2009 Regional Bracket/Results
|
Class A
|
Class AA
-
Regional Champs/Sectional Match-ups
|
April 29, 2009
St. Mary's School
,
6 West 6th Street
,
Sterling
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 |
Dixon St. Mary's |
111 |
vs. |
Spring Valley Kennedy |
245 |
3:30 PM |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic |
136 |
vs. |
Sterling St. Mary's |
190 |
3:30 PM |
|
2 |
Dixon St. Mary's |
133 |
vs. |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic |
173 |
4:35 PM |
Spring Valley Kennedy |
167 |
vs. |
Sterling St. Mary's |
205 |
4:35 PM |
|
3 |
Dixon St. Mary's |
130 |
vs. |
Sterling St. Mary's |
238 |
6:00 PM |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic |
222 |
vs. |
Spring Valley Kennedy |
288 |
6:00 PM |
Regional Champion |
Sterling St. Mary's |
April 29, 2009
Sheridan Grade School
,
115 E. Si Johnson Avenue
,
Sheridan, IL
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 Pool A |
Ottawa Wallace |
224 |
vs. |
Marseilles ES |
71 |
4:00 |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
vs. |
BYE |
|
1 Pool B |
Seneca |
155 |
vs. |
Sheridan |
223 |
4:00 |
Serena |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
2 Pool A |
Ottawa Wallace |
189 |
vs. |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
158 |
5:00 |
Marseilles ES |
vs. |
BYE |
|
2 Pool B |
Seneca |
170 |
vs. |
Serena |
44 |
5:00 |
Sheridan |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
3 Pool A |
Marseilles ES |
138 |
vs. |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
194 |
6:00 |
Ottawa Wallace |
vs. |
BYE |
|
3 Pool B |
Serena |
121 |
vs. |
Sheridan |
270 |
6:00 |
Seneca |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
4 |
Ottawa Wallace |
228 |
vs. |
Sheridan |
216 |
7:00 |
Regional Champion |
Ottawa Wallace |
April 29, 2009
Holy Family Catholic School
,
4407 Highcrest Road
,
Rockford, IL 61107
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 Pool A |
Earlville Harding |
203 |
vs. |
Rockford Holy Family |
209 |
4:00 PM |
Mendota Holy Cross |
|
vs. |
BYE |
|
1 Pool B |
Loves Park St. Bridget |
165 |
vs. |
Rockford St. James |
140 |
4:00 PM |
Lindenhurst Millburn West |
vs. |
Palatine Quest |
4:00 PM |
|
2 Pool A |
Mendota Holy Cross |
45 |
vs. |
Earlville Harding |
168 |
5:00 PM |
Rockford Holy Family |
vs. |
BYE |
|
2 Pool B |
Loves Park St. Bridget |
162 |
vs. |
Lindenhurst Millburn West |
208 |
5:00 PM |
Rockford St. James |
vs. |
Palatine Quest |
5:00 PM |
|
3 Pool A |
Rockford Holy Family |
242 |
vs. |
Mendota Holy Cross |
140 |
6:30 PM |
Earlville Harding |
vs. |
BYE |
|
3 Pool B |
Loves Park St. Bridget |
255 |
vs. |
Palatine Quest |
161 |
6:30 PM |
Rockford St. James |
vs. |
Lindenhurst Millburn West |
6:30 PM |
|
4 |
Rockford Holy Family |
152 |
vs. |
Lindenhurst Millburn West |
209 |
7:30 PM |
Regional Champion |
Lindenhurst Millburn West |
April 29, 2009
Lisbon Grade School
,
127 S. Canal St.
,
Newark
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 Pool A |
Ottawa St. Columba |
161 |
vs. |
Morris Nettle Creek |
133 |
4pm |
LaSalle Dimmick |
vs. |
BYE |
|
1 Pool B |
Newark Lisbon |
270 |
vs. |
Rockdale |
79 |
4pm |
Peru Catholic |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
2 Pool A |
Ottawa St. Columba |
186 |
vs. |
LaSalle Dimmick |
129 |
5pm |
Morris Nettle Creek |
vs. |
BYE |
|
2 Pool B |
Newark Lisbon |
244 |
vs. |
Peru Catholic |
105 |
5pm |
Rockdale |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
3 Pool A |
Morris Nettle Creek |
84 |
vs. |
LaSalle Dimmick |
197 |
6pm |
Ottawa St. Columba |
vs. |
BYE |
|
3 Pool B |
Rockdale |
29 |
vs. |
Peru Catholic |
213 |
6pm |
Newark Lisbon |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
4 |
Newark Lisbon |
292 |
vs. |
Ottawa St. Columba |
70 |
7pm |
Regional Champion |
Newark Lisbon |
April 29, 2009
Flanagan Jr. High School
,
202 E. Falcon Highway
,
Flanagan, IL 61740
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 |
Flanagan |
135 |
vs. |
Graymont |
39 |
4:00 |
Pontiac St. Mary's |
139 |
vs. |
Roanoke-Benson |
249 |
4:00 |
|
2 |
Flanagan |
213 |
vs. |
Pontiac St. Mary's |
103 |
5:00 |
Graymont |
53 |
vs. |
Roanoke-Benson |
236 |
5:00 |
|
3 |
Flanagan |
116 |
vs. |
Roanoke-Benson |
302 |
6:00 |
Graymont |
232 |
vs. |
Pontiac St. Mary's |
138 |
6:00 |
Regional Champion |
Roanoke-Benson |
April 29, 2009
St. Anne Grade School 3256
,
333 S. St. Louis St.
,
St. Anne
