Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Cross-Country
Complete Individual Results
2016 Girls Class Class 2A
Place Name Grade Time School Team Place
1 Marianne Mihas 8 11:15.8 Chicago Latin School 1
2 Campbell Petersen 8 11:18.7 Dunlap MS 2
3 Paige Stees 8 11:30.9 Dixon Reagan 3
4 Aly Negovetich 7 11:33.0 Ingleside Big Hollow (< 5)
5 Ava Parekh 7 11:40.6 Chicago Latin School 4
6 Jordyn Miller 7 11:45.9 Mundelein Carl Sandburg (< 5)
7 Natalia Martino 8 11:45.9 Winnebago 5
8 Jadyn Jacobs 8 11:48.6 Washington Central 6
9 Lauren Johnston 8 11:56.3 Rockton Stephen Mack (< 5)
10 Caroline Bachert 8 11:58.0 Tolono Unity 7
11 Gabrielle Spain 7 11:58.4 Shelbyville Moulton (< 5)
12 Elianna Vogel 8 12:01.8 Rockford Christian (< 5)
13 Macy Priess 8 12:02.2 Dunlap MS 8
14 Lula Staley 8 12:02.3 Rochester 9
15 Kendall Antons 8 12:02.4 Clifton Nash (< 5)
16 Josie Mendell 8 12:04.4 Herscher Limestone 10
17 Catie McCabe 6 12:08.2 Willowbrook Westview Hills (< 5)
18 Bailey Harris 7 12:08.8 Knoxville JHS 11
19 Megan Mitchell 8 12:09.0 Lockport Oak Prairie 12
20 Stella Ljung 8 12:10.0 Chicago Whitney Young 13
21 Samantha Weisner 7 12:10.2 Lockport Oak Prairie 14
22 Sophia Goodale 7 12:10.7 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 15
23 Alexi Fogo 8 12:13.1 Eureka (< 5)
24 Malia Fairbanks 7 12:14.0 Tolono Unity 16
25 Athena McGinn 7 12:14.3 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 17
26 Grace Mildice 8 12:14.9 Lockport Oak Prairie 18
27 Jade Miller 8 12:15.6 Dixon Reagan 19
28 Maddie Royer 7 12:16.1 St. Joseph 20
29 Hailey Henry 7 12:17.1 Rockton Stephen Mack (< 5)
30 Brooke Stromsland 8 12:17.2 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 21
31 Kathryn Cichon 7 12:17.7 Channahon 22
32 Miyah Brown 7 12:18.4 Winnebago 23
33 Jasmyn Dittamore 8 12:19.5 Toledo Cumberland (< 5)
34 Delicia Chen 8 12:21.5 Dunlap MS 24
35 Morgan Klos 7 12:22.5 Johnsburg JHS (< 5)
36 Paige Acklie 7 12:23.2 Dunlap MS 25
37 Eleanor Fournier 8 12:23.3 Canton Ingersoll 26
38 Lydia Roller 8 12:23.5 Staunton (< 5)
39 Harper Hancock 7 12:23.5 Tolono Unity 27
40 Grace Johnson 8 12:24.0 Dixon Reagan 28
41 Sydney Hills 6 12:24.5 Dixon Reagan 29
42 Addy Davidson 7 12:24.9 Washington Central 30
43 Katherine Erb 7 12:25.7 Winnebago 31
44 Marissa Roggensack 6 12:25.9 Winnebago 32
45 Alyssa Taylor 8 12:26.1 Chicago Latin School 33
46 Lilly Styan 8 12:26.5 Tolono Unity 34
47 Sophie Xie 7 12:27.1 Chicago Whitney Young 35
48 Karlie Stauder 7 12:30.3 Shelbyville Moulton (< 5)
49 Taylor Harrison 8 12:32.0 Dixon Reagan 36
50 Katie Lalumandier 7 12:32.5 Germantown Hills (< 5)
51 Megan Garrett 8 12:33.6 Charleston (< 5)
52 Rachel Caruthers 6 12:33.8 Washington Central 37
53 Natalie Sandlow 8 12:34.7 Northbrook Wood Oaks (< 5)
54 Jordyn Cannon 7 12:35.0 El Paso-Gridley 38
55 Kelly Giardina 7 12:35.2 Rockford Christian (< 5)
