PRELIMINARIES |
|
|
FIRST ROUND |
|
|
QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
SEMIFINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Danny Aranda, DeKalb Huntley |
|
|
Trevor Jean, Libertyville Highland MS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nathan Bajic, Manteno |
|
Danny Aranda |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 2-0 |
|
|
Dec 1-0 UTB |
|
Danny Aranda |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yaveion Freeman |
|
|
|
|
Kaz Fox, Shelbyville Moulton |
|
|
Tyler Calam |
|
M-Dec 8-0 |
|
|
|
Tyler Calam, Freeport Carl Sandburg |
|
Yaveion Freeman, Alton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 6-0 |
|
|
Dec 3-0 |
|
|
|
|
Yaveion Freeman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brian Parker |
|
Zane Ely, Morton JHS |
|
|
Brian Parker, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
|
|
Dec 6-2 |
Tony Shadid, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
|
Zane Ely |
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 3:26 |
|
|
Fall 2:54 |
|
Brian Parker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brady Dowd |
|
|
|
Brady Dowd, Rock Falls |
|
|
Brady Dowd |
|
Dq |
|
|
|
Nicholas Pianfetti, Champaign Edison |
|
Javier Perez, Woodstock Northwood |
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
Fall 1:25 |
|
|
M-Dec 16-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Brian Parker, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carson Nishida, Bloomington JHS |
|
Zebediah Katzmarek, Roxana |
|
|
Jack Poyner, Coal City |
|
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 15-4 |
Everett Ciezak, Mundelein West Oak |
|
Zebediah Katzmarek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 11-0 |
|
|
Fall 0:26 |
|
Jack Poyner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carson Nishida |
|
|
|
Logan Kaminski, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
Logan Kaminski |
|
Fall 0:15 |
|
|
Eyezik Amaya, Rockford Lincoln |
|
Carson Nishida, Bloomington JHS |
|
|
|
|
|
T-Fall 15-0 |
|
|
Fall 0:55 |
|
|
|
|
Carson Nishida |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eli Hinde |
|
Andrew Dishchuk, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
|
|
Lorenzo Frezza, Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
|
|
|
|
Fall 0:46 |
|
Hunter Louderback, Camp Point Central |
|
Andrew Dishchuk |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 4-2 |
|
|
M-Dec 8-0 |
|
Lorenzo Frezza |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eli Hinde |
|
|
|
|
Blake Zienty, Antioch |
|
|
Blake Zienty |
|
Dec 2-1 |
|
|
|
|
Janick Schwab, Shorewood Troy |
|
Eli Hinde, Port Byron Riverdale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-1 |
|
|
Dec 6-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
FIRST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
QUARTERFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SEMIFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bye |
|
|
Danny Aranda, DeKalb Huntley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tyler Calam, Freeport Carl Sandburg |
|
Tyler Calam |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Eli Hinde, Port Byron Riverdale |
|
|
|
|
Dec 6-0 |
|
Tyler Calam |
|
|
Tyler Calam |
|
|
|
|
|
Zane Ely |
|
|
Dec 4-0 |
Bye |
|
|
Zane Ely |
|
M-Dec 10-2 |
|
|
|
Zane Ely, Morton JHS |
|
Brady Dowd, Rock Falls |
|
|
|
|
|
THIRD PLACE |
|
|
|
Dq |
|
|
|
|
|
Eli Hinde, Port Byron Riverdale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lorenzo Frezza, Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
|
Bye |
|
|
Jack Poyner, Coal City |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 7-4 |
Logan Kaminski, Homer Glen Homer |
|
Logan Kaminski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 8-3 |
|
Jack Poyner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lorenzo Frezza |
|
|
Lorenzo Frezza |
Bye |
|
|
Blake Zienty |
|
T-Fall 18-2 |
|
|
⇒ Yaveion Freeman, Alton |
|
Blake Zienty, Antioch |
|
Lorenzo Frezza, Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 4-0 |
|
|
|
|
Dec 7-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIFTH PLACE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tyler Calam, Freeport Carl Sandburg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yaveion Freeman, Alton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 3-1 |
|