2021 Boys Class 3A Starting Box Assignments |
Box # |
Schools |
1 |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
2 |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
3 |
New Lenox Martino |
4 |
Ratliff, Jamir - Flossmoor Parker White, Evan - Mokena Schroers, Nathan - Frankfort Hickory Creek Mueller, Luke - Frankfort Summit Hill Andruch, Michael - Frankfort Hickory Creek
|
5 |
Barrington Station |
6 |
Palatine Winston |
7 |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
8 |
Horeni, Owen - Yorkville Whildin, Evan - Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter Sweeny, Keegan - Belvidere South Esparza, Andres - Yorkville Day, Peter - Batavia Rotolo
|
9 |
Aurora Herget |
10 |
Woodridge Jefferson |
11 |
Chatham Glenwood |
12 |
Hovious, Nikita - Morris GS Triplett, Deven - Joliet Hufford Maloney, Andrew - Homer Glen Homer Peterson, Brodie - Morris GS Lozano, Edgar - Joliet Gompers
|
13 |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
14 |
Dixon Reagan |
15 |
St. Charles Wredling |
16 |
Mahn, Gabriel - Rock Island Edison Engle, Isaiah - Moline John Deere Osbourne, Gavin - Rockford Eisenhower Mickley, Jack - Geneseo MS Elmer, Kaden - Geneseo MS
|
17 |
Arlington Heights South |
18 |
Morton JHS |
19 |
Minooka |
20 |
Haas, Maxx - Ingleside Big Hollow Berner, Braeden - Woodstock Northwood Geske, Will - Algonquin Heineman Schwab, Jeffry - McHenry MS Wagner, Myles - McHenry Parkland
|
21 |
Libertyville Highland MS |
22 |
Moline Wilson |
23 |
Bourbonnais UGC |
24 |
Harris, Landon - Granite City Coolidge Gordon, Alex - Effingham JHS Means, Zayne - Mt. Zion Mavis, Mark - Mt. Zion Mulgrew, Aiden - Mt. Zion
|
25 |
Sterling Challand |
26 |
New Lenox Liberty |
27 |
Mahomet-Seymour |
28 |
Raef, Nathan - Buffalo Grove Cooper Simpson, Liam - Evanston Haven Scanlon, John - Wheeling Holmes Williams, Donovan - Buffalo Grove Twin Groves Shewfelt, Finch - Evanston Haven
|
29 |
Normal Kingsley |
30 |
Edwardsville Liberty |
31 |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
32 |
Mathias, Caleb - Champaign Edison Kaeb, Sean - Normal Parkside Aldeman, Andrew - Normal Chiddix Pyle, Wade - Normal Chiddix Sola, Miles - Urbana MS
|
33 |
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright |
34 |
Cary |
35 |
Sycamore |
36 |
Patil, Karanveer - Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Mock, Reese - Antioch Vovkiv, Nikita - Mundelein Fremont Larrivee, Ryan - Grayslake Chou, Kyler - Long Grove Woodlawn Koehl, Andru - Gurnee Woodland
|
|