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 Pool A |
Streator Woodland |
210 |
vs. |
Donovan |
41 |
4 pm |
Grant Park |
vs. |
BYE |
|
1 Pool B |
Herscher JHS |
156 |
vs. |
Saunemin |
130 |
4 pm |
St. Anne |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
2 Pool A |
Streator Woodland |
175 |
vs. |
Grant Park |
122 |
5 pm |
Donovan |
vs. |
BYE |
|
2 Pool B |
Herscher JHS |
282 |
vs. |
St. Anne |
111 |
5 pm |
Saunemin |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
3 Pool A |
Donovan |
64 |
vs. |
Grant Park |
226 |
6 pm |
Streator Woodland |
vs. |
BYE |
|
3 Pool B |
Saunemin |
254 |
vs. |
St. Anne |
173 |
6 pm |
Herscher JHS |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
4 |
Streator Woodland |
202 |
vs. |
Herscher JHS |
194 |
7 pm |
Regional Champion |
Streator Woodland |
April 29, 2009
Tonica Grade School
,
535 N. 1981st Road
,
Tonica, IL
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 |
Lowpoint-Washburn |
30 |
vs. |
Metamora St. Mary's |
115 |
3:45 |
Tonica |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
2 |
Lowpoint-Washburn |
43 |
vs. |
Tonica |
89 |
4:45 |
Metamora St. Mary's |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
3 |
Metamora St. Mary's |
200 |
vs. |
Tonica |
105 |
5:45 |
Lowpoint-Washburn |
vs. |
BYE |
|
Regional Champion |
Metamora St. Mary's |
April 29, 2009
Lostant School
,
315 West third
,
Lostant
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 |
Gardner |
144 |
vs. |
Grand Ridge |
185 |
4:00 |
Lostant |
166 |
vs. |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
91 |
4:00 |
|
2 |
Gardner |
73 |
vs. |
Lostant |
230 |
5:00 |
Grand Ridge |
141 |
vs. |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
129 |
5:00 |
|
3 |
Gardner |
168 |
vs. |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
177 |
6:00 |
Grand Ridge |
165 |
vs. |
Lostant |
231 |
6:00 |
Regional Champion |
Lostant |
April 29, 2009
Peoria Academy
,
2711 W. Willow Knolls
,
Peoria
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 |
Peoria Academy |
193 |
vs. |
Peoria Hollis |
31 |
4:30 |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
167 |
vs. |
Peoria St. Philomena |
151 |
4:30 |
|
2 |
Peoria Academy |
131 |
vs. |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
175 |
5:30 |
Peoria Hollis |
50 |
vs. |
Peoria St. Philomena |
183 |
5:30 |
|
3 |
Peoria Academy |
282 |
vs. |
Peoria St. Philomena |
173 |
6:30 |
Peoria Hollis |
115 |
vs. |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
163 |
6:30 |
Regional Champion |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
April 29, 2009
Bradford Grade School
,
345 Silver Street
,
Bradford, Illinois 61421
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 Pool A |
Bradford |
144 |
vs. |
Elmwood |
145 |
4:00 pm |
Joy Westmer |
|
vs. |
BYE |
|
1 Pool B |
Henry-Senachwine |
168 |
vs. |
Brimfield |
113 |
4:00 pm |
Princeville |
vs. |
Williamsfield |
4:00 pm |
|
2 Pool A |
Bradford |
301 |
vs. |
Joy Westmer |
0 |
5:30 pm |
Elmwood |
vs. |
BYE |
|
2 Pool B |
Henry-Senachwine |
222 |
vs. |
Williamsfield |
91 |
5:30 pm |
Princeville |
vs. |
Brimfield |
5:30 pm |
|
3 Pool A |
Elmwood |
301 |
vs. |
Joy Westmer |
0 |
6:30 pm |
Bradford |
vs. |
BYE |
|
3 Pool B |
Henry-Senachwine |
160 |
vs. |
Princeville |
200 |
6:30 pm |
Brimfield |
vs. |
Williamsfield |
6:30 pm |
|
4 |
Elmwood |
|
vs. |
Princeville |
|
7:30 pm |
Regional Champion |
Elmwood |
April 29, 2009
Monroe Grade School
,
5137 W. Cisna Rd
,
Bartonville
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 Pool A |
Peoria Norwood |
113 |
vs. |
Bartonville Oak Grove West |
110 |
4:00 |
Bartonville GS |
vs. |
BYE |
|
1 Pool B |
Peoria St. Vincent de Paul |
190 |
vs. |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
116 |
4:00 |
Bartonville Monroe |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
2 Pool A |
Peoria Norwood |
184 |
vs. |
Bartonville GS |
172 |
5:05 |
Bartonville Oak Grove West |
vs. |
BYE |
|
2 Pool B |
Peoria St. Vincent de Paul |
176 |
vs. |
Bartonville Monroe |
208 |
5:05 |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
3 Pool A |
Bartonville Oak Grove West |
180 |
vs. |
Bartonville GS |
187 |
6:10 |
Peoria Norwood |
vs. |
BYE |
|
3 Pool B |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
64 |
vs. |
Bartonville Monroe |
181 |
6:10 |
Peoria St. Vincent de Paul |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
