Last updated 5/21/2016 5:16:01 PM |
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
12.35 |
* |
2013 |
Tina Martin,
Decatur Johns Hill |
Class 7AA Girls: |
12.44 |
+ |
2010 |
Brittny Ellis,
Gurnee Viking |
|
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Lauren Doerr |
Morton JHS |
12.84 |
3 |
2 |
J'Kaiya Rosario |
Loves Park Harlem |
12.91 |
1 |
3 |
Atleigh Hamilton |
St. Joseph |
13.10 |
2 |
4 |
Adreena Snipes |
Alton |
13.11 |
6 |
5 |
Mia Jordan |
Calumet City Dolton 149 |
13.13 |
4 |
6 |
Elly Crider |
Morton JHS |
13.23 |
7 |
7 |
Aja Myers |
Zion Central |
13.33 |
5 |
8 |
Ranyah Hodges |
Dixmoor Rosa Parks |
13.03 |
1 |
9 |
Sarah Addai |
Mt. Zion |
13.11 |
2 |
10 |
Ariana Santana |
Shorewood Troy |
13.13 |
6 |
11 |
Kheriss Turner |
Springfield Lincoln |
13.24 |
3 |
12 |
Olivia Helmer |
Barrington Prairie |
13.35 |
4 |
13 |
Reagan McGahey |
Charleston |
13.49 |
5 |
14 |
Kayleigh Glickley |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
13.53 |
7 |
15 |
Mariam Azeez |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
13.26 |
1 |
16 |
Bridget Reynolds |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
13.28 |
2 |
17 |
Tristina Einhaus |
Pontiac JHS |
13.32 |
2 |
18 |
Lilly Alberts |
Richmond Nippersink |
13.36 |
3 |
19 |
Kallie Siebrasse |
DeKalb Huntley |
13.41 |
3 |
20 |
Jordan Tollison |
Long Grove Woodlawn |
13.45 |
2 |
21 |
Morgan Browning |
Champaign Franklin |
13.46 |
2 |
22 |
Jordan Stromquist |
Dunlap Valley MS |
13.51 |
5 |
23 |
Brianna Sarver |
Pana JHS |
13.54 |
2 |
23 |
Halle Nugent |
Manteno |
13.54 |
4 |
25 |
Macee Rivers |
Cahokia Wirth |
13.59 |
7 |
26 |
Abagail Goff |
Dixon Reagan |
13.71 |
1 |
27 |
Lindsey Norberg |
Cary |
13.73 |
7 |
28 |
Aahniyah McAllister |
Matteson Colin Powell |
13.74 |
7 |
29 |
Amy Arciszewski |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
13.75 |
3 |
30 |
Amayia Hernandez |
Sterling Challand |
13.76 |
4 |
31 |
Lilian Lay |
Normal Parkside |
13.78 |
4 |
32 |
Naiya Rooks |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
13.80 |
7 |
33 |
Nikolette Nedic |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
13.82 |
4 |
34 |
Monet Lewis |
Oak Park Brooks |
13.84 |
7 |
35 |
Lauren Hagy |
Vandalia |
13.86 |
6 |
36 |
Autumn Nelson |
Chicago Heights Washington |
13.87 |
4 |
37 |
Katelyn McCann |
Wilmington |
13.90 |
5 |
38 |
Reagan Danner |
Lake Villa Palombi |
13.92 |
5 |
39 |
Kiana Smith |
Shorewood Troy |
13.97 |
1 |
40 |
Jordun Dunnaway |
Springfield Washington |
13.98 |
6 |
41 |
Raegan Crippen |
St. Joseph |
14.00 |
1 |
42 |
Lanah Collins |
Bloomington Evans |
14.04 |
6 |
43 |
Ja'Karri Thornton-Carter |
Normal Parkside |
14.05 |
3 |
44 |
Shannon Flavin |
Tolono Unity |
14.16 |
6 |
44 |
Yaqui Calderon |
McHenry Parkland |
14.16 |
3 |
46 |
Abrey Ricketts |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
14.25 |
6 |
47 |
Donya Love |
Chicago Heights Washington |
14.42 |
7 |
48 |
Monica Schleg |
Round Lake Park |
14.59 |
1 |
49 |
D'Arrion Stinson |
Calumet Park |
14.85 |
5 |
Semi-Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Lauren Doerr |
Morton JHS |
12.85 |
1 |
2 |
J'Kaiya Rosario |
Loves Park Harlem |
12.93 |
2 |
3 |
Ranyah Hodges |
Dixmoor Rosa Parks |
12.99 |
1 |
4 |
Ariana Santana |
Shorewood Troy |
13.05 |
2 |
5 |
Sarah Addai |
Mt. Zion |
13.05 |
1 |
6 |
Atleigh Hamilton |
St. Joseph |
13.16 |
2 |
7 |
Adreena Snipes |
Alton |
13.07 |
1 |
8 |
Aja Myers |
Zion Central |
13.29 |
2 |
9 |
Olivia Helmer |
Barrington Prairie |
13.34 |
1 |
10 |
Bridget Reynolds |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
13.37 |
1 |
10 |
Kheriss Turner |
Springfield Lincoln |
13.37 |
2 |
12 |
Elly Crider |
Morton JHS |
13.48 |
2 |
13 |
Kayleigh Glickley |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
