Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Cross-Country
Complete Individual Results
2016 Boys Class Class 1A
Place Name Grade Time School Team Place
1 Brian Dust 8 10:35.6 Effingham St. Anthony 1
2 Kyle McGovern 8 10:38.2 Chicago St. Benedict 2
3 Chase Provost 7 10:38.5 Kankakee Bishop McNamara 3
4 Sawyer Madell 8 10:49.6 La Grange St. Francis 4
5 Alex Dolcos 8 10:51.1 Urbana University 5
6 Aryan Lalwani 8 10:52.9 Urbana University 6
7 Jonathon Archer 8 10:57.6 Chicago St. Benedict 7
8 Joey Drage 7 10:59.5 Fox River Grove 8
9 Jack Rodi 8 11:02.0 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 9
10 Kennan Walsh 8 11:03.3 Effingham St. Anthony 10
11 Cole Daily 8 11:04.6 Princeville 11
12 Ray Jones 8 11:07.9 Urbana University 12
13 Denver Hoerr 7 11:10.0 Princeville 13
14 Joe Schultz 8 11:10.4 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 14
15 Andrew Jordan 6 11:10.9 Palatine St. Thomas 15
16 Grant Marshall 8 11:12.8 Franklin 16
17 Max Kersting 7 11:14.6 Springfield Christ the King 17
18 Brendan Dalcanton 8 11:16.2 Bourbonnais St. George 18
19 Victor Lampe 8 11:16.3 Elmwood 19
20 Thomas Harmon 7 11:16.5 Brimfield 20
21 Eli Stevenson 8 11:17.0 Elmwood 21
22 Caleb Kernaghan 6 11:17.5 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes (< 5)
23 Owen Lane 8 11:19.3 Antioch Emmons (< 5)
24 Luke Hoffmann 8 11:19.9 Elmwood 22
25 Alex Tan 8 11:20.9 Chicago St. Andrew (< 5)
26 Jakoby McKown 7 11:24.1 Brimfield 23
27 Noah Welty 8 11:24.2 Dixon St. Mary's 24
28 Carter Holt 7 11:25.1 Liberty 25
29 Jacob Turner 8 11:29.6 Morton Blessed Sacrament 26
30 Austin Faber 8 11:31.8 Effingham St. Anthony 27
31 Nolton Klingele 8 11:32.4 Liberty 28
32 Caschu Model 8 11:34.0 Grayslake St. Gilbert 29
33 Cal Mulder 8 11:35.2 Kankakee Bishop McNamara 30
34 Jackson Tenhouse 7 11:35.7 Liberty 31
35 Trey Heinz 8 11:35.9 Colona (< 5)
36 Colin Linnen 8 11:36.2 Chicago St. Clement (< 5)
37 Blake Rosenbohm 8 11:37.6 Brimfield 32
38 Karson Lewsader 7 11:37.6 Chrisman Scottland (< 5)
39 Carter Heinrich 6 11:38.6 Kankakee Bishop McNamara 33
40 Huston Gillespie 6 11:39.2 South Pekin (< 5)
41 Connor Simpson 7 11:39.9 Dixon St. Mary's 34
42 Cameron Matejka 8 11:40.3 Wadsworth St. Patrick 35
43 Declan Ochoa 6 11:40.6 Chicago St. Benedict 36
44 Lachlan Andrew 7 11:41.3 Wilmette St. Francis (< 5)
45 Brett Dickerson 8 11:41.4 Peoria St. Philomena (< 5)
46 Andy Craig 8 11:41.5 Danville Schlarman (< 5)
47 Kevin Slawacki 8 11:42.3 Mt. Prospect St. Emily (< 5)
48 Jeremy Leichtenberg 7 11:42.8 South Pekin (< 5)
49 Kyle Pulido 7 11:43.2 Wadsworth St. Patrick 37
50 Owen Flom 6 11:43.3 Chicago St. Benedict 38
51 Mick Willenborg 8 11:43.4 Effingham St. Anthony 39
52 Drew Dust 8 11:44.2 Effingham St. Anthony 40
53 Liam Linnen 8 11:44.4 Chicago St. Clement (< 5)
54 Jake Louis 8 11:44.8 Hampshire St. Charles Borromeo (< 5)
55 Jack Gedraitis 6 11:45.3 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 41
56 Anthony Westfall 7 11:48.3 Palatine St. Thomas 42
57 Isai Morales 8 11:49.0 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 43
58 Thad Bergschneider 6 11:49.3 Franklin 44
59 Jonah Singer 7 11:50.4 Champaign Next Generation (< 5)
60 Josh Vogel 8 11:52.0 Bloomington Corpus Christi 45
61 Patrick Curry 6 11:52.9 Orland Hills Bernardin (< 5)
62 Alex Leonard 5 11:53.6 Chicago Old St. Mary's 46
