Last updated 5/29/2014 8:26:12 AM |
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
11.00 |
* |
1984 |
Anthony White ,
Phoenix Coolidge |
Class 7AA Boys: |
11.08 |
+ |
2009 |
Tray Moore (prelim),
Springfield Washington |
|
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Quan Williams |
Matteson Colin Powell |
11.78 |
7 |
2 |
Anthony Fairlee |
Springfield Washington |
11.84 |
6 |
3 |
Adrian Girone |
Rockford Marshall |
11.98 |
1 |
4 |
Joseph Yesufu |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
12.07 |
4 |
5 |
Marvin Broomfield |
Springfield Washington |
12.08 |
2 |
6 |
Nic Presutti |
Grayslake |
12.11 |
3 |
7 |
Kenyetta Williams |
Minooka |
12.19 |
5 |
8 |
Jacob Selsor |
Hoopeston Area |
12.07 |
6 |
9 |
Earlie Brown |
Alton |
12.11 |
2 |
10 |
Dionte Rodgers |
Edwardsville Liberty |
12.12 |
4 |
11 |
Luke Lindstrom |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
12.18 |
3 |
12 |
Carter Clover |
Normal Parkside |
12.24 |
1 |
13 |
Anthony Bartley |
East St. Louis Clark |
12.26 |
5 |
14 |
Terrance Walker |
Alton |
12.36 |
7 |
15 |
Connor Bland |
Sterling Challand |
12.16 |
4 |
16 |
Ryshad Hollis |
East St. Louis Clark |
12.21 |
6 |
17 |
Quentin Pringle |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
12.22 |
2 |
18 |
Terry Lockhart |
Bloomington JHS |
12.31 |
5 |
19 |
Alek Duran |
Sterling Challand |
12.34 |
3 |
20 |
Kendall Abdur-Rahman |
Edwardsville Liberty |
12.36 |
2 |
21 |
Jamaica Robinson |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
12.37 |
7 |
22 |
Kobe Ramirez |
Galesburg Lombard |
12.38 |
6 |
22 |
Marcian Marshall |
Beach Park |
12.38 |
1 |
24 |
Jiere Owens |
Harvey Brooks |
12.40 |
7 |
25 |
Daveonte Gilliam |
Calumet City Dolton 149 |
12.42 |
6 |
26 |
Alan Zhu |
Dunlap Valley MS |
12.43 |
5 |
27 |
Pascal Guilavogui |
Beardstown MS |
12.44 |
2 |
27 |
Zeph Toe |
Champaign Jefferson |
12.44 |
5 |
29 |
Cortez Brown |
Cahokia Wirth |
12.46 |
3 |
30 |
Braden Thomas |
Metamora GS |
12.47 |
1 |
30 |
Marc Wallac |
Romeoville Lukancic |
12.47 |
2 |
32 |
Cristian Palacios |
Wheeling Holmes |
12.48 |
3 |
32 |
Tyshon Davis |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
12.48 |
4 |
34 |
Nolan O'Keefe |
Coal City |
12.49 |
6 |
35 |
Michael Kurtenbach |
Belvidere South |
12.51 |
2 |
36 |
Quinton Stringfellow |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
12.53 |
4 |
37 |
Nick Chung |
Algonquin Heineman |
12.56 |
6 |
38 |
Jared Greiner |
Crystal Lake Prairie Grove |
12.57 |
1 |
39 |
Zachary Lee |
Effingham JHS |
12.65 |
4 |
40 |
Sebastian Esparza |
Plano |
12.66 |
5 |
41 |
Zach Darnell |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
12.69 |
1 |
42 |
Nick Rinchuiso |
Island Lake Matthews |
12.70 |
3 |
43 |
Robert Scharp |
Greenville |
12.72 |
4 |
44 |
Sam Walter |
Washington MS |
12.78 |
6 |
45 |
Alex Dickerson |
Springfield Lincoln |
12.85 |
5 |
46 |
David Ejeh |
Mt. Zion |
12.86 |
1 |
47 |
Vinnie Ortega |
McHenry Parkland |
12.87 |
7 |
48 |
Cameron White |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
12.88 |
7 |
48 |
Eric Iwaniec |
Lake Villa Palombi |
12.88 |
7 |
50 |
Luke Huff |
East Peoria Central |
12.89 |
4 |
50 |
Michael Curran |
Barrington Prairie |
12.89 |
1 |
52 |
Terrance Ellis |
Rockford RESA |
12.90 |
3 |
53 |
Nathan Elkin |
Morris Saratoga |
12.94 |
7 |
54 |
Eddie Sandoval |
Mendota Northbrook |
13.75 |
5 |
55 |
Jordan Hallmark |
Chicago Heights Washington |
14.19 |
3 |
-- |
Brunt Dion |
Lansing Memorial |
-- |
2 |
Semi-Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Quan Williams |
Matteson Colin Powell |
11.65 |
1 |
2 |
Anthony Fairlee |
Springfield Washington |
11.85 |
2 |
3 |
Adrian Girone |
Rockford Marshall |
11.94 |
2 |
4 |
Marvin Broomfield |
Springfield Washington |
12.09 |
1 |
5 |
Jacob Selsor |
Hoopeston Area |
12.10 |
1 |
6 |
Dionte Rodgers |
Edwardsville Liberty |
12.16 |
2 |
6 |
Nic Presutti |
Grayslake |
12.16 |
2 |
8 |
Joseph Yesufu |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
12.18 |
1 |
9 |
Kenyetta Williams |
Minooka |
12.17 |
2 |
10 |
Earlie Brown |
Alton |
12.19 |
1 |
11 |
Anthony Bartley |
East St. Louis Clark |
12.21 |
1 |
12 |
Luke Lindstrom |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
12.24 |
2 |
13 |
Ryshad Hollis |
East St. Louis Clark |
12.31 |
1 |
14 |
Carter Clover |
Normal Parkside |
12.34 |
1 |
15 |
Connor Bland |
Sterling Challand |
12.35 |
2 |
16 |
Terrance Walker |
Alton |
12.36 |
2 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Quan Williams |
Matteson Colin Powell |
11.82 |
1 |
2 |
Anthony Fairlee |
Springfield Washington |
11.92 |
1 |
3 |
Adrian Girone |
Rockford Marshall |
11.99 |
1 |
4 |
Nic Presutti |
Grayslake |
12.38 |
1 |
5 |
Jacob Selsor |
Hoopeston Area |
12.39 |
1 |
6 |
Marvin Broomfield |
Springfield Washington |
12.41 |
1 |
7 |
Dionte Rodgers |
Edwardsville Liberty |
12.49 |
1 |
8 |
Joseph Yesufu |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
12.71 |
1 |
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
22.29 |
* |
2011 |
Natereace Strong,
East St. Louis Younge |
Class 7AA Boys: |
22.46 |
+ |
2010 |
Natereace Strong,
East St. Louis Younge |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Adrian Girone |
Rockford Marshall |
24.29 |
7 |
2 |
Anthony Bartley |
East St. Louis Clark |
24.42 |
7 |
3 |
Quan Williams |
Matteson Colin Powell |
24.71 |
6 |
4 |
Kenyetta Williams |
Minooka |
24.78 |
7 |
5 |
Adam Kries |
Elgin Prairie Knolls |
24.86 |
5 |
6 |
Billy Vo |
Clinton |
25.04 |
7 |
7 |
Sheldrick Herrod |
Springfield Washington |
25.07 |
7 |
8 |
Osahar Wilson |
Danville South View |
25.10 |
5 |
9 |
Luke Lindstrom |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
25.12 |
6 |
10 |
Carter Clover |
Normal Parkside |
25.13 |
3 |
11 |
Quentin Pringle |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
25.15 |
3 |
12 |
Quinton Stringfellow |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
25.20 |
5 |
13 |
Jagger Moore |
Taylorville JHS |
25.27 |
6 |
14 |
Earlie Brown |
Alton |
25.28 |
5 |
15 |
Alek Duran |
Sterling Challand |
25.30 |
7 |
16 |
Dionte Rodgers |
Edwardsville Liberty |
25.41 |
7 |
17 |
K'Ron Sherald |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
25.44 |
7 |
18 |
Alan Zhu |
Dunlap Valley MS |
25.66 |
2 |
19 |