4 |
Peoria Norwood |
62 |
vs. |
Bartonville Monroe |
194 |
7:15 |
Regional Champion |
Bartonville Monroe |
April 29, 2009
Peoria Heights Grade School
,
500 E. Glen
,
Peoria Heights
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 |
Peoria Heights GS |
106 |
vs. |
Sparland Midland |
188 |
4:15 |
Peoria Pleasant Valley |
301 |
vs. |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas |
0 |
4:15 |
|
2 |
Peoria Heights GS |
301 |
vs. |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas |
0 |
5:30 |
Sparland Midland |
277 |
vs. |
Peoria Pleasant Valley |
132 |
5:30 |
|
3 |
Peoria Heights GS |
181 |
vs. |
Peoria Pleasant Valley |
64 |
7:30 |
Sparland Midland |
301 |
vs. |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas |
0 |
7:30 |
Regional Champion |
Sparland Midland |
April 29, 2009
Crestwood School
,
15601 US Hwy 150
,
Paris
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 Pool A |
Paris Crestwood |
234 |
vs. |
Hume Shiloh |
4 |
4:00 p.m. |
Oakland Lake Crest |
vs. |
BYE |
|
1 Pool B |
Danville St. Paul |
222 |
vs. |
Sidell Jamaica |
122 |
4:00 p.m. |
Chrisman Scottland |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
2 Pool A |
Paris Crestwood |
284 |
vs. |
Oakland Lake Crest |
69 |
5:00 p.m. |
Hume Shiloh |
vs. |
BYE |
|
2 Pool B |
Danville St. Paul |
173 |
vs. |
Chrisman Scottland |
100 |
5:00 p.m. |
Sidell Jamaica |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
3 Pool A |
Hume Shiloh |
75 |
vs. |
Oakland Lake Crest |
206 |
6:00 p.m. |
Paris Crestwood |
vs. |
BYE |
|
3 Pool B |
Sidell Jamaica |
195 |
vs. |
Chrisman Scottland |
177 |
6:00 p.m. |
Danville St. Paul |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
4 |
Paris Crestwood |
293 |
vs. |
Danville St. Paul |
103 |
7:00 p.m. |
Regional Champion |
Paris Crestwood |
April 29, 2009
St. Matthew School
,
1307 Lincolnshire
,
Champaign,IL-61821
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 Pool A |
Champaign St. Matthew |
321 |
vs. |
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS |
17 |
4:00pm |
Fisher |
vs. |
BYE |
|
1 Pool B |
Champaign Holy Cross |
219 |
vs. |
Mansfield Blue Ridge ES |
99 |
4:00pm |
Thomasboro |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
2 Pool A |
Champaign St. Matthew |
196 |
vs. |
Fisher |
42 |
5:00pm |
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS |
vs. |
BYE |
|
2 Pool B |
Champaign Holy Cross |
154 |
vs. |
Thomasboro |
70 |
5:00pm |
Mansfield Blue Ridge ES |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
3 Pool A |
Fisher |
177 |
vs. |
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS |
114 |
6:00pm |
Champaign St. Matthew |
vs. |
BYE |
|
3 Pool B |
Mansfield Blue Ridge ES |
107 |
vs. |
Thomasboro |
102 |
6:00pm |
Champaign Holy Cross |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
4 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
247 |
vs. |
Champaign Holy Cross |
201 |
7:00pm |
Regional Champion |
Champaign St. Matthew |
April 29, 2009
Arcola Jr/Sr High School
,
351 W. Washington St.
,
Arcola
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 |
Arcola |
117 |
vs. |
Catlin |
219 |
4:00 pm |
Arthur |
149 |
vs. |
Lovington |
51 |
4:00 pm |
|
2 |
Arcola |
109 |
vs. |
Lovington |
105 |
5:15 pm |
Arthur |
151 |
vs. |
Catlin |
125 |
5:15 pm |
|
3 |
Arcola |
143 |
vs. |
Arthur |
280 |
7:30 pm |
Catlin |
218 |
vs. |
Lovington |
192 |
7:30 pm |
Regional Champion |
Arthur |
April 29, 2009
Cissna Park Junior High
,
511 N Second
,
Cissna Park, IL
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 Pool A |
Crescent City |
97 |
vs. |
Milford |
44 |
4 P.M. |
Piper City Tri-Point |
vs. |
BYE |
|
