2011 Regional Bracket/Results
|
Class A
|
Class AA
-
Regional Champs/Sectional Match-ups
|
April 27, 2011
Barrington Middle School - Station Campus
,
215 Eastern Avenue
,
Barrington
|
Round 1 |
4:15 PM |
Gurnee Viking (8) Wadsworth Millburn |
281 214 |
4:15 PM |
Barrington Station (1) Island Lake Matthews |
305 55 |
|
Round 2 |
5:15 PM |
Barrington Station (1) Wadsworth Millburn |
303 95 |
5:15 PM |
Gurnee Viking (8) Island Lake Matthews |
302 102 |
|
Round 3 |
6:15 PM |
Barrington Station (1) Gurnee Viking (8) |
307 54 |
6:15 PM |
Island Lake Matthews Wadsworth Millburn |
190 230 |
|
Regional Champion |
Barrington Station |
April 27, 2011
Daniel Wright Junior High
,
1370 Riverwoods Road
,
Lincolnshire 60069
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Lake Zurich North Vernon Hills Hawthorn North (7) |
114 320 |
|
Mundelein Fremont BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Lake Zurich South Lincolnshire Daniel Wright (2) |
74 302 |
|
Round Lake Magee BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Lake Zurich North Mundelein Fremont |
281 184 |
|
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North (7) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Lake Zurich South Round Lake Magee |
278 162 |
|
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Mundelein Fremont Vernon Hills Hawthorn North (7) |
101 310 |
|
Lake Zurich North BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright (2) Round Lake Magee |
301 61 |
|
Lake Zurich South BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright (2)
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North (7)
|
318 234 |
|
Regional Champion |
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright |
April 27, 2011
Washington Academy
,
1421 West Street
,
Rockford
|
Round 1 |
4:15 PM |
DeKalb Huntley (3) Freeport |
290 142 |
4:15 PM |
Rockford Washington (6) Sycamore |
299 188 |
|
Round 2 |
5:15 PM |
DeKalb Huntley (3) Sycamore |
250 229 |
5:15 PM |
Rockford Washington (6) Freeport |
304 42 |
|
Round 3 |
6:15 PM |
DeKalb Huntley (3) Rockford Washington (6) |
286 227 |
6:15 PM |
Freeport Sycamore |
114 309 |
|
Regional Champion |
DeKalb Huntley |
April 27, 2011
Barrington Prairie Middle School
,
40 E Dundee
,
Barrington
|
Round 1 Pool A |
3:30 PM |
Barrington Prairie (4) Wauconda |
308 96 |
|
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
3:30 PM |
Antioch (5) Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
181 291 |
|
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
4:30 PM |
Barrington Prairie (4) Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
256 258 |
|
Wauconda BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
4:30 PM |
Antioch (5) Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
211 264 |
|
Lake in the Hills Marlowe BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Wauconda Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
154 184 |
|
Barrington Prairie (4) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
219 270 |
|
Antioch (5) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
6:30 PM |
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
|
300 200 |
|
Regional Champion |
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
April 27, 2011
Alex M. Martino Junior High School
,
731 East Joliet Highway
,
New Lenox
|
Round 1 Pool A |
3:00 PM |
Frankfort Summit Hill (1) Tinley Park Walker |
301 0 |
|
University Park Crete Monee BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
3:00 PM |
New Lenox Martino New Lenox Liberty |
213 269 |
|
Homewood Hart BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
4:15 PM |
Frankfort Summit Hill (1) University Park Crete Monee |
299 183 |
|
Tinley Park Walker BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
4:15 PM |
New Lenox Liberty Homewood Hart |
299 156 |
|
New Lenox Martino BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
University Park Crete Monee Tinley Park Walker |
301 0 |
|
Frankfort Summit Hill (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
New Lenox Martino Homewood Hart |
277 127 |
|
New Lenox Liberty BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
6:45 PM |
Frankfort Summit Hill (1)
New Lenox Liberty
|
229 254 |
|
Regional Champion |
New Lenox Liberty |
April 27, 2011
Westview Hills Middle School
,
630 65th Street
,
Willowbrook
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Bolingbrook Brooks (2) Burbank Liberty |
242 225 |
|
River Forest Roosevelt BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Burr Ridge Pleasantdale (7) Willowbrook Westview Hills |
