Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Cross-Country
Complete Individual Results
2016 Boys Class Class 3A
Place Name Grade Time School Team Place
1 Matthew Hargrave 8 10:32.5 Barrington Prairie 1
2 Foster Baird 8 10:32.9 Bloomington Evans 2
3 Cameron Smith 8 10:35.9 Chatham Glenwood 3
4 Mason Engler 8 10:39.0 Minooka 4
5 Landon Verenski 8 10:39.6 Chatham Glenwood 5
6 Ivan Westcott 8 10:41.2 Yorkville 6
7 Nick Kania 8 10:45.8 Lemont Old Quarry (< 5)
8 Cade Grimaldi 8 10:47.9 Yorkville 7
9 Jack Gilboy 8 10:48.2 Lake Zurich South (< 5)
10 Ben Ryan 8 10:49.8 Oak Park Brooks (< 5)
11 Nick Henz 8 10:50.3 Oswego Plank (< 5)
12 Zach Fenton 8 10:51.8 Mt. Zion 8
13 Wyatt Erber 7 10:52.4 Edwardsville Liberty 9
14 Garrett Kroeschel 8 10:52.5 Chatham Glenwood 10
15 Vince Van Eck 8 10:52.6 Minooka 11
16 Ryan Peters 8 10:53.0 Cary (< 5)
17 Ben Deweerdt 8 10:53.6 Barrington Prairie 12
18 Ian Barnes 7 10:53.8 Cary (< 5)
19 Evan Capps 8 10:54.4 Chatham Glenwood 13
20 Henry Quinn 8 10:55.0 Arlington Heights Thomas 14
21 Luke Balkema 8 10:55.8 Minooka 15
22 Collin Jones 8 10:55.9 Gurnee Woodland (< 5)
23 Ethan Marunde 8 10:56.7 Arlington Heights Thomas 16
24 Rafe Morrison 8 10:57.7 Geneseo MS 17
25 Austin Popplewell 8 10:58.3 Yorkville 18
26 Ian Barrow 8 10:59.8 Flossmoor Parker 19
27 Luke Reinhart 7 11:00.4 Normal Parkside 20
28 Carter Reed 8 11:01.4 Plainfield Murphy (< 5)
29 JT Bautista 8 11:03.3 Mt. Prospect Lincoln (< 5)
30 Tyler Matsuda 7 11:05.5 Buffalo Grove Cooper (< 5)
31 Jackson McClellan 8 11:06.1 Moline Wilson 21
32 Aaron Venouziou 8 11:08.2 Woodridge Jefferson 22
33 Raynard Tipton 8 11:09.2 Woodridge Jefferson 23
34 Ben Keenan 8 11:09.5 Wilmette JHS 24
35 Ethan Alexander 8 11:10.6 Chatham Glenwood 25
36 Ethan Holke 8 11:11.0 Geneseo MS 26
37 Mark Lillig 8 11:12.3 Batavia Rotolo 27
38 Jack FitzPatrick 8 11:13.9 Barrington Station (< 5)
39 Jack Michel 8 11:14.7 Wilmette JHS 28
40 Wilson Georges 7 11:16.1 Peoria Limestone Walters 29
41 Alex Utsis 8 11:16.2 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 30
42 Bradley Doellman 7 11:17.1 Normal Kingsley 31
43 Kevin Martin 8 11:17.8 New Lenox Martino 32
44 Kade Macdonald 8 11:17.9 McHenry MS (< 5)
45 Jake Kurowski 8 11:18.2 Shorewood Troy 33
46 Spencer Werner 7 11:18.6 Lake Forest Deer Path 34
47 Zackary Boersma 8 11:18.7 McHenry Parkland 35
48 Cody Dunn 7 11:20.4 Normal Parkside 36
49 Quinn Kolodziej 8 11:20.6 Champaign Edison (< 5)
50 Andrew Flais 7 11:21.2 New Lenox Martino 37
51 Tyler Pool 7 11:21.3 Jacksonville Turner (< 5)
52 Adam Freeman 8 11:22.4 Homewood Hart (< 5)
53 Owen Dahlberg 7 11:22.8 Rockford Eisenhower (< 5)
54 Owen Erickson 8 11:22.9 Oswego Traughber (< 5)
55 Josh Venouziou 7 11:23.9 Woodridge Jefferson 38
56 Conor Kelly 8 11:25.8 Batavia Rotolo 39
57 Danny Harker 8 11:27.6 Yorkville 40
58 Marshall Clemetsen 8 11:27.9 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 41
59 Carlos Montes 8 11:28.6 McHenry Parkland 42
60 Luke Bauer 8 11:28.6 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 43
61 Gavin Kafkakis 8 11:28.8 Mt. Prospect Lincoln (< 5)