56 Alex Bryant 8 12:36.2 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 39
57 Grace Battiato 7 12:36.2 Peotone (< 5)
58 Taylor Hills 8 12:36.9 Dixon Reagan 40
59 Calin Galrapp 7 12:37.1 Rock Falls (< 5)
60 Grace Talbert 8 12:37.7 Monticello 41
61 Brooke Sturt 7 12:38.3 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 42
62 Anna Bowers 8 12:38.8 Dunlap MS 43
63 McKenna Fellows 7 12:39.9 Chicago Latin School 44
64 Sophia Iaconis 7 12:40.2 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 45
65 Cassidy Earlywine 6 12:40.2 Chillicothe (< 5)
66 Bryn Sato 7 12:40.5 Round Lake Park 46
67 Grace Erb 6 12:41.0 Winnebago 47
68 Jillian Stayton 7 12:41.9 Carlinville 48
69 Grace Conner 7 12:42.8 Rochester 49
70 Tristyn Grube 8 12:42.9 El Paso-Gridley 50
71 Sami Allen 8 12:43.1 El Paso-Gridley 51
72 Mabry Bruhn 6 12:44.2 Monticello 52
73 Zoe Irvin 7 12:44.6 Chillicothe (< 5)
74 Isabella Kees 8 12:45.1 Canton Ingersoll 53
75 Talia Schmidt 8 12:45.2 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 54
76 Savanah Beavers 8 12:45.7 Stanford Olympia 55
77 Ruby Slightom 7 12:46.9 El Paso-Gridley 56
78 Renee Rittmeyer 7 12:47.3 Winnebago 57
79 Olivia McLean 8 12:47.3 La Grange Gurrie (< 5)
80 Katelyn Allen 7 12:47.6 Tolono Unity 58
81 Kynlee Stearns 7 12:48.6 Knoxville JHS 59
82 Kiley Tate 8 12:49.4 Beardstown MS (< 5)
83 Tori Witzig 8 12:49.6 El Paso-Gridley 60
84 Emalie Mosher 7 12:50.2 Sandwich 61
85 Gabrielle Walker 5 12:50.2 Chicago Sacred Heart 62
86 Claire Roberts 8 12:50.5 Sandwich 63
87 Katie Karecki 7 12:50.5 Wauconda 64
88 Mara Burkhalter 7 12:50.9 St. Joseph 65
89 Olyvia Palacios 7 12:51.4 Germantown Hills (< 5)
90 Katie Zobus 7 12:52.9 Williamsville 66
91 Kiley Weaver 8 12:53.0 Stanford Olympia 67
92 Jenna Kesselring 8 12:53.6 Petersburg PORTA JHS 68
93 Norah Viers 7 12:54.4 Mt. Prospect River Trails 69
94 Gabi Makowski 6 12:54.9 Mt. Prospect River Trails 70
95 Caitlin McCane 8 12:55.1 Downs Tri-Valley 71
96 Katherine Walker 7 12:56.4 Williamsville 72
97 Carmen Ortiz-Acosta 8 12:57.6 Round Lake Park 73
98 Mackenzie Rader 7 12:58.7 Knoxville JHS 74
99 Emmy Houston 8 12:58.9 St. Joseph 75
100 Lucy Souva 8 12:59.0 Springfield Lincoln (< 5)
101 Teegan Knaplik 6 12:59.3 Lockport Oak Prairie 76
102 Catherine Miller 8 12:59.3 Richmond Nippersink (< 5)
103 Addyson Neal 8 13:01.5 Farmington Central (< 5)
104 Jillian Cotter 8 13:02.8 Herscher Limestone 77
105 Alana Vodicka 7 13:03.2 Wauconda 78
106 Caroline Turner 6 13:03.5 Lockport Oak Prairie 79
107 Sophia Ruffatto 7 13:03.6 Carlinville 80
108 Sarae Rufener 8 13:03.6 Dunlap MS 81
109 Emma Schuett 7 13:03.7 Wauconda 82
110 Mia Drago 7 13:04.9 Prospect Heights MacArthur (< 5)
111 Hope Rajlich 7 13:04.9 St. Joseph 83
112 Saniya Mathew 6 13:05.1 Dunlap MS 84
113 Natalie Garneau 8 13:05.8 Downs Tri-Valley 85
114 Aurora Insko 8 13:06.3 Winnebago 86
115 Kailyn Ingram 7 13:06.6 St. Joseph 87
