitt |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
2:28.31 |
4 |
9 |
Madison Polinski |
Homer Glen Homer |
2:29.18 |
4 |
10 |
Taylor Stebbins |
McHenry MS |
2:30.90 |
3 |
11 |
Mia Steeves |
Peotone |
2:31.34 |
4 |
12 |
Alexandra Burr |
Chicago Whitney Young |
2:31.47 |
1 |
13 |
Jenna Stayart |
Cary |
2:32.27 |
2 |
14 |
Brinley Rodgers |
Port Byron Riverdale |
2:32.42 |
4 |
15 |
Audrey Bulow |
New Lenox Martino |
2:32.56 |
3 |
16 |
Molly Fitzpatrick |
Barrington Station |
2:32.77 |
3 |
17 |
Katie Fredian |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
2:32.80 |
2 |
18 |
Ailey Mitchell |
Shelbyville Moulton |
2:33.15 |
3 |
19 |
Margret Coney |
Arlington Heights South |
2:33.27 |
2 |
20 |
Keeli Frerichs |
Geneseo MS |
2:33.59 |
3 |
21 |
Elianna Vogel |
Rockford Christian |
2:33.60 |
3 |
22 |
Emily Craig |
Lincoln JHS |
2:33.61 |
3 |
23 |
Olivia Zaluckyj |
Belvidere Central |
2:34.03 |
2 |
24 |
Faith Catour |
Orion |
2:34.10 |
2 |
25 |
Natalia Martino |
Winnebago |
2:34.33 |
3 |
26 |
Mary Pavlicek |
Oak Park Brooks |
2:34.40 |
2 |
27 |
Lauren Johnston |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
2:34.91 |
3 |
28 |
Mackenzie Robinson |
Pleasant Plains |
2:35.03 |
3 |
29 |
Grace Johnson |
Dixon Reagan |
2:35.14 |
2 |
30 |
Sam Moreno |
Yorkville |
2:35.31 |
3 |
31 |
Jadyn Jacobs |
Washington Central |
2:35.62 |
2 |
32 |
Chelsea Stevenson |
Galesburg Churchill |
2:35.78 |
2 |
33 |
Kairii Lee |
Danville North Ridge |
2:36.37 |
1 |
34 |
Anne Berquist |
Barrington Prairie |
2:36.52 |
1 |
35 |
Lizeth Leon |
Wheeling Holmes |
2:36.97 |
3 |
36 |
Morgan Thompson |
Island Lake Matthews |
2:36.98 |
4 |
37 |
Kylee Kazenski |
Girard North Mac |
2:37.13 |
4 |
38 |
Hannah Rajlich |
St. Joseph |
2:37.80 |
2 |
39 |
Kloe Crum |
Springfield Franklin |
2:38.10 |
2 |
40 |
Mackenzie Kaluza |
Shorewood Troy |
2:38.39 |
2 |
41 |
Jessica Markel |
Alton |
2:38.66 |
4 |
41 |
Katie Benito |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
2:38.66 |
2 |
43 |
Alex Dorencz |
Manhattan |
2:38.77 |
1 |
44 |
Emiley England |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
2:39.38 |
1 |
45 |
Gen Porsche |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
2:39.50 |
1 |
46 |
Renate Toldo |
Rockford Christian |
2:39.55 |
3 |
47 |
Caroline Sear |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
2:39.69 |
3 |
48 |
Olivia Kics |
Minooka |
2:39.86 |
1 |
49 |
Whitney Fowler |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
2:41.76 |
1 |
50 |
Abigail Banister |
Dunlap MS |
2:42.30 |
1 |
51 |
Taylor Shamhart |
Chatham Glenwood |
2:42.61 |
2 |
52 |
Elise Champlin |
Manhattan |
2:43.17 |
1 |
53 |
Jillian Plotner |
St. Joseph |
2:44.01 |
1 |
54 |
Molly Raymond |
Herscher Limestone |
2:44.08 |
1 |
55 |
Barbara Lundsford |
Shorewood Troy |
2:47.71 |
1 |
56 |
Sydney Smith |
Steger Columbia |
2:56.97 |
1 |
Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
5:03.80 |
* |
2013 |
Anna Sophia Keller,
Effingham Sacred Heart |
Class 7AA Girls: |
5:10.23 |
+ |
2012 |
Mary Blankemeier,
Oak Park Brooks |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Olivia Schmitt |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
5:21.49 |
3 |
2 |
Olivia Rosenstein |
Urbana MS |
5:21.66 |
3 |
3 |
Nicquelette Fazekas |
Dixon Reagan |
5:21.69 |
3 |
4 |
Madison Polinski |
Homer Glen Homer |
5:23.97 |
3 |
5 |
Rachel Richtman |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
5:23.98 |
3 |
6 |
Gillian Lundgren |
Oak Park Julian |
5:25.84 |
3 |
7 |
Jadyn Jacobs |
Washington Central |
5:29.10 |
3 |
8 |
Abigail Korak |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
5:33.31 |
2 |
9 |
Mary Pavlicek |
Oak Park Brooks |
5:34.33 |
2 |
10 |
Elianna Vogel |
Rockford Christian |
5:35.22 |
3 |
11 |
