Last updated 5/23/2015 6:52:32 PM |
Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
11.00 |
* |
1984 |
Anthony White ,
Phoenix Coolidge |
Class 8AA Boys: |
11.27 |
+ |
2005 |
Gregory Edwards (semis) ,
East St. Louis Lincoln |
|
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Anthony Fairlee |
Springfield Washington |
11.49 |
1 |
2 |
Adrian Girone |
Rockford Marshall |
11.51 |
4 |
3 |
Quan Williams |
Matteson Colin Powell |
11.54 |
2 |
4 |
Mike Manning |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
11.83 |
5 |
5 |
Luke Marsaglia |
Chatham Glenwood |
11.93 |
3 |
6 |
Kamlaron McGuire-Williams |
Danville South View |
11.67 |
1 |
7 |
Earlie Brown |
Alton |
11.86 |
2 |
8 |
Mike Kaufman |
Richmond Nippersink |
11.94 |
5 |
9 |
Alex Helmin |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
12.00 |
4 |
9 |
Connor Bland |
Sterling Challand |
12.00 |
4 |
11 |
Drew Damery |
Metamora GS |
12.04 |
3 |
12 |
Quentin Pringle |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
11.76 |
1 |
13 |
Marvin Broomfield |
Springfield Washington |
11.91 |
2 |
14 |
Jacob Stefanski |
Shorewood Troy |
12.01 |
5 |
15 |
Tristian Johnson |
Quincy |
12.11 |
3 |
16 |
Terry Lockhart |
Bloomington JHS |
11.95 |
1 |
17 |
Kendall Abdur-Rahman |
Edwardsville Liberty |
11.98 |
2 |
18 |
Bryan Alba |
Mundelein West Oak |
12.00 |
2 |
19 |
Joshua Bridges |
Flossmoor Parker |
12.03 |
4 |
19 |
Walter Standford |
Rantoul Eater |
12.03 |
4 |
21 |
Luke Lindstrom |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
12.04 |
1 |
22 |
Dash Anderson |
Farmington Central |
12.10 |
5 |
23 |
Alan Zhu |
Dunlap Valley MS |
12.11 |
2 |
24 |
Jared Greiner |
Crystal Lake Prairie Grove |
12.12 |
2 |
25 |
Evan Lilly |
Joy Mercer County |
12.16 |
5 |
26 |
Jaylen Hobson |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
12.17 |
1 |
27 |
Jacob Selsor |
Hoopeston Area |
12.23 |
3 |
28 |
Michael Joshua |
Matteson Colin Powell |
12.24 |
5 |
28 |
Osahar Wilson |
Danville South View |
12.24 |
4 |
30 |
Lucas Western |
Pleasant Plains |
12.25 |
4 |
31 |
Travion Fox |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
12.28 |
3 |
32 |
Kennedy Marquise |
University Park Crete Monee |
12.31 |
3 |
33 |
Sam Walter |
Washington MS |
12.33 |
5 |
34 |
Nicholas Davy |
Morris Shabbona |
12.34 |
4 |
35 |
Donte Barber |
New Lenox Liberty |
12.35 |
2 |
36 |
Cristian Palacios |
Wheeling Holmes |
12.37 |
1 |
37 |
Jason Bargy |
Momence JHS |
12.43 |
1 |
38 |
Luke Huff |
East Peoria Central |
12.54 |
3 |
38 |
Zach Lee |
Effingham JHS |
12.54 |
5 |
40 |
Jacob Spitz |
Mattoon |
12.82 |
3 |
Semi-Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Adrian Girone |
Rockford Marshall |
11.44 |
2 |
2 |
Anthony Fairlee |
Springfield Washington |
11.56 |
1 |
3 |
Quan Williams |
Matteson Colin Powell |
11.57 |
2 |
4 |
Quentin Pringle |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
11.76 |
1 |
5 |
Kamlaron McGuire-Williams |
Danville South View |
11.85 |
2 |
5 |
Luke Marsaglia |
Chatham Glenwood |
11.85 |
1 |
7 |
Mike Kaufman |
Richmond Nippersink |
11.90 |
1 |
8 |
Earlie Brown |
Alton |
11.92 |
2 |
9 |
Mike Manning |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
11.91 |
1 |
10 |
Marvin Broomfield |
Springfield Washington |
12.03 |
1 |
11 |
Connor Bland |
Sterling Challand |
12.06 |
1 |
12 |
Alex Helmin |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
12.10 |
2 |
12 |
Terry Lockhart |
Bloomington JHS |
12.10 |
1 |
14 |
Jacob Stefanski |
Shorewood Troy |
12.11 |
2 |
15 |
Drew Damery |
Metamora GS |
12.13 |
2 |
16 |
Tristian Johnson |
Quincy |
12.36 |
2 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Anthony Fairlee |
Springfield Washington |
11.47 |
1 |
2 |
Quan Williams |
Matteson Colin Powell |
11.50 |
1 |
3 |
Adrian Girone |
Rockford Marshall |
11.51 |
1 |
4 |
Earlie Brown |
Alton |
11.81 |
1 |
5 |
Quentin Pringle |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
11.85 |
1 |
6 |
Mike Kaufman |
Richmond Nippersink |
11.90 |
1 |
7 |
Luke Marsaglia |
Chatham Glenwood |
11.91 |
1 |
8 |
Kamlaron McGuire-Williams |
Danville South View |
12.21 |
1 |
Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
22.29 |
* |
2011 |
Natereace Strong,
East St. Louis Younge |
Class 8AA Boys: |
22.29 |
+ |
2011 |
Natereace Strong,
East St. Louis Younge |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Adrian Girone |
Rockford Marshall |
22.93 |
6 |
2 |
Quan Williams |
Matteson Colin Powell |
23.39 |
6 |
3 |
Walter Standford |
Rantoul Eater |
23.60 |
5 |
4 |
Marcus Coleman |
Matteson Huth |
23.74 |
5 |
5 |
Luke Marsaglia |
Chatham Glenwood |
23.76 |
5 |
6 |
Quentin Pringle |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
23.78 |
5 |
7 |
Jacob Stefanski |
Shorewood Troy |
23.85 |
6 |
8 |
Drew Damery |
Metamora GS |
23.96 |
6 |
8 |
