Boys Class 1A |
Sectional |
Team Winner |
Pts. |
Runnerup |
Pts. |
Third Place |
Pts. |
Individual Winner |
Time |
A |
Palatine St. Thomas
|
33
|
Buffalo Grove St. Mary
|
97
|
Grayslake St. Gilbert
|
116
|
Adolfo Diaz, Palatine Quest |
11:36 |
B |
Chicago St. Benedict
|
31
|
Chicago Old St. Mary's
|
38
|
Chicago Alphonsus
|
83
|
Jack Rhyner, Chicago St. Benedict |
11:22 |
C |
Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn
|
59
|
La Grange St. Francis
|
71
|
Orland Hills Bernardin
|
83
|
Grant Fouts, Bourbonnais St. George |
1!:56 |
D |
Elgin Harvest Christian
|
39
|
Dixon St. Mary's
|
57
|
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes
|
60
|
Welsh Carson, Elgin Harvest Christian |
11:34 |
E |
Urbana University
|
42
|
Heyworth
|
68
|
Champaign Holy Cross
|
83
|
Brooks Hu, Urbana University |
12:11 |
F |
Normal Epiphany
|
60
|
South Pekin
|
73
|
Delavan
|
98
|
Jeremy Leichtenberg, South Pekin |
11:42 |
G |
Princeville
|
41
|
Brimfield
|
53
|
Elmwood
|
88
|
Denver Hoerr, Princeville |
11:21 |
H |
Effingham St. Anthony
|
39
|
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes
|
61
|
Cowden-Herrick
|
80
|
Caleb Kernaghan, Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes |
12:15 |
I |
Liberty
|
45
|
Franklin
|
65
|
Carthage
|
74
|
Max Kersting, Springfield Christ the King |
11:34 |
Girls Class 1A |
Sectional |
Team Winner |
Pts. |
Runnerup |
Pts. |
Third Place |
Pts. |
Individual Winner |
Time |
A |
Palatine St. Thomas
|
36
|
Fox River Grove
|
50
|
Wadsworth St. Patrick
|
72
|
Libby Castelli, Palatine St. Thomas |
13:12 |
B |
Chicago St. Benedict
|
43
|
Chicago Old St. Mary's
|
50
|
Chicago Alphonsus
|
114
|
Reese Crowley, Chicago Old St. Mary's |
12:08 |
C |
La Grange St. Francis
|
37
|
Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn
|
69
|
Bourbonnais St. George
|
99
|
Delaney Burns, La Grange St. Francis |
12:59 |
D |
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond
|
43
|
Elgin Harvest Christian
|
59
|
Hampshire St. Charles Borromeo
|
83
|
Shannon Walsh, Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
12:39 |
E |
Champaign St. Matthew
|
21
|
Urbana University
|
42
|
Champaign Holy Cross
|
103
|
Isabella Ramshaw, Champaign St. Matthew |
12:39 |
F |
Bloomington Corpus Christi
|
25
|
Washington St. Patrick
|
103
|
Morton Blessed Sacrament
|
103
|
Audrey Jenkins, Seneca |
12:24 |
G |
Peoria St. Jude
|
46
|
Elmwood
|
57
|
Brimfield
|
89
|
Maria Stedwill, Peoria St. Jude |
12:41 |
H |
Casey-Westfield
|
44
|
Effingham St. Anthony
|
45
|
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes
|
72
|
Riley Guy, Effingham St. Anthony |
13:09 |
I |
Springfield Christ the King
|
46
|
Liberty
|
66
|
Springfield Christian
|
73
|
Callie McAdams, Carrollton GS |
13:04 |