Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Cross-Country
Complete Individual Results
2016 Boys Class Class 2A
Place Name Grade Time School Team Place
1 Fiker Rosen 7 10:04.4 Quincy St. Peter (< 5)
2 Piyush Mekla 8 10:26.3 Willowbrook Westview Hills 1
3 Andrew Rogers 7 10:39.3 Herscher Limestone 2
4 Ben Laprad 8 10:44.8 Macomb 3
5 Aidan Tseu 7 10:48.4 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 4
6 Jarrett Cox 8 10:51.2 Tolono Unity (< 5)
7 Asa Smith 7 10:51.9 El Paso-Gridley 5
8 John Blumeyer 8 10:52.9 Mackinaw Dee-Mack (< 5)
9 Jack Garrigus 8 10:53.2 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help (< 5)
10 Ryder James 7 10:53.4 Paxton-Buckley-Loda (< 5)
11 William Bendler 6 10:54.4 Shelbyville Moulton (< 5)
12 Matthew Herren 8 10:55.3 Rochester 6
13 Zach Fales 8 10:56.3 Pleasant Plains (< 5)
14 Lyndon Taylor II 8 10:56.4 Chicago Latin School 7
15 Adam Bohm 8 10:57.3 Havana (< 5)
16 Tim Nielsen 8 10:57.5 Lockport Oak Prairie 8
17 Sam Moore 7 10:57.8 Germantown Hills 9
18 Camdyn Martin 8 10:57.9 Washington Central (< 5)
19 Adam Shaw 8 10:58.4 Channahon (< 5)
20 Logan Wheeler 8 10:59.2 Stanford Olympia 10
21 Luke Sokolowski 8 11:02.5 Monticello 11
22 Keaton Vandel 8 11:04.1 East Peoria Central (< 5)
23 Sky Goral 7 11:05.1 Dixon Reagan 12
24 Akili Parekh 6 11:05.2 Chicago Latin School 13
25 Wil Kiley 8 11:05.7 Lockport Oak Prairie 14
26 Ethan Schickel 8 11:10.3 Pontiac JHS (< 5)
27 Riley Newport 6 11:11.8 DeKalb Clinton Rosette (< 5)
28 Tristan Tseu 7 11:12.6 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 15
29 Elian Salgado 8 11:12.9 Mundelein Carl Sandburg 16
30 Stephen Thomas 8 11:13.1 Rockford Christian 17
31 Collin Eisenbarth 8 11:13.5 Mossville (< 5)
32 Michael Hardy 8 11:13.8 Dunlap MS 18
33 Nathaniel Bell 8 11:13.8 Springfield St. Agnes 19
34 Mason Ringger 8 11:14.0 El Paso-Gridley 20
35 Robert Macie 8 11:14.3 Manhattan 21
36 William Cates 8 11:14.5 Mackinaw Dee-Mack (< 5)
37 Austin Molitor 8 11:15.0 Lockport Oak Prairie 22
38 Connor Price 8 11:15.0 Onarga Iroquois West 23
39 Ethan Black 8 11:15.8 Clinton (< 5)
40 James Sherline 8 11:16.9 Chicago Whitney Young (< 5)
41 Cristian Alanis-Mata 8 11:17.1 Dunlap MS 24
42 Christain Ladehoff 8 11:17.2 Clifton Nash (< 5)
43 Blake Wittstock 8 11:17.5 Winfield Wheaton Christian (< 5)
44 Carson Cox 8 11:17.6 Manhattan 25
45 Payton Branch 8 11:17.9 Manhattan 26
46 Mitchell Danner 8 11:18.3 Eureka (< 5)
47 Alec Fulton 6 11:18.5 Dixon Reagan 27
48 Robert McKee 8 11:18.5 Mundelein Carl Sandburg 28
49 Ethan Weidner 8 11:20.5 Teutopolis (< 5)
50 Bryce Shelton 8 11:22.2 Richmond Nippersink (< 5)
51 Harry Wood Prince 7 11:22.2 Chicago Latin School 29
52 Brock Drengenberg 8 11:22.8 Dixon Reagan 30
53 Jack Engel 8 11:23.2 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 31
54 Aiden Miller 8 11:23.4 Wauconda (< 5)
55 Rayce Zike 8 11:23.9 Toledo Cumberland (< 5)
56 Aaron Moehrlin 8 11:23.9 Marengo (< 5)
57 Hunter Roedell 8 11:24.4 Germantown Hills 32
58 Henry Coleman 8 11:24.9 Chicago Latin School 33