Catherine Miller |
Richmond Nippersink |
5:36.17 |
2 |
12 |
Audrey Bulow |
New Lenox Martino |
5:36.18 |
2 |
13 |
Grace Johnson |
Dixon Reagan |
5:37.61 |
1 |
14 |
Lauren Johnston |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
5:37.77 |
3 |
15 |
Emily Craig |
Lincoln JHS |
5:37.99 |
2 |
16 |
Molly Fitzpatrick |
Barrington Station |
5:38.17 |
3 |
17 |
Katherine Shein |
Barrington Station |
5:39.40 |
1 |
18 |
Caroline Jachino |
Pleasant Plains |
5:40.47 |
2 |
19 |
Margret Coney |
Arlington Heights South |
5:40.57 |
1 |
20 |
Katie Fredian |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
5:40.74 |
2 |
21 |
Isabella Fier |
Barrington Prairie |
5:40.87 |
1 |
22 |
Payne Turney |
Clinton |
5:41.24 |
2 |
23 |
Taylor Stebbins |
McHenry MS |
5:41.34 |
2 |
24 |
Amanda Wilson |
Channahon |
5:41.59 |
1 |
25 |
Michelle Villagran |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
5:41.66 |
2 |
26 |
Ailey Mitchell |
Shelbyville Moulton |
5:41.69 |
2 |
27 |
Olivia Bunting |
Mahomet-Seymour |
5:43.19 |
2 |
28 |
Tess Davila |
Dunlap MS |
5:44.92 |
1 |
29 |
Mia Steeves |
Peotone |
5:45.60 |
1 |
30 |
Lexy Henrikson |
Williamsville |
5:45.90 |
3 |
31 |
Alex Dorencz |
Manhattan |
5:46.15 |
2 |
32 |
Maansey Rishi |
Chicago Whitney Young |
5:47.73 |
1 |
33 |
Jillian Guittar |
Wheeling London |
5:48.16 |
2 |
34 |
Brinley Rodgers |
Port Byron Riverdale |
5:48.47 |
3 |
35 |
Natalia Martino |
Winnebago |
5:52.79 |
3 |
36 |
Kelli Tosic |
Lake Villa Palombi |
5:53.69 |
1 |
37 |
Kylee Kazenski |
Girard North Mac |
5:57.58 |
1 |
38 |
Emiley England |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
6:02.53 |
1 |
39 |
Quincy Collings |
Mattoon |
6:10.03 |
1 |
40 |
Jordyn Miller |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
6:12.45 |
1 |
41 |
Morgan Thompson |
Island Lake Matthews |
6:19.67 |
3 |
42 |
Madisen Terrell |
Lansing Heritage |
6:51.50 |
1 |
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
14.71 |
* |
2007 |
Timeka Watkins,
East St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 7AA Girls: |
15.15 |
+ |
2014 |
LaQwasia Stepney (semis),
Cahokia Wirth |
|
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Monica Bradford |
Oak Park Julian |
15.51 |
1 |
2 |
Daryn Davis |
Algonquin Heineman |
16.14 |
3 |
3 |
Rachel Hunter |
Yorkville |
16.26 |
2 |
4 |
Kendal Only |
Algonquin Heineman |
16.53 |
4 |
5 |
Hannah Dukeman |
St. Joseph |
16.93 |
5 |
6 |
Katelyn Young |
Danville Oakwood |
16.45 |
2 |
7 |
Kay Sepich |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
16.80 |
4 |
8 |
Akierra Bufford |
Urbana MS |
16.99 |
3 |
9 |
Aaliyah Jackson |
Jacksonville Turner |
17.13 |
1 |
9 |
Shaelin Ruzich |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
17.13 |
5 |
11 |
Nickeal Clark |
Cahokia Wirth |
17.00 |
2 |
12 |
Maddie Russelburg |
Yorkville |
17.25 |
1 |
13 |
Paige Olson |
Rochester |
17.66 |
5 |
14 |
Hannah Jones |
Knoxville JHS |
17.90 |
3 |
15 |
Liza Shakhlevich |
Northbrook Wood Oaks |
18.05 |
4 |
16 |
Kelli Warren |
McHenry Parkland |
17.72 |
1 |
17 |
Hannah Casey |
Stanford Olympia |
17.73 |
2 |
18 |
Brianna Hollie |
Matteson Colin Powell |
17.74 |
1 |
19 |
Finegan Kayleigh |
Bethalto Trimpe |
17.77 |
2 |
20 |
Tegan Rehn |
Galesburg Churchill |
17.79 |
2 |
21 |
Kallie Siebrasse |
DeKalb Huntley |
17.84 |
2 |
21 |
Mia Freyermuth |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
17.84 |
1 |
23 |
Kennedy Aubry |
Shorewood Troy |
17.85 |
1 |
24 |
Kymel Bell |
Edwardsville Liberty |
17.89 |
5 |
25 |
Katie Terronez |
Orion |
17.91 |
5 |
26 |
Allison England |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
18.00 |
3 |
27 |
Katie Sciarini |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
18.09 |
4 |
28 |
Vivian Wilson |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