13.55 |
2 |
14 |
Mariam Azeez |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
13.57 |
2 |
14 |
Reagan McGahey |
Charleston |
13.57 |
1 |
16 |
Mia Jordan |
Calumet City Dolton 149 |
14.77 |
1 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Lauren Doerr |
Morton JHS |
12.79 |
1 |
2 |
Adreena Snipes |
Alton |
12.88 |
1 |
3 |
J'Kaiya Rosario |
Loves Park Harlem |
12.99 |
1 |
4 |
Ranyah Hodges |
Dixmoor Rosa Parks |
13.00 |
1 |
5 |
Ariana Santana |
Shorewood Troy |
13.03 |
1 |
6 |
Sarah Addai |
Mt. Zion |
13.28 |
1 |
7 |
Aja Myers |
Zion Central |
13.32 |
1 |
8 |
Atleigh Hamilton |
St. Joseph |
13.45 |
1 |
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
25.25 |
* |
2010 |
Brittny Ellis,
Gurnee Viking |
Class 7AA Girls: |
25.25 |
+ |
2010 |
Brittny Ellis,
Gurnee Viking |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Lauren Doerr |
Morton JHS |
26.85 |
2 |
2 |
J'Kaiya Rosario |
Loves Park Harlem |
27.17 |
3 |
3 |
Adreena Snipes |
Alton |
27.26 |
3 |
4 |
Ranyah Hodges |
Dixmoor Rosa Parks |
27.40 |
3 |
5 |
Atleigh Hamilton |
St. Joseph |
27.46 |
3 |
6 |
Markia Lampley |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
27.56 |
2 |
7 |
Tristina Einhaus |
Pontiac JHS |
27.60 |
3 |
8 |
Bridget Reynolds |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
27.94 |
3 |
9 |
Aja Myers |
Zion Central |
27.99 |
2 |
10 |
Mariam Azeez |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
28.02 |
2 |
11 |
Jordan Stromquist |
Dunlap Valley MS |
28.14 |
1 |
12 |
Lindsey Norberg |
Cary |
28.24 |
1 |
13 |
Katelyn McCann |
Wilmington |
28.56 |
3 |
14 |
Haley Major |
Hillsboro |
28.64 |
3 |
14 |
Madalyn Buxton |
Pleasant Plains |
28.64 |
1 |
16 |
Brianna Sarver |
Pana JHS |
28.65 |
2 |
17 |
Reagan McGahey |
Charleston |
28.84 |
1 |
18 |
Morgan Browning |
Champaign Franklin |
28.94 |
1 |
19 |
Amanda Dubeau |
DeKalb Huntley |
28.95 |
1 |
20 |
Abagail Goff |
Dixon Reagan |
29.04 |
1 |
21 |
Aahniyah McAllister |
Matteson Colin Powell |
29.26 |
2 |
22 |
Monet Tramel |
Oak Park Julian |
30.55 |
2 |
Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
56.82 |
* |
2015 |
Raven Moore,
Springfield Franklin |
Class 7AA Girls: |
57.04 |
+ |
2009 |
Dee Byrd,
Normal Kingsley |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Sarah Addai |
Mt. Zion |
1:00.42 |
3 |
2 |
Markia Lampley |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
1:01.49 |
3 |
3 |
Tristina Einhaus |
Pontiac JHS |
1:02.23 |
3 |
4 |
Tori Lee |
Morton JHS |
1:02.58 |
3 |
5 |
Esther Brown |
Geneseo MS |
1:02.59 |
3 |
6 |
Jordan Mitchell |
Antioch |
1:03.24 |
2 |
7 |
Taylor Proft |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
1:03.39 |
3 |
8 |
Jesse Gruber |
Pana JHS |
1:03.59 |
2 |
9 |
Hannah Buescher |
Charleston |
1:04.02 |
2 |
10 |
Chloe Lemons |
Pittsfield Pikeland |
1:04.06 |
3 |
11 |
Martina Ruiz |
Peotone |
1:04.30 |
2 |
12 |
Madison Macon |
Freeport |
1:04.35 |
2 |
13 |
Bea Schutte |
Oak Park Julian |
1:04.59 |
2 |
14 |
Ranyah Hodges |
Dixmoor Rosa Parks |
1:04.84 |
1 |
15 |
Sarah Kistinger |
Lockport Oak Prairie |
1:05.04 |
2 |
16 |
Morgan Davis |
Lake Zurich North |
1:05.50 |
3 |
17 |
Kelsey Modaff |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
1:05.76 |
2 |
18 |
Elena Barbaric |
Arlington Heights South |
1:05.94 |
1 |
19 |
Kennedy Fanson |
Gibson City GCMS |
1:06.03 |
1 |
20 |
Erin Smith |
Dunlap MS |
1:06.04 |
1 |
Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
2:16.60 |
* |
2009 |
Julie James,
El Paso-Gridley |
Class 7AA Girls: |
2:18.75 |
+ |
2011 |
Meagan McNicholas,
Rochester |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Molly Fitzpatrick |
Barrington Station |
2:22.29 |
2 |
2 |
Grace Johnson |
Dixon Reagan |
2:23.69 |