59 Noah Reese-Clauson 8 11:24.9 Chicago Latin School 34
60 Morgan Dixon 8 11:25.3 Monticello 35
61 Martin Diaz 8 11:25.7 Plano (< 5)
62 Aryan Bahl 8 11:25.9 Willowbrook Westview Hills 36
63 Collin Hook 8 11:26.1 Rockford Christian 37
64 Scotty Dean 8 11:26.1 Chicago Sacred Heart 38
65 Nathan Demarb 8 11:26.1 El Paso-Gridley 39
66 Joe Miller 6 11:26.6 Richmond Nippersink (< 5)
67 Michael Gomoluch 8 11:27.0 Prospect Heights MacArthur 40
68 Patryk Bujak 8 11:27.3 Mt. Prospect River Trails (< 5)
69 Boston Glessner 8 11:27.4 Dixon Reagan 41
70 Ian O'Laughlin 8 11:27.5 Germantown Hills 42
71 Owen Dare 7 11:27.6 Stanford Olympia 43
72 Steve Aguilar 8 11:28.1 Sandwich (< 5)
73 Jimmy Andrade 7 11:28.6 Onarga Iroquois West 44
74 Patrick Couri 8 11:29.2 Germantown Hills 45
75 Aaron Ronaldson 8 11:29.7 Manhattan 46
76 Jocqael Thorpe 8 11:31.0 La Grange Gurrie (< 5)
77 Andres Herrera 8 11:31.6 Dunlap MS 47
78 Dylan Crook 8 11:31.9 Rushville Schuyler Industry (< 5)
79 Joey Morris 8 11:32.0 Willowbrook Westview Hills 48
80 Anthony Carli 7 11:32.5 Manhattan 49
81 Kamden Lockwood 8 11:33.2 Herscher Limestone 50
82 Brenden Max 7 11:33.7 Green Oaks Oak Grove 51
83 Josh Tresslar 8 11:33.9 Charleston 52
84 Dawson Hensley 8 11:34.0 Knoxville JHS (< 5)
85 Cailer Kellenberger 8 11:34.1 St. Joseph 53
86 Adian Basalay 8 11:34.2 Farmington Central 54
87 Sebastian Meyer 8 11:34.5 El Paso-Gridley 55
88 Michael Nadalini 7 11:34.6 Auburn JHS at Divernon 56
89 Cadyn Grafton 8 11:34.7 Dixon Reagan 57
90 Ian Kissick 8 11:34.8 Rockford Christian 58
91 Aidan Mackto 6 11:35.0 Lockport Oak Prairie 59
92 Maison Depauw 7 11:35.3 El Paso-Gridley 60
93 Benjamin Capriola 7 11:36.3 Rockford Christian 61
94 D'Artagnon Beaver 8 11:37.1 Rockford Christian 62
95 David Lacayo 8 11:37.5 Willowbrook Westview Hills 63
96 Brayden Smith 8 11:38.1 Farmington Central 64
97 Tyler Bowers 8 11:39.1 Downs Tri-Valley (< 5)
98 Matthew Nielsen 6 11:39.2 Lockport Oak Prairie 65
99 Isaac Rollinger 8 11:39.2 Dixon Reagan 66
100 Godman Sodjedo 8 11:39.6 Beardstown MS (< 5)
101 Frank Biamonte 8 11:39.8 Lockport Oak Prairie 67
102 Thomas De Lance 8 11:40.0 Prospect Heights MacArthur 68
103 Connor Joffe 8 11:40.0 Herscher Limestone 69
104 William Thakur 8 11:43.0 Chicago Latin School 70
105 Gannon Wille 6 11:43.2 Stanford Olympia 71
106 Matthew Runyard 7 11:43.5 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 72
107 Caleb Farthing 8 11:44.3 Auburn JHS at Divernon 73
108 Grant Piller 8 11:45.4 Dixon Reagan 74
109 Lucas Alvarez 8 11:45.8 Onarga Iroquois West 75
110 Anthony Ragland 7 11:45.9 Stanford Olympia 76
111 Ali Faiz 7 11:46.2 Green Oaks Oak Grove 77
112 Ryan Hardiman 7 11:47.2 Chicago Latin School 78
113 Nick Seaver 8 11:47.3 Rushville Schuyler Industry (< 5)
114 Sam Kallas 8 11:47.7 Green Oaks Oak Grove 79
115 Jonathan Schmitt 8 11:47.9 La Grange Gurrie (< 5)
116 Cole Kaether 6 11:48.2 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 80
117 Charles Kistner 8 11:48.9 Stanford Olympia 81
118 Damien Russell 8 11:49.5 Calumet Park Calumet (< 5)
