PRELIMINARIES |
|
|
FIRST ROUND |
|
|
QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
SEMIFINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brad House, Bloomington JHS |
|
|
Austin Gomez, Libertyville Highland MS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alex McKay, Bolingbrook Brooks |
|
Brad House |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T-Fall 3:58 |
|
|
Fall 3:43 |
|
Brad House |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lucas Wendling |
|
|
|
|
Aoci Bernard, Rock Island Washington |
|
|
Aoci Bernard |
|
Dec 3-2 UTB |
|
|
|
Zach Meyer, Barrington Prairie |
|
Lucas Wendling, Tremont |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 7-2 |
|
|
Dec 6-5 |
|
|
|
|
Brad House |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mathew Williamson |
|
Zach Lamonto, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
|
|
Mathew Williamson, Camp Point Central |
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-4 |
Cyrus Muirhead, Normal Chiddix |
|
Zach Lamonto |
|
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 9-1 |
|
|
Fall 1:51 |
|
Mathew Williamson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Frankie Salcedo |
|
|
|
Shawn Tokmovtsev, Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
|
|
Shawn Tokmovtsev |
|
Dec 4-0 |
|
|
|
Bryan Blumenstein, Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
|
Frankie Salcedo, Grayslake |
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
Dec 6-2 |
|
|
Dec 4-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Mathew Williamson, Camp Point Central |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keegan Roberson, Homer Glen Homer |
|
Benji Albavera, Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
|
|
Keegan Roberson, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
|
|
|
T-Fall 3:08 |
Sean Goodmann, Antioch |
|
Benji Albavera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 12-10 |
|
|
Fall 0:55 |
|
Keegan Roberson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Augie Christiansen |
|
|
|
Landon Renaud, Mascoutah |
|
|
Jake Gilmore |
|
Fall 3:45 |
|
|
Jake Gilmore, Glasford Illini Bluffs |
|
Augie Christiansen, Princeton Logan |
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:20 |
|
|
T-Fall 2:14 |
|
|
|
|
Keegan Roberson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colin Husko |
|
Alex Iversen, Woodstock Creekside |
|
|
Colin Husko, Wauconda |
|
|
|
|
Dec 4-0 |
|
Evan Zakharchenko, Northbrook Maple |
|
Alex Iversen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 4-2 SV |
|
|
Fall 0:59 |
|
Colin Husko |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brennan Houser |
|
|
|
|
Kaiden Hacker, East Peoria Central |
|
|
Caden Williams |
|
M-Dec 12-0 |
|
|
|
|
Caden Williams, Canton Ingersoll |
|
Brennan Houser, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 4-2 |
|
|
Dec 5-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
FIRST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
QUARTERFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SEMIFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alex McKay, Bolingbrook Brooks |
|
|
Lucas Wendling, Tremont |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Austin Gomez, Libertyville Highland MS |
|
Austin Gomez |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Colin Husko, Wauconda |
|
M-Dec 10-1 |
|
|
Dec 6-2 |
|
Austin Gomez |
|
|
Austin Gomez |
|
|
|
|
|
Frankie Salcedo |
|
|
M-Dec 11-0 |
Bye |
|
|
Zach Lamonto |
|
Dec 4-2 |
|
|
|
Zach Lamonto, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
|
Frankie Salcedo, Grayslake |
|
|
|
|
|
THIRD PLACE |
|
|
|
Dec 7-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Colin Husko, Wauconda |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brad House, Bloomington JHS |
|
Bye |
|
|
Augie Christiansen, Princeton Logan |
|
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 11-0 |
Benji Albavera, Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
|
Benji Albavera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T-Fall 15-0 3:22 |
|
Augie Christiansen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alex Iversen |
|
|
Augie Christiansen |
Bye |
|
|
Alex Iversen |
|
M-Dec 14-4 |
|
|
⇒ Brad House, Bloomington JHS |
|
Alex Iversen, Woodstock Creekside |
|
Brennan Houser, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 10-5 |
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 12-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIFTH PLACE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Austin Gomez, Libertyville Highland MS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Augie Christiansen, Princeton Logan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 8-2 |
|