Cristian Palacios |
Wheeling Holmes |
25.67 |
1 |
20 |
Chico Lipscomb |
Urbana MS |
25.68 |
4 |
21 |
Jacob Selsor |
Hoopeston Area |
25.71 |
6 |
22 |
Kobe Ramirez |
Galesburg Lombard |
25.73 |
6 |
23 |
Spencer Kapayo |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
25.78 |
3 |
24 |
Connor Bland |
Sterling Challand |
25.79 |
6 |
25 |
Zachary Lee |
Effingham JHS |
25.80 |
4 |
26 |
Michael Joshua |
Matteson Colin Powell |
25.86 |
2 |
27 |
James Badillo |
Elgin Prairie Knolls |
25.87 |
4 |
27 |
Jared Greiner |
Crystal Lake Prairie Grove |
25.87 |
5 |
27 |
Sam Walter |
Washington MS |
25.87 |
1 |
30 |
Nolan O'Keefe |
Coal City |
25.99 |
4 |
31 |
Clinton Schielein |
Dixon Reagan |
26.04 |
5 |
31 |
Patrick Krzton |
Belvidere Central |
26.04 |
3 |
33 |
Nick Chung |
Algonquin Heineman |
26.05 |
3 |
34 |
Marcian Marshall |
Beach Park |
26.07 |
4 |
35 |
Danny Talavera |
Ingleside Gavin South |
26.08 |
3 |
36 |
Bronson Kelley |
Edwardsville Liberty |
26.09 |
6 |
37 |
Braden Crowley |
McHenry Parkland |
26.26 |
5 |
38 |
Benjamin Kissner |
Sherrard JHS |
26.34 |
2 |
39 |
Kyle Lewis |
Alton |
26.38 |
3 |
40 |
Cameron White |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
26.58 |
4 |
40 |
Ej Kahl |
Piasa Southwestern |
26.58 |
4 |
42 |
Jamaica Robinson |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
26.65 |
2 |
43 |
Vinnie Ortega |
McHenry Parkland |
26.80 |
2 |
44 |
Kemari Anthony |
Cahokia Wirth |
26.83 |
6 |
45 |
Jayse Booker |
Mt. Zion |
26.89 |
1 |
46 |
Drew Moffett |
Williamsville |
26.90 |
1 |
47 |
Eddie Sandoval |
Mendota Northbrook |
27.01 |
2 |
48 |
Braden Rocke |
Minooka |
27.07 |
5 |
49 |
Andrew Songmoung |
Crest Hill Richland |
27.35 |
3 |
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
50.89 |
* |
2010 |
Marlon Brady,
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 7AA Boys: |
52.38 |
+ |
2009 |
Cameron Donaby,
East. St. Louis Younge |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Adam Kries |
Elgin Prairie Knolls |
53.44 |
7 |
2 |
Caleb Bleich |
Gibson City GCMS |
55.19 |
7 |
3 |
Quincy Russell |
East St. Louis Clark |
55.85 |
7 |
4 |
Justin Wright |
Taylorville JHS |
56.26 |
6 |
5 |
Qa'Ron Hawkins |
Springfield Franklin |
56.59 |
7 |
6 |
Adam Von Holten |
Mahomet-Seymour |
56.63 |
6 |
7 |
Alex Dickerson |
Springfield Lincoln |
56.71 |
6 |
8 |
Austin Hatcher |
Morris Shabbona |
56.73 |
6 |
8 |
Samuel Kissner |
Sherrard JHS |
56.73 |
7 |
10 |
Paul Dodds |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
56.76 |
7 |
11 |
Jaeden Smith |
Quincy |
56.86 |
4 |
12 |
Demontae Taylor |
Cahokia Wirth |
56.93 |
4 |
13 |
Colton Landrum |
Paris Mayo |
56.97 |
7 |
14 |
Kenneth Bond |
Edwardsville Liberty |
57.28 |
5 |
15 |
Ben Freehill |
Gibson City GCMS |
57.30 |
6 |
16 |
Shane Yamco |
Riverton |
57.45 |
6 |
17 |
Andres Mata |
Yorkville |
57.48 |
7 |
18 |
Zach Trimpe |
Edwardsville Liberty |
57.57 |
6 |
19 |
Eric Iwaniec |
Lake Villa Palombi |
57.90 |
6 |
20 |
Evan Smith |
Downs Tri-Valley |
58.00 |
5 |
21 |
Michael Curran |
Barrington Prairie |
58.15 |
3 |
22 |
Ahmad Sanders |
Alton |
58.66 |
4 |
23 |
Eddie Sandoval |
Mendota Northbrook |
58.82 |
5 |
24 |
Kaelan Davis |
Mahomet-Seymour |
58.92 |
4 |
25 |
Robert Battaglia |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
59.03 |
4 |
26 |
Drew Crooks |
Bloomington JHS |
59.15 |
5 |
27 |
Tyshon Davis |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
59.42 |
5 |
28 |
Jerry Harper |
Rantoul Eater |
59.50 |
5 |
28 |
Josh Nepomuceno |
Bloomington Evans |
59.50 |
5 |
30 |
Austin Schiff |
Chatham Glenwood |
59.53 |
2 |
31 |
Nathan Elkin |
Morris Saratoga |
59.57 |
5 |
31 |
Sebastian Esparza |
Plano |
59.57 |
3 |
33 |
Zac Olson |
Geneseo MS |
59.64 |
1 |
34 |
Jetwayn Warren |
East St. Louis Clark |
59.77 |
4 |
35 |
Eric Steiner |
Loves Park Harlem |
59.89 |
4 |
36 |
Jake Tomczak |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
1:00.04 |
2 |
37 |
Jack McFadden |
Pleasant Plains |
1:00.12 |
2 |
38 |
Hayden Bradt |
Farmington Central |
1:00.17 |
1 |
39 |
Carter Bell |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
1:00.27 |
3 |
40 |
Justin Whiteside |
Flossmoor Parker |
1:00.38 |
3 |
41 |
Jace Joiner |
Rockford Christian |
1:00.48 |
2 |
42 |
Will Meyer |
Grayslake |
1:00.53 |
3 |
43 |
Matthew Cangelosi |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
1:00.66 |
1 |
44 |
Gray Freer |
Springfield Franklin |
1:00.74 |
1 |
45 |
Jake Hileman |
Bloomington JHS |
1:00.75 |
2 |
46 |
Tyler Gonzalez |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
1:00.77 |
2 |
47 |
John Quintero |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
1:00.85 |
3 |
48 |
Josh Ellsoos |
Yorkville |
1:00.90 |
3 |
49 |
Cody Stebbins |
McHenry MS |
1:01.04 |
4 |
49 |
Jaryan Newman |
Shorewood Troy |
1:01.04 |
1 |
51 |
Jake Sutter |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
1:01.05 |
2 |
52 |
Justin Meadows |
Rochester |
1:02.80 |
2 |
53 |
Andrew Springer |
Metamora GS |
1:02.93 |
1 |
54 |
Nathan Carroll |
Geneseo MS |
1:06.20 |
3 |
Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
2:00.70 |
* |
2009 |
Darius Thomas,
Macomb |
Class 7AA Boys: |
2:04.94 |
+ |
2009 |
Brock Snarski,
Blue Mound Meridian |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Zach Wolford |
Bloomington Evans |
2:08.81 |
4 |
2 |
Lars Mitchell |
New Lenox Martino |
2:09.58 |
4 |
3 |
Kaden Rink |
Geneseo MS |
2:09.69 |
4 |
4 |
Dario Carrilo |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
2:13.42 |
3 |
5 |
Brandon Barfell |
Danville North Ridge |
2:13.73 |
3 |
6 |
Shane Yamco |
Riverton |
2:13.75 |
2 |
7 |
Bryan Martinez |
South Beloit |
2:14.55 |
4 |
8 |
Samuel Rivera |
Chicago Whitney Young |
2:14.68 |
3 |
9 |
Jammie Slack |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
2:15.18 |
3 |
10 |
Jordan Freese |
Minooka |
2:15.37 |
4 |
11 |
Andrew Wolfe |
Pekin Broadmoor |
2:15.76 |
4 |
12 |
Josh Nepomuceno |
Bloomington Evans |
2:16.44 |
3 |
13 |
Jadon Conroy |
Algonquin Heineman |
2:16.63 |
3 |
13 |
Logan Ramsey |
Germantown Hills |
2:16.63 |
4 |
15 |
Jacob Ghere |
Mattoon |
2:17.70 |
4 |
16 |
Marcello Robbins |
Oak Park Julian |
2:17.81 |
1 |
17 |
Bryson Keeble |
Mahomet-Seymour |
2:17.91 |
1 |
18 |
Jaeden Smith |
Quincy |
2:18.91 |
3 |
19 |