229 248 |
|
Shorewood Troy BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Bolingbrook Brooks (2) River Forest Roosevelt |
295 185 |
|
Burbank Liberty BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Burr Ridge Pleasantdale (7) Shorewood Troy |
249 223 |
|
Willowbrook Westview Hills BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 AM |
Burbank Liberty River Forest Roosevelt |
188 211 |
|
Bolingbrook Brooks (2) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 AM |
Willowbrook Westview Hills Shorewood Troy |
120 268 |
|
Burr Ridge Pleasantdale (7) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Bolingbrook Brooks (2)
Willowbrook Westview Hills
|
152 298 |
|
Regional Champion |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
April 27, 2011
Humphrey Middle School
,
777 Falconridge
,
Bolingbrook
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:30 PM |
Bolingbrook Humphrey (3) Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
291 139 |
|
Downers Grove O'Neill BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:30 PM |
Lemont Old Quarry (5) Homer Glen Hadley |
180 46 |
|
Woodridge Jefferson BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Bolingbrook Humphrey (3) Downers Grove O'Neill |
273 186 |
|
Bolingbrook Jane Addams BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Lemont Old Quarry (5) Woodridge Jefferson |
260 230 |
|
Homer Glen Hadley BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Downers Grove O'Neill Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
268 119 |
|
Bolingbrook Humphrey (3) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Homer Glen Hadley Woodridge Jefferson |
100 155 |
|
Lemont Old Quarry (5) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:30 PM |
Bolingbrook Humphrey (3)
Lemont Old Quarry (5)
|
169 295 |
|
Regional Champion |
Lemont Old Quarry |
April 27, 2011
Yorkville Middle School
,
920 Prairie Crossing
,
Yorkville
|
Round 1 |
4:00 PM |
Mokena (6) Romeoville Lukancic |
307 145 |
4:00 AM |
Yorkville (8) Crest Hill Richland (4) |
237 172 |
|
Round 2 |
5:15 AM |
Mokena (6) Yorkville (8) |
315 167 |
5:15 AM |
Romeoville Lukancic Crest Hill Richland (4) |
94 289 |
|
Round 3 |
6:30 AM |
Mokena (6) Crest Hill Richland (4) |
278 137 |
6:30 AM |
Yorkville (8) Romeoville Lukancic |
201 116 |
|
Regional Champion |
Mokena |
April 27, 2011
Dunlap Valley Middle School
,
13120 Route 91
,
Dunlap
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Dunlap MS (1) Washington MS |
303 172 |
|
Chillicothe BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Dunlap Valley MS (8) Mossville |
312 91 |
|
Washington Central BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Dunlap MS (1) Chillicothe |
302 73 |
|
Washington MS BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Dunlap Valley MS (8) Washington Central |
290 216 |
|
Mossville BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Washington MS Chillicothe |
203 200 |
|
Dunlap MS (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Mossville Washington Central |
203 184 |
|
Dunlap Valley MS (8) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Dunlap MS (1)
Dunlap Valley MS (8)
|
311 208 |
|
Regional Champion |
Dunlap MS |
April 27, 2011
Streator Northlawn
,
202 E. First Street
,
Streator
|
Round 1 |
4:00 PM |
Ottawa Shepherd (4) Peru Parkside |
206 191 |
4:00 PM |
Streator Northlawn (2) Wenona Fieldcrest |
229 84 |
|
Round 2 |
5:00 PM |
Streator Northlawn (2) Peru Parkside |
301 69 |
5:00 PM |
Ottawa Shepherd (4) Wenona Fieldcrest |
202 194 |
|
Round 3 |
6:00 PM |
Peru Parkside Wenona Fieldcrest |
166 108 |
6:00 PM |
Ottawa Shepherd (4) Streator Northlawn (2) |
301 105 |
|
Regional Champion |
Streator Northlawn |
April 27, 2011
Challand Middle School
,
1700 6th Avenue
,
Sterling
|
Round 1 |
4:00 PM |
Amboy Sterling Challand (3) |
182 269 |
4:00 PM |
Dixon Reagan (5) Kewanee Central |
213 203 |
|
Round 2 |
5:00 PM |
Kewanee Central Sterling Challand (3) |
137 266 |
5:00 PM |
Dixon Reagan (5) Amboy |
154 295 |
|
Round 3 |
6:30 PM |
Dixon Reagan (5) Sterling Challand (3) |
242 205 |
6:30 PM |
Amboy Kewanee Central |
95 217 |
|
Regional Champion |
Dixon Reagan |
April 27, 2011
East Peoria Central Junior High School
,
601 Taylor St
,
East Peoria
|
Round 1 Pool A |
3:30 PM |
Germantown Hills (6) Washington Beverly Manor |
329 123 |
|
Eureka BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
3:30 PM |
East Peoria Central (7) Metamora GS |
245 248 |
|
El Paso-Gridley BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
