PRELIMINARIES |
|
|
FIRST ROUND |
|
|
QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
SEMIFINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Darrius Rogers, Alton |
|
|
Kodey Krumwiede, Clifton Nash |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Issac Robles, Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
|
Darrius Rogers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-2 |
|
|
Fall 0:45 |
|
Kodey Krumwiede |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Drew Kested |
|
|
|
|
Paul Rasp, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
Paul Rasp |
|
Dec 7-2 |
|
|
|
Aiden Spurgeon, Mattoon |
|
Drew Kested, Sterling Challand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 2-1 |
|
|
M-Dec 12-2 |
|
|
|
|
Drew Kested |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Braulio Flores |
|
Jesus Celaya, Mt. Prospect River Trails |
|
|
Max Hodory, Woodstock Creekside |
|
|
|
|
Dec 1-0 |
Warren Myers, Camp Point Central |
|
Jesus Celaya |
|
|
|
|
|
Dflt |
|
|
M-Dec 15-5 |
|
Max Hodory |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Braulio Flores |
|
|
|
Tyson Brent, LeRoy |
|
|
Sergio Dondiego |
|
Dec 8-1 |
|
|
|
Sergio Dondiego, Romeoville Lukancic |
|
Braulio Flores, Sandwich |
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
Dec 8-2 |
|
|
T-Fall 3:35 |
|
|
|
|
|
Drew Kested, Sterling Challand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Levi Leitner, Tremont |
|
Vince Bennett, Island Lake Matthews |
|
|
Kiefer Duncan, Mattoon |
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 4:41 |
Felipe Gelacio, Rockford Flinn |
|
Vince Bennett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
T-Fall 17-0 |
|
|
Dec 9-2 |
|
Kiefer Duncan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Levi Leitner |
|
|
|
Levi Leitner, Tremont |
|
|
Levi Leitner |
|
Dec 10-5 |
|
|
Austin Fratzke, Sherrard JHS |
|
Michael Boone, Cahokia Wirth |
|
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 9-1 |
|
|
Dec 4-0 |
|
|
|
|
Levi Leitner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Max Konopka |
|
Evan Vazquez, Antioch |
|
|
Aaron Perez, Burr Ridge Gower |
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 11-1 |
|
Max Konopka, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
|
Max Konopka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-4 |
|
|
Dec 13-9 |
|
Max Konopka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andrew Schmidt |
|
|
|
|
Andrew Schmidt, Morrison JHS |
|
|
Andrew Schmidt |
|
Dec 12-10 |
|
|
|
|
Hunter Fox, East Peoria Central |
|
Matthew Ilinykh, Prospect Heights MacArthur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 9-2 |
|
|
M-Dec 11-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
FIRST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
QUARTERFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SEMIFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bye |
|
|
Kodey Krumwiede, Clifton Nash |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Rasp, Homer Glen Homer |
|
Paul Rasp |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Max Konopka, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
|
|
|
|
Fall 3:52 |
|
Paul Rasp |
|
|
Max Hodory |
|
|
|
|
|
Max Hodory |
|
|
Dec 9-8 |
Bye |
|
|
Sergio Dondiego |
|
Dec 8-4 |
|
|
|
Sergio Dondiego, Romeoville Lukancic |
|
Max Hodory, Woodstock Creekside |
|
|
|
|
|
THIRD PLACE |
|
|
|
Dec 3-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Max Hodory, Woodstock Creekside |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Braulio Flores, Sandwich |
|
Austin Fratzke, Sherrard JHS |
|
|
Kiefer Duncan, Mattoon |
|
|
|
|
|
T-Fall 15-0 |
Michael Boone, Cahokia Wirth |
|
Michael Boone |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 8-2 |
|
|
Dec 4-0 |
|
Kiefer Duncan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andrew Schmidt |
|
|
Kiefer Duncan |
Evan Vazquez, Antioch |
|
|
Aaron Perez |
|
Dec 6-0 |
|
|
⇒ Braulio Flores, Sandwich |
|
Aaron Perez, Burr Ridge Gower |
|
Andrew Schmidt, Morrison JHS |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 7-0 |
|
Dec 5-0 |
|
|
M-Dec 15-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIFTH PLACE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Max Konopka, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kiefer Duncan, Mattoon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 13-1 |
|