Rob St. Clair |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
2:18.93 |
2 |
20 |
Avery Davidson |
Washington Central |
2:18.97 |
4 |
21 |
Brett Gardner |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
2:19.25 |
1 |
22 |
Jacob Myers |
Normal Kingsley |
2:19.28 |
2 |
23 |
Hunter Tam |
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
2:19.43 |
3 |
24 |
Randy Little |
Vandalia |
2:19.47 |
3 |
25 |
Kevin Jefferson |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
2:19.67 |
4 |
26 |
Jake Sutter |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
2:20.03 |
1 |
27 |
Dan Powell |
Edwardsville Liberty |
2:20.82 |
3 |
28 |
Riley Marks |
DeKalb Huntley |
2:21.24 |
4 |
29 |
Jacob Landon |
Carlinville |
2:21.48 |
3 |
30 |
Jason Thormo |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
2:21.67 |
1 |
31 |
Peter Rizzo |
Geneseo MS |
2:21.89 |
2 |
32 |
Jason Tynan |
Deerfield Caruso |
2:22.59 |
1 |
33 |
Keegan Adamson |
Manteno |
2:23.59 |
1 |
34 |
Otis Sanders |
Pleasant Plains |
2:23.69 |
2 |
35 |
Mathias Powell |
Mahomet-Seymour |
2:23.79 |
1 |
36 |
Joseph Brooks |
Edwardsville Liberty |
2:24.37 |
3 |
37 |
Riley Wells |
Rockford Christian |
2:24.58 |
1 |
38 |
Joey Milbrandt |
Springfield St. Agnes |
2:24.74 |
2 |
39 |
Mark Dames |
Channahon |
2:25.83 |
2 |
40 |
Will Formea |
Springfield Franklin |
2:26.34 |
1 |
41 |
Ian Geisler |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
2:26.36 |
2 |
42 |
Dylan Laue |
Lisle |
2:27.36 |
2 |
43 |
Ian Ausdal |
Sherrard JHS |
2:29.70 |
1 |
44 |
Aaron Sarkar |
Barrington Prairie |
2:31.07 |
1 |
-- |
Colton Landrum |
Paris Mayo |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Davell Clemon |
Homewood Hart |
-- |
2 |
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
4:31.75 |
* |
2004 |
Kevin Havel,
Prospect Hts. MacArthur |
Class 7AA Boys: |
4:37.78 |
+ |
1994 |
Jorge Torres ,
Prospect Hts. MacArthur |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Lars Mitchell |
New Lenox Martino |
4:49.07 |
4 |
2 |
Zach Wolford |
Bloomington Evans |
4:50.90 |
4 |
3 |
Kaden Rink |
Geneseo MS |
4:54.62 |
4 |
4 |
Jacob Ghere |
Mattoon |
4:55.39 |
4 |
5 |
Samuel Rivera |
Chicago Whitney Young |
4:55.55 |
3 |
6 |
Brandon Barfell |
Danville North Ridge |
4:56.69 |
3 |
7 |
Colin Grady |
Dixon Reagan |
4:57.52 |
4 |
8 |
Will Vanalstine |
Chatham Glenwood |
4:57.66 |
3 |
9 |
Logan Ramsey |
Germantown Hills |
4:58.61 |
4 |
10 |
Jason Tynan |
Deerfield Caruso |
4:59.61 |
3 |
11 |
Jordan Freese |
Minooka |
5:01.97 |
4 |
12 |
Bryson Keeble |
Mahomet-Seymour |
5:02.66 |
4 |
13 |
Brett Gardner |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
5:02.91 |
2 |
14 |
Dario Carrilo |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
5:02.92 |
3 |
15 |
Avery Davidson |
Washington Central |
5:04.37 |
3 |
16 |
Josh Nepomuceno |
Bloomington Evans |
5:05.42 |
4 |
17 |
Jammie Slack |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
5:05.48 |
2 |
18 |
Riley Marks |
DeKalb Huntley |
5:06.03 |
3 |
19 |
John Smith |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
5:06.09 |
3 |
20 |
Griffin Bianco |
Staunton |
5:06.44 |
4 |
21 |
Dan Powell |
Edwardsville Liberty |
5:06.81 |
4 |
22 |
Ethan Prankus |
Shorewood Troy |
5:07.29 |
2 |
23 |
Dathan` Maton |
Chatham Glenwood |
5:07.92 |
2 |
24 |
Jacob Myers |
Normal Kingsley |
5:09.16 |
3 |
25 |
Andrew Rizzo |
Geneseo MS |
5:09.55 |
3 |
26 |
Ian Geisler |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
5:09.95 |
3 |
27 |
Jadon Conroy |
Algonquin Heineman |
5:09.98 |
3 |
28 |
Andrew Wolfe |
Pekin Broadmoor |
5:10.11 |
2 |
29 |
Rob St. Clair |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
5:10.41 |
2 |
30 |
Josh Crull |
Roscoe |
5:11.19 |
1 |
31 |
Aidan Afonso |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
5:11.63 |
1 |
32 |
Daniel Filippone |
Antioch |
5:12.63 |
1 |
33 |
Ryan Jones |
Marengo |
5:13.71 |
2 |
34 |
Josh Reed |
Edwardsville Liberty |
5:14.00 |
4 |
35 |
Joshua Methner |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
5:14.17 |
2 |
36 |
Noah Friske |
Rockford Lincoln |
5:15.04 |
2 |
37 |
Ian McGee |
Lake Zurich North |
5:15.25 |
1 |
38 |
Logan Andersen |
Elgin Prairie Knolls |
5:16.38 |
1 |
39 |
Sam Stutz |
Alton |
5:17.11 |
2 |
40 |
Jon Stiglic |
New Lenox Liberty |
5:19.05 |
1 |
41 |
Stephen Auw |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
5:19.81 |
1 |
42 |
Riley Wells |
Rockford Christian |
5:20.05 |
2 |
43 |
Tyler Ricks |
Gibson City GCMS |
5:20.12 |
1 |
44 |
Otis Sanders |
Pleasant Plains |
5:20.50 |
1 |
45 |
Andy Volk |
Rockford Christian |
5:21.60 |
2 |
46 |
Carson Fenton |
Mt. Zion |
5:23.24 |
1 |
47 |
Trayton Tragesser |
Robinson Nuttall |
5:27.50 |
1 |
48 |
Nick Holmgren |
Homewood Hart |
5:32.16 |
1 |
-- |
Mathias Powell |
Mahomet-Seymour |
-- |
4 |
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
14.56 |
* |
2005 |
Kraig Appleton (semis) ,
East St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 7AA Boys: |
15.15 |
+ |
2012 |
Marquis Murray,
Cahokia Wirth |
|
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Jamal Safo |
University Park Crete Monee |
16.02 |
2 |
2 |
Marvin Broomfield |
Springfield Washington |
16.29 |
3 |
3 |
Colton Pischke |
Geneseo MS |
16.45 |
4 |
4 |
Trevion Boyd |
East St. Louis Clark |
16.55 |
1 |
5 |
Mike Kaufman |
Richmond Nippersink |
16.80 |
5 |
6 |
Algenon Wilson |
Alton |
17.05 |
6 |
7 |
Terry Lockhart |
Bloomington JHS |
16.90 |
5 |
8 |
Dorian Cross |
Matteson Colin Powell |
17.37 |
2 |
9 |
Luke Roberts |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
17.42 |
3 |
10 |
Azxavier Salinas |
Elgin Prairie Knolls |
17.47 |
6 |
11 |
Delarius Rogers |
Cahokia Wirth |
17.54 |
1 |
12 |
Jack Koyn |
Flossmoor Parker |
17.65 |
4 |
13 |
Brayden Forrest |
Dixon Reagan |
17.31 |
5 |
14 |
Eric Steiner |
Loves Park Harlem |
17.44 |
3 |
14 |
Justin Schee |
Algonquin Heineman |
17.44 |
2 |
16 |
Ethan Keller |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
17.63 |
1 |
17 |
Zioyun Moton |
East St. Louis Clark |
17.68 |
6 |
18 |
Dawson Schulenberg |
Orion |
17.70 |
2 |
19 |
Bronson Kelley |
Edwardsville Liberty |
17.87 |
2 |
19 |
Jamonny Archie |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
17.87 |
2 |
21 |
Ray Holland |
Homer Glen Homer |
