Last updated 5/21/2011 5:11:15 PM |
Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
11.00 |
* |
1984 |
Anthony White ,
Phoenix Coolidge |
Class 8AA Boys: |
11.27 |
+ |
2005 |
Gregory Edwards (semis) ,
East St. Louis Lincoln |
|
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Natereace Strong |
East St. Louis Younge |
11.33 |
1 |
2 |
Fitzgerald Cooper |
Cahokia Wirth |
11.68 |
3 |
3 |
Nathan Dulgar |
Belvidere Central |
11.85 |
4 |
4 |
Ben Holloway |
Galesburg Churchill |
11.92 |
6 |
5 |
BJ Bailey |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
11.94 |
5 |
6 |
Cody Sibley |
Galesburg Lombard |
12.13 |
2 |
6 |
J D Roesch |
Chatham Glenwood |
12.13 |
7 |
8 |
Luke Farley |
Springfield Franklin |
11.82 |
1 |
9 |
Jordan Lamie |
Herscher Limestone |
11.95 |
5 |
10 |
Damare Portis |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
12.06 |
6 |
11 |
Desmond Bird-Murphy |
Oak Park Julian |
12.10 |
3 |
12 |
Bobby Tello |
Romeoville Martinez |
12.15 |
2 |
13 |
Jack Glosson |
McHenry Parkland |
12.16 |
4 |
14 |
Alex Kraft |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
12.23 |
7 |
15 |
Dionte Beasley |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
12.04 |
5 |
16 |
Shean Brown |
Matteson Colin Powell |
12.07 |
6 |
17 |
Richard Clark |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
12.08 |
6 |
18 |
Zach Geller |
Rochester |
12.12 |
6 |
19 |
Alandre Brown |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
12.20 |
4 |
20 |
Quintin Walters |
Flossmoor Parker |
12.21 |
4 |
21 |
Cameron Cook |
Lincoln JHS |
12.23 |
3 |
22 |
Patrick Serrano |
Carlinville |
12.26 |
7 |
23 |
Alec Glauser |
McHenry Parkland |
12.29 |
5 |
24 |
Jack Dibble |
Coal City |
12.30 |
7 |
25 |
Victor Turpin |
Minooka |
12.33 |
5 |
26 |
Jaivon Weathers |
East St. Louis Clark |
12.35 |
4 |
27 |
Rowdy Freeland |
Charleston |
12.36 |
4 |
28 |
Eriq Torrey |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
12.38 |
7 |
28 |
Taylor Moeller |
Pana JHS |
12.38 |
2 |
30 |
Jordan Sullivan |
Yorkville |
12.39 |
1 |
31 |
Mitch Miller |
Minooka |
12.40 |
1 |
31 |
Trent Capaccio |
Barrington Station |
12.40 |
2 |
33 |
Herbert Gaston |
Danville South View |
12.42 |
6 |
34 |
Elijah Crawley |
Channahon |
12.43 |
4 |
34 |
Keith Wilson |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
12.43 |
5 |
36 |
Brendan Dingle |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
12.45 |
1 |
37 |
Kelson Triplett |
Litchfield |
12.46 |
1 |
38 |
Brandon Dennis |
Sterling Challand |
12.50 |
3 |
38 |
Demitrius Mitchell |
Harvey Brooks |
12.50 |
2 |
40 |
Jesse Tice |
St. Joseph |
12.51 |
7 |
40 |
Travon Jenkins |
Harvey Brooks |
12.51 |
3 |
42 |
Dalton Hayes |
Jacksonville Turner |
12.55 |
3 |
42 |
Josh Shapmire |
Normal Chiddix |
12.55 |
1 |
44 |
Keith Palmer |
El Paso-Gridley |
12.57 |
6 |
45 |
Jalen Perry |
Bloomington JHS |
12.58 |
7 |
46 |
Brandon Melynchuk |
Barrington Prairie |
12.66 |
2 |
47 |
Bryson Miller |
Dunlap Valley MS |
12.78 |
5 |
48 |
Jeremy Harper |
Geneseo MS |
12.85 |
3 |
-- |
Demetrius Hinkle |
Cahokia Wirth |
-- |
2 |
Semi-Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Natereace Strong |
East St. Louis Younge |
11.47 |
1 |
2 |
Fitzgerald Cooper |
Cahokia Wirth |
11.63 |
2 |
3 |
BJ Bailey |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
11.77 |
1 |
4 |
Nathan Dulgar |
Belvidere Central |
11.85 |
2 |
5 |
Luke Farley |
Springfield Franklin |
11.87 |
1 |
6 |
J D Roesch |
Chatham Glenwood |
12.00 |
2 |
7 |
Ben Holloway |
Galesburg Churchill |
11.97 |
1 |
8 |
Damare Portis |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
12.05 |
2 |
9 |
Shean Brown |
Matteson Colin Powell |
11.98 |
1 |
10 |
Bobby Tello |
Romeoville Martinez |
11.99 |
1 |
11 |
Dionte Beasley |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
12.07 |
2 |
12 |
Desmond Bird-Murphy |
Oak Park Julian |
12.08 |
2 |
13 |
Jordan Lamie |
Herscher Limestone |
12.20 |
1 |
14 |
Cody Sibley |
Galesburg Lombard |
12.27 |
2 |
14 |
Jack Glosson |
McHenry Parkland |
12.27 |
1 |
16 |
Alex Kraft |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
12.35 |
2 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Natereace Strong |
East St. Louis Younge |
11.35 |
1 |
2 |
Fitzgerald Cooper |
Cahokia Wirth |
11.85 |
1 |
3 |
BJ Bailey |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
11.89 |
1 |
4 |
Ben Holloway |
Galesburg Churchill |
12.04 |
1 |
5 |
Luke Farley |
Springfield Franklin |
12.05 |
1 |
6 |
Nathan Dulgar |
Belvidere Central |
12.07 |
1 |
7 |
J D Roesch |
Chatham Glenwood |
12.17 |
1 |
8 |