18.16 |
4 |
29 |
Briona Beckham |
Pekin Broadmoor |
18.19 |
4 |
30 |
Amber Moore |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
18.21 |
1 |
31 |
Nevaeh Brassard |
Pontiac JHS |
18.22 |
3 |
32 |
Kenzie Mason |
Quincy |
18.33 |
3 |
33 |
Hannah Simpson |
Greenville |
18.34 |
5 |
34 |
Serenity Anders |
Jacksonville Turner |
18.50 |
5 |
35 |
Jenelle Reams |
Gurnee Viking |
18.68 |
2 |
36 |
Brianna Barwick |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
18.80 |
4 |
37 |
Nakyla Morgan |
Chicago Heights Washington |
18.97 |
3 |
38 |
Emelia Ness |
Monticello |
19.01 |
3 |
39 |
Hayley Starkey |
Winnebago |
19.26 |
5 |
40 |
Aysa Williams |
Springfield Washington |
26.91 |
4 |
Semi-Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Monica Bradford |
Oak Park Julian |
15.50 |
1 |
2 |
Daryn Davis |
Algonquin Heineman |
15.97 |
2 |
3 |
Kendal Only |
Algonquin Heineman |
16.37 |
1 |
4 |
Katelyn Young |
Danville Oakwood |
16.43 |
2 |
5 |
Rachel Hunter |
Yorkville |
16.45 |
2 |
6 |
Akierra Bufford |
Urbana MS |
16.73 |
1 |
7 |
Kay Sepich |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
16.62 |
2 |
8 |
Hannah Dukeman |
St. Joseph |
16.87 |
1 |
9 |
Aaliyah Jackson |
Jacksonville Turner |
17.04 |
2 |
10 |
Maddie Russelburg |
Yorkville |
17.27 |
1 |
11 |
Shaelin Ruzich |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
17.28 |
1 |
12 |
Hannah Jones |
Knoxville JHS |
17.30 |
2 |
13 |
Kelli Warren |
McHenry Parkland |
17.77 |
1 |
14 |
Paige Olson |
Rochester |
17.85 |
1 |
15 |
Nickeal Clark |
Cahokia Wirth |
17.95 |
2 |
16 |
Liza Shakhlevich |
Northbrook Wood Oaks |
18.02 |
2 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Monica Bradford |
Oak Park Julian |
15.57 |
1 |
2 |
Daryn Davis |
Algonquin Heineman |
16.40 |
1 |
3 |
Kay Sepich |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
16.51 |
1 |
4 |
Rachel Hunter |
Yorkville |
16.60 |
1 |
5 |
Kendal Only |
Algonquin Heineman |
16.96 |
1 |
6 |
Katelyn Young |
Danville Oakwood |
17.03 |
1 |
7 |
Hannah Dukeman |
St. Joseph |
17.09 |
1 |
8 |
Akierra Bufford |
Urbana MS |
17.19 |
1 |
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
50.12 |
* |
2007 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 7AA Girls: |
51.91 |
+ |
2008 |
Chatham Glenwood |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
East St. Louis Clark |
52.15 |
9 |
2 |
Champaign Edison |
52.99 |
9 |
3 |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
53.13 |
9 |
4 |
Monticello |
53.25 |
9 |
5 |
Romeoville Martinez |
53.26 |
9 |
6 |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
53.29 |
9 |
7 |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
54.10 |
7 |
8 |
Urbana MS |
54.23 |
9 |
9 |
Barrington Prairie |
54.40 |
7 |
10 |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
54.45 |
9 |
11 |
Alton |
54.46 |
7 |
12 |
Algonquin Heineman |
54.85 |
6 |
13 |
Winnebago |
54.96 |
8 |
14 |
Channahon |
54.97 |
7 |
15 |
DeKalb Huntley |
54.99 |
6 |
16 |
Geneseo MS |
55.04 |
8 |
17 |
Jacksonville Turner |
55.08 |
5 |
18 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
55.12 |
8 |
19 |
Matteson Huth |
55.15 |
8 |
20 |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
55.19 |
5 |
21 |
Elgin Prairie Knolls |
55.24 |
6 |
22 |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
55.39 |
8 |
23 |
Canton Ingersoll |
55.40 |
8 |
23 |
Morris Shabbona |
55.40 |
4 |
25 |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
55.42 |
2 |
26 |
Cahokia Wirth |
55.53 |
2 |
27 |
Rantoul Eater |
55.55 |
7 |
27 |
Farmington Central |
55.55 |
6 |
29 |
Chatham Glenwood |
55.57 |
5 |
30 |
Paris Mayo |
55.58 |
6 |
31 |
Forrest Prairie Central |
55.59 |
5 |
32 |
Chicago Whitney Young |
55.60 |
5 |
33 |
Normal Chiddix |
55.62 |
6 |
