IESA Scholastic Bowl
2011 Class A Sectional Assignments
Registered Participants: 363   -   Enrollment Split: TBD   -   Determining Class Split
Host   |   Coop = Coop Host
Sectional A @ Lisbon Grade School
Host: Newark Lisbon
Date: Monday, May 02, 2011
Cornell   
Elwood GS   
Gardner    (Coop)
Graymont   
Herscher JHS   
Joliet Union   
Lindenhurst Millburn West   
Marseilles ES   
Marseilles Milton Pope   
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
Morris Nettle Creek   
Newark Lisbon   
Odell    (Coop)
Palatine Quest   
Pontiac St. Mary's   
Rockdale   
Round Lake Park   
Saunemin   
Seneca   
Serena   
Sheridan   
Sectional B @ Keith School
Host: Rockford Keith
Date: Monday, May 02, 2011
Bradford   
Dixon St. Mary's   
Earlville Harding   
Flanagan   
Grand Ridge   
Henry-Senachwine   
LaSalle Dimmick   
LaSalle Trinity Catholic   
Lostant   
Lowpoint-Washburn   
McNabb Putnam County   
Mendota Holy Cross   
Ottawa Marquette   
Ottawa Rutland   
Ottawa Wallace   
Peru Catholic   
Roanoke-Benson   
Rockford Keith   
Sparland Midland   
Sterling St. Mary's   
Streator Woodland   
Tonica   
Toulon Stark County   
Utica Waltham North   
Sectional C @ St. Patrick Grade School
Host: Washington St. Patrick
Date: Monday, May 02, 2011
Bartonville GS   
Bartonville Monroe   
Bartonville Oak Grove West   
Brimfield   
Creve Coeur Parkview   
Elmwood   
Glasford Illini Bluffs   
Metamora St. Mary's   
Peoria Academy   
Peoria Christian   
Peoria Heights GS   
Peoria Heights St. Thomas   
Peoria Hollis   
Peoria Limestone Walters   
Peoria Norwood   
Peoria Pleasant Valley   
Peoria St. Philomena   
Peoria St. Vincent de Paul   
Princeville   
Spring Bay Riverview   
Washington St. Patrick   
Williamsfield   
Sectional D @ Metcalf Laboratory School
Host: Normal Metcalf
Date: Monday, May 02, 2011
Bloomington Cornerstone   
Bloomington Holy Trinity   
Bloomington Trinity Lutheran   
Buffalo Tri-City   
Colfax Ridgeview   
Decatur Lutheran   
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes   
Decatur St. Patrick   
DeLand-Weldon   
Fisher   
Greenview   
Hartsburg-Emden   
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
LeRoy   
Lincoln Carroll Catholic    (Coop)
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell   
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS   
Mason City Illini Central   
Morton Blessed Sacrament   
Normal Epiphany   
Normal Metcalf   
Pekin Rankin   
Pekin St. Joseph   
South Pekin   




IESA Scholastic Bowl 2011 Class A Sectional Assignments
Sectional E @ Paris Crestwood
Host: Paris Crestwood
Date: Monday, May 02, 2011
Armstrong-Ellis    (Coop)
Arthur   
Bismarck-Henning   
Catlin   
Champaign Holy Cross   
Champaign Next Generation   
Champaign St. Matthew   
Chrisman Scottland   
Cissna Park   
Crescent City   
Danville St. Paul   
Donovan   
Grant Park   
Hume Shiloh   
Lovington   
Milford   
Oakland Lake Crest    (Coop)
Paris Crestwood   
Piper City Tri-Point   
Rossville-Alvin   
Sidell Jamaica   
St. Anne   
Sectional F @ Spoon River Valley
Host: London Mills Valley
Date: Monday, May 02, 2011
Astoria   
Augusta Southeastern   
Avon   
Bushnell-Prairie City   
Camp Point Central   
Carthage   
Colchester West Prairie   
Cuba   
Dallas City   
Griggsville-Perry   
Jacksonville Our Saviour   
Lewistown Central   
Liberty   
London Mills Valley   
Mendon Unity   
Monmouth United   
Pleasant Hill   
Sectional G @ Our Savior's Lutheran School
Host: Springfield Our Savior's
Date: Monday, May 02, 2011
Aviston   
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge   
Carrollton GS   
Columbia ICS   
East St. Louis Jackson   
Franklin   
Mt. Olive   
Pawnee   
Raymond Lincolnwood   
Springfield Ball Charter   
Springfield Blessed Sacrament   
Springfield Christ the King   
Springfield Christian   
Springfield Our Savior's   
Springfield St. Agnes   
Springfield Trinity Lutheran   
Waverly   
Sectional H @ St. Anthony Grade School
Host: Effingham St. Anthony
Date: Monday, May 02, 2011
Albion   
Altamont   
Beecher City   
Brownstown   
Cisne   
Clay City   
Dieterich   
Effingham Sacred Heart   
Effingham St. Anthony   
Fairfield Jasper   
Fairfield New Hope   
Findlay Okaw Valley   
Geff   
Hutsonville   
Martinsville   
Neoga   
Newton St. Thomas   
Oblong   
Palestine   
Ramsey   
Sigel St. Michael's   
St. Elmo   
Stewardson-Strasburg   
West Salem   
Windsor   

Class History

From 1989 to 1996 there was one class of Scholastic Bowl, which was split equally into Class A and Class AA by school size in 1997, our present classes.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - https://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2021 Illinois Elementary School Association