4:45 PM |
Germantown Hills (6) Eureka |
292 184 |
|
Washington Beverly Manor BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
4:45 PM |
East Peoria Central (7) El Paso-Gridley |
278 208 |
|
Metamora GS BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:15 PM |
Washington Beverly Manor Eureka |
117 224 |
|
Germantown Hills (6) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:15 PM |
Metamora GS El Paso-Gridley |
181 211 |
|
East Peoria Central (7) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:30 PM |
Germantown Hills (6)
Metamora GS
|
274 204 |
|
Regional Champion |
Germantown Hills |
April 27, 2011
Channahon Jr. High School
,
24917 W. Sioux Dr
,
Channahon
|
Round 1 |
4:00 PM |
Channahon (1) Joliet Washington |
320 131 |
|
BYE |
|
|
Round 2 |
5:00 PM |
|
|
|
BYE |
|
|
Round 3 |
6:00 PM |
|
|
|
BYE |
|
|
Regional Champion |
Channahon |
April 27, 2011
Manteno Middle School
,
250 North Poplar St
,
Manteno
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Minooka (2) Peotone |
250 205 |
|
Beecher BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Manteno Momence JHS |
243 168 |
|
Joliet Dirksen BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:15 PM |
Minooka (2) Beecher |
304 102 |
|
Peotone BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:15 PM |
Manteno Joliet Dirksen |
301 68 |
|
Momence JHS BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Beecher Peotone |
205 193 |
|
Minooka (2) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Joliet Dirksen Momence JHS |
134 114 |
|
Manteno BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:30 PM |
Minooka (2)
Manteno
|
309 162 |
|
Regional Champion |
Minooka |
April 27, 2011
Shabbona Middle School
,
725 School Street
,
Morris
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Morris Shabbona (3) Morris Saratoga (8) |
293 104 |
|
Braidwood Reed-Custer BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Wilmington (5) Coal City (7) |
265 183 |
|
Dwight BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:15 PM |
Morris Shabbona (3) Braidwood Reed-Custer |
273 139 |
|
Morris Saratoga (8) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:15 PM |
Wilmington (5) Dwight |
301 90 |
|
Coal City (7) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Morris Saratoga (8) Braidwood Reed-Custer |
251 169 |
|
Morris Shabbona (3) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Coal City (7) Dwight |
95 153 |
|
Wilmington (5) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:45 PM |
Morris Shabbona (3)
Wilmington (5)
|
272 202 |
|
Regional Champion |
Morris Shabbona |
April 27, 2011
Liberty Intermediate School
,
1690 Career Center Road
,
Bourbonnais
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Bourbonnais UGC (4) Clifton Nash |
249 187 |
|
Herscher Limestone BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Bradley Central (6) Forrest Prairie Central |
262 184 |
|
Kankakee JHS BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Bourbonnais UGC (4) Herscher Limestone |
244 113 |
|
Clifton Nash BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Bradley Central (6) Kankakee JHS |
142 208 |
|
Forrest Prairie Central BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Clifton Nash Herscher Limestone |
157 188 |
|
Bourbonnais UGC (4) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Forrest Prairie Central Kankakee JHS |
213 134 |
|
Bradley Central (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:15 PM |
Bourbonnais UGC (4)
Kankakee JHS
|
302 76 |
|
Regional Champion |
Bourbonnais UGC |
April 27, 2011
Champaign Jefferson
,
1115 Crescent
,
Champaign
|
Round 1 |
4:30 PM |
Champaign Jefferson (8) Rantoul Eater |
222 215 |
4:30 PM |
St. Joseph (1) Champaign Franklin |
288 211 |
|
Round 2 |
5:45 AM |
Champaign Jefferson (8) Champaign Franklin |
175 276 |
5:45 AM |
St. Joseph (1) Rantoul Eater |
239 170 |
|
Round 3 |
7:00 PM |
Champaign Jefferson (8) St. Joseph (1) |
232 252 |
7:00 PM |
Champaign Franklin Rantoul Eater |
305 55 |
|
Regional Champion |
St. Joseph |
April 27, 2011
Olympia Middle School
,
911 E 800 North Road
,
Stanford
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Bloomington JHS (2) Stanford Olympia |
313 134 |
|
Gibson City GCMS BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Lincoln JHS (6) Downs Tri-Valley |
220 254 |
4:00 PM |
Heyworth Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
285 115 |
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Bloomington JHS (2) Gibson City GCMS |
241 150 |
|