Vincent Hill |
Springfield Franklin |
23.96 |
3 |
10 |
Jared Greiner |
Crystal Lake Prairie Grove |
23.97 |
3 |
11 |
Terry Lockhart |
Bloomington JHS |
24.00 |
6 |
12 |
Alex Helmin |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
24.01 |
4 |
13 |
Osahar Wilson |
Danville South View |
24.04 |
6 |
14 |
Alek Duran |
Sterling Challand |
24.09 |
2 |
15 |
Marvin Broomfield |
Springfield Washington |
24.14 |
4 |
16 |
Luke Lindstrom |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
24.22 |
5 |
17 |
Javae Wright |
Champaign Jefferson |
24.30 |
3 |
18 |
Travion Fox |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
24.31 |
5 |
19 |
Christian Graham |
Plano |
24.32 |
5 |
19 |
Lazarick Leiws |
Rantoul Eater |
24.32 |
3 |
21 |
Tyler Trachsel |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
24.33 |
4 |
22 |
Earlie Brown |
Alton |
24.34 |
2 |
23 |
Jordan Hallmark |
Chicago Heights Washington |
24.39 |
4 |
24 |
Sam Walter |
Washington MS |
24.40 |
3 |
25 |
Michael Joshua |
Matteson Colin Powell |
24.47 |
4 |
26 |
Billy Vo |
Clinton |
24.48 |
6 |
26 |
Quinton Stringfellow |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
24.48 |
3 |
28 |
Lavareon Campbell |
Bloomington JHS |
24.53 |
5 |
29 |
EJ Kahl |
Piasa Southwestern |
24.54 |
3 |
30 |
Altravius Speed |
Bradley Central |
24.57 |
4 |
31 |
Lucas Western |
Pleasant Plains |
24.62 |
3 |
32 |
Lonzo McCorkle |
East St. Louis Clark |
24.64 |
2 |
33 |
Cameron White |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
24.71 |
2 |
34 |
Joshua Bridges |
Flossmoor Parker |
24.85 |
2 |
35 |
D'Angelo Hardy |
Lake Villa Palombi |
24.93 |
2 |
36 |
Issac Vasquez |
Genoa Kingston |
24.95 |
1 |
37 |
Ryan Albright |
Pekin Edison |
24.96 |
4 |
38 |
David Dohse |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
25.30 |
1 |
39 |
Dayton Black |
Charleston |
25.34 |
1 |
40 |
Erion Powell |
Normal Chiddix |
25.35 |
2 |
41 |
Lance Livingston |
Gibson City GCMS |
25.37 |
2 |
42 |
Braden Vercler |
Minooka |
25.40 |
4 |
-- |
Kamlaron McGuire-Williams |
Danville South View |
-- |
6 |
Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
50.89 |
* |
2010 |
Marlon Brady,
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 8AA Boys: |
50.89 |
+ |
2010 |
Marlon Brady,
Cahokia Wirth |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Anthony Fairlee |
Springfield Washington |
51.70 |
8 |
2 |
Adam Kries |
Burlington Central |
51.80 |
8 |
3 |
Adrian Girone |
Rockford Marshall |
52.60 |
7 |
4 |
Qa'Ron Hawkins |
Springfield Franklin |
53.13 |
8 |
5 |
Anthony Bartely |
East St. Louis Clark |
53.30 |
6 |
6 |
Michael Curran |
Barrington Prairie |
53.96 |
7 |
7 |
Elijah Rice |
Cahokia Wirth |
54.02 |
8 |
8 |
Jezreel Anguiano |
Farmington Central |
54.05 |
7 |
9 |
Justin Wright |
Taylorville JHS |
54.06 |
8 |
10 |
Tyler Creamer |
Beach Park |
54.47 |
4 |
11 |
Caleb Bleich |
Gibson City GCMS |
54.52 |
8 |
12 |
Demonta Taylor |
Cahokia Wirth |
54.58 |
7 |
13 |
Paul Dodds |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
54.61 |
7 |
14 |
Austin Hatcher |
Morris Shabbona |
54.71 |
6 |
15 |
Nicholas Davy |
Morris Shabbona |
54.73 |
3 |
16 |
Jamal Safo |
University Park Crete Monee |
54.79 |
8 |
17 |
Shane Yamco |
Riverton |
54.81 |
5 |
18 |
Jake Davidson |
Chicago Whitney Young |
54.87 |
6 |
19 |
Will Meyer |
Grayslake |
54.93 |
4 |
20 |
Jalen Cunningham |
Steger Columbia |
55.17 |
5 |
21 |
Adam Von Holten |
Mahomet-Seymour |
55.35 |
5 |
22 |
Sebastian Esparza |
Plano |
55.36 |
6 |
23 |
Jackson Crater |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
55.37 |
7 |
24 |
Caleb Mullenix |
Paris Mayo |
55.44 |
5 |
25 |
Quemarii Williams |
Danville North Ridge |
55.59 |
6 |
26 |
Sammy Assil |
University Park Crete Monee |
55.62 |
5 |
27 |
John Quintero |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
55.71 |
1 |
28 |
David Delarme |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
55.91 |
7 |
29 |
Samuel Kissner |
Sherrard JHS |
55.92 |
7 |
30 |
Charles Domagalski |
Burlington Central |
55.94 |
3 |
31 |
Eddy Sandoval |
Mendota Northbrook |
55.96 |
6 |
32 |
Connor Kapayo |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
55.98 |
8 |
33 |
Austin Schiff |
Chatham Glenwood |
56.07 |
4 |
34 |
Ahmad Sanders |
Alton |
56.18 |
5 |
35 |
Ryan Drafke |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
56.26 |
2 |
36 |
Christopher Borchardt |
Bourbonnais UGC |
56.40 |
2 |
37 |
Hunter Tam |
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
56.41 |
4 |
37 |
MJ Smith |
Lake Villa Palombi |
56.41 |
1 |
39 |
Blake Barth |
Vandalia |
56.43 |
4 |
40 |
Jake Tomczak |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
56.48 |
1 |
41 |
Turner Hastings |
Tuscola East Prairie |
56.49 |
5 |
42 |
Jacoby Jones |
Romeoville Martinez |
56.52 |
2 |
43 |
Jacob Gray |