17.95 |
4 |
21 |
Walter Stanford |
Rantoul Eater |
17.95 |
1 |
23 |
Cody Klein |
Pana JHS |
17.96 |
1 |
24 |
Jaxon Aubry |
Shorewood Troy |
18.05 |
3 |
25 |
Antonio Brown |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
18.10 |
1 |
26 |
Jabari Harris |
Shorewood Troy |
18.18 |
4 |
27 |
Jaeden Smith |
Quincy |
18.20 |
6 |
28 |
Peter Brandon |
Mt. Zion |
18.22 |
3 |
29 |
Randy Little |
Vandalia |
18.24 |
5 |
30 |
Kyle Dixon |
Carlinville |
18.27 |
3 |
31 |
Finnigan Schirmer |
Marengo |
18.35 |
4 |
31 |
Jalen Anderson |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
18.35 |
1 |
33 |
Quintayvis Mosley |
Springfield Washington |
18.40 |
4 |
34 |
Equentin Harris |
Galesburg Lombard |
18.43 |
6 |
35 |
Jacob Sisco |
Bloomington JHS |
18.46 |
6 |
35 |
Jonah Durbin |
Edwardsville Liberty |
18.46 |
5 |
37 |
Tyrese Pickett |
Springfield Jefferson |
18.57 |
4 |
38 |
Anthony Izzarelli |
Manhattan |
18.72 |
6 |
39 |
Kendall Ballman |
Effingham JHS |
18.78 |
6 |
40 |
Alex Kim |
Barrington Prairie |
18.89 |
5 |
41 |
Jared Head |
Pekin Broadmoor |
19.74 |
2 |
42 |
Jake Hall |
Jacksonville Turner |
20.11 |
5 |
Semi-Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Jamal Safo |
University Park Crete Monee |
15.67 |
1 |
2 |
Colton Pischke |
Geneseo MS |
16.16 |
2 |
3 |
Trevion Boyd |
East St. Louis Clark |
15.93 |
1 |
4 |
Marvin Broomfield |
Springfield Washington |
16.17 |
2 |
5 |
Mike Kaufman |
Richmond Nippersink |
16.68 |
1 |
6 |
Algenon Wilson |
Alton |
17.11 |
2 |
7 |
Ethan Keller |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
17.06 |
1 |
8 |
Justin Schee |
Algonquin Heineman |
17.13 |
2 |
9 |
Brayden Forrest |
Dixon Reagan |
17.10 |
1 |
10 |
Dorian Cross |
Matteson Colin Powell |
17.22 |
1 |
11 |
Eric Steiner |
Loves Park Harlem |
17.27 |
2 |
12 |
Terry Lockhart |
Bloomington JHS |
17.40 |
2 |
13 |
Jack Koyn |
Flossmoor Parker |
17.46 |
1 |
14 |
Azxavier Salinas |
Elgin Prairie Knolls |
17.51 |
2 |
15 |
Delarius Rogers |
Cahokia Wirth |
17.58 |
2 |
16 |
Luke Roberts |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
18.47 |
1 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Jamal Safo |
University Park Crete Monee |
15.56 |
1 |
2 |
Marvin Broomfield |
Springfield Washington |
15.72 |
1 |
3 |
Colton Pischke |
Geneseo MS |
16.43 |
1 |
4 |
Algenon Wilson |
Alton |
17.11 |
1 |
5 |
Mike Kaufman |
Richmond Nippersink |
17.24 |
1 |
6 |
Justin Schee |
Algonquin Heineman |
17.52 |
1 |
7 |
Ethan Keller |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
17.71 |
1 |
-- |
Trevion Boyd |
East St. Louis Clark |
DQ |
1 |
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
45.40 |
* |
2013 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 7AA Boys: |
46.82 |
+ |
2008 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Edwardsville Liberty |
47.95 |
6 |
2 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
48.77 |
6 |
3 |
Bloomington JHS |
49.47 |
6 |
4 |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
49.72 |
6 |
5 |
Champaign Jefferson |
49.93 |
6 |
6 |
Beach Park |
49.97 |
5 |
7 |
Matteson Colin Powell |
50.19 |
6 |
8 |
Calumet City Dolton 149 |
50.24 |
6 |
9 |
Staunton |
50.46 |
5 |
10 |
Cahokia Wirth |
50.66 |
4 |
11 |
Geneseo MS |
50.67 |
5 |
12 |
Flossmoor Parker |
50.70 |
6 |
13 |
Alton |
50.83 |
5 |
14 |
Algonquin Heineman |
51.02 |
5 |
15 |
Elgin Prairie Knolls |
51.13 |
5 |
16 |
Metamora GS |
51.20 |
3 |
17 |
Bloomington Evans |
51.26 |
4 |
18 |
Island Lake Matthews |
51.27 |
4 |
19 |
Pana JHS |
51.29 |
5 |
20 |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
51.32 |
2 |
21 |
Galesburg Lombard |
51.50 |
2 |
22 |
Loves Park Harlem |
51.52 |
3 |
23 |
New Lenox Liberty |
51.59 |
2 |
24 |
Romeoville Lukancic |
51.68 |
1 |
25 |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
51.69 |
2 |
26 |
Chatham Glenwood |
51.71 |
5 |
27 |
Monticello |
51.93 |
3 |
28 |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
52.24 |
2 |
29 |
Rockford Christian |
52.25 |
1 |
30 |
Hoopeston Area |
52.43 |
4 |
31 |
Normal Parkside |
52.45 |
3 |
32 |
Lake Villa Palombi |
52.58 |
4 |
33 |
Carlinville |
52.89 |
2 |
34 |
New Lenox Martino |
52.95 |
1 |
35 |
Wheeling London |
52.96 |
1 |
36 |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
53.02 |
2 |
37 |
Rock Falls |
53.05 |
1 |
38 |
Dunlap Valley MS |
53.16 |
1 |
39 |
Mattoon |
53.46 |
2 |
40 |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
53.51 |
3 |
41 |
Mendota Northbrook |
53.54 |
3 |
42 |
Belvidere South |
53.63 |
1 |
43 |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
53.79 |
4 |
44 |
Petersburg PORTA JHS |
54.28 |
1 |
45 |
Piasa Southwestern |
56.07 |
4 |
-- |
Vandalia |
DQ |
3 |
-- |
Williamsville |
DQ |
3 |
-- |
Greenville |
DQ |
4 |
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
1:34.61 |
* |
2010 |
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 7AA Boys: |
1:36.61 |
+ |
2009 |
E. St. Louis Younge |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Springfield Washington |
1:40.06 |
6 |
2 |
Alton |
1:42.02 |
6 |
3 |
Cahokia Wirth |
1:42.07 |
6 |
4 |
Taylorville JHS |
1:42.44 |
6 |
5 |
University Park Crete Monee |
1:43.34 |
5 |
6 |
McHenry Parkland |
1:43.84 |
6 |
7 |
Pleasant Plains |
1:45.42 |
5 |
8 |
Minooka |
1:45.71 |
5 |
9 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
1:45.93 |
6 |
10 |
Rantoul Eater |
1:46.00 |
5 |
11 |
Effingham JHS |
1:46.15 |
4 |
12 |
East St. Louis Clark |
1:46.17 |
6 |
13 |
Sherrard JHS |
1:46.43 |
5 |
14 |
Yorkville |
1:46.52 |
5 |
15 |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
1:46.58 |
4 |
16 |
Beardstown MS |
1:47.23 |
4 |
17 |
Springfield Franklin |
1:47.29 |
4 |
18 |
Springfield Lincoln |
1:47.59 |
3 |
19 |
Geneseo MS |
1:48.01 |
3 |
20 |
Dixon Reagan |
1:48.11 |
5 |
20 |
Mahomet-Seymour |
1:48.11 |
3 |
22 |
Piasa Southwestern |
1:48.24 |
3 |
23 |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
1:48.31 |
6 |
23 |
Morton JHS |
1:48.31 |
3 |
25 |
Mt. Zion |
1:48.34 |
4 |
26 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
1:48.38 |
4 |
27 |
Crystal Lake Prairie Grove |
1:48.84 |
3 |
28 |
Antioch |
1:49.17 |
2 |
29 |
Sterling Challand |
1:49.80 |
5 |
30 |
Canton Ingersoll |
1:50.12 |
2 |
31 |
Champaign Jefferson |
1:50.18 |
2 |
32 |
Gurnee Viking |