2 |
3 |
Elianna Vogel |
Rockford Christian |
2:25.35 |
2 |
4 |
Mary Pavlcek |
Oak Park Brooks |
2:26.24 |
2 |
5 |
Megan Garrett |
Charleston |
2:26.37 |
2 |
6 |
Helena Kleronomos |
Yorkville |
2:26.40 |
1 |
7 |
Natalia Plewa |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
2:26.70 |
1 |
8 |
Claire Wheelwright |
Canton Ingersoll |
2:26.82 |
2 |
9 |
Josephine Welin |
Oak Park Brooks |
2:27.66 |
2 |
10 |
Jordyn Miller |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
2:28.10 |
1 |
10 |
Sydnie Elder |
Belvidere Central |
2:28.10 |
2 |
12 |
Campbell Petersen |
Dunlap MS |
2:28.19 |
2 |
13 |
Taylor Yaklich |
Normal Parkside |
2:30.51 |
2 |
14 |
Grace Talbert |
Monticello |
2:30.85 |
1 |
15 |
Aly Negovetich |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
2:31.28 |
1 |
16 |
Nicole Vergara |
Yorkville |
2:31.89 |
1 |
17 |
Latonia Lacy |
Freeport |
2:32.19 |
2 |
18 |
Josie Mendell |
Herscher Limestone |
2:32.20 |
1 |
19 |
Katie Benito |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
2:32.27 |
2 |
20 |
Emiley England |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
2:34.23 |
1 |
21 |
Megan Fitzgerald |
Edwardsville Liberty |
2:35.51 |
2 |
22 |
Maddie Royer |
St. Joseph |
2:35.53 |
1 |
23 |
Ashley Mills |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
2:35.97 |
1 |
24 |
Natalia Martino |
Winnebago |
2:37.20 |
1 |
25 |
Kate Chevalier |
Quincy |
2:39.42 |
1 |
26 |
Taylor Shamhart |
Chatham Glenwood |
2:40.59 |
1 |
27 |
Lily Bosch |
Homewood Hart |
2:43.71 |
1 |
28 |
Celie Fischer |
Washington MS |
2:45.05 |
2 |
Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
5:03.80 |
* |
2013 |
Anna Sophia Keller,
Effingham Sacred Heart |
Class 7AA Girls: |
5:10.23 |
+ |
2012 |
Mary Blankemeier,
Oak Park Brooks |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Helena Kleronomos |
Yorkville |
5:17.42 |
2 |
2 |
Paige Stees |
Dixon Reagan |
5:17.66 |
2 |
3 |
Aly Negovetich |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
5:18.21 |
2 |
4 |
Molly Fitzpatrick |
Barrington Station |
5:18.66 |
2 |
5 |
Campbell Petersen |
Dunlap MS |
5:20.36 |
2 |
6 |
Grace Johnson |
Dixon Reagan |
5:21.23 |
2 |
7 |
Mary Pavlcek |
Oak Park Brooks |
5:22.33 |
2 |
8 |
Jadyn Jacobs |
Washington Central |
5:22.58 |
2 |
9 |
Josephine Welin |
Oak Park Brooks |
5:24.01 |
2 |
10 |
Elianna Vogel |
Rockford Christian |
5:24.04 |
2 |
11 |
Jillian Guittar |
Wheeling London |
5:26.33 |
1 |
12 |
Megan Garrett |
Charleston |
5:31.13 |
2 |
13 |
Natalia Martino |
Winnebago |
5:32.55 |
2 |
14 |
Emiley England |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
5:32.59 |
1 |
15 |
Taylor Yaklich |
Normal Parkside |
5:33.53 |
2 |
16 |
Katherine Shein |
Barrington Station |
5:34.57 |
1 |
17 |
Maddie Royer |
St. Joseph |
5:35.85 |
2 |
18 |
Lucy Griffith |
Mt. Zion |
5:37.72 |
2 |
19 |
Rylee Makowskyj |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
5:39.30 |
1 |
20 |
Grace Talbert |
Monticello |
5:40.21 |
1 |
21 |
Caroline Bachert |
Tolono Unity |
5:41.13 |
2 |
22 |
Lula Staley |
Rochester |
5:41.25 |
1 |
23 |
Sara Klemm |
Yorkville |
5:42.09 |
1 |
24 |
Kendall Antons |
Clifton Nash |
5:43.24 |
1 |
25 |
Morgan Tomaselli |
Minooka |
5:43.49 |
1 |
26 |
Adelyn Davidson |
Washington Central |
5:43.90 |
1 |
27 |
Jenna Schifferer |
Batavia Rotolo |
5:43.92 |
1 |
28 |
Jenna Kesselring |
Petersburg PORTA JHS |
5:53.18 |
1 |
29 |
Chloe Castady |
Homewood Hart |
5:54.87 |
1 |
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
14.70 |
* |
2015 |
LaQwasia Stepney (semis),
Cahokia |
Class 7AA Girls: |
15.15 |
+ |
2014 |
LaQwasia Stepney (semis),
Cahokia Wirth |
|
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Katie Sciarini |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