1 Pool B |
Cissna Park |
168 |
vs. |
Rossville-Alvin |
79 |
4 P.M. |
Armstrong-Ellis |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
2 Pool A |
Crescent City |
174 |
vs. |
Piper City Tri-Point |
186 |
5 P.M. |
Milford |
vs. |
BYE |
|
2 Pool B |
Cissna Park |
136 |
vs. |
Armstrong-Ellis |
127 |
5 P.M. |
Rossville-Alvin |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
3 Pool A |
Milford |
67 |
vs. |
Piper City Tri-Point |
182 |
6 P.M. |
Crescent City |
vs. |
BYE |
|
3 Pool B |
Rossville-Alvin |
94 |
vs. |
Armstrong-Ellis |
273 |
6 P.M. |
Cissna Park |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
4 |
Cissna Park |
148 |
vs. |
Piper City Tri-Point |
174 |
7 P.M. |
Regional Champion |
Piper City Tri-Point |
April 29, 2009
Holy Trinity Jr. High
,
705 N. Roosevelt
,
Bloomington
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
289 |
vs. |
Hartsburg-Emden |
46 |
4:15 |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
169 |
vs. |
Normal Epiphany |
197 |
4:15 |
|
2 |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
312 |
vs. |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
94 |
6:00 |
Hartsburg-Emden |
117 |
vs. |
Normal Epiphany |
161 |
6:00 |
|
3 |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
311 |
vs. |
Normal Epiphany |
133 |
7:00 |
Hartsburg-Emden |
127 |
vs. |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
232 |
7:00 |
Regional Champion |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
April 29, 2009
Cornerstone Christian Academy
,
22017 E 1200 North Rd
,
Bloomington
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 |
Bloomington Cornerstone |
183 |
vs. |
DeLand-Weldon |
112 |
4:00 |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
115 |
vs. |
Normal Metcalf |
285 |
4:00 |
|
2 |
Bloomington Cornerstone |
231 |
vs. |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
64 |
5:15 |
DeLand-Weldon |
91 |
vs. |
Normal Metcalf |
310 |
5:15 |
|
3 |
Bloomington Cornerstone |
251 |
vs. |
Normal Metcalf |
232 |
6:30 |
DeLand-Weldon |
213 |
vs. |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
177 |
6:30 |
Regional Champion |
Bloomington Cornerstone |
April 29, 2009
St. Patrick School
,
100 Harvey Street
,
Washington 61571
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 Pool A |
Washington St. Patrick |
303 |
vs. |
Spring Bay Riverview |
125 |
4:00 |
Pekin Rankin |
vs. |
BYE |
|
1 Pool B |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic |
220 |
vs. |
Pekin St. Joseph |
105 |
4:00 |
South Pekin |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
2 Pool A |
Washington St. Patrick |
265 |
vs. |
Pekin Rankin |
28 |
5:05 |
Spring Bay Riverview |
vs. |
BYE |
|
2 Pool B |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic |
202 |
vs. |
South Pekin |
70 |
5:05 |
Pekin St. Joseph |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
3 Pool A |
Spring Bay Riverview |
186 |
vs. |
Pekin Rankin |
123 |
6:50 |
Washington St. Patrick |
vs. |
BYE |
|
3 Pool B |
Pekin St. Joseph |
224 |
vs. |
South Pekin |
219 |
6:50 |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
4 |
Washington St. Patrick |
256 |
vs. |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic |
180 |
7:55 |
Regional Champion |
Washington St. Patrick |
April 29, 2009
Sangamon Valley Middle School
,
341 Matilda St.
,
Illiopolis
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 Pool A |
Mason City Illini Central |
216 |
vs. |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes |
75 |
4:30 |
Decatur Lutheran |
vs. |
BYE |
|
1 Pool B |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
164 |
vs. |
Middletown New Holland-Middletown |