Stanford Olympia BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Lincoln JHS (6) Heyworth |
|
5:00 PM |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack Downs Tri-Valley |
104 307 |
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Gibson City GCMS Stanford Olympia |
230 124 |
|
Bloomington JHS (2) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Lincoln JHS (6) Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
251 63 |
6:00 PM |
Downs Tri-Valley Heyworth |
222 164 |
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Bloomington JHS (2)
Downs Tri-Valley
|
266 188 |
|
Regional Champion |
Bloomington JHS |
April 27, 2011
Tremont Middle School
,
400 W. Pearl St
,
Tremont
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Pekin Broadmoor (3) Tremont |
136 284 |
|
Pekin Edison BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Green Valley Midwest Central (4) Morton JHS |
60 312 |
|
Marquette Heights Georgetowne BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Pekin Broadmoor (3) Pekin Edison |
133 318 |
|
Tremont BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Green Valley Midwest Central (4) Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
187 188 |
|
Morton JHS BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Tremont Pekin Edison |
179 278 |
|
Pekin Broadmoor (3) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Morton JHS Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
254 129 |
|
Green Valley Midwest Central (4) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Pekin Edison
Morton JHS
|
149 303 |
|
Regional Champion |
Morton JHS |
April 27, 2011
Mahomet-Seymour Junior High School
,
201 W. State Street
,
Mahomet
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Argenta-Oreana Clinton |
153 228 |
|
Maroa-Forsyth (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Decatur Jefferson Monticello |
152 260 |
|
Mahomet-Seymour (7) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Maroa-Forsyth (5) Clinton |
263 176 |
|
Argenta-Oreana BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Mahomet-Seymour (7) Monticello |
312 177 |
|
Decatur Jefferson BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Maroa-Forsyth (5) Argenta-Oreana |
254 144 |
|
Clinton BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Mahomet-Seymour (7) Decatur Jefferson |
221 194 |
|
Monticello BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Mahomet-Seymour (7)
Maroa-Forsyth (5)
|
124 208 |
|
Regional Champion |
Maroa-Forsyth |
April 27, 2011
Turner Jr. High School
,
664 South Lincoln Ave.
,
Jacksonville
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Riverton (8) Springfield Grant |
307 26 |
|
Springfield Franklin (1) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Jacksonville Turner (3) Springfield Jefferson |
320 42 |
4:00 PM |
Springfield Lincoln Springfield Washington |
202 202 |
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Riverton (8) Springfield Franklin (1) |
157 308 |
|
Springfield Grant BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Jacksonville Turner (3) Springfield Lincoln |
270 203 |
5:00 PM |
Springfield Jefferson Springfield Washington |
58 224 |
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Springfield Franklin (1) Springfield Grant |
309 24 |
|
Riverton (8) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Jacksonville Turner (3) Springfield Washington |
238 197 |
6:00 PM |
Springfield Jefferson Springfield Lincoln |
9 306 |
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Springfield Franklin (1)
Jacksonville Turner (3)
|
310 52 |
|
Regional Champion |
Springfield Franklin |
April 27, 2011
Farmington Junior High
,
310 N Lightfoot Rd
,
Farmington
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:30 PM |
Farmington Central (2) Havana |
291 151 |
|
Stronghurst West Central BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:30 PM |
Macomb (5) Canton Ingersoll |
307 138 |
|
Joy Mercer County BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Farmington Central (2) Stronghurst West Central |
307 100 |
|
Havana BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Macomb (5) Joy Mercer County |
287 177 |
|
Canton Ingersoll BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
7:00 PM |
Havana Stronghurst West Central |
168 171 |
|
Farmington Central (2) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
7:00 PM |
Canton Ingersoll Joy Mercer County |
226 151 |
|
Macomb (5) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
8:00 PM |
Farmington Central (2)
Macomb (5)