15.70 |
2 |
2 |
Katelyn Goldring |
Canton Ingersoll |
16.48 |
3 |
3 |
Jasmyn Hunter |
Flossmoor Parker |
16.49 |
1 |
4 |
Kallie Siebrasse |
DeKalb Huntley |
16.61 |
4 |
5 |
Riley Hacker |
Pekin Broadmoor |
17.17 |
5 |
6 |
Brooke Barkocy |
Elgin Prairie Knolls |
17.17 |
4 |
7 |
Zoe Thompson |
Lake Zurich North |
17.18 |
2 |
8 |
Audri Floyd |
Normal Kingsley |
17.32 |
3 |
8 |
Shaelin Ruzich |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
17.32 |
5 |
10 |
Abbi Bode |
Stanford Olympia |
17.42 |
1 |
11 |
Peyton Rose Norman |
Yorkville |
17.23 |
2 |
12 |
Hannah Smith |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
17.46 |
3 |
13 |
Hayley Starkey |
Winnebago |
17.48 |
1 |
14 |
Lauren Oxley |
Pleasant Plains |
17.54 |
4 |
15 |
Kimmy Detwiler |
Bloomington JHS |
17.98 |
5 |
16 |
Keondria Washington |
Chatham Glenwood |
17.48 |
3 |
17 |
Rayna Kauffman |
Lake Zurich South |
17.49 |
3 |
18 |
Ella Florkowski |
Bridgeport Red Hill |
17.52 |
3 |
19 |
Gracie Berthoud |
Johnsburg JHS |
17.56 |
2 |
20 |
Lia Ward |
Normal Kingsley |
17.57 |
4 |
21 |
Rebekah Koester |
Maroa-Forsyth |
17.60 |
4 |
22 |
Hannah Schorfheide |
Rochester |
17.71 |
3 |
23 |
Shalome Drake |
Matteson Colin Powell |
17.80 |
2 |
24 |
Brooke Harms |
Geneseo MS |
17.84 |
4 |
25 |
Caitlin Miller |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
17.85 |
2 |
26 |
Lauren Oelke |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
17.88 |
2 |
27 |
Nala Wiggins |
Chicago Heights Washington |
17.92 |
1 |
28 |
McKenzie Staggs |
Bethalto Trimpe |
17.99 |
1 |
29 |
Jesse Gruber |
Pana JHS |
18.00 |
4 |
30 |
Maeve Quigley |
Coal City |
18.07 |
5 |
31 |
Bailey Floden |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
18.15 |
1 |
32 |
Alexis Charlton |
Eureka |
18.16 |
1 |
33 |
Macee Rivers |
Cahokia Wirth |
18.27 |
3 |
34 |
Daniella Chapman-Riestma |
Oak Park Julian |
18.30 |
2 |
35 |
Kayla Ortiz |
Dunlap MS |
18.48 |
5 |
36 |
Rosalie Wisniewski |
Wauconda |
18.50 |
5 |
37 |
Kennedy Hudson |
St. Joseph |
18.53 |
5 |
38 |
Cedajia Atterberry |
Lake Villa Palombi |
18.90 |
4 |
39 |
Maeva Kleinofen |
Grayslake |
19.03 |
5 |
Semi-Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Katie Sciarini |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
15.88 |
1 |
2 |
Jasmyn Hunter |
Flossmoor Parker |
16.35 |
2 |
3 |
Kallie Siebrasse |
DeKalb Huntley |
16.30 |
1 |
4 |
Katelyn Goldring |
Canton Ingersoll |
16.82 |
2 |
5 |
Brooke Barkocy |
Elgin Prairie Knolls |
16.93 |
2 |
6 |
Shaelin Ruzich |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
17.16 |
1 |
7 |
Zoe Thompson |
Lake Zurich North |
17.32 |
2 |
8 |
Keondria Washington |
Chatham Glenwood |
17.54 |
1 |
9 |
Lauren Oxley |
Pleasant Plains |
17.40 |
2 |
10 |
Abbi Bode |
Stanford Olympia |
17.42 |
2 |
11 |
Riley Hacker |
Pekin Broadmoor |
17.58 |
1 |
12 |
Hayley Starkey |
Winnebago |
17.61 |
1 |
13 |
Peyton Rose Norman |
Yorkville |
17.64 |
2 |
14 |
Audri Floyd |
Normal Kingsley |
17.93 |
1 |
15 |
Kimmy Detwiler |
Bloomington JHS |
18.08 |
2 |
16 |
Hannah Smith |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
18.16 |
1 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Katie Sciarini |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
15.36 |
1 |
2 |
Kallie Siebrasse |
DeKalb Huntley |
15.85 |
1 |
3 |
Jasmyn Hunter |
Flossmoor Parker |
15.94 |
1 |
4 |
Katelyn Goldring |
Canton Ingersoll |
16.85 |
1 |
5 |
Zoe Thompson |
Lake Zurich North |
17.02 |
1 |
6 |
Keondria Washington |
Chatham Glenwood |
17.34 |
1 |
7 |
Brooke Barkocy |
Elgin Prairie Knolls |
17.97 |
1 |
8 |
Shaelin Ruzich |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
34.00 |
1 |
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
50.12 |
* |