1:50.23 |
3 |
33 |
Arlington Heights South |
1:50.32 |
1 |
34 |
Pekin Edison |
1:50.45 |
1 |
35 |
Elgin Prairie Knolls |
1:50.48 |
2 |
36 |
Georgetown Mary Miller |
1:50.56 |
1 |
36 |
Washington Beverly Manor |
1:50.56 |
2 |
38 |
Farmington Central |
1:50.68 |
2 |
39 |
Shorewood Troy |
1:50.72 |
1 |
40 |
Pekin Broadmoor |
1:51.87 |
1 |
41 |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
1:53.07 |
2 |
42 |
Monticello |
1:53.13 |
2 |
43 |
Manteno |
1:56.20 |
1 |
-- |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
DQ |
4 |
-- |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
DQ |
1 |
-- |
Normal Kingsley |
DQ |
4 |
-- |
Homewood Hart |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Edwardsville Liberty |
DQ |
3 |
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
3:32.59 |
* |
2012 |
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 7AA Boys: |
3:45.08 |
+ |
2011 |
Cahokia Wirth |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Springfield Washington |
3:52.53 |
8 |
2 |
Edwardsville Liberty |
3:55.58 |
8 |
3 |
East St. Louis Clark |
3:56.94 |
8 |
4 |
Taylorville JHS |
3:57.97 |
8 |
5 |
Geneseo MS |
4:00.24 |
8 |
6 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
4:02.09 |
7 |
7 |
Bloomington JHS |
4:02.81 |
7 |
8 |
Yorkville |
4:03.89 |
5 |
9 |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
4:04.16 |
6 |
10 |
Mahomet-Seymour |
4:04.83 |
8 |
11 |
Cahokia Wirth |
4:05.06 |
7 |
12 |
Beardstown MS |
4:05.45 |
5 |
13 |
Sherrard JHS |
4:05.54 |
8 |
14 |
Pleasant Plains |
4:07.03 |
7 |
15 |
Georgetown Mary Miller |
4:07.11 |
3 |
16 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
4:07.72 |
8 |
17 |
Morris Shabbona |
4:07.86 |
5 |
18 |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
4:08.29 |
5 |
19 |
Staunton |
4:08.72 |
7 |
20 |
Chatham Glenwood |
4:08.75 |
4 |
21 |
Alton |
4:08.79 |
6 |
22 |
Chicago Whitney Young |
4:08.82 |
2 |
23 |
Algonquin Heineman |
4:09.19 |
6 |
24 |
Shorewood Troy |
4:09.58 |
4 |
25 |
Homewood Hart |
4:10.03 |
2 |
26 |
Normal Kingsley |
4:10.27 |
7 |
27 |
Cary |
4:10.73 |
3 |
28 |
Rockford Christian |
4:10.90 |
5 |
29 |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
4:11.18 |
2 |
30 |
Minooka |
4:12.40 |
6 |
31 |
Island Lake Matthews |
4:12.79 |
5 |
32 |
Washington Central |
4:12.99 |
4 |
33 |
Pekin Broadmoor |
4:13.16 |
6 |
34 |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
4:13.22 |
7 |
35 |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
4:13.63 |
4 |
36 |
Mt. Zion |
4:14.13 |
7 |
37 |
Germantown Hills |
4:14.33 |
5 |
38 |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
4:14.64 |
6 |
39 |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
4:15.10 |
4 |
40 |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
4:15.22 |
2 |
41 |
DeKalb Huntley |
4:15.33 |
3 |
42 |
Quincy |
4:16.47 |
1 |
43 |
Antioch |
4:16.58 |
3 |
44 |
Effingham JHS |
4:16.72 |
4 |
45 |
Manteno |
4:16.74 |
2 |
46 |
Dunlap MS |
4:17.90 |
1 |
47 |
Lake Zurich North |
4:17.98 |
3 |
48 |
Belvidere Central |
4:18.03 |
3 |
49 |
Gibson City GCMS |
4:18.47 |
1 |
50 |
Marshall JHS |
4:18.85 |
4 |
51 |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
4:20.35 |
1 |
52 |
Williamsville |
4:20.78 |
6 |
53 |
Orion |
4:21.05 |
4 |
54 |
Piasa Southwestern |
4:21.65 |
3 |
55 |
Washington Beverly Manor |
4:21.84 |
1 |
56 |
Calumet City Dolton 149 |
4:24.25 |
2 |
57 |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
4:28.21 |
2 |
-- |
Springfield Franklin |
-- |
6 |
-- |
University Park Crete Monee |
DQ |
2 |
Boys High Jump 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
6-05.25 |
* |
2008 |
Marcus Mason,
Springfield Jefferson |
Class 7AA Boys: |
6-00 |
+ |
2007 |
Charles Pool,
Aurora Cowherd |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Dawson Schulenberg |
Orion |
5-08 |
6 |
2 |
Billy Vo |
Clinton |
5-07 |
6 |
3 |
Jacob Ghere |
Mattoon |
5-05 |
6 |
3 |
Zach Darnell |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
5-05 |
6 |
5 |
Caleb Bleich |
Gibson City GCMS |
5-05 |
6 |
6 |
Michael Shafis |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
5-05 |
6 |
7 |
Trevor Smalls |
Vandalia |
5-05 |
5 |
8 |
Sheldrick Herrod |
Springfield Washington |
5-05 |
6 |
9 |
Bradley Cherry |
Antioch |
5-04 |
6 |
9 |
Carter Bell |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
5-04 |
3 |
9 |
Colton Landrum |
Paris Mayo |
5-04 |
6 |
9 |
Jared Herzog |
Ottawa Shepherd |
5-04 |
4 |
13 |
Anthony Fairlee |
Springfield Washington |
5-02 |
6 |
13 |
Elijah Rice |
Cahokia Wirth |
5-02 |
5 |
13 |
George Ullinskey |
Kewanee Central |
5-02 |
6 |
13 |
Hunter Tam |
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
5-02 |
2 |
13 |
Jayse Booker |
Mt. Zion |
5-02 |
5 |
13 |
Marc Wallac |
Romeoville Lukancic |
5-02 |
2 |
13 |
Nate McCune |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
5-02 |
5 |
20 |
Brady Stoewer |
Normal Parkside |
5-00 |
4 |
20 |
David Williams |
Loves Park Harlem |
5-00 |
1 |
20 |
Dominick Knepler |
Chatham Glenwood |
5-00 |
4 |
20 |
Herod Hill |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
5-00 |
3 |
20 |
Justin Wright |
Taylorville JHS |
5-00 |
6 |
20 |
Levi Williams |
Tolono Unity |
5-00 |
5 |
20 |
Miguel Guardado |
South Beloit |
5-00 |
5 |
20 |
Nick Chung |
Algonquin Heineman |
5-00 |
6 |
20 |
Sam McAfee |
Pleasant Plains |
5-00 |
4 |
29 |
Austin Hatcher |
Morris Shabbona |
4-10 |
5 |
29 |
Bryce Williams |
Glenwood Brookwood |
4-10 |
5 |
29 |
Cameron Jackson |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
4-10 |
3 |
29 |
Cameron White |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
4-10 |
5 |
29 |
Cody Klein |
Pana JHS |
4-10 |
6 |
29 |
Evan Roewer |
McHenry Parkland |
4-10 |
5 |
29 |
Jace Joiner |
Rockford Christian |
4-10 |
5 |
29 |
Jack Spence |
Monticello |
4-10 |
3 |
29 |
Jaxon Aubry |
Shorewood Troy |
4-10 |
4 |
29 |
Josh Ohiku |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
4-10 |
5 |
29 |
Justin Ellis |
New Lenox Martino |
4-10 |
1 |
29 |
Kameron Ruhup |
Coal City |
4-10 |
4 |
29 |
Kenneth Bond |
Edwardsville Liberty |
4-10 |
5 |
29 |
Kyle Auchstetter |
New Lenox Liberty |
4-10 |
4 |
29 |
Logan Atilano |
Peru Parkside |
4-10 |
3 |
29 |
Mekhi Woodard |
Oak Park Brooks |
4-10 |
6 |
29 |