|
108 308 |
|
Regional Champion |
Macomb |
April 27, 2011
Pleasant Plains Middle School
,
2455 N. Farmingdale Rd.
,
Pleasant Plains
|
Round 1 |
4:15 AM |
Pleasant Plains (4) Athens |
202 134 |
4:15 AM |
Petersburg PORTA JHS Williamsville |
229 257 |
|
Round 2 |
5:15 AM |
Pleasant Plains (4) Petersburg PORTA JHS |
260 163 |
5:15 AM |
Williamsville Athens |
166 225 |
|
Round 3 |
6:15 AM |
Pleasant Plains (4) Williamsville |
176 229 |
6:15 AM |
Petersburg PORTA JHS Athens |
190 128 |
|
Regional Champion |
Williamsville |
April 27, 2011
Beardstown Middle School
,
500 E. 15th Street
,
Beardstown
|
Round 1 |
4:30 PM |
Quincy (6) Rushville Schuyler Industry |
307 82 |
4:30 PM |
Beardstown MS (7) Pittsfield Pikeland |
161 229 |
|
Round 2 |
5:45 PM |
Quincy (6) Pittsfield Pikeland |
178 218 |
5:45 PM |
Beardstown MS (7) Rushville Schuyler Industry |
282 112 |
|
Round 3 |
7:00 PM |
Quincy (6) Beardstown MS (7) |
182 141 |
7:00 PM |
Pittsfield Pikeland Rushville Schuyler Industry |
229 63 |
|
Regional Champion |
Pittsfield Pikeland |
April 27, 2011
Liberty Middle School
,
1 District Drive
,
Edwardsville
|
Round 1 |
4:00 PM |
Edwardsville Liberty (1) Edwardsville Lincoln |
314 143 |
4:00 PM |
Staunton Vandalia |
261 174 |
|
Round 2 |
5:15 PM |
Edwardsville Liberty (1) Staunton |
301 119 |
5:15 PM |
Edwardsville Lincoln Vandalia |
244 147 |
|
Round 3 |
6:30 PM |
Edwardsville Liberty (1) Vandalia |
309 93 |
6:30 PM |
Edwardsville Lincoln Staunton |
199 185 |
|
Regional Champion |
Edwardsville Liberty |
April 27, 2011
Hillsboro Junior High School
,
909 Rountree
,
Hillsboro
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Carlinville (2) Hillsboro |
308 50 |
|
Girard North Mac BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Litchfield (8) Gillespie |
226 193 |
|
Piasa Southwestern (4) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Carlinville (2) Girard North Mac |
215 239 |
|
Hillsboro BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Litchfield (8) Piasa Southwestern (4) |
205 272 |
|
Gillespie BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Hillsboro Girard North Mac |
187 196 |
|
Carlinville (2) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
|
Gillespie Piasa Southwestern (4) |
81 266 |
|
Litchfield (8) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Girard North Mac
Piasa Southwestern (4)
|
170 275 |
|
Regional Champion |
Piasa Southwestern |
April 27, 2011
Rochester Jr. High School
,
3 Rocket Drive
,
Rochester
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Mt. Zion (7) Taylorville JHS |
302 167 |
|
Rochester (3) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Assumption Central A & M (5) Pana JHS |
240 143 |
4:00 PM |
Blue Mound Meridian (6) Chatham Glenwood |
221 235 |
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Mt. Zion (7) Rochester (3) |
209 277 |
|
Taylorville JHS BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Assumption Central A & M (5) Blue Mound Meridian (6) |
89 310 |
5:00 PM |
Pana JHS Chatham Glenwood |
129 319 |
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Rochester (3) Taylorville JHS |
263 218 |
|
Mt. Zion (7) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Assumption Central A & M (5) Chatham Glenwood |
98 303 |
6:30 PM |
Pana JHS Blue Mound Meridian (6) |
112 290 |
|
Round 4 |
7:30 PM |
Rochester (3)
Chatham Glenwood
|
254 228 |
|
Regional Champion |
Rochester |
April 27, 2011
Triad Middle School
,
9539 US Hwy 40
,
St. Jacob
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:30 PM |
East St. Louis Clark O'Fallon Carriel |
154 255 |
|
St. Jacob Triad BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:30 PM |
East St. Louis Lincoln East St. Louis Younge |
0 301 |
|
O'Fallon Fulton BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
East St. Louis Clark St. Jacob Triad |
120 183 |
|
O'Fallon Carriel BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
East St. Louis Lincoln O'Fallon Fulton |
0 301 |
|