2007 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 7AA Girls: |
51.91 |
+ |
2008 |
Chatham Glenwood |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
52.95 |
3 |
2 |
Flossmoor Parker |
53.55 |
3 |
2 |
Long Grove Woodlawn |
53.55 |
2 |
4 |
Monticello |
53.90 |
2 |
5 |
Geneseo MS |
53.93 |
3 |
6 |
Winnebago |
54.27 |
3 |
7 |
DeKalb Huntley |
54.36 |
2 |
8 |
Mattoon |
54.40 |
1 |
9 |
Springfield Franklin |
54.71 |
1 |
10 |
Dunlap Valley MS |
54.76 |
2 |
11 |
St. Joseph |
54.77 |
3 |
12 |
Kankakee JHS |
54.99 |
1 |
12 |
Normal Parkside |
54.99 |
3 |
14 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
55.11 |
2 |
15 |
Forrest Prairie Central |
55.43 |
1 |
16 |
Vandalia |
55.51 |
1 |
17 |
Bethalto Trimpe |
55.83 |
2 |
18 |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
55.84 |
2 |
19 |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
56.06 |
1 |
20 |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
56.38 |
1 |
21 |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
56.66 |
1 |
21 |
Harvey Brooks |
56.66 |
2 |
23 |
Dunlap MS |
57.15 |
3 |
24 |
East St. Louis Clark |
59.40 |
3 |
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
1:46.54 |
* |
2008 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 7AA Girls: |
1:47.93 |
+ |
2015 |
Springfield Washington |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Morton JHS |
1:50.33 |
4 |
2 |
Springfield Lincoln |
1:51.75 |
4 |
3 |
Mt. Zion |
1:52.97 |
4 |
4 |
Matteson Colin Powell |
1:52.98 |
3 |
5 |
Champaign Franklin |
1:53.52 |
4 |
6 |
Normal Kingsley |
1:54.51 |
4 |
7 |
Lockport Oak Prairie |
1:54.61 |
2 |
8 |
Barrington Prairie |
1:54.73 |
3 |
9 |
Downs Tri-Valley |
1:54.79 |
3 |
10 |
Charleston |
1:54.93 |
4 |
11 |
Freeport |
1:55.11 |
2 |
12 |
Bloomington Evans |
1:55.40 |
4 |
13 |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
1:55.47 |
2 |
14 |
Springfield Franklin |
1:55.49 |
2 |
15 |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
1:56.17 |
3 |
16 |
Chatham Glenwood |
1:56.34 |
2 |
17 |
Hillsboro |
1:56.56 |
3 |
18 |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
1:56.96 |
3 |
19 |
Normal Parkside |
1:57.43 |
3 |
20 |
Plano |
1:57.55 |
1 |
21 |
Elgin Prairie Knolls |
1:57.59 |
1 |
22 |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
1:57.70 |
1 |
23 |
Edwardsville Liberty |
1:58.22 |
2 |
24 |
Jerseyville Illini |
1:58.41 |
2 |
25 |
Cahokia Wirth |
1:58.70 |
3 |
26 |
River Forest Roosevelt |
1:59.95 |
1 |
27 |
Pekin Broadmoor |
2:00.16 |
1 |
28 |
Antioch |
2:00.71 |
1 |
29 |
Flossmoor Parker |
2:07.09 |
1 |
-- |
Dixon Reagan |
DQ |
2 |
-- |
Alton |
DQ |
4 |
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
4:07.69 |
* |
2004 |
Bloomington JHS |
Class 7AA Girls: |
4:14.48 |
+ |
2008 |
Cahokia Wirth |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Geneseo MS |
4:21.21 |
3 |
2 |
Dixon Reagan |
4:23.51 |
3 |
3 |
Charleston |
4:24.50 |
3 |
4 |
Arlington Heights South |
4:25.46 |
2 |
5 |
Mt. Zion |
4:25.85 |
3 |
6 |
Lake Zurich North |
4:28.94 |
3 |
7 |
Downs Tri-Valley |
4:29.57 |
2 |
8 |
Winnebago |
4:30.08 |
3 |
9 |
Alton |
4:30.79 |
2 |
10 |
McHenry MS |
4:33.15 |
3 |
11 |
Chatham Glenwood |
4:34.32 |
2 |
12 |
Stanford Olympia |
4:34.40 |
3 |
13 |
River Forest Roosevelt |
4:35.53 |
2 |
14 |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
4:36.65 |
2 |
15 |
Herscher Limestone |
4:36.95 |
1 |
16 |
Homer Glen Homer |
4:37.25 |
2 |
17 |
Dunlap MS |
4:38.06 |
2 |
18 |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
4:39.51 |
1 |
19 |
Sandwich |
4:41.99 |
1 |
20 |
Flossmoor Parker |
4:44.42 |
1 |
21 |
Havana |
4:44.58 |
1 |
Girls High Jump 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
5-05 |
* |
2010 |
Molly McGraw,
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