Damare Portis |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
12.22 |
1 |
Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
22.46 |
* |
2010 |
Natereace Strong,
East St. Louis Younge |
Class 8AA Boys: |
23.05 |
+ |
2004 |
Darian Davis ,
Bloomington JHS |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Natereace Strong |
East St. Louis Younge |
22.29 * |
6 |
2 |
Fitzgerald Cooper |
Cahokia Wirth |
23.04 + |
5 |
3 |
Corey Hertz |
Antioch |
23.39 |
6 |
4 |
Christian Neal |
Bloomington JHS |
23.41 |
6 |
5 |
Dion Hooker |
Sycamore |
23.72 |
6 |
6 |
Jack Dibble |
Coal City |
23.79 |
6 |
7 |
Luke Farley |
Springfield Franklin |
23.96 |
5 |
8 |
Brody Francis |
Quincy |
23.99 |
1 |
9 |
Connor Boos |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
24.11 |
4 |
10 |
Dillon Feurtado |
Beach Park |
24.12 |
4 |
11 |
Richard Clark |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
24.17 |
5 |
12 |
Ben Holloway |
Galesburg Churchill |
24.20 |
3 |
13 |
Brett Charlton |
Eureka |
24.26 |
2 |
13 |
Maxx Miller |
Sycamore |
24.26 |
6 |
15 |
Bobby Tello |
Romeoville Martinez |
24.36 |
6 |
16 |
Brandon Dennis |
Sterling Challand |
24.38 |
3 |
17 |
Desmond Bird-Murphy |
Oak Park Julian |
24.39 |
4 |
18 |
Jace Bankord |
Belvidere Central |
24.41 |
5 |
18 |
Tyler Skelton |
Piasa Southwestern |
24.41 |
4 |
20 |
Jordan Lamie |
Herscher Limestone |
24.46 |
2 |
20 |
Nick Wotton |
Pontiac JHS |
24.46 |
1 |
22 |
Jarrod Ware |
Bourbonnais UGC |
24.47 |
2 |
23 |
Austin Smith |
Sandwich |
24.52 |
6 |
24 |
Demitrius Mitchell |
Harvey Brooks |
24.54 |
1 |
25 |
Dylan Bee |
Pleasant Plains |
24.64 |
4 |
26 |
Garet Gwillim |
Carlinville |
24.74 |
5 |
27 |
Nolan Dean |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
24.76 |
5 |
27 |
Zach Geller |
Rochester |
24.76 |
2 |
29 |
Alex Kraft |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
24.79 |
5 |
29 |
Rowdy Freeland |
Charleston |
24.79 |
2 |
31 |
Trent Capaccio |
Barrington Station |
24.80 |
3 |
32 |
Benjamin Barnes |
Sugar Grove Harter |
24.82 |
5 |
33 |
Tim Jackson |
Lincoln JHS |
24.89 |
3 |
34 |
Justin Tewell |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
24.95 |
3 |
35 |
Garret Lyle |
Bloomington JHS |
24.99 |
3 |
36 |
Damian Blake |
Chatham Glenwood |
25.02 |
4 |
37 |
De'Viaughn Bennion |
Oak Park Julian |
25.04 |
3 |
37 |
Scott Miller |
Barrington Prairie |
25.04 |
4 |
39 |
Ben Percival |
Effingham JHS |
25.23 |
3 |
40 |
Kyle Clapper |
Mahomet-Seymour |
25.31 |
1 |
41 |
Travon Jenkins |
Harvey Brooks |
26.30 |
1 |
42 |
Orion Ciota |
St. Joseph |
28.83 |
2 |
-- |
Bryan Heath |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
-- |
2 |
-- |
George McDaniels |
Dixmoor Rosa Parks |
-- |
2 |
Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
50.89 |
* |
2010 |
Marlon Brady,
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 8AA Boys: |
50.89 |
+ |
2010 |
Marlon Brady,
Cahokia Wirth |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Tyshaun Stainback |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
52.39 |
5 |
2 |
Brady Eckert |
Arlington Heights South |
53.27 |
5 |
3 |
BJ Bailey |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
53.37 |
5 |
4 |
Corey Hertz |
Antioch |
54.09 |
4 |
5 |
Daniel Daykin |
Williamsville |
54.17 |
3 |
6 |
Peyton Chapman |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
54.50 |
4 |
7 |
Chris Wright-Madison |
Oak Park Julian |
54.52 |
5 |
8 |
Kelson Triplett |
Litchfield |
54.83 |
2 |
9 |
Austin Bolfing |
Taylorville JHS |
54.92 |
3 |
10 |
Scott Grieve |
Athens |
55.02 |
5 |
11 |
Gionte Mason |
Bourbonnais UGC |
55.23 |
5 |
12 |
Stephon Calhoun |
Bourbonnais UGC |
55.56 |
2 |
13 |
Cole Monckton |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
55.66 |
2 |
14 |
Chase Chenoweth |
Danville North Ridge |
55.73 |
4 |
15 |
Connor Klinzing |
Normal Kingsley |
55.83 |
4 |
16 |
Liam Adams |
Macomb |
55.92 |
1 |
17 |
Cole Rodriguez |
Minooka |
55.94 |
5 |
18 |
Ben Rosplock |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
56.12 |
3 |
19 |
Tommy Hamilton |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
56.16 |
3 |
20 |
Tommy Flach |
Teutopolis |
56.20 |
4 |
21 |
Kevin Tevebaugh |
Belvidere Central |
56.27 |
3 |
22 |
Alan Vervynck |
Kewanee Central |
56.56 |
4 |
23 |
Logan Ross |
Roodhouse North Greene |
56.69 |
5 |
24 |
Scott Marunde |
McHenry Parkland |
56.71 |
2 |
25 |
Ryan Pitra |
Geneseo MS |
56.76 |
3 |
26 |
Steven Hill |
Lake Villa Palombi |
56.79 |
1 |
27 |
Tristan Fisher |
Alton |
56.89 |
2 |
28 |
Dylan Troyer |
Eureka |
57.08 |
2 |
29 |
Braeden Wollbrink |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