62 Grant Yonamine 8 11:29.0 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 44
63 Carter Lindberg 8 11:29.3 Wilmette JHS 45
64 Otis Wildman 7 11:30.5 Champaign Edison (< 5)
65 Kaleb Lowden 7 11:31.3 Minooka 46
66 Gio Torrijos 7 11:32.0 Woodridge Jefferson 47
67 Samuel Gordon 7 11:32.4 Minooka 48
68 Ben Range 7 11:32.6 Jacksonville Turner (< 5)
69 Connor Thiessen 8 11:32.7 Arlington Heights Thomas 49
70 Byron Gallardo 7 11:33.5 Mt. Zion 50
71 Jake Sanders 8 11:34.1 Arlington Heights Thomas 51
72 Matthew Hossley 8 11:34.2 Normal Kingsley 52
73 Zach Hutchins 7 11:34.3 Bloomington Evans 53
74 Connor Oiler 7 11:34.4 Arlington Heights Thomas 54
75 Ian Rousseau 8 11:34.4 Batavia Rotolo 55
76 Matthew Angerame 8 11:34.5 Yorkville 56
77 Oskar Jedynak 8 11:35.0 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 57
78 Brennan Franz 8 11:35.1 Champaign Edison (< 5)
79 Matthew Balas 8 11:35.1 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 58
80 Jack Cambier 8 11:35.3 Sycamore (< 5)
81 Sebi Drozdowski 8 11:35.7 Arlington Heights Thomas 59
82 Thomas Herbst 8 11:36.6 Chatham Glenwood 60
83 Jack Brucher 8 11:36.8 Yorkville 61
84 Cole Leach 8 11:37.3 Peoria Limestone Walters 62
85 Jacob Adaya 8 11:37.3 Oswego Plank (< 5)
86 Brody Kmoch 8 11:37.7 Batavia Rotolo 63
87 Aidan Peterson 8 11:38.0 Chatham Glenwood 64
88 Ryan Lee 8 11:38.1 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 65
89 Makarious Luster 8 11:39.1 Rockford Flinn (< 5)
90 Luke Wiley 7 11:39.6 Gurnee Woodland (< 5)
91 Tony Kochev 7 11:39.6 Shorewood Troy 66
92 Ethan Bowers 8 11:39.8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 67
93 Dan Schalk 7 11:40.0 Shorewood Troy 68
94 Ryan Flais 7 11:40.0 New Lenox Martino 69
95 Greigh Wells 8 11:40.1 Barrington Prairie 70
96 Conor O'Neill 8 11:40.1 Wilmette JHS 71
97 Kristopher Marino 8 11:40.6 Barrington Prairie 72
98 Carter Hart 8 11:41.1 Barrington Prairie 73
99 Noah Munson 5 11:41.1 Minooka 74
100 Servando Casillas 8 11:42.0 Woodridge Jefferson 75
101 Alex Buchen 8 11:42.4 Galesburg Churchill (< 5)
102 Dean Barrow 6 11:43.0 Flossmoor Parker 76
103 Brett Becicka 7 11:43.1 Bloomington Evans 77
104 Ricky Chavez-Sanchez 8 11:43.4 Geneseo MS 78
105 Peyton Smith 8 11:43.5 Springfield Washington (< 5)
106 Jack Albrighton 8 11:44.2 Wilmette JHS 79
107 Elijah Bush 8 11:44.5 Normal Parkside 80
108 Mason Smith 8 11:44.6 Geneseo MS 81
109 Andrew Stevens 8 11:45.0 Normal Kingsley 82
110 Estevan Valverde 8 11:45.4 Flossmoor Parker 83
111 Jake Rohde 7 11:45.4 Woodridge Jefferson 84
112 Colin Vetor 6 11:45.9 New Lenox Liberty 85
113 Truman Thuente 8 11:46.3 Lake Forest Deer Path 86
114 Gavin Ludwig 8 11:46.7 Champaign Jefferson (< 5)
115 Sean Doser 8 11:47.3 New Lenox Martino 87
116 Kevin Silbernagel 8 11:47.8 Batavia Rotolo 88
117 Jayden Pierce 7 11:49.5 Freeport Carl Sandburg (< 5)
118 Ross Degroot 7 11:50.0 New Lenox Liberty 89
119 David Utsis 8 11:50.0 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 90
120 Kurt Kreis 6 11:50.4 New Lenox Martino 91
121 Emon Johnson 8 11:50.9 Rockford Eisenhower (< 5)