Germantown Hills |
56.58 |
4 |
44 |
Trey Piotrowski |
Crystal Lake Prairie Grove |
56.59 |
3 |
45 |
Chris Simek |
Algonquin Heineman |
56.69 |
5 |
46 |
Nick Shuda |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
56.70 |
6 |
47 |
Vaughn Toyne |
Petersburg PORTA JHS |
56.80 |
4 |
48 |
Josh Ellsoos |
Yorkville |
56.84 |
6 |
49 |
Matthew Cangelosi |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
57.04 |
4 |
50 |
Damien Ross |
East St. Louis Clark |
57.18 |
2 |
51 |
Branden Langenbahn |
Pekin Broadmoor |
57.20 |
2 |
52 |
Cole Reedy |
Monticello |
57.34 |
3 |
53 |
Aidan Parker |
Oak Park Brooks |
57.53 |
3 |
54 |
Dylan Baumbach |
Sandwich |
57.59 |
3 |
55 |
Logan McClure |
Germantown Hills |
57.62 |
3 |
56 |
Griffin Bianco |
Staunton |
57.63 |
3 |
57 |
Daniel Gunther |
Wilmette JHS |
57.68 |
1 |
58 |
Jake Sutter |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
57.88 |
2 |
59 |
Nick Wiley |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
58.50 |
2 |
60 |
Nick Capriola |
Rockford Christian |
59.29 |
2 |
Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
2:00.70 |
* |
2009 |
Darius Thomas,
Macomb |
Class 8AA Boys: |
2:00.70 |
+ |
2009 |
Darius Thomas,
Macomb |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Samuel Rivera |
Chicago Whitney Young |
2:04.61 |
3 |
2 |
Andrew O'Keefe |
Granite City Coolidge |
2:06.06 |
3 |
3 |
Kaden Rink |
Geneseo MS |
2:06.64 |
3 |
4 |
Shane Yamco |
Riverton |
2:06.65 |
3 |
5 |
Jordan Freese |
Minooka |
2:06.75 |
3 |
6 |
Bryan Martinez |
South Beloit |
2:07.10 |
3 |
7 |
Zach Wolford |
Bloomington Evans |
2:08.33 |
1 |
8 |
Kaelan Davis |
Mahomet-Seymour |
2:08.63 |
3 |
9 |
Zack Belford |
Jacksonville Turner |
2:10.03 |
1 |
10 |
Dylan Qualls |
McHenry MS |
2:10.28 |
1 |
11 |
Andrew Wolfe |
Pekin Broadmoor |
2:10.87 |
2 |
12 |
Dario Carrillo |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
2:10.99 |
2 |
13 |
Davell Clemon |
Glenwood Brookwood |
2:11.06 |
3 |
14 |
Jacob Ghere |
Mattoon |
2:11.49 |
3 |
15 |
Will Formea |
Springfield Franklin |
2:11.83 |
2 |
16 |
Andy Reimann |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
2:12.04 |
2 |
17 |
Antonio Brown |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
2:12.16 |
1 |
18 |
Riley Marks |
DeKalb Huntley |
2:12.46 |
1 |
19 |
Jadon Conroy |
Algonquin Heineman |
2:12.92 |
1 |
20 |
Jonah Durbin |
Edwardsville Liberty |
2:13.14 |
2 |
21 |
Michael Parduhn |
Mundelein Fremont |
2:13.30 |
2 |
22 |
Alex Loos |
Yorkville |
2:13.41 |
2 |
23 |
Jacob Landon |
Carlinville |
2:13.54 |
2 |
24 |
Will Vanalstine |
Chatham Glenwood |
2:13.83 |
2 |
25 |
Rob St.Clair |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
2:14.26 |
3 |
26 |
Keegan Adamson |
Manteno |
2:14.79 |
2 |
27 |
Jeremy Snejberg |
Clifton Nash |
2:14.82 |
1 |
28 |
Kyle Auchstetter |
New Lenox Liberty |
2:15.21 |
2 |
29 |
Collin Grady |
Dixon Reagan |
2:15.83 |
2 |
30 |
Riley Wells |
Rockford Christian |
2:16.84 |
3 |
31 |
Corey Thomas |
Calumet City Dolton 149 |
2:17.58 |
3 |
32 |
Payton Borich |
Urbana MS |
2:19.86 |
1 |
-- |
Adam Day |
Arthur |
-- |
1 |
Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
4:31.75 |
* |
2004 |
Kevin Havel ,
Prospect Hts. MacArthur |
Class 8AA Boys: |
4:31.75 |
+ |
2004 |
Kevin Havel ,
Prospect Hts. MacArthur |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Samuel Rivera |
Chicago Whitney Young |
4:36.28 |
4 |
2 |
Zack Belford |
Jacksonville Turner |
4:37.41 |
4 |
3 |
Andrew O'Keefe |
Granite City Coolidge |
4:40.11 |
4 |
4 |
Zach Wolford |
Bloomington Evans |
4:41.32 |
4 |
5 |
Riley Marks |
DeKalb Huntley |
4:42.09 |
4 |
6 |
Kaden Rink |
Geneseo MS |
4:43.36 |
4 |
7 |
Jordan Freese |
Minooka |
4:45.01 |
3 |
8 |
Collin Grady |
Dixon Reagan |
4:47.17 |
4 |
9 |
Jacob Ghere |
Mattoon |
4:47.31 |
4 |
10 |
Will Vanalstine |
Chatham Glenwood |
4:48.29 |
4 |
11 |
Andy Reimann |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
4:48.45 |
4 |
12 |
Riley Wells |
Rockford Christian |
4:49.84 |
3 |
13 |
Andrew Wolfe |
Pekin Broadmoor |
4:51.27 |
2 |
14 |
Logan Anderson |
Burlington Central |
4:51.58 |
2 |
15 |
Jadon Conroy |
Algonquin Heineman |
4:51.75 |
2 |
16 |
Dylan Qualls |
McHenry MS |
4:52.98 |
1 |
17 |
Charlie Nevins |
Chicago Whitney Young |
4:53.45 |
3 |
18 |
Jeremy Snejberg |
Clifton Nash |
4:53.77 |
3 |
19 |
Jon Stiglic |
New Lenox Liberty |
4:53.80 |
3 |
20 |
Jacob Myers |
Normal Kingsley |
4:54.07 |
2 |
21 |
Brandon Barfell |
Danville North Ridge |
4:54.30 |
3 |
22 |
Roland Prenzler |
Edwardsville Liberty |
4:54.76 |
3 |
23 |
Aidan Afonso |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
4:54.92 |
2 |
24 |
Kaelan Davis |
Mahomet-Seymour |
4:56.03 |
4 |
25 |
Avery Davidson |
Washington Central |
4:56.10 |
2 |
26 |
Bryson Keeble |
Mahomet-Seymour |
4:56.90 |
2 |
27 |