63 Trey Socha 7 11:54.0 Peoria Heights St. Thomas (< 5)
64 Jacob Gutzman 7 11:54.1 Franklin 47
65 Logan Antrim 8 11:54.1 Effingham St. Anthony 48
66 Michael Domke 6 11:54.5 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 49
67 Victor Hernandez 7 11:55.2 Decatur Johns Hill (< 5)
68 Carter Hemmer 5 11:56.1 Springfield Christ the King 50
69 Ty Wiedman 8 11:56.1 Effingham St. Anthony 51
70 Michael Sheats 6 11:56.2 Dixon St. Mary's 52
71 Nathan Kochera 8 11:56.4 Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside 53
72 Job Feucht 8 11:56.4 Princeville 54
73 Nick Doering 6 11:56.7 Sycamore St. Mary's (< 5)
74 Mason Rinkel 7 11:56.8 Princeville 55
75 Danny Leonard 6 11:57.2 Chicago Old St. Mary's 56
76 Joey Hartman 7 11:57.6 Chicago Queen of Angels 57
77 Cannen Wolf 7 11:57.6 Liberty 58
78 Osric Alig 6 11:57.7 Washington St. Patrick (< 5)
79 Aidan Day 8 11:57.9 Grayslake St. Gilbert 59
80 Eli Newton 8 11:58.4 Dallas City (< 5)
81 Matt McDowell 8 11:58.5 Dallas City (< 5)
82 Danny Metzger 8 11:58.5 La Grange St. Francis 60
83 Brooks Hu 7 12:00.1 Champaign Next Generation (< 5)
84 Darius Nguepi 8 12:00.7 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 61
85 Will Foley 8 12:00.9 Bloomington Corpus Christi 62
86 Jacob Figler 7 12:01.4 Chicago Alphonsus (< 5)
87 Seth Howard 8 12:01.4 Carrollton GS (< 5)
88 Nathan Sanborn 8 12:02.0 Grayslake Prairie Crossing (< 5)
89 Jaxsen Rosales 7 12:03.4 Grayslake St. Gilbert 63
90 John Phillips 7 12:03.9 Wilmette St. Francis (< 5)
91 Tyler Sheridan 8 12:05.3 Elmwood 64
92 Matthew Trosino 8 12:05.7 Bloomington Corpus Christi 65
93 Jack Rhyner 6 12:06.5 Chicago St. Benedict 66
94 Ross Petty 8 12:06.9 Oakland Lake Crest (< 5)
95 Sam Kirwan 8 12:07.8 Urbana University 67
96 Jaxson Benningfield 8 12:08.6 Princeville 68
97 Pedro Hernandez 8 12:09.0 Kankakee Bishop McNamara 69
98 Clayton Tallcott 7 12:09.8 Mendon Unity (< 5)
99 Reid Hinthorne 7 12:10.5 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 70
100 Alex Miiller 8 12:10.8 Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales (< 5)
101 Chase Pitre 7 12:10.9 Chicago Old St. Mary's 71
102 Tony Iliopoulos 6 12:11.2 Palatine St. Thomas 72
103 Hunter Meyer 7 12:11.5 Crescent City (< 5)
104 Nick Maurer 8 12:12.0 Champaign St. Matthew 73
105 Matthew Chan 5 12:13.0 Buffalo Grove St. Mary (< 5)
106 Andrew Newton 6 12:13.4 Chicago Alphonsus (< 5)
107 David Swift 8 12:13.4 Springfield Cathedral (< 5)
108 Grant Fouts 7 12:13.9 Bourbonnais St. George 74
109 Landon Cross 7 12:14.0 Normal Epiphany (< 5)
110 Ryan Dunn 8 12:14.1 La Grange St. Francis 75
111 Rowan McDonnell 7 12:14.5 Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside 76
112 Jack Castelli 5 12:14.5 Palatine St. Thomas 77
113 Landon Provost 6 12:14.5 Kankakee Bishop McNamara 78
114 Andrew Nelson 5 12:15.2 Chicago Old St. Mary's 79
115 Luke Nolan 8 12:15.7 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 80
116 Gabe Miles 7 12:16.0 Elmwood 81
117 Rylan Grana 8 12:18.0 Wadsworth St. Patrick 82
118 John Craft 7 12:18.2 Dixon St. Mary's 83
119 Brenden Heitzig 6 12:18.6 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (< 5)
120 Breiton Klingele 7 12:18.6 Liberty 84
121 Matthew DeSantis 6 12:18.7 Chicago St. Benedict 85
122 Isaiah Hill 5 12:20.1 Brimfield 86
123 Christian Provost 5 12:20.3 Kankakee Bishop McNamara 87