119 Patrick Canny 8 11:49.9 Lockport Oak Prairie 82
120 Josh Baysore 8 11:50.1 Monticello 83
121 Aiden Wahlert 8 11:50.4 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help (< 5)
122 Gage Mowry 8 11:50.6 Moline Seton Catholic (< 5)
123 Caleb Labeda 8 11:50.8 Dunlap MS 84
124 Andrew Brooks 7 11:51.0 Green Oaks Oak Grove 85
125 Colton Barb 8 11:51.6 Germantown Hills 86
126 Quinn Cosgrove 8 11:51.9 Manhattan 87
127 Blake Garett 8 11:52.9 Charleston 88
128 Alan Lauterbach 8 11:55.3 Rochester 89
129 Luke Huff 8 11:56.1 Chicago Sacred Heart 90
130 Trey Sato 5 11:56.1 Round Lake Park (< 5)
131 Trevor Stutz 8 11:57.0 Herscher Limestone 91
132 Charlie Mabry 7 11:57.0 St. Joseph 92
133 Matthew Johnson 7 11:58.1 Springfield St. Agnes 93
134 Owen Kyhl 6 11:58.2 Chicago Sacred Heart 94
135 Grant Miller 6 11:58.6 Willowbrook Westview Hills 95
136 Kaleb Rutter 8 11:58.9 Riverton (< 5)
137 Ty Dwyer 8 11:58.9 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 96
138 Justus Meints 8 11:59.4 Athens (< 5)
139 Andrew Day 8 11:59.8 Rochester 97
140 Jeremy Haines 7 12:00.1 Germantown Hills 98
141 Spencer Wilson 5 12:00.2 St. Joseph 99
142 Kevin Caltry 8 12:00.4 Charleston 100
143 Connor Stonequist 6 12:00.7 Prospect Heights MacArthur 101
144 Jacob Kuipers 8 12:00.8 Onarga Iroquois West 102
145 Noah Hopkins 7 12:00.9 Dunlap MS 103
146 Kyle Rolf 7 12:01.5 Springfield St. Agnes 104
147 Noah Laprad 8 12:02.4 Macomb 105
148 Nathan Clapp 8 12:02.5 Mundelein Carl Sandburg 106
149 Dylan McCarty 7 12:03.2 Green Oaks Oak Grove 107
150 Robert Delong 8 12:03.6 Rockton Stephen Mack (< 5)
151 Parker Fox 7 12:05.1 Petersburg PORTA JHS 108
152 Nathaniel Clark 8 12:05.1 Macomb 109
153 Tyler Burge 8 12:06.5 Auburn JHS at Divernon 110
154 Dylan Hunt 8 12:07.0 Farmington Central 111
155 Jace Martin 8 12:07.1 Herscher Limestone 112
156 TY Schultz 7 12:07.1 Herscher Limestone 113
157 Vidhur Gunda 8 12:08.2 Willowbrook Westview Hills 114
158 Isaac Gaddis 8 12:09.4 Riverton (< 5)
159 Luke Altmayer 7 12:10.6 Prospect Heights MacArthur 115
160 Joey Wenke 8 12:13.4 Monticello 116
161 Remy Jankusky 8 12:16.0 Mt. Prospect River Trails (< 5)
162 James Kennedy 6 12:16.3 Williamsville (< 5)
163 Elijah Hoehn 6 12:16.3 Auburn JHS at Divernon 117
164 Nathan Haines 7 12:16.5 Germantown Hills 118
165 Mitchell Davis 8 12:17.0 Willowbrook Westview Hills 119
166 Thomas Dunham 7 12:18.0 Springfield St. Agnes 120
167 Drew Swedberg 8 12:18.5 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 121
168 Christian Jennings 8 12:19.9 Petersburg PORTA JHS 122
169 Cohen Neighbors 6 12:20.3 Monticello 123
170 Elijah Blascyk 8 12:20.8 Dunlap MS 124
171 Austin Gotschall 8 12:20.9 Charleston 125
172 Ed Mitchell 7 12:21.2 Monticello 126
173 Noah Ludy 7 12:22.0 El Paso-Gridley 127
174 Brock Kellenberger 5 12:22.2 St. Joseph 128
175 Jacob Brant 7 12:22.4 Petersburg PORTA JHS 129
176 Matt Ilinykh 7 12:22.7 Prospect Heights MacArthur 130
177 Eli Lanser 8 12:22.7 Dunlap MS 131
178 Aansh Mehta 8 12:23.1 Prospect Heights MacArthur 132