Garrett Dixon |
Monticello |
4:57.04 |
1 |
28 |
Vince Carso |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
4:57.55 |
1 |
29 |
Dario Carrillo |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
4:57.81 |
4 |
30 |
John Smith |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
4:58.67 |
3 |
31 |
Rob St.Clair |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
4:59.01 |
3 |
32 |
Michael Parduhn |
Mundelein Fremont |
4:59.17 |
3 |
33 |
Tyler Ricks |
Gibson City GCMS |
5:00.41 |
2 |
34 |
Cameron Woodard |
Tolono Unity |
5:01.02 |
4 |
35 |
Josh Crull |
Roscoe |
5:01.15 |
2 |
36 |
Dathon Maton |
Chatham Glenwood |
5:01.85 |
3 |
37 |
Daniel Chen |
Dunlap MS |
5:02.18 |
1 |
38 |
Andrew Englert |
New Lenox Martino |
5:02.53 |
1 |
39 |
Mikio Martinez |
Sterling Challand |
5:03.93 |
1 |
40 |
Adam Richey |
Marshall JHS |
5:05.36 |
2 |
41 |
Eriberto Neri |
Granite City Coolidge |
5:07.49 |
2 |
42 |
Caden Bohn |
Piasa Southwestern |
5:07.61 |
3 |
43 |
Josh Reed |
Edwardsville Liberty |
5:09.08 |
2 |
44 |
Andy Volk |
Rockford Christian |
5:09.51 |
2 |
45 |
Kaleb Decker |
Geneseo MS |
5:09.82 |
1 |
46 |
Collin Perry |
Mt. Zion |
5:14.37 |
1 |
47 |
Noah Friske |
Rockford Lincoln |
5:14.45 |
1 |
48 |
Jose Reyes |
Highland Park Edgewood |
5:24.72 |
3 |
49 |
Jose Aguilar- Guerrero |
Homewood Hart |
5:43.08 |
1 |
-- |
Cameron Chang |
Wilmette JHS |
-- |
1 |
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
14.50 |
* |
2014 |
Reed Vanderheyden (semis),
Geneseo MS |
Class 8AA Boys: |
14.50 |
+ |
2014 |
Reed Vanderheyden (semis),
Geneseo MS |
|
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Jamal Safo |
University Park Crete Monee |
14.69 |
1 |
2 |
Colton Pischke |
Geneseo MS |
15.02 |
3 |
3 |
Mike Kaufman |
Richmond Nippersink |
15.34 |
2 |
4 |
Marvin Broomfield |
Springfield Washington |
15.56 |
4 |
5 |
Robert Williams |
Springfield Franklin |
16.00 |
5 |
6 |
Terrance Walker |
Alton |
15.03 |
3 |
7 |
Deontae Ball |
Cahokia Wirth |
15.84 |
2 |
8 |
John Gatton |
Metamora GS |
15.87 |
4 |
9 |
Donell Robertson |
Rantoul Eater |
15.97 |
1 |
10 |
Dorian Cross |
Matteson Colin Powell |
16.03 |
5 |
11 |
Demonta Taylor |
Cahokia Wirth |
15.60 |
3 |
12 |
Noah Fulcomer |
Rockford Christian |
16.14 |
4 |
13 |
Tristian Johnson |
Quincy |
16.30 |
2 |
14 |
Ethan Keller |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
16.31 |
1 |
15 |
Ian Sayles |
Pekin Broadmoor |
16.62 |
5 |
16 |
Ray Holland |
Homer Glen Homer |
15.77 |
3 |
17 |
Will Meyer |
Grayslake |
16.18 |
3 |
18 |
Justin Owens |
Rochester |
16.33 |
2 |
19 |
Justin Schee |
Algonquin Heineman |
16.44 |
1 |
20 |
Randy Little |
Vandalia |
16.48 |
1 |
21 |
Michael Lucas |
Wauconda |
16.68 |
5 |
22 |
Isaak Ryan |
Sterling Challand |
16.69 |
5 |
23 |
Kendall Ballman |
Effingham JHS |
16.78 |
4 |
24 |
Drew Crooks |
Bloomington JHS |
16.79 |
2 |
25 |
Keagan Brady |
Charleston |
16.83 |
2 |
26 |
Cameron Carter |
Flossmoor Parker |
16.91 |
4 |
27 |
James Bell |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
16.97 |
3 |
28 |
Anthony Izzarelli |
Manhattan |
16.99 |
5 |
29 |
Jaxon Aubry |
Shorewood Troy |
17.02 |
4 |
30 |
Leslie Nartey |
Romeoville Lukancic |
17.04 |
4 |
31 |
Bill Yen |
Wilmette JHS |
17.13 |
1 |
32 |
Diego Santoyo |
Galesburg Lombard |
17.15 |
1 |
33 |
Adam Soper |
Belvidere Central |
17.25 |
2 |
34 |
Tyler Dimmitt |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
17.42 |
5 |
35 |
Equentin Harris |
Galesburg Lombard |
17.66 |
3 |
36 |
Torry Jackson |
Plano |
18.18 |
5 |
Semi-Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Jamal Safo |
University Park Crete Monee |
14.42 * |
1 |
2 |
Terrance Walker |
Alton |
14.86 |
2 |
3 |
Colton Pischke |
Geneseo MS |
14.88 |
2 |
4 |
Marvin Broomfield |
Springfield Washington |
15.03 |
1 |
5 |
Mike Kaufman |
Richmond Nippersink |
14.89 |
2 |
6 |
Donell Robertson |
Rantoul Eater |
15.71 |
1 |
7 |
Demonta Taylor |
Cahokia Wirth |
15.47 |
2 |
8 |
Noah Fulcomer |
Rockford Christian |
15.81 |
1 |
9 |
John Gatton |
Metamora GS |
15.87 |
1 |
10 |
Deontae Ball |
Cahokia Wirth |
15.98 |
2 |
11 |
Robert Williams |
Springfield Franklin |
16.00 |
1 |
12 |
Ray Holland |
Homer Glen Homer |
16.01 |
1 |
13 |
Ethan Keller |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
16.26 |
2 |
14 |
Dorian Cross |
Matteson Colin Powell |
16.37 |
2 |
15 |
Tristian Johnson |
Quincy |
16.69 |
1 |
16 |
Ian Sayles |
Pekin Broadmoor |
17.25 |
2 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Colton Pischke |
Geneseo MS |
15.03 |
1 |
2 |
Marvin Broomfield |
Springfield Washington |
15.16 |
1 |
3 |
Terrance Walker |
Alton |
15.19 |
1 |
4 |
Mike Kaufman |
Richmond Nippersink |
15.50 |
1 |
5 |
Demonta Taylor |
Cahokia Wirth |
16.04 |
1 |
6 |
Noah Fulcomer |
Rockford Christian |
17.56 |
1 |
7 |
Donell Robertson |