124 Billy Cernugel 6 12:20.6 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 88
125 Kevin Bugos 8 12:21.0 Orland Hills Bernardin (< 5)
126 Peter Wallis 8 12:22.1 Fox River Grove 89
127 Caden Gierstorf 8 12:22.8 Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside 90
128 Aiden Lewis 8 12:23.1 La Grange St. Francis 91
129 Mikey Moriarty 7 12:23.6 Grayslake Prairie Crossing (< 5)
130 Emmett Tully 8 12:23.9 La Grange St. Francis 92
131 Shayne White 6 12:23.9 Franklin 93
132 Gage Lockley 7 12:24.3 Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside 94
133 Hayden Colclasure 8 12:24.9 Elgin Harvest Christian (< 5)
134 Cody Carvell 8 12:24.9 Seneca 95
135 Gavin Fessler 5 12:26.7 Liberty 96
136 Sean Molloy 7 12:27.7 Chicago St. Benedict 97
137 Noah Petty 8 12:27.9 Seneca 98
138 Eric Pollard 7 12:27.9 Champaign St. Matthew 99
139 Jake Saelens 7 12:29.8 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 100
140 Michael Cozzi 6 12:30.0 Hampshire St. Charles Borromeo (< 5)
141 Dalton Freund 7 12:31.2 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 101
142 Hunter Stahl 7 12:31.8 Princeville 102
143 Drew Borzych 7 12:33.1 Fox River Grove 103
144 Kaden Welty 7 12:33.4 Dixon St. Mary's 104
145 Jud Kratzer 8 12:34.3 Princeville 105
146 Noah Hollis 7 12:34.5 Elmwood 106
147 Andrew Ciarlette 7 12:35.0 Joliet St. Paul (< 5)
148 Trenton Sampson 7 12:35.1 Franklin 107
149 Connor Walls 8 12:35.5 La Grange St. Francis 108
150 Alex Ahmari 8 12:35.6 Champaign St. Matthew 109
151 Nathan Ciarlette 5 12:36.8 Joliet St. Paul (< 5)
152 Connor Fitzpatrick 8 12:36.9 La Grange St. Francis 110
153 Carson Cloud 8 12:38.1 Chicago Queen of Angels 111
154 Tyler Kanganis 7 12:38.1 Franklin 112
155 Danny Shannon 5 12:38.3 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 113
156 Colton Provost 7 12:38.6 Kankakee Bishop McNamara 114
157 Jacob Joungy 5 12:39.8 Bloomington Corpus Christi 115
158 Alex Cepon 8 12:40.3 Wadsworth St. Patrick 116
159 Aaron Doorhy 6 12:40.4 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 117
160 Nolan Lahmann 8 12:43.5 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 118
161 Jacob Kantayya 6 12:43.6 Fox River Grove 119
162 Griffin Moran 7 12:43.9 Dixon St. Mary's 120
163 Carter Krutmeier 5 12:44.2 Liberty 121
164 Ryan Hendrickson 6 12:44.6 Champaign St. Matthew 122
165 Michael Carlucci 7 12:44.8 Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside 123
166 Brendan Williams 6 12:44.8 Elmwood 124
167 Druv Pareek 5 12:45.6 Fox River Grove 125
168 Connor Flynn 8 12:45.6 Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside 126
169 Luke Schumacher 8 12:47.6 Franklin 127
170 Tyler Murphy 7 12:47.6 Palatine St. Thomas 128
171 Victor Smith 7 12:48.5 Champaign St. Matthew 129
172 Nathan Winandy 7 12:49.3 Wadsworth St. Patrick 130
173 Wolfram Schmidt 6 12:50.0 Delavan 131
174 Christopher Hellen 8 12:50.0 Wadsworth St. Patrick 132
175 Holden Flynn 8 12:50.4 Seneca 133
176 Connor Sneed 7 12:50.9 Grayslake St. Gilbert 134
177 Ned Kalata 7 12:51.7 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 135
178 Charlie Mottola 6 12:52.0 Grayslake St. Gilbert 136
179 Alex Bonilla 5 12:52.4 Bourbonnais St. George 137
180 Paul Chovanec 7 12:53.3 Joliet St. Raymond (< 5)
181 Kyle Johnson 6 12:54.6 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 138