Pascal Guilavogui |
Beardstown MS |
4-10 |
6 |
29 |
Ryan Lain |
Morris Shabbona |
4-10 |
5 |
29 |
Terrance Walker |
Alton |
4-10 |
4 |
-- |
Aaron Sarkar |
Barrington Prairie |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Acque Warner |
Flossmoor Parker |
-- |
5 |
-- |
Alek Votava |
Rochester |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Alex Wood |
Bloomington Evans |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Amir Fakhari |
Highland Park Edgewood |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Andrew Springer |
Metamora GS |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Beau Schneider |
Cary |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Benjamin Kissner |
Sherrard JHS |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Braden Peck |
Wenona Fieldcrest |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Brandon Klages |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Chance Reiniesch |
Gillespie |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Colton Pischke |
Geneseo MS |
-- |
5 |
-- |
Damian Ross |
Beardstown MS |
-- |
5 |
-- |
David Dutton |
Monmouth United |
-- |
2 |
-- |
David Hammarberg |
DeKalb Huntley |
-- |
4 |
-- |
Derrick Hobbs |
Ottawa Shepherd |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Elias Malik |
Litchfield |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Eric January |
Flossmoor Parker |
-- |
4 |
-- |
Ethan Schaefer |
Cary |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Evan Smith |
Downs Tri-Valley |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Gabe Rogers |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
-- |
4 |
-- |
Gabriel Bryk |
Antioch |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Garrett Brant |
Canton Ingersoll |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Haiden Zumwalt |
Staunton |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Hayden Wiese |
Normal Kingsley |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Hunter Matthews |
Greenville |
-- |
4 |
-- |
Isaac Garcia |
Sterling Challand |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Isaiah Hart |
Long Grove Woodlawn |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Jack Parnello |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
-- |
5 |
-- |
Jackson Nance |
Yorkville |
-- |
2 |
-- |
James Wilcoxen |
Galesburg Lombard |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Jason Eskridge |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Jaylen Hobson |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Jimmy Shafer |
Mt. Zion |
-- |
1 |
-- |
John Elsen |
Homer Glen Homer |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Jordan Jones |
Lawrenceville Parkview |
-- |
4 |
-- |
Jordan Williams |
Lansing Heritage |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Justin Livingood |
Maroa-Forsyth |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Justin McTaggart |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
-- |
4 |
-- |
Kaelan Davis |
Mahomet-Seymour |
-- |
4 |
-- |
Kody Page |
Rockford Christian |
-- |
4 |
-- |
Logan Glynn |
Peru Parkside |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Logan Smudde |
Springfield St. Agnes |
-- |
4 |
-- |
Logan Stanley |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
-- |
2 |
-- |
London Simmons |
Piasa Southwestern |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Lucas Western |
Pleasant Plains |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Mason Elsesser |
Morton JHS |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Matt Nolte |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Matt Schuster |
Charleston |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Matthew Manzella |
Normal Parkside |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Michael Byots |
Carlinville |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Michael Curran |
Barrington Prairie |
-- |
5 |
-- |
Michael Douglas |
Carlinville |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Nathan Kowalski |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Nolan Donald |
Morton JHS |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Patrick Mayfield |
Elgin Prairie Knolls |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Quan Williams |
Matteson Colin Powell |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Reese Bergstrom |
Mattoon |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Robby Taul |
Alton |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Robert Caputo |
Ingleside Gavin South |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Spencer Foreman |
Edwardsville Liberty |
-- |
4 |
-- |
Thai McNeese |
Shelbyville Moulton |
-- |
4 |
-- |
Thomas Waith |
River Forest Roosevelt |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Tyler Van Hook |
Lincoln JHS |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Vaughn Toyne |
Petersburg PORTA JHS |
-- |
4 |
-- |
Wyatt Steidinger |
Forrest Prairie Central |
-- |
1 |
Boys Pole Vault 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
14-06 |
* |
2012 |
Adam Coulon,
Downs Tri-Valley |
Class 7AA Boys: |
13-02 |
+ |
2011 |
Adam Coulon,
Downs Tri-Valley |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Dayton Black |
Charleston |
10-07 |
1 |
2 |
Daniel Chausse |
Mt. Zion |
10-03 |
1 |
3 |
Braden Rocke |
Minooka |
10-03 |
1 |
4 |
Cole Sumner |
Lawrenceville Parkview |
10-00 |
1 |
5 |
Chandlar Ifft |
Forrest Prairie Central |
9-09 |
1 |
6 |
Evan Smith |
Downs Tri-Valley |
9-09 |
1 |
6 |
Tyler Eberhardt |
Algonquin Heineman |
9-09 |
1 |
8 |
Cameron Southard |
Williamsville |
9-00 |
1 |
8 |
Joseph Fisher |
Staunton |
9-00 |
1 |
10 |
Garrett Bachtold |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
9-00 |
1 |
10 |
Hunter Harwig |
Mt. Zion |
9-00 |
1 |
10 |
Logan Dirr |
Bloomington Evans |
9-00 |
1 |
13 |
Blake Barth |
Vandalia |
8-06 |
1 |
13 |
Jake Wendling |
St. Joseph |
8-06 |
1 |
13 |
Keyn Humes |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
8-06 |
1 |
13 |
Matt Schuster |
Charleston |
8-06 |
1 |
13 |
Rj Nelms |
Lawrenceville Parkview |
8-06 |
1 |
13 |
Spencer Machen |
Algonquin Heineman |
8-06 |
1 |
13 |
Zane Steele |
Vandalia |
8-06 |
1 |
20 |