65 |
4:30 |
Greenview |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
2 Pool A |
Mason City Illini Central |
185 |
vs. |
Decatur Lutheran |
170 |
5:30 |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes |
vs. |
BYE |
|
2 Pool B |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
155 |
vs. |
Greenview |
53 |
5:30 |
Middletown New Holland-Middletown |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
3 Pool A |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes |
148 |
vs. |
Decatur Lutheran |
273 |
6:30 |
Mason City Illini Central |
vs. |
BYE |
|
3 Pool B |
Greenview |
135 |
vs. |
Middletown New Holland-Middletown |
80 |
6:30 |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
4 |
Mason City Illini Central |
225 |
vs. |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
151 |
7:30 |
Regional Champion |
Mason City Illini Central |
April 29, 2009
Astoria Junior High
,
402 N Jefferson St
,
Astoria
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 |
Astoria |
99 |
vs. |
Colchester West Prairie |
123 |
4:30 |
Lewistown Central |
199 |
vs. |
Liberty |
94 |
4:30 |
|
2 |
Astoria |
84 |
vs. |
Lewistown Central |
128 |
5:30 |
Colchester West Prairie |
187 |
vs. |
Liberty |
84 |
5:30 |
|
3 |
Astoria |
101 |
vs. |
Liberty |
168 |
6:30 |
Colchester West Prairie |
194 |
vs. |
Lewistown Central |
220 |
6:30 |
Regional Champion |
Lewistown Central |
April 29, 2009
Virginia Junior High School
,
651 south Morgan Street
,
Virginia
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 |
Carrollton GS |
266 |
vs. |
Griggsville-Perry |
138 |
4:30 |
Pleasant Hill |
5 |
vs. |
Virginia |
185 |
4:30 |
|
2 |
Carrollton GS |
247 |
vs. |
Virginia |
71 |
5:30 |
Pleasant Hill |
118 |
vs. |
Griggsville-Perry |
151 |
5:30 |
|
3 |
Carrollton GS |
249 |
vs. |
Pleasant Hill |
120 |
6:30 |
Griggsville-Perry |
179 |
vs. |
Virginia |
195 |
6:30 |
Regional Champion |
Carrollton GS |
April 29, 2009
Carthage Middle School
,
640 Buchanan
,
Carthage
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 |
Augusta Southeastern |
82 |
vs. |
Carthage |
121 |
4:00 |
Dallas City |
73 |
vs. |
Mendon Unity |
273 |
4:00 |
|
2 |
Augusta Southeastern |
98 |
vs. |
Dallas City |
176 |
5:00 |
Carthage |
68 |
vs. |
Mendon Unity |
308 |
5:00 |
|
3 |
Augusta Southeastern |
72 |
vs. |
Mendon Unity |
269 |
6:00 |
Carthage |
142 |
vs. |
Dallas City |
188 |
6:00 |
Regional Champion |
Mendon Unity |
April 29, 2009
Bushnell-Prairie City High School
,
845 N Walnut St
,
Bushnell, IL
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
206 |
vs. |
London Mills Valley |
67 |
4:00 |
Cuba |
108 |
vs. |
Avon |
78 |
4:00 |
|
2 |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
91 |
vs. |
Cuba |
166 |
5:00 |
London Mills Valley |
182 |
vs. |
Avon |
122 |
5:00 |
|
3 |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
179 |
vs. |
Avon |
99 |
6:00 |
London Mills Valley |
191 |
vs. |
Cuba |
192 |
6:00 |
Regional Champion |
Cuba |
April 29, 2009
Buffalo Tri-City High School
,
324 West Charles
,
Buffalo, IL. 62515
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 Pool A |
Pawnee |
188 |
vs. |
Buffalo Tri-City |
136 |
4:00pm |
Springfield Ball Charter |
vs. |
BYE |
|
1 Pool B |
Springfield Cathedral |
0 |
vs. |
Springfield Christ the King |
301 |
4:00PM |
Springfield St. Agnes |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
2 Pool A |
Springfield Ball Charter |
72 |
vs. |
Pawnee |
192 |
5:00PM |
Buffalo Tri-City |
vs. |
BYE |
|
2 Pool B |
Springfield St. Agnes |
301 |
vs. |
Springfield Cathedral |
0 |
5:00PM |
Springfield Christ the King |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