Rantoul Eater |
18.77 |
1 |
8 |
Jamal Safo |
University Park Crete Monee |
22.14 |
1 |
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
45.40 |
* |
2013 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 8AA Boys: |
45.40 |
+ |
2013 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Bloomington JHS |
45.85 |
6 |
2 |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
46.05 |
6 |
3 |
Matteson Huth |
46.21 |
6 |
4 |
Edwardsville Liberty |
46.36 |
6 |
5 |
Matteson Colin Powell |
46.80 |
6 |
6 |
Rantoul Eater |
46.92 |
6 |
6 |
Flossmoor Parker |
46.92 |
5 |
8 |
Shorewood Troy |
46.97 |
6 |
9 |
Homewood Hart |
47.06 |
6 |
10 |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
47.29 |
5 |
11 |
Vandalia |
47.30 |
5 |
12 |
Mundelein West Oak |
47.66 |
5 |
13 |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
47.71 |
2 |
14 |
Algonquin Heineman |
47.72 |
5 |
15 |
Farmington Central |
48.06 |
5 |
16 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
48.10 |
5 |
17 |
Freeport |
48.33 |
4 |
18 |
Monticello |
48.46 |
3 |
19 |
Pana JHS |
48.51 |
3 |
20 |
Richmond Nippersink |
48.55 |
4 |
21 |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
48.60 |
4 |
22 |
Urbana MS |
48.61 |
4 |
23 |
Bourbonnais UGC |
48.64 |
4 |
24 |
Chatham Glenwood |
48.69 |
2 |
25 |
Morris Shabbona |
48.70 |
2 |
26 |
Dunlap Valley MS |
48.81 |
3 |
27 |
Mattoon |
48.86 |
4 |
28 |
Alton |
48.88 |
2 |
29 |
University Park Crete Monee |
48.92 |
1 |
30 |
Kankakee JHS |
48.98 |
2 |
31 |
Loves Park Harlem |
49.18 |
3 |
32 |
Champaign Jefferson |
49.22 |
3 |
33 |
Geneseo MS |
49.27 |
3 |
34 |
Charleston |
49.51 |
2 |
35 |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
49.54 |
2 |
36 |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
49.56 |
3 |
37 |
Williamsville |
49.60 |
1 |
37 |
Calumet City Dolton 149 |
49.60 |
4 |
39 |
Mokena |
50.01 |
1 |
40 |
Pleasant Plains |
50.12 |
2 |
41 |
Hoopeston Area |
50.44 |
1 |
42 |
Wheeling London |
50.64 |
1 |
43 |
Springfield Franklin |
51.75 |
1 |
-- |
Rockford Christian |
DQ |
3 |
-- |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
DQ |
1 |
-- |
Beach Park |
DQ |
5 |
-- |
Quincy |
DQ |
4 |
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
1:34.61 |
* |
2010 |
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 8AA Boys: |
1:34.61 |
+ |
2010 |
Cahokia Wirth |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Burlington Central |
1:37.32 |
7 |
2 |
Alton |
1:37.78 |
8 |
3 |
Taylorville JHS |
1:38.12 |
8 |
4 |
Springfield Washington |
1:38.27 |
8 |
5 |
East St. Louis Clark |
1:38.35 |
8 |
6 |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
1:38.67 |
7 |
7 |
Beardstown MS |
1:38.74 |
8 |
8 |
Springfield Franklin |
1:39.12 |
8 |
9 |
Edwardsville Liberty |
1:39.48 |
2 |
10 |
Cahokia Wirth |
1:39.72 |
8 |
11 |
Matteson Huth |
1:39.87 |
6 |
12 |
Crystal Lake Prairie Grove |
1:40.36 |
7 |
12 |
Pleasant Plains |
1:40.36 |
6 |
14 |
Clinton |
1:40.46 |
7 |
15 |
Flossmoor Parker |
1:40.47 |
6 |
16 |
University Park Crete Monee |
1:40.65 |
8 |
17 |
Metamora GS |
1:40.70 |
7 |
18 |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
1:41.16 |
5 |
19 |
Matteson Colin Powell |
1:41.20 |
5 |
20 |
Effingham JHS |
1:41.36 |
6 |
21 |
Wauconda |
1:41.67 |
6 |
22 |
Normal Kingsley |
1:41.75 |
6 |
23 |
Sherrard JHS |
1:41.78 |
4 |
24 |
Lisle |
1:42.01 |
5 |
25 |
Girard North Mac |
1:42.13 |
1 |
26 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
1:42.22 |
4 |
27 |
Sycamore |
1:42.24 |
4 |
28 |
Barrington Prairie |
1:42.27 |
6 |
29 |
Downs Tri-Valley |
1:42.42 |
5 |
30 |
Staunton |
1:42.56 |
4 |
31 |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
1:42.58 |
6 |
31 |
Lake Villa Palombi |
1:42.58 |
3 |
33 |
Champaign Franklin |
1:42.80 |
4 |
34 |
Dixon Reagan |
1:42.85 |
5 |
35 |
Gurnee Viking |
1:43.18 |
5 |
36 |
Germantown Hills |
1:43.34 |
1 |
37 |
Lake Zurich North |
1:43.45 |
2 |
37 |
Mt. Zion |
1:43.45 |
3 |
39 |
Sterling Challand |
1:43.61 |
7 |
40 |
Yorkville |
1:43.69 |
3 |
41 |
Algonquin Heineman |
1:43.70 |
5 |
42 |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
1:43.73 |
2 |
43 |
Piasa Southwestern |
1:43.87 |
3 |
44 |
Homer Glen Homer |
1:43.90 |
5 |
45 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
1:44.06 |
2 |
46 |
Herscher Limestone |
1:44.09 |
2 |
47 |
Clifton Nash |
1:44.19 |
3 |
48 |
Geneseo MS |
1:44.43 |
3 |
49 |
South Beloit Willowbrook |
1:44.65 |
3 |
50 |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
1:44.66 |
1 |
51 |
Arlington Heights South |
1:44.76 |
4 |
52 |
Minooka |
1:44.89 |
2 |
53 |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
1:45.18 |
4 |
54 |
Mahomet-Seymour |
1:45.99 |
2 |
55 |
Farmington Central |
1:46.19 |
2 |
56 |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
1:47.15 |