Class 7AA Girls: |
5-04 |
+ |
2002 |
Laura Morris,
Mahomet-Seymour |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Macie Gebhardt |
Sterling Challand |
4-11 |
3 |
2 |
Jackie Borman |
Elgin Prairie Knolls |
4-11 |
1 |
3 |
Miyah Brown |
Winnebago |
4-09 |
3 |
4 |
Averie Hernandez |
Normal Parkside |
4-09 |
1 |
5 |
Ashlyn Papin |
Hillsboro |
4-09 |
1 |
6 |
Abbey Stottler |
Chatham Glenwood |
4-09 |
3 |
7 |
Chloe Hoffman |
Antioch |
4-07 |
2 |
7 |
Emma Debruine |
Bloomington Evans |
4-07 |
3 |
7 |
Emma Martinez |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
4-07 |
3 |
7 |
Kayleigh Glickley |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
4-07 |
2 |
11 |
Amayia Hernandez |
Sterling Challand |
4-07 |
3 |
11 |
Annika Bynum |
Gurnee Viking |
4-07 |
3 |
11 |
Haley Schaefer |
Romeoville Lukancic |
4-07 |
3 |
11 |
Hannah Sontag |
Bethalto Trimpe |
4-07 |
1 |
11 |
Madalyn Buxton |
Pleasant Plains |
4-07 |
2 |
11 |
Maddy Moore |
Tolono Unity |
4-07 |
2 |
11 |
Maya Hammond |
Chatham Glenwood |
4-07 |
3 |
18 |
Brooke Husby |
Barrington Prairie |
4-05 |
2 |
18 |
Claire Harrison |
Edwardsville Liberty |
4-05 |
2 |
18 |
Emma Potocki |
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
4-05 |
1 |
18 |
Iry Conley |
River Forest Roosevelt |
4-05 |
2 |
18 |
Julia Lee |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
4-05 |
2 |
18 |
Katelyn Goldring |
Canton Ingersoll |
4-05 |
1 |
18 |
Lindsey Shouse |
Normal Chiddix |
4-05 |
2 |
18 |
Sarah Sulejmani |
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
4-05 |
2 |
18 |
Summer Williams |
Springfield Lincoln |
4-05 |
3 |
-- |
Chloe Frederick |
Shelbyville Moulton |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Ella Young |
Monticello |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Emma Murphy |
Homewood Hart |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Evelyn Wilson |
Geneseo MS |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Haley Stoklosa |
New Lenox Martino |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Marlesia Walker |
Kankakee JHS |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Megan Fitzgerald |
Edwardsville Liberty |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Natalia Kubsik |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Natalia Martino |
Winnebago |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Peyton Rose Norman |
Yorkville |
-- |
1 |
Girls Pole Vault 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
11-07 |
* |
2014 |
Josie Held,
Mt. Zion |
Class 7AA Girls: |
10-02 |
+ |
2015 |
Jaisan Avery,
Bloomington Evans |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Windsor Roberts |
Downs Tri-Valley |
10-10 + |
1 |
2 |
Lindsey Shouse |
Normal Chiddix |
10-09 + |
1 |
3 |
Gabrielle Spain |
Shelbyville Moulton |
8-06 |
1 |
3 |
Hallee Thomas |
Danville North Ridge |
8-06 |
1 |
5 |
Lauren Christopher |
Downs Tri-Valley |
8-00 |
1 |
6 |
Kolby Weiss |
Clinton |
8-00 |
1 |
7 |
Taylor Jones |
Normal Chiddix |
8-00 |
1 |
8 |
Abby Park |
Mt. Zion |
8-00 |
1 |
9 |
Allison Schrock |
Eureka |
7-06 |
1 |
9 |
Carson Lemon |
Litchfield |
7-06 |
1 |
9 |
Kayla Hesano |
Belvidere Central |
7-06 |
1 |
9 |
Kylie Turner |
Farmington Central |
7-06 |
1 |
9 |
Mackenzie Shumate |
Mt. Zion |
7-06 |
1 |
9 |
Sylvia Rice |
Bloomington Evans |
7-06 |
1 |
9 |
Taylor Henry |
Tolono Unity |
7-06 |
1 |
16 |
Andrea Busby |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
7-00 |
1 |
16 |
Ava Bezaire |
Minooka |
7-00 |
1 |
16 |
Bailey Zobel |
Bloomington Evans |
7-00 |
1 |
16 |
Danielle Lacy |
Rochester |
7-00 |
1 |
16 |
Erica Bunning |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
7-00 |
1 |
16 |
Eryn Seal |
Carlinville |
7-00 |
1 |