3 Pool A |
Buffalo Tri-City |
251 |
vs. |
Springfield Ball Charter |
130 |
6:00PM |
Pawnee |
vs. |
BYE |
|
3 Pool B |
Springfield Christ the King |
257 |
vs. |
Springfield St. Agnes |
165 |
6:00PM |
Springfield Cathedral |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
4 |
Pawnee |
218 |
vs. |
Springfield Christ the King |
223 |
7:00pm |
Regional Champion |
Springfield Christ the King |
April 29, 2009
Our Savior's Lutheran School
,
2645 Old Jacksonville Rd.
,
Springfield
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 Pool A |
Springfield St. Joseph |
289 |
vs. |
Springfield St. Aloysius |
60 |
3:30pm |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament |
vs. |
BYE |
|
1 Pool B |
Springfield Little Flower |
178 |
vs. |
Springfield Our Savior's |
247 |
3:30pm |
Springfield Christian |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
2 Pool A |
Springfield St. Joseph |
187 |
vs. |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament |
235 |
4:30pm |
Springfield St. Aloysius |
vs. |
BYE |
|
2 Pool B |
Springfield Little Flower |
111 |
vs. |
Springfield Christian |
237 |
4:30pm |
Springfield Our Savior's |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
3 Pool A |
Springfield St. Aloysius |
61 |
vs. |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament |
305 |
5:30pm |
Springfield St. Joseph |
vs. |
BYE |
|
3 Pool B |
Springfield Our Savior's |
253 |
vs. |
Springfield Christian |
189 |
5:30pm |
Springfield Little Flower |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
4 |
Springfield Our Savior's |
293 |
vs. |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament |
169 |
6:30pm |
Regional Champion |
Springfield Our Savior's |
April 29, 2009
Immaculate Conception School
,
321 S. Metter St.
,
Columbia IL
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 |
Aviston |
249 |
vs. |
Columbia ICS |
230 |
4:30 pm |
Breese All Saints |
274 |
vs. |
Bunker Hill Meissner |
86 |
4:30 pm |
|
2 |
Aviston |
261 |
vs. |
Breese All Saints |
144 |
5:40 pm |
Columbia ICS |
235 |
vs. |
Bunker Hill Meissner |
61 |
5:40 pm |
|
3 |
Aviston |
308 |
vs. |
Bunker Hill Meissner |
124 |
7:15 pm |
Columbia ICS |
214 |
vs. |
Breese All Saints |
219 |
7:15 pm |
Regional Champion |
Aviston |
April 29, 2009
Girard
,
525 North Third Street
,
Girard
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 Pool A |
Girard |
175 |
vs. |
Waverly |
54 |
4:00 |
Mt. Olive |
vs. |
BYE |
|
1 Pool B |
Raymond Lincolnwood |
145 |
vs. |
Virden |
51 |
4:00 |
Franklin |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
2 Pool A |
Girard |
115 |
vs. |
Mt. Olive |
138 |
5:00 |
Waverly |
vs. |
BYE |
|
2 Pool B |
Raymond Lincolnwood |
159 |
vs. |
Franklin |
70 |
5:00 |
Virden |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
3 Pool A |
Waverly |
79 |
vs. |
Mt. Olive |
199 |
6:00 |
Girard |
vs. |
BYE |
|
3 Pool B |
Virden |
132 |
vs. |
Franklin |
163 |
6:00 |
Raymond Lincolnwood |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
4 |
Raymond Lincolnwood |
223 |
vs. |
Mt. Olive |
32 |
7:15 |
Regional Champion |
Raymond Lincolnwood |
April 29, 2009
Hutsonville Junior High
,
500 West Clover Street
,
Hutsonville
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 Pool A |
Effingham St. Anthony |
272 |
vs. |
Palestine |
102 |
4:30 |
Dieterich |
vs. |
BYE |
|
1 Pool B |