34 |
Mattoon |
55.83 |
5 |
35 |
Johnsburg JHS |
55.92 |
4 |
36 |
Mokena |
55.98 |
2 |
37 |
Long Grove Woodlawn |
55.99 |
7 |
38 |
Marengo |
56.00 |
5 |
39 |
Galesburg Churchill |
56.04 |
7 |
40 |
Homer Glen Homer |
56.14 |
6 |
41 |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
56.20 |
4 |
42 |
St. Joseph |
56.39 |
4 |
43 |
Dunlap MS |
56.44 |
2 |
44 |
Williamsville |
56.56 |
4 |
45 |
Bloomington JHS |
56.61 |
3 |
46 |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
56.63 |
1 |
47 |
Washington MS |
56.76 |
3 |
48 |
Greenville |
56.97 |
4 |
48 |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
56.97 |
2 |
50 |
Flossmoor Parker |
56.99 |
6 |
51 |
Normal Parkside |
57.01 |
3 |
52 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
57.08 |
2 |
53 |
Pontiac JHS |
57.20 |
3 |
54 |
Lisle |
57.57 |
3 |
55 |
Stanford Olympia |
57.58 |
1 |
56 |
Chicago Heights Washington |
57.66 |
2 |
57 |
Rochester |
57.72 |
3 |
58 |
Sterling Challand |
57.78 |
1 |
59 |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
58.24 |
1 |
60 |
New Lenox Liberty |
58.62 |
7 |
-- |
Rock Falls |
DQ |
8 |
-- |
Mt. Zion |
DQ |
4 |
-- |
Northbrook Wood Oaks |
DQ |
3 |
-- |
Oak Park Brooks |
DQ |
4 |
-- |
Oak Park Julian |
DQ |
8 |
-- |
Tolono Unity |
DQ |
5 |
-- |
Edwardsville Liberty |
DQ |
2 |
-- |
Danville North Ridge |
DQ |
3 |
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
1:46.54 |
* |
2008 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 7AA Girls: |
1:48.93 |
+ |
2008 |
Springfield Franklin |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Springfield Washington |
1:47.93 + |
6 |
2 |
St. Joseph |
1:50.18 |
6 |
3 |
Cahokia Wirth |
1:52.04 |
6 |
4 |
Matteson Colin Powell |
1:52.45 |
6 |
5 |
Springfield Lincoln |
1:53.42 |
5 |
6 |
Lisle |
1:53.87 |
6 |
7 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
1:54.09 |
6 |
8 |
Pontiac JHS |
1:54.76 |
5 |
8 |
Lockport Oak Prairie |
1:54.76 |
4 |
10 |
Dixon Reagan |
1:55.17 |
5 |
11 |
Gurnee Viking |
1:55.28 |
5 |
12 |
Downs Tri-Valley |
1:55.31 |
4 |
13 |
McHenry MS |
1:56.03 |
3 |
14 |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
1:56.22 |
4 |
15 |
Crystal Lake Prairie Grove |
1:56.34 |
4 |
16 |
Champaign Franklin |
1:56.66 |
5 |
17 |
Kankakee JHS |
1:56.92 |
3 |
18 |
University Park Crete Monee |
1:57.21 |
3 |
19 |
New Lenox Martino |
1:57.40 |
3 |
20 |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
1:57.43 |
2 |
21 |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
1:57.60 |
4 |
22 |
Lake Zurich North |
1:57.61 |
3 |
23 |
Alton |
1:57.67 |
4 |
23 |
Rochester |
1:57.67 |
3 |
25 |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
1:57.68 |
6 |
26 |
Minooka |
1:57.74 |
1 |
27 |
Girard North Mac |
1:57.85 |
3 |
28 |
Jacksonville Turner |
1:58.04 |
1 |
29 |
Antioch |
1:58.26 |
5 |
30 |
Sterling Challand |
1:58.66 |
4 |
31 |
Effingham JHS |
1:58.74 |
2 |
32 |
Orion |
1:59.38 |
3 |
33 |
Metamora GS |
1:59.45 |
2 |
34 |
Lake Villa Palombi |
1:59.57 |
2 |
35 |
Rockford Christian |
1:59.58 |
4 |
36 |
Algonquin Heineman |
1:59.89 |
2 |
37 |
Rock Falls |
2:01.52 |
2 |
38 |
Piasa Southwestern |
2:03.01 |
2 |
-- |
Barrington Prairie |
DQ |
5 |
-- |
Chatham Glenwood |
DQ |
5 |
-- |
Springfield Grant |
DQ |
6 |
-- |
Chicago Heights Washington |
DQ |
1 |
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
4:07.69 |
* |
2004 |
Bloomington JHS |
Class 7AA Girls: |
4:14.48 |
+ |
2008 |
Cahokia Wirth |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Sycamore |
4:17.98 |
6 |
2 |
St. Joseph |
4:20.48 |
6 |
3 |
Normal Chiddix |
4:22.60 |
6 |
4 |
Matteson Colin Powell |
4:26.56 |
5 |
5 |
Cahokia Wirth |
4:26.96 |
6 |
6 |
Dixon Reagan |
4:27.85 |
5 |
7 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
4:27.99 |
5 |
8 |
