Boys Class 2A |
Sectional |
Team Winner |
Pts. |
Runnerup |
Pts. |
Third Place |
Pts. |
Individual Winner |
Time |
A |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
|
48
|
Green Oaks Oak Grove
|
61
|
Prospect Heights MacArthur
|
79
|
Aidan Tseu, Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
10:58 |
B |
Chicago Latin School
|
29
|
River Forest Roosevelt
|
95
|
Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help
|
131
|
Harry Wood Prince, Chicago Latin School |
10:36 |
C |
Willowbrook Westview Hills
|
30
|
Lockport Oak Prairie
|
39
|
Darien Eisenhower
|
109
|
Grant Miller, Willowbrook Westview Hills |
11:45 |
D |
Rockford Marshall
|
55
|
Rock Falls
|
97
|
Rockford Christian
|
97
|
Aiden Tomlinson, Genoa Kingston |
10:58 |
E |
Manhattan
|
68
|
El Paso-Gridley
|
79
|
Paxton-Buckley-Loda
|
98
|
Chase Provost, Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
10:05 |
F |
Dunlap Valley MS
|
80
|
Peoria Limestone Walters
|
103
|
Washington MS
|
113
|
Sam Moore, Germantown Hills |
11:23 |
G |
Williamsville
|
48
|
Petersburg PORTA JHS
|
94
|
Quincy St. Peter
|
116
|
Fiker Rosen, Quincy St. Peter |
10:21 |
H |
Shelbyville Moulton
|
67
|
Tolono Unity
|
70
|
Newton Jasper County
|
80
|
Wesley Jackson, Robinson Nuttall |
11:40 |
I |
Springfield St. Agnes
|
43
|
Rochester
|
49
|
Taylorville JHS
|
92
|
Mike Nadalini, Auburn JHS at Divernon |
12:02 |
Girls Class 2A |
Sectional |
Team Winner |
Pts. |
Runnerup |
Pts. |
Third Place |
Pts. |
Individual Winner |
Time |
A |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
|
45
|
Round Lake Park
|
106
|
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Johnsburg JHS
|
111
111
|
Jordyn Miller, Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
11:32 |
B |
Chicago Latin School
|
48
|
Elmhurst Visitation
|
64
|
Mt. Prospect River Trails
|
113
|
Ava Parekh, Chicago Latin School |
11:27 |
C |
Lockport Oak Prairie
|
23
|
Willowbrook Westview Hills
|
57
|
Sandwich
|
112
|
Sammie Weisner, Lockport Oak Prairie |
12:42 |
D |
Winnebago
|
23
|
Rockton Stephen Mack
|
65
|
Rockford Marshall
|
110
|
Hailey Henry, Rockton Stephen Mack |
12:08 |
E |
Channahon
|
51
|
Manhattan
|
61
|
El Paso-Gridley
|
70
|
Kathryn Cichon, Channahon |
12:11 |
F |
Germantown Hills
|
55
|
Chillicothe
|
80
|
Mackinaw Dee-Mack
|
112
|
Katie Lalumandier, Germantown Hills |
12:31 |
G |
Knoxville JHS
|
46
|
Williamsville
|
47
|
Pleasant Plains
|
92
|
Bailey Harris, Knoxville JHS |
12:44 |
H |
Tolono Unity
|
32
|
Mt. Zion
|
62
|
Monticello
|
89
|
Angelle Wrobel, Tolono Unity |
12:10 |
I |
Springfield St. Agnes
|
44
|
Springfield Lincoln
|
66
|
Rochester
|
104
|
Zhakeya Hawkins, East St. Louis Clark |
13:47 |