16 |
Gwenyth Tee |
Mahomet-Seymour |
7-00 |
1 |
16 |
Isabella Kees |
Canton Ingersoll |
7-00 |
1 |
16 |
Mackenzie Daniels |
Monticello |
7-00 |
1 |
16 |
Mallory Stone |
Teutopolis |
7-00 |
1 |
16 |
Marie Baxley |
Tolono Unity |
7-00 |
1 |
16 |
Miley Worker |
Vandalia |
7-00 |
1 |
16 |
Shelby Edwards |
Pana JHS |
7-00 |
1 |
29 |
Alexis Christensen |
Minooka |
6-06 |
1 |
29 |
Brayer Denton |
Pana JHS |
6-06 |
1 |
29 |
Chloe Segarra |
Gillespie |
6-06 |
1 |
29 |
Gracie Erickson |
Geneseo MS |
6-06 |
1 |
-- |
Katie Osburn |
Algonquin Heineman |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Kayla Rote |
El Paso-Gridley |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Kiara Bachtold |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Lily Erwin |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Lyndi Kenney |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
-- |
1 |
Girls Long Jump 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
18-10 |
* |
1978 |
Shirley Hayes ,
Joliet Hufford |
Class 7AA Girls: |
17-04 |
+ |
2003 |
Jenner Sio ,
Rockford Christian Life |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Atleigh Hamilton |
St. Joseph |
17-01.25 |
3 |
2 |
Mariam Azeez |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
17-00.5 |
2 |
3 |
Kallie Siebrasse |
DeKalb Huntley |
16-04 |
3 |
4 |
Alexia Petty |
Lawrenceville Parkview |
16-02.75 |
2 |
5 |
Olivia Helmer |
Barrington Prairie |
16-00.25 |
3 |
6 |
Tanaya Bryant-Young |
Rantoul Eater |
15-11.75 |
3 |
7 |
Lauren Doerr |
Morton JHS |
15-08.5 |
3 |
8 |
Kayla Hesano |
Belvidere Central |
15-08.5 |
3 |
9 |
Natalie Iberg |
Greenville |
15-08.25 |
2 |
10 |
Lillianna Frichtl |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
15-07.5 |
2 |
11 |
Tess Vages |
Lake Zurich North |
15-07 |
2 |
12 |
Abbey Stottler |
Chatham Glenwood |
15-06.5 |
2 |
13 |
Malea Dunn |
Mt. Zion |
15-06 |
3 |
14 |
Ana Rodriguez |
Newton Jasper County |
15-04.25 |
1 |
14 |
Madalyn Buxton |
Pleasant Plains |
15-04.25 |
3 |
16 |
Harper Buhs |
Bethalto Trimpe |
15-01.75 |
1 |
17 |
Allie Scrivner |
Washington MS |
15-01 |
3 |
18 |
Timiya Johnson |
Urbana MS |
15-00.75 |
3 |
19 |
Hannah Gatlin |
Mt. Zion |
15-00.5 |
2 |
20 |
Alexis Charlton |
Eureka |
14-11.5 |
3 |
21 |
Kayah Myles |
Plano |
14-09.5 |
2 |
22 |
Jordan Stromquist |
Dunlap Valley MS |
14-09 |
1 |
23 |
Kayleigh Glickley |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
14-08.5 |
1 |
24 |
Emma Jordan |
Maroa-Forsyth |
14-07 |
1 |
25 |
Anna Ahlgrim |
Bloomington Evans |
14-06.5 |
2 |
26 |
Claire Beattie |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
14-05.75 |
1 |
27 |
Kayla Bailey |
Lake Zurich South |
14-04.5 |
3 |
28 |
Georgia Duncan |
Washington MS |
14-03.5 |
3 |
29 |
Amelie El Mahmoud |
Oak Park Julian |
14-01.5 |
1 |
30 |
Alexis Lacy |
Freeport |
14-00.5 |
2 |
31 |
J'Kaiya Rosario |
Loves Park Harlem |
14-00 |
2 |
32 |
Lacey Olsen |
Normal Kingsley |
13-11.5 |
1 |
33 |
Isabel Hudspeth |
Petersburg PORTA JHS |
13-10.25 |
1 |
34 |
Lauryn Kessler |
Sterling Challand |
13-08.25 |
1 |
35 |
Kenya Partee |
Bourbonnais UGC |
13-03.5 |
1 |
36 |
Molly Sutter |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
13-02.75 |
2 |
37 |
Sarina Low |
Grayslake |
12-09.5 |
1 |
Girls Shot Put 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
41-02 |
* |
2014 |
Tayla Schwarz,
Dixon Reagan |
Class 7AA Girls: |
35-11 |
+ |
2013 |
Tayla Schwarz,
Dixon Reagan |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Kimmeyona Shenault |
Harvey Brooks |
31-10.5 |
3 |
2 |
Desiree Poole |
East St. Louis Clark |
31-07.5 |
3 |
3 |
Blessen Pratt |
Springfield Lincoln |
31-01.5 |
3 |
4 |
Julia Reglewski |
Round Lake Park |
29-11 |
3 |
5 |