57.09 |
1 |
30 |
Evan Sembell |
Rochester |
57.31 |
3 |
31 |
Ryan Allen |
St. Joseph |
57.34 |
3 |
32 |
Jackson Weidner |
Algonquin Heineman |
57.65 |
2 |
33 |
Trey Rohman |
Dunlap Valley MS |
57.94 |
1 |
34 |
Corey Richie |
East Peoria Central |
58.07 |
4 |
35 |
Billy Arndt |
Effingham JHS |
58.45 |
2 |
36 |
Christian Hoover |
Homewood Hart |
1:00.34 |
1 |
37 |
Cesar Meza |
Chicago Heights Washington |
1:00.36 |
1 |
-- |
Michael Zervogiannis |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
-- |
4 |
Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
2:00.70 |
* |
2009 |
Darius Thomas,
Macomb |
Class 8AA Boys: |
2:00.70 |
+ |
2009 |
Darius Thomas,
Macomb |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Connor Stine |
Stanford Olympia |
2:05.22 |
3 |
2 |
Mitchell Owens |
Williamsville |
2:05.98 |
3 |
3 |
Austin Cash |
Pekin Edison |
2:06.19 |
3 |
4 |
Jarerd Christiansen |
Roscoe |
2:07.55 |
2 |
5 |
Joshua Haynes |
Matteson Colin Powell |
2:08.58 |
2 |
6 |
Tyshaun Stainback |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
2:08.60 |
1 |
7 |
Ian Murray |
Lake Zurich North |
2:08.83 |
3 |
8 |
Justin Morton |
Pekin Broadmoor |
2:09.40 |
3 |
9 |
Nate Vejvoda |
Homer Glen Homer |
2:09.45 |
3 |
10 |
David Rodriguez |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
2:10.86 |
3 |
11 |
Max Roberts |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
2:11.04 |
2 |
12 |
Marco Martinez |
Plano |
2:11.28 |
3 |
13 |
Cody Mason |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
2:11.60 |
1 |
14 |
Jacob Billeter |
Macomb |
2:13.66 |
1 |
15 |
Luke Hanselman |
Monticello |
2:13.72 |
3 |
16 |
Ryan Ganson |
Geneseo MS |
2:14.14 |
2 |
17 |
Mason Maier |
Normal Kingsley |
2:14.57 |
3 |
18 |
Mickey Cardenas |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
2:15.07 |
1 |
19 |
Dalton Collins |
Blue Mound Meridian |
2:15.38 |
3 |
20 |
Malcohm Hill |
Minooka |
2:15.66 |
2 |
21 |
Colton Rainey |
Greenville |
2:16.12 |
1 |
22 |
Haad Hassan |
Chicago Peterson |
2:16.47 |
3 |
23 |
Jesse Harp |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
2:17.28 |
2 |
24 |
Armando Cortez |
Romeoville Martinez |
2:17.54 |
1 |
25 |
Kenneth Thigpen |
Flossmoor Parker |
2:17.64 |
1 |
26 |
Logan Chesire |
Sterling Challand |
2:17.76 |
2 |
27 |
J.B. Chapman |
Robinson Nuttall |
2:17.84 |
3 |
28 |
Jacob Harris |
Mattoon |
2:18.03 |
2 |
29 |
Joe Moore |
Springfield St. Agnes |
2:18.16 |
2 |
30 |
Jason Argo |
Germantown Hills |
2:18.44 |
1 |
31 |
Cody Giebelhausen |
East Peoria Central |
2:18.60 |
3 |
32 |
Seth Bos-Watson |
Flossmoor Parker |
2:18.61 |
1 |
33 |
Jesse Reiser |
McHenry Parkland |
2:18.64 |
2 |
34 |
Charles Nash |
Deerfield Caruso |
2:18.65 |
2 |
35 |
Noah McClurg |
Clinton |
2:19.33 |
2 |
36 |
Nick Poff |
St. Joseph |
2:21.01 |
2 |
37 |
Mitch Kazin |
Crystal Lake Prairie Grove |
2:21.06 |
1 |
38 |
Noah Gould |
Chillicothe |
2:21.40 |
2 |
39 |
Tyler Brown |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
2:22.56 |
1 |
40 |
Stephen Lockwood |
Herscher Limestone |
2:30.31 |
1 |
-- |
Will Fenner |
Jacksonville Turner |
-- |
1 |
Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
4:31.75 |
* |
2004 |
Kevin Havel ,
Prospect Hts. MacArthur |
Class 8AA Boys: |
4:31.75 |
+ |
2004 |
Kevin Havel ,
Prospect Hts. MacArthur |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Austin Cash |
Pekin Edison |
4:40.05 |
3 |
2 |
Mitchell Owens |
Williamsville |
4:44.07 |
3 |
3 |
Connor Stine |
Stanford Olympia |
4:49.89 |
3 |
4 |
Marco Martinez |
Plano |
4:51.56 |
3 |
5 |
David Rodriguez |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
4:51.66 |
3 |
6 |
Jared Smith |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
4:53.26 |
2 |
7 |
Eric Wise |
Springfield Lincoln |
4:54.76 |
3 |
8 |
Caleb Hummer |
Danville North Ridge |
4:55.08 |
3 |
9 |
Jackson Strick |
Beecher |
4:56.28 |
2 |
10 |
Jacob Null |
Minooka |
4:58.27 |
3 |
11 |
Tony Sarussi |
Arlington Heights South |
4:59.98 |
2 |
12 |
Colin McInerney |
Charleston |
5:00.62 |
2 |
13 |
Brady Carius |
Morton JHS |
5:01.80 |
3 |
14 |
Ruben Sanchez |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
5:01.94 |
2 |
15 |
Seth Bos-Watson |
Flossmoor Parker |
5:02.17 |
1 |
16 |
Ben Strobel |
Vandalia |
5:03.40 |
2 |
17 |
Logan Torrance |
Stronghurst West Central |
5:03.65 |
1 |
18 |
Zack Lyons |
Belvidere Central |
5:03.74 |
3 |
19 |
Grant Von Der lippe |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
5:05.31 |
2 |
20 |
Jared Peters |
Normal Chiddix |
5:06.01 |
3 |
21 |
David Chenoweth |
Geneseo MS |