Andrew Phillips |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
8-00 |
1 |
20 |
Ben Holthaus |
Pana JHS |
8-00 |
1 |
20 |
Grant Carlson |
Eureka |
8-00 |
1 |
20 |
Landon Powell |
Normal Parkside |
8-00 |
1 |
20 |
Ryan Steiner |
Downs Tri-Valley |
8-00 |
1 |
25 |
Trevor Mirshak |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
7-06 |
1 |
-- |
Frank Baron |
Chillicothe |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Jake Mennen |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Jason Joseph |
Belvidere Central |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Nathaniel Langille |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Nico Garcia-Fier |
Antioch |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Stiver Kirsch |
Piasa Southwestern |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Thomas Oberlander |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
-- |
1 |
Boys Long Jump 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
21-08 |
* |
1999 |
Ademola Adeniji ,
Springfield Washington |
Class 7AA Boys: |
20-07.5 |
+ |
2007 |
Charles Pool,
Aurora Cowherd |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Trevion Boyd |
East St. Louis Clark |
19-04.5 |
4 |
2 |
Billy Vo |
Clinton |
19-04 |
3 |
3 |
Caleb Bleich |
Gibson City GCMS |
18-09.5 |
4 |
4 |
Dylan Smith |
Lemont Old Quarry |
18-06.5 |
4 |
5 |
Quinten Hall |
Taylorville JHS |
18-06 |
2 |
6 |
Alek Duran |
Sterling Challand |
18-05 |
4 |
7 |
Kenyetta Williams |
Minooka |
18-04 |
4 |
8 |
Quinton Stringfellow |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
18-02 |
2 |
9 |
Jagger Moore |
Taylorville JHS |
18-00 |
3 |
9 |
Jamonny Archie |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
18-00 |
4 |
11 |
Qa'Ron Hawkins |
Springfield Franklin |
17-11 |
3 |
12 |
Cortez Brown |
Cahokia Wirth |
17-10.5 |
4 |
13 |
Devan Foy |
Chatham Glenwood |
17-10 |
3 |
13 |
Kobe Ramirez |
Galesburg Lombard |
17-10 |
3 |
15 |
Jacob Selsor |
Hoopeston Area |
17-09.5 |
4 |
16 |
Noah Woods |
Tuscola East Prairie |
17-07 |
3 |
16 |
Sam McAfee |
Pleasant Plains |
17-07 |
2 |
18 |
Tj Jones |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
17-06 |
1 |
19 |
Jamal Safo |
University Park Crete Monee |
17-05 |
3 |
20 |
Issac Vasquez |
Genoa Kingston |
17-03.5 |
2 |
21 |
Brayden Forrest |
Dixon Reagan |
17-03 |
2 |
21 |
George Ullinskey |
Kewanee Central |
17-03 |
2 |
21 |
Zeph Toe |
Champaign Jefferson |
17-03 |
4 |
24 |
Mike Kaufman |
Richmond Nippersink |
17-02.5 |
4 |
25 |
Kendall Abdur-Rahman |
Edwardsville Liberty |
17-02 |
1 |
25 |
Sam Walter |
Washington MS |
17-02 |
4 |
27 |
David Ejeh |
Mt. Zion |
17-00.5 |
3 |
28 |
Joseph Yesufu |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
17-00 |
4 |
29 |
Michael Kurtenbach |
Belvidere South |
16-10 |
2 |
30 |
Jared Greiner |
Crystal Lake Prairie Grove |
16-09.5 |
4 |
31 |
Braden Rocke |
Minooka |
16-08 |
4 |
32 |
Stefan Catama |
Algonquin Heineman |
16-07.5 |
2 |
33 |
Altravius Speed |
Bradley Central |
16-07 |
2 |
33 |
Marc Wallac |
Romeoville Lukancic |
16-07 |
3 |
33 |
Norman Harris |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
16-07 |
2 |
36 |
Jarrett Crider |
Morton JHS |
16-06.5 |
2 |
37 |
Roy Gully |
Galesburg Churchill |
16-06 |
3 |
38 |
Tyler Christianson |
Dixon Reagan |
16-05.5 |
3 |
39 |
Daveonte Gilliam |
Calumet City Dolton 149 |
16-05 |
1 |
40 |
Conner Bierman |
Newton Jasper County |
16-04 |
1 |
40 |
Kyle Lewis |
Alton |
16-04 |
3 |
40 |
Trey Piotrowski |
Crystal Lake Prairie Grove |
16-04 |
3 |
43 |
Ahmad Sanders |
Alton |
16-02.5 |
3 |
44 |
Alex Salinas |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
16-01.5 |
1 |
45 |
Connor Bland |
Sterling Challand |
16-01 |
1 |
45 |
Jacob Gray |
Germantown Hills |
16-01 |
1 |
47 |
Carter Clover |
Normal Parkside |
16-00.5 |
4 |
48 |
Samuel Kissner |
Sherrard JHS |
15-11 |
2 |
49 |
Kevon Dorris |
Shorewood Troy |
15-10 |
2 |
49 |
Nick Escamilla |
Gurnee Viking |
15-10 |
1 |
51 |
Jacob May |
Mt. Zion |
15-08 |
1 |
51 |
Logan Brooks |
Bloomington Evans |
15-08 |
1 |
53 |
Spencer Kapayo |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
15-07 |
2 |
54 |
Layn Reynolds |
Elgin Prairie Knolls |
15-06 |
1 |
55 |
Osahar Wilson |
Danville South View |
15-05 |
1 |
56 |
Braden Thomas |
Metamora GS |
15-00 |
1 |
57 |
Drew Crooks |
Bloomington JHS |
14-09 |
1 |
58 |
Azxavier Salinas |
Elgin Prairie Knolls |
14-06 |
1 |
59 |
Nathan Elkin |
Morris Saratoga |
9-01 |
3 |
Boys Shot Put 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
56-07 |
* |
2006 |
James Dambacher,
Auburn |
Class 7AA Boys: |
50-11.75 |
+ |
2003 |
George Weed ,
Springfield Grant |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Avery Johnson |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
42-00.5 |
5 |
2 |
Rusty Kuhlman |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
41-06 |
5 |
3 |
Brad Olysav |
Williamsville |
41-05 |
5 |
4 |
Daryl Smith |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
41-05 |
5 |
5 |
Nicholas Pierson |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
41-02.5 |
5 |
6 |
Trenton Jayne |
Lawrenceville Parkview |
39-02.75 |
4 |
7 |
Jacob Rich |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
37-10 |
5 |
8 |
Jordan Gregg |
Hillsboro |
37-05.5 |
3 |
9 |
Drew Hecht |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
37-03 |
5 |
10 |
Cameron Jackson |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
36-05.25 |
5 |
11 |
Nate Wernowsky |
Pekin Broadmoor |
35-10 |
4 |
12 |
Logan Lee |
Orion |
35-08.75 |
5 |
13 |
Aaron Duncan |
Dixon Reagan |
35-08 |
4 |
14 |
Zak Babcock |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
35-06.5 |
2 |
15 |
Eric Reinertsen |
Metamora GS |
35-06.25 |
3 |
16 |
Carson Cobb |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
35-06 |
4 |
16 |
Zion Gaither |
Kewanee Central |
35-06 |
3 |
18 |
Dohn Campbell |
Springfield Washington |
35-02.25 |
5 |
19 |
Zach Kroll |
McHenry MS |
35-02 |
5 |
20 |
Chase Tatum |
Princeton Logan |
35-01 |
5 |
21 |
Keyshawn Carter |
Jacksonville Turner |
35-00 |
4 |
22 |
Andres Mata |
Yorkville |
34-09.75 |
3 |
23 |
Travis Schambach |
Elgin Prairie Knolls |
34-08 |
4 |
24 |
Spencer Barringer |
Charleston |
34-06.25 |
5 |
25 |
Donnell Robertson |
Rantoul Eater |