1 |
-- |
Danville South View |
-- |
7 |
-- |
Champaign Jefferson |
DQ |
7 |
-- |
Calumet City Dolton 149 |
DQ |
3 |
-- |
McHenry MS |
-- |
4 |
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
3:32.59 |
* |
2012 |
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 8AA Boys: |
3:32.59 |
+ |
2012 |
Cahokia Wirth |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Cahokia Wirth |
3:42.78 |
5 |
2 |
Burlington Central |
3:44.20 |
5 |
3 |
Rantoul Eater |
3:44.96 |
5 |
4 |
Springfield Franklin |
3:45.06 |
4 |
5 |
Shorewood Troy |
3:45.81 |
5 |
6 |
Bloomington JHS |
3:46.02 |
4 |
7 |
Dixon Reagan |
3:47.37 |
4 |
8 |
Edwardsville Liberty |
3:47.61 |
5 |
9 |
East St. Louis Clark |
3:48.20 |
3 |
10 |
University Park Crete Monee |
3:48.60 |
5 |
11 |
Beardstown MS |
3:49.47 |
5 |
12 |
Gibson City GCMS |
3:49.92 |
5 |
13 |
Taylorville JHS |
3:50.57 |
3 |
14 |
Geneseo MS |
3:50.63 |
4 |
15 |
Morris Shabbona |
3:50.81 |
3 |
16 |
Chicago Whitney Young |
3:50.97 |
2 |
17 |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
3:54.11 |
4 |
18 |
Alton |
3:54.34 |
3 |
19 |
Danville North Ridge |
3:54.96 |
3 |
20 |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
3:55.12 |
2 |
21 |
Chatham Glenwood |
3:55.78 |
3 |
22 |
Minooka |
3:55.98 |
2 |
23 |
Williamsville |
3:56.03 |
1 |
24 |
Staunton |
3:56.07 |
1 |
25 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
3:56.34 |
2 |
26 |
Mattoon |
3:56.39 |
3 |
27 |
Algonquin Heineman |
3:56.44 |
4 |
28 |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
3:57.12 |
4 |
29 |
Farmington Central |
3:57.42 |
3 |
30 |
Clifton Nash |
3:57.64 |
2 |
31 |
Flossmoor Parker |
3:57.72 |
1 |
32 |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
3:57.82 |
2 |
33 |
Metamora GS |
3:58.20 |
4 |
34 |
Matteson Huth |
4:01.60 |
1 |
35 |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
4:02.61 |
1 |
-- |
Pekin Broadmoor |
DQ |
2 |
-- |
McHenry MS |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Rockford Christian |
-- |
2 |
Boys High Jump 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
6-05.25 |
* |
2008 |
Marcus Mason,
Springfield Jefferson |
Class 8AA Boys: |
6-05.25 |
+ |
2008 |
Marcus Mason,
Springfield Jefferson |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Hunter Matthews |
Greenville |
5-11 |
2 |
2 |
Michael Shafis |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
5-11 |
3 |
3 |
Carter Bell |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
5-11 |
3 |
4 |
Caleb Bleich |
Gibson City GCMS |
5-10 |
3 |
5 |
Dawson Schulenberg |
Orion |
5-10 |
3 |
6 |
Billy Vo |
Clinton |
5-08 |
1 |
6 |
Jacob Ghere |
Mattoon |
5-08 |
2 |
8 |
David Williams |
Loves Park Harlem |
5-08 |
3 |
9 |
Camryn Taylor |
Belvidere South |
5-06 |
1 |
9 |
Evan Smith |
Downs Tri-Valley |
5-06 |
1 |
9 |
Evan Terrill |
Joy Mercer County |
5-06 |
2 |
9 |
Jared Herzog |
Ottawa Shepherd |
5-06 |
2 |
9 |
Kennedy Marquise |
University Park Crete Monee |
5-06 |
3 |
9 |
Lazarick Leiws |
Rantoul Eater |
5-06 |
1 |
9 |
Levi Williams |
Tolono Unity |
5-06 |
3 |
9 |
Nick Chung |
Algonquin Heineman |
5-06 |
3 |
9 |
Roy Gully |
Galesburg Churchill |
5-06 |
2 |
9 |
Sheldrick Herrod |
Springfield Washington |
5-06 |
3 |
19 |
Gabe Rogers |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
5-04 |
3 |
19 |
George Ullinskey |
Kewanee Central |
5-04 |
2 |
19 |
Justin Ellis |
New Lenox Martino |
5-04 |
2 |
19 |
Justin Wright |
Taylorville JHS |
5-04 |
2 |
19 |
Marc Wallace |
Romeoville Lukancic |
5-04 |
1 |
19 |
Miguel Guardado |
South Beloit |
5-04 |
3 |
19 |
Robby Taul |
Alton |
5-04 |
1 |
19 |
Ryan Lain |
Morris Shabbona |
5-04 |
3 |
19 |
Sam McAfee |
Pleasant Plains |
5-04 |
3 |
19 |
Vaughn Toyne |
Petersburg PORTA JHS |
5-04 |
3 |
-- |
Acque Warner |
Flossmoor Parker |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Brad Cherry |
Antioch |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Brandon Klagas |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
-- |
1 |
-- |
John Gatton |
Metamora GS |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Josh Ohiko |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Reese Bergstrom |
Mattoon |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Zacchaeus Clark |
Kankakee JHS |
-- |
1 |
Boys Pole Vault 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
14-06 |
* |
2012 |
Adam Coulon,
Downs Tri-Valley |
Class 8AA Boys: |
14-06 |
+ |
2012 |
Adam Coulon,
Downs Tri-Valley |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Daniel Chausse |
Mt. Zion |
12-03 |
1 |
2 |
Braden Vercler |
Minooka |
11-09 |
1 |
3 |
Dayton Black |
Charleston |
11-09 |
1 |
4 |
Hunter Hartwig |
Mt. Zion |
11-06 |
1 |
5 |
Chandlar Ifft |
Forrest Prairie Central |
11-00 |
1 |
6 |
Jadon Nuzzo |
Sullivan |
11-00 |
1 |
7 |
Zane Steele |
Vandalia |
11-00 |