Grace Waters |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
29-03.5 |
3 |
6 |
Abby Peeler |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
29-03 |
2 |
7 |
Caludia Dolliger-Steven |
Bourbonnais UGC |
29-00.25 |
2 |
8 |
Aly Bagwell |
Tolono Unity |
28-08.5 |
2 |
9 |
Haley Ceruzzi |
Sterling Challand |
28-06 |
1 |
10 |
Meagan Wyss |
Champaign Jefferson |
28-05.5 |
2 |
11 |
Kemi Oke |
Calumet City Dolton 149 |
28-01.25 |
3 |
12 |
Kiana Smith |
Shorewood Troy |
27-06.5 |
2 |
13 |
Caitlynn Colbeck |
Normal Chiddix |
27-03.75 |
3 |
13 |
Emma Hardiek |
Effingham JHS |
27-03.75 |
3 |
15 |
Jasmin Rayner |
Edwardsville Liberty |
27-03.5 |
2 |
16 |
Alaijah Ornelas |
Clinton |
27-01 |
2 |
17 |
Chloe Britton |
Lawrenceville Parkview |
26-11.5 |
3 |
18 |
Madison Colburn |
Eureka |
26-08 |
2 |
18 |
Rory Cronin |
River Forest Roosevelt |
26-08 |
1 |
20 |
Shelby Marsh |
Riverton |
26-07.75 |
1 |
21 |
Jasmine Davis |
Lincoln JHS |
26-07.25 |
3 |
22 |
Riley Kemmet |
Roscoe |
26-05.75 |
1 |
23 |
Megan Pack |
Cary |
25-08.75 |
1 |
24 |
Brynn Pickett |
Pontiac JHS |
25-03.75 |
1 |
25 |
Marissa Miller |
Effingham JHS |
25-01 |
2 |
26 |
Kynnedi McHenry |
Flossmoor Parker |
24-02 |
2 |
27 |
Chelton Wagner |
Pekin Broadmoor |
23-10 |
1 |
28 |
Carina Whetter |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
23-08 |
1 |
29 |
Karyna Vickers |
Grayslake |
22-04.5 |
1 |
30 |
Cavonnie Harper |
Chicago Heights Washington |
21-11 |
1 |
Girls Discus Throw 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
127-02 |
* |
1987 |
Keshia Burrow ,
Springfield Washington |
Class 7AA Girls: |
122-04 |
+ |
1986 |
Keshia Burrow ,
Springfield Washington |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Madison Colburn |
Eureka |
95-08 |
3 |
2 |
Sarah Husa |
Manhattan |
94-00 |
3 |
3 |
Meadow Picazo |
Tuscola East Prairie |
94-00 |
3 |
4 |
Desiree Poole |
East St. Louis Clark |
93-04 |
3 |
5 |
Kendell Ham |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
91-11 |
3 |
6 |
Kamee Lytle |
Bridgeport Red Hill |
89-00 |
3 |
7 |
Chelton Wagner |
Pekin Broadmoor |
88-11 |
3 |
8 |
Tess Cascia |
Pekin Broadmoor |
84-10 |
2 |
9 |
Payton Vallee |
St. Joseph |
83-05 |
3 |
10 |
Chloe Britton |
Lawrenceville Parkview |
80-04 |
2 |
11 |
Marlie Beauchem |
Dixon Reagan |
79-08 |
2 |
12 |
Alexandra Anderson |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
79-05 |
2 |
13 |
Jasmin Rayner |
Edwardsville Liberty |
79-00 |
2 |
14 |
Lizzie Kleinert |
Clifton Nash |
77-06 |
2 |
15 |
Reandalynn Blackburn |
Roxana |
76-08 |
3 |
16 |
Mackenzie Daniels |
Monticello |
76-06 |
2 |
17 |
Osi Small |
Springfield Lincoln |
75-11 |
1 |
18 |
Ashley Campbell |
Mahomet-Seymour |
75-04 |
3 |
19 |
Ella Rursch |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
74-03 |
1 |
20 |
Ella Stroyan |
Bloomington Evans |
73-09 |
3 |
21 |
Chloe Geijer |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
73-06 |
1 |
22 |
Megan Pack |
Cary |
72-05 |
1 |
23 |
Molly Henderson |
Rockford Christian |
71-11 |
2 |
24 |
Analise Best |
Staunton |
71-08 |
2 |
25 |
Courtney Gideon |
Taylorville JHS |
71-05 |
1 |
26 |
Alexis Everly |
Pana JHS |
70-08 |
1 |
27 |
Olivia Ducey |
Alton |
70-05 |
2 |
28 |
Marissa Allen |
Johnsburg JHS |
69-00 |
1 |
29 |
Abby Peeler |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
67-08 |
1 |
30 |
Jaelyn Fitzgerald |
Mendota Northbrook |
67-04 |
1 |
31 |
Lydia Banty |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
62-00 |
1 |
32 |
Tiara Ogunsanya |
River Forest Roosevelt |
60-07 |
1 |
33 |
Kayla Howard |
Lansing Memorial |
59-11 |
1 |
34 |
Madeline Barickman |
Geneseo MS |
59-02 |
2 |
35 |
Taylor Proft |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
58-03 |
3 |
36 |
Caitlynn Colbeck |
Normal Chiddix |
52-02 |
2 |