116 Charlene Hamilton 7 13:06.9 El Paso-Gridley 88
117 Katie Kennedy 8 13:07.6 Williamsville 89
118 Katelyn Goldring 8 13:07.7 Canton Ingersoll 90
119 Kyara Welter 7 13:07.9 Monticello 91
120 Kaelin Wilson 7 13:08.3 Marshall JHS (< 5)
121 Julia Simon 8 13:08.4 Winfield Wheaton Christian (< 5)
122 Victoria Jezioro 8 13:08.5 Prospect Heights MacArthur (< 5)
123 Natalie Rink 8 13:10.0 Herscher Limestone 92
124 Lily Bruhn 7 13:10.6 Staunton (< 5)
125 Addi Gray 8 13:10.7 Williamsville 93
126 Mia Elmore 7 13:10.8 Monticello 94
127 Lilly Merideth 8 13:12.2 Rochester 95
128 Bailey Sherman 8 13:13.0 Sandwich 96
129 Leah Poorman 8 13:13.6 Chicago Sacred Heart 97
130 Rachel Koon 7 13:14.2 Monticello 98
131 Hailey Novak 7 13:14.8 Manhattan (< 5)
132 Abby Stine 8 13:15.3 Stanford Olympia 99
133 Lauren Christopher 8 13:15.7 Downs Tri-Valley 100
134 Molly Stitzel 8 13:17.4 Dixon Reagan 101
135 Cassie Fuhrman 5 13:20.0 Channahon 102
136 Abby Menkhaus 7 13:22.0 Quincy St. Peter (< 5)
137 Braylee Gilmore 7 13:22.1 Carlinville 103
138 Jane Wisniewski 8 13:22.6 Richmond Nippersink (< 5)
139 Taylor Joop 8 13:22.8 Tolono Unity 104
140 Theodora Pritzker 8 13:23.2 Chicago Latin School 105
141 Jillian Baker 8 13:23.5 Clifton Nash (< 5)
142 Ainsley Buster 8 13:23.7 Knoxville JHS 106
143 Kaira Stricklin 7 13:26.5 Lockport Oak Prairie 107
144 Lauren Tiemann 8 13:26.8 Chicago Sacred Heart 108
145 Emily Siman 8 13:27.3 Round Lake Park 109
146 Jacqueline Springer 8 13:27.8 Stanford Olympia 110
147 Evie Tsokolas 7 13:28.4 Chicago Sacred Heart 111
148 Morgan Michicich 8 13:28.9 Chicago Whitney Young 112
149 Brooke Wlodek 7 13:29.3 Channahon 113
150 Charlotte O'Toole 8 13:30.8 Chicago Latin School 114
151 Madison Coglianese 8 13:31.3 Mokena (< 5)
152 Alexa Fitzgerald 7 13:32.1 Channahon 115
153 Hannah Schafer 6 13:32.1 Petersburg PORTA JHS 116
154 Morgan Williams 8 13:32.7 Herscher Limestone 117
155 Ellen Springer 8 13:32.9 Stanford Olympia 118
156 Jenna Kent 7 13:33.3 El Paso-Gridley 119
157 Kaylee Jefferson 8 13:33.5 Herscher Limestone 120
158 Grace English 7 13:33.7 Washington Central 121
159 Molly Roberts 7 13:34.3 Sandwich 122
160 Sophia Nordhielm 6 13:34.5 Washington Central 123
161 Elinor Simmons 8 13:34.9 Petersburg PORTA JHS 124
162 Maggie Kuypers 8 13:35.2 Peotone (< 5)
163 Alayna Schultz 6 13:35.4 Monticello 125
164 Alicia Bruketta 7 13:40.1 Canton Ingersoll 126
165 Ameila Kitrys 8 13:41.0 Mt. Prospect River Trails 127
166 Jenna Rademacher 8 13:41.9 Williamsville 128
167 Sofia Witt 5 13:42.2 Round Lake Park 129
168 Isabella Dossett 7 13:42.3 Pleasant Plains (< 5)
169 Abby Robinson 8 13:43.1 Springfield Lincoln (< 5)
170 Caroline Gibbel 7 13:43.6 Carlinville 130
171 Emilia Rykowski 7 13:43.8 Mt. Prospect River Trails 131
172 Kendal Franklin 7 13:44.0 Channahon 132
173 Madi Bishop 7 13:44.2 Williamsville 133
174 Charlotte Watson 8 13:44.8 Downs Tri-Valley 134