1 |
8 |
Evan Smith |
Downs Tri-Valley |
10-06 |
1 |
8 |
Tyler Eberhardt |
Algonquin Heineman |
10-06 |
1 |
10 |
Ben Holthaus |
Pana JHS |
10-06 |
1 |
10 |
Cole Sumner |
Lawrenceville Parkview |
10-06 |
1 |
10 |
Garrett Bachtold |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
10-06 |
1 |
10 |
Jake Mennen |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
10-06 |
1 |
10 |
Joseph Fisher |
Staunton |
10-06 |
1 |
10 |
Keyn Humes |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
10-06 |
1 |
16 |
Grant Carlson |
Eureka |
10-00 |
1 |
16 |
Reed Wilson |
Normal Chiddix |
10-00 |
1 |
18 |
Emric Messado |
Shelbyville Moulton |
9-06 |
1 |
19 |
Andrew Phillips |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
9-00 |
1 |
19 |
Blake Barth |
Vandalia |
9-00 |
1 |
19 |
Coe Jansen |
Farmington Central |
9-00 |
1 |
19 |
Corey Cebulski |
Mahomet-Seymour |
9-00 |
1 |
-- |
Carson Caldwell |
Sherrard JHS |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Connor Schmitz |
Pana JHS |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Harley Street |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Jake Wendling |
St. Joseph |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Landon Powell |
Normal Parkside |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Nathaniel Langille |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
-- |
1 |
Boys Long Jump 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
21-08 |
* |
1999 |
Ademola Adeniji ,
Springfield Washington |
Class 8AA Boys: |
21-08 |
+ |
1999 |
Ademola Adeniji ,
Springfield Washington |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Kamlaron McGuire-Williams |
Danville South View |
20-11.5 |
3 |
2 |
Carter Bell |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
20-07 |
3 |
3 |
Kevon Dorris |
Shorewood Troy |
20-06 |
3 |
4 |
Quinton Stringfellow |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
20-03 |
3 |
5 |
Jiere Owens |
Harvey Brooks |
20-01.5 |
2 |
6 |
Sam McAfee |
Pleasant Plains |
20-00 |
2 |
7 |
Billy Vo |
Clinton |
20-00 |
1 |
8 |
Qa'Ron Hawkins |
Springfield Franklin |
19-08 |
3 |
9 |
Sam Walter |
Washington MS |
19-06 |
3 |
10 |
Andre Shorter |
Shorewood Troy |
19-04 |
2 |
10 |
Caleb Bleich |
Gibson City GCMS |
19-04 |
3 |
12 |
Kavon Jones |
University Park Crete Monee |
19-03.5 |
2 |
13 |
David Ejeh |
Mt. Zion |
19-02 |
1 |
14 |
Jared Greiner |
Crystal Lake Prairie Grove |
19-01.5 |
3 |
15 |
Marc Wallace |
Romeoville Lukancic |
18-11.5 |
1 |
16 |
Jagger Moore |
Taylorville JHS |
18-11 |
2 |
17 |
Daveonte Gilliam |
Calumet City Dolton 149 |
18-08 |
2 |
17 |
Jason Sayre |
Lake Zurich South |
18-08 |
3 |
17 |
Nick Capriola |
Rockford Christian |
18-08 |
2 |
20 |
Kevin Adams |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
18-07.5 |
2 |
20 |
Kobe Ramirez |
Galesburg Lombard |
18-07.5 |
3 |
22 |
Nick Rinchiuso |
Island Lake Matthews |
18-05.5 |
3 |
23 |
Chris Simek |
Algonquin Heineman |
18-05 |
1 |
23 |
Zacchaeus Clark |
Kankakee JHS |
18-05 |
2 |
25 |
Paris O'Bryant |
Freeport |
18-04 |
2 |
26 |
Micah Cox |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
18-01.5 |
3 |
27 |
Alek Duran |
Sterling Challand |
18-01 |
1 |
28 |
Issac Vasquez |
Genoa Kingston |
18-00.5 |
1 |
29 |
Haden Cothron |
Tuscola East Prairie |
18-00 |
1 |
29 |
Kenneth Bond |
Edwardsville Liberty |
18-00 |
1 |
31 |
Oscar Vansickle |
Dixon Reagan |
17-08 |
2 |
31 |
Spencer Kapayo |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
17-08 |
1 |
33 |
Braden Vercler |
Minooka |
17-07 |
2 |
34 |
Eric Keta |
Homer Glen Homer |
17-06.5 |
2 |
34 |
Luke Huff |
East Peoria Central |
17-06.5 |
1 |
36 |
Jacob Selsor |
Hoopeston Area |
17-06 |
1 |
37 |
Christian Graham |
Plano |
17-03.5 |
1 |
38 |
Nick Wiley |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
17-02.5 |
1 |
39 |
Sam Tresemer |
Roscoe |
17-01 |
2 |
40 |
Evan Peepo |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
17-00 |
1 |
-- |
Brad Cherry |
Antioch |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Samuel Kissner |
Sherrard JHS |
-- |
3 |
Boys Shot Put 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
56-07 |
* |
2006 |
James Dambacher,
Auburn |
Class 8AA Boys: |
56-07 |
+ |
2006 |
James Dambacher,
Auburn |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Logan Lee |
Orion |
48-09.75 |
4 |
2 |
Rusty Kuhlman |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
48-09.5 |
4 |
3 |
Jacob Rich |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
47-11.75 |
4 |
4 |
TJ Galligani |
University Park Crete Monee |
47-09.75 |
4 |
5 |
Brad Olysav |
Williamsville |
47-03 |
4 |
6 |
Nick Pierson |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
46-03.75 |
3 |
7 |
Dominic Capecci |
Dunlap MS |
45-05.75 |
4 |
8 |
Amari Brooks |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