122 Mitchell Wirth 8 11:51.0 Geneseo MS 92
123 Jack Prokop 8 11:51.8 Flossmoor Parker 93
124 Eric Barajas 6 11:52.2 Beach Park (< 5)
125 Aiden Lane 7 11:53.3 Bloomington Evans 94
126 Hayden Curcuru 8 11:53.4 Geneseo MS 95
127 Jack Auchstetter 8 11:53.4 New Lenox Liberty 96
128 Jack Bradley 7 11:53.4 Barrington Prairie 97
129 Aa'Reyon Munir-Jones 7 11:53.5 Markham Prairie-Hills (< 5)
130 Hunter Jackson 7 11:53.5 Mt. Zion 98
131 Niall Brennan 8 11:54.0 Woodridge Jefferson 99
132 Josh Kaufman 8 11:54.3 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 100
133 Luke Linscott 8 11:54.8 Arlington Heights Thomas 101
134 Andrew Ernst 8 11:54.8 Frankfort Hickory Creek (< 5)
135 Sam Devin 8 11:55.4 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 102
136 Matthias Madigan 8 11:55.6 Antioch 103
137 Grant Alexander 8 11:55.9 Normal Kingsley 104
138 Arturo Rodriguez 7 11:56.1 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 105
139 David Aceves 7 11:56.3 Joliet Gompers (< 5)
140 Cale Sethna 8 11:56.5 Mundelein Fremont (< 5)
141 Peter Nelson 8 11:56.7 Wilmette JHS 106
142 Jack Perulfi 8 11:56.7 Edwardsville Liberty 107
143 Owen Gieseler 7 11:56.8 Normal Parkside 108
144 Logan Phillips 8 11:57.0 Antioch 109
145 Thomas Patel 8 11:57.2 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 110
146 Bobby Belzer 8 11:57.3 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 111
147 Matthew Sims 8 11:57.5 Mahomet-Seymour (< 5)
148 Kyle Polson 8 11:58.4 Edwardsville Liberty 112
149 Josh Lucchetti 7 11:58.4 New Lenox Martino 113
150 Xavier Valdez 6 11:58.6 Edwardsville Liberty 114
151 Patrick Olson 8 11:58.9 Shorewood Troy 115
152 Trevor McGeehan 7 11:58.9 Edwardsville Liberty 116
153 Benjamin Frey 7 11:59.7 Normal Parkside 117
154 Patrick Mayer 8 12:00.0 Antioch 118
155 Andrew Stone 7 12:00.2 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 119
156 Jaeger Norton 7 12:01.0 Moline Wilson 120
157 Trevor Niznik 8 12:01.2 Antioch 121
158 Jacob Fitt 8 12:01.2 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 122
159 Race Medema 8 12:01.3 Lake Forest Deer Path 123
160 Ryan Fryer 7 12:01.5 Barrington Prairie 124
161 Nolan Enright 8 12:01.7 Frankfort Summit Hill (< 5)
162 Chris Velez 8 12:02.0 Joliet Dirksen (< 5)
163 Nick Debruycker 8 12:02.1 Batavia Rotolo 125
164 Matteo De Leon 8 12:02.5 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 126
165 Jeron Burns 8 12:02.6 Flossmoor Parker 127
166 Sebastian Einfeldt 8 12:02.6 Geneseo MS 128
167 Tyler Haworth 7 12:02.6 Batavia Rotolo 129
168 Brian Muldrew 7 12:03.5 McHenry Parkland 130
169 Nicholas Chang 8 12:04.6 Wilmette JHS 131
170 Michael Ousley 8 12:06.3 Springfield Washington (< 5)
171 Daniel Golonka 8 12:07.2 Belvidere South (< 5)
172 Atishay Jain 8 12:07.5 Bloomington Evans 132
173 Hunter Reade 8 12:08.0 Minooka 133
174 Nehemiah Ray 8 12:08.5 Flossmoor Parker 134
175 Nathan Rolla 7 12:09.1 Antioch 135
176 Ben McLaughlin 5 12:09.2 New Lenox Martino 136
177 Alex Wolford 8 12:09.9 Bloomington Evans 137
178 Charlie Rogers 6 12:10.6 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 138
