Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Citizenship Center
Information

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
American Sport Education Program
IESA Bowling
 
Boys State Bowling Tournament
@ Town & Country Lanes, Joliet
2014 Team Champion
Roscoe
Top Teams
1 Roscoe 7494
2 Freeport Carl Sandburg 7345
3 Loves Park Harlem 6934
4 Cahokia Wirth 6803
5 Shorewood Troy 6515
6 Oak Lawn-Hometown 6488
7 Channahon 6462
8 Homer Glen Homer 6189
Top Individuals
1 Jack Davern
New Lenox Martino
2044
2 Michael Nork
New Lenox Liberty
2016
3 Matthew Seigel
Rockford Marshall
2004
4 Nick Sommer
Roscoe
1987
5 Colton Marks
Frankfort Hickory Creek
1964
6 Christopher Keeney
Freeport Carl Sandburg
1957
7 Matthew LaBonte
Oak Lawn-Hometown
1932
8 Julian Dyson
Freeport Carl Sandburg
1928
9 Michael Grether
Shorewood Troy
1923
10 Justin Sheldon
Colona
1919
11 Alec Buchhaas
Homer Glen Homer
1914
12 Zach Zimmerman
Loves Park Harlem
1913
13 Jacob Karli
Lockport Oak Prairie
1906
14 Anthony Mata
Minooka
1898
15 Ryan Bovee
Cahokia Wirth
1891
16 Parker Hearne
Roscoe
1876
17 Collin Karp
Rockford Marshall
1857
18 Brett Beuthin
Roscoe
1846
19 Trevor Madura
Lake Zurich South
1796
20 Zach Phillips
Roscoe
1785
21 Zach Bosman
Channahon
1760
22 Tyler Miller
Girard North Mac
1753
23 Marty Freeborn
Steger Columbia
1752
24 Dylan Holbert
Freeport Carl Sandburg
1733
25 Eric Reusch
Lake Zurich South
1732
26 Nick Howard
Loves Park Harlem
1730
27 Ian Keeney
Freeport Carl Sandburg
1727
28 Joey Saltzman
Braidwood Reed-Custer
1700
29 Michael Bostic
Cahokia Wirth
1670
30 Michael Newhouse
Lincoln Zion Lutheran
1662
31 Trevor Amir
New Lenox Martino
1655
32 Jeremy Serchuk
Channahon
1650
33 Kyler Gerl
Loves Park Harlem
1648
34 Colton Grace
Streator Northlawn
1646
35 Noah Mandjuano
Loves Park Harlem
1643
36 Vincent Padula
Island Lake Matthews
1637
37 William Schroeder
Lake Zurich South
1632
38 Braden Gersich
Peoria Washington
1628
39 James March
Shorewood Troy
1627
40 Mark Leslie
Cahokia Wirth
1626
41 Tyler Koenig
Channahon
1624
42 Kevin Strader
Cahokia Wirth
1616
43 Branden Rex
Dixon Reagan
1605
44 Kyle Siksta
Shorewood Orenic
1602
45 Thomas Gray
Shorewood Troy
1576
46 Connor Smith
Arlington Heights South
1574
47 Nathan Dunker
Arlington Heights South
1568
48 William Carson
Oak Lawn-Hometown
1561
49 Drew Mason
Island Lake Matthews
1554
50 Crew Mathews
Metamora St. Mary's
1546
51 Evan Pleshar
Crest Hill Richland
1540
52 Malcolm Roebuck
Utica Waltham North
1515
53 Maximus Simik
Oak Lawn-Hometown
1501
54 Mariano Gonzales
Oak Lawn-Hometown
1494
55 Michael Bates
Homer Glen Homer
1485
56 Tyler Marcinkus
Tonica
1470
57 Wes Ravens
Hoopeston Area
1465
58 Jaden Gregerson
Gurnee Viking
1465
59 Drew Toke
Channahon
1428
60 Josh Bender
Homer Glen Homer
1415
61 Alvin Sizemore
Shorewood Troy
1389
62 Adam Kowalik
Homer Glen Homer
1375
63 Alec Trafton
Crest Hill Richland
1350
64 Dylan Bohannan
Metamora St. Mary's
1300
 

IESA Add A. Tude Sportsmanship Page


Rawlings

Run With The Law

IHSA's March Madness Experience

Commerce Bank

Illinois Athletic Directors Association

Sports Authority

Varsity.com

Cubby Hole

Royal Publishing

Varsity.com

Questions Galore





Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Citizenship   |   Administration   |   Information

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2014 Illinois Elementary School Association