45-05 |
4 |
9 |
Jordan Gregg |
Hillsboro |
44-11.75 |
4 |
10 |
Kodie Willis |
Clifton Nash |
44-10.25 |
4 |
11 |
Avery Johnson |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
43-08.75 |
4 |
12 |
Brett Kennell |
Shelbyville Moulton |
42-07 |
3 |
13 |
Aaron Duncan |
Dixon Reagan |
42-06.5 |
3 |
14 |
Ben Bernabei |
Peru Parkside |
42-06 |
4 |
15 |
Jarod Depriest |
Farmington Central |
42-00 |
4 |
16 |
Tyler Gibleon |
Quincy |
41-11.5 |
3 |
17 |
Anthony Zemlakov |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
41-11.25 |
3 |
18 |
Andrew Hecht |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
41-11 |
3 |
18 |
Nate Wernowsky |
Pekin Broadmoor |
41-11 |
3 |
20 |
Tyler Sudduth |
Matteson Colin Powell |
41-09.25 |
2 |
21 |
David Kresal |
Mokena |
41-07.5 |
2 |
22 |
Jovon Snoke |
Morton JHS |
41-06.5 |
3 |
23 |
Donald Martins-Mensah |
Bourbonnais UGC |
41-01.5 |
4 |
24 |
Jason Bargy |
Momence JHS |
40-09 |
3 |
25 |
Tucker Klein |
Maroa-Forsyth |
40-08.75 |
1 |
26 |
Jettus Gaffey |
Dixon Reagan |
40-07.5 |
2 |
27 |
Amiri Buchanan |
Romeoville Lukancic |
40-05.75 |
2 |
28 |
Bough Shawn |
Harvard JHS |
40-04.25 |
1 |
29 |
Caleb Koldan |
Shorewood Troy |
39-11.25 |
2 |
30 |
Keshawn Carter |
Jacksonville Turner |
39-06.5 |
3 |
31 |
Nick Waller |
East Peoria Central |
39-02.5 |
1 |
31 |
Tom Motzko |
Highland Park Edgewood |
39-02.5 |
1 |
33 |
Mike Kaufman |
Richmond Nippersink |
39-02 |
3 |
34 |
Hayden Crawford |
Manteno |
39-01.75 |
3 |
35 |
Tyler Petty |
Morris Shabbona |
39-00 |
3 |
36 |
Terry Thompson |
Springfield Washington |
38-11.5 |
2 |
37 |
Anand Batbaatar |
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
38-07.5 |
2 |
37 |
Nico Garcia-Fier |
Antioch |
38-07.5 |
2 |
39 |
Dohn Campbell |
Springfield Washington |
38-06.5 |
1 |
39 |
Jacob Duncan |
Cary |
38-06.5 |
1 |
41 |
Adam King |
Pekin Broadmoor |
38-05.25 |
2 |
42 |
Chase Schmitt |
Pleasant Plains |
38-04 |
2 |
43 |
Cade Harris |
Port Byron Riverdale |
38-01 |
1 |
44 |
Jorge Rodriguez |
Gurnee Viking |
37-11.75 |
1 |
45 |
Joey Levitan |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
37-10.5 |
2 |
46 |
Izeal Terrell |
Alton |
37-09.5 |
1 |
47 |
Eric Reinertsen |
Metamora GS |
37-05.75 |
1 |
48 |
Elishah Lycan |
Marshall JHS |
37-04.5 |
1 |
49 |
Jordan Kreps |
Galesburg Churchill |
36-09 |
3 |
50 |
Alexander Ishmon |
Rock Falls |
36-08 |
2 |
51 |
Billy Blaser |
Geneseo MS |
35-01.25 |
1 |
-- |
Ardell Jones |
Lansing Heritage |
-- |
2 |
Boys Discus Throw 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
184-01 |
* |
2011 |
Brett Neelly,
East Peoria Central |
Class 8AA Boys: |
184-01 |
+ |
2011 |
Brett Neelly,
East Peoria Central |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Amari Brooks |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
164-02 |
3 |
2 |
Jacob Duncan |
Cary |
158-06 |
2 |
3 |
Payton Smith |
Mattoon |
155-01 |
3 |
4 |
Elijah Nitz |
Rockford Christian |
142-10 |
3 |
5 |
Cade Kresin |
Tuscola East Prairie |
142-08 |
3 |
6 |
Andrew Hecht |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
142-04 |
3 |
7 |
Nick Waller |
East Peoria Central |
139-01 |
3 |
8 |
Jordan Johnson |
Quincy |
136-05 |
3 |
9 |
Andrew Ashley |
Loves Park Harlem |
132-10 |
3 |
10 |
Izeal Terrell |
Alton |
131-09 |
2 |
11 |
Aaron Duncan |
Dixon Reagan |
127-08 |
2 |
12 |
Brett Kennell |
Shelbyville Moulton |
127-05 |
1 |
13 |
Brad Olysav |
Williamsville |
127-03 |
2 |
14 |
Rusty Kuhlman |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
126-10 |
2 |
15 |
Nick Pierson |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
124-01 |
2 |
16 |
Logan Lee |
Orion |
122-07 |
1 |
17 |
Richard Graham |
Granite City Coolidge |
121-07 |
3 |
18 |
Kodie Willis |
Clifton Nash |
121-01 |
1 |
19 |
Alex Keyes |
McHenry MS |
121-00 |
2 |
20 |
Luke Huff |
East Peoria Central |
119-02 |
2 |
21 |
Jason Petko |
Cary |
118-03 |
2 |
22 |
Jordan Gregg |
Hillsboro |
117-05 |
1 |
23 |
Brayden Vonlanken |
Tuscola East Prairie |
116-10 |
1 |
24 |
Zack Pawelczak |
Pekin Broadmoor |
112-09 |
1 |
25 |
Charlie Waldusky |
Lisle |
111-08 |
1 |
26 |
David Kresal |
Mokena |
108-09 |
3 |
27 |
Avery Johnson |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
108-02 |
1 |
28 |
Cody Hardt |
Normal Kingsley |
107-04 |
1 |
29 |
Austin Hatcher |
Morris Shabbona |
105-10 |
1 |
30 |
Spencer Barringer |
Charleston |
105-05 |
2 |
31 |
Alex Helmin |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
103-09 |
3 |
32 |
Jonathan Sanchez |
Gurnee Viking |
103-02 |
1 |
33 |
Michael Trzynka |
Genoa Kingston |
100-01 |
1 |
34 |
Dominic Capecci |
Dunlap MS |
92-05 |
2 |
35 |
Dylan Qualls |
McHenry MS |
90-07 |
1 |
36 |
Roberto Ayala |
Chicago Heights Washington |
86-09 |
1 |
-- |
Clayton Lesemann |
Bethalto Trimpe |
-- |
2 |