179 Nathan Hidlebaugh 8 12:23.2 Williamsville (< 5)
180 Brandon Pritchard 7 12:23.4 Manhattan 133
181 Myles Mobarak 7 12:24.0 Chicago Sacred Heart 134
182 Aaron Hernandez 8 12:25.8 Mundelein Carl Sandburg 135
183 Haven Gronewold 5 12:28.0 Petersburg PORTA JHS 136
184 Trenton Roberts 8 12:28.0 Charleston 137
185 Carlin Kyhl 8 12:28.1 Chicago Sacred Heart 138
186 Shane Wimmer 7 12:28.6 Green Oaks Oak Grove 139
187 Ben Keating 8 12:29.0 Monticello 140
188 Jackson Jarrett 7 12:29.1 Rockford Marshall 141
189 Caelan Riley 7 12:31.6 Green Oaks Oak Grove 142
190 Tyler Miler 6 12:33.8 Mundelein Carl Sandburg 143
191 Max Wilber 7 12:34.2 Rochester 144
192 Luke Hodgin 8 12:35.9 Herscher Limestone 145
193 Carson Maroon 5 12:36.4 St. Joseph 146
194 Christian Isely 8 12:36.5 Rockford Christian 147
195 Luis Vazquez 8 12:37.3 Prospect Heights MacArthur 148
196 Coltn Smothers 8 12:37.9 Auburn JHS at Divernon 149
197 Camren McCoy 5 12:38.2 Petersburg PORTA JHS 150
198 Ethan Frazen 7 12:38.6 Mundelein Carl Sandburg 151
199 Austin Campbell 7 12:39.2 Rochester 152
200 Stanley Melkumian 8 12:39.7 Macomb 153
201 Brandon Mattsey 8 12:39.9 St. Joseph 154
202 Tyler Miller 8 12:40.9 Stanford Olympia 155
203 Gabe Preston 8 12:42.1 St. Joseph 156
204 Ethan Walsh 7 12:42.8 Rockford Christian 157
205 Gryphon Kirchgesner 7 12:44.9 Springfield St. Agnes 158
206 Jack Jacobus 8 12:45.9 Petersburg PORTA JHS 159
207 Alec Pfeffer 8 12:50.2 Stanford Olympia 160
208 Andre Gillespie 8 12:52.1 East St. Louis Lincoln (< 5)
209 Rylan Wilson 8 12:52.5 Rochester 161
210 Carl Blome 7 12:54.3 Macomb 162
211 Peter Maculan 8 12:54.9 Rockford Marshall 163
212 Henry Gilbert 7 12:55.8 Chicago Sacred Heart 164
213 Alex Wuori 7 12:57.1 Rockford Marshall 165
214 Mason Reeley 7 12:59.1 Charleston 166
215 Aron Tatman 8 13:00.0 Rockford Marshall 167
216 Trevor Martin 7 13:00.7 Farmington Central 168
217 Noah Nelson 7 13:02.2 Rockford Marshall 169
218 Diego Gonzalez 7 13:03.8 Mundelein Carl Sandburg 170
219 Daxton Trueblood 5 13:03.9 Petersburg PORTA JHS 171
220 Max McTaggart 8 13:04.9 Onarga Iroquois West 172
221 Isaac Bernsten 8 13:15.3 Rockford Marshall 173
222 Nolan O'Neal 7 13:20.3 Charleston 174
223 Adam Gribbins 7 13:21.1 Rochester 175
224 Edwin Monroe 8 13:21.7 Farmington Central 176
225 Nic Talley 8 13:22.5 Auburn JHS at Divernon 177
226 Patrick Kolis 8 13:25.0 Springfield St. Agnes 178
227 Myles Thorpe 7 13:28.9 Chicago Sacred Heart 179
228 Mathieu Smothers 6 13:30.4 Auburn JHS at Divernon 180
229 Grant Morrison 7 13:31.3 El Paso-Gridley 181
230 William Hollahan 6 13:32.6 Springfield St. Agnes 182
231 Nollan Brauns 7 13:35.1 Rockford Marshall 183
232 Ryan Ritzma 8 13:36.9 Onarga Iroquois West 184
233 Camron Trost 8 13:46.3 Macomb 185
234 Connor O'Donnell 8 13:59.0 Tolono Unity (< 5)
235 Owen Wahls 6 14:09.4 Onarga Iroquois West 186
236 Noah Mercer 8 14:15.4 Macomb 187
237 Eli Asplund 8 14:20.2 Farmington Central 188
238 Will Lesones 8 14:29.6 Farmington Central 189


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association