175 Kayla Widlowski 7 13:45.2 Channahon 135
176 Karli Milestone 8 13:45.4 Washington Central 136
177 Rory Aspin 8 13:45.6 Chicago Whitney Young 137
178 Vanessa Evans 7 13:45.8 Lockport Oak Prairie 138
179 Meadow Pruett 6 13:46.1 Knoxville JHS 139
180 Josie Harn 6 13:46.5 Canton Ingersoll 140
181 Odry Gerle 6 13:46.5 Wauconda 141
182 Anna Bieber 6 13:46.6 Stanford Olympia 142
183 Maddie Kim 6 13:47.3 Springfield Lincoln (< 5)
184 Abigail Litwiller 6 13:47.5 Stanford Olympia 143
185 Audrey Schunke 8 13:47.6 Clifton Nash (< 5)
186 Emily Owens 6 13:48.5 Chicago Sacred Heart 144
187 Abby Bell 6 13:48.6 Petersburg PORTA JHS 145
188 Peyton Rogers 8 13:48.9 Sandwich 146
189 Gianna Cascella 7 13:50.0 Mt. Prospect River Trails 147
190 Kate Adamski 6 13:50.1 Prospect Heights MacArthur (< 5)
191 Eve Darke 6 13:50.7 Chicago Latin School 148
192 Cadence Knowles 8 13:50.9 Canton Ingersoll 149
193 Heidi Hudson 6 13:51.1 Washington Central 150
194 Khyliegh Diggs 7 13:51.3 Macomb (< 5)
195 Anabelle Hernandez 6 13:51.4 Wauconda 151
196 Jillian O Donnell 7 13:51.4 Mt. Prospect River Trails 152
197 Cora Dudey 6 13:52.4 Wauconda 153
198 Annabelle Hulin 7 13:52.9 Carlinville 154
199 Audrey Rome 7 13:54.0 Sandwich 155
200 Julianna Schmidt 7 13:54.9 Carlinville 156
201 Addisen Yudinsky 8 13:55.6 Carlinville 157
202 Lauren Harrison 5 13:56.5 Petersburg PORTA JHS 158
203 Lauren Rickard 5 13:56.8 Knoxville JHS 159
204 Olivia Heineman 7 13:57.7 Rochester 160
205 Melanie Bafia 7 13:58.3 Channahon 161
206 Audrey Remole 6 13:58.7 Tolono Unity 162
207 Emily Allen 8 13:58.8 Herscher Limestone 163
208 Caidy Bell 6 13:59.3 Petersburg PORTA JHS 164
209 Isabella Felman 7 13:59.6 Mt. Prospect River Trails 165
210 Delaney Adams 8 14:00.5 Williamsville 166
211 Sidney Davis 7 14:03.3 St. Joseph 167
212 Alexa Long 7 14:03.4 Herscher Limestone 168
213 Addie Allen 7 14:08.0 St. Joseph 169
214 Olivia Guy 7 14:14.2 Rochester 170
215 Jacey Goff 7 14:14.5 Downs Tri-Valley 171
216 Cory Salter 8 14:16.5 Chicago Whitney Young 172
217 Lauren Carley 8 14:16.7 Rochester 173
218 Vivian Miltner 7 14:17.3 Chicago Whitney Young 174
219 Ava Penn 7 14:17.4 Chicago Whitney Young 175
220 Audrey Flatt 7 14:19.1 Rochester 176
221 Calli Janik 7 14:19.9 Wauconda 177
222 Rylie Jansen 5 14:20.5 Knoxville JHS 178
223 Brittany Funk 5 14:26.0 Round Lake Park 179
224 Stella Mechkova 8 14:28.9 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves (< 5)
225 Caroline Maxwell 8 14:36.0 Monticello 180
226 Emma Culbertson 7 14:36.1 Downs Tri-Valley 181
227 Mercedes Bark 7 14:37.0 Sandwich 182
228 Alexis Jockisch 8 14:43.1 Petersburg PORTA JHS 183
229 Natalie Johnson 8 14:57.6 Downs Tri-Valley 184
230 Lorelei Sobie 8 15:12.5 Round Lake Park 185
231 Hannah Colson 7 15:32.8 Round Lake Park 186
232 Genevieve Morton 7 16:39.7 Chicago Sacred Heart 187


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association