Oblong |
186 |
vs. |
Sigel St. Michael's |
50 |
4:30 |
Hutsonville |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
2 Pool A |
Effingham St. Anthony |
208 |
vs. |
Dieterich |
90 |
5:15 |
Palestine |
vs. |
BYE |
|
2 Pool B |
Oblong |
168 |
vs. |
Hutsonville |
89 |
5:15 |
Sigel St. Michael's |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
3 Pool A |
Palestine |
248 |
vs. |
Dieterich |
160 |
6:00 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
vs. |
BYE |
|
3 Pool B |
Hutsonville |
78 |
vs. |
Sigel St. Michael's |
121 |
6:00 |
Oblong |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
4 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
241 |
vs. |
Oblong |
183 |
6:45 |
Regional Champion |
Effingham St. Anthony |
April 29, 2009
Altamont Grade School
,
407 S. Edwards
,
Altamont
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 Pool A |
St. Elmo |
9 |
vs. |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
86 |
4:00 |
Altamont |
vs. |
BYE |
|
1 Pool B |
Brownstown |
114 |
vs. |
Ramsey |
46 |
4:00 |
Beecher City |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
2 Pool A |
Altamont |
191 |
vs. |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
125 |
5:00 |
St. Elmo |
vs. |
BYE |
|
2 Pool B |
Beecher City |
177 |
vs. |
Brownstown |
89 |
5:00 |
Ramsey |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
3 Pool A |
Altamont |
251 |
vs. |
St. Elmo |
50 |
6:00 |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
vs. |
BYE |
|
3 Pool B |
Beecher City |
175 |
vs. |
Ramsey |
123 |
6:00 |
Brownstown |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
4 |
Altamont |
125 |
vs. |
Beecher City |
139 |
|
Regional Champion |
Beecher City |
April 29, 2009
Neoga Jr./Sr. High School
,
790 E. 7th St.
,
Neoga
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
226 |
vs. |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
105 |
4:00 |
Neoga |
127 |
vs. |
Windsor |
68 |
4:00 |
|
2 |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
139 |
vs. |
Neoga |
189 |
5:00 |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
97 |
vs. |
Windsor |
109 |
5:00 |
|
3 |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
182 |
vs. |
Windsor |
231 |
6:00 |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
157 |
vs. |
Neoga |
259 |
6:00 |
Regional Champion |
Neoga |
April 29, 2009
Cisne Middle School
,
206 Mulberry Street
,
Cisne, IL
|
Round |
Team 1 |
vs. |
Team 2 |
Time |
1 Pool A |
Geff |
173 |
vs. |
Clay City |
58 |
4:00 |
Newton St. Thomas |
vs. |
BYE |
|
1 Pool B |
Albion |
184 |
vs. |
West Salem |
52 |
4:00 |
Cisne |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
2 Pool A |
Geff |
109 |
vs. |
Newton St. Thomas |
168 |
5:00 |
Clay City |
vs. |
BYE |
|
2 Pool B |
Albion |
158 |
vs. |
Cisne |
162 |
5:00 |
West Salem |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
3 Pool A |
Clay City |
128 |
vs. |
Newton St. Thomas |
272 |
6:00 |
Geff |
vs. |
BYE |
|
3 Pool B |
West Salem |
206 |
vs. |
Cisne |
125 |
6:00 |
Albion |
vs. |
BYE |
|
|
4 |
Newton St. Thomas |
181 |
vs. |
West Salem |
124 |
7:00 |
Regional Champion |
Newton St. Thomas |
|
Class History
From 1989 to 1996 there was one class of Scholastic Bowl, which was split equally into Class A and Class AA by school size in 1997, our present classes.
How Class Split is Determined
|