IESA Scholastic Bowl
2011 Class AA Sectional Assignments
Registered Participants: 363   -   Enrollment Split: TBD   -   Determining Class Split
Host   |   Coop = Coop Host
Sectional A @ Barrington Middle School - Station Campus
Host: Barrington Station
Date: Monday, May 02, 2011
Antioch   
Barrington Prairie   
Barrington Station   
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic   
DeKalb Huntley   
Freeport   
Gurnee Viking   
Island Lake Matthews   
Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
Lake Zurich North   
Lake Zurich South   
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright   
Mundelein Fremont   
Rockford Washington   
Round Lake Magee   
Sycamore   
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North   
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South   
Wadsworth Millburn   
Wauconda   
Sectional B @ Westview Hills
Host: Willowbrook Westview Hills
Date: Monday, May 02, 2011
Bolingbrook Brooks   
Bolingbrook Humphrey   
Bolingbrook Jane Addams   
Burbank Liberty   
Burr Ridge Pleasantdale   
Crest Hill Richland   
Downers Grove O'Neill   
Frankfort Summit Hill   
Homer Glen Hadley   
Homewood Hart   
Lemont Old Quarry   
Mokena   
New Lenox Liberty   
New Lenox Martino   
River Forest Roosevelt   
Romeoville Lukancic   
Shorewood Troy   
Tinley Park Walker   
University Park Crete Monee   
Willowbrook Westview Hills   
Woodridge Jefferson   
Yorkville   
Sectional C @ Dunlap MS
Host: Dunlap MS
Date: Monday, May 02, 2011
Amboy   
Chillicothe   
Dixon Reagan   
Dunlap MS   
Dunlap Valley MS   
East Peoria Central   
El Paso-Gridley   
Eureka   
Germantown Hills   
Kewanee Central   
Metamora GS   
Mossville   
Ottawa Shepherd   
Peru Parkside   
Sterling Challand   
Streator Northlawn   
Washington Beverly Manor   
Washington Central   
Washington MS   
Wenona Fieldcrest   
Sectional D @ Minooka Junior High School
Host: Minooka
Date: Monday, May 02, 2011
Beecher   
Bourbonnais UGC   
Bradley Central   
Braidwood Reed-Custer   
Channahon   
Clifton Nash   
Coal City   
Dwight   
Forrest Prairie Central   
Herscher Limestone   
Joliet Dirksen   
Joliet Hufford   
Joliet Washington   
Kankakee JHS   
Manteno   
Minooka   
Momence JHS   
Morris Saratoga   
Morris Shabbona   
Peotone   
Wilmington   




IESA Scholastic Bowl 2011 Class AA Sectional Assignments
Sectional E @ Thomas Jefferson Middle School
Host: Decatur Jefferson
Date: Monday, May 02, 2011
Argenta-Oreana   
Bloomington JHS   
Champaign Franklin   
Champaign Jefferson   
Clinton   
Decatur Jefferson   
Downs Tri-Valley   
Gibson City GCMS   
Green Valley Midwest Central   
Heyworth   
Lincoln JHS   
Mackinaw Dee-Mack   
Mahomet-Seymour   
Maroa-Forsyth   
Marquette Heights Georgetowne   
Monticello   
Morton JHS   
Pekin Broadmoor   
Pekin Edison   
Rantoul Eater   
St. Joseph   
Stanford Olympia   
Tremont   
Sectional F @ Macomb
Host: Macomb
Date: Monday, May 02, 2011
Athens   
Beardstown MS   
Canton Ingersoll   
Farmington Central   
Havana   
Jacksonville Turner   
Joy Mercer County   
Macomb   
Petersburg PORTA JHS   
Pittsfield Pikeland   
Pleasant Plains   
Quincy   
Riverton   
Rushville Schuyler Industry   
Springfield Franklin   
Springfield Grant   
Springfield Jefferson   
Springfield Lincoln   
Springfield Washington    (Coop)
Stronghurst West Central   
Williamsville   
Sectional G @ St. Jacob Triad
Host: St. Jacob Triad
Date: Monday, May 02, 2011
Assumption Central A & M   
Blue Mound Meridian   
Carlinville   
Chatham Glenwood   
East St. Louis Clark   
East St. Louis Lincoln   
East St. Louis Younge   
Edwardsville Liberty   
Edwardsville Lincoln   
Gillespie   
Girard North Mac   
Hillsboro   
Litchfield   
Mt. Zion   
O'Fallon Carriel   
O'Fallon Fulton   
Pana JHS   
Piasa Southwestern   
Rochester   
St. Jacob Triad   
Staunton   
Taylorville JHS   
Vandalia   
Sectional H @ Charleston Middle School
Host: Charleston
Date: Monday, May 02, 2011
Bridgeport Red Hill   
Casey-Westfield   
Charleston   
Danville North Ridge   
Danville Oakwood   
Danville South View   
Effingham JHS   
Flora Floyd Henson   
Georgetown Mary Miller   
Hoopeston Area   
Lawrenceville Parkview   
Marshall JHS   
Mattoon   
Mt. Carmel   
Newton Jasper County   
Paris Mayo   
Robinson Nuttall   
Shelbyville Moulton   
Sullivan   
Teutopolis   
Toledo Cumberland   
Westville JHS   

Class History

From 1989 to 1996 there was one class of Scholastic Bowl, which was split equally into Class A and Class AA by school size in 1997, our present classes.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - https://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2021 Illinois Elementary School Association