Sectional A
@ Lisbon Grade School
(Host Info)
|
Host: Newark Lisbon
Monday, May 02, 2011 4:30 PM
@ Lisbon Grade School
,
127 S. Canal St., Newark
|
Round 1 |
Gardner Herscher JHS |
146 264 |
Palatine Quest Newark Lisbon |
301 149 |
Round 2 |
Gardner Palatine Quest |
114 317 |
Herscher JHS Newark Lisbon |
211 236 |
Round 3 |
Gardner Newark Lisbon |
89 230 |
Herscher JHS Palatine Quest |
142 292 |
Sectional B
@ Keith School
(Host Info)
|
Host: Rockford Keith
Monday, May 02, 2011 4:30 PM
@ Keith School
,
1 Jacoby Pl., Rockford
|
Round 1 |
Peru Catholic Ottawa Wallace |
139 285 |
Sparland Midland Dixon St. Mary's |
271 68 |
Round 2 |
Peru Catholic Sparland Midland |
203 279 |
Ottawa Wallace Dixon St. Mary's |
304 114 |
Round 3 |
Peru Catholic Dixon St. Mary's |
132 220 |
Ottawa Wallace Sparland Midland |
196 209 |
Sectional C
@ St. Patrick Grade School
(Host Info)
|
Host: Washington St. Patrick
Monday, May 02, 2011 4:00 PM
@ St. Patrick Grade School
,
100 Harvey, Washington
|
Round 1 |
Peoria Academy Elmwood |
250 253 |
Peoria Christian Metamora St. Mary's |
300 169 |
Round 2 |
Peoria Academy Peoria Christian |
318 127 |
Elmwood Metamora St. Mary's |
239 196 |
Round 3 |
Peoria Academy Metamora St. Mary's |
243 127 |
Elmwood Peoria Christian |
175 219 |
Sectional D
@ Metcalf Laboratory School
(Host Info)
|
Host: Normal Metcalf
Monday, May 02, 2011 4:00 PM
@ Metcalf Laboratory School
,
107 South University St., Normal
|
Round 1 |
Bloomington Holy Trinity Pekin St. Joseph |
313 85 |
Bloomington Cornerstone Decatur Lutheran |
305 144 |
Round 2 |
Bloomington Holy Trinity Bloomington Cornerstone |
234 252 |
Pekin St. Joseph Decatur Lutheran |
210 240 |
Round 3 |
Bloomington Holy Trinity Decatur Lutheran |
231 171 |
Pekin St. Joseph Bloomington Cornerstone |
104 281 |
Sectional E
@ Paris Crestwood
(Host Info)
|
Host: Paris Crestwood
Monday, May 02, 2011 4:00 PM
@ Paris Crestwood
,
15601 US HWy 150, Paris
|
Crestwood would be interested in hosting. |
Round 1 |
Paris Crestwood Champaign St. Matthew |
140 304 |
Rossville-Alvin Crescent City |
208 117 |
Round 2 |
Paris Crestwood Rossville-Alvin |
231 171 |
Champaign St. Matthew Crescent City |
310 132 |
Round 3 |
Paris Crestwood Crescent City |
188 122 |
Champaign St. Matthew Rossville-Alvin |
239 183 |
Sectional F
@ Spoon River Valley
(Host Info)
|
Host: London Mills Valley
Monday, May 02, 2011 4:00 PM
@ Spoon River Valley
,
35265 N IL 97 HWY, London Mills
|
Tournament will be held in the junior/senior high building. |
Round 1 |
Bushnell-Prairie City London Mills Valley |
243 107 |
Jacksonville Our Saviour Mendon Unity |
207 196 |
Round 2 |
Bushnell-Prairie City Jacksonville Our Saviour |
280 156 |
London Mills Valley Mendon Unity |
215 167 |
Round 3 |
Bushnell-Prairie City Mendon Unity |
127 140 |
London Mills Valley Jacksonville Our Saviour |
120 178 |
Sectional G
@ Our Savior's Lutheran School
(Host Info)
|
Host: Springfield Our Savior's
Monday, May 02, 2011 4:00 PM
@ Our Savior's Lutheran School
,
2645 Old Jacksonville Rd., Springfield
|
Round 1 |
Aviston Pawnee |
259 203 |
Springfield Christian BYE |
|
Round 2 |
Aviston Springfield Christian |
273 160 |
Pawnee BYE |
|
Round 3 |
Aviston BYE |
|
Pawnee Springfield Christian |
188 141 |
Sectional H
@ St. Anthony Grade School
(Host Info)
|
Host: Effingham St. Anthony
Monday, May 02, 2011 4:30 PM
@ St. Anthony Grade School
,
405 N. Second St., Effingham
|
Round 1 |
Cisne Effingham St. Anthony |
142 291 |
Neoga Oblong |
193 113 |
Round 2 |
Cisne Neoga |
258 199 |
Effingham St. Anthony Oblong |
263 183 |
Round 3 |
Cisne Oblong |
149 148 |
Effingham St. Anthony Neoga |
200 216 |