5:06.34 |
2 |
22 |
Jack Lever |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
5:07.04 |
2 |
23 |
Andrew Robbins |
New Lenox Martino |
5:07.79 |
3 |
24 |
Mohammed Hosseini |
Mt. Zion |
5:07.93 |
2 |
25 |
Malcohm Hill |
Minooka |
5:09.34 |
3 |
26 |
Sam Hall |
Herscher Limestone |
5:09.44 |
1 |
27 |
Jesse Reiser |
McHenry Parkland |
5:10.09 |
2 |
28 |
Ethan Rocha |
Sterling Challand |
5:10.33 |
2 |
29 |
Austin Jackson |
Joy Mercer County |
5:11.56 |
2 |
30 |
Greg Suarez |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
5:12.11 |
1 |
31 |
Drew Crocker |
Morton JHS |
5:13.43 |
3 |
32 |
Kenneth Thigpen |
Flossmoor Parker |
5:14.91 |
1 |
33 |
Jakob Martinez |
Gurnee Viking |
5:19.05 |
1 |
34 |
Walter Koch |
Washington Central |
5:19.58 |
1 |
35 |
Phillip Copeland |
Dunlap Valley MS |
5:20.44 |
2 |
36 |
Will Kellerhals |
Wadsworth Millburn |
5:20.50 |
1 |
37 |
Tyler Hemmen |
Argenta-Oreana |
5:20.84 |
3 |
38 |
Bradley Alcantar |
Gurnee Viking |
5:22.95 |
1 |
39 |
Brendan Meier |
Hillsboro |
5:26.97 |
1 |
40 |
Will Brockschmidt |
Jacksonville Turner |
5:27.07 |
1 |
41 |
Seth Sinnett |
Staunton |
5:29.36 |
1 |
42 |
Keith Lee |
Urbana MS |
5:29.38 |
2 |
43 |
Cameron Ryan |
Algonquin Heineman |
5:37.52 |
1 |
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
14.56 |
* |
2005 |
Kraig Appleton (semis) ,
East St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 8AA Boys: |
14.56 |
+ |
2005 |
Kraig Appleton (semis) ,
East St. Louis Lincoln |
|
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Christian Neal |
Bloomington JHS |
15.68 |
1 |
2 |
Max Roberts |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
16.00 |
5 |
3 |
Conner Diedrich |
Mahomet-Seymour |
16.11 |
2 |
4 |
Corrionte Cotton |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
16.32 |
4 |
5 |
Aaron Cable |
Rochester |
16.37 |
3 |
6 |
Korrion Session |
Cahokia Wirth |
15.95 |
1 |
7 |
David Rials |
Freeport |
16.57 |
3 |
8 |
John Karras |
Williamsville |
16.62 |
2 |
9 |
Peter Andreano |
Channahon |
16.75 |
4 |
10 |
Robert Calderon |
Minooka |
16.94 |
5 |
11 |
L.C. Washington |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
16.21 |
1 |
12 |
Dillon Pennell |
Jacksonville Turner |
16.58 |
3 |
13 |
Rayshion Clark |
East St. Louis Younge |
16.80 |
4 |
14 |
Jake Pestel |
Homer Glen Homer |
16.82 |
2 |
15 |
Cole Deming |
Hillsboro |
17.25 |
5 |
16 |
Sam Blankenship |
Johnsburg JHS |
16.33 |
1 |
17 |
J.D. Gieson |
Dixon Reagan |
16.60 |
3 |
18 |
Brayden Bone |
Effingham JHS |
16.85 |
1 |
19 |
Treshon Woods |
Lincoln JHS |
16.86 |
2 |
20 |
Steven Montesinos |
Wheeling Holmes |
16.87 |
4 |
21 |
Nick Frerichs |
Sullivan |
16.98 |
4 |
22 |
Anthony Lungaro |
New Lenox Martino |
17.07 |
4 |
23 |
Zack Birge |
Clifton Nash |
17.15 |
3 |
24 |
Kevin Lee |
Northbrook Wood Oaks |
17.24 |
2 |
25 |
Marquis Spears |
Bourbonnais UGC |
17.25 |
1 |
26 |
Cole Evans |
Tuscola East Prairie |
17.31 |
2 |
27 |
Edward Ferrante |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
17.35 |
5 |
27 |
Ryan Teichman |
Normal Chiddix |
17.35 |
3 |
29 |
Cole Courson |
Williamsville |
17.42 |
5 |
30 |
Parker Marsh |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
17.59 |
2 |
31 |
Peter Ifianayi |
Niles Gemini |
17.65 |
5 |
32 |
Nick McVey |
Germantown Hills |
17.80 |
3 |
33 |
Paxton Sneath |
Loves Park Harlem |
17.82 |
1 |
34 |
Carson Isley |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
17.99 |
2 |
35 |
Noah Zimmerman |
Eureka |
18.00 |
5 |
36 |
Adam Huffstutler |
Joy Mercer County |
18.26 |
1 |
37 |
Kendrel Davis |
Chicago Heights Washington |
18.32 |
4 |
38 |
Drew Pranka |
Princeton Logan |
18.35 |
4 |
39 |
George Zervogiannis |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
19.12 |
3 |
40 |
Daquon McDonald |
Glenwood Brookwood |
19.72 |
5 |
Semi-Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Korrion Session |
Cahokia Wirth |
15.54 |
2 |
2 |
Christian Neal |
Bloomington JHS |
15.81 |
1 |
3 |
Max Roberts |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
15.84 |
2 |
4 |
Corrionte Cotton |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
15.88 |
1 |
5 |
Conner Diedrich |
Mahomet-Seymour |
15.85 |
2 |
6 |
Aaron Cable |
Rochester |
16.23 |
1 |
7 |
L.C. Washington |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
16.14 |
2 |
8 |
Dillon Pennell |
Jacksonville Turner |
16.55 |
1 |
9 |
Robert Calderon |
Minooka |
16.62 |
2 |
10 |
Jake Pestel |
Homer Glen Homer |
16.72 |
2 |
11 |
Peter Andreano |
Channahon |
16.76 |
1 |
12 |
Rayshion Clark |
East St. Louis Younge |
16.86 |
1 |
13 |
Cole Deming |
Hillsboro |