182 Adit Kalsotra 8 12:55.0 Urbana University 139
183 Alex Seaton 5 12:55.4 Delavan 140
184 JT Manusos 7 12:55.9 Elgin Harvest Christian (< 5)
185 Ryan Slingsby 5 12:56.6 Ladd (< 5)
186 Peter Flynn 7 12:56.7 Chicago Queen of Angels 141
187 Joshua Holtgreive 8 12:57.7 Wadsworth St. Patrick 142
188 Shane Altorfer 7 12:58.1 Brimfield 143
189 Sam Yontz 5 12:58.8 Delavan 144
190 Matthew Saunders 8 12:59.6 Morton Blessed Sacrament 145
191 Joseph Ulozas 6 12:59.8 Champaign St. Matthew 146
192 Wyatt Wetzell 6 13:00.1 Dixon St. Mary's 147
193 Drew Magel 7 13:00.5 Fox River Grove 148
194 Gavin Greaney 8 13:01.1 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 149
195 Enzo Shaw 6 13:01.7 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 150
196 Edward Mahoney 8 13:01.7 Chicago Queen of Angels 151
197 Matt Guiney 7 13:02.3 Bourbonnais St. George 152
198 Nathan Saldano 8 13:03.5 Palatine St. Thomas 153
199 Tyler Talbot 6 13:03.5 Grayslake St. Gilbert 154
200 Eric Roth 8 13:03.7 Urbana University 155
201 Sam Springer 5 13:04.3 Delavan 156
202 Connor Hine 7 13:04.8 Springfield Christ the King 157
203 Carter Dennison 7 13:06.0 Morton Blessed Sacrament 158
204 Mick Flannery 7 13:06.2 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 159
205 L.J. Higgs 5 13:06.8 Brimfield 160
206 Andrew Bonham 6 13:07.6 Morton Blessed Sacrament 161
207 Kyle Rady 8 13:08.1 Palatine St. Thomas 162
208 Gavin Young 5 13:10.7 Bloomington Corpus Christi 163
209 Nico Hernandez 8 13:12.2 Urbana University 164
210 Jacob Puccetti 6 13:12.4 Springfield Christ the King 165
211 Kyle Dailor 8 13:14.8 Bourbonnais St. George 166
212 Sean Hazelrigg 7 13:15.8 Springfield Christ the King 167
213 Thomas Nelson 7 13:17.0 Chicago Old St. Mary's 168
214 Andrew Firestone 7 13:18.4 Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside 169
215 Jonathan Leandro 6 13:18.9 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 170
216 Spencer Dixon 5 13:19.0 Chicago Old St. Mary's 171
217 Miko Flores 7 13:19.2 Morton Blessed Sacrament 172
218 Jacob Look 7 13:21.1 Brimfield 173
219 Jay Miller 6 13:24.8 Morton Blessed Sacrament 174
220 Mario Durnil 7 13:26.6 Grayslake St. Gilbert 175
221 Benjamin Goering 6 13:30.0 Bourbonnais St. George 176
222 Kyle Doorhy 6 13:33.7 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 177
223 Ej Sanchez 5 13:34.1 Springfield Christ the King 178
224 James Wagoner 8 13:35.1 Springfield Christ the King 179
225 Will Lafary 5 13:36.6 Delavan 180
226 J.J. Joungy 8 13:38.4 Bloomington Corpus Christi 181
227 Abrien Sundell 6 13:41.4 Delavan 182
228 Jamison Kiley 6 13:43.6 Bloomington Corpus Christi 183
229 Victor Elting 8 13:44.9 Chicago Queen of Angels 184
230 Justin Martin 8 13:47.9 Bourbonnais St. George 185
231 Paul Haken 8 13:48.7 Champaign St. Matthew 186
232 Luke Sangston 8 13:49.9 Seneca 187
233 Cole Noreuil 5 13:50.6 Delavan 188
234 Kevin Saunders 6 13:51.8 Morton Blessed Sacrament 189
235 Jack Shea 8 13:52.3 Chicago Queen of Angels 190
236 Alika Lugo 5 14:12.2 Chicago Old St. Mary's 191
237 Jacob Felix 8 14:13.2 Fox River Grove 192
238 Joe Flynn 5 14:13.4 Chicago Queen of Angels 193
239 Owen Feiner 7 14:30.9 Seneca 194
240 Easton Kent 6 14:35.2 Seneca 195
241 Braden Ellis 6 16:00.2 Seneca 196


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association