2022 Boys & Girls Cross Country

Complete Team Results
2022 Boys Class Class 2A
Place School Score 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 River Forest Roosevelt 121 18 22 24 26 31 50 60
  Connor Harmon, Jack Murphy, Connor Chien, Ryan Solberg, Brendan Houlihan, Nolan Krueger, Sebastian Sichlau
2 La Grange Gurrie 122 14 15 21 28 44 47 63
  Ian Collins, Conor Carolan, Brennan Monohan, Jack Lee, Cruz Villarreal, Nolan Callahan, Luke Borling
3 Aurora Herget 139 7 8 16 46 62 83 108
  Ben Bohr, Lachlan Mahoney, Asher Lesniak, Ethan Jenkins, Teagan Dunn, Gavin Aguirree, Evan Franciscy
4 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 147 19 23 25 35 45 85 109
  Cooper Summy, Dylan Warder, Mason Dickison, Evan Hursthouse, Grant Summy, Charlie Spisak, Jacob Kelly
5 El Paso-Gridley 202 20 29 30 59 64 73 78
  Luke Hinthorne, Elijah Webster, Finn Zeller, Roman Wenger, Charlie Grammer, Marcus Wiegand, Alex Lartz
6 Elmhurst Visitation 253 3 5 39 102 104 122 132
  Jacob McKillop, Joseph McKillop, Tanner Telford, Gavin Sullivan, Tommy Gracey, Anthony Carroccio, John O'Reilly
7 Dunlap MS 287 33 42 65 71 76 88 118
  Tyler Owen, Charlie Ott, Corin Sergott, Ben McClelland, Jake Siebenaler, Derek Rivara, Nathan Carroll
8 Robinson Nuttall 321 11 48 55 77 130 131 134
  Wyatt Herrington, Jason Tingley, Ben Mullins, Kaden Pasero, Jude Bonnell, Krosby Goebel, Arrin Baker
9 Lockport Oak Prairie 335 9 32 58 82 154 175 176
  Henry Eissing, Zane Szynkowski, Easton Gauthier, Dayton Barrett, Brayden Klacko, Jonah Brownlee, Braden Scales
10 Mt. Prospect River Trails 336 34 36 54 105 107 133 147
  Collin Fahey, Gabriel Gronski, Johan Gonzalez, Declan Brady, Matthew Benedict, Everett Georgacakis, Stefan Donisa
11 Williamsville 343 2 52 79 100 110 143 167
  Lucas Hollinshead, Griffin Gwaltney, Jackson Cruse, Ryan Patrick, Bennett Miles, Trent Wilson, Joshua Armour
12 Paris Mayo 352 17 51 57 61 166 172 181
  Harrison Hays, Grayson Craffets, Charlie Sabens, Nathan Fonner, Ryder Adams, Kinser Holloway, Julian Perez
13 Metamora GS 361 1 80 89 95 96 111 140
  Zach Born, Drew Hodel, Hunter Poole, Ethan Stone, Elijah Gerkin, Caleb Scheirer, Matthew Poole
14 Chillicothe 367 40 56 70 75 126 150 182
  Colter Hedden, Alex Crull, Noah Smith, Adam Murnan, Jackson Rupiper, Liam Bruhns, Jackson Huhn
15 Willowbrook Westview Hills 371 27 38 93 101 112 113 121
  Fawaz Anbari, Arhaan Saini, Steven Shehata, Milos Pavlovic, Ishaan Tanneeru, Mesfin Diedrich, Santino Anfuso
16 Shelbyville Moulton 383 10 72 84 103 114 139 163
  Warren Weekly, Karson Bruns, Henry Woolery, Jake Palmer, Jonah Bowers, Caden Bray, Kolby Peters
17 Monticello 390 12 69 74 116 119 120 148
  Timothy Sikorski, Eli Anderson, Lukas Whitt, Owen Patton, Jaxon Clark, Smith Glauner, Wolfgang Derby
18 Tolono Unity 426 13 53 97 128 135 137 142
  Adam Reedy, Carson Fairbanks, Caleb Coy, Virgil Summitt, Evan Puckett, Lincoln Johnson, Roman Hastings
19 Elmwood 429 37 41 86 129 136 138 146
  Cooper Brown, Ty McFarland, Silas Schmieg, Danny Sharp, Oliver Funk, Ty Dawson, Hason Hubbard
20 Johnsburg JHS 447 4 92 94 106 151 155 157
  Grady Smith, Cayden Moran, Isaac Frett, Micah Klos, Luke Jablonski, Nathan Travis, Carson Klos
21 Riverton 496 6 43 124 159 164 180 187
  Jaden Rivelli, Gradyn Hartlaub, Jack Gravlin, Brody Skiles, Sam Lefevre, Joshua Brown, Jasper Lefevre
22 Springfield Blessed Sacrament 517 49 90 99 127 152 174 178
  Kaden Smith, Michael Johnson, Alex Pittman, Patrick Harvey, Cohen Eck, Rollin Bird, Logan Trello
23 Farmington Central 538 68 87 115 123 145 183 186
  Barrett Demmin, Isaac Flora, Blake Melz, Parker Crow, Noah Fleming, Jaxson Ralph, Joel Layer
24 Aledo Mercer County 625 67 117 141 144 156 162 170
  Brady McPeek, Tobey Finley, Colt Roeder, Noah Nelson, John Robert Reed, Dayton Hardin, Nathan Matlick
25 Rock Island Jordan Catholic 657 81 98 153 160 165 171 173
  Cristiano Saucedo, Charlie Shrake, Tennyson Hampton, Leo Graf, Cory Taylor, Mano Graf, Isaiah Rosas
26 Rock Falls 687 66 91 161 184 185 188 189
  Michael Kopitas, Easton Coward, Ayden Dowd, Javen Reyes, Rylan Jordan, Blake Plummer, Logen Gaulrapp
27 Prophetstown PLT 769 125 149 158 168 169 177 179
  Aidan Garcea, Elijah Franzen, Nathan Punke, Jackson Tegeler, Ethan Brown, Mason Voeltz, Braeden Punke
IESA PARTNERS & SPONSORS
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
Royal Publishing
DICK's Sporting Goods Event Pro Photography Mikasa Sports
Reinstein Quizbowl
GoFan
A&M Products Run With The Law Slammer Systems Rawlings Cubby Hole
Illinois High School Association IHSA's March Madness Experience Illinois Athletic Directors Association National Federation of State High School Associations NFHS Learning Center
Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705
PH: 309-829-0114
FAX: 309-829-0625
Contents © 1999-2022 Illinois Elementary School Association

If you encounter an error message, please contact our webmaster.
Tell us your school, and be as specific as you can about the problem.
Most helpful would any error information listed as part of the error page.