16.99 |
2 |
14 |
John Karras |
Williamsville |
17.10 |
1 |
15 |
Sam Blankenship |
Johnsburg JHS |
17.30 |
1 |
16 |
David Rials |
Freeport |
18.14 |
2 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Christian Neal |
Bloomington JHS |
15.52 |
1 |
2 |
Max Roberts |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
15.62 |
1 |
3 |
Corrionte Cotton |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
15.67 |
1 |
4 |
Conner Diedrich |
Mahomet-Seymour |
15.84 |
1 |
5 |
Aaron Cable |
Rochester |
16.20 |
1 |
6 |
L.C. Washington |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
16.24 |
1 |
7 |
Korrion Session |
Cahokia Wirth |
16.35 |
1 |
8 |
Dillon Pennell |
Jacksonville Turner |
16.47 |
1 |
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
45.71 |
* |
2009 |
Rantoul Eater |
Class 8AA Boys: |
45.71 |
+ |
2009 |
Rantoul Eater |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
East St. Louis Younge |
45.96 |
6 |
2 |
Belvidere Central |
47.12 |
5 |
3 |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
47.17 |
5 |
4 |
Bloomington JHS |
47.21 |
6 |
5 |
Rochester |
47.22 |
5 |
6 |
Pana JHS |
47.38 |
5 |
7 |
Bourbonnais UGC |
47.41 |
6 |
8 |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
47.43 |
5 |
9 |
Galesburg Churchill |
47.54 |
3 |
10 |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
47.55 |
6 |
11 |
Flossmoor Parker |
47.69 |
2 |
12 |
Barrington Prairie |
47.72 |
5 |
13 |
Carlinville |
47.78 |
6 |
14 |
Quincy |
47.88 |
3 |
15 |
Geneseo MS |
48.50 |
4 |
16 |
Kewanee Central |
48.52 |
4 |
17 |
Matteson Colin Powell |
48.56 |
6 |
18 |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
48.85 |
6 |
19 |
Hillsboro |
48.93 |
4 |
19 |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
48.93 |
3 |
21 |
Sandwich |
48.99 |
4 |
22 |
Wheeling Holmes |
49.16 |
3 |
23 |
Shorewood Troy |
49.27 |
5 |
24 |
Romeoville Lukancic |
49.34 |
4 |
25 |
Danville Oakwood |
49.35 |
4 |
26 |
Pekin Edison |
49.39 |
4 |
27 |
Chatham Glenwood |
49.41 |
2 |
28 |
Mattoon |
49.43 |
3 |
29 |
Pontiac JHS |
49.56 |
3 |
30 |
El Paso-Gridley |
49.84 |
4 |
31 |
Algonquin Heineman |
50.40 |
2 |
32 |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
50.46 |
2 |
33 |
East St. Louis Clark |
50.60 |
5 |
34 |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
50.75 |
3 |
35 |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
50.90 |
2 |
36 |
Williamsville |
51.11 |
2 |
37 |
Clinton |
51.22 |
1 |
38 |
Danville South View |
51.43 |
3 |
39 |
Wadsworth Millburn |
51.62 |
1 |
-- |
Channahon |
DQ |
6 |
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
1:34.61 |
* |
2010 |
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 8AA Boys: |
1:34.61 |
+ |
2010 |
Cahokia Wirth |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Chatham Glenwood |
1:37.15 |
6 |
2 |
Oak Park Julian |
1:37.78 |
6 |
3 |
Williamsville |
1:39.31 |
6 |
4 |
Sycamore |
1:39.75 |
5 |
5 |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
1:39.82 |
6 |
6 |
Antioch |
1:39.88 |
5 |
7 |
St. Joseph |
1:40.50 |
6 |
8 |
Cahokia Wirth |
1:40.58 |
4 |
9 |
Eureka |
1:41.53 |
4 |
10 |
Minooka |
1:41.55 |
6 |
11 |
Pleasant Plains |
1:41.80 |
4 |
12 |
Bloomington JHS |
1:41.82 |
6 |
13 |
Teutopolis |
1:41.83 |
3 |
14 |
Mt. Zion |
1:41.94 |
3 |
15 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
1:41.96 |
3 |
16 |
Sterling Challand |
1:41.99 |
5 |
17 |
Romeoville Martinez |
1:42.10 |
5 |
18 |
Lincoln JHS |
1:42.30 |
4 |
19 |
Piasa Southwestern |
1:42.45 |
4 |
20 |
East St. Louis Younge |
1:42.74 |
2 |
21 |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
1:43.27 |
4 |
22 |
Herscher Limestone |
1:43.28 |
4 |
23 |
Effingham JHS |
1:43.46 |
3 |
24 |
Belvidere South |
1:43.51 |
2 |
25 |
Galesburg Lombard |
1:43.58 |
2 |
26 |
Pekin Broadmoor |
1:43.87 |
6 |
27 |
Jacksonville Turner |
1:43.90 |
3 |
28 |
Coal City |
1:43.98 |
2 |
29 |
Arlington Heights South |
1:43.99 |
5 |
30 |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
1:44.08 |
3 |
31 |
Normal Chiddix |
1:44.26 |
5 |
32 |
Homer Glen Homer |
1:44.30 |
4 |
33 |
Normal Kingsley |
1:44.42 |
5 |
34 |
Farmington Central |
1:45.28 |
2 |
35 |
Dunlap Valley MS |
1:45.61 |
2 |
36 |
Wauconda |
1:46.13 |
2 |
37 |
Harvey Brooks |
1:46.92 |
1 |
38 |
Barrington Station |
1:47.08 |
3 |
39 |
Wilmette JHS |
1:47.27 |
1 |
40 |
Chicago Heights Washington |
1:51.91 |
1 |
-- |
Matteson Colin Powell |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
DQ |
5 |
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
3:35.57 |
* |
2008 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 8AA Boys: |