Chicago Whitney Young |
4:29.19 |
3 |
9 |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
4:30.14 |
5 |
10 |
McHenry MS |
4:30.61 |
2 |
11 |
Rock Falls |
4:30.71 |
3 |
12 |
Williamsville |
4:30.73 |
6 |
13 |
Shorewood Troy |
4:31.32 |
5 |
14 |
Geneseo MS |
4:31.40 |
5 |
15 |
Chatham Glenwood |
4:31.50 |
6 |
16 |
Barrington Prairie |
4:31.75 |
4 |
17 |
Belvidere Central |
4:32.13 |
4 |
18 |
Girard North Mac |
4:32.68 |
5 |
19 |
Minooka |
4:32.72 |
4 |
20 |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
4:32.73 |
6 |
21 |
Carlinville |
4:32.88 |
3 |
22 |
DeKalb Huntley |
4:33.27 |
5 |
23 |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
4:34.20 |
1 |
24 |
Dunlap MS |
4:34.68 |
2 |
25 |
Mt. Zion |
4:35.37 |
6 |
26 |
Springfield Franklin |
4:35.39 |
3 |
27 |
Grayslake |
4:35.88 |
1 |
28 |
Peotone |
4:36.32 |
4 |
29 |
South Beloit Willowbrook |
4:36.84 |
2 |
30 |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
4:37.12 |
3 |
30 |
Oak Park Julian |
4:37.12 |
1 |
32 |
Rantoul Eater |
4:37.45 |
3 |
33 |
Jacksonville Turner |
4:37.74 |
4 |
34 |
Pleasant Plains |
4:38.69 |
3 |
35 |
Matteson Huth |
4:38.95 |
1 |
36 |
Eureka |
4:39.39 |
4 |
37 |
Washington Central |
4:39.84 |
2 |
38 |
Homer Glen Homer |
4:39.97 |
3 |
39 |
Clinton |
4:42.07 |
2 |
40 |
Tolono Unity |
4:42.47 |
2 |
41 |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
4:43.53 |
2 |
42 |
Arlington Heights South |
4:45.42 |
1 |
43 |
Chicago Heights Washington |
4:47.01 |
2 |
44 |
Champaign Franklin |
4:48.47 |
4 |
45 |
Effingham JHS |
4:48.58 |
1 |
-- |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
DQ |
4 |
Girls High Jump 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
5-05 |
* |
2010 |
Molly McGraw,
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
Class 7AA Girls: |
5-04 |
+ |
2002 |
Laura Morris,
Mahomet-Seymour |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Carly Tucker |
Metamora GS |
5-01 |
3 |
2 |
Emily Kim |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
5-00 |
1 |
2 |
Isabella Camp |
Chillicothe |
5-00 |
3 |
4 |
Macie Gebhardt |
Sterling Challand |
4-11 |
3 |
4 |
Teagan Jones |
Lake Zurich South |
4-11 |
3 |
6 |
Brin Robinson |
Fox Lake Stanton |
4-11 |
3 |
7 |
Asia Taylor |
Urbana MS |
4-09 |
3 |
8 |
Alyssa Dour |
Beardstown MS |
4-09 |
2 |
9 |
Akierra Bufford |
Urbana MS |
4-09 |
2 |
10 |
Carley Whitsell |
Sherrard JHS |
4-07 |
2 |
10 |
Evelyn Burkhard |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
4-07 |
1 |
10 |
Haley Schaefer |
Romeoville Lukancic |
4-07 |
2 |
10 |
Isabela Garibay |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
4-07 |
3 |
10 |
Josephine Unthank |
Bethalto Trimpe |
4-07 |
2 |
10 |
Kenli Nettles |
Arthur |
4-07 |
3 |
10 |
Mackenzy Mix |
Gillespie |
4-07 |
1 |
17 |
Arielle Lindsey |
Shorewood Troy |
4-05 |
1 |
17 |
Daryn Davis |
Algonquin Heineman |
4-05 |
3 |
17 |
Elise Ziemer |
Normal Chiddix |
4-05 |
2 |
17 |
Jasmine Hunter |
Flossmoor Parker |
4-05 |
1 |
17 |
Kennedy Shaw |
Rock Falls |
4-05 |
3 |
17 |
Madison Reed |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
4-05 |
1 |
17 |
Megan Gasparaitis |
Elgin Prairie Knolls |
4-05 |
1 |
17 |
Tayana Lilly |
Cary |
4-05 |
2 |
17 |
Tiara Pendleton |
Galesburg Churchill |
4-05 |
2 |
17 |
Yvette House |
Springfield Washington |
4-05 |
1 |
-- |
Caylie Hessler |
Geneseo MS |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Chloe Kretsinger |
Loves Park Harlem |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Emma Budde |
Effingham JHS |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Gracelyn Krohe |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Iriel Conley |
River Forest Roosevelt |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Jailyn Nichols |