East St. Louis Younge BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
O'Fallon Carriel St. Jacob Triad |
311 83 |
|
East St. Louis Clark BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
East St. Louis Younge O'Fallon Fulton |
72 304 |
|
East St. Louis Lincoln BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:30 PM |
O'Fallon Carriel
O'Fallon Fulton
|
245 255 |
|
Regional Champion |
O'Fallon Fulton |
April 27, 2011
Charleston Middle School
,
920 Smith Drive
,
Charleston
|
Round 1 |
4:00 PM |
Charleston (3) Casey-Westfield |
303 28 |
4:00 PM |
Marshall JHS (1) Paris Mayo |
313 102 |
|
Round 2 |
5:15 PM |
Charleston (3) Paris Mayo |
306 121 |
5:15 PM |
Marshall JHS (1) Casey-Westfield |
308 99 |
|
Round 3 |
6:30 PM |
Charleston (3) Marshall JHS (1) |
276 214 |
6:30 PM |
Casey-Westfield Paris Mayo |
93 142 |
|
Regional Champion |
Charleston |
April 27, 2011
Jasper Co. Junior High
,
101 E. Maxwell St.
,
Newton
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Newton Jasper County (2) Bridgeport Red Hill |
192 216 |
|
Flora Floyd Henson BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Lawrenceville Parkview (7) Robinson Nuttall |
203 139 |
|
Mt. Carmel BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:15 PM |
Newton Jasper County (2) Flora Floyd Henson |
275 141 |
|
Bridgeport Red Hill BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:15 PM |
Lawrenceville Parkview (7) Mt. Carmel |
261 162 |
|
Robinson Nuttall BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Flora Floyd Henson Bridgeport Red Hill |
84 163 |
|
Newton Jasper County (2) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Robinson Nuttall Mt. Carmel |
219 80 |
|
Lawrenceville Parkview (7) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:45 PM |
Bridgeport Red Hill
Lawrenceville Parkview (7)
|
134 244 |
|
Regional Champion |
Lawrenceville Parkview |
April 27, 2011
Teutopolis Junior High School
,
904 West Water Street
,
Teutopolis
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:30 PM |
Sullivan (4) Teutopolis |
182 303 |
|
Shelbyville Moulton BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:30 PM |
Effingham JHS Mattoon |
226 242 |
|
Toledo Cumberland BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Shelbyville Moulton Teutopolis |
158 241 |
|
Sullivan (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Effingham JHS Toledo Cumberland |
123 194 |
|
Mattoon BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Shelbyville Moulton Sullivan (4) |
204 140 |
|
Teutopolis BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Mattoon Toledo Cumberland |
291 163 |
|
Effingham JHS BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:30 PM |
Mattoon
Teutopolis
|
301 155 |
|
Regional Champion |
Mattoon |
April 27, 2011
Danville North Ridge
,
1619 N Jackson Street
,
Danville
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Danville North Ridge (6) Danville Oakwood |
308 145 |
|
Danville South View BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Hoopeston Area (5) Georgetown Mary Miller |
198 85 |
|
Westville JHS (8) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:15 PM |
Danville North Ridge (6) Danville South View |
302 51 |
|
Danville Oakwood BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:15 PM |
Hoopeston Area (5) Westville JHS (8) |
173 210 |
|
Georgetown Mary Miller BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Danville South View Danville Oakwood |
93 143 |
|
Danville North Ridge (6) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Westville JHS (8) Georgetown Mary Miller |
271 44 |
|
Hoopeston Area (5) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:45 PM |
Danville North Ridge (6)
Westville JHS (8)
|
306 82 |
|
Regional Champion |
Danville North Ridge |
|
Class History
From 1989 to 1996 there was one class of Scholastic Bowl, which was split equally into Class A and Class AA by school size in 1997, our present classes.
How Class Split is Determined
|