3:35.57 |
+ |
2008 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Williamsville |
3:42.13 |
4 |
2 |
Chatham Glenwood |
3:43.31 |
2 |
3 |
Cahokia Wirth |
3:47.14 |
5 |
4 |
Rochester |
3:47.15 |
5 |
5 |
Bourbonnais UGC |
3:48.04 |
4 |
6 |
Belvidere Central |
3:48.21 |
3 |
7 |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
3:48.25 |
4 |
8 |
Geneseo MS |
3:48.78 |
3 |
9 |
Eureka |
3:50.01 |
5 |
10 |
Oak Park Julian |
3:50.22 |
4 |
11 |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
3:50.26 |
3 |
12 |
Barrington Prairie |
3:51.44 |
3 |
13 |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
3:51.51 |
4 |
14 |
Pana JHS |
3:51.62 |
2 |
14 |
Bloomington JHS |
3:51.62 |
5 |
16 |
Pekin Edison |
3:51.87 |
5 |
17 |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
3:52.12 |
2 |
18 |
Danville North Ridge |
3:52.23 |
3 |
19 |
Piasa Southwestern |
3:53.09 |
4 |
20 |
Teutopolis |
3:53.19 |
5 |
21 |
Mt. Zion |
3:53.36 |
3 |
22 |
Mahomet-Seymour |
3:54.22 |
4 |
23 |
Rockford Christian |
3:55.64 |
2 |
24 |
Flossmoor Parker |
3:55.92 |
1 |
25 |
Dunlap Valley MS |
3:57.37 |
3 |
26 |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
3:57.56 |
4 |
27 |
Channahon |
3:57.60 |
5 |
28 |
Kewanee Central |
3:57.75 |
2 |
29 |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
3:58.03 |
2 |
30 |
Antioch |
3:58.10 |
2 |
31 |
Minooka |
3:58.16 |
5 |
32 |
Havana |
3:58.56 |
1 |
33 |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
3:59.71 |
1 |
34 |
Hillsboro |
4:00.14 |
3 |
35 |
Algonquin Heineman |
4:01.08 |
2 |
36 |
McHenry Parkland |
4:02.11 |
1 |
37 |
Chicago Heights Washington |
4:16.95 |
1 |
Boys High Jump 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
6-05.25 |
* |
2008 |
Marcus Mason,
Springfield Jefferson |
Class 8AA Boys: |
6-05.25 |
+ |
2008 |
Marcus Mason,
Springfield Jefferson |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Cameron Cook |
Lincoln JHS |
6-00 |
3 |
2 |
Derek Wegman |
Downs Tri-Valley |
5-10 |
3 |
2 |
Peter Andreano |
Channahon |
5-10 |
2 |
4 |
Bryan Heath |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
5-08 |
3 |
5 |
Brandon Ryan |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
5-08 |
3 |
6 |
Lemuel Turner |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
5-08 |
2 |
7 |
Chris Wright-Madison |
Oak Park Julian |
5-08 |
3 |
8 |
Corrionte Cotton |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
5-06 |
3 |
9 |
Alex Karbarz |
Loves Park Harlem |
5-06 |
2 |
9 |
Luke Molen |
Taylorville JHS |
5-06 |
3 |
9 |
Prentiss Nixon |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
5-06 |
3 |
9 |
Terrance Bradley |
Flossmoor Parker |
5-06 |
1 |
13 |
Bailey Kokos |
Dunlap MS |
5-04 |
2 |
13 |
Cody Schlusemann |
Homer Glen Homer |
5-04 |
3 |
13 |
J.D. Gieson |
Dixon Reagan |
5-04 |
2 |
13 |
Jordan Lamie |
Herscher Limestone |
5-04 |
3 |
13 |
Kelson Triplett |
Litchfield |
5-04 |
3 |
13 |
Logan Ross |
Roodhouse North Greene |
5-04 |
3 |
13 |
Trent Capaccio |
Barrington Station |
5-04 |
2 |
13 |
Troy McClaughry |
McHenry MS |
5-04 |
1 |
13 |
William Lee |
Mahomet-Seymour |
5-04 |
2 |
22 |
Bryer Bryson |
Pana JHS |
5-02 |
2 |
22 |
Chase Chenoweth |
Danville North Ridge |
5-02 |
1 |
22 |
Cody Mason |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
5-02 |
1 |
22 |
Eriq Torrey |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
5-02 |
2 |
22 |
Jack Glosson |
McHenry Parkland |
5-02 |
2 |
22 |
Lane Fowler |
Eureka |
5-02 |
2 |
22 |
Logan Abbot |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
5-02 |
1 |
22 |
Tyler Hendryx |
Shelbyville Moulton |
5-02 |
2 |
-- |
Austin Smith |
Sandwich |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Collin Roemer |
Athens |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Connor Stack |
Quincy |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Dallis Flowers |
Oak Park Brooks |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Donovan Loftin |
Bloomington JHS |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Konrad Eiring |
Barrington Prairie |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Mickey Cardenas |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
-- |
1 |
-- |
River Reeter |
Pleasant Plains |
-- |
1 |
-- |
RJ Peacock |
Homewood Hart |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Zechariah Moore |
Harvey Brooks |
-- |
1 |
Boys Pole Vault 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
13-01 |
* |
2010 |
Brandon Tolliver,
Newton Jasper County |
Class 8AA Boys: |
13-01 |
+ |
2010 |
Brandon Tolliver,