Edwardsville Liberty |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Lily Glanzer |
Tolono Unity |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Macy Pfeifer |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Sam Sipe |
Pontiac JHS |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Sophie Mennega |
Morris Shabbona |
-- |
1 |
Girls Pole Vault 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
11-07 |
* |
2014 |
Josie Held,
Mt. Zion |
Class 7AA Girls: |
10-01 |
+ |
2014 |
Deja Wills,
Bloomington Evans |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Jaisan Avery |
Bloomington Evans |
10-02 + |
1 |
2 |
Rhiannon Held |
Mt. Zion |
9-03 |
1 |
3 |
Lindsey Shouse |
Normal Chiddix |
9-00 |
1 |
4 |
Brinnley Royer |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
8-09 |
1 |
5 |
Windsor Roberts |
Downs Tri-Valley |
8-09 |
1 |
6 |
Carson Beyers |
Shelbyville Moulton |
8-06 |
1 |
7 |
Gabi Springer |
Danville North Ridge |
8-00 |
1 |
7 |
Landis Brandon |
Monticello |
8-00 |
1 |
7 |
Mara Pletcher |
Mahomet-Seymour |
8-00 |
1 |
10 |
Alyssa Romito |
Urbana MS |
8-00 |
1 |
10 |
Audrey Eades |
Mt. Zion |
8-00 |
1 |
10 |
Samantha Norman |
Minooka |
8-00 |
1 |
13 |
Alyson Moore |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
7-06 |
1 |
13 |
Courtnie Ridgway |
Bloomington Evans |
7-06 |
1 |
13 |
Daryn Davis |
Algonquin Heineman |
7-06 |
1 |
13 |
Lily Matthews |
Normal Parkside |
7-06 |
1 |
17 |
Abbie Kennell |
Shelbyville Moulton |
7-00 |
1 |
17 |
Elsie Whewell |
Lawrenceville Parkview |
7-00 |
1 |
17 |
Hanna Lyon |
Maroa-Forsyth |
7-00 |
1 |
17 |
Lydia Hubbard |
Maroa-Forsyth |
7-00 |
1 |
17 |
McKenna Hardt |
Normal Kingsley |
7-00 |
1 |
17 |
Miley Worker |
Vandalia |
7-00 |
1 |
17 |
Natalie Keith |
Piasa Southwestern |
7-00 |
1 |
17 |
Olivia Earl |
Clinton |
7-00 |
1 |
17 |
Riley Finnegan |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
7-00 |
1 |
26 |
Lauren Christopher |
Downs Tri-Valley |
6-06 |
1 |
-- |
Corrina Jones |
Bloomington JHS |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Gwenyth Tee |
Mahomet-Seymour |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Hy-Lin Yoo |
Dunlap MS |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Katie Matustik |
Algonquin Heineman |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Kylie Hocq |
Pana JHS |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Olivia Kics |
Minooka |
-- |
1 |
Girls Long Jump 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
18-10 |
* |
1978 |
Shirley Hayes ,
Joliet Hufford |
Class 7AA Girls: |
17-04 |
+ |
2003 |
Jenner Sio ,
Rockford Christian Life |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Kierah Meier |
Sycamore |
16-08.75 |
4 |
2 |
Atleigh Hamilton |
St. Joseph |
16-07.5 |
4 |
3 |
Maria Smith |
Edwardsville Liberty |
16-07 |
4 |
4 |
Kendal Only |
Algonquin Heineman |
16-03 |
4 |
5 |
Alexis Feaster |
Greenville |
16-02.25 |
1 |
6 |
Isabella Camp |
Chillicothe |
16-01.25 |
2 |
7 |
Reili Gardner |
Elgin Prairie Knolls |
15-09.5 |
4 |
8 |
Hannah Dukeman |
St. Joseph |
15-08.75 |
4 |
9 |
Dabreonna Valentine |
Chicago Heights Washington |
15-08.75 |
1 |
10 |
Karlee McAtee |
Mt. Zion |
15-07.25 |
4 |
11 |
Peyton Dearing |
East Peoria Central |
15-06.5 |
3 |
12 |
Asia Taylor |
Urbana MS |
15-06 |
4 |
13 |
Jaden Christian |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
15-05.75 |
2 |
14 |
Amaris Baker |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
15-05.5 |
3 |
15 |
Abby Ward |
New Lenox Martino |
15-04.5 |
4 |
15 |
Chanice Willis |
Champaign Edison |
15-04.5 |
4 |
17 |
Joya Williams |
University Park Crete Monee |
15-04 |
3 |
17 |
Kyla Johnson |
Winnebago |
15-04 |
3 |
19 |
Kaitlyn Mathews |
Paris Mayo |
15-03.5 |
2 |
20 |
Madison Hougan |
