IESA Scholastic Bowl
2010 Class AA Sectional Pairings
Sectional A @ Barrington Middle School, Station Campus
Host: Barrington Station
Monday, May 03, 2010  4:00 PM @ Barrington Middle School, Station Campus , 215 Eastern Avenue, Barrington   Map
Round 1 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright
186
301
    Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
234
286
Round 2 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
218
293
    Lincolnshire Daniel Wright
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
309
144
Round 3 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
224
265
    Lincolnshire Daniel Wright
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
302
164
Sectional B @ Humphrey Middle School
Host: Bolingbrook Humphrey
Monday, May 03, 2010  4:30 PM @ Humphrey Middle School , 777 Falcon Ridge Way, Bolingbrook   Map
Round 1 New Lenox Liberty
River Forest Roosevelt
    Willowbrook Westview Hills
Mokena
205
258
Round 2 New Lenox Liberty
Willowbrook Westview Hills
290
157
    River Forest Roosevelt
Mokena
Round 3 New Lenox Liberty
Mokena
317
145
    River Forest Roosevelt
Willowbrook Westview Hills
Sectional C @ Dunlap Middle School
Host: Dunlap MS
Monday, May 03, 2010  4:00 PM @ Dunlap Middle School , 5200 N. Cedar Hills Drive, Dunlap   Map
Round 1 Dunlap Valley MS
Washington MS
285
214
    Tremont
Dixon Reagan
148
265
Round 2 Dunlap Valley MS
Tremont
303
157
    Washington MS
Dixon Reagan
220
138
Round 3 Dunlap Valley MS
Dixon Reagan
271
177
    Washington MS
Tremont
275
154
Sectional D @ Northlawn School
Host: Streator Northlawn
Monday, May 03, 2010  4:00 PM @ Northlawn School , 202 East First Street, Streator   Map
Please enter at the north door
Round 1 Wilmington
Ottawa Shepherd
256
191
    Forrest Prairie Central
Coal City
228
133
Round 2 Wilmington
Forrest Prairie Central
233
200
    Ottawa Shepherd
Coal City
301
105
Round 3 Wilmington
Coal City
301
110
    Ottawa Shepherd
Forrest Prairie Central
158
243
Sectional E @ Macomb Junior High
Host: Macomb
Monday, May 03, 2010  4:15 PM @ Macomb Junior High , 1525 S Johnson, Macomb   Map
Match start time: Round 1 - 4:15, Round 2 - 5:30, Round 3 - 6:45
Round 1 Macomb
Quincy
304
66
    Farmington Central
Jacksonville Turner
157
246
Round 2 Macomb
Farmington Central
281
148
    Quincy
Jacksonville Turner
156
289
Round 3 Macomb
Jacksonville Turner
242
250
    Quincy
Farmington Central
199
256
Sectional F @ Danville North Ridge
Host: Danville North Ridge
Monday, May 03, 2010  4:15 PM @ Danville North Ridge , 1619 N Jackson Street, Danville   Map
The match schedule is Round 1 - 4:15 p.m.; Round 2 - 5:30 p.m.; Round 3 - 6:45 p.m.
Round 1 Danville North Ridge
Mahomet-Seymour
301
94
    Champaign Franklin
Downs Tri-Valley
237
232
Round 2 Danville North Ridge
Champaign Franklin
247
235
    Mahomet-Seymour
Downs Tri-Valley
118
290
Round 3 Danville North Ridge
Downs Tri-Valley
224
245
    Mahomet-Seymour
Champaign Franklin
172
259
Sectional G @ Rochester Junior High
Host: Rochester
Monday, May 03, 2010  4:00 PM @ Rochester Junior High , 3 Rocket Drive, Rochester   Map
Please enter through south door. Match times: Round 1 - 4:00 pm, Round 2 - 5:00 pm, Round 3 - 6:00 pm
Round 1 O'Fallon Fulton
Piasa Southwestern
265
175
    Springfield Franklin
Rochester
304
158
Round 2 O'Fallon Fulton
Springfield Franklin
252
242
    Piasa Southwestern
Rochester
167
172
Round 3 O'Fallon Fulton
Rochester
301
111
    Piasa Southwestern
Springfield Franklin
135
299
Sectional H @ Red Hill JHS
Host: Sumner Red Hill
Monday, May 03, 2010  4:30 PM @ Red Hill JHS , 110 W. Locust St., Sumner   Map
Round 1 Charleston
Mt. Zion
281
219
    Toledo Cumberland
Sumner Red Hill
189
237
Round 2 Charleston
Toledo Cumberland
304
142
    Mt. Zion
Sumner Red Hill
234
214
Round 3 Charleston
Sumner Red Hill
307
127
    Mt. Zion
Toledo Cumberland
269
156

Class History

From 1989 to 1996 there was one class of Scholastic Bowl, which was split equally into Class A and Class AA by school size in 1997, our present classes.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association