Newton Jasper County |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Gabe Thompson |
Tremont |
12-00 |
1 |
2 |
Noah Zimmerman |
Eureka |
11-00 |
1 |
3 |
Bryar Rardin |
Paris Mayo |
10-09 |
1 |
4 |
Richard Overbeck |
Teutopolis |
10-06 |
1 |
5 |
Brady Marshall |
Mt. Zion |
10-00 |
1 |
5 |
Cole Cook |
Normal Parkside |
10-00 |
1 |
7 |
Brock Barnhill |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
10-00 |
1 |
7 |
Jacob Hall |
Greenville |
10-00 |
1 |
9 |
Matthew Tolliver-Goode |
Newton Jasper County |
10-00 |
1 |
10 |
Billy Marquardt |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
9-06 |
1 |
10 |
David Biondo |
Wadsworth Millburn |
9-06 |
1 |
10 |
Jonathan Allison |
Staunton |
9-06 |
1 |
10 |
Ryan Pullara |
Minooka |
9-06 |
1 |
10 |
Trent Boaden |
Litchfield |
9-06 |
1 |
15 |
Alex Palka |
Belvidere Central |
9-00 |
1 |
15 |
Dominick Giovannelli |
Chatham Glenwood |
9-00 |
1 |
15 |
Lucas Wolbers |
Mt. Zion |
9-00 |
1 |
15 |
Luke Hickman |
Williamsville |
9-00 |
1 |
15 |
Nick Poff |
St. Joseph |
9-00 |
1 |
15 |
Nick Wotton |
Pontiac JHS |
9-00 |
1 |
15 |
Parker Edwards |
Wadsworth Millburn |
9-00 |
1 |
15 |
Ryan Allen |
St. Joseph |
9-00 |
1 |
15 |
Ryan Farris |
Chillicothe |
9-00 |
1 |
-- |
Dalton Buckley |
Quincy |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Derek Rowand |
Quincy |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Jerry Ruddell |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Noah Youngberg |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
-- |
1 |
Boys Long Jump 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
21-08 |
* |
1999 |
Ademola Adeniji ,
Springfield Washington |
Class 8AA Boys: |
21-08 |
+ |
1999 |
Ademola Adeniji ,
Springfield Washington |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Marcus Sitko |
Staunton |
20-08 |
3 |
2 |
Damare Portis |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
20-05.75 |
3 |
3 |
Bryan Heath |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
20-01.5 |
3 |
4 |
Keith Wilson |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
19-09.5 |
2 |
5 |
Tyler Skelton |
Piasa Southwestern |
19-08.75 |
3 |
6 |
Garret Lyle |
Bloomington JHS |
19-06.25 |
3 |
7 |
Brett Charlton |
Eureka |
19-06.25 |
3 |
8 |
Benjamin Barnes |
Sugar Grove Harter |
19-05.5 |
2 |
9 |
J D Roesch |
Chatham Glenwood |
19-05.5 |
3 |
10 |
Alandre Brown |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
19-03.75 |
1 |
11 |
Ben Holloway |
Galesburg Churchill |
19-02 |
3 |
12 |
Scott Marunde |
McHenry Parkland |
19-01.75 |
2 |
13 |
Nick Wotton |
Pontiac JHS |
19-00.5 |
3 |
14 |
Jeremy Bivens |
Rochester |
18-10.5 |
2 |
15 |
Tony Elias |
Plano |
18-07.25 |
1 |
16 |
Deiony Boyd |
East St. Louis Younge |
18-06.5 |
3 |
17 |
Martavius Laster |
Kankakee JHS |
18-06.25 |
2 |
18 |
Nehemiah Armstrong |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
18-06 |
1 |
19 |
Dylan Bee |
Pleasant Plains |
18-05.25 |
1 |
20 |
Patrick McQueen |
Urbana MS |
18-04.5 |
2 |
20 |
Zachary Zielinski |
Manteno |
18-04.5 |
2 |
22 |
Payton Hartbank |
Mattoon |
18-04 |
1 |
23 |
Kashawn Murphy |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
18-02.75 |
1 |
24 |
Jovan Gaston |
Chicago Heights Washington |
18-02.5 |
1 |
25 |
Jace Bankord |
Belvidere Central |
18-02.25 |
1 |
26 |
Mashawn Murdock |
Calumet City Lincoln |
18-00.25 |
1 |
27 |
Herbert Gaston |
Danville South View |
17-11 |
2 |
28 |
Zach Geller |
Rochester |
17-10.75 |
3 |
29 |
Ryan Pitra |
Geneseo MS |
17-10.5 |
2 |
30 |
Dillon Pennell |
Jacksonville Turner |
17-10.25 |
2 |
31 |
Ryan Bayles |
Vandalia |
17-08.75 |
1 |
32 |
Christopher Anderson |
Galesburg Churchill |
17-08.25 |
3 |
33 |
Nic Woerner |
Tremont |
17-04.5 |
2 |
34 |
Marshawn Lewis |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
17-01 |
2 |
35 |
De'Viaughn Bennion |
Oak Park Julian |
17-00 |
1 |
36 |
Kevin Lee |
Northbrook Wood Oaks |
16-09.75 |
1 |
37 |
Cameron Sarkar |
Barrington Prairie |
16-02.25 |
1 |
-- |
Luke Brinkman |
Richmond Nippersink |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Luke Farley |
Springfield Franklin |
-- |
1 |
Boys Shot Put 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
55-09.5 |
* |
2009 |
Ryan Pearce,
Villa Grove |
Class 8AA Boys: |
54-03.5 |
+ |
1996 |
Travis Clark ,
Mahomet-Seymour |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Brett Neelly |
East Peoria Central |
50-10.25 |
3 |
2 |
Natereace Strong |
East St. Louis Younge |
48-11.75 |
3 |
3 |
Jordyn Wasiel |
Manteno |
47-06.5 |
3 |
4 |
L.C. Washington |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
46-03.5 |
3 |
5 |