Rockford Christian |
15-03.25 |
2 |
20 |
Martrice Brooks |
Springfield Washington |
15-03.25 |
4 |
22 |
Makayla Brownlee |
Cahokia Wirth |
15-02.25 |
3 |
23 |
Isabela Garibay |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
15-02 |
2 |
24 |
Shannon Miller |
Peotone |
15-00.75 |
2 |
25 |
Emma Hoffman |
Eureka |
15-00.5 |
3 |
26 |
Emily Kim |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
15-00 |
1 |
26 |
Olivia Ratajczak |
Shorewood Troy |
15-00 |
3 |
28 |
Rachel Leesman |
Lincoln JHS |
14-11.25 |
1 |
29 |
Lily Bakulski |
Belvidere Central |
14-10.75 |
4 |
30 |
Kay Sepich |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
14-09.75 |
3 |
30 |
Kenzie Mason |
Quincy |
14-09.75 |
1 |
32 |
Natalie Kowalczuk |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
14-09 |
1 |
33 |
Ciarra Mosely |
Bloomington JHS |
14-08.5 |
2 |
33 |
Hannah Jones |
Knoxville JHS |
14-08.5 |
1 |
35 |
Morgan Wrublik |
Lemont Old Quarry |
14-07.5 |
1 |
36 |
Sydney Forrest |
Minooka |
14-06.75 |
4 |
37 |
Taylor Spellman |
Dixon Reagan |
14-05.75 |
2 |
38 |
Cassidy Ringle |
Pontiac JHS |
14-05.25 |
4 |
39 |
Elly Haberkorn |
Forrest Prairie Central |
14-03.5 |
2 |
40 |
Taylor Renkes |
Dixon Reagan |
14-03 |
3 |
41 |
Kelly Schaffnit |
Morton JHS |
14-02 |
1 |
42 |
Aysa Williams |
Springfield Washington |
14-01.25 |
2 |
43 |
Isabelle Klett |
Lake Zurich South |
14-01 |
3 |
44 |
Samantha Creasy |
Lake Zurich South |
14-00.75 |
2 |
45 |
Amiyah Johnson |
Mattoon |
13-11 |
2 |
45 |
Katie Giese |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
13-11 |
3 |
47 |
Kyra Williams |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
13-07.5 |
1 |
48 |
Emma Hofmann |
Sherrard JHS |
13-06 |
1 |
49 |
Kayleigh Glickley |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
13-02.25 |
1 |
-- |
Jaime Bizarri |
Geneseo MS |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Tess Vages |
Lake Zurich North |
-- |
2 |
Girls Shot Put 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
41-02 |
* |
2014 |
Tayla Schwarz,
Dixon Reagan |
Class 7AA Girls: |
35-11 |
+ |
2013 |
Tayla Schwarz,
Dixon Reagan |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Maria Smith |
Edwardsville Liberty |
33-07.75 |
4 |
2 |
Hope Jackson |
Port Byron Riverdale |
32-11 |
4 |
3 |
Aliyah McDaniel |
Urbana MS |
31-04 |
4 |
4 |
Payton Hartke |
Bloomington Evans |
31-01 |
4 |
5 |
Emma Jiroutek |
Rochester |
29-06.5 |
4 |
6 |
Dior Nicholson |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
29-04 |
4 |
7 |
Ashley Nelson |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
29-00 |
3 |
8 |
Kylie Feuerbach |
Sycamore |
29-00 |
2 |
9 |
Morgan Wrublik |
Lemont Old Quarry |
28-08.5 |
3 |
10 |
Blessen Pratt |
Springfield Lincoln |
28-08.25 |
2 |
11 |
Lindsey Hunt |
Pontiac JHS |
28-07.75 |
4 |
11 |
Maddi Hardin |
Mt. Zion |
28-07.75 |
3 |
13 |
Lillian Bader |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
28-04.75 |
3 |
14 |
Kamryn Olson |
LaSalle Lincoln |
28-02.25 |
4 |
15 |
Laura Schwabe |
Fox Lake Stanton |
27-11.5 |
4 |
16 |
Briahna Jefferson |
Galesburg Lombard |
27-10.25 |
4 |
17 |
Ava Hanson |
Yorkville |
27-10 |
3 |
18 |
Raya Brady |
Calumet City Dolton 149 |
27-09 |
3 |
19 |
Quanesha Washington |
Cahokia Wirth |
27-08.5 |
3 |
20 |
Kialee Smith |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
27-08 |
3 |
21 |
Quinn Donahue |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
27-03.5 |
2 |
22 |
Haley Wilson |
Pekin Broadmoor |
27-01 |
1 |
22 |
Lydia Morthland |
Maroa-Forsyth |
27-01 |
4 |
24 |
Ciarra Mosely |
Bloomington JHS |
26-11 |
2 |
25 |
Emilee Eller |
Westville JHS |
26-10.25 |
2 |
26 |
Reagan Panozzo |
Clifton Nash |
26-07.25 |
3 |
27 |
Anley Yemm |
Girard North Mac |
26-04.5 |
1 |
28 |
Neveah Borders |
