2022 Boys & Girls Cross Country

Complete Team Results
2022 Girls Class Class 2A
Place School Score 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 Chicago St. Benedict 148 1 10 25 35 77 129 135
  Berritt Shure, Abby Radich, Zoe Lee, Isla Eggering, Chloe Milton, Alice Milton, Abby Buchar
2 Channahon 149 9 12 13 52 63 88 102
  Paige Joachim, Clara Getsoian, Ellie Porath, Brooklyn Leathers, Daisy Musser, Emilia Costabile, Reagan McReynolds
3 Chicago Sacred Heart 188 2 5 17 44 120 162 164
  Elle Sheaffer, Greta Sheaffer, Vivian Sidrys, Olivia Brophy, Aliana Mondrus, Mariyam Agdubai, Sydney Sumoski
4 St. Joseph 195 21 34 43 46 51 72 74
  Tessa Walker, Ava Overstreet, Mia Miller, Avarie Dietiker, Ava Gallo, Tabby Brown, Faith Jackson
5 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 210 3 19 23 78 87 106 107
  Maddie Schrader, Ryan Horvath, Libby Zajac, Kylie Smith, Addie Ledyard, Bryn Garnier, Frances Makela
6 Rochester 233 8 33 57 59 76 85 139
  Calista Gardner, Emmah Brown, Madelyn Killion, Charlotte Long, Mallory Fox, Peyton Zeidler, Caroline Hedden
7 Mt. Prospect River Trails 234 27 36 45 61 65 70 83
  Martyna Makowski, Franchesca Sibayan, Kate Getz, Gianna Walters, Amelia Makowski, Brielle Perrault, Megan Philip
8 Shelbyville Moulton 248 11 24 49 64 100 125 142
  Leah Shoaff, Tessa Tomblin, Hazel Atkins, Natalie Nohren, Kinley Hardy, Laynie Lockart, Ava Corley
9 Tolono Unity 251 31 37 39 71 73 95 115
  Payten Niles, Mia Reifsteck, Brooklyn Mumm, Olivia Hall, Grace Wherley, Olivia Williams, Jauniyah Lisanby
10 Dunlap MS 256 16 20 32 90 98 110 140
  Josie Kroll, Ellie Spanhook, Aubrey Ott, Aanika Joshi, Reagen Criswell, Grace Tranel, Emma Martin
11 El Paso-Gridley 277 14 30 58 67 108 126 145
  Verity Nowark, Elly Huette, Audrey Roth, Mya Griffin, Carly Whitcomb, Ember Depauw, Avery Glacinski
12 Eureka 278 18 47 54 75 84 151 154
  Bre Lehman, Ava Otto, Sierra Herrmann, Ella Bally, Sophia Watson, Millie Kaufman, Penny Albertson
13 Washington Central 343 41 53 69 86 94 117 124
  Elizabeth Peterson, Sofia Carillo, Rielle Beasley, Quinn Juergens, Anna Rumler, Holly Lewer, Mia McGreevy
14 Elmwood 353 29 60 68 82 114 131 156
  Mady Ori, Brooke Allen, Gianna Ramirez, Juliette Coulter, Charley Walker, Addy Brugger, M Hampton
15 River Forest Roosevelt 356 42 62 66 81 105 152 160
  Helen Donoho, Lily Harmon, Veronika Chiprich, Emily Jones, Eileen Cronin, Yeojun Kim, Maeve Houlihan
16 Winnebago 369 28 55 56 111 119 132 161
  Ashlynn Robinson, Molly Webb, Grace Corl, Sevea Glidden, Avery Kaap, Linnea York, Ella Carlson
17 Athens 374 7 79 91 93 104 182 187
  Lydia Hart, Ava Bee, Ellen Wiker, Corinn Hart, Gracelyn Grimsley, Fayth Sokolis, Aurora Holmes
18 Lockport Oak Prairie 466 48 80 89 122 127 149 155
  Bella Ryan, Leah Corrigan, Riley Reposh, Madison Lewis, Sadie Eissing, Gracie Kane, Morgain Lewis
19 Manhattan 488 26 96 112 121 133 143 177
  Kate Lemke, Amelia Benz, Teagan Dudeck, Reilly Carlson, Lizze Lemke, Madelyn McElroy, Carli Smith
20 Springfield Blessed Sacrament 503 4 38 116 170 175 181 183
  Paityn Brady, Phoebe DeFrain, Hannah Ruscin, Julia Jacobs, Sophie Watson, Riley Nesch, Sloan Bird
21 La Grange Gurrie 524 40 92 101 144 147 153 157
  Abigail O'Toole, Avery Tyrell, Vivian Comes, Charlotte Cannizarro, Eleanor Meuer, Hannah Fuller, Carrie Riopell
22 Marshall JHS 533 15 118 128 134 138 171 185
  Madeleine Fox, Myah Boyd, Grace Thompson, Lilly Ross, Alex Wernz, Abby Rogers, Aubrey Wyman
23 Newton Jasper County 610 97 99 136 137 141 158 169
  Avery Geier, Heather Bergbower, Brooke Gentry, Ashtyn Ochs, Kate Bierman, Nora Street, Lena Fehrenbacher
24 Byron 615 103 113 123 130 146 166 186
  Ashley Potter, Gracyn Smith, Grace Burnes, Alayna Swanson, Elinor McHale, Ella Tunink, Addison Helms
25 Quincy St. Peter 626 22 109 148 173 174 179 188
  Elcee Waters, Emmalyn Smith, Amanda Goerlich, Leah Holbrook, Vaylee Peter, Emily Bliven, Breckyn Peters
26 Aledo Mercer County 646 6 150 159 163 168 176 178
  Emalyn Millar, Kathy Norton, Morgan Bieri, Keatyn Adolphson, Rylee Frick, Nathalia Polluck, Delaney Millar
27 Prophetstown PLT 734 50 165 167 172 180 184 189
  Sara Link, Alana Little, Jessie Deneve, Leena Hanrahan, Jennica Norman, Averee Lukehart, Elle Slock
IESA PARTNERS & SPONSORS
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
Royal Publishing
DICK's Sporting Goods Event Pro Photography Mikasa Sports
Reinstein Quizbowl
GoFan
A&M Products Run With The Law Slammer Systems Rawlings Cubby Hole
Illinois High School Association IHSA's March Madness Experience Illinois Athletic Directors Association National Federation of State High School Associations NFHS Learning Center
Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705
PH: 309-829-0114
FAX: 309-829-0625
Contents © 1999-2022 Illinois Elementary School Association

If you encounter an error message, please contact our webmaster.
Tell us your school, and be as specific as you can about the problem.
Most helpful would any error information listed as part of the error page.