Terry Beckner |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
46-01 |
3 |
6 |
Cameron Duckworth |
Danville North Ridge |
45-09.75 |
3 |
7 |
Zach Edwards |
Alton |
45-08.25 |
2 |
8 |
Zane Sullens |
Forrest Prairie Central |
44-07 |
3 |
9 |
Chase Burkart |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
43-08 |
3 |
10 |
Alan Taylor |
Antioch |
43-01.75 |
3 |
11 |
Clayton Turner |
Tuscola East Prairie |
42-05.75 |
3 |
12 |
Nick Cox |
Williamsville |
42-05.5 |
2 |
13 |
Kelvin Jones |
Romeoville Lukancic |
42-04 |
3 |
14 |
Alec Glauser |
McHenry Parkland |
41-11.5 |
3 |
15 |
Mark Buren |
Macomb |
41-11.25 |
1 |
16 |
Daniall Akins |
East St. Louis Clark |
41-06.5 |
2 |
17 |
Kedrick Harris |
Harvey Brooks |
41-06 |
1 |
18 |
Junior Nunez |
Plano |
41-04 |
2 |
19 |
Brett Kowalczyk |
Peru Parkside |
41-01.75 |
2 |
19 |
James Daniels |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
41-01.75 |
3 |
21 |
Thomas Mahrenholz |
Lawrenceville Parkview |
41-01.5 |
1 |
22 |
Darrien Rose |
Danville North Ridge |
40-10.25 |
3 |
23 |
Thomas Snyder |
Taylorville JHS |
40-07.75 |
2 |
24 |
Ben Rosplock |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
40-06 |
2 |
25 |
Colton Evans |
Farmington Central |
40-03 |
1 |
26 |
Luke Hollinshead |
Vandalia |
39-09.5 |
2 |
27 |
Joseph Wcisel |
Beecher |
39-08.75 |
2 |
28 |
Jacob Barnes |
Rock Falls |
39-04.75 |
2 |
29 |
Jacob Price |
Channahon |
39-01 |
1 |
30 |
Gavin Cook |
Normal Chiddix |
39-00 |
1 |
31 |
Matthew Poetker |
Mundelein West Oak |
38-07.5 |
3 |
32 |
Alex Gelber |
Springfield Franklin |
38-01 |
1 |
33 |
Preston Whisler |
Girard North Mac |
37-09.5 |
1 |
34 |
Prosper Osinloye |
Romeoville Martinez |
37-04 |
2 |
35 |
Ethan Smith |
Blue Mound Meridian |
37-01.75 |
2 |
36 |
Logan Ejupi |
Lake Zurich North |
36-11 |
1 |
37 |
Nathan Scott |
Jerseyville Illini |
36-09.5 |
1 |
38 |
Brady Koenning |
Monticello |
36-04.5 |
2 |
39 |
Jorden Miller |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
36-02 |
1 |
40 |
Chandler McCrosky |
Lisle |
34-08.75 |
1 |
41 |
Jordan Ladd |
Chillicothe |
33-08.25 |
2 |
42 |
Alex Goodridge |
Lake Zurich North |
33-01 |
1 |
Boys Discus Throw 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
183-06 |
* |
1996 |
Joe South ,
Blue Mound Meridian |
Class 8AA Boys: |
183-06 |
+ |
1996 |
Joe South ,
Blue Mound Meridian |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Brett Neelly |
East Peoria Central |
184-01 * |
3 |
2 |
Joe McNulty |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
147-10 |
3 |
3 |
Chance Homerin |
Pekin Edison |
147-03 |
3 |
4 |
Jordan Clark |
Pana JHS |
142-09 |
2 |
5 |
Ben Rosplock |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
142-06 |
3 |
6 |
L.C. Washington |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
139-05 |
3 |
7 |
Dakota Clayton |
Sullivan |
130-08 |
2 |
8 |
Colton Evans |
Farmington Central |
130-05 |
1 |
9 |
Kelvin Jones |
Romeoville Lukancic |
126-10 |
3 |
10 |
Nathanael Delong |
Mendota Northbrook |
126-06 |
3 |
11 |
Spencer Ellison |
Algonquin Heineman |
122-06 |
3 |
12 |
Colton Wilderman |
Taylorville JHS |
121-07 |
2 |
13 |
Leather Lewis |
Morrison JHS |
121-06 |
2 |
14 |
Evan Sembell |
Rochester |
120-11 |
2 |
15 |
Chase Burkart |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
119-09 |
3 |
16 |
Joseph Wcisel |
Beecher |
119-08 |
2 |
17 |
Preston Whisler |
Girard North Mac |
118-06 |
2 |
18 |
River Reeter |
Pleasant Plains |
117-01 |
3 |
19 |
Nick Clark |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
116-08 |
1 |
20 |
Benjamin Nicholls |
McHenry MS |
116-02 |
3 |
21 |
Andrew Franklin |
Mahomet-Seymour |
113-00 |
3 |
22 |
Jared Arellano |
Lisle |
110-11 |
1 |
23 |
Jordan Ladd |
Chillicothe |
110-09 |
2 |
24 |
Zach Ritzel |
Roxana |
109-05 |
1 |
25 |
Mitchell Hughes |
Chatham Glenwood |
109-02 |
2 |
26 |
Dustin Behrends |
Clifton Nash |
106-02 |
1 |
27 |
Nathan Randall |
Roodhouse North Greene |
105-02 |
2 |
28 |
Alan Taylor |
Antioch |
105-00 |
3 |
29 |
Chandler McCrosky |
Lisle |
103-11 |
1 |
30 |
Cameron Duckworth |
Danville North Ridge |
103-03 |
2 |
31 |
Daniel Recker |
Wadsworth Millburn |
102-06 |
1 |
32 |
Matt Long |
Coal City |
100-03 |
2 |
33 |
Jacob Letwat |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
98-09 |
1 |
34 |
Sam Smith |
Dunlap Valley MS |
90-01 |
2 |
35 |
Jacob Price |
Channahon |
88-02 |
1 |
36 |
Derek Harms |
Barrington Station |
77-04 |
1 |
37 |
Clayton Wassilak |
Homewood Hart |
67-04 |
1 |
-- |
James Daniels |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Keith Brigham |
Normal Kingsley |
-- |
3 |