179 Victor Segundo 7 12:11.0 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 139
180 Julien Flores 7 12:11.9 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 140
181 Thomas Lehr 8 12:12.0 Normal Kingsley 141
182 Gunnar Garriques 7 12:12.3 Lake Forest Deer Path 142
183 Nathan Current 8 12:12.5 Mt. Zion 143
184 Carter Fairfield 7 12:12.9 Normal Kingsley 144
185 Jason Schmidt 8 12:13.7 Flossmoor Parker 145
186 Peyton Caruth 7 12:13.8 Antioch 146
187 Julian Nungaray 7 12:14.6 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 147
188 Harrison Weter 7 12:15.3 Mt. Zion 148
189 Jalen Erps 7 12:15.5 Normal Parkside 149
190 Harrison Scroggins 7 12:15.7 New Lenox Liberty 150
191 David Wachter 8 12:15.7 McHenry Parkland 151
192 Mason Rogers 6 12:16.3 Normal Parkside 152
193 Dylan Josephson 7 12:16.7 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 153
194 Brandon Jordon 8 12:16.8 Antioch 154
195 Carter Bergeron 6 12:17.8 Bloomington Evans 155
196 Jack Duenas 8 12:18.9 Woodstock Northwood (< 5)
197 Jake Oelfke 8 12:19.2 Mt. Zion 156
198 Nathaniel Smith 7 12:19.9 Normal Kingsley 157
199 Nolan Rogers 7 12:20.3 Frankfort Summit Hill (< 5)
200 Daniel Martinez 8 12:20.5 Joliet Gompers (< 5)
201 Colin Kachlic 8 12:20.8 Yorkville 158
202 Jorge Aragon 8 12:21.3 McHenry Parkland 159
203 Dhruv Mathur 8 12:21.4 Edwardsville Liberty 160
204 Evan Griffith 6 12:23.1 Mt. Zion 161
205 Nathan Ary 7 12:23.1 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 162
206 Bradley Auw 8 12:25.3 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 163
207 Glen McGowean 7 12:25.9 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 164
208 George Limacher 7 12:26.3 Shorewood Troy 165
209 Matthew Sikora 7 12:26.5 McHenry Parkland 166
210 Joe Adams 8 12:27.6 Moline Wilson 167
211 Evan Ashley 8 12:29.2 Lake Forest Deer Path 168
212 Tripp Pierce 8 12:29.4 Lake Forest Deer Path 169
213 Diego Gomez 6 12:32.1 Moline Wilson 170
214 Julius Wardlow 6 12:32.8 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 171
215 Brent Mueller 8 12:34.6 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 172
216 Nick Reyes 8 12:35.1 New Lenox Liberty 173
217 Abraham Boria 6 12:35.5 Shorewood Troy 174
218 Jack Draper 7 12:37.2 Edwardsville Liberty 175
219 Kieran Baurer 7 12:37.6 Peoria Limestone Walters 176
220 Christian Gitzinger 7 12:37.8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 177
221 Ethan Christ 8 12:38.0 Moline Wilson 178
222 Nathan Yocum 7 12:39.1 Peoria Limestone Walters 179
223 Dane Hagen 6 12:42.8 New Lenox Liberty 180
224 Sam Yelnick 6 12:47.0 New Lenox Liberty 181
225 Jason Schacher 6 12:48.2 Lake Forest Deer Path 182
226 Griffin Heft 7 12:49.1 McHenry Parkland 183
227 Brock Hamm 8 13:03.8 Peoria Limestone Walters 184
228 Austin Garmon 8 13:08.9 Moline Wilson 185
229 Kalen Paquin 6 13:09.0 Moline Wilson 186
230 Harper Bentley 8 13:09.9 Peoria Limestone Walters 187
231 Ethan Zimmerman 7 13:34.7 Peoria Limestone Walters 188


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association