34-02 |
3 |
26 |
Delarius Rogers |
Cahokia Wirth |
34-01.75 |
4 |
27 |
Brett Kennell |
Shelbyville Moulton |
34-01.5 |
3 |
28 |
Joshua Beach |
Loves Park Harlem |
34-01 |
3 |
29 |
Jack McFadden |
Pleasant Plains |
33-09 |
2 |
30 |
Tyler Petty |
Morris Shabbona |
33-08.5 |
5 |
31 |
James Wilcoxen |
Galesburg Lombard |
33-08 |
2 |
32 |
Jarod Depriest |
Farmington Central |
33-07.5 |
4 |
33 |
Dylan Armistead |
Taylorville JHS |
33-06.5 |
1 |
34 |
Hayden Crawford |
Manteno |
33-06.25 |
2 |
35 |
Andrew Wiednmann |
Orion |
33-05.75 |
3 |
36 |
Nico Garcia-Fier |
Antioch |
33-05.5 |
5 |
37 |
Robert Nowacki |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
33-03.75 |
4 |
38 |
Ben Chambers |
New Lenox Liberty |
33-02.5 |
1 |
39 |
Heisman Wray |
Alton |
33-02 |
3 |
40 |
Chay McLaren-Mustread Iv |
Washington MS |
33-00.5 |
2 |
40 |
Jason Carpenter |
Antioch |
33-00.5 |
4 |
42 |
Jacob Evans |
McHenry Parkland |
32-10.5 |
1 |
42 |
Matthew Dade |
Quincy |
32-10.5 |
3 |
44 |
Caleb Koldan |
Shorewood Troy |
32-09 |
5 |
45 |
Ben Bernabei |
Peru Parkside |
32-08 |
1 |
46 |
Shawn Bough |
Harvard JHS |
32-05.5 |
4 |
47 |
Alex Hastings |
Piasa Southwestern |
32-05.25 |
2 |
48 |
Zach Adams |
Taylorville JHS |
32-05 |
3 |
49 |
Amiri Buchanan |
Romeoville Lukancic |
32-03.5 |
3 |
49 |
Mike Kaufman |
Richmond Nippersink |
32-03.5 |
2 |
51 |
Zack Pawelczak |
Pekin Broadmoor |
32-03 |
4 |
52 |
Brayden Vonlanken |
Tuscola East Prairie |
32-01.75 |
2 |
53 |
Cole Barnhart |
Mahomet-Seymour |
32-01 |
2 |
54 |
Drew Riley |
South Beloit Willowbrook |
31-10.5 |
1 |
54 |
Lance Morgan |
Rockford West |
31-10.5 |
2 |
56 |
Roberto Ayala |
Chicago Heights Washington |
31-10.25 |
1 |
57 |
Nick Waller |
East Peoria Central |
31-10 |
1 |
58 |
Skyler Hufeld |
Normal Parkside |
31-09 |
2 |
59 |
Connor Park |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
31-08.5 |
4 |
60 |
Amari Brooks |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
31-06 |
4 |
61 |
Brad Gothelf |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
31-03.75 |
1 |
62 |
Michael McNulty |
Jacksonville Turner |
31-03.5 |
3 |
63 |
Kristian Latiker |
Homewood Hart |
31-01.25 |
2 |
64 |
Max Briscoe |
Channahon |
30-11 |
2 |
65 |
Tyler Gibleon |
Quincy |
30-09.5 |
3 |
65 |
Zach Hale |
Roscoe |
30-09.5 |
1 |
67 |
Noah Coughlen |
Geneseo MS |
30-08.5 |
2 |
68 |
Sean Jacobs |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
30-04.25 |
1 |
69 |
Jaray Fisher |
Ottawa Shepherd |
29-07.75 |
1 |
70 |
Ethan Arnold |
Wood River Lewis & Clark |
29-07 |
1 |
70 |
Jacob Duncan |
Cary |
29-07 |
3 |
72 |
Donovan Porter |
Alton |
29-06.75 |
1 |
73 |
Derrick Hobbs |
Ottawa Shepherd |
28-06.5 |
1 |
74 |
Jackson Baldwin |
Manteno |
27-11.25 |
1 |
75 |
Paul Fay |
Roscoe |
27-09.5 |
1 |
76 |
Jacob Aharrah |
Shorewood Troy |
27-01.5 |
1 |
-- |
John Nowak |
Minooka |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Tyler Porter |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
-- |
3 |
Boys Discus Throw 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
184-01 |
* |
2011 |
Brett Neelly,
East Peoria Central |
Class 7AA Boys: |
145-04 |
+ |
2010 |
Brett Neelly,
East Peoria Central |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Brad Olysav |
Williamsville |
133-07 |
4 |
2 |
Rusty Kuhlman |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
122-10 |
4 |
3 |
Andrew Ashley |
Loves Park Harlem |
120-06 |
4 |
4 |
Amari Brooks |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
117-11 |
4 |
5 |
Jacob Duncan |
Cary |
115-09 |
2 |
6 |
Zak Babcock |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
115-09 |
3 |
7 |
James Wilcoxen |
Galesburg Lombard |
114-08 |
4 |
8 |
Delarius Rogers |
Cahokia Wirth |
114-08 |
4 |
9 |
Nick Waller |
East Peoria Central |
109-04 |
4 |
10 |
Nicholas Pierson |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
108-08 |
4 |
11 |
Payton Smith |
Mattoon |
108-06 |
4 |
12 |
Ben Chambers |
New Lenox Liberty |
105-09 |
2 |
13 |
Cade Kresin |
Tuscola East Prairie |
105-04 |
4 |
14 |
Izeal Terrell |
Alton |
104-11 |
4 |
15 |
Robert Jackman |
New Lenox Liberty |
104-06 |
2 |
16 |
David Kresal |
Mokena |
103-06 |
3 |
17 |
Tucker Klein |
Maroa-Forsyth |
101-10 |
3 |
18 |
Alex McAvoy |
Geneseo MS |
101-07 |
2 |
19 |
Dalton Haddock |
Pana JHS |
100-11 |
2 |
19 |
Griffin Nelson |
Sycamore |
100-11 |
2 |
19 |
Jonathan Sanchez |
Gurnee Viking |
100-11 |
3 |
22 |
Bret Bauer |
Stanford Olympia |
100-05 |
2 |
23 |
Jason Petko |
Cary |
99-11 |
1 |
24 |
Max Gooding |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
99-09 |
3 |
25 |
Drew Hecht |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
99-02 |
4 |
25 |
Zack Pawelczak |
Pekin Broadmoor |
99-02 |
2 |
27 |
John Kruzel |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
98-06 |
2 |
28 |
Aaron Duncan |
Dixon Reagan |
97-10 |
3 |
29 |
Brett Kennell |
Shelbyville Moulton |
96-10 |
1 |
30 |
Dylan Armistead |
Taylorville JHS |
95-11 |
1 |
31 |
Jarod Depriest |
Farmington Central |
95-09 |
2 |
32 |
Anthony Bonk |
Wauconda |
95-07 |
3 |
33 |
Kenny Hall |
Jerseyville Illini |
95-03 |
3 |
34 |
Ben Witzig |
Normal Chiddix |
95-01 |
2 |
35 |
Max Briscoe |
Channahon |
94-10 |
1 |
36 |
Jamie Hessing |
Normal Kingsley |
94-00 |
4 |
37 |
Brady Fitzpatrick |
Pana JHS |
92-05 |
3 |
37 |
Cody Hardt |
Normal Kingsley |
92-05 |
1 |
39 |
Gabe Gossett |
Canton Ingersoll |
91-02 |
3 |
40 |
Alex Keyes |
McHenry MS |
90-03 |
4 |
41 |
Chase Schmitt |
Pleasant Plains |
88-06 |
1 |
42 |
Logan Lancaster |
Lawrenceville Parkview |
88-04 |
2 |
42 |
Nate Wernowsky |
Pekin Broadmoor |
88-04 |
3 |
44 |
Nate Warning |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
87-11 |
3 |
45 |
Charlie Waldusky |
Lisle |
87-05 |
1 |
45 |
Connor Park |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
87-05 |
1 |
47 |
Elijah Nitz |
Rockford Christian |
87-01 |
1 |
48 |
Hunter Bitner |
Farmington Central |
85-04 |
2 |
49 |
Ryan Buch |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
81-09 |
1 |
50 |
Mason Valley |
Galesburg Churchill |
80-09 |
1 |
51 |
Luke Huff |
East Peoria Central |
79-02 |
3 |
52 |
Zach Hale |
Roscoe |
74-10 |
1 |
53 |
Clay Alewelt |
Rochester |
72-09 |
3 |
54 |
Roberto Ayala |
Chicago Heights Washington |
71-08 |
1 |