Springfield Lincoln |
26-04.25 |
1 |
29 |
Julianna Allen |
Petersburg PORTA JHS |
26-02.95 |
3 |
30 |
Emily Blucker |
Galesburg Churchill |
26-02 |
1 |
31 |
Claudia Dolliger |
Bourbonnais UGC |
26-00.5 |
2 |
32 |
Eden McAvoy |
Geneseo MS |
26-00 |
2 |
32 |
Lia Krohe |
Manhattan |
26-00 |
3 |
34 |
Lanniah EPhraim |
Steger Columbia |
25-11.25 |
1 |
35 |
Kayla Gibson |
Gurnee Viking |
25-10.25 |
1 |
36 |
Jasmine Davis |
Lincoln JHS |
25-09.5 |
1 |
37 |
Dakota Thundercloud |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
25-06.75 |
3 |
38 |
Dasha Johnson-Blessing |
Bloomington JHS |
25-05.25 |
1 |
39 |
Brienna Weaver |
Pontiac JHS |
25-04.75 |
2 |
40 |
Jayde Seitzinger |
Lawrenceville Parkview |
25-03.5 |
4 |
41 |
Mary Thomas |
Geneseo MS |
25-03.25 |
1 |
42 |
Victoria Buenrostro |
Tolono Unity |
25-02 |
1 |
43 |
Lillianna Maguire |
Springfield Washington |
25-01.25 |
2 |
44 |
Batya Butler |
Dunlap Valley MS |
25-00 |
3 |
44 |
Janine Boyan |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
25-00 |
1 |
46 |
Kathryn Kraft |
Mokena |
24-11 |
2 |
47 |
Emory Homan |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
24-04.5 |
4 |
48 |
Emily Long |
Pleasant Plains |
24-04.25 |
1 |
49 |
Jamie Abbott |
Orion |
24-01.75 |
3 |
50 |
Alantis Young |
Rantoul Eater |
23-11.75 |
1 |
50 |
Taryn Baker |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
23-11.75 |
2 |
52 |
Ellie Canaday |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
23-10.75 |
1 |
53 |
Rori Griffin |
Morris Shabbona |
23-08.5 |
2 |
54 |
Nazhai Hill |
Kankakee JHS |
22-09.5 |
2 |
55 |
Karissa Enna |
Winnebago |
21-03.5 |
1 |
-- |
Destiny Roman |
McHenry MS |
-- |
2 |
Girls Discus Throw 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
127-02 |
* |
1987 |
Keshia Burrow ,
Springfield Washington |
Class 7AA Girls: |
122-04 |
+ |
1986 |
Keshia Burrow ,
Springfield Washington |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Quanesha Washington |
Cahokia Wirth |
95-04 |
1 |
2 |
Olivia Durbin |
Shelbyville Moulton |
93-00 |
1 |
3 |
Hope Jackson |
Port Byron Riverdale |
91-09 |
3 |
4 |
Alaina Dully |
Eureka |
88-02 |
3 |
5 |
Haylee Vaughn |
Rochester |
85-09 |
3 |
6 |
Ellie Canaday |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
85-04 |
2 |
7 |
Ashley Nelson |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
84-04 |
3 |
8 |
Emily Blucker |
Galesburg Churchill |
83-10 |
2 |
9 |
Aliyah McDaniel |
Urbana MS |
83-01 |
2 |
10 |
Laura Schwabe |
Fox Lake Stanton |
82-03 |
3 |
11 |
Claudia Dolliger |
Bourbonnais UGC |
81-04 |
3 |
12 |
Kialee Smith |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
79-04 |
3 |
13 |
Damia Patton |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
79-01 |
3 |
14 |
Julia Reglewski |
Round Lake Park |
77-04 |
3 |
15 |
Julia McNaught |
Mahomet-Seymour |
77-03 |
1 |
16 |
Abby Waldschmidt |
Pontiac JHS |
75-09 |
2 |
17 |
Jaylee Pfau |
Fox Lake Stanton |
74-09 |
2 |
18 |
Meagan Raby |
Forrest Prairie Central |
74-08 |
1 |
19 |
Bailey Mitchell |
Geneseo MS |
74-02 |
2 |
20 |
Julianna Allen |
Petersburg PORTA JHS |
74-00 |
1 |
21 |
Haley Wilson |
Pekin Broadmoor |
73-03 |
1 |
22 |
Amanda Magarity |
East Peoria Central |
73-01 |
2 |
23 |
Kylie Feuerbach |
Sycamore |
71-07 |
3 |
24 |
Haley Aukland |
Morris Shabbona |
70-06 |
2 |
25 |
Kylie Bunning |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
70-00 |
2 |
26 |
Valencia Smith |
Wheeling Holmes |
66-08 |
1 |
27 |
Reganne Massoth |
Winnebago |
66-04 |
1 |
28 |
Brienna Weaver |
Pontiac JHS |
66-00 |
2 |
29 |
Jade Clapp |
Robinson Nuttall |
65-09 |
1 |
30 |
Quinn Donahue |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
64-07 |
1 |
31 |
Nora Ansburg |
Mokena |
64-06 |
1 |
32 |
Raya Brady |
Calumet City